Page 1 of 6

[Nominate] Exhibition - Summer 2013 [DONE]

Posted: Tue Oct 01, 2013 11:49 pm
by RegalStar
Instructions:
1) Nominate a character from the Summer 2013 season.
2) Do not nominate if:
-The character appeared in ISML 2013 Prelims
-The anime the character is in appeared in ISML 2012 Seasonal or 2013 Seasonal*
*Exception: If a character's first non-cameo appearance was after 1-Jul 2013, she will be considered.
3) You can nominate up to 7 characters. You must nominate from minimum of 3 different series, and you may nominate a maximum of 3 characters per series.

* = has auto-qualified characters

Series that are wholly eligible:

Kingdom 2
Inu to Hasami wa Tsukaiyou
BROTHERS CONFLICT
Gifuu Doudou!! Kanetsugu to Keiji
Tamayura ~More Aggressive~
*Free!
Stella Jogakuin Koutouka C3-bu
Danganronpa Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation
Love Lab
Senki Zesshou Symphogear G
Kitakubu Katsudou Kiroku
Servant x Service
Ro-kyuu-bu! SS
Kiniro Mosaic
Genei wo Kakeru Taiyou
Genshiken Nidaime
*Kami-sama no Inai Nichiyoubi
Fantasista Doll
Teekyuu Season 2
Uchouten Kazoku
Blood Lad
Makai Ouji: Devils and Realist
*Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaete mo Omaera ga Warui!
Gin no Saji
Choujigen Game Neptune The Animation
*GATCHAMAN Crowds
Kimi no Iru Machi
Uchuu Senkan Yamato 2199
Mushibugyou
Gakkatsu
Danchi Tomoo
Danboru Senki WARS


Series that are mostly eligible, except for characters already in 2013 Prelims:

Rozen Maiden
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Megami Hen


Series that are mostly not eligible, except for characters whose first non-cameo appearance was after 1-Jul 2013:

Recorder to Randoseru Mi
Senyuu. Season 2
Monogatari Series: Second Season
High School DXD NEW
Hakkenden -Touhou Hakken Ibun- Season 2
Futari wa Milky Holmes
*To aru Kagaku no Railgun S / Toaru Majutsu no Index: Endymon no Kiseki
Shingeki no Kyoujin
Ginga Kikoutai Majestic Prince

Auto-Entries:

Kuroki Tomoko
Febri
Matsuoka Kou
Ai Astin
Ichinose Hajime

Re: [Nominate] Exhibition - Summer 2013

Posted: Wed Oct 02, 2013 12:36 am
by kanohistorm
alright, I will be the first to bite the bullet...

1) Shimeji (Fantasista Dolls)
2) Celestia Lundenberg (Danganronpa)
3) Enoshima Junko (Danganronpa)
4) Kujou Tsukiyo (Kaminomi Megami-Hen)
5) Lune (Kaminomi Megami-Hen)
6) Nepgear (Hyperdimension Neptunia)
7) Kirishima Rento (Stella Jogakuin C3bu)

Re: [Nominate] Exhibition - Summer 2013

Posted: Wed Oct 02, 2013 1:25 am
by Sir Maddy
1. Chris Yukine (Symphogear G)
2. Pururut (Hyperdimension Neptunia)
3. Aya Komichi (Kiniro Mosaic)
4. Saya Miyoshi (Servant x Service)
5. Alice Cartelet (Kiniro Mosaic)
6. Yura Yamato (Stella Jogakuin Koutouka C3-bu)
7. Akari Taiyou (Genei wo Kakeru Taiyou)

Re: [Nominate] Exhibition - Summer 2013

Posted: Wed Oct 02, 2013 1:52 am
by kukimunstir
1.Celestia Ludenberg (Danganronpa)
2.Souseiseki (Rozen Maiden)
3.Kujou Tsukiyo (Kaminomi)
4.Ulla Euleus Hecmatika (Kamisama no Inai Nichiyobi)
5.Liz T Blood (Blood Lad)
6.Kirigiri Kyouko (Danganronpa)
7.Kosaka Chihiro (Kaminomi)

Re: [Nominate] Exhibition - Summer 2013

Posted: Wed Oct 02, 2013 1:57 am
by hinakatbklyn
Nominations Supersceded.

