Best Moe Tournament 2010 Thread

Discuss other moe tournaments here.
Post Reply
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8925
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2020 Female Favorite: Holo
2020 Male Favorite: Natsume Takashi
2019 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2019 Male Favorite: Arima Kōsei
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

Best Moe Tournament 2010 Thread

Post by maglor » Fri Jul 23, 2010 1:37 pm

Guess I have to make the thread. Please post any question/suggestion/comments/criticism you have to here, or if you wish to talk to the Site Administrator directly, please consider posting it at
http://anizone.net/?mid=Moet_Inter_F...mberSignUpForm" onclick="window.open(this.href);return false;

To see the match up for yourself IN ENGLISH, go to
http://moet.anizone.net/index.php?Phase ... 8&lang=eng" onclick="window.open(this.href);return false;


초기화면home 일정 & 대진표home 투표장home 결과home 안내home 게시판home
menuCurrent IP :(KMA)
menuCurrent Delay Time : 26 min
menuCurrent Time (KST) : 2010-07-23 21:35:21
SCHEDULE & MATCHUP
대회 일정 & 대진표를 확인하실수 있는 공간입니다.
VOTE
현재 진행중인 경기에 투표를 할수 있습니다.
RESULTS
현재 라운드의 투표결과, 과거 라운드의 결과, 전체 결과를 확인할수 있습니다.
토너먼트 안내
토너먼트 규칙 & 안내에 대한 문서를 확인하실수 있습니다.
토너먼트 게시판
토너먼트 관련 이야기를 할수 있는 게시판입니다 (애니존 내부)
Matchup Schedule
You can find matchup schedules here.
List of Groups for Current
Group 1 ~ 8
Group 9 ~ 16
Group 17 ~ 24
Group 25 ~ 32
Group 33 ~ 40
Group 41 ~ 48
Group 49 ~ 56
Group 57 ~ 64
Group 65 ~ 72
Group 73 ~ 80
Group 81 ~ 88
Group 89 ~ 96
현재 페이지 도움말
1 / 2010-07-24 00:00:00 ~ 2010-07-24 23:30:00 / Top 4 characters will proceed* You can vote up to 3 characters in the first round.
SpoilerShow
1
Mintai
Arad Senki
-
2
Sigyn Erster
Break Blade
-
3
Chika Fukami
Ookiku Furikabutte ~Natsu no Taikai-hen~
-
4
Yukiko Hirohara
11eyes
-
5
Himecchi
Tamagotchi!
-
6
Sister Libelle
07-GHOST
-
7
Yae Suzukawa
Taisho Baseball Girls
-
8
Ema
Guin Saga
-
9
Kiri Komiri
Zan Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei OVA
-
10
Monika Sakura
Jewel Pet Twinkle
-
11
Chisame Hasegawa
Magical Teacher Negima! ~Another World~
-
12
Kanae Tada
HeartCatch PreCure!
-
13
Rikako
Darker than Black: Ryūsei no Gemini
-
14
Tatsuki Arisawa
BLEACH
-
15
Sabrina Mary
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee
-
16
Yeliss
Isekai no Seikishi Monogatari
-
17
Gien
Shin Koihime Musou : Otome Tairan
-
18
Natsuki
NEEDLESS
-
19
Nanami Shinonome
Dance in the Vampire Bund
-
20
Haruko Kusanagi
Shangri-la
-
21
Arisa Yukishita
Gokujyou!! Mechamote Iinchou Second Collection
-
22
Rikka Hiiragi
Shugo Chara!!! Dokki Doki
-
2 / 2010-07-24 00:00:00 ~ 2010-07-24 23:30:00 / Top 4 characters will proceed* You can vote up to 3 characters in the first round.
23
Tania
Guin Saga
-
24
Lucky Ollietta
FAIRY TAIL
-
25
Riannon
Tears to Tiara
-
26
Tobiume
BLEACH
-
27
Kazuko Nagamori
Saki
-
28
Shūyu
Shin Koihime Musou : Otome Tairan
-
29
Kurumi Mimino
Pretty Cure All Stars DX2: Light of Hope - Protect the Rainbow Jewel!
-
30
Lori
Shin Mazinger Shougeki! Z Hen
-
31
Hana
RAINBOW -Nisha Rokubō no Shichinin-
-
32
Nagisa Misumi
Pretty Cure All Stars DX2: Light of Hope - Protect the Rainbow Jewel!
-
33
Asmodeus
Umineko no Naku Koro ni
-
34
Eclipse
Kiddy GiRL-AND
-
35
Charlotte
PandoraHearts
-
