2010 Super Best Moe Thread.

Discuss other moe tournaments here.
User avatar
imbehindyou
Time traveler
Time traveler
Posts: 1558
Joined: Thu Feb 19, 2009 11:33 am
Worships: Rena
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Becoming Pokemon Master.  Wishes for: Becoming teh Master Hater.  Wishes for: James' Victreebel & Mime Jr. Secret Identity: I am a robot. 
Location: behind you

Re: 2010 Super Best Moe Thread.

Post by imbehindyou » Wed Nov 10, 2010 9:18 pm

01 Duo Maxwell / Mobile Suit Gundam Wing
02 Hikaru Shindo / Hikaru no Go
03 Killua Zaoldyeck / Hunter x Hunter
04 Lucian Kaltz / Children of the Rune
05 Kouji Minamoto / Digimon Frontier
06 Wonrei / Zatch Bell!
07 Takashi Morinozuka / Ouran High School Host Club
08 Yuushi Oshitari / Prince of Tennis
09 Syaoran Li / Cardcaptor Sakura
10 Takuma Ichijou / Vampire Knight
11 Severus Snape / Harry Potter
12 Byakuya Kuchiki / Bleach
13 Kurama / Yu Yu Hakusho
14 Archer / Fate/stay night
Image
User avatar
Nemingway
Mahjong tile
Mahjong tile
Posts: 219
Joined: Sat Sep 18, 2010 9:37 pm
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Aiming for an harem ending \o
Location: Belgium

Re: 2010 Super Best Moe Thread.

Post by Nemingway » Wed Nov 10, 2010 9:55 pm

1) Grimmjow Jeagerjaques (BLEACH)
2) Kyo Sohma (Fruits Basket)
3) Yukimura Sanada (Samurai Deeper Kyo)
4) Jeremiah Gottwald (Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion)
5) Seichiro Togi (Fortune Arterial)
6) Heero Yuy (Mobile Suit Gundam Wing)
7) Hideki Motosuwa (Chobits)
8) Ban Mido (Get Backers)
9) Akihisa Yoshii (Baka to Test to Shokanjuu)
10) Jun Sato (Working!!)
11) Ashitaka (The Princess Mononoke)
12) Byakuya Kuchiki (BLEACH)
13) Accelerator (Toaru Majutsu no Index)
14) Archer (Fate/Stay Night)
Image

*An Harem cannot exist without a boy !*
User avatar
Momento10
Electromaster
Electromaster
Posts: 6167
Joined: Fri May 14, 2010 1:18 am
Badges:
ImageImageImageImage
Worships: Setsumi Sakura
Melon Pan: 88
2020 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2020 Male Favorite: Ishigami Yū
2019 Female Favorite: Tōma Kazusa
2019 Male Favorite: Ayanokōji Kiyotaka
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Sagara Sōsuke
Wish: My definition of peace and tranquility.

Re: 2010 Super Best Moe Thread.

Post by Momento10 » Thu Nov 11, 2010 12:03 am

1. Hiroomi Souma (Working!!)
2. Solid Snake (Metal Gear Solid)
3. Haruka Kasugano (Yosuga no Sora)
4. Lucian Kaltz (Children of the Rune)
5. Kouichi Aizawa (Nabari no Ou)
6. Kyousuke Natsume (Little Busters!)
7. Takashi Morinozuka (Ouran High School Host Club)
8. Adi (Farland Symphony)
9. Yu Atou (Narcissu)
10. Jun Sato (Working!!)
11. Koyomi Araragi (Bakemonogatari)
12. Sister (Arakawa Under The Bridge)
13. Shouta Kazehaya (Kimi ni Todoke)
14. Archer (Fate/Stay Night)
Image
User avatar
Kairi
Claymore
Claymore
Posts: 434
Joined: Sun May 03, 2009 9:35 pm
Worships: Hoshina Utau
Melon Pan: 50
Location: Portugal.
Contact:

Re: 2010 Super Best Moe Thread.

Post by Kairi » Thu Nov 11, 2010 2:43 am

Feels good to vote for the opposite sex for once.