Re: [Nominate] Exhibition - Summer 2013

Posted: Wed Oct 02, 2013 2:04 am
by Eater-of-All
1. Kirigiri Kyouko @ Danganronpa
2. Susanna Hopkins @ Genshiken Nidaime
3. Bell Hydra @ Blood Lad
4. Miyu Edelfelt @ Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya

Re: [Nominate] Exhibition - Summer 2013

Posted: Wed Oct 02, 2013 2:22 am
by maglor
hinakatbklyn wrote:(1) Noire - Choujigen Game Neptune The Animation
(2) Tomoka Minato - Ro-Kyu-Bu
(3) Sakura Dōmyōji - Kitakubu Katsudou Kiroku
(4) Nepgear - Choujigen Game Neptune The Animation
(5) Akari - Fantasista Doll
(6) Kagami Totori - Fantasista Doll
(7) Miyu Edelfelt - Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya

*(Not sure about Tomoka from Ro-Kyu-Bu since she was part of 2012 Prelims, but I included her anyway)
2013 Prelim is all that matters, thus Minato Tomoka is eligible.

Re: [Nominate] Exhibition - Summer 2013

Posted: Wed Oct 02, 2013 2:36 am
by blaZofgold
1. Yamato Yura (Stella Jogakuin Koutouka C3-bu)
2. Ogiyama Aoi (Ro-kyuu-bu! SS)
3. Taiyou Akari (Genei wo Kakeru Taiyou)
4. Kirigiri Kyouko (Danganronpa Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation)
5. Shirokane Ginka (Genei wo Kakeru Taiyou)
6. Kashima Sonora (Stella Jogakuin Koutouka C3-bu)
7. Kosaka Chihiro (Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Megami Hen)

Re: [Nominate] Exhibition - Summer 2013

Posted: Wed Oct 02, 2013 3:00 am
by RegalStar
1. Kosaka Chihiro (The World God Only Knows: Megami-hen)
2. Yamagami Lucy (...) (Servant x Service)
3. Momoi Kanon (Servant x Service)
4. Kurahashi Riko (Love Lab)
5. Mizushima Sayori (Love Lab)
6. Komichi Aya (Kiniro Mosaic)
7. Minato Tomoka (Ro-Kyu-Bu SS)

Re: [Nominate] Exhibition - Summer 2013

Posted: Wed Oct 02, 2013 3:03 am
by Kudou Hiwa
Souseiseki - Rozen Maiden
Scar - Sunday Without God
Hachikuji Mayoi - Bakemonogatari

Re: [Nominate] Exhibition - Summer 2013

Posted: Wed Oct 02, 2013 3:11 am
by kanohistorm
kanohistorm wrote:alright, I will be the first to bite the bullet...

1) Shimeji (Fantasista Dolls)
2) Celestia Lundenberg (Danganronpa)
3) Enoshima Junko (Danganronpa)
4) Kujou Tsukiyo (Kaminomi Megami-Hen)
5) Lune (Kaminomi Megami-Hen)
5) Takahara Ayumi (Kaminomi Megami-Hen)
6) Nepgear (Hyperdimension Neptunia)
7) Kirishima Rento (Stella Jogakuin C3bu)

just realized Ayumi is eligible I think.
If not, then ignore this change.

Re: [Nominate] Exhibition - Summer 2013

Posted: Wed Oct 02, 2013 3:36 am
by RegalStar
kanohistorm wrote:
kanohistorm wrote:alright, I will be the first to bite the bullet...

1) Shimeji (Fantasista Dolls)
2) Celestia Lundenberg (Danganronpa)
3) Enoshima Junko (Danganronpa)
4) Kujou Tsukiyo (Kaminomi Megami-Hen)
5) Lune (Kaminomi Megami-Hen)
5) Takahara Ayumi (Kaminomi Megami-Hen)
6) Nepgear (Hyperdimension Neptunia)
7) Kirishima Rento (Stella Jogakuin C3bu)

just realized Ayumi is eligible I think.
If not, then ignore this change.
She is eligible. The prelim characters from Kaminomi are Tenri, Elsie, Haqua and Shiori.
Kudou Hiwa wrote:Souseiseki - Rozen Maiden
Scar - Sunday Without God
Hachikuji Mayoi - Bakemonogatari
Mayoi isn't eligible.

Re: [Nominate] Exhibition - Summer 2013

Posted: Wed Oct 02, 2013 3:42 am
by Kudou Hiwa
RegalStar wrote:
Kudou Hiwa wrote:Souseiseki - Rozen Maiden
Scar - Sunday Without God
Hachikuji Mayoi - Bakemonogatari
Mayoi isn't eligible.
Then I'll replace her Minato Tomoka from Ro-kyuu-bu.

