Page 1 of 1

History of the Factions of the Great Saimoe War (2008-Present)

Posted: Sat Feb 15, 2020 6:12 am
by Momento10
For my next big project, I'm going to try and see if I can collaborate every single competitor of the ISML world as a galactic warfare chart. Thankfully, there are some lists of years already created, but there are also some that are missing. Creating those can be a side project for anyone who is interested in creating these charts. This goes for the men's side as well. If anyone would like to help out with this, send a shout out below, and I can relay more information about what it is that I am looking for. For now, I will try to compile all the Female competitors under one long historical banner.

Historic Factions of the Great Moe War (Formerly Divided as the Stella/Nova Galaxy)

KyoAni Empire (Kyoto Animation)
Image
  • The God Empress' Sector of Suzerainty (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu)
    Image
    • God Empress Haruhi (2008-2019)
    • Intelligence Officer St. Nagato-chi - Yuki (2008-2018)
    • Moe Marines of Mikuru (2008-2012)
    • Primarch Tsuruya (2008)
    • Sister's of Kyon Imperial Moe Marine Academy (2008)
  • The Stars of Fortune (Lucky Star)
    Image
    • The Elder Twin World of Hiiragi - the Legendary Kagamin (2008-2012)
    • The Younger Twin World of Hiiragi - Balsamic Fleet Commander Tsukasa (2008-2010)
    • Trade World of Izumi - Legendary Girl A (2008-2013)
  • Clannad Republic (CLANNAD)
    Image
    • Key Advisor Kyou (2008-2013)
    • President Tomoyo (2008-2013)
    • Nagisa the Bold (2008-2013)
    • Key Intelligence Officer Ichinose - Kotomi-chan (2008-2010, 2012)
    • Starfish Warriors of Fuko (2008-2010)
    • Representative Ryou (2008, 2010)
    • Loli World of Mei (2009-2010)
    • The Sacred Ushio (2010)
  • Kanon Protectorate (Kanon)
    • Demon Hunters of the Mai (2008-2009)
    • Seekers of the Sacred Uguu~ - Ayu (2008-2009)
    • Stormtroopers of the Noctambulism Legion - Nayuki (2008-2009)
    • The Gentle Vermilingua of Sayuri - Sayuri (2008-2009)
    • Sickly World of Shiori (2008-2009)
    • Animalist People of Makoto (2009)
  • K-onsonance (K-On!)
    Image
    • Untan - "The Castinet Hero"/Squadron Leader Yui (2010-2014)
    • Azunyan's World - Flight Lt. Asuza (2010-2014)
    • Bass World - Wing Commander Mio "the Shy" (2010-2014)
    • UI - Support Chief Ui (2010-2013)
    • Fortress Tsumugi - Flight Lt. Mugi (2011-2012)
  • Eight Stars of Delusion (Chūnibyō demo Koi ga Shitai!)
    Image
    • Arch Sorceress, Wielder of The Tyrant Eye - Rikka (2013-2014)
    • 500-years old Light Witch Mori Summer - Shinka (2013-2014)
    • Priestess, Tōka (2013-2014)
    • Wielder of the Mighty Mjolnir Maul, Sanae (2014)
  • Voices of the Frozen (Hyouka)
    Image
    • Goddess of the Rice Fields, Eru (2013-2014)
  • Boundary of the Shades (Kyoukai no Kanata)
    Image
    • Blood Sight Mirai (2013-2014)
  • Orchestra of the Empire (Hibike! Euphonium)
    Image
    • Trumpeter Reina
    • Centerpiece Kumiko
  • Dragon Maid Service (Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon)
    Image
    • Extraterrestrial Culinary Master Tōru
    • Tribal Gothic Loli Maid Kanna
  • Mochi Daugher Tamako of the Galactic Shopping District (Tamako Market)
    Image
  • Shōko, the Silent One (Koe no Kotachi)
    Image

