2010 Super Best Moe Thread.

Discuss other moe tournaments here.
Post Reply
User avatar
Nemingway
Mahjong tile
Mahjong tile
Posts: 219
Joined: Sat Sep 18, 2010 9:37 pm
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Aiming for an harem ending \o
Location: Belgium

Re: 2010 Super Best Moe Thread.

Post by Nemingway » Fri Nov 05, 2010 10:47 pm

I think I pick the one who will never make it...

29) Sae Nakata (Amagami SS)
30) Tsumugi Kotobuki (K-ON!)
31) Mizuki Himeji (Baka to Test to Shokanjuu)
32) Nozomi Kiriya (Mayoi Neko Overrun!)
33) Riko Suminoe (Kiss x Sis)
34) Kuroneko (Ore no Imouto ga Konna ni Kawaii Wake ga Nai)
35) Illyasviel von Einzbern (Fate/Stay Night)
36) Ako Suminoe (Kiss x Sis)
37) Lisianthus (SHUFFLE!)
38) Popura Taneshima (Working!!)
39) Azusa Nakano (K-ON!)
40) Nymph (Sora no Otoshimono)
41) Kanade Yuki (Fortune Arterial)
42) Silfa (Toheart2)
Image

*An Harem cannot exist without a boy !*
User avatar
Momento10
Electromaster
Electromaster
Posts: 6166
Joined: Fri May 14, 2010 1:18 am
Badges:
ImageImageImageImage
Worships: Setsumi Sakura
Melon Pan: 88
2020 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2020 Male Favorite: Ishigami Yū
2019 Female Favorite: Tōma Kazusa
2019 Male Favorite: Ayanokōji Kiyotaka
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Sagara Sōsuke
Wish: My definition of peace and tranquility.

Re: 2010 Super Best Moe Thread.

Post by Momento10 » Fri Nov 05, 2010 11:00 pm

Can anyone explain to me why Jun is in group 42? I thank all who voted for Miyako Miyamura, Mizore Shirayuki, Mizuki Hayama, Touko Kirihara, Cecily Cambell, Labi, Primula, Masami Iwasawa, Carina Verritti, Sora Kasugano, Taimu Mayumi, Miyuki Takara, Maka Albarn, Mikoto Suou, Miharu Mikuni, Chane Laforet, and Lafiel.

Here are my votes for today:

29. Nemuru Kushinada (Ookamikakushi)
30. Mai Kawasumi (Kanon)
31. Tsukasa Hiiragi (Lucky☆Star)
32. Saia (Farland Symphony)
33. Haruna Yuuki (Fortune Arterial)
34. Erika Sendou (Fortune Arterial)
35. Setsumi Sakura (Narcissu)
36. Mao Mizusawa (Kimikiss)
37. Lisianthus (Shuffle!)
38. Asuka Langley Shikinami (Neon Genesis Evangelion)
39. Misuzu Kamio (AIR)
40. Nymph (Sora no Otoshimono)
41. Ahiru (Princess Tutu)
42. Chihiro Shindō (ef ~ a tale of memories ~)
Image
User avatar
Toady
[School Idol Producer]
[School Idol Producer]
Posts: 1905
Joined: Tue Sep 08, 2009 10:53 pm
Badges:
Image
Worships: Tsuruya-san
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Female Favorite: Nagato Yuki
2020 Male Favorite: Ishigami Yū
2019 Female Favorite: Nakano Azusa
2019 Male Favorite: Kyon
2018 Female Favorite: Rem
2018 Male Favorite: Roy Mustang
Wish: A wedding for Nico & Maki
Location: Switzerland

Re: 2010 Super Best Moe Thread.