36
Girl
Kiddy GiRL-AND
-
37
Shinko Aoki
Mai Mai Shinko to Sennen no Mahou
-
38
Lisa Oakwood
The Sacred Blacksmith
-
39
Erin
Kemono no Soujya Erin
-
40
Arnoul
Ichiban Ushiro no Dai Mao
-
41
Ophelia
Arad Senki
-
42
Nanami Yasuri
Katanagatari
-
43
Sawako Kuronuma
Kimi ni Todoke
-
44
Mana Kuzumi
Okami Kakushi
-
3 / 2010-07-24 00:00:00 ~ 2010-07-24 23:30:00 / Top 4 characters will proceed* You can vote up to 3 characters in the first round.
45
Yume Kitaoka
Kanamemo
-
46
Seimiyah
Kemono no Soujya Erin
-
47
Yuriko Moritugu
Linebarrels of Iron
-
48
Kusano
Sekirei~Pure Engagement~
-
49
Lucifer
Umineko no Naku Koro ni
-
50
Menou Matsuyama
WHITE ALBUM
-
51
Anu Seeing
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee
-
52
Trisha Elric
Fullmetal Alchemist : Brotherhood
-
53
Kawashiro
Hanamaru Youchien
-
54
Mio`s mother
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~
-
55
Iincho
Omamori Himari
-
56
Jwireopatra
Three kingdom legends of mouse
-
57
Sumiyo Fukabori
Saki
-
58
Sohara Mitsuki
Sora no Otoshimono
-
59
Kaoruko Hanasaki
HeartCatch PreCure!
-
60
Rika Sakashita
Gokujyou!! Mechamote Iinchou Second Collection
-
61
Fumika Mitarai
Seikon no Qwaser
-
62
CA
Yoku Wakaru Gendai Mahō
-
63
Winry Rockbell
Fullmetal Alchemist : Brotherhood
-
64
Miho Jufuku
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun
-
65
Pigwoman
Rolling Stars
-
66
Miu
NEEDLESS
-
4 / 2010-07-24 00:00:00 ~ 2010-07-24 23:30:00 / Top 4 characters will proceed* You can vote up to 3 characters in the first round.
67
Lan
Isekai no Seikishi Monogatari
-
68
Sakura
Break Blade
-
69
Rio Kazumiya
So Ra No Wo To
-
70
Mashiro Kuna
BLEACH
-
71
Honoka Yukishiro
Pretty Cure All Stars DX2: Light of Hope - Protect the Rainbow Jewel!
-
72
Administratrix
Linebarrels of Iron
-
73
Kanade Takatsuki
Asura Cryin 2nd Season
-
74
Kanna
NEEDLESS
-
75
Lust
Fullmetal Alchemist : Brotherhood
-
76
Sakuragawa
Sora no Manimani
-
77
Cran Shunt
Fight Ippatsu! Jūden-chan!!
-
78
Rimu Mikogami
Anyamaru Tantei Kiruminzuu
-
79
Sayoko
Shangri-la
-
81
Maho Yumeno
Saki
-
82
Sonsaku
Shin Koihime Musou : Otome Tairan
-
83
Kaede
Inuyasha The Final Act
-
84
Fumika Narutaki
Magical Teacher Negima! ~Another World~
-
85
Kurara Mori
Bungaku Shoujo
-
86
Saiai Kinuhata
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun
-
87
Izumi Curtis
Fullmetal Alchemist : Brotherhood
-
88
Olivier Mira Armstrong
Fullmetal Alchemist : Brotherhood
-
5 / 2010-07-24 00:00:00 ~ 2010-07-24 23:30:00 / Top 4 characters will proceed* You can vote up to 3 characters in the first round.
89
Misa Anehara
Yoku Wakaru Gendai Mahō
-
90
Gaap
Umineko no Naku Koro ni
-
91
Lizzie Garland
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~
-
92
Topaz
Jewel Pet Twinkle
-
93
Anju Sano
Gokujyou!! Mechamote Iinchou Second Collection
-
94
Tsumugi Kotobuki
K-ON 2nd Season
-
95
Nazuna Takanashi
Working!!
-
96
Mari Kusakabe
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0
-
97
Memecchi
Tamagotchi!
-
98
Aimajo
Jewel Pet Twinkle
-
99
Alicia Melchiott
Valkyria Chronicles
-
100
Wakana
Kobato
-
101
Sheska
Fullmetal Alchemist : Brotherhood
-
102
Yui
Higepiyo
-
103
Akira Ohkouchi
Magical Teacher Negima! ~Another World~
-
104
Hiver
Kiddy GiRL-AND
-
105
Otoko Hotaruzuka
Kara no Kyoukai
-
106
Runa
Jewel Pet Twinkle
-
107
Yutori Tanaka
