2019 Contestants Moe List

For topics that last throughout the whole season
Post Reply
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 3084
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Nero Claudius
Melon Pan: 120
2020 Female Favorite: Nero Claudius
2020 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2019 Male Favorite: Araragi Koyomi
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
Wish: Anime girls to take over the world
Location: France

2019 Contestants Moe List

Post by Chibasa » Thu Aug 01, 2019 11:05 pm

2019 Contestants list by power-tier (based on nominations stage)
Tier 1Show
Image Image Image Image Image Image
Image Image Image Image Image Image
Image Image Image Image Image Image
Tier 2Show
Image Image Image Image Image Image
Image Image Image Image Image Image
Image Image Image Image Image Image
Tier 3Show
Image Image Image Image Image Image
Image Image Image Image Image Image
Image Image Image Image Image Image
Tier 4Show
Image Image Image Image Image Image
Image Image Image Image Image Image
Image Image Image Image Image Image
Tier 1-MShow
Image Image Image Image Image Image
Image Image Image Image Image Image
Image Image Image Image Image Image
Tier 2-MShow
Image Image Image Image Image Image
Image Image Image Image Image Image
Image Image Image Image Image Image
Tier 3-MShow
Image Image Image Image Image Image
Image Image Image Image Image Image
Image Image Image Image Image Image
Tier 4-MShow
Image Image Image Image Image Image
Image Image Image Image Image Image
Image Image Image Image Image Image
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 3084
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Nero Claudius
Melon Pan: 120
2020 Female Favorite: Nero Claudius
2020 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2019 Male Favorite: Araragi Koyomi
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
Wish: Anime girls to take over the world
Location: France

Re: 2019 Contestants Moe List

Post by Chibasa » Thu Aug 01, 2019 11:21 pm

Females (56/72)
Best Girls/NecklaceShow
Image Image
Image Image Image
Image Image
Huge Support/PostSeasonShow
Image Image Image
Image Image Image
Image Image Image
Big SupportShow
Image Image Image Image Image
Image Image Image Image Image
Medium SupportShow
Image Image Image ImageImage Image
Image Image Image Image Image Image
Small SupportShow
Image Image Image Image Image Image
Image Image Image Image Image Image
Image Image Image Image Image Image
Go away !Show
Image Image Image

Males (30/72)
Best Boys/PendantShow
Image Image
Image Image Image
Image Image
Big Support/PostSeasonShow
Image Image Image
Image Image Image
Image Image Image
Small SupportShow
Image Image Image Image Image Image Image
Image Image Image Image Image Image Image
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
RichardJoash
~Eye of Twilight~
~Eye of Twilight~
Posts: 1380
Joined: Tue Sep 24, 2013 6:46 am
Badges:
Worships: Yaya, Asseylum, Hestia, Nao, Rory, Albedo and Stella Vermillion
Melon Pan: 45
2020 Male Favorite: Kurogane Ikki
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2018 Female Favorite: Yaya
Wish: To tell the fans of Porsche, Subaru, Honda, Chevrolet, Can-Am On-Road and ROG Phone, ROG Phone 2 and ROG Phone 3 to join ISML and get those Turkeys off the Thanksgiving Menu
Location: Bahayang Pag-Asa, Bacoor Cavite, The Philippines
Contact:

Re: 2019 Contestants Moe List

Post by RichardJoash » Fri Aug 02, 2019 2:36 am

Chibasa wrote:
Thu Aug 01, 2019 11:21 pm
Females (56/72)
Best Girls/NecklaceShow
Image Image
Image Image Image
Image Image
Huge Support/PostSeasonShow
Image Image Image
Image Image Image
Image Image Image
Big SupportShow
Image Image Image Image Image
Image Image Image Image Image
Medium SupportShow
Image Image Image ImageImage Image
Image Image Image Image Image Image
Small SupportShow
Image Image Image Image Image Image
Image Image Image Image Image Image
Image Image Image Image Image Image
Go away !Show
Image Image Image

Males (30/72)
Best Boys/PendantShow
Image Image
Image Image Image
Image Image
Big Support/PostSeasonShow
Image Image Image
Image Image Image
Image Image Image
Small SupportShow
Image Image Image Image Image Image Image
Image Image Image Image Image Image Image
Commentaries and questions by me:
1. Rachel should be on the best girl list
2. Is it still a work in progress?
Kono Hoshi o Nameru na yo! Image Sankyuu, Hikarin! Image From my secret santa
User avatar
Homura
[Apprentice Magician]
[Apprentice Magician]
Posts: 3116
Joined: Wed Sep 25, 2013 3:25 am
Badges:
Melon Pan: 55
2020 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2020 Male Favorite: Lelouch Lamperouge
2019 Female Favorite: Makise Kurisu
2019 Male Favorite: Levi
2018 Female Favorite: Makise Kurisu
2018 Male Favorite: Yukihira Sōma
Location: China

