Best Waifu and Husbando AnimeClick 2021

Discuss other moe tournaments here.
Post Reply
User avatar
Kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 1128
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 0
2020 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2020 Male Favorite: Willem Kmetsch
2019 Female Favorite: Violet Evergarden
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
Location: Neverland
Contact:

Best Waifu and Husbando AnimeClick 2021

Post by Kurogaga » Mon Feb 22, 2021 3:21 am

Welcome to Best Waifu and Husbando Animeclick, an annual Italian Saimoe tournament, made by AnimeClick (Italian Anime website, similar to MAL / Anilist).
And this will be the 3rd tournament of Best Waifu and Husbando Animeclick.

Best Waifu and Best Husbando AnimeClick 2021 has been ended. Congratulations to Yuzaki Tsukasa and Gojou Satoru as the winner of this year tournament. See you next year

Past Tournaments:
Best Waifu and Husbando AnimeClick 2019 (for Best Husbando, you can access the website instead)
Best Waifu and Husbando AnimeClick 2020

Past Champions:

As Saimoe AnimeClick:

2014(?): Chitanda Eru (Hyouka)
2015: Chitanda Eru (Hyouka)
2016: Hestia (Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon?)
2017: Rem (Re:Zero - Starting Life in Another World)

As Best Waifu and Husbando (Bishounen) AnimeClick

2018:
Female: Kanna Kamui (Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid)
Male: Tsukasa Eishi (Food Wars: Shoukugeki no Souma)
2019:
Female: Mai Sakurajima (Rascal doesn't Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai)
Male: Tarō Kabakura (Wotakoi: Life is Hard for Otaku)
2020:
Female: Miku Nakano (The Quintessential Quintuplets)
Male: Kanata Hoshijima (Astra's Lost in Space)

Note: For some countries, VPN is required to access it.
Official Website (in Italiano)
Last edited by Kurogaga on Thu Feb 25, 2021 5:19 am, edited 3 times in total.
My Forumoe Signature ArchiveShow
Image
User avatar
Kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 1128
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 0
2020 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2020 Male Favorite: Willem Kmetsch
2019 Female Favorite: Violet Evergarden
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
Location: Neverland
Contact:

Re: Best Waifu and Husbando AnimeClick 2021

Post by Kurogaga » Mon Feb 22, 2021 3:38 am

Preliminaries Tournament Results (January 13th - 20th 2021):