Post by Toady » Fri Nov 05, 2010 11:40 pm

6 made it =D

29. Ema Skye (Ace Attorney)
30. Konata Izumi (Lucky☆Star)
31. Tsukasa Hiiragi (Lucky☆Star) (sorry Lynn and Rin !)
32. Sun Seto (Seto no Hanayome)
33. Yui Hirasawa (K-ON!) (hope Reimu makes it in !)
34. Kuroneko (Ore no Imouto ga Konna ni Kawaii Wake ga Nai)
35. Asa Shigure (SHUFFLE!)
36. Arisa Bannings (Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha)
37. Lisianthus (SHUFFLE!)
38. Kaede Mizuno (Nyan Koi!)
39. Azusa Nakano (K-ON!)
40. Ranka Lee (Macross Frontier)
41. Lisanna (Fairy Tail)
42. Chihiro Shindō (ef - a tale of memories)

I nominated 40 and 42 and love 33 and 39 =D

Why did they put all good characters in group 39 ? ^^
Image
Much stuff (but Chibaka has more)Show
Image
#Drunkard4Ever #ThanksKiwi
Image
Image
My Secret Santa is awesome :3

Image
Hikarin <3
Image
Thank you Secret Santa 2016 :3
User avatar
Kairi
Claymore
Claymore
Posts: 434
Joined: Sun May 03, 2009 9:35 pm
Worships: Hoshina Utau
Melon Pan: 50
Location: Portugal.
Contact:

Re: 2010 Super Best Moe Thread.

Post by Kairi » Sat Nov 06, 2010 12:31 am

Been a little away, but seems like I chose a good day to return. Couldn't nominate many favorite characters of mine and most of them were eliminated, but at least I'm here to support Utau. <3 So many characters I like together though. ;_;

29. Utau Hoshina (Shugo Chara!)
30. Luka Megurine (VOCALOID)
31. Minmay Lynn (The Super Dimension Fortress Macross) - because maglor asked. :3
32. Kula Diamond (The King of Fighters)
33. Reimu Hakurei (Touhou)
34. Mimi Tachikawa (Digimon Adventure)
35. Hikaru Shidou (Magic Knight Rayearth)
36. Satoko Houjou (Higurashi no Naku Koro Ni)
37. Hikari Yagami (Digimon Adventure)
38. Aria (Sister Princess)
39. Misuzu Kamio (AIR)
40. Mitsuru Kirijo (Persona 3) <- sorry Rosette, Sheryl, Nymph and Ranka ;_;
41. Ahiru (Princess Tutu)
42. Chihiro Shindō (ef - a tale of memories)
Image Image Image Image Image
User avatar
imbehindyou
Time traveler
Time traveler
Posts: 1558
Joined: Thu Feb 19, 2009 11:33 am
Worships: Rena
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Becoming Pokemon Master.  Wishes for: Becoming teh Master Hater.  Wishes for: James' Victreebel & Mime Jr. Secret Identity: I am a robot. 
Location: behind you

Re: 2010 Super Best Moe Thread.

Post by imbehindyou » Sat Nov 06, 2010 1:37 am

Momento10 wrote:Can anyone explain to me why Jun is in group 42?
Jun - female transform ver.


Anyway it's nice to see Takenouchi Sora make it, she's my fav character from Digimon and also one of my all time favorites.

29 - Ayumi Yamada (Honey and Clover)
30 - Mai Kawasumi (Kanon)
31 - Tsukasa Hiiragi (Lucky Star)
32 - Sailor Jupiter (Sailor Moon)
33 - Maria (Hayate the Combat Butler!)
34 - Erika Sendou (Fortune Arterial)
35 - Zakuro (Otome Youkai Zakuro)
36 - Beatrice (Umineko no Naku Koro ni)
37 - Nia (Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann)
38 - Bernkastel (Umineko no Naku Koro ni)
39 - Haruhi Suzumiya (The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya)
40 - Ranka Lee (Macross Frontier)
41 - Kanade Yuki (Fortune Arterial)
42 - Rei Ayanami (Neon Genesis Evangelion Rebuild of Evangelion)
Image
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8870
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2020 Female Favorite: Holo
2020 Male Favorite: Natsume Takashi
2019 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2019 Male Favorite: Arima Kōsei
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

Re: 2010 Super Best Moe Thread.