1. Ryuuji Takasu (Toradora!)
2. Kyo Sohma (Fruits Basket)
3. Akito Wanijima (Air Gear)
5. Yoh Tomoe (Starry☆Sky )
6. Takumi Nomiya (Honey and Clover)
7. Shizuo Heiwajima (Durarara!!)
8. Kiyokazu Fujimoto (Kobato.)
9. Ikuto Tsukiyomi (Shugo Chara!) <- so many groups with characters that I don't know, then I get a group with 5 favorites
10. Kenji Harima (School Rumble)
11. Severus Snape (Harry Potter)
12. Yuri Lowell (Tales of Vesperia)
13. Touya Kinomoto (Cardcaptor Sakura)
14. Archer (Fate/Stay Night)
Image Image Image Image Image
User avatar
moemio
Teleporter
Teleporter
Posts: 686
Joined: Sat Apr 03, 2010 3:06 pm
Worships: Furukawa Nagisa
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Kyubey
Location: Holland

Re: 2010 Super Best Moe Thread.

Post by moemio » Thu Nov 11, 2010 9:59 am

1. Hiroomi Soma (Working!!)
2. Kyo Sohma (Fruits Basket)
3. Haruka Kasugano (Yosuga no Sora)
4. Lucian Kaltz (Children of the Rune)
5. Seichiro Togi (Fortune Arterial)
6. Kyousuke Natsume (Little Busters!)
7. Shizuo Heiwajima (Durarara!!)
8. Kiyokazu Fujimoto (Kobato)
9. Kyon (The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya)
10.Jun Sato (Working!!)
11.Koyomi Araragi (Bakemonogatari)
12.Sister (Arakawa Under The Bridge)
13.Accelerator (To Aru Majutsu no Index)
14.Archer (Fate/Stay Night)
ImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImage
User avatar
Kiopi
Intelligent device
Intelligent device
Posts: 1381
Joined: Thu Dec 17, 2009 2:22 pm
Worships: Mari Illustrious Makinami
Melon Pan: 50

Re: 2010 Super Best Moe Thread.

Post by Kiopi » Thu Nov 11, 2010 3:22 pm

1 / 2010-11-11 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-11 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Inuyasha
Inuyasha

2 / 2010-11-11 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-11 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Miroku
Inuyasha

3 / 2010-11-11 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-11 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Kotaro Katsura
Gintama

4 / 2010-11-11 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-11 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Tohru Mutou
Shiki

5 / 2010-11-11 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-11 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Minoru Shiraishi
Lucky☆Star

6 / 2010-11-11 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-11 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Heero Yuy
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing

7 / 2010-11-11 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-11 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Shizuo Heiwajima
Durarara!!

8 / 2010-11-11 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-11 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Ban Mido
Get Backers

9 / 2010-11-11 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-11 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Aria Pokoteng
ARIA

10 / 2010-11-11 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-11 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Gozumaru
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan

11 / 2010-11-11 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-11 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Yuri Shibuya
Kyo Kara Maoh!

12 / 2010-11-11 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-11 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Sister
Arakawa Under The Bridge

13 / 2010-11-11 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-11 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Accelerator
Toaru Majutsu no Index

14 / 2010-11-11 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-11 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Archer
Fate/Stay Night
Supporting:
  • Bakemonogatari: Oshino Shinobu ♦ Sengoku Nadeko ♦ Senjōgahara Hitagi
  • K-On!: Akiyama Mio ♦ Nakano Azusa ♦ Hirasawa Yui
  • Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai: Kashiwazaki Sena
  • Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?: Eucliwood Hellscythe
  • Haiyore! Nyaruko-san: Nyarlathotep
  • Kyōkai no Kanata: Kuriyama Mirai
  • Hyōka: Chitanda Eru
  • Mondaiji: Kurousagi
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8871
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2020 Female Favorite: Holo
2020 Male Favorite: Natsume Takashi
2019 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2019 Male Favorite: Arima Kōsei
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

Re: 2010 Super Best Moe Thread.