Waifu:
Group A, January 13th 2021Show
  • Saki Yumihara (In/Spectre)  - 155 votes (8.97%)
  • Maria Campbell (My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom!)  - 138 votes (7.99%)
  • Nana Hiiragi (Munō na Nana)  - 126 votes (7.29%)
  • Meidri (Ishuzoku Reviewers)  - 110 votes (6.37%)
  • Saya (Majo no Tabitabi)  - 98 votes (5.67%)
  • Nene Alkastone (Kimi to Boku no Saigo no Senjō, Arui wa Sekai ga Hajimaru Seisen)  - 98 votes (5.67%)
  • Kasumi (BOFURI)  - 94 votes (5.44%)
  • Piglet Pancetta (Peter Grill to Kenja no Jikan)  - 78 votes (4.51%)
  • Kotone Shirakawa (Overflow)  - 75 votes (4.34%)
  • Yumeri Mizumori (Oshibudo)  - 75 votes (4.34%)
  • Yuna (Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear)  - 71 votes (4.11%)
  • Jun Uehara (Iwakakeru -Sport Climbing Girls-)  - 67 votes (3.88%)
  • Hime Gotō (Kakushigoto)  - 64 votes (3.7%)
  • Shizuku Ōsaka (Love Live! Nijigasaki Gakuen School Idol Dōkōkai)  - 60 votes (3.47%)
  • Momoka Momozono (Dokyū H**t** HxEros)  - 60 votes (3.47%)
  • Rosetta (Lapis Re:Lights)  - 56 votes (3.24%)
  • Vanilla (Nekopara TV)  - 50 votes (2.89%)
  • Mizuho Nanba (Nami yo kiitekure)  - 46 votes (2.66%)
  • Kay Arte (Monster Girl Doctor)  - 43 votes (2.49%)
  • Sayaka Kanamori (Keep Your Hands Off Eizouken!)  - 40 votes (2.31%)
  • Ino Sakura (Ochikobore Fruit Tart)  - 39 votes (2.26%)
  • Rinku Aimoto (D4DJ First Mix)  - 37 votes (2.14%)
  • Yūki Kuroiwa (Hōkago Teibō Nisshi)  - 30 votes (1.74%)
  • Rei Shioya (Dogeza de Tanondemita)  - 18 votes (1.04%)
Group B, January 14th 2021Show
  • Sumi Sakurasawa (Rent-a-Girlfriend)  - 193 votes (10.4%)
  • Hana Uzaki (Uzaki-chan wa asobitai!)  - 184 votes (9.91%)
  • Yuri Jahad (Tower of God)  - 151 votes (8.14%)
  • Fran (Majo no Tabitabi)  - 120 votes (6.47%)
  • Sophia Ascart (My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom!)  - 112 votes (6.03%)
  • Shiko Murasame (Dokyū H**t** HxEros)  - 107 votes (5.77%)
  • Hōgetsu Shimamura (Adachi to Shimamura)  - 102 votes (5.5%)
  • Ena Ibarada (Science Fell in Love, So I Tried to Prove It)  - 89 votes (4.8%)
  • Kyōko Izanami (Kamisama ni Natta hi)  - 83 votes (4.47%)
  • Rasuna Sumita (Kakushigoto)  - 82 votes (4.42%)
  • Eleanor Bianca (Maō Gakuin no Futekigōsha)  - 81 votes (4.36%)
  • Mii (Ishuzoku Reviewers)  - 78 votes (4.2%)
  • Lynn May (Plunderer)  - 74 votes (3.99%)
  • Kurenai (Deca-Dence)  - 57 votes (3.07%)
  • Sayo Yotsuba (Iwakakeru -Sport Climbing Girls-)  - 52 votes (2.8%)
  • Saren (Princess Connect! Re:Dive)  - 43 votes (2.32%)
  • Arahnia Taranterra Arachnida (Monster Girl Doctor)  - 41 votes (2.21%)
  • Kanan Misena (Dogeza de Tanondemita)  - 40 votes (2.16%)
  • Eripiyo (Oshibudo)  - 35 votes (1.89%)
  • Rina Tennōji (Love Live! Nijigasaki Gakuen School Idol Dōkōkai)  - 34 votes (1.83%)
  • Rei Aragaki (Taiso Samurai)  - 34 votes (1.83%)
  • Makoto Ono (Hōkago Teibō Nisshi)  - 26 votes (1.4%)
  • Arumi Ashimine (Tsugumomo 2)  - 22 votes (1.19%)
  • Kathleen Funada (Gibiate)  - 16 votes (0.86%)
Group C, January 15th 2021Show
  • Ruka Sarashina (Rent-a-Girlfriend)  - 216 votes (12.42%)
  • Tsuki Uzaki (Uzaki-chan wa asobitai!)  - 123 votes (7.07%)
  • Secre Swallowtail (Black Clover)  - 122 votes (7.02%)
  • Sally/Risa Shiromine (BOFURI)  - 118 votes (6.79%)
  • Mary Hunt (My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom!)  - 110 votes (6.33%)
  • Truffatrice (Akudama Drive)  - 102 votes (5.87%)
  • Izabella (Maō Gakuin no Futekigōsha)  - 97 votes (5.58%)
  • Ai Miyashita (Love Live! Nijigasaki Gakuen School Idol Dōkōkai)  - 88 votes (5.06%)
  • Hitomi Hino (Seton Academy: Join the Pack!)  - 71 votes (4.08%)
  • Kaname Arisugawa (TONIKAWA: Over the Moon for You)  - 68 votes (3.91%)
  • Demia (Ishuzoku Reviewers)  - 65 votes (3.74%)
  • Rui Sukiyabashi (Dogeza de Tanondemita)  - 63 votes (3.62%)
  • Skadi Dragenfelt (Monster Girl Doctor)  - 60 votes (3.45%)
  • Yona Ichōgi (Dokyū H**t** HxEros)  - 59 votes (3.39%)
  • Mismis Klass (Kimi to Boku no Saigo no Senjō, Arui wa Sekai ga Hajimaru Seisen)  - 54 votes (3.11%)
  • Aya Yokota (Oshibudo) - 46 votes (2.65%)
  • Kokoro Hasegawa (Runway de Waratte)  - 46 votes (2.65%)
  • Maho Akashi (D4DJ First Mix)  - 45 votes (2.59%)
  • Shenlin Kuo (Assault Lily: Bouquet)  - 41 votes (2.36%)
  • Rachel (Tower of God)  - 34 votes (1.96%)
  • Midori Asakusa (Keep Your Hands Off Eizouken!)  - 32 votes (1.84%)
  • Mio Sudō (Otona Nya Koi no Shikata ga Wakarane!)  - 29 votes (1.67%)
  • Fina (Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear)  - 26 votes (1.5%)
  • Mitsuki (Princess Connect! Re:Dive)  - 24 votes (1.38%)
Group D, January 16th 2021Show
  • Aliceliese Lou Nebulis IX (Kimi to Boku no Saigo no Senjō, Arui wa Sekai ga Hajimaru Seisen)  - 150 votes (8.85%)
  • Misha Necron (Maō Gakuin no Futekigōsha)  - 148 votes (8.74%)
  • Nobara Kugisaki (Jujutsu Kaisen)  - 138 votes (8.15%)
  • Sakura Adachi (Adachi to Shimamura)  - 123 votes (7.26%)
  • Sheila (Majo no Tabitabi)  - 106 votes (6.26%)
  • Hina (Plunderer)  - 101 votes (5.96%)
  • Kanoka Amanai (Haikyu!! - To the Top)  - 92 votes (5.43%)
  • Tsubame Mizusaki (Keep Your Hands Off Eizouken!)  - 87 votes (5.14%)
  • Rain Kashiwagi (Darwin's Game)  - 81 votes (4.78%)
  • Elma (Ishuzoku Reviewers)  - 81 votes (4.78%)
  • Yujia Wang (Assault Lily: Bouquet)  - 68 votes (4.01%)
  • Chocola (Nekopara TV)  - 58 votes (3.42%)
  • Frederica Baumann (Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World-)  - 55 votes (3.25%)
  • Yuka Tokitate (I'm Standing on a Million Lives)  - 52 votes (3.07%)
  • Kanata Konoe (Love Live! Nijigasaki Gakuen School Idol Dōkōkai)  - 50 votes (2.95%)
  • Urara Toyofusa (Dogeza de Tanondemita)  - 45 votes (2.66%)
  • Ranka Ōkami (Seton Academy: Join the Pack!)  - 44 votes (2.6%)
  • Ashley (Lapis Re:Lights)  - 41 votes (2.42%)
  • Karin Asaka (Love Live! Nijigasaki Gakuen School Idol Dōkōkai)  - 40 votes (2.36%)
  • Sorane Matsuyama (Oshibudo)  - 39 votes (2.3%)
  • Takita (Drifting Dragons)  - 34 votes (2.01%)
  • Eliaria Jamil (Kami-tachi ni Hirowareta Otoko)  - 32 votes (1.89%)
  • Roko Sekino (Ochikobore Fruit Tart)  - 15 votes (0.89%)
