2020 Winners Gallery

For topics that last throughout the whole season
Post Reply
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 3082
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Nero Claudius
Melon Pan: 120
2020 Female Favorite: Nero Claudius
2020 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2019 Male Favorite: Araragi Koyomi
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
Wish: Anime girls to take over the world
Location: France

2020 Winners Gallery

Post by Chibasa » Thu Sep 10, 2020 3:22 am

Necklace  


Pendant  


Bracelet


Ring


Exhibitions


ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
liuxinyu970226
Planeswalker
Planeswalker
Posts: 565
Joined: Wed Feb 21, 2018 10:24 am
Badges:
Worships: Yuzaki Tsukasa
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Female Favorite: Shinomiya Kaguya
2020 Male Favorite: Kageyama Shigeo
2019 Female Favorite: Violet Evergarden
2019 Male Favorite: Rimuru Tempest
2018 Female Favorite: Rem
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Wish: Every girls got Tiara, and every boys got Scepter?!
Location: Tianjin, China
Contact:

Re: 2020 Winners Gallery

Post by liuxinyu970226 » Tue Sep 15, 2020 1:33 pm

ISML 2021 Auto-nominated list (italics are unconfirmed):
SpoilerShow
Aqua. N: Yūki Asuna @ Sword Art Online
Aqua. P: Riku Dola @ No Game No Life
Topa. N: Tokisaki Kurumi @ Date A Live
Topa. P: Shirogane Miyuki @ Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai
Amet. N: Shinomiya Kaguya @ Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai
Amet. P: Ishigami Yū @ Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai
Sapp. N: Yukinoshita Yukino @ OreGairu
Sapp. P: Gilgamesh @ Fate Series
Emer. N: Misaka Mikoto @ Toaru Series
Emer. P: Kamijō Tōma @ Toaru Series
Ruby. N: Shiina Mashiro @ Sakura-sō no Pet na Kanajo
Ruby. P: Azusagawa Sakuta @ AoButa
Diam. N: Takanashi Rikka @ Chūnibyō demo Koi ga Shitai!
Diam. P: Okabe Rintarō @ @ Steins;Gate
Diad. Wint.: Iwanaga Kotoko @ Kyokō Suiri
2nd. Wint.: Honjō Kaede @ BOFURI
Diad. Spri.: Shirogane Kei @ Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai
2nd. Spri.: Iino Miko @ Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai
Diad. Summ.: Ichinose Chizuru (Mizuhara Chizuru) @ Kanojo, Okarishimasu
2nd. Summ.: Hikigaya Komachi @ OreGairu
Diad. Autu.: ??? @ ???
2nd. Autu.: ??? @ ???
ISML 2021 Hall of Famers' Tournament Championship participants:
SpoilerShow
Gokou Ruri (Ore no Imouto) - ISML 2013 Heavenly Tiara bearer, Female Division
Itsuka Kotori (Date A Live) - ISML 2014 Heavenly Tiara bearer, Female Division
Chitanda Eru (Hyōka) - ISML 2015 Heavenly Tiara bearer, Female Division
Shana (Shakugan no Shana) - ISML 2016 Heavenly Tiara bearer, Female Division
Katō Megumi (Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata) - ISML 2017 Heavenly Tiara bearer, Female Division
Rem (Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu) - ISML 2018 Heavenly Tiara bearer, Female Division
Violet Evergarden (Violet Evergarden) - ISML 2019 Heavenly Tiara bearer, Female Division
??? - ISML 2020 Heavenly Tiara bearer, Female Division
Oreki Hontarou (Hyouka) - ISML 2013 Lapis Scepter bearer, Male Division
Kinoshita Hideyoshi (Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu) - ISML 2014 Lapis Scepter bearer, Male Division
Accelerator (Toaru Majutsu no Index) - ISML 2015 Lapis Scepter bearer, Male Division
Sora (No Game No Life) - ISML 2016 Lapis Scepter bearer, Male Division
Korosensei (Ansatsu Kyōshitsu) - ISML 2017 Lapis Scepter bearer, Male Division
Hikigaya Hachiman (OreGairu) - ISML 2018 Lapis Scepter bearer, Male Division
Rimuru Tempest (Tensei Shitara Slime Datta Ken) - ISML 2019 Lapis Scepter bearer, Male Division
??? - ISML 2020 Lapis Scepter bearer, Male Division
Last edited by liuxinyu970226 on Tue Jan 19, 2021 7:26 am, edited 21 times in total.
To every Saimoe fans:

Please protect every moe champions by positively protecting, wearing masks, keeping interpersonal distances, washing hands, mouths, faces, and sterilizing the voting environments & servers
User avatar
liuxinyu970226
Planeswalker
Planeswalker
Posts: 565
Joined: Wed Feb 21, 2018 10:24 am
Badges:
Worships: Yuzaki Tsukasa
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Female Favorite: Shinomiya Kaguya
2020 Male Favorite: Kageyama Shigeo
2019 Female Favorite: Violet Evergarden
2019 Male Favorite: Rimuru Tempest
2018 Female Favorite: Rem
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Wish: Every girls got Tiara, and every boys got Scepter?!
Location: Tianjin, China
Contact:

Re: 2020 Winners Gallery

Post by liuxinyu970226 » Mon Oct 26, 2020 5:06 am

Why Saika got a Bracelet rather than a Ring :P?

Now fixed.
To every Saimoe fans:

Please protect every moe champions by positively protecting, wearing masks, keeping interpersonal distances, washing hands, mouths, faces, and sterilizing the voting environments & servers
User avatar
liuxinyu970226
Planeswalker
Planeswalker
Posts: 565
Joined: Wed Feb 21, 2018 10:24 am
Badges:
Worships: Yuzaki Tsukasa
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Female Favorite: Shinomiya Kaguya
2020 Male Favorite: Kageyama Shigeo
2019 Female Favorite: Violet Evergarden
2019 Male Favorite: Rimuru Tempest
2018 Female Favorite: Rem
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Wish: Every girls got Tiara, and every boys got Scepter?!
Location: Tianjin, China
Contact:

Re: 2020 Winners Gallery

Post by liuxinyu970226 » Thu Nov 26, 2020 2:39 pm

still waiting for Ruby series, Diamond series, I&M and CP exhibition
Last edited by liuxinyu970226 on Fri Jan 15, 2021 2:39 pm, edited 3 times in total.
To every Saimoe fans:

Please protect every moe champions by positively protecting, wearing masks, keeping interpersonal distances, washing hands, mouths, faces, and sterilizing the voting environments & servers
User avatar
IGNITE
Cherry blossom
Cherry blossom
Posts: 977
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

Re: 2020 Winners Gallery

Post by IGNITE » Mon Dec 21, 2020 2:54 am

Why are the posters not on the result pages of the main site anymore?
Image
Credit to the pixiv artistsShow
Main Tournament
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Levi6999695623694308
Yukinoshita Yukino326091352165451
Tokisaki Kurumi5911903916154485
Riku Dola667141618024084
Archer6977173316154485
Okabe Rintarō5224903426711
Tōsaka Rin5394878212739740
Ayanokōji Kiyotaka69618131298993
Shiota Nagisa66081447101605488293140699
Takasu Ryūji6225557116154485
Yuigahama Yui6207723511270864
Emiya Kiritsugu7126293116154485
Saber783439088024084
Tomori Nao7632540716601961
Otonashi Yuzuru640692856451805
Kyon674759152165451
Yato774094368024084
Gilgamesh5075250313340232
Isla418097224906112
Eren Yeager794924892053329
Otosaka Yū7291321816154485
Aisaka Taiga7731598216823482
Agatsuma Zenitsu6244937024185901
Ōmae Kumiko418097224906112
Totsuka Saika382853286559742
Shiro6525274716154485
Ōji Mochizō7731598216823482
Akemi Homura681265149790122
Tomioka Giyū50226623 2165451
Kaneki Ken7596108310160
Kochō Shinobu783439088024084
Misaki Mei50353806809485
Kōsaka Reina7731598216823482
Sakata Gintoki74214546 202175
Akabane Karma64981051 16154485
Fukube Satoshi67335608 4127417
Akasaka Ryūnosuke56342769 211515
Doma Taihei71622362 4127417
Doma Umaru57383889 373498
Asada Shino676994592165451
Jibril640351535031877
Toc
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Gokou Ruri761277508024084
Hikigaya Hachiman6341779311270864
Katou Megumi694303588024084
Korosensei418097224906112
Oreki Houtarou592253551511752
Sora743195178024084
Post Reply