Yutori-chan
-
108
Queens Aru
SUGAR BUNNIES Fleur
-
109
Yukari Tamura
Kämpfer
-
110
Airi
Queen`s Blade 2nd Season
-
6 / 2010-07-24 00:00:00 ~ 2010-07-24 23:30:00 / Top 4 characters will proceed* You can vote up to 3 characters in the first round.
111
Aki Kokonoe
Kodomo no Jikan 2nd OVA
-
112
Shiina
Angel Beats!
-
113
Aoi
Hanamaru Youchien
-
114
Juvia Loxar
FAIRY TAIL
-
115
Harpy B
Sora no Otoshimono
-
116
Tomoe Tsukubae
Taisho Baseball Girls
-
117
Aurora Skybloom
Basquash
-
118
Apache
BLEACH
-
119
Kurenai Yuhi
Naruto Shippuden
-
120
Nene
CANAAN
-
121
Chinkyū
Shin Koihime Musou : Otome Tairan
-
122
Hakkō
CANAAN
-
123
Kureha Suminoya
So Ra No Wo To
-
124
Rumiko Hasegawa
Shoujo Fight OAD
-
126
Cecily Cambell
The Sacred Blacksmith
-
127
Chachamaru Karakuri
Magical Teacher Negima! ~Another World~
-
128
Elena Blanc
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee
-
129
Tamao Fujino
Mayoi Neko Overrun!
-
130
Fumi
Kanamemo
-
131
Atsuko Nobutomo
Shoujo Fight OAD
-
132
Ruri Hijiribe
Durarara!!
-
7 / 2010-07-24 00:00:00 ~ 2010-07-24 23:30:00 / Top 4 characters will proceed* You can vote up to 3 characters in the first round.
133
Chieri Komura
Gokujyou!! Mechamote Iinchou Second Collection
-
134
Mirena Whistler
Professor Layton and the Eternal Diva
-
135
Yuzuki Kiryuu
Kiss x Sis
-
136
Viola
Kiddy GiRL-AND
-
137
Nozomi Yumehara
Pretty Cure All Stars DX2: Light of Hope - Protect the Rainbow Jewel!
-
138
Mika Chinen
Yumeiro Patissiere
-
139
Ryoko Asakura
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
-
140
Black Cherry
Yumeiro Patissiere
-
141
Karin
Naruto Shippuden
-
142
Kanako Itsukushima
Okami Kakushi
-
143
Misae Abe
Ookiku Furikabutte ~Natsu no Taikai-hen~
-
144
Tomomi Endou
Kimi ni Todoke
-
145
Rinka Kiyan
Inazuma Eleven
-
146
Kaku
Shin Koihime Musou : Otome Tairan
-
147
Ikue Nakajima
Yumeiro Patissiere
-
148
Mary Godfrey
Kon`nichiwa Anne: Before Green Gables
-
149
Furei
Arad Senki
-
151
Haruna Niekawa
Durarara!!
-
152
Saki Morimi
Eden of the East the Movie Ⅱ: Paradise Lost
-
153
Eva-R
Seikon no Qwaser
-
8 / 2010-07-24 00:00:00 ~ 2010-07-24 23:30:00 / Top 4 characters will proceed* You can vote up to 3 characters in the first round.
155
Azusa Nakano
K-ON 2nd Season
-
156
Charady
Charady no Joke na Mainichi
-
157
Ayano Tomoi
Ookiku Furikabutte ~Natsu no Taikai-hen~
-
158
Elicia Hughes
Fullmetal Alchemist : Brotherhood
-
159
Sazyu
Kemono no Soujya Erin
-
160
Ranko
Jewel Pet Twinkle
-
161
Bisca Mulan
FAIRY TAIL
-
162
Telestina Kihara Lifeline
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun
-
163
Yuzu Kurosaki
BLEACH
-
164
Harue Kirishima
Yumeiro Patissiere
-
165
Kagome Higurashi
Inuyasha The Final Act
-
166
Temiko
Soutenkouro
-
167
Kuroko Shirai
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun
-
168
Eiko Suyama
Ookiku Furikabutte ~Natsu no Taikai-hen~
-
169
Chiaia Furan
Isekai no Seikishi Monogatari
-
170
Kathleen Burnsworth
Hanasakeru Seishonen
-
171
Konayuki Itezora
Katanagatari
-
172
Tenii
Shin Koihime Musou : Otome Tairan
-
173
Tomoki Sawamura
Saki
-
174
Saber
Fate/stay night Unlimited Blade Works
-
175
Tora
Shin Koihime Musou : Otome Tairan
-
176
Indar Wind
COBRA THE ANIMATION
-
This page is optimized for Firefox 3.
This page is for English Language. Other languages page - 한국어