  • Natsumi Hodaka (Hōkago Teibō Nisshi)  - 14 votes (0.83%)
Group E, January 17th 2021Show
  • Endorsi Jahad (Tower of God)  - 149 votes (9.16%)
  • Cynthia Moore (Great Pretender)  - 132 votes (8.11%)
  • Maple/Kaede Honjō (BOFURI)  - 129 votes (7.93%)
  • Noel Niihashi (Burn the Witch)  - 127 votes (7.81%)
  • Miko Iino (Kaguya-sama: Love is War 2)  - 119 votes (7.31%)
  • Lisa Alpacas (Peter Grill to Kenja no Jikan)  - 99 votes (6.08%)
  • Coconut (Nekopara TV)  - 93 votes (5.72%)
  • Nikaidō (Dorohedoro)  - 88 votes (5.41%)
  • Konomi Kasahara (Iwakakeru -Sport Climbing Girls-)  - 68 votes (4.18%)
  • Setsuna Yūki (Love Live! Nijigasaki Gakuen School Idol Dōkōkai)  - 65 votes (4%)
  • Maina Ichii (Oshibudo)  - 62 votes (3.81%)
  • Kahabell (I'm Standing on a Million Lives)  - 57 votes (3.5%)
  • Taeko Nagafuji (Adachi to Shimamura)  - 54 votes (3.32%)
  • Principessa Syalis (Maoujou de Oyasumi)  - 53 votes (3.26%)
  • Ami Kakei (Kakushigoto)  - 52 votes (3.2%)
  • Kaede J. Nouvel (Assault Lily: Bouquet)  - 51 votes (3.13%)
  • Koharu Hondōmachi (ID: Invaded)  - 39 votes (2.4%)
  • Natsumi Yūseki (Dogeza de Tanondemita)  - 36 votes (2.21%)
  • Aoi Akane / 赤根葵 (Jibaku Shonen Hanako-kun)  - 35 votes (2.15%)
  • Miyubi Shishio (Seton Academy: Join the Pack!)  - 34 votes (2.09%)
  • Sora Narukami (Kamisama ni Natta hi)  - 31 votes (1.91%)
  • Hayu Nukui (Ochikobore Fruit Tart)  - 25 votes (1.54%)
  • Muni Ōnaruto (D4DJ First Mix)  - 16 votes (0.98%)
  • Ayu (Taiso Samurai)  - 13 votes (0.8%)
Group F, January 18th 2021Show
  • Echidna (Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World-)  - 234 votes (12.66%)
  • Abigail "Aby" Jones (Great Pretender)  - 177 votes (9.58%)
  • Maihime Shirayuki (Dokyū H**t** HxEros)  - 124 votes (6.71%)
  • Sasha Necron (Maō Gakuin no Futekigōsha)  - 123 votes (6.66%)
  • Kokkoro (Princess Connect! Re:Dive)  - 105 votes (5.68%)
  • Michiru Kagemori (BNA: Brand New Animal)  - 100 votes (5.41%)
  • Aloe (Ishuzoku Reviewers)  - 92 votes (4.98%)
  • Saphentite Neikes (Monster Girl Doctor)  - 83 votes (4.49%)
  • Reo Igarashi (Oshibudo)  - 75 votes (4.06%)
  • Nonoka Sugura (Iwakakeru -Sport Climbing Girls-)  - 69 votes (3.73%)
  • Mimi Alpacas (Peter Grill to Kenja no Jikan)  - 65 votes (3.52%)
  • Angelina Kudō Shields (Mahōka Kōkō no Rettōsei: Raihōsha Hen)  - 63 votes (3.41%)
  • Elise Jamil (Kami-tachi ni Hirowareta Otoko)  - 62 votes (3.35%)
  • Hina Satō (Kamisama ni Natta hi)  - 62 votes (3.35%)
  • Nene Yashiro (Jibaku Shonen Hanako-kun)  - 61 votes (3.3%)
  • Yuyu Shirai (Assault Lily: Bouquet)  - 54 votes (2.92%)
  • Emma Verde (Love Live! Nijigasaki Gakuen School Idol Dōkōkai)  - 47 votes (2.54%)
  • Rikka Sakuragawa (In/Spectre)  - 43 votes (2.33%)
  • Aika (Science Fell in Love, So I Tried to Prove It)  - 42 votes (2.27%)
  • Rei Togetsu (D4DJ First Mix)  - 41 votes (2.22%)
  • Vanabelle (Drifting Dragons)  - 33 votes (1.79%)
  • Yū Takasaki (Love Live! Nijigasaki Gakuen School Idol Dōkōkai)  - 33 votes (1.79%)
  • Maple (Nekopara TV)  - 31 votes (1.68%)
  • Akari Ōsaka (Dogeza de Tanondemita)  - 29 votes (1.57%)
Group G, January 19th 2021Show
  • Chiyuki Fujito (Runway de Waratte)  - 136 votes (8.1%)
  • Shuka Karino (Darwin's Game)  - 127 votes (7.56%)
  • Nana Bassler (Plunderer)  - 117 votes (6.96%)
  • Karyl / Kyaru (Princess Connect! Re:Dive)  - 107 votes (6.37%)
  • Iu Shindō (I'm Standing on a Million Lives)  - 104 votes (6.19%)
  • Aya Arisugawa (TONIKAWA: Over the Moon for You)  - 98 votes (5.83%)
  • Yūka Teramoto (Oshibudo)  - 77 votes (4.58%)
  • Mami Nanami (Rent-a-Girlfriend)  - 75 votes (4.46%)
  • Ami Asai (Uzaki-chan wa asobitai!)  - 73 votes (4.35%)
  • Sarina Tōgō (ID: Invaded)  - 71 votes (4.23%)
  • I love Emilia (Lapis Re:Lights)  - 71 votes (4.23%)
  • Minare Koda (Nami yo kiitekure)  - 70 votes (4.17%)
  • Sanami Murakami (Dogeza de Tanondemita)  - 64 votes (3.81%)
  • Luvelia Sanctos (Peter Grill to Kenja no Jikan)  - 64 votes (3.81%)
  • Ichiko Rokujō (Kakushigoto)  - 64 votes (3.81%)
  • Misa Ilioroagu (Maō Gakuin no Futekigōsha)  - 57 votes (3.39%)
  • Cinnamon (Nekopara TV)  - 55 votes (3.27%)
  • Lorna Arte (Monster Girl Doctor)  - 52 votes (3.1%)
  • Ayumu Uehara (Love Live! Nijigasaki Gakuen School Idol Dōkōkai)  - 48 votes (2.86%)
  • Moena Wakakusa (Dokyū H**t** HxEros)  - 44 votes (2.62%)
  • Moyu Mashima (Assault Lily: Bouquet)  - 32 votes (1.9%)
  • Eleanora Foschurose (Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear)  - 28 votes (1.67%)
  • Hina Tsurugi (Hōkago Teibō Nisshi)  - 23 votes (1.37%)
  • Chroe Mashima (Seton Academy: Join the Pack!)  - 23 votes (1.37%)
Group H, January 20th 2021Show
  • Claire Aoki (Gleipnir)  - 201 votes (11.41%)
  • Natsume (Deca-Dence)  - 167 votes (9.48%)
  • Ayane Shirakawa (Overflow)  - 166 votes (9.43%)
  • Michiru Inukai (Munō na Nana)  - 123 votes (6.98%)
  • Yabai desu ne~ Pecorine (Princess Connect! Re:Dive)  - 119 votes (6.76%)
  • Ninny Spangcole (Burn the Witch)  - 117 votes (6.64%)
  • Jin Xiaoleng (Appare-Ranman!)  - 110 votes (6.25%)
  • Kotoba Kanade (Science Fell in Love, So I Tried to Prove It)  - 93 votes (5.28%)
  • Maki Zen'in (Jujutsu Kaisen)  - 84 votes (4.77%)
  • Maki Hakata (Oshibudo)  - 76 votes (4.32%)
  • Kusue Hakozaki (I'm Standing on a Million Lives)  - 60 votes (3.41%)
  • Tsubaki (Lapis Re:Lights)  - 44 votes (2.5%)
  • Tisalia Scythia (Monster Girl Doctor)  - 41 votes (2.33%)
  • Emilia Ludowell (Maō Gakuin no Futekigōsha)  - 41 votes (2.33%)
  • Sora Tenkūji (Dokyū H**t** HxEros)  - 41 votes (2.33%)
  • Yua Aneha (Dogeza de Tanondemita)  - 37 votes (2.1%)
  • Azuki (Nekopara TV)  - 37 votes (2.1%)
  • Regina Goodereste (Maoujou de Oyasumi)  - 36 votes (2.04%)
  • Tirumina (Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear)  - 34 votes (1.93%)
  • Nina Maehara (Ochikobore Fruit Tart)  - 30 votes (1.7%)
  • Akira Hino (Adachi to Shimamura)  - 29 votes (1.65%)
  • Riri Hitotsuyanagi (Assault Lily: Bouquet)  - 29 votes (1.65%)
  • Kasumi Nakasu (Love Live! Nijigasaki Gakuen School Idol Dōkōkai)  - 28 votes (1.59%)
  • Vegan Eldriel (Peter Grill to Kenja no Jikan)  - 18 votes (1.02%)