Re: 2019 Contestants Moe List

Post by Homura » Fri Aug 02, 2019 3:54 am

Inori really??! Mana >> Inori.
Image
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 3084
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Nero Claudius
Melon Pan: 120
2020 Female Favorite: Nero Claudius
2020 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2019 Male Favorite: Araragi Koyomi
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
Wish: Anime girls to take over the world
Location: France

Re: 2019 Contestants Moe List

Post by Chibasa » Fri Aug 02, 2019 11:15 am

RichardJoash wrote:
Fri Aug 02, 2019 2:36 am

Commentaries and questions by me:
1. Rachel should be on the best girl list
2. Is it still a work in progress?
The goal is that you copy/paste avatars and make your own, posting it there. You can do whatever group you want, same as mine, or S-Tier, A-Tier, [...]. Can go creative.
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
Grish
[Erithacus rubecula]
[Erithacus rubecula]
Posts: 2133
Joined: Sun Jan 01, 2012 8:38 pm
Badges:
ImageImageImageImage
Worships: birds
Melon Pan: 101
2020 Female Favorite: Nagato Yuki
2020 Male Favorite: Kageyama Shigeo
2019 Female Favorite: Uraraka Ochako
2019 Male Favorite: Edward Elric
2018 Female Favorite: Nagato Yuki
2018 Male Favorite: Killua Zoldyck
Location: Wisconsin, USA

Re: 2019 Contestants Moe List

Post by Grish » Fri Aug 02, 2019 5:20 pm

Loved charactersShow
Image Image Image Image
Liked charactersShow
Image Image Image Image Image Image
Good girl/good boyShow
Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image
No thanksShow
Image Image Image Image
Don't know/don't care: the rest
Image
MALTumblr
User avatar
BT Salt
Crimson lord
Crimson lord
Posts: 328
Joined: Fri May 24, 2019 3:30 am
Badges:
Worships: THE GREAT SALT SHAKER
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Male Favorite: Shirogane Miyuki
2019 Female Favorite: Violet Evergarden
Wish: TO BECOME THE CONTEST'S PRIMARY TOURNAMENT RUNNER. PREFERABLY KLINGON-STYLE.
Location: LAIR OF THE LOTUS (dot ph)
Contact:

Re: 2019 Contestants Moe List

Post by BT Salt » Fri Aug 02, 2019 6:39 pm

Chibasa wrote:
Fri Aug 02, 2019 11:15 am
RichardJoash wrote:
Fri Aug 02, 2019 2:36 am

Commentaries and questions by me:
1. Rachel should be on the best girl list
2. Is it still a work in progress?
The goal is that you copy/paste avatars and make your own, posting it there. You can do whatever group you want, same as mine, or S-Tier, A-Tier, [...]. Can go creative.


well in that case, here's my personal tierlist based on predicted performance:

FEMALE DIVISION
SHINING SEVEN (Necklace)Show
Image Image Image ImageImage ImageImage
CONTENDERS (Expected to be in Top 16)Show
ImageImageImageImageImageImageImage
DIAMOND TIER (Several may qualify for Playoffs)Show
ImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImage
MID TIER (Emerald/ruby at best)Show
ImageImageImage
ImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImage
LOW TIER (Under-performer / Underachiever)Show
ImageImageImageImageImageImage
ImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImage
Obscure (Not on my radar until this contest began)Show
ImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImage
formerly known as lordzymeth
SOLE EDITOR AND CURATOR OF THE S***** WIKIA --- https://saimoe.fandom.com/
----- SCREAM INTO THE VOID FOR AS LOUD AS YOU POSSIBLY CAN !
User avatar
IGNITE
Cherry blossom
Cherry blossom
Posts: 979
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

Re: 2019 Contestants Moe List

Post by IGNITE » Sat Aug 03, 2019 6:04 am

AquamarineShow
Aisaka Taiga
Akemi Homura
Amane Suzuha
Doma Umaru
Illyasviel von Einzbern
Isla
Kaname Madoka
Kinomoto Sakura
Kitashirakawa Tamako
Matō Sakura
Mikasa Ackerman
Nephren Ruq Insania
Saber
Schwi Dola
Shiro
Tokisaki Kurumi
Tomori Nao
Tōsaka Rin
Uraraka Ochako
Yoshino
Yuigahama Yui
Yukinoshita Yukino
Yuzuriha Inori

Akabane Karma
Archer
Arima Kōsei
Ayanokōji Kiyotaka
Emiya Kiritsugu
Eren Yeager
Erwin Smith
Gilgamesh
Kaneki Ken
Kyon
Levi
Ōji Mochizō
Okabe Rintarō
Otonashi Yuzuru
Otosaka Yū
Riku Dola
Shiota Nagisa
Takasu Ryūji
Yato
TopazShow
Aisaka Taiga
Akemi Homura
Doma Umaru
Illyasviel von Einzbern
Isla
Kaname Madoka
Kinomoto Sakura
Kitashirakawa Tamako
Mikasa Ackerman
Nephren Ruq Insania
Saber
Schwi Dola
Shiro
Tokisaki Kurumi
Tomori Nao
Tōsaka Rin
Yoshino
Yuigahama Yui
Yukinoshita Yukino