Post by maglor » Sat Nov 06, 2010 3:43 am

Kairi wrote:Been a little away, but seems like I chose a good day to return. Couldn't nominate many favorite characters of mine and most of them were eliminated, but at least I'm here to support Utau. <3 So many characters I like together though. ;_;

29. Utau Hoshina (Shugo Chara!)
30. Luka Megurine (VOCALOID)
31. Minmay Lynn (The Super Dimension Fortress Macross) - because maglor asked. :3
32. Kula Diamond (The King of Fighters)
33. Reimu Hakurei (Touhou)
34. Mimi Tachikawa (Digimon Adventure)
35. Hikaru Shidou (Magic Knight Rayearth)
36. Satoko Houjou (Higurashi no Naku Koro Ni)
37. Hikari Yagami (Digimon Adventure)
38. Aria (Sister Princess)
39. Misuzu Kamio (AIR)
40. Mitsuru Kirijo (Persona 3) <- sorry Rosette, Sheryl, Nymph and Ranka ;_;
41. Ahiru (Princess Tutu)
42. Chihiro Shindō (ef - a tale of memories)

Thank you very much. :onion106:
Image
User avatar
Kiopi
Intelligent device
Intelligent device
Posts: 1381
Joined: Thu Dec 17, 2009 2:22 pm
Worships: Mari Illustrious Makinami
Melon Pan: 50

Re: 2010 Super Best Moe Thread.

Post by Kiopi » Sat Nov 06, 2010 2:47 pm

29 / 2010-11-06 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-06 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Sae Nakata
Amagami SS

30 / 2010-11-06 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-06 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Tsumugi Kotobuki
K-ON!

31 / 2010-11-06 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-06 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Mizuki Himeji
Baka to Test to Shokanjuu

32 / 2010-11-06 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-06 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Kula Diamond
The King of Fighters

33 / 2010-11-06 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-06 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Yui Hirasawa
K-ON!

34 / 2010-11-06 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-06 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Erika Sendou
Fortune Arterial

35 / 2010-11-06 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-06 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Zakuro
Otome Youkai Zakuro

36 / 2010-11-06 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-06 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Hotori Arashiyama
Soredemo Machi wa Mawatteiru

37 / 2010-11-06 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-06 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Isara Günther
Valkyria Chronicles

38 / 2010-11-06 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-06 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Popura Taneshima
Working!!

39 / 2010-11-06 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-06 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Azusa Nakano
K-ON!

40 / 2010-11-06 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-06 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Nymph
Sora no Otoshimono

41 / 2010-11-06 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-06 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Kanade Yuki
Fortune Arterial

42 / 2010-11-06 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-06 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Rei Ayanami
Neon Genesis Evangelion Rebuild of Evangelion
Supporting:
  • Bakemonogatari: Oshino Shinobu ♦ Sengoku Nadeko ♦ Senjōgahara Hitagi
  • K-On!: Akiyama Mio ♦ Nakano Azusa ♦ Hirasawa Yui
  • Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai: Kashiwazaki Sena
  • Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?: Eucliwood Hellscythe
  • Haiyore! Nyaruko-san: Nyarlathotep
  • Kyōkai no Kanata: Kuriyama Mirai
  • Hyōka: Chitanda Eru
  • Mondaiji: Kurousagi
hinakatbklyn
Incubator
Incubator
Posts: 3720
Joined: Mon Nov 09, 2009 5:07 pm
Melon Pan: 55

Re: 2010 Super Best Moe Thread.

Post by hinakatbklyn » Sat Nov 06, 2010 4:24 pm

My choices did much better. 8 Made it. 2 big surprises, Nia and Sailor Jupiter. (I was the vote that got Kaname Chidori and Reimu a tie for the last spot and into the tournament) Nagi however was unable to make it.