Post by maglor » Thu Nov 11, 2010 4:41 pm

Day 2 Voting

15 / Muta : The Cat Returns
16 / Crown Prince Haemyung : The Kingdom of Winds
17 / Mohandas Karamchand Gandhi
18 / Pazu : Laputa: Castle in the Sky
19 / Syaoran : Tsubasa: Reservoir Chronicle
20 / Jun Sakurada : Rozen Maiden
21 / Rheinhard von Lohengramm : Legend of the Galactic Heroes
22 / Ryuuki Shi : Saiunkoku Monogatari
23 / Seiran Shi : Saiunkoku Monogatari
24 / Frodo Baggins : The Lord of the Rings
25 / Beren : Silmarillion
26 / Mikiya Kokuto : Kara no Kyokai
27 / Feanor : Silmarillion <= My Father?!
28 / L : Death Note
Image
User avatar
Kiopi
Intelligent device
Intelligent device
Posts: 1381
Joined: Thu Dec 17, 2009 2:22 pm
Worships: Mari Illustrious Makinami
Melon Pan: 50

Re: 2010 Super Best Moe Thread.

Post by Kiopi » Thu Nov 11, 2010 5:03 pm

15 / 2010-11-12 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-12 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Kyoji Kagami
Get Backers

16 / 2010-11-12 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-12 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Izaya Orihara
Durarara!!

17 / 2010-11-12 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-12 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Ryoushi Morino
Ookami San to Shichinin no Nakamatachi

18 / 2010-11-12 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-12 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Kenshiro
Hokuto no Ken

19 / 2010-11-12 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-12 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Xellos
Slayers

20 / 2010-11-12 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-12 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Roy Mustang
Fullmetal Alchemist

21 / 2010-11-12 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-12 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Takatoshi Tsuda
Seitokai Yakuindomo

22 / 2010-11-12 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-12 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Seishiro Sakurazuka
X

23 / 2010-11-12 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-12 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Seiran Shi
Saiunkoku Monogatari

24 / 2010-11-12 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-12 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Edward Elric
Fullmetal Alchemist

25 / 2010-11-12 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-12 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Xerxes Break
Pandora Hearts

26 / 2010-11-12 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-12 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Hanamichi Sakuragi
Slam Dunk

27 / 2010-11-12 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-12 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Syaoran (fake)
Tsubasa: Reservoir Chronicle

28 / 2010-11-12 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-12 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Hajime Saito
Hakuouki
Supporting:
  • Bakemonogatari: Oshino Shinobu ♦ Sengoku Nadeko ♦ Senjōgahara Hitagi
  • K-On!: Akiyama Mio ♦ Nakano Azusa ♦ Hirasawa Yui
  • Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai: Kashiwazaki Sena
  • Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?: Eucliwood Hellscythe
  • Haiyore! Nyaruko-san: Nyarlathotep
  • Kyōkai no Kanata: Kuriyama Mirai
  • Hyōka: Chitanda Eru
  • Mondaiji: Kurousagi
User avatar
Momento10
Electromaster
Electromaster
Posts: 6167
Joined: Fri May 14, 2010 1:18 am
Badges:
ImageImageImageImage
Worships: Setsumi Sakura
Melon Pan: 88
2020 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2020 Male Favorite: Ishigami Yū
2019 Female Favorite: Tōma Kazusa
2019 Male Favorite: Ayanokōji Kiyotaka
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Sagara Sōsuke
Wish: My definition of peace and tranquility.

Re: 2010 Super Best Moe Thread.

Post by Momento10 » Thu Nov 11, 2010 5:24 pm

15. Dark Mousy (D.N. Angel)
16. Mariya Shidou (Maria†Holic)
17. Kraft Lawrence (Spice and Wolf)
18. Pazu (Laputa: Castle in the Sky)
19. Syaoran (Tsubasa: Reservoir Chronicle)
20. Firrus (Farland Symphony)
21. Horohoro (Shaman King)
22. Negi Springfield (Mahou Sensei Negima!)
23. Taro Sado (MM!)
24. Renji Asou (ef ~ a tale of memories ~)
25. Xerxes Break (Pandora Hearts)
26. Yakumo Saito (Psychic Detective Yakumo)
27. Mitsukuni Haninozuka (Ouran High School Host Club)
28. Kaito (VOCALOID)
Image
hinakatbklyn
Incubator
Incubator
Posts: 3720
Joined: Mon Nov 09, 2009 5:07 pm
Melon Pan: 55

Re: 2010 Super Best Moe Thread.

Post by hinakatbklyn » Thu Nov 11, 2010 5:25 pm

10-3 with 1 abstain. How will today's voting go?