Past Tournament Record
Last edited by maglor on Sat Jul 24, 2010 2:56 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Image
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8925
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2020 Female Favorite: Holo
2020 Male Favorite: Natsume Takashi
2019 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2019 Male Favorite: Arima Kōsei
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

Re: Best Moe Tournament 2010 Thread

Post by maglor » Fri Jul 23, 2010 5:04 pm

My votes

My votes
SpoilerShow
1 / 2010-07-24 00:00:00 ~ 2010-07-24 23:30:00 / Top 4 characters will proceed* You can vote up to 3 characters in the first round.
Nanami Shinonome
Dance in the Vampire Bund

Chisame Hasegawa
Magical Teacher Negima! ~Another World~

Sabrina Mary
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee


2 / 2010-07-24 00:00:00 ~ 2010-07-24 23:30:00 / Top 4 characters will proceed* You can vote up to 3 characters in the first round.
Nanami Yasuri
Katanagatari

Sawako Kuronuma
Kimi ni Todoke

Erin
Kemono no Soujya Erin


3 / 2010-07-24 00:00:00 ~ 2010-07-24 23:30:00 / Top 4 characters will proceed* You can vote up to 3 characters in the first round.
Winry Rockbell
Fullmetal Alchemist : Brotherhood

Miho Jufuku
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun

Trisha Elric
Fullmetal Alchemist : Brotherhood


4 / 2010-07-24 00:00:00 ~ 2010-07-24 23:30:00 / Top 4 characters will proceed* You can vote up to 3 characters in the first round.
Kanade Takatsuki
Asura Cryin 2nd Season

Kurara Mori
Bungaku Shoujo

Olivier Mira Armstrong
Fullmetal Alchemist : Brotherhood


5 / 2010-07-24 00:00:00 ~ 2010-07-24 23:30:00 / Top 4 characters will proceed* You can vote up to 3 characters in the first round.
Tsumugi Kotobuki
K-ON 2nd Season

Alicia Melchiott
Valkyria Chronicles

Mari Kusakabe
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0


6 / 2010-07-24 00:00:00 ~ 2010-07-24 23:30:00 / Top 4 characters will proceed* You can vote up to 3 characters in the first round.
Tomoe Tsukubae
Taisho Baseball Girls

Cecily Cambell
The Sacred Blacksmith

Chachamaru Karakuri
Magical Teacher Negima! ~Another World~


7 / 2010-07-24 00:00:00 ~ 2010-07-24 23:30:00 / Top 4 characters will proceed* You can vote up to 3 characters in the first round.
Saki Morimi
Eden of the East the Movie Ⅱ: Paradise Lost

Tomomi Endou
Kimi ni Todoke

Ryoko Asakura
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya


8 / 2010-07-24 00:00:00 ~ 2010-07-24 23:30:00 / Top 4 characters will proceed* You can vote up to 3 characters in the first round.
Azusa Nakano
K-ON 2nd Season

Kagome Higurashi
Inuyasha The Final Act

Kuroko Shirai
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun
Image
User avatar
imbehindyou
Time traveler
Time traveler
Posts: 1558
Joined: Thu Feb 19, 2009 11:33 am
Worships: Rena
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Becoming Pokemon Master.  Wishes for: Becoming teh Master Hater.  Wishes for: James' Victreebel & Mime Jr. Secret Identity: I am a robot. 
Location: behind you

Re: Best Moe Tournament 2010 Thread

Post by imbehindyou » Fri Jul 23, 2010 9:57 pm

How about we put groups in spoiler.

And if you find any typo please tell us so we can fix it right away.
Image
User avatar
Kairi
Claymore
Claymore
Posts: 434
Joined: Sun May 03, 2009 9:35 pm
Worships: Hoshina Utau
Melon Pan: 50
Location: Portugal.
Contact:

Re: Best Moe Tournament 2010 Thread

Post by Kairi » Fri Jul 23, 2010 11:15 pm

The only typo I found was in Group 60. Yaya's (from Shugo Chara!) name is spelled as "Yaya Uiki", but her last name is "Yuiki".

Also, votes for today:
SpoilerShow
1: Rikka Hiiragi // Shugo Chara!!! Dokki Doki; Natsuki // NEEDLESS; Kanae Tada // HeartCatch PreCure!
2: Sawako Kuronuma // Kimi ni Todoke; Mana Kuzumi // Okami Kakushi; Kurumi Mimino // Pretty Cure All Stars DX2: Light of Hope - Protect the Rainbow Jewel!
3: Sohara Mitsuki // Sora no Otoshimono; Winry Rockbell // Fullmetal Alchemist : Brotherhood; Rika Sakashita // Gokujyou!! Mechamote Iinchou Second Collection
4: Honoka Yukishiro // Pretty Cure All Stars DX2: Light of Hope - Protect the Rainbow Jewel!; Fumika Narutaki // Magical Teacher Negima! ~Another World~; Kanna // NEEDLESS
5: Mari Kusakabe // Tokyo Magnitude 8.0; Hiver // Kiddy GiRL-AND; Tsumugi Kotobuki // K-ON 2nd Season
6: Aki Kokonoe // Kodomo no Jikan 2nd OVA; Chachamaru Karakuri // Magical Teacher Negima! ~Another World~; Cecily Cambell // The Sacred Blacksmith
7: Viola // Kiddy GiRL-AND; Nozomi Yumehara // Pretty Cure All Stars DX2: Light of Hope - Protect the Rainbow Jewel!; Saki Morimi // Eden of the East the Movie Ⅱ: Paradise Lost
8: Azusa Nakano // K-ON 2nd Season; Kuroko Shirai // Toaru Kagaku no Railgun; Harue Kirishima // Yumeiro Patissiere
Image Image Image Image Image
User avatar
Momento10
Electromaster
Electromaster
Posts: 6201
Joined: Fri May 14, 2010 1:18 am
Badges:
ImageImageImageImage
Worships: Setsumi Sakura
Melon Pan: 88
2020 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2020 Male Favorite: Ishigami Yū
2019 Female Favorite: Tōma Kazusa
2019 Male Favorite: Ayanokōji Kiyotaka
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Sagara Sōsuke
Wish: My definition of peace and tranquility.