Husbando:
Group A, January 13th 2021Show
  • Yūji Itadori (Jujutsu Kaisen)  - 126 votes (22.95%)
  • William James Moriarty (Yūkoku no Moriarty)  - 106 votes (19.31%)
  • Keith Claes (My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom!)  - 69 votes (12.57%)
  • Akihito "Sakaido" Narihisago (ID: Invaded)  - 68 votes (12.39%)
  • Haru Katō (Fugō Keiji Balance: Unlimited)  - 65 votes (11.84%)
  • Samatoki Aohitsugi (Hypnosis Mic: Division Rap Battle Rhyme Anima)  - 45 votes (8.2%)
  • Takio (Noblesse)  - 27 votes (4.92%)
  • Xie Lian / 谢怜 (Tian Guan Ci Fu / 天管赐福)  - 23 votes (4.19%)
  • Itaru Chigasaki (A3! Season Spring & Summer)  - 20 votes (3.64%)
Group B, January 14th 2021Show
  • Sebastian Moran (Yūkoku no Moriarty)  - 114 votes (23.22%)
  • Laurent Thierry (Great Pretender)  - 110 votes (22.4%)
  • Golem (Somali and the Forest Spirit)  - 67 votes (13.65%)
  • Ikuto Tsumura (Runway de Waratte)  - 46 votes (9.37%)
  • Jyuto Iruma (Hypnosis Mic: Division Rap Battle Rhyme Anima)  - 41 votes (8.35%)
  • Seiichirō Shingyōji (Number 24)  - 38 votes (7.74%)
  • Kosame Isshiki (Appare-Ranman!)  - 36 votes (7.33%)
  • Riku (Yashahime: Princess Half Demon)  - 23 votes (4.68%)
  • Regis K. Landegre (Noblesse)  - 16 votes (3.26%)
Group C, January 15th 2021Show
  • Kakushi Gotō (Kakushigoto)  - 103 votes (18.8%)
  • Geordo Stuart (My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom!)  - 86 votes (15.69%)
  • Makoto Edamura - Edamame (Great Pretender)  - 81 votes (14.78%)
  • Shinya Yukimura (Science Fell in Love, So I Tried to Prove It)  - 81 votes (14.78%)
  • Kaburagi (Deca-Dence)  - 75 votes (13.69%)
  • Angelo Parker (Arte)  - 58 votes (10.58%)
  • Makoto Majima (Ikebukuro West Gate Park)  - 36 votes (6.57%)
  • Ibuki Ueoka (Number 24)  - 17 votes (3.1%)
  • Gejutel K. Landegre (Noblesse)  - 11 votes (2.01%)
Group D, January 16th 2021Show
  • Satoru Gojō (Jujutsu Kaisen)  - 183 votes (33.58%)
  • Khun Aguero Agnes (Tower of God)  - 93 votes (17.06%)
  • Richard Ranashinha Dvorpian (The Case Files of Jeweler Richard)  - 69 votes (12.66%)
  • Louis James Moriarty (Yūkoku no Moriarty)  - 65 votes (11.93%)
  • Hunetaro Momoki (ID: Invaded)  - 41 votes (7.52%)
  • Re Dei Demoni Tasogare (Maoujou de Oyasumi)  - 32 votes (5.87%)
  • Kanetsugu Matō (Nami yo kiitekure)  - 28 votes (5.14%)
  • Kyōsuke Kindaichi (Woodpecker Detective’s Office)  - 27 votes (4.95%)
  • Tsumugi Tsukioka (A3! Season Autumn & Winter)  - 7 votes (1.28%)
Group E, January 17th 2021Show
  • Alan Stuart (My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom!)  - 104 votes (20.08%)
  • Atsumu Miya (Haikyu!! - To the Top)  - 85 votes (16.41%)
  • Shin (Dorohedoro)  - 79 votes (15.25%)
  • John H. Watson (Yūkoku no Moriarty)  - 65 votes (12.55%)
  • Bruno Bangnyfe (Burn the Witch)  - 47 votes (9.07%)
  • Koichi Minato (Sing "Yesterday" for Me)  - 45 votes (8.69%)
  • Frankenstein. (Noblesse)  - 40 votes (7.72%)
  • Kosuke Inukai (Science Fell in Love, So I Tried to Prove It)  - 35 votes (6.76%)
  • Chūya Nakahara (Nami yo kiitekure)  - 18 votes (3.47%)
Group F, January 18th 2021Show
  • Leo (Arte)  - 130 votes (25.19%)
  • Albert James Moriarty (Yūkoku no Moriarty)  - 91 votes (17.64%)
  • Nicol Ascart (My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom!)  - 67 votes (12.98%)
  • Jōtarō Aragaki (Taiso Samurai)  - 66 votes (12.79%)
  • Hak Gavin (Mr Love: Queen's Choice)  - 57 votes (11.05%)
  • Riō Mason Busujima (Hypnosis Mic: Division Rap Battle Rhyme Anima)  - 45 votes (8.72%)
  • M-21 (Noblesse)  - 37 votes (7.17%)
  • Masumi Usui (A3! Season Spring & Summer)  - 19 votes (3.68%)
  • Shiho Mikashima (Eternity ~Shinya Nurekoi Channel~)  - 4 votes (0.78%)
Group G, January 19th 2021Show
  • Megumi Fushiguro (Jujutsu Kaisen)  - 121 votes (23.63%)
  • Kyōya Onodera (Munō na Nana)  - 85 votes (16.6%)
  • Cayman (Dorohedoro)  - 77 votes (15.04%)
  • Yabashira (Somali and the Forest Spirit)  - 66 votes (12.89%)
  • Kō Minamoto (Jibaku Shonen Hanako-kun)  - 56 votes (10.94%)
  • Yasunari Tsuru (Number 24)  - 41 votes (8.01%)
  • Appare Sorano (Appare-Ranman!)  - 38 votes (7.42%)
  • Kazunari Miyoshi (A3! Season Spring & Summer)  - 28 votes (5.47%)
Group H, January 20th 2021Show
  • Kento Nanami (Jujutsu Kaisen)  - 134 votes (24.77%)
  • Kureno Sōma (Fruits Basket 2nd Season)  - 104 votes (19.22%)
  • Sherlock Holmes (Yūkoku no Moriarty)  - 81 votes (14.97%)
  • Kurō Sakuragawa (In/Spectre)  - 79 votes (14.6%)
  • Corriere (Akudama Drive)  - 71 votes (13.12%)
  • Nora (Uchi Tama?! Uchi no Tama Shirimasenka?)  - 42 votes (7.76%)
  • Jakurai Jinguji (Hypnosis Mic: Division Rap Battle Rhyme Anima)  - 16 votes (2.96%)
  • Hua Cheng / 花城 (Tian Guan Ci Fu / 天管赐福)  - 14 votes (2.59%)
Total Candidates participated in Preliminaries Tournament:
  • Waifu: 192 candidates (190 if exclude H**t** anime)
  • Husbando: 70 candidates (69 if exclude H**t** anime but include Chinese anime, 68 if exclude Chinese anime but include H**t** anime, 67 if exclude both Chinese anime and H**t** anime)
Note:
  • Tian Guan Ci Fu (天官赐福) is Chinese anime (aka 动画 / Donghua), not a Japanese anime (aka "Original" Anime). (Look at the blue color and Chinese words)
    In Chinese language: 天管赐福是动画,不是日本动画。
  • Overflow and Eternity ~Shinya Nurekoi Channel~ are H**t** anime (censored due to its content), but the censored version has been released on TV. (Look at the red color)
BonusShow
Anos Voldigoad: I smell h**t** on here.
Baam: Really?
Anos Voldigoad: Yes. Look at the Shirakawa Sisters and Eternity's protagonist participated on here.
Rai (Nobleese): Not only them, but someone from Chinese anime participated it too.
Anos Voldigoad: Confusing level: Nekochan Over 1000
Yuzaki Nasa: (saw Overflow and Eternity anime) LOL :lol:
Daisuke Kanbe:
Image
Last edited by Kurogaga on Tue Feb 23, 2021 6:13 am, edited 2 times in total.
My Forumoe Signature ArchiveShow
Image
User avatar
Kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 1128
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 0
2020 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2020 Male Favorite: Willem Kmetsch
2019 Female Favorite: Violet Evergarden
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
Location: Neverland
Contact:

Re: Best Waifu and Husbando AnimeClick 2021

Post by Kurogaga » Mon Feb 22, 2021 9:20 am

Here is the contestants who qualified to the main tournament (It would be start on January 23rd 2021):

Waifu:
Waifu ContestantsShow
  • Abigail "Aby" Jones (Great Pretender)
  • Aliceliese Lou Nebulis IX (KimiSen)
  • Ayame Himuro (Rikekoi)
  • Ayane Shirakawa (Overflow)
  • Jugyeong Lim Catarina Claes (HameFura)
  • Seo Dal Mi Chiyuki Fujito (Runway de Waratte)
  • Chizuru Ichinose / Chizuru Mizuhara (KanoKari)
  • Claire Aoki (Gleipnir)
  • Cynthia Moore (Great Pretender)
  • Echidna (Re:Zero)
  • Elaina (Majo no Tabitabi)
  • Endorsi Jahad Jahat (Tower of God)
  • Hana Uzaki (Uzaki-chan wa Asobitai!)
  • Haru Nonaka (Yesterday wo Utaite)
  • Kirara Hoshino (Dokyuu H**t** HxEros)
  • Kotoko Iwanaga (Kyokou Suiri)
  • Maihime Shirayuki (Dokyuu H**t** HxEros)
  • Kaede "Maple" Honjou (BOFURI)
  • Kang Sujin Maria Campbell (HameFura)
  • Misha Necron (Maou Gakuin)
  • Nana Hiiragi (Munou na Nana)
  • Natsume (Deca-Dence)
  • Nobara Kugisaki (Jujutsu Kaisen)
  • Noel Niihashi (Burn The Witch)
  • Ruka Sarashina (KanoKari)
  • Saki Yumihara (Kyokou Suiri)
  • Shuka Karino (Darwin's Game)
  • Sumi Sakurasawa (KanoKari)
  • Tsukasa Yuzaki (Tonikaku Kawaii)
  • Tsuki Uzaki (Uzaki-chan wa Asobitai!)
  • Yuri Jahad Jahat (Tower of God)
Husbando:
Husbando ContestantsShow
  • Akihito "Sakaido" Narihisago (ID: Invaded)
  • Lee Suho Alan Stuart (HameFura)
  • Albert James Moriarty (Yuukoku no Moriarty)
  • Atsumu Miya (Haikyu! - To The Top)
  • Cayman (Dorohedoro)
  • Corriere (Akudama Drive)
  • Han Seojun Geordo Stuart (HameFura)
  • Golem (Somali to Mori no Kamisama)
  • Joutarou Aragaki (Taiso Samurai)
  • Kaburagi (Deca-Dence)
  • Kakushi Goutou (Kakushigoto)
  • Han Jipyeong Keith Claes (HameFura)
  • Kento Nanami (Jujutsu Kaisen)
  • Khun Aguero Agnes (Tower of God)
  • Kureno Souma (Fruits Basket (2019) 2nd Season)
  • Kurou Sakuragawa (Kyokou Suiri)
  • Kyouya Onodera (Munou na Nana)
  • Laurent Thierry (Great Pretender)
  • Leo (Arte)
  • Makoto "Edamame Beans" Edamura (Great Pretender)
  • Megumi Fushiguro (Jujutsu Kaisen)
  • Nam Dosan Nicol Ascart (HameFura)
  • Richard Ranashinha Dvorpian (Housekisho Richard-shi no Nazo Kantei)
  • Satoru Gojou (Jujutsu Kaisen)
  • Sebastian Moran (Yuukoku no Moriarty)
  • Sherlock Holmes (Yuukoku no Moriarty)
  • Shin (Dorohedoro)
  • Shinya Yukimura (Rikekoi)
  • William James Moriarty (Yuukoku no Moriarty)
  • Yabashira (Somali to Mori no Kamisama)
  • Yuuji Itadori (Jujutsu Kaisen)

Since the scores in both Waifu and Husbando category were same in the last place, there would be a playoff / Wildcard match, and it would start on January 22th 2021.