(43) Rin Tohsaka (Fate/Stay night) (Easy choice) / (44) Chizuru Akaba (Seitokai no Ichizon) (series recognition only)
(45) Rinoa Heartilly (Final Fantasy 8) (I know it's a game but...)
(46) Momoko Hanasaki (Wedding Peach) (Only one I'm familiar with)
(47) Misaka Mikoto (Railgun) (Even with Mikoto, it is difficult not picking Kurimu in the same group)
(48) Kureha Suminoya (Sora no wo to) / (49) Index (To aru majutsu no Index)
(50) Nadeko Sengoku (Bakemonogatari) (Horo is also involved in the match)
(51) Ryouko Ookami (It's either Ryouko, Fate, Amu or Sailor Mars. Tough group to choose from)
(52) Nayuki Minase (Kanon) (Originally Momo but found more choices just now)
(53) Minatsu Shiina (Seitokai no Ichizon) (Somewhat easy choice)
(54) Hinagiku Katsura (Hayate no Gotoku) (Extremely easy choice :D Hope she can still win.)
(55) Izumi Segawa (Hayate no Gotoku) (Hm, Athena is also in the group)
(56) Mikan Sakura (Gakuen Alice)
User avatar
ilkaid
Paladin
Paladin
Posts: 1097
Joined: Wed Jun 03, 2009 2:38 pm
Worships: Furude Hanyū
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: More free time
Location: Brighton, England
Contact:

Re: 2010 Super Best Moe Thread.

Post by ilkaid » Sat Nov 06, 2010 4:52 pm

Taiga made it. Nodoka did as I expected, the fact that Satoko missed out by one vote irks me though.

43. Kazari Uiharu
44. Chizuru Akaba
45. Nanoha Takamachi
46. Saori Makishima
47. Mikoto Misaka
48. Tamaki Kawazoe
49. Index
50. Nadeko Sengoku
51. Fate T. Harlaown
52. Nayuki Minase
53. Nodoka Haramura
54. Hinagiku Katsura
55. Athena Tennos
56. Kaoru Tanamachi

Alot of my favourites to vote for today.
User avatar
Momento10
Electromaster
Electromaster
Posts: 6166
Joined: Fri May 14, 2010 1:18 am
Badges:
ImageImageImageImage
Worships: Setsumi Sakura
Melon Pan: 88
2020 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2020 Male Favorite: Ishigami Yū
2019 Female Favorite: Tōma Kazusa
2019 Male Favorite: Ayanokōji Kiyotaka
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Sagara Sōsuke
Wish: My definition of peace and tranquility.

Re: 2010 Super Best Moe Thread.

Post by Momento10 » Sat Nov 06, 2010 5:00 pm

I wonder how the two ties are going to affect the whole tournament. Thanks to those who voted for Sae Nakata, Nemuru Kushinada, Mai Kawasumi, Nozomi Kiriya, Saia, Erika Sendou, Asa Shigure, Setsumi Sakura, Lisianthus, Arcot Chelsea, Asuka Langley Shikinami, Misuzu Kamio, Ranka Lee, Patricia Martin, Ahiru, Rei Ayanami, and Chihiro Shindō. Here are my votes for today:

43. Alice (Pandora Hearts)
44. Chizuru Akaba (Seitokai no Ichizon)
45. Nanoha Takamachi (Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha)
46. Saori Makishima (Ore no Imouto ga Konna ni Kawaii Wake ga Nai)
47. Mikoto Misaka (Toaru Majutsu no Index)
48. Tomo Takino (Azumanga Daioh)
49. Akiko Minase (Kanon)
50. Holo (Spice and Wolf)
51. Ryouko Ookami (Ookami San to Shichinin no Nakamatachi)
52. Kiri Sakura (Cross†Channel)
53. Karin Maaka (Chibi Vampire)
54. Hinagiku Katsura (Hayate the Combat Butler!)
55. Akira Amatsume (Yosuga no Sora)
56. Kaoru Tanamachi (Amagami SS)
Image
User avatar
Kairi
Claymore
Claymore
Posts: 434
Joined: Sun May 03, 2009 9:35 pm
Worships: Hoshina Utau
Melon Pan: 50
Location: Portugal.
Contact:

Re: 2010 Super Best Moe Thread.