Re: Best Moe Tournament 2010 Thread

Post by Momento10 » Sat Jul 24, 2010 12:07 am

I wonder what will happen this year. Will we have another dual champion, or will all three moe sites have their own view on who is the most moe this year?
Image
User avatar
imbehindyou
Time traveler
Time traveler
Posts: 1558
Joined: Thu Feb 19, 2009 11:33 am
Worships: Rena
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Becoming Pokemon Master.  Wishes for: Becoming teh Master Hater.  Wishes for: James' Victreebel & Mime Jr. Secret Identity: I am a robot. 
Location: behind you

Re: Best Moe Tournament 2010 Thread

Post by imbehindyou » Sat Jul 24, 2010 3:54 am

Kairi wrote:The only typo I found was in Group 60. Yaya's (from Shugo Chara!) name is spelled as "Yaya Uiki", but her last name is "Yuiki".
Thanks~
It's probably still going to appear as Yaya Uiki on the matchup schedule page (I think sitemaster has to do something for this part) but when it's time to vote for Group 60, on voting page it'll correctly appear as Yaya Yuiki.
Image
User avatar
Umi
Void mage
Void mage
Posts: 1467
Joined: Sun Jun 28, 2009 12:57 pm
Worships: Ichinose Kotomi
Melon Pan: 50
Contact:

Re: Best Moe Tournament 2010 Thread

Post by Umi » Sat Jul 24, 2010 10:31 am

My votes
SpoilerShow
Group 1:
Yukiko Hirohara - 11eyes
Chisame Hasegawa - Magical Teacher Negima! ~Another World~
Tatsuki Arisawa - BLEACH

Group 2:
Sawako Kuronuma - Kimi ni Todoke
Hana - RAINBOW -Nisha Rokubō no Shichinin-
Mana Kuzumi - Okami Kakushi

Group 3:
Winry Rockbell - Fullmetal Alchemist : Brotherhood
Sohara Mitsuki - Sora no Otoshimono
Lucifer - Umineko no Naku Koro ni

Group 4:
Cran Shunt - Fight Ippatsu! Jūden-chan!!
Maho Yumeno - Saki
Kanade Takatsuki - Asura Cryin 2nd Season

Group 5:
Nazuna Takanashi - Working!!
Wakana - Kobato
Tsumugi Kotobuki - K-ON 2nd Season

Group 6:
Ruri Hijiribe - Durarara!!
Shiina - Angel Beats!
Tamao Fujino - Mayoi Neko Overrun!

Group 7:
Saki Morimi - Eden of the East the Movie Ⅱ: Paradise Lost
Ryoko Asakura - The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
Ikue Nakajima - Yumeiro Patissiere

Group 8:
Azusa Nakano - K-ON 2nd Season
Kuroko Shirai - Toaru Kagaku no Railgun
Saber - Fate/stay night Unlimited Blade Works
Image
User avatar
advance94
Dryad
Dryad
Posts: 660
Joined: Wed Oct 07, 2009 3:22 am
Worships: Alice Margatroid
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Shana to finally WIN a major Saimoe tournament
Location: Markham,Ontario, Canada

Re: Best Moe Tournament 2010 Thread

Post by advance94 » Sat Jul 24, 2010 1:25 pm

Here's my Votes
SpoilerShow
Group 1:
Yukiko Hirohara - 11eyes
Chisame Hasegawa - Magical Teacher Negima! ~Another World~

Group 2:
Riannon - Tears to Tiara

Group 3:
Sohara Mitsuki - Sora no Otoshimono
Lucifer - Umineko no Naku Koro ni

Group 4:
Rio Kazumiya - So Ra No Wo To
Maho Yumeno - Saki
Fumika Narutaki- Magical Teacher Negima! ~Another World~