Grand System of the Joint Councils of the Stars (J.C. Staff)
Image
  • Dragon Dominion (Toradora!)
    Image
    • Shining Blue Dragons of Ami (2009-2010)
    • Diet Warriors of the Red Dragon - Minori (2009-2010)
    • Kugimiya Padawan Taiga (Guardian of the Dragons/The Fourth Knight/Padawan of Master Shana) (2009-2014) Image
  • Techno-Magi of Index (Toaru Majutsu no Index)
    Image
    • Commader of the Magi, Index (2009, 2011-2012)
    • Techno-Commander Misaka (2009-2014)
    • Techno-Lieutenant, Saten (2010)
    • Strategic Moe Bomber Command, Last Order (2011-2014)
    • Teleporter Command, Kuroko (2011-2012)
    • Psychic Command, Misaki (2014)
  • Crimson Realm Authority (Shakugan no Shana)
    Image
    • Kugimiya Grand Master Shana (The First Knight/The Flame Haze) (2008-2014) Image
    • Priestess of Bal, Hecate (Sage of the Noto) (2012)
  • The Great Void (Zero no Tsukaima)
    Image
    • Kugimiya Knight Louise of the Void (The Third Knight/Master of the Void) (2008-2013) Image
  • Scarlet Scouts of the Council
    Image
    • Kugimiya Padawan Aria of Holmes - (The Sixth Knight/Assault Quadra) (2012-2013) Image
    • Agent Riko Mine of Lupin - (Butei Killer) (2012)
  • Colors of Sakura-sō (Sakura-sō no Pet na Kanojo)
    Image
    • White Canvas- Art Genius Mashiro (2013-2014)
    • Blue Siren - Voice Pupil Nanami (2013-2014)
  • Frowning Cat Troupe (Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko)
    Image
    • Meat Bun Tsukiko (2014)
    • Red Bean Bread Azusa (2014)
  • Buster Brigade (S) (Little Busters!)
    Image
    • Nekomancer Rin (2013-2014)
    • Inumancer Kudryavka (2013-2014)
  • Normal/Psychic Academy Member Perfect Kokomi (Saiki Kusuo no Ψ Nan)
    Image
  • Herald of the Azumanga - "Osaka" (Azumanga Daioh) (2009)

DEEN Directorate (Studio DEEN)
Image
  • Cult of Oyashiro-sama (The Fifth Column of Hinamizawa) (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
    Image
    • The World of Rika-chama (2008-2010)
    • The Collector for Oyashiro-sama - Rena (The Fifth Column of Hinamizawa) (2008-2009)
    • Director Mion (2008)
    • Mysterious World of Hanyuu (Oyashiro-sama) (2008-2010)
  • Occult Coven (Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?)
    Image
    • Eucliwood Hellscythe - Necromancer Representative (2011-2014)
    • Seraphim - Vampire Representative (2011)
    • Haruna - Magical Girl Representative (2011-2012)
  • Hydrangea Garden: Zombie Rea (2013) (Sankarea)
  • The Adventure's Guild (KonoSuba)
    Image
    • Archmage Megumin
    • Goddess Archpriest Aqua

Aperture Interstellar Confederation (Anime International Company)
Image
  • Angels of the Polyarchy (Sora no Otoshimono)
    Image
    • Angel Ikaros (2010, 2012)
    • Angel Nymph (2010-2013)
  • KRA Polyarchy - My Polyarchy Cannot be this Cute - (Ore no Imōto ga Konna ni Kawaii Wake ga Nai)
    Image
    • Polemarch - Kirino (2011-2014)
    • Hierophant - Ruri (2011-2014) (Prophet Kuroneko of the Order)
    • Archon - Ayase (2011-2014)
  • Friendship Corp (Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai)
    Image
    • Yozora - Head Mistress (2012-2014)
    • Sena - Meat of the Freindship Corp (2012-2014)
    • Kobato - Friend of the Vampires (Gothic Nun of the Order) (2012-2014) Image
  • Data Archetype League (Date-a-Live)
    Image
    • Time Nightmare Kurumi (2014)
    • Flame Efreet Kotori (2014)
    • Ice Hermit Yoshino (2014)
    • Sand Princess Tōka (2014)
    • Thousand Crane Origami (2014)
    • Diva Miku
  • The Brave Blade Worlds (BAMBOO BLADE)
    • Red Queen of Blades - Tamaki (2008-2009)
    • Yellow Blades of Kirino (Lion-chan) (2009)