Akabane Karma
Archer
Arima Kōsei
Ayanokōji Kiyotaka
Emiya Kiritsugu
Eren Yeager
Erwin Smith
Gilgamesh
Kaneki Ken
Kyon
Levi
Ōji Mochizō
Okabe Rintarō
Otonashi Yuzuru
Otosaka Yū
Riku Dola
Shiota Nagisa
Takasu Ryūji
Yato
AmethystShow
Aisaka Taiga
Akemi Homura
Doma Umaru
Illyasviel von Einzbern
Isla
Kinomoto Sakura
Kitashirakawa Tamako
Mikasa Ackerman
Saber
Schwi Dola
Shiro
Tokisaki Kurumi
Tomori Nao
Tōsaka Rin
Yoshino
Yuigahama Yui
Yukinoshita Yukino

Akabane Karma
Archer
Ayanokōji Kiyotaka
Emiya Kiritsugu
Eren Yeager
Erwin Smith
Gilgamesh
Kaneki Ken
Kyon
Levi
Ōji Mochizō
Okabe Rintarō
Otonashi Yuzuru
Otosaka Yū
Riku Dola
Shiota Nagisa
Takasu Ryūji
Yato
WinterShow
Filo
ToCShow
Gokō Ruri (Kuroneko)
Itsuka Kotori
Katō Megumi

Hikigaya Hachiman
Kirigaya Kazuto
Korosensei
Oreki Hōtarō
Sora
ExhibitionShow
Futaba Rio
Hiiragi Tsukasa
Kotobuki Tsumugi
Kuroyukihime
Sento Isuzu
Last edited by IGNITE on Tue Dec 10, 2019 7:06 am, edited 5 times in total.
Image
Credit to the pixiv artistsShow
Main Tournament
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Levi6999695623694308
Yukinoshita Yukino326091352165451
Tokisaki Kurumi5911903916154485
Riku Dola667141618024084
Archer6977173316154485
Okabe Rintarō5224903426711
Tōsaka Rin5394878212739740
Ayanokōji Kiyotaka69618131298993
Shiota Nagisa66081447101605488293140699
Takasu Ryūji6225557116154485
Yuigahama Yui6207723511270864
Emiya Kiritsugu7126293116154485
Saber783439088024084
Tomori Nao7632540716601961
Otonashi Yuzuru640692856451805
Kyon674759152165451
Yato774094368024084
Gilgamesh5075250313340232
Isla418097224906112
Eren Yeager794924892053329
Otosaka Yū7291321816154485
Aisaka Taiga7731598216823482
Agatsuma Zenitsu6244937024185901
Ōmae Kumiko418097224906112
Totsuka Saika382853286559742
Shiro6525274716154485
Ōji Mochizō7731598216823482
Akemi Homura681265149790122
Tomioka Giyū50226623 2165451
Kaneki Ken7596108310160
Kochō Shinobu783439088024084
Misaki Mei50353806809485
Kōsaka Reina7731598216823482
Sakata Gintoki74214546 202175
Akabane Karma64981051 16154485
Fukube Satoshi67335608 4127417
Akasaka Ryūnosuke56342769 211515
Doma Taihei71622362 4127417
Doma Umaru57383889 373498
Asada Shino676994592165451
Jibril640351535031877
Toc
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Gokou Ruri761277508024084
Hikigaya Hachiman6341779311270864
Katou Megumi694303588024084
Korosensei418097224906112
Oreki Houtarou592253551511752
Sora743195178024084
RichardJoash
~Eye of Twilight~
~Eye of Twilight~
Posts: 1380
Joined: Tue Sep 24, 2013 6:46 am
Badges:
Worships: Yaya, Asseylum, Hestia, Nao, Rory, Albedo and Stella Vermillion
Melon Pan: 45
2020 Male Favorite: Kurogane Ikki
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2018 Female Favorite: Yaya
Wish: To tell the fans of Porsche, Subaru, Honda, Chevrolet, Can-Am On-Road and ROG Phone, ROG Phone 2 and ROG Phone 3 to join ISML and get those Turkeys off the Thanksgiving Menu
Location: Bahayang Pag-Asa, Bacoor Cavite, The Philippines
Contact:

Re: 2019 Contestants Moe List

Post by RichardJoash » Sat Aug 03, 2019 8:42 am

Chibasa wrote:
Fri Aug 02, 2019 11:15 am
RichardJoash wrote:
Fri Aug 02, 2019 2:36 am

Commentaries and questions by me:
1. Rachel should be on the best girl list
2. Is it still a work in progress?
The goal is that you copy/paste avatars and make your own, posting it there. You can do whatever group you want, same as mine, or S-Tier, A-Tier, [...]. Can go creative.
Ok. I already did that back in 2014, but it's a bit short.
Kono Hoshi o Nameru na yo! Image Sankyuu, Hikarin! Image From my secret santa
Post Reply