Group 5:
Alicia Melchiott - Valkyria Chronicles
Tsumugi Kotobuki - K-ON 2nd Season

Group 6:
Ruri Hijiribe - Durarara!!
Shiina - Angel Beats!
Kureha Suminoya - So Ra No Wo To

Group 7:
Saki Morimi - Eden of the East the Movie Ⅱ: Paradise Lost
Ryoko Asakura - The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya

Group 8:
Azusa Nakano - K-ON 2nd Season
Kuroko Shirai - Toaru Kagaku no Railgun
Saber - Fate/stay night Unlimited Blade Works
User avatar
Momento10
Electromaster
Electromaster
Posts: 6201
Joined: Fri May 14, 2010 1:18 am
Badges:
ImageImageImageImage
Worships: Setsumi Sakura
Melon Pan: 88
2020 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2020 Male Favorite: Ishigami Yū
2019 Female Favorite: Tōma Kazusa
2019 Male Favorite: Ayanokōji Kiyotaka
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Sagara Sōsuke
Wish: My definition of peace and tranquility.

Re: Best Moe Tournament 2010 Thread

Post by Momento10 » Sat Jul 24, 2010 4:17 pm

I'm surprised that there are some Mainstream and Fullmetal characters made it to the top 4. Perhaps I underestimated how different KBM is compared to J-Saimoe and ISML.
Image
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8925
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2020 Female Favorite: Holo
2020 Male Favorite: Natsume Takashi
2019 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2019 Male Favorite: Arima Kōsei
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

Re: Best Moe Tournament 2010 Thread

Post by maglor » Sat Jul 24, 2010 4:33 pm

Momento10 wrote:I'm surprised that there are some Mainstream and Fullmetal characters made it to the top 4. Perhaps I underestimated how different KBM is compared to J-Saimoe and ISML.
Well, the stats says 58% of the people who voted in group 4, who also answered the survey, were females. Since you can vote without answering the demographics survey, the actual percentage of the females will be different from that number, but chances are, it won't be different by more than 10%.
Image
User avatar
imbehindyou
Time traveler
Time traveler
Posts: 1558
Joined: Thu Feb 19, 2009 11:33 am
Worships: Rena
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Becoming Pokemon Master.  Wishes for: Becoming teh Master Hater.  Wishes for: James' Victreebel & Mime Jr. Secret Identity: I am a robot. 
Location: behind you

Re: Best Moe Tournament 2010 Thread

Post by imbehindyou » Sat Jul 24, 2010 7:36 pm

At least in prelims, I don't mind that there are ~60% female votes.
And so-so results for me~
Image
User avatar
Kairi
Claymore
Claymore
Posts: 434
Joined: Sun May 03, 2009 9:35 pm
Worships: Hoshina Utau
Melon Pan: 50
Location: Portugal.
Contact:

Re: Best Moe Tournament 2010 Thread

Post by Kairi » Sat Jul 24, 2010 9:05 pm

Seems like Tokyo Magnitude isn't going to do well. Not that I expected it to, but.
Image Image Image Image Image
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8925
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2020 Female Favorite: Holo
2020 Male Favorite: Natsume Takashi
2019 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2019 Male Favorite: Arima Kōsei
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

Re: Best Moe Tournament 2010 Thread

Post by maglor » Sat Jul 24, 2010 10:15 pm

I also voted for Tokyo Magnitude, but the younsters just are not responding favorably.

My votes

SpoilerShow
9 / 2010-07-25 00:00:00 ~ 2010-07-25 23:30:00 / Top 4 characters will proceed* You can vote up to 3 characters in the first round.
Miki Makita
Sora no Manimani

Kobato Hanato
Kobato

Aki Kitsutaka
Asura Cryin 2nd Season



10 / 2010-07-25 00:00:00 ~ 2010-07-25 23:30:00 / Top 4 characters will proceed* You can vote up to 3 characters in the first round.
Sammy
Time of EVE

Chewoo
Yoohoo and Friends

Bernkastel
Umineko no Naku Koro ni



11 / 2010-07-25 00:00:00 ~ 2010-07-25 23:30:00 / Top 4 characters will proceed* You can vote up to 3 characters in the first round.
Mishio
So Ra No Wo To

Erii Haruue
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun

Yusa
Angel Beats!




12 / 2010-07-25 00:00:00 ~ 2010-07-25 23:30:00 / Top 4 characters will proceed* You can vote up to 3 characters in the first round.
Rinda
Guin Saga

Miu Asakura
Bungaku Shoujo

Setsuna Sakurasaki
Magical Teacher Negima! ~Another World~



13 / 2010-07-25 00:00:00 ~ 2010-07-25 23:30:00 / Top 4 characters will proceed* You can vote up to 3 characters in the first round.
Noe Kawashima
Taisho Baseball Girls

Chi-Chi
Dragon Ball Kai

Yukino Morikawa
Kobato



14 / 2010-07-25 00:00:00 ~ 2010-07-25 23:30:00 / Top 4 characters will proceed* You can vote up to 3 characters in the first round.
Yumina
So Ra No Wo To

Mizubuchi
GA Geijutsuka Art Design Class

Yachiyo Todoroki
Working!!