Shaft Empire (SHAFT, Inc.)
Image
  • Negima Space (Negima)
    • Dark Evangel - Evangeline (2008-2009)
    • Setsuna (2008)
    • Konoka (2008)
    • Nodoka (2008)
    • Yue (2008)
  • Yuno the X (2008)(Hidamari Sketch)
  • Kiri - the Enegima (2008)(Sayonara Zetsubou)
  • Ghost of The Nebula (Monogatari series)
    Image
    • Captain Hitagi "The Crab" - Assault Fleet (2010-2014)
    • Nadeko the Snake (2010-2014)
    • Captain Shinobu "The Endless Circle" - Expanditionary Forces (2014)
    • Commander Karen - The Bee (2013)
    • Commander Tsukihi - The Phoenix (2013)
  • Deep Space Electrical Wave Force (Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko)
    Image
    • Invader Erio (2013-2014)
  • Key Bearers of the False Cross (Nisekoi)
    Image
    • Yellow Key Bearer - "Gorilla" Princess Chitoge
    • Hazel Key Bearer - Candy Shop Keeper Kosaki (Mahou Shōjo Kosaki of The Order) Image
  • Deep Space Electrical Wave Force (Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko)
    Image
    • Erio - Invader (2012)
  • Magical Entropy Combat Team (Puella Magi Madoka Magica)
    Image
    • Homura - Temporal Investigations (2012)
    • Kyoko - Combat Spears (2012)
    • Madoka - Bow of Hope

Moonlit Quadrant (ufotable)
Image
  • Kingdom of Night (Fate series)
    Image
    • Sovereign of the Realm, King of Knights - Saber (2008-2014)
    • Red Magus Rin (2008-2013)
    • Sakura, the Dark Mistress (2008)
    • Loli Homunculus Illya (2009-2010, 2012-2014)
    • Irisviel, Mage of Strings (Mother of the Clone Army) (2012)
    • Guardian Jeanne d'Arc
    • Mordred, the Fallen Knight
    • Flower of Olympiac Nero Claudius
  • World Assassins Shiki of the The Hollow Planet of the Night (Kara no Kyōkai) (2009)
    Image

Pioneers of Atlantis (P.A. Works)
Image
  • SSS Brigade (Angel Beats!) (Formerly a member of Order of the Lotus
    Image
    • Coucilor Kanade - Political Officer to the SSS Brigade (Combat Priestess Tenshi of the Order) (2011-2014) Image
    • General Yuri - Commander of the SSS Brigade (2011-2014)
    • Captain Iwasawa - Musical Division Commander (2011-2014)
    • Sergeant Shiina - Combat Specialist (2011)
    • Private Yui - Underling of Great Enthusiasm (2011-2014)
  • Horror Academy: Spirit Seer Mei (2013) (Another)
  • Nao the Invisible of the Sea of Stars Academy (Charlotte)
    Image

First Aegis (A-1 Pictures)
Image
  • Virtual Blade Works (Sword Art Online)
    Image
    • Vice Commander, Lightning Flash Asuna (2013-2014)
    • Dragon Tamer Keiko (Silica) (2013)
    • Navigator Yui (2013-2014)
    • Leaf Swordwoman Suguha (2013-2014)
    • Gun Gale's Marksman - Hecate Sinon
    • Absolute Sword Yūki
  • Whisperers of the Lying Melody (Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso)
    Image
    • Violin Angel Kaori
    • Athletic Support Tsubaki
  • Project: G.I.R.L.F.R.I.E.N.D (Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata)
    Image
    • Lead Writer Utaha
    • Artistic Director Eriri
  • Erotic Writers Syndicate (Eromanga Sensei)
    Image
    • Little Queen of Eros, Sagiri
    • Fairy Whisperer Elf
  • Cafe Stile (Blend S)
    Image
    • Sadistic Maid Sakuranomiya Maika
    • Tsundere Maid Hinata Kaho
  • Kannagi Theocracy - Nagi (Kannagi) (2009)
  • Summer Flowers of Memory: Meiko of Summer Past (AnoHana) (2012-2014) (Formerly Aligned with Council of the N (noitamina))
    Image