Post by Kairi » Sat Nov 06, 2010 5:05 pm

Well, only 5 made it, but I also like other characters that made it, so all is well. Utau is in so <3.

43. Alice (Pandora Hearts) <- for my friend as usual.
44. Rue (Princess Tutu)
45. Nanoha Takamachi (Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha)
46. Yaya Yuiki (Shugo Chara!)
47. Sakura Kinomoto (CCS) <- Many favorites here, but.
48. Noumi Kudryavka (Little Busters!)
49. Fin Fish (Kamikaze Kaitou Jeanne) <- omg, I always loved Fin, happy that I can vote for her. ;_;
50. Horo (Spice and Wolf)
51. Amu Hinamori (Shugo Chara!) <- this group was a pain, but in the end, it has to be Amu. Sorry Yuffie, Fate and Ryouko.
52. Momoko Toyoko (Saki)
53. Mihoko Fukuji (Saki) <- hopefully Minatsu can manage without my vote.
54. Mihoshi Akeno (Sora no Manimani)
55. Ayane Yano (Kimi ni Todoke) <- sorry Arashi, but it's Yano-chi. ;_;
56. Jun Suzuki (K-ON!)
Image Image Image Image Image
User avatar
chaosprophet
Shinigami
Shinigami
Posts: 2415
Joined: Wed Feb 18, 2009 8:33 pm
Badges:
Image
Worships: Evangeline McDowell
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Future UQ Holder anime adaptation is done right.
Location: Brasil
Contact:

Re: 2010 Super Best Moe Thread.

Post by chaosprophet » Sat Nov 06, 2010 5:38 pm

6 of my pics got in this time! Nice results.
29 - Ami Kawashima @ Toradora!
30 - Alicia Melchiott @ Valkyria Chronicles
31 - Eila Ilmatar Juutilainen @ Strike Witches
32 - Tsubomi Hanasaki @ Heartcatch Precure!

33 - Yui Hirasawa @ K-ON!
34 - Kuroneko @ Ore no Imouto ga Konna ni Kawaii Wake ga Nai
35 - Illyasviel von Einzbern @ Fate/Stay Night
36 - Hime Makita @ Sora no Manimani
37 - Manami Tamura @ Ore no Imouto ga Konna ni Kawaii Wake ga Nai

38 - Bernkastel @ Umineko no Naku Koro ni
39 - Azusa Nakano @ K-ON!
40 - Ranka Lee @ Macross Frontier
41 - Erica Hartmann @ Strike Witches

42 - Taiga Aisaka @ Toradora!
Now for today:

43 - Rin Tohsaka @ Fate/Stay Night
44 - Yuna @ Final Fantasy X
45 - Nanoha Takamachi @ Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha
46 - Saori Makishima @ Ore no Imouto ga Konna ni Kawaii Wake ga Nai
47 - Sakura Kinomoto @ Cardcaptor Sakura
48 - Kirino Chiba @ Bamboo Blade
49 - Itsuki Myoudouin @ Heartcatch Precure!
50 - Nadeko Sengoku @ Bakemonogatari
51 - Fate T. Harlaown @ Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha
52 - Sumire Kanō @ Toradora!
53 - Erika Kurumi @ Heartcatch Precure!
54 - Triela @ Gunslinger Girl
55 - Izumi Segawa @ Hayate the Combat Butler!
56 - KOS-MOS @ Xenosaga
Image
User avatar
imbehindyou
Time traveler
Time traveler
Posts: 1558
Joined: Thu Feb 19, 2009 11:33 am
Worships: Rena
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Becoming Pokemon Master.  Wishes for: Becoming teh Master Hater.  Wishes for: James' Victreebel & Mime Jr. Secret Identity: I am a robot. 
Location: behind you

Re: 2010 Super Best Moe Thread.