(15) Dark Mousy (DN Angel) / (16) Mariya Shidou (Maria Holic)
(17) Kraft Lawrence (Spice and Wolf)
(18) Kenshin Himura (Rurouni Kenshin) (Lelouch might be the favorite here)
(19) Sasuke Uchiha (Naruto) (I ended up picking one of the Naruto characters)
(20) Roy Mustang (Full Metal Alchemist)
(21) (Even with Vegeta and Gilgamesh I Abstained)
(22) Negi Springfield (Negima)
(23) Saito Hiraga (Zero no Tsukaima)
(24) Frodo Baggins (Lord of the rings) (Maybe Edward can make it without my help)
(25) Another Abstain
(26) Hayate Ayasaki (Hayate no Gotoku)
(27) Judai Yuki (Yugi-oh) / (28) L (Death Note)
User avatar
ilkaid
Paladin
Paladin
Posts: 1097
Joined: Wed Jun 03, 2009 2:38 pm
Worships: Furude Hanyū
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: More free time
Location: Brighton, England
Contact:

Re: 2010 Super Best Moe Thread.

Post by ilkaid » Thu Nov 11, 2010 10:05 pm

15. Kyoji Kagami
16. Sanji
17. Kraft Lawrence
18. Kenshin Himura
19. Syaoran
20. Jun Sakurada
21. Horohoro
22. Ayumu Narumi
23. Saito Hiraga
24. Edward Elric
25. Kōichi Minamoto
26. Hayate Ayasaki
27. Abstain
28. Johan Liebheart
User avatar
Nemingway
Mahjong tile
Mahjong tile
Posts: 219
Joined: Sat Sep 18, 2010 9:37 pm
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Aiming for an harem ending \o
Location: Belgium

Re: 2010 Super Best Moe Thread.

Post by Nemingway » Thu Nov 11, 2010 10:20 pm

I'm not very familiar with mostly every male character ^^'

15) Kyoji Kagami (Get Backers)
16) Suguru Misato (Mahoromatic)
17) Ryoushi Morino (Ookami San to Shichinin no Nakamatachi)
18) Lelouch vi Britannia (Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion)
19) Syaoran (Tsubasa: Reservoir Chronicle)
20) Fujiwara no Sai (Hikaru no Go)
21) Takatoshi Tsuda (Seitokai Yakuindomo)
22) Yusuke Urameshi (Yu Yu Hakusho)
23) Taro Sado (MM!)
24) Souichirou Yukimura (Kaichou wa Maid-sama!)
25) Satoshi Yabe (Mitsudomoe)
26) Hiei (Yu Yu Hakusho)
27) Judai Yuki (Yu-Gi-Oh!)
28) L (Death Note)
Image

*An Harem cannot exist without a boy !*
User avatar
imbehindyou
Time traveler
Time traveler
Posts: 1558
Joined: Thu Feb 19, 2009 11:33 am
Worships: Rena
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Becoming Pokemon Master.  Wishes for: Becoming teh Master Hater.  Wishes for: James' Victreebel & Mime Jr. Secret Identity: I am a robot. 
Location: behind you

Re: 2010 Super Best Moe Thread.

Post by imbehindyou » Fri Nov 12, 2010 2:13 am

4 made it. Hopefully more can make it today.

15 Endymion Kyrian S.K.T
16 Boris Airay Alice in the Country of Hearts
17 Zeno Bell Zatch Bell!
18 Godot Ace Attorney
19 Seiga Riku Saiunkoku Monogatari
20 Fujiwara no Sai Hikaru no Go
21 Kosuke Izumi Ookiku Furikabutte
22 Neil Dylandy Mobile Suit Gundam OO
23 Boris Jinneman Children of the Rune
24 Akira Touya Hikaru no Go
25 Takaya Abe Ookiku Furikabutte
26 Hiei Yu Yu Hakusho
27 Mitsukuni Haninozuka Ouran High School Host Club
28 L Death Note
Image
User avatar
Kairi
Claymore
Claymore
Posts: 434
Joined: Sun May 03, 2009 9:35 pm
Worships: Hoshina Utau
Melon Pan: 50
Location: Portugal.
Contact:

Re: 2010 Super Best Moe Thread.