X-Factory (Xebec Studio)
  • Assassins of Amorosa (To Love-Ru)
    Image
    • Eve of Gold - Yami (2009-2014)
    • Orange Lollipop Mikan (Capable Sister Mikan of The Order) (2013-2014)Image
    • Peach Tart Momo (2013-2014)
    • Disciplinary Committee Yui (2013)
  • Crawler of Chaos (Haiyore! Nyaruko-san)
    Image
    • Love Wrapper Nyarlathotep (2013-2014)

Diamond Andromeda (Diomedea)
  • Interdimensional Nameless Troublemakers (Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou Desu yo?)
    Image
    • Judge Master Kurousagi (2014)
  • Choice Authorities (Noucome)
    Image
    • Sweet Pet Chocolat (2014)
    • White Pig Furano (2014)

Realm of Insanity (Madhouse)
Image
  • The First One (Cardcaptor Sakura) (Formerly Aligned with CLAMP Cluster (CLAMP))
    Image
    • The Guardian - Sakura (2008)
    • The Recorder - Tomoyo
  • (Strawberry Panic)
    • Chikaru (2008)
    • Tamao (2008)
  • Persocom - Mechanical World of the Chii - (Chobits) (2009) (Formerly Aligned with CLAMP Cluster (CLAMP))
  • Kingdom of Elchea (No Game No Life)
    Image
    • <Blank> (Queen of Elkia - Loli Imouto Gamer Shiro)
    • Flugel Guardian - Jibril
    • Exmachina Schwi Dola
  • Great Tomb of Nazarick (Overlord)
    Image
    • Guardian Overseer Albedo
    • First Guardian Shaltear Bloodfallen

Stars Ascendant (Sunrise)
Image
  • Goddesses of the Arts (Love Live!)
    Image
    • Euterpe - Legendary Maid Kotori
    • Polyhymnia - Shy Doctor Maki
  • Regency of Geass
    Image
    • Witch/Consort C.C. (Code Geass) (2008-2013)
    • Commander Kouzuki of the Royal Gaurd - Kallen (2009)
    • Loyal Retainer of the Matriarch - Anya (2009)
  • Cerebral Charge (Accel World)
    Image
    • Black Lotus Kuroyukihime (2013-2014)
    • Sky Raker Fūko (2013)

Sector of Information (Brain's Base)
Image
  • Introperverted Service Community (OreGairu)
    Image
    • Cold Beauty Yukinon (2014)
    • Smiling Goddess Yui
    • Cunning Fox Iroha
  • Yurie (Kamichu!) (2008)

Port Observers for the Institution of the Galactic (I.G.Port, Inc.)
Image
- Primary Institution of the Galaxy (Production I.G.)
  • Internet Diva - Inori of The Undertakers (Guilty Crown) (2012-2014) (Formerly Aligned with Council of the N (noitamina))
    Image
- Calculating Defense Corps (WIT Studios)
  • Giant Hunter Mikasa of the Giant Extermination Squad (Shingeki no Kyojin)
    Image
  • Apprentice Chise (Mahō Tsukai no Yome)
    Image

Chains of Judgement (Silver Link)
Image
  • The (Baka) Inquisition (Baka to Test to Shōkanjū)
    Image
    • Minami - The Rack (2012)
    • Shōko - The Iron Maiden (2012-2014)
    • Mizuki - The Gavager (2012)
  • Cursed Tools, Inc. ()
    Image
    • Fear - Curse in a Box: Model 2001 (2012)
  • Bloodsmite (Strike the Blood)
    Image
    • Sword Shaman Yukina (2014)
  • Young Novelist Circle (Imōto sae Ireba Ii.)
    Image
    • Housekeeper Chihiro
    • Light of Eros, Nayuta
    • Fashionista Miyako

Sector of Energy (Feel)
Image
  • Wanderers on the Lonely Skies - Sora (Yosuga no Sora) (2011-2012, 2014)
    Image
  • Realm of Counting Sheep (Mayo Chiki)
    Image
    • Kanade - World of the Twin Tails (2012)
    • Subaru - World of Bulters (2012-2013)
  • Moon Children - Runner Akane (Tsuki ga Kirei)
    Image