Post by imbehindyou » Sat Nov 06, 2010 5:58 pm

Momento10 wrote:I wonder how the two ties are going to affect the whole tournament.
Due to the tie, unless someone manages to get lower votes, so far Aika S. Granzchesta and Saki Morimi are out.


Anyway I hate myself for voting Beato. gah. should've voted for Satoko. -_-

43 Ferris Eris (The Legend of the Legendary Heroes)
44 Olive Oil (Princess Maker 2)
45 Shion Sonozaki (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
46 Relena Darlian (Mobile Suit Gundam Wing)
47 Mahiru Inami (Working!!)
48 Megumi Noda (Nodame Cantabile)
49 Miyako (Hidamari Sketch)
50 Maya Fey (Ace Attorney)
51 Sailor Mars (Sailor Moon)
52 Nayuki Minase (Kanon)
53 Mihoko Fukuji (Saki)
54 Maya Kumashiro (Occult Academy)
55 Izumi Segawa (Hayate the Combat Butler!)
56 Mikan Sakura (Gakuen Alice)

However, that aside, for today, go Maya!! :) (both Maya's)
Image
User avatar
moemio
Teleporter
Teleporter
Posts: 686
Joined: Sat Apr 03, 2010 3:06 pm
Worships: Furukawa Nagisa
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Kyubey
Location: Holland

Re: 2010 Super Best Moe Thread.

Post by moemio » Sat Nov 06, 2010 7:23 pm

7 made it in :D

43.Kotonoha Katsura (School Days) I'm sorry Rin, Yuuno, Elsea and Uiharu.
44. Chizuru Akaba
45. Nanoha Takamachi (Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha)
46. Momoko Hanasaki (Wedding Peach) I'm happy to be able to vote for the Wedding Peach girls, even if that means i can't vote for Dead Master.
47. Vita (Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's) Mikoto should be able to make it without my vote.
48. Noumi Kudryavka (Little Busters!)
49. Index (To Aru Majutsu no Index)
50. Nadeko Sengoku (Bakemonogatari)
51. Fate T. Harlaown (Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha)
52. Yuri Tanima (Wedding Peach) Yuri is one of my all time favorite characters so i had to vote for her.
53. Ryoko Asakura (The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya) I'm sorry Mihoko ;_;
54. Hinagiku Katsura (Hayate the Combat Butler!)
55. Minami Shimada (Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu)
56. Jun Suzuki (K-ON!)
ImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImage
User avatar
Nemingway
Mahjong tile
Mahjong tile
Posts: 219
Joined: Sat Sep 18, 2010 9:37 pm
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Aiming for an harem ending \o
Location: Belgium

Re: 2010 Super Best Moe Thread.

Post by Nemingway » Sat Nov 06, 2010 8:05 pm

Can someone explain me how Sailor Jupiter managed to be second in her group.....

43) Arashiko Yuuno (MM!)
44) Chizuru Akaba (Seitokai no Ichizon)
45) Rinoa Heartilly (Final Fantasy Vlllà
46) Saori Makishima (Ore no Imouto ga Konna ni Kawaii Wake ga Nai)
47) Kurimu Sakurano (Seitokai no Ichizon)
48) Kureha Suminoya (Sora no Woto)
49) Index (Toaru Majutsu no Index)
50) Haruna Sairenji (To Love-Ru)
51) Ryouko Ookami (Ookami San to Shichinin no Nakamatachi)
52) Sumire Kanō (Toradora!)
53) Yuzuki Kiryu (Kiss x Sis)
54) Momo Belia Deviluke (To Love-Ru)
55) Akira Amatsume (Yosuga no Sora)
56) Mina Tepes (Dance In The Vampire Bund)
Image

*An Harem cannot exist without a boy !*
User avatar
Toady
[School Idol Producer]
[School Idol Producer]
Posts: 1905
Joined: Tue Sep 08, 2009 10:53 pm
Badges:
Image
Worships: Tsuruya-san
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Female Favorite: Nagato Yuki
2020 Male Favorite: Ishigami Yū
2019 Female Favorite: Nakano Azusa
2019 Male Favorite: Kyon
2018 Female Favorite: Rem
2018 Male Favorite: Roy Mustang
Wish: A wedding for Nico & Maki
Location: Switzerland

Re: 2010 Super Best Moe Thread.