Re: [Nominate] Exhibition - Summer 2013

Posted: Wed Oct 02, 2013 3:53 am
by Corni
1. Susanna Hopkins (Genshiken Nidaime)
2. Yukine Chris (Symphogear G)
3. Misawa Maho (Ro-Kyu-Bu! SS)
4. Komichi Aya (Kiniro Mosaic)
5. Doumyouji Sakura (Kitakubu Katsudou Kiroku)
6. Blanc (Hyperdimension Neptunia)
7. Liz T. Blood (Blood Lad)

Re: [Nominate] Exhibition - Summer 2013

Posted: Wed Oct 02, 2013 4:02 am
by LOveLive!
Too many I want to nominate... :sad:

1. Dee Ensy Stratmitos (Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi)
2. Blanc (Choujigen Game Neptune The Animation)
3. Noire (Choujigen Game Neptune The Animation)
4. Pururut (Choujigan Game Neptune The Animation)
5. Nagatsuka Saki (Ro-Kyuu-Bu! SS)
6. Misawa Maho (Ro-Kyuu-Bu! SS)
7. Kosaka Chihiro (Kaminomi Megami-hen)

Re: [Nominate] Exhibition - Summer 2013

Posted: Wed Oct 02, 2013 5:21 am
by niwa87
1. Kurahashii Riko (Love Lab)
2. Komichi Aya (Kiniro Mosaic)
3. Doumyouji Sakura (Kitakubu Katsudo Kiroku)
4. Nepgear (Choujigen Game Neptune The Animation)
5. Enomoto Yuiko (Love Lab)
6. Cartelet Alice (Kiniro Mosaic)
7. Noire (Choujigen Game Neptune The Animation)
Honorable mention, if only I have more quotaShow
8. Uni (Choujigen Game Neptune The Animation)
9. Yamagami Lucy (Servant x Service)
10. Kujou Karen (Kiniro Mosaic)
11. IF (Choujigen Game Neptune The Animation)
12. Blanc (Choujigen Game Neptune The Animation)
13. Green Heart a.k.a Vert (Choujigen Game Neptune The Animation)
14. Yellow Heart a.k.a Peashy (Choujigen Game Neptune The Animation)
15. Maki Natsuo (Love Lab)
Some images dump. If this thread do not allow images, I will rem…Show
Kitakubu Katsudo Kiroku casts
Image

Love Lab casts
Image
Image

Neptune casts
Image
Image

Kiniro Mosaic casts
Image
Image

Re: [Nominate] Exhibition - Summer 2013

Posted: Wed Oct 02, 2013 6:31 am
by Jiharo
1) Kirigiri Kyouko (Danganronpa Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation)
2) Kujou Karen (Kin-iro Mosaic)
3) Nepgear (Choujigen Game Neptune The Animation)
4) Neptune (Choujigen Game Neptune The Animation)
5) Noire (Choujigen Game Neptune The Animation)
6) Shinku (Rozen Maiden(2013))
7) Hanawa Kaoru (Tamayura ~More Aggressive~)

Re: [Nominate] Exhibition - Summer 2013

Posted: Wed Oct 02, 2013 7:49 am
by Midnight-Jasper
I thought since I watched a lot more shows I would be able to fill up this list, but... apparently not. :P

Enomoto Yuiko (Love Lab)
Mizushima Sayori (Love Lab)
Utsutsu (Gatchaman Crowds)
Miyoshi Saya (Servant x Service)
Mama Tanuki <3 (Uchouten Kazoku) http://myanimelist.net/character/80953/Mother_Shimogamo" onclick="window.open(this.href);return false;
Souseiseki (Rozen Maiden)

Wish I could nominate Iri ><

Re: [Nominate] Exhibition - Summer 2013

Posted: Wed Oct 02, 2013 9:01 am
by YagamiHayate
1. Kirigiri Kyouko @ Danganronpa
2. Enoshima Junko @ Danganronpa
3. Celestia Ludenberg @ Danganronpa
4. Susanna Hopkins @ Genshiken Nidaime
5. Dee Ensy Stratmitos @ Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi
6. Pururut @ Choujigen Game Neptune: The Animation
7. Utsu-tsu @ Gatchaman Crowds

Re: [Nominate] Exhibition - Summer 2013

Posted: Wed Oct 02, 2013 11:26 am
by Ash Falls Town
1. Yanahime (Hakkenden -Touhou Hakken Ibun- Season 2)
2. Shimogamo Haha (Uchouten Kazoku)
3. Uno Uzume (Fantasista Dolls)
4. Doumyouji Sakura (Kitakubu Katsudou Kiroku)
5. Ulla Eulesse Hecmatika (Kamisama no Inai Nichiyobi)
6. Kujou Karen (Kiniro Mosaic)
7. Taiyou Akari (Genei wo Kakeru Taiyou)

1. Yanahime debuted in the fourth episode of the second season.
2. This is the mother BTW.