15 / 2010-07-25 00:00:00 ~ 2010-07-25 23:30:00 / Top 4 characters will proceed* You can vote up to 3 characters in the first round.
Kikyō
Inuyasha The Final Act

Asako Makiyama
Darker than Black: Ryūsei no Gemini

Hina
Naruto Shippuden



16 / 2010-07-25 00:00:00 ~ 2010-07-25 23:30:00 / Top 4 characters will proceed* You can vote up to 3 characters in the first round.
Mika Nogizaka
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu Purezza♪

Akane Takigawa
Cross Game

Yuki Saegusa
Dance in the Vampire Bund
Image
User avatar
Umi
Void mage
Void mage
Posts: 1467
Joined: Sun Jun 28, 2009 12:57 pm
Worships: Ichinose Kotomi
Melon Pan: 50
Contact:

Re: Best Moe Tournament 2010 Thread

Post by Umi » Sat Jul 24, 2010 10:20 pm

My votesShow
Group 9
Koromo Amae - Saki
Kobato Hanato - Kobato

Group 10
Bernkastel - Umineko no Naku Koro ni
Yoruichi Shihouin - BLEACH

Group 11
Sekine - Angel Beats!
Arf - Magical Girl Lyrical NANOHA The MOVIE 1st
Yusa - Angel Beats!

Group 12
Ryoka Yamakawa - Kämpfer
Setsuna Sakurasaki - Magical Teacher Negima! ~Another World~
Kafuka Fuura - Zan Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei OVA

Group 13
Alicia Testarossa - Magical Girl Lyrical NANOHA The MOVIE 1st

Group 14
Karen Araragi - Bakemonogatari
Emiri Kimidori - The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
Yachiyo Todoroki - Working!!

Group 15
Kikyō - Inuyasha The Final Act
Ami Hinamori - Shugo Chara!!! Dokki Doki

Group 16
Touko Aozaki - Kara no Kyoukai
Lambdadelta - Umineko no Naku Koro ni
Image
User avatar
Toady
[School Idol Producer]
[School Idol Producer]
Posts: 1929
Joined: Tue Sep 08, 2009 10:53 pm
Badges:
Image
Worships: Tsuruya-san
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Female Favorite: Nagato Yuki
2020 Male Favorite: Ishigami Yū
2019 Female Favorite: Nakano Azusa
2019 Male Favorite: Kyon
2018 Female Favorite: Rem
2018 Male Favorite: Roy Mustang
Wish: A wedding for Nico & Maki
Location: Switzerland

Re: Best Moe Tournament 2010 Thread

Post by Toady » Sat Jul 24, 2010 10:48 pm

It's not always easy to find a single girl to vote for :$
SpoilerShow
Group 9 :
Koromo Amae
Saki
Kobato Hanato
Kobato

Group 10 :
Bernkastel
Umineko no Naku Koro ni
Akira Okudaira
Aoi Hana

Group 11 :
Sekine
Angel Beats!
Yusa
Angel Beats!
Lilynette
BLEACH

Group 12 :
Setsuna Sakurasaki
Magical Teacher Negima! ~Another World~

Group 13 :
Alicia Testarossa
Magical Girl Lyrical NANOHA The MOVIE 1st
Marina
Kobato

Group 14 :
Elizabeth Middleford
Kuroshitsuji
Yumina
So Ra No Wo To
Yachiyo Todoroki
Working!!

Group 15 :
Chizuru Minamoto
Kanokon

Group 16 :
Lambdadelta
Umineko no Naku Koro ni
Edit : Group 17-24 :
SpoilerShow
Group 17 :
Yui Kotegawa
To Love-Ru
Mirajane
FAIRY TAIL

Group 18 :
Nanoha Takamachi
Magical Girl Lyrical NANOHA The MOVIE 1st
Saki Miyanaga
Saki

Group 19 :
Erika
Maid Sama!

Group 20 :
Amy Limiette
Magical Girl Lyrical NANOHA The MOVIE 1st
Teru Miyanaga
Saki
Chise Umenomori
Mayoi Neko Overrun!

Group 21 :
Minako Ayuzawa
Maid Sama!