Post by Toady » Sat Nov 06, 2010 11:38 pm

4 made it in. It's quite good ! Well lots of my favorites are out again, but that's normal...

43) Arashiko Yuuno (MM!) - The best girl this season maybe
44) Nico Robin (One Piece)
45) Rinoa Heartilly (Final Fantasy VIII) - I just love her
46) Saori Makishima (Ore no Imouto ga Konna ni Kawaii Wake ga Nai)
47) Sakura Kinomoto (Cardcaptor Sakura) - This time, it's group 47 that has only good characters =(
48) Noumi Kudryavka (Little Busters!) - My favorite of LB
49) Index (Toaru Majutsu no Index)
50) Maya Fey (Ace Attorney) - She's so fun, childish, and always cheerful ! I'd like to have such an assistant :p
51) Yuffie Kirasagi (Final Fantasy VII) - Who had the wonderful idea to nominate Yuffie Wait, it's me =D
52) Momoko Toyoko (Saki)
53) Mihoko Fukuji (Saki) - Against Nodoka AGAIN ?!
54) Hinagiku Katsura (Hayate the Combat Butler!)
55) Izumi Segawa (Hayate the Combat Butler!) - My second favorite of HnG after Ayumu
56) Kaoru Tanamachi (Amagami SS)
Image
Much stuff (but Chibaka has more)Show
Image
#Drunkard4Ever #ThanksKiwi
Image
Image
My Secret Santa is awesome :3

Image
Hikarin <3
Image
Thank you Secret Santa 2016 :3
hinakatbklyn
Incubator
Incubator
Posts: 3720
Joined: Mon Nov 09, 2009 5:07 pm
Melon Pan: 55

Re: 2010 Super Best Moe Thread.

Post by hinakatbklyn » Sun Nov 07, 2010 1:30 am

Nemingway wrote:Can someone explain me how Sailor Jupiter managed to be second in her group.....
Looks like there are some still familiar with the sailor moon series (especially if sailor moon also made it in her group) Any other stronger opponents and sailor jupiter would of had trouble. Sailor mars might have trouble though.
User avatar
Kiopi
Intelligent device
Intelligent device
Posts: 1381
Joined: Thu Dec 17, 2009 2:22 pm
Worships: Mari Illustrious Makinami
Melon Pan: 50

Re: 2010 Super Best Moe Thread.

Post by Kiopi » Sun Nov 07, 2010 1:40 am

6 in out of 14 choices. Would have liked Arashiyama and Zakuro to make it. But anyway, my votes for today goes to...
43 / 2010-11-07 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-07 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Kazari Uiharu
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun

44 / 2010-11-07 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-07 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Shizuku Sangou
Kampfer

45 / 2010-11-07 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-07 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Nanoha Takamachi
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha

46 / 2010-11-07 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-07 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Saori Makishima
Ore no Imouto ga Konna ni Kawaii Wake ga Nai

47 / 2010-11-07 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-07 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Mikoto Misaka
Toaru Majutsu no Index

48 / 2010-11-07 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-07 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Amelia Wil Tesla Seyruun
Slayers

49 / 2010-11-07 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-07 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Index
Toaru Majutsu no Index

50 / 2010-11-07 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-07 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Nadeko Sengoku
Bakemonogatari

51 / 2010-11-07 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-07 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Ryouko Ookami
Ookami San to Shichinin no Nakamatachi

52 / 2010-11-07 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-07 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Nayuki Minase
Kanon

53 / 2010-11-07 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-07 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Mihoko Fukuji
Saki

54 / 2010-11-07 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-07 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Hinagiku Katsura
Hayate the Combat Butler!