Post by Kairi » Fri Nov 12, 2010 2:37 pm

Ikuto didn't make it. ;__; Also... how is Hokuto in group 20? Didn't you mean Subaru by any chance? Since Hokuto is his sister and as far as I know, she's not a trap.

15. Dark Mousy (D.N. Angel)
16. Izaya Orihara (Durarara!!)
17. Kraft Lawrence (Spice and Wolf)
18. Yusaku Kitamura (Toradora!)
19. March Hare (Are you Alice?)
20. Hokuto Sumeragi (Tokyo Babylon) <- this is me assuming you mean Subaru.
21. Sirius Black (Harry Potter series)
22. Seishiro Sakurazuka (X)
23. Lion Magnus (Tales of Destiny)
24. Renji Asou (ef - a tale of memories.)
25. Kai Hiwatari (Beyblade)
26. Kukai Souma (Shugo Chara!)
27. Shuji Hanamoto (Honey and Clover)
28. Kaito (VOCALOID)
Image Image Image Image Image
hinakatbklyn
Incubator
Incubator
Posts: 3720
Joined: Mon Nov 09, 2009 5:07 pm
Melon Pan: 55

Re: 2010 Super Best Moe Thread.

Post by hinakatbklyn » Fri Nov 12, 2010 4:21 pm

5 this time, although I knew some would not make it. Hayate and Negi didn't make it.

Quite a few matches I couldn't find anyone to vote for:

(30) Setsuna F. Seiei (Gundam 00) / (32) Itsuki Koizumi (Haruhi)
(33) Sven Vollfied (Black Cat) /(34) Death the Kid (Soul Eater)
(35) Ken Sugisaki (Seitokai no Ichizon) / (36) Train Heartnet (Black Cat)
(37) Seto Kaiba (Yugi-oh) / (38) Masamune Date (Sengoku Basara) (Name recognition)
(42) Rito Yuuki (To Love Ru) (Nominated)
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8871
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2020 Female Favorite: Holo
2020 Male Favorite: Natsume Takashi
2019 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2019 Male Favorite: Arima Kōsei
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

Re: 2010 Super Best Moe Thread.

Post by maglor » Fri Nov 12, 2010 4:26 pm

Kairi wrote:Ikuto didn't make it. ;__; Also... how is Hokuto in group 20? Didn't you mean Subaru by any chance? Since Hokuto is his sister and as far as I know, she's not a trap.

15. Dark Mousy (D.N. Angel)
16. Izaya Orihara (Durarara!!)
17. Kraft Lawrence (Spice and Wolf)
18. Yusaku Kitamura (Toradora!)
19. March Hare (Are you Alice?)
20. Hokuto Sumeragi (Tokyo Babylon) <- this is me assuming you mean Subaru.
21. Sirius Black (Harry Potter series)
22. Seishiro Sakurazuka (X)
23. Lion Magnus (Tales of Destiny)
24. Renji Asou (ef - a tale of memories.)
25. Kai Hiwatari (Beyblade)
26. Kukai Souma (Shugo Chara!)
27. Shuji Hanamoto (Honey and Clover)
28. Kaito (VOCALOID)
Hokuto is in because of an error.
Image
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8871
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2020 Female Favorite: Holo
2020 Male Favorite: Natsume Takashi
2019 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2019 Male Favorite: Arima Kōsei
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

Re: 2010 Super Best Moe Thread.

Post by maglor » Fri Nov 12, 2010 4:27 pm

Today's vote. Robot King, one of the most underrated mecha comic work in the history.


29 / Shizuka Domeki : xxxHOLiC
30 / Dr. Go : Robot King
31 / Tatsuya Uesugi : Touch
32 / Ron Weasley : Harry Potter Series
33 / Kenji Koisou : Summer Wars
34 / Howl : Howl`s Moving Castle
35 / Ken Sugisaki : Seitokai no Ichizon
36 / Sezru Nay : Little Queen
37 / Mikado Ryugamine : Durarara!!
38 / Ryuya : AIR
39 / Ko Kitamura : Cross Game
40 / Yang Wenli : Legend of the Galactic Heroes
41 / Ryū-ō : RG Veda
42 / Cao Cao : Romance of the Three Kingdoms
Image
User avatar
ilkaid
Paladin
Paladin
Posts: 1097
Joined: Wed Jun 03, 2009 2:38 pm
Worships: Furude Hanyū
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: More free time
Location: Brighton, England
Contact:

Re: 2010 Super Best Moe Thread.