Group 22 :
Norimi Kawaguchi
K-ON 2nd Season

Group 23 :
Natsuki Shinohara
Summer Wars

Group 24 :
Kiko Kayanuma
Darker than Black: Ryūsei no Gemini
Image
Much stuff (but Chibaka has more)Show
Image
#Drunkard4Ever #ThanksKiwi
Image
Image
My Secret Santa is awesome :3

Image
Hikarin <3
Image
Thank you Secret Santa 2016 :3
User avatar
imbehindyou
Time traveler
Time traveler
Posts: 1558
Joined: Thu Feb 19, 2009 11:33 am
Worships: Rena
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Becoming Pokemon Master.  Wishes for: Becoming teh Master Hater.  Wishes for: James' Victreebel & Mime Jr. Secret Identity: I am a robot. 
Location: behind you

Re: Best Moe Tournament 2010 Thread

Post by imbehindyou » Mon Jul 26, 2010 10:29 pm

I hate how some groups have no charas that I want to vote for and how some have gazillion that I want to vote.
Image
User avatar
Momento10
Electromaster
Electromaster
Posts: 6201
Joined: Fri May 14, 2010 1:18 am
Badges:
ImageImageImageImage
Worships: Setsumi Sakura
Melon Pan: 88
2020 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2020 Male Favorite: Ishigami Yū
2019 Female Favorite: Tōma Kazusa
2019 Male Favorite: Ayanokōji Kiyotaka
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Sagara Sōsuke
Wish: My definition of peace and tranquility.

Re: Best Moe Tournament 2010 Thread

Post by Momento10 » Mon Jul 26, 2010 10:47 pm

Agreed upon. In some of the groups, I do not know any of the characters. For the rest, I know more than three that I wish to see in past the preliminary round.

I'll use group 27 as an example.
People in ISML (Who I voted for): Illyasviel von Einzbern, Mihoko Fukuji, Ruiko Saten
People that I also wish to vote for but could not due to voting limit: Sakura Hanazono (KwMS!), Niche (LB), Michie Ootake (IUnDA)
Image
User avatar
imbehindyou
Time traveler
Time traveler
Posts: 1558
Joined: Thu Feb 19, 2009 11:33 am
Worships: Rena
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Becoming Pokemon Master.  Wishes for: Becoming teh Master Hater.  Wishes for: James' Victreebel & Mime Jr. Secret Identity: I am a robot. 
Location: behind you

Re: Best Moe Tournament 2010 Thread

Post by imbehindyou » Tue Jul 27, 2010 6:40 pm

yea, group 27 was pretty tough. Picked Illyasviel von Einzbern, Fukuji Mihoko, and Niche. Niche made it to 2nd round, so I'm pretty happy.
33-40Show
33: Nagato Yuki
34: Matsumoto Maya, Yukimura Chizuru, Hoshina Utau
35: Haruka Gracia, Sela D. Miranda
36: Kanbara Satomi, Akashi
37: Kanbaru Suruga, Lina Davis, Alisa Bannings
38: Siesta 45
39: Eva-Beatrice, Kokutou Azaka
40: Belphegor, Tsukishima Aoba, Eruru
Image
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8925
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2020 Female Favorite: Holo
2020 Male Favorite: Natsume Takashi
2019 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2019 Male Favorite: Arima Kōsei
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

Re: Best Moe Tournament 2010 Thread

Post by maglor » Tue Jul 27, 2010 7:06 pm

imbehindyou wrote:I hate how some groups have no charas that I want to vote for and how some have gazillion that I want to vote.
This is why I always advocated Repechage round for ALL characters who didn't pass the 1st round of preliminary.

In my case, it was group 34 and 40 that was an absolute torture.
my votes in group 34 and 40Show
34 / 2010-07-28 00:00:00 ~ 2010-07-28 23:30:00 / Top 4 characters will proceed* You can vote up to 3 char in the first round.
Chizuru Yukimura
Hakuouki

Kayoko Uchida
Tentai Senshi Sunred

Koume Suzukawa
Taisho Baseball Girls



40 / 2010-07-28 00:00:00 ~ 2010-07-28 23:30:00 / Top 4 characters will proceed* You can vote up to 3 char in the first round.
Aoba Tsukishima
Cross Game

Aria
The Sacred Blacksmith

Eruru
Utawareru Mono
Image
User avatar
Momento10
Electromaster
Electromaster
Posts: 6201
Joined: Fri May 14, 2010 1:18 am
Badges:
ImageImageImageImage
Worships: Setsumi Sakura
Melon Pan: 88
2020 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2020 Male Favorite: Ishigami Yū
2019 Female Favorite: Tōma Kazusa
2019 Male Favorite: Ayanokōji Kiyotaka
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Sagara Sōsuke
Wish: My definition of peace and tranquility.

Re: Best Moe Tournament 2010 Thread

Post by Momento10 » Wed Jul 28, 2010 10:36 pm

For me, today's matches are easier to choose. I will be quite upset if Kyou (CAS), Kyon's sister (SHnY), Rin (FSN), Yui (AB!), Iwasawa (AB!), or Yamada (Working!!) do not make it to the top 4.
Image
Post Reply