55 / 2010-11-07 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-07 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Minami Shimada
Baka to Test to Shokanjuu

56 / 2010-11-07 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-07 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Jubei Yagyuu
Hyakka Ryouran Samurai Girls
Supporting:
  • Bakemonogatari: Oshino Shinobu ♦ Sengoku Nadeko ♦ Senjōgahara Hitagi
  • K-On!: Akiyama Mio ♦ Nakano Azusa ♦ Hirasawa Yui
  • Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai: Kashiwazaki Sena
  • Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?: Eucliwood Hellscythe
  • Haiyore! Nyaruko-san: Nyarlathotep
  • Kyōkai no Kanata: Kuriyama Mirai
  • Hyōka: Chitanda Eru
  • Mondaiji: Kurousagi
User avatar
chaosprophet
Shinigami
Shinigami
Posts: 2415
Joined: Wed Feb 18, 2009 8:33 pm
Badges:
Image
Worships: Evangeline McDowell
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Future UQ Holder anime adaptation is done right.
Location: Brasil
Contact:

Re: 2010 Super Best Moe Thread.

Post by chaosprophet » Sun Nov 07, 2010 3:52 pm

Well 6 in this time, with Fate being one of them. A good day!
43 - Rin Tohsaka @ Fate/Stay Night
44 - Yuna @ Final Fantasy X
45 - Nanoha Takamachi @ Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha
46 - Saori Makishima @ Ore no Imouto ga Konna ni Kawaii Wake ga Nai
47 - Sakura Kinomoto @ Cardcaptor Sakura
48 - Kirino Chiba @ Bamboo Blade
49 - Itsuki Myoudouin @ Heartcatch Precure!

50 - Nadeko Sengoku @ Bakemonogatari
51 - Fate T. Harlaown @ Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha
52 - Sumire Kanō @ Toradora!
53 - Erika Kurumi @ Heartcatch Precure!
54 - Triela @ Gunslinger Girl
55 - Izumi Segawa @ Hayate the Combat Butler!
56 - KOS-MOS @ Xenosaga
My picks for last round:
57 - Ayase Aragaki @ Ore no Imouto ga Konna ni Kawaii Wake ga Nai
58 - Agrias Oaks @ Final Fantasy Tactics
59 - Hermione Granger @ Harry Potter Series
60 - Shion Uzuki @ Xenosaga
61 - Chisame Hasegawa @ Mahou Sensei Negima!
62 - Canaan @ Canaan
63 - Jun Nagase @ The World God Only Knows
64 - Kirino Kousaka @ Ore no Imouto ga Konna ni Kawaii Wake ga Na

I feel like many of my choices won't make it today... Ganbatte to Kirino! Facing Shana that early...
Image
User avatar
Kairi
Claymore
Claymore
Posts: 434
Joined: Sun May 03, 2009 9:35 pm
Worships: Hoshina Utau
Melon Pan: 50
Location: Portugal.
Contact:

Re: 2010 Super Best Moe Thread.

Post by Kairi » Sun Nov 07, 2010 4:22 pm

5 made it, but especially happy that Amu did it. Ayane was close but couldn't manage, oh well. ;_;
Happy to see Oscar today!

57. Rise Kujikawa (Persona 4) <- sorry Chiaki. ;_;
58. Eri Sawachika (School Rumble)
59. Ringo Akai (Ookami San to Shichinin no Nakamatachi)
60. Rosetta Passel (Kaleido Star)
61. Sailor Neptune (Sailor Moon)
62. Oscar François de Jarjayes (The Rose of Versailles)
63. Otohime Ryuugu (Ookami San to Shichinin no Nakamatachi)
64. Riku Harada (D.N. Angel)
Image Image Image Image Image
Post Reply