Suggestions for Ships

Discussions about the exhibition period, including the seasonal tournament, goes here.
User avatar
Ennadai
Space pirate
Space pirate
Posts: 391
Joined: Mon Dec 25, 2017 4:40 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 50
Contact:

Re: Suggestions for Ships

Post by Ennadai » Fri Jul 19, 2019 9:20 am

Saeki Sayaka X Koito Yū

It's a shame that Koito did not make it to the main tournament this year.
RichardJoash
~Eye of Twilight~
~Eye of Twilight~
Posts: 1267
Joined: Tue Sep 24, 2013 6:46 am
Badges:
Worships: Yaya, Asseylum, Hestia, Nao, Rory, Albedo and Stella Vermillion
Melon Pan: 45
2017 Female Favorite: Stella Vermillion
2017 Male Favorite: Kurogane Ikki
Wish: To let Subaru fans, Corvette and Camaro fans and Can-Am Spyder fans support Yaya to win the Heavenly Tiara and get those Turkeys off the Thanksgiving Menu
Location: Bahayang Pag-Asa, Bacoor Cavite, The Philippines
Contact:

Re: Suggestions for Ships

Post by RichardJoash » Fri Jul 19, 2019 7:02 pm

Chibasa wrote:
Wed Jul 10, 2019 9:59 am
RichardJoash wrote:
Wed Jul 10, 2019 8:12 am
Does Ikki x Stella count?
Yes it works.
Ok. I hope my favorite couple from Chivalry of a Failed Knight will be featured on This exhibition match.
Kono Hoshi o Nameru na yo! Image Sankyuu, Hikarin!
User avatar
Toady
[School Idol Producer]
[School Idol Producer]
Posts: 1838
Joined: Tue Sep 08, 2009 10:53 pm
Badges:
Image
Worships: Tsuruya-san
Melon Pan: 50
2017 Female Favorite: Nakano Azusa
2017 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: A wedding for Nico & Maki
Location: Switzerland

Re: Suggestions for Ships

Post by Toady » Tue Jul 23, 2019 11:51 am

My favourite yuri pairing have already been said, so...

Koizumi Risa x Ootani Atsushi (Lovely Complex)
Kuronuma Sawako x Kazehaya Shouta (Kimi ni Todoke)
Onodera Kazusa x Norimoto Izumi (O Maidens in Your Savage Season)
Mankanshoku Mako x Gamagoori Ira (Kill la Kill)
Image
Much stuff (but Chibaka has more)Show
Image
#Drunkard4Ever #ThanksKiwi
Image
Image
My Secret Santa is awesome :3

Image
Hikarin <3
Image
Thank you Secret Santa 2016 :3
User avatar
Ennadai
Space pirate
Space pirate
Posts: 391
Joined: Mon Dec 25, 2017 4:40 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 50
Contact:

Re: Suggestions for Ships

Post by Ennadai » Mon Aug 12, 2019 6:00 am

/r/anime's Best Couples/Ships
Top 64Show
Seed 1Ishida, ShouyaNishimiya, ShoukoKoe no Katachi
Seed 2Midoriya, IzukuUraraka, OchakoBoku no Hero Academia
Seed 3MeguminSatou, KazumaKonoSuba
Seed 4EmiliaNatsuki, SubaruRe:Zero
Seed 5AquaSatou, KazumaKonoSuba
Seed 6Elric, EdwardRockbell, WinryFullmetal Alchemist
Seed 7KobayashiTooruKobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon
Seed 8Natsuki, SubaruRemRe:Zero
Seed 9Takanashi, RikkaTogashi, YuutaChuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai!
Seed 10Aisaka, TaigaTakasu, RyuujiToradora!
Seed 11MeguminYunyunKonoSuba
Seed 12HiroZero TwoDarling in the FranXX
Seed 13Ikari, ShinjiSouryuu, Asuka LangleyNeon Genesis Evangelion
Seed 14Miyamizu, MitsuhaTachibana, TakiKimi no Na wa.
Seed 15Ackerman, MikasaYeager, ErenShingeki no Kyojin
Seed 16Hikigaya, HachimanYukinoshita, YukinoOreGairu
Seed 17Emiya, ShirouToosaka, RinFate/stay night
Seed 18Kirigaya, KazutoYuuki, AsunaSword Art Online
Seed 19Kojirou Musashi Pokemon
Seed 20Lenz, KristaYmirShingeki no Kyojin
Seed 21Hikigaya, HachimanYuigahama, YuiOreGairu
Seed 22KyonSuzumiya, HaruhiSuzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
Seed 23Emiya, Kiritsuguvon Einzbern, IrisvielFate/Zero
Seed 24Akemi, HomuraKaname, MadokaMahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
Seed 25Furukawa, NagisaOkazaki, TomoyaClannad
Seed 27NishikataTakagiKarakai Jouzu no Takagi-san
Seed 28C.C.Lamperouge, LelouchCode Geass
Seed 29KaminaLittner, YokoTengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
Seed 30Arima, KouseiMiyazono, KaoriShigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
Seed 31Chitanda, EruOreki, HoutarouHyouka
Seed 32AlbedoMomongaOverlord
Seed 33Jirou, KyoukaKaminari, DenkiBoku no Hero Academia
Seed 34Lan FanYao, LingFullmetal Alchemist
Seed 35Hirasawa, YuiNakano, AzusaK-On!
Seed 36Araragi, KoyomiOshino, ShinobuNisemonogatari
Seed 40Iki, HiyoriYatoNoragami
Seed 41Dola, StephanieSoraNo Game No Life
Seed 42Araragi, KoyomiHanekawa, TsubasaNisemonogatari
Seed 44EmiliaRemRe:Zero
Seed 45Kamui, KannaSaikawa, RikoKobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon
Seed 46SimonTeppelin, NiaTengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
Seed 49Cranel, BellWallenstein, AisDanMachi
Seed 51Hyuuga, HinataUzumaki, NarutoNaruto
Seed 52Okabe, RintarouShiina, MayuriSteins;Gate
Seed 53Akiyama, MioTainaka, RitsuK-On!
Seed 57Kasumi Satoshi Pokemon
Seed 58Cranel, BellHestiaDanMachi
Seed 59Kagamihara, NadeshikoShima, RinYuru Camp△
Seed 65Spiegel, SpikeValentine, FayeCowboy Bebop
Seed 66Nakiri, ErinaYukihira, SoumaShokugeki no Souma
Seed 67DeerPrincipal ShinonomeNichijou
Seed 68Gremory, RiasHyoudou, IsseiHigh School DxD
Seed 69Miki, SayakaSakura, KyoukoMahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
Seed 73Fenette, ShirleyLamperouge, LelouchCode Geass
Seed 74Hikigaya, HachimanIsshiki, IrohaOreGairu
Seed 75Todoroki, ShoutoYaoyorozu, MomoBoku no Hero Academia
Seed 79Hishiro, ChizuruKaizaki, ArataReLIFE
Seed 81Kariu, RenaOoga, KazuomiReLIFE
Seed 82Honda, TooruSouma, KyouFruits Basket
Seed 86Tenma White, GabrielTsukinose April, VignetteGabriel DropOut
Seed 90Kanda, SorataShiina, MashiroSakurasou no Pet na Kanojo
Seed 91Kiryuuin, SatsukiMatoi, RyuukoKill la Kill
Seed 92Kayano, KaedeShiota, NagisaAnsatsu Kyoushitsu
Seed 103Momose, NarumiNifuji, HirotakaWotaku ni Koi wa Muzukashii
User avatar
IGNITE
Magister magi
Magister magi
Posts: 791
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

Re: Suggestions for Ships

Post by IGNITE » Sun Aug 18, 2019 8:14 am

Gintama: Tama x Leukocyte King
A robot and its own anti-virus system.
Image
Credit to the pixiv artistsShow
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Tokisaki Kurumi43638977142625
Levi26323532986537
Archer636271518119275619190412739740
Yukinoshita Yukino722717058024084
Okabe Rintarou7483174357629516478081337257
Tousaka Rin6253019511270864
Kyon675855226434926
2020 Nomination Draft PlanShow
Akabane Karma @ Ansatsu Kyoushitsu
Shiota Nagisa @ Ansatsu Kyoushitsu
Hinazuki Kayo @ Boku dake ga Inai Machi
Mikazuki Yozora @ Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
Doraemon @ Doraemon
Saber @ Fate/Zero
Alphonse Elric @ Fullmetal Alchemist
Mikoshiba Mikoto @ Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
Nozaki Umetarou @ Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
Sakura Chiyo @ Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
Tsukuyo @ Gintama
Kamado Tanjirou @ Kimetsu no Yaiba
Hiiragi Kagami @ Lucky☆Star
Izumi Konata @ Lucky☆Star
Akemi Homura @ Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
Jibril @ No Game No Life
Yato @ Noragami
Kougami Shinya @ Psycho-Pass
Tsunemori Akane @ Psycho-Pass
Levi @ Shingeki no Kyojin
Shiina Mayuri @ Steins;Gate
Nagato Yuki @ Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
Kaneki Ken @ Tokyo Ghoul
Kirishima Touka @ Tokyo Ghoul
Ayanoukoji Kiyotaka @ Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e
Post Reply