Note:
  • Overflow is h**t** anime (censored due to its content). (Look at the brown color)
@RichardJoash your favorite waifu qualified for this tournament.
My Forumoe Signature ArchiveShow
Image
User avatar
Kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 1128
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 0
2020 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2020 Male Favorite: Willem Kmetsch
2019 Female Favorite: Violet Evergarden
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
Location: Neverland
Contact:

Re: Best Waifu and Husbando AnimeClick 2021

Post by Kurogaga » Mon Feb 22, 2021 10:41 am

Playoff / Wildcard Tournament Results (January 22nd 2021):

Waifu:
Waifu Wildcard MatchShow
  • Sakura Adachi (Adachi to Shimamura)  - 207 votes (39.66%)
  • Sasha Necron (Maō Gakuin no Futekigōsha)  - 202 votes (38.7%)
  • Michiru Inukai (Munō na Nana)  - 113 votes (21.65%)
Husbando:
Husbando Wildcard MatchShow
  • Haru Katō (Fugō Keiji Balance: Unlimited)  - 130 votes (50.58%)
  • Louis James Moriarty (Yūkoku no Moriarty)  - 78 votes (30.35%)
  • John H. Watson (Yūkoku no Moriarty)  - 49 votes (19.07%)
Congratulations to Sakura Adachi and Haru Katou as the last contestants who qualified to the Main Tournament. RIP the remaining contestants.
My Forumoe Signature ArchiveShow
Image
User avatar
Kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 1128
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 0
2020 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2020 Male Favorite: Willem Kmetsch
2019 Female Favorite: Violet Evergarden
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
Location: Neverland
Contact:

Re: Best Waifu and Husbando AnimeClick 2021

Post by Kurogaga » Mon Feb 22, 2021 10:59 am

Elimination Match 1 / Top 32 (aka Semifinal Blocks) Tournament Results (January 23rd - 30th 2021):

Waifu:
Group A, January 23rd 2021Show
  • Kirara Hoshino (Dokyū Hentai HxEros)  - 300 votes (60.12%) > Nana Hiiragi (Munō na Nana)  - 199 votes (39.88%)
  • Natsume (Deca-Dence)  - 301 votes (55.74%) > Endorsi Jahad (Tower of God)  - 239 votes (44.26%)
Group B, January 24th 2021Show
  • Ayame Himuro (Science Fell in Love, So I Tried to Prove It)  - 357 votes (64.32%) > Maple/Kaede Honjō (BOFURI)  - 198 votes (35.68%)
  • Ruka Sarashina (Rent-a-Girlfriend)  - 303 votes (58.05%) > Misha Necron (Maō Gakuin no Futekigōsha)  - 219 votes (41.95%)
Group C, January 25th 2021Show
  • Catarina Claes (My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom!) - 322 votes (60.19%) >
    Yuri Jahad (Tower of God) - 213 votes (39.81%)
  • Claire Aoki (Gleipnir) - 291 votes (55.22%) > Cynthia Moore (Great Pretender) - 236 votes (44.78%)
Group D, January 26th 2021Show
  • Elaina (Majo no Tabitabi) - 394 votes (62.74%) > Nobara Kugisaki (Jujutsu Kaisen) - 234 votes (37.26%)
  • Saki Yumihara (In/Spectre) - 315 votes (56.65%) > Shuka Karino (Darwin's Game) - 241 votes (43.35%)
Group E, January 27th 2021Show
  • Chizuru Mizuhara (Rent-a-Girlfriend) - 454 votes (77.47%) > Maihime Shirayuki (Dokyū Hentai HxEros) - 132 votes (22.53%)
  • Chiyuki Fujito (Runway de Waratte) - 357 votes (66.6%) > Tsuki Uzaki (Uzaki-chan wa asobitai!) - 179 votes (33.4%)
Group F, January 28th 2021Show
  • Tsukasa Tsukuyomi (TONIKAWA: Over the Moon for You) - 308 votes (50.83%) > Ayane Shirakawa (Overflow) - 298 votes (49.17%)
  • Aliceliese Lou Nebulis IX (Kimi to Boku no Saigo no Senjō, Arui wa Sekai ga Hajimaru Seisen) - 333 votes (58.42%) > Hana Uzaki (Uzaki-chan wa asobitai!) - 237 votes (41.58%)
Group G, January 29th 2021Show
  • Haru Nonaka (Sing "Yesterday" for Me) - 349 votes (63.57%) > Noel Niihashi (Burn the Witch) - 200 votes (36.43%)
  • Echidna (Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World-) - 344 votes (61.76%) > Maria Campbell (My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom!) - 213 votes (38.24%)
Group H, January 30th 2021Show
  • Kotoko Iwanaga (In/Spectre) - 261 votes (52.41%) > Sakura Adachi (Adachi to Shimamura) - 237 votes (47.59%)
  • Sumi Sakurasawa (Rent-a-Girlfriend) - 304 votes (57.25%) > Abigail Jones - Aby (Great Pretender) - 227 votes (42.75%)
Husbando:
Group A, January 23rd 2021Show
  • Alan Stuart (My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom!)  - 189 votes (61.36%) > Kaburagi (Deca-Dence)  - 119 votes (38.64%)
  • Albert James Moriarty (Yūkoku no Moriarty)  - 184 votes (59.93%) > Cayman (Dorohedoro)  - 123 votes (40.07%)
Group B, January 24th 2021Show
  • Kento Nanami (Jujutsu Kaisen)  - 148 votes (56.27%) > Akihito Narihisago (Sakaido) (ID: Invaded)  - 115 votes (43.73%)
  • Makoto Edamura - Edamame (Great Pretender)  - 132 votes (50.57%) > Atsumu Miya (Haikyu!! L'Asso del Volley - To the Top)  - 129 votes (49.43%)
Group C, January 25th 2021Show
  • Yūji Itadori (Jujutsu Kaisen) - 188 votes (70.41%) > Jōtarō Aragaki (Taiso Samurai) - 79 votes (29.59%)
  • Laurent Thierry (Great Pretender) - 167 votes (62.78%) > Richard Ranashinha Dvorpian (The Case Files of Jeweler Richard) - 99 votes (37.22%)
Group D, January 26th 2021Show
  • Sebastian Moran (Yūkoku no Moriarty) - 168 votes (66.4%) > Yabashira (Somali and the Forest Spirit) - 85 votes (33.6%)
  • Geordo Stuart (My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom!) - 129 votes (53.97%) > Nicol Ascart (My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom!) - 110 votes (46.03%)
Group E, January 27th 2021Show
  • Satoru Gojō (Jujutsu Kaisen) - 257 votes (81.33%) > Golem (Somali and the Forest Spirit) - 59 votes (18.67%)
  • William James Moriarty (Yūkoku no Moriarty) - 148 votes (57.14%) > Sherlock Holmes (Yūkoku no Moriarty) - 111 votes (42.86%)
Group F, January 28th 2021Show
  • Kakushi Gotō (Kakushigoto) - 165 votes (60.89%) > Corriere (Akudama Drive) - 106 votes (39.11%)
  • Khun Aguero Agnes (Tower of God) - 156 votes (60.7%) > Shin (Dorohedoro) - 101 votes (39.3%)
Group G, January 29th 2021Show
  • Megumi Fushiguro (Jujutsu Kaisen) - 168 votes (59.15%) > Keith Claes (My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom!) -116 votes (40.85%)
  • Shinya Yukimura (Science Fell in Love, So I Tried to Prove It) - 132 votes (51.97%) > Kureno Sōma (Fruits Basket 2nd Season) - 122 votes (48.03%)
Group H, January 30th 2021Show
  • Leo (Arte) - 144 votes (57.37%) > Haru Katō (Fugō Keiji Balance: Unlimited) - 107 votes (42.63%)
  • Kurō Sakuragawa (In/Spectre) - 136 votes (55.74%) > Kyōya Onodera (Munō na Nana) - 108 votes (44.26%)
Note:
  • There are 32 contestants (both Waifu and Husbando) anticipated at this tournament. Only 16 contestants survived to the next round.
  • Overflow is H**t** anime (censored due to its content). It has the censored version in TV. (look at the red color)
My Forumoe Signature ArchiveShow
Image
User avatar
Kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 1128
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 0
2020 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2020 Male Favorite: Willem Kmetsch
2019 Female Favorite: Violet Evergarden
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
Location: Neverland
Contact:

Re: Best Waifu and Husbando AnimeClick 2021

Post by Kurogaga » Tue Feb 23, 2021 5:08 am

Elimination Match 2 / Top 16 (aka Final Blocks) Tournament Results (January 31st - February 7th 2021):

Waifu:
Group A, January 31st 2021Show
Kirara Hoshino (Dokyū Hentai HxEros) - 269 votes (51.83%) > Natsume (Deca-Dence) - 250 votes (48.17%)
Group B, February 1st 2021Show
Ayame Himuro (Science Fell in Love, So I Tried to Prove It) - 328 votes (56.65%) > Ruka Sarashina (Rent-a-Girlfriend) - 251 votes (43.35%)
Group C, February 2nd 2021Show
Catarina Claes (My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom!) - 325 votes (52.93%) > Claire Aoki (Gleipnir) - 289 votes (47.07%)
Group D, February 3rd 2021Show
Elaina (Majo no Tabitabi) - 338 votes (57.98%) > Saki Yumihara (In/Spectre) - 245 votes (42.02%)
Group E, February 4th 2021Show
Chizuru Mizuhara (Rent-a-Girlfriend) - 435 votes (71.08%) > Chiyuki Fujito (Runway de Waratte) - 177 votes (28.92%)
Group F, February 5th 2021Show
Tsukasa Tsukuyomi (TONIKAWA: Over the Moon for You) - 346 votes (62.68%) > Aliceliese Lou Nebulis IX (Kimi to Boku no Saigo no Senjō, Arui wa Sekai ga Hajimaru Seisen) - 206 votes (37.32%)
Group G, February 6th 2021Show
Haru Nonaka (Sing "Yesterday" for Me) - 334 votes (54.22%) > Echidna (Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World-) - 282 votes (45.78%)
Group H, February 7th 2021Show
Sumi Sakurasawa (Rent-a-Girlfriend) - 312 votes (50.24%) > Kotoko Iwanaga (In/Spectre) - 309 votes (49.76%)
Husbando:
Group A, January 31st 2021Show
Alan Stuart (My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom!) - 166 votes (62.88%) > Albert James Moriarty (Yūkoku no Moriarty) - 98 votes (37.12%)
Group B, February 1st 2021Show
Kento Nanami (Jujutsu Kaisen) - 173 votes (63.6%) > Makoto Edamura - Edamame (Great Pretender) - 99 votes (36.4%)
Group C, February 2nd 2021Show
Laurent Thierry (Great Pretender) - 171 votes (52.29%) > Yūji Itadori (Jujutsu Kaisen) - 156 votes (47.71%)
Group D, February 3rd 2021Show
Sebastian Moran (Yūkoku no Moriarty) - 147 votes (55.89%) > Geordo Stuart (My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom!) - 116 votes (44.11%)
Group E, February 4th 2021Show
Satoru Gojō (Jujutsu Kaisen) - 225 votes (66.77%) > William James Moriarty (Yūkoku no Moriarty) - 112 votes (33.23%)
Group F, February 5th 2021Show
Kakushi Gotō (Kakushigoto) - 186 votes (63.27%) > Khun Aguero Agnes (Tower of God) - 108 votes (36.73%)
Group G, February 6th 2021Show
Shinya Yukimura (Science Fell in Love, So I Tried to Prove It) - 190 votes (57.58%) > Megumi Fushiguro (Jujutsu Kaisen) - 140 votes (42.42%)
Group H, February 7th 2021Show
Leo (Arte) - 205 votes (64.47%) > Kurō Sakuragawa (In/Spectre) - 113 votes (35.53%)
Note:
After Elimination match ended, 16 Contestants (both Female and Male) must fought each other to enter the Quarterfinals, which consist of 8 contestants (both Female and Male).
My Forumoe Signature ArchiveShow
Image
User avatar
Kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 1128
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 0
2020 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2020 Male Favorite: Willem Kmetsch
2019 Female Favorite: Violet Evergarden
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
Location: Neverland
Contact:

Re: Best Waifu and Husbando AnimeClick 2021

Post by Kurogaga » Tue Feb 23, 2021 5:38 am

Quarterfinal Results (February 11th - 14th 2021):

Waifu:
  • Tsukasa Tsukuyomi (TONIKAWA: Over the Moon for You) - 341 votes (64.1%) > Kirara Hoshino (Dokyū Hentai HxEros) - 191 votes (35.9%)
  • Elaina (Majo no Tabitabi) - 369 votes (61.4%) > Sumi Sakurasawa (Rent-a-Girlfriend) - 232 votes (38.6%)
  • Ayame Himuro (Science Fell in Love, So I Tried to Prove It) - 346 votes (54.92%) > Haru Nonaka (Sing "Yesterday" for Me) - 284 votes (45.08%)
  • Chizuru Mizuhara (Rent-a-Girlfriend) - 445 votes (71.2%) > Catarina Claes (My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom!) - 180 votes (28.8%)
Husbando:
  • Shinya Yukimura (Science Fell in Love, So I Tried to Prove It) - 242 votes (58.45%) > Sebastian Moran (Yūkoku no Moriarty) - 172 votes (41.55%)
  • Alan Stuart (My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom!) - 154 votes (50.83%) > Leo (Arte) - 149 votes (49.17%)
  • Kento Nanami (Jujutsu Kaisen) - 175 votes (59.32%) > Laurent Thierry (Great Pretender) - 120 votes (40.68%)
  • Satoru Gojō (Jujutsu Kaisen) - 204 votes (60.18%) > Kakushi Gotō (Kakushigoto) - 135 votes (39.82%)