Spirits of the Northern Kingdom (White Fox)
Image
  • Stein Academy (Steins;Gate)
    Image
    • Professor Kurisu (2012-2014)
    • Agent-in-Training Mayuri
  • Bunny Cafe (Gochūmon wa Usagi Desu ka?)
    Image
    • Hot Cocoa Waitress Kokoa
    • Cappuccino Confectioner Chino
  • Castle of Ice (Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu)
    Image
    • Half Elf with Silver Hair, Emilia
    • Blue Ogre Maid Rem
    • Red Ogre Maid Ram
  • The Kettenkrad (Shōjo Shūmatsu Ryokō)
    Image
    • Pilot Captain Chito
    • Copilot 2nd Lieutenant Yuuri
  • Crimson Akame, Assassins of the Imperial Knights (Akame ga Kill!)
    Image

Moon Rabbit Force (Doga Kobo)
Image
  • Graphic Design Corner (NEW GAME!)
    Image
    • Smiling Character Designer Aoba
    • Cool Character Designer Hifumi
  • Messengers of Heaven and Hell (Gabriel Dropout)
    Image
    • Top Lazy Messenger Gabriel
    • Noble Demon Messenger Vignette
    • Hellish Queen Messenger Satania
  • Inker Assistant Chiyo of Monthly Girl's Circle (Gekkan Shōjo Nozaki-kun)
    Image
  • UMR - Umaru of the Night (Himōto! Umaru-chan)
    Image
  • Terminal Service One: Miracle Worker Isla (Plastic Memories)
    Image

Sagittarius Kingdom (Lerche)
Image
  • MechaDroid (Machine-Doll wa Kizutsukanai)
    Image
    • Battle Doll Yaya (2014)
    • Tyrant Rex Charlotte (2014)
  • Pudding Assassin Kaede (Ansatsu Kyōshitsu)
    Image
  • Elite Strategist Suzune (Yōkoso Jitsuryoku Shijō Shugi no Kyōshitsu e)
    Image

Path of the Stars (Satelight)
Image
  • Shugo Chara - Ice Planet: Source of the Spice - Amu - (Shugo Chara!) (2009)
  • Realm of Floating Islands (SukaSuka)
    Image
    • Fairy of the Wind, Chtholly
    • Fairy of the Earth, Nephren
  • Multi-instrumentalist Kazusa (White Album 2)
    Image

The Infinity Realm (2+ Studio Representation)
  • The Non-Key Border World (Full Metal Panic!) (Gonzo/Kyoto Animation/Xebec)
    • Captain "Tessa" Testerosa (2008)
  • HnG Combine (Hayate no Gotoku!) (Synergy SP/J.C. Staff/Manglobe)
    Image
    • President de æquitate Hinagiku (2008-2014)
    • Legendary Maria of the Sanzen'in Corperation (2008-2010)
    • Ayumu (2008)
    • Kugimiya Knight Nagi (The Second Knight/The Six Trillion Yen Woman) (2008-2012) Image
    • Spiritualist Isumi (2010)
  • Time-Space Administration Bureau (Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha) (Seven Arcs & A-1 Pictures)
    Image
    • Nanoha (The White Devil) (2008-2010)
    • Fate (Lightning Commander) (2008-2011)
    • Vita (Red Knight of Darkness) (2008-2009)
    • Hayate (Mistress of the Darkness) (2009)
  • Maidens of Rozen(Rozen Maiden) (Nomad & Studio DEEN)
    • Red World of Shinku (2008-2009)
    • Garden World of Suiseiseki (Desu~) (2008-2009)
    • Dark World of Suigintou (Gin-sama/"Junk") (2008-2009)
    • Blue World of Souseiseki (2008)
  • (To Heart) (Formerly Aligned with Oriental Star Lines(Oriental)) (Oriental Light and Magic & Anime International Company)
    • Tamaki (2008)
    • Konomi (2008)
  • (Utawarerumono) (Formerly Aligned with Oriental Star Lines(Oriental)) (Oriental Light and Magic & White Fox)
  • Eruruu (2008)
  • Aruruu (2008)
  • Touka (2008)
  • Horo Enterprises ("the Spice must flow") (Spice and Wolf) (2008-2013, 2019) (Imagin & Brain's Base)
    Image
  • Minami Mafia (Chikai-hime) (Minami-ke) (2008, 2010) (Daume/Asread/Feel)
  • Discretionary Council (Seitokai no Ichizon) (Studio Deen & AIC)
    Image
    • President of the Council - President Kurimu (2010)
    • Director of the Ministry of Truth - Director Mafuyu (2010-2012)
    • Director of the Ministry of Peace - Director Minatsu (2010)
    • The Council's Judge - Magistrate Chizuru (2010)
  • League of Extraordinary Gamers (Saki) (Gonzo & Studio Gokumi)
    Image
    • Nodoka "The Chest" Haramura (2010)
    • Mihoko "The Eye" Fukuji (2010)

