Best Guy Contest 2018

Discuss other moe tournaments here.
User avatar
kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 681
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Worships: Mashiro for Tiara, and Levi for Scepter.
Melon Pan: 0
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
2017 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Location: Halley Valley
Contact:

Best Guy Contest 2018

Post by kurogaga » Fri Jan 26, 2018 2:10 pm

Best Guy Contest 4: You're Gonna Carry that Salt
IS BACK!!

The nomination phase is already finished. But you can vote the round one first.

Previous Champions:
2015 Lelouch Lamperouge
2016 Araragi Koyomi
2017 Spike Spiegel


Here's some of link:
ISML thread for 2015 tournament
ISML thread for 2016 tournament
ISML thread for 2017 tournament
Full bracket
Entrant Roster (Once again, Saitama is top seed)
Entrant Stats
Voting link
Reddit post
Last edited by kurogaga on Sat Jun 02, 2018 7:04 am, edited 1 time in total.
Archived SigShow
ImageImage
User avatar
kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 681
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Worships: Mashiro for Tiara, and Levi for Scepter.
Melon Pan: 0
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
2017 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Location: Halley Valley
Contact:

Re: Best Guy Contest 2018

Post by kurogaga » Sat Jan 27, 2018 5:17 pm

Round 1, Group A results
Bracket AShow
Saitama 2917 > 366 K.K. Slider
Itami Youji 807 < 1243 Aomine Daiki
Suzaku Kururugi 1547 > 967 Jun Satou
Izaya Orihara 1565 > 612 Pip Bernadotte
Shikamaru Nara 1767 > 589 Kei Kuramoto
Tomohiro Nagasutka 991 < 1182 Kenshirou
Ryuuji Takatsu 2016 > 410 Takatoshi Tsuda
Cell 1277 > 829 Nagito Komaeda
Light Yagami 2088 > 545 Guillotine Cutter
Ryouji Kaji 1121 > 1002 Jinta Yadomi
Piccolo 1690 > 610 Episode
Shanks 1273 > 691 Kenji Kazama
Oshino Meme 2250 > 412 Hiromi Sugita
Ichigo Kurosaki 1163 > 898 Ryuunosuke Akasaka
Puck 1527 > 807 Shintarou Midorima
Jin 1468 > 661 Tai Kamiya
Katsuki Bakugou 2284 > 354 Fuyuhiko Kuzuryuu
Yotarou 975 > 697 Kaiji Itou
Alucard 1534 > 401 Kyouma Mabuchi
Gary Oak 1389 > 693 Taihei Doma
Leorio Paladiknight 1808 > 356 Pippin
Takeo Gouda 1050 > 844 InuYasha
The Pharaoh 1571 > 514 Hans Humpty
Tanaka 1134 > 802 Alibaba Saluja
Rider 2251 > 347 Rei Ryuugazaki
Zapp Renfro 1135 > 763 Katsuhira "Kacchon" Agata