Note:
  • After Top 16 finished, half of them (both Female and Male) advanced to Quarterfinal. They fought each other to get a "ticket" for Semifinal.
  • @RichardJoash Your favorite waifu has been eliminated.
My Forumoe Signature ArchiveShow
Image
User avatar
Kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 1128
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 0
2020 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2020 Male Favorite: Willem Kmetsch
2019 Female Favorite: Violet Evergarden
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
Location: Neverland
Contact:

Re: Best Waifu and Husbando AnimeClick 2021

Post by Kurogaga » Tue Feb 23, 2021 5:47 am

Semifinal Results (February 15th - 16th 2021):

Waifu:
  • Tsukasa Tsukuyomi (TONIKAWA: Over the Moon for You) - 303 votes (52.7%) > Elaina (Majo no Tabitabi) - 272 votes (47.3%)
  • Chizuru Mizuhara (Rent-a-Girlfriend) - 363 votes (53.3%) > Ayame Himuro (Science Fell in Love, So I Tried to Prove It) - 318 votes (46.7%)
Husbando:
  • Shinya Yukimura (Science Fell in Love, So I Tried to Prove It) - 135 votes (50.37%) > Alan Stuart (My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom!) - 133 votes (49.63%)
  • Satoru Gojō (Jujutsu Kaisen) - 189 votes (63.21%) > Kento Nanami (Jujutsu Kaisen) - 110 votes (36.79%)
Note:
  • After Quarterfinal finished, the four contestants (both Female and Male) gave tickets to Semi-final, which they must fight each other to gave a chance to Final Match.
  • Hilariously, Elaina won against Tsukasa in Final Diadem Fall 2020 in ISML 2020
Final o' recap:
In Waifu zone, it's another ISML 2020 Seasonal Diadem All Stars, but in different universe.
In Husbando zone, The heroes one will meet the scientific one :lol:
My Forumoe Signature ArchiveShow
Image
User avatar
Kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 1128
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 0
2020 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2020 Male Favorite: Willem Kmetsch
2019 Female Favorite: Violet Evergarden
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
Location: Neverland
Contact:

Re: Best Waifu and Husbando AnimeClick 2021

Post by Kurogaga » Tue Feb 23, 2021 5:54 am

3rd Place Match Result (February 19th 2021):

Waifu:
Elaina (Majo no Tabitabi) - 357 votes (50%) = Ayame Himuro (Science Fell in Love, So I Tried to Prove It) - 357 votes (50%)

Husbando:
Alan Stuart (My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom!) - 190 votes (53.67%) > Kento Nanami (Jujutsu Kaisen) - 164 votes (46.33%)


Note:
  • Before the Final Match, there was a 3rd place match, which the loser bracket in Semifinal must get the 3rd place title.
  • For the first time and only in AnimeClick this year, we have a draw results in Waifu zone. But Ayame Himuro was officially on 3rd place, due to her total score in semifinal, when Elaina was on 4th place.
Last edited by Kurogaga on Thu Feb 25, 2021 5:19 am, edited 1 time in total.
My Forumoe Signature ArchiveShow
Image
User avatar
Kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 1128
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 0
2020 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2020 Male Favorite: Willem Kmetsch
2019 Female Favorite: Violet Evergarden
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
Location: Neverland
Contact:

Re: Best Waifu and Husbando AnimeClick 2021

Post by Kurogaga » Tue Feb 23, 2021 6:03 am

Final Match results (February 20th - 21st 2021):

Husbando (February 20th 2021):
Satoru Gojō (Jujutsu Kaisen) - 162 votes (52.09%) > Shinya Yukimura (Science Fell in Love, So I Tried to Prove It) - 149 votes (47.91%)

Waifu (February 21st 2021):
Tsukasa Tsukuyomi (TONIKAWA: Over the Moon for You)  - 197 votes (50.51%) > Chizuru Mizuhara (Rent-a-Girlfriend)  - 193 votes (49.49%) <--- only 4 points differences!!

Note:
  • After Semifinal ended, only two contestants (both Female and Male) are advanced to Final, which the character must face one each other. Who will be win?
Last edited by Kurogaga on Thu Feb 25, 2021 5:18 am, edited 1 time in total.
My Forumoe Signature ArchiveShow
Image
User avatar
Kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 1128
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 0
2020 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2020 Male Favorite: Willem Kmetsch
2019 Female Favorite: Violet Evergarden
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
Location: Neverland
Contact:

Re: Best Waifu and Husbando AnimeClick 2021

Post by Kurogaga » Tue Feb 23, 2021 6:09 am

Congragulations to:

Tsukasa Yuzaki

as the winner of Best Waifu AnimeClick 2021

Also:

Satoru Gojou

as the winner of Best Husbando AnimeClick 2021

That's enough for today. See you next year!!
Last edited by Kurogaga on Thu Feb 25, 2021 5:18 am, edited 1 time in total.
My Forumoe Signature ArchiveShow
Image
RichardJoash
~Eye of Twilight~
~Eye of Twilight~
Posts: 1391
Joined: Tue Sep 24, 2013 6:46 am
Badges:
Worships: Yaya, Asseylum, Hestia, Nao, Rory, Albedo and Stella Vermillion
Melon Pan: 45
2020 Male Favorite: Kurogane Ikki
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2018 Female Favorite: Yaya
Wish: To tell the fans of Porsche, Subaru, Honda, Chevrolet, Can-Am On-Road and ROG Phone, ROG Phone 2 and ROG Phone 3 to join ISML and get those Turkeys off the Thanksgiving Menu
Location: Bahayang Pag-Asa, Bacoor Cavite, The Philippines
Contact:

Re: Best Waifu and Husbando AnimeClick 2021

Post by RichardJoash » Tue Feb 23, 2021 10:49 am

Catarina Claes named Best Protagonist in Crunchyroll Anime Awards 2021
Kono Hoshi o Nameru na yo! Image Sankyuu, Hikarin! Image From my secret santa
User avatar
Kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 1128
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 0
2020 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2020 Male Favorite: Willem Kmetsch
2019 Female Favorite: Violet Evergarden
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
Location: Neverland
Contact:

Re: Best Waifu and Husbando AnimeClick 2021

Post by Kurogaga » Tue Feb 23, 2021 4:41 pm

RichardJoash wrote:
Tue Feb 23, 2021 10:49 am
Catarina Claes named Best Protagonist in Crunchyroll Anime Awards 2021
At least she won at another awards (and fortunately it's the BIG ONE!!!). Congrats to her.
My Forumoe Signature ArchiveShow
Image
Post Reply