Post by ilkaid » Fri Nov 12, 2010 7:33 pm

29. Yuki Shoma
30. Yusei Fudo
31. Gordon Freeman
32. Itsuki Koizumi
33. Sven Vollfied
34. Hajime Saito
35. Ken Sugisaki
36. Train Heartnet
37. Goku Son
38. Zidane Tribal
39. Kyoya Ootori
40. Jack Atlas
41. Shinichi Kudo
42. Rito Yuuki
User avatar
Momento10
Electromaster
Electromaster
Posts: 6167
Joined: Fri May 14, 2010 1:18 am
Badges:
ImageImageImageImage
Worships: Setsumi Sakura
Melon Pan: 88
2020 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2020 Male Favorite: Ishigami Yū
2019 Female Favorite: Tōma Kazusa
2019 Male Favorite: Ayanokōji Kiyotaka
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Sagara Sōsuke
Wish: My definition of peace and tranquility.

Re: 2010 Super Best Moe Thread.

Post by Momento10 » Fri Nov 12, 2010 11:27 pm

29. Shizuka Domeki (xxxHOLiC)
30. Kou Ichinomiya (Arakawa Under The Bridge)
31. Kanda Yu (D.Gray-man)
32. Keima Katsuragi (The World God Only Knows)
33. Sven Vollfied (Black Cat)
34. Death the Kid (Soul Eater)
35. Ken Sugisaki (Seitokai no Ichizon)
36. Oz Vessalius (Pandora Hearts)
37. Iori Sendo (Fortune Arterial)
38. Fakir (Princess Tutu)
39. Kyoya Ootori (Ouran High School Host Club)
40. Yukito Tsukishiro (Cardcaptor Sakura)
41. Takeshi Yamato (Over Drive)
42. Youhei Sunohara (CLANNAD)
Image
User avatar
Kiopi
Intelligent device
Intelligent device
Posts: 1381
Joined: Thu Dec 17, 2009 2:22 pm
Worships: Mari Illustrious Makinami
Melon Pan: 50

Re: 2010 Super Best Moe Thread.

Post by Kiopi » Sat Nov 13, 2010 4:36 am

29 / 2010-11-13 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-13 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Shizuka Domeki
xxxHOLiC

30 / 2010-11-13 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-13 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Kou Ichinomiya
Arakawa Under The Bridge

31 / 2010-11-13 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-13 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Allen Walker
D.Gray-man

32 / 2010-11-13 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-13 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Itsuki Koizumi
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya

33 / 2010-11-13 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-13 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Sven Vollfied
Black Cat

34 / 2010-11-13 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-13 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Hajime Saito
Rurouni Kenshin

35 / 2010-11-13 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-13 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Kyo Kusanagi
The King of Fighters

36 / 2010-11-13 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-13 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Oz Vessalius
Pandora Hearts

37 / 2010-11-13 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-13 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Mikado Ryugamine
Durarara!!

38 / 2010-11-13 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-13 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Natsuno Yuuki
Shiki

39 / 2010-11-13 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-13 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Haruka Dōmeki
xxxHOLiC

40 / 2010-11-13 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-13 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Tomoki Sakurai
Sora no Otoshimono

41 / 2010-11-13 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-13 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Seiichirō Aoki
X

42 / 2010-11-13 00:00:00 ~ 2010-11-13 23:30:00 / Top 2 characters will proceed
Firo Prochainezo
Baccano!
Supporting:
  • Bakemonogatari: Oshino Shinobu ♦ Sengoku Nadeko ♦ Senjōgahara Hitagi
  • K-On!: Akiyama Mio ♦ Nakano Azusa ♦ Hirasawa Yui
  • Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai: Kashiwazaki Sena
  • Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?: Eucliwood Hellscythe
  • Haiyore! Nyaruko-san: Nyarlathotep
  • Kyōkai no Kanata: Kuriyama Mirai
  • Hyōka: Chitanda Eru
  • Mondaiji: Kurousagi
Post Reply