The Corporate Sector (Originally known as the Outer Rim (2008-2009))
  • ARIA Corporation (ARIA) (Hal Film Maker)
    • Aquamarine - Akari (2009)
    • Alice's World - Alice (2008-2009)
  • Matsuri (Sola) (2008) (Nomad)
  • Eri (School Rumble) (2008) (Studio Comet)
  • Sakura (Tsubasa Chronicle) (2008) (Bee Train)
  • Kugimiya Padawan Yuuhi (Akane-iro ni Somaru Saka) (2009) (TNK) (the Fifth Knight/Padawan of Master Nagi) Image
  • The Touhou (Gensokyo Expeditionary Force) (Touhou)
    • Reimu, Protector of Dreams and Tradition (the Poor Shrine Maiden) (2009)
    • Marisa, the Black Magician ("Stealer of Things Precious") (2009)
    • Aya, Fast Recon Force of Genso (2009)
    • Remilia, The Scarlet Vampire (2009)
    • The World of Knowledge - Patchouli (2009)
  • Bernal Racing Series - (Black Rock Shooter) (Ordet) (Formerly Aligned with Council of the N (noitamina))
    Image
    • Mato - "FIrst Year Ace" (Black Rock Shooter, Canoness of the Order) (2011-2013)
  • Stratos Institute - (Infinite Stratos) (Eight Bit) (Former Member of Order of the Lotus)
    Image
    • Manufacture d'armes de Dunois (2011-2014) (Chaplain General Charlotte of the Order)
    • Haung Arsenal (2011)
    • Hersteller von schießen Bodewig, Laura (2011, 2014)
    • Shinonono Heavy Industries, Ltd. (2011)

  • Victorique, P.I. (GOSICK) (2011-2014)
    Image
  • Fleet of Gods and Demons (Kami Nomi zo Shiru Sekai)[/size] (Manglobe)
    Image
    • Lt. Commander Elucia - 2nd Fleet "Broom Busters" (2012)
    • Captain Haqua - Scythe's Demise (2012, 2014)
    • Admiral Kanon - Light Support Fleet Flagship Apollo (2012)
    • Captain Shiori - Engine of Silence (Librarian of the Order) (2012, 2014) Image
  • Yan De Re Communication- Operations Manager Yuno (Mirai Nikki) (2012) (Chiba TV)
    Image
  • Secret Demon Service (Inu x Boku SS)
    Image
    • Tyrant Demon, Ririchiyo (2013-2014)
    • Skeleton Soul, Karuta (Spirit Demon of the Order) (2013-2014) Image
  • Rabbit Warrior Tōka of Area 20 (Tokyo Ghoul)
    Image
  • Land of Jewels (Houseki no Kuni)
    Image
    • Phosphophyllite the Curious
    • Diamond the Gentle
    • Antarcticite the Stern
  • The Link Between Worlds: Mitsuha the First (Kimi no Na wa )
    Image
  • Space Scientist/Detective Ai (Detective Conan)
    Image
  • Competitive Gamer Karen (Gamers!)
    Image

Re: History of the Factions of the Great Saimoe War (2008-Present)

Posted: Sat Feb 15, 2020 6:19 am
by Momento10
Using the 2018 template to create this list. 2008 has been added into the list. Updates will be made every now and again until the list is fully completed

Update: 2009 Data has been added
2/17: Added 2010-2012
2/19: Added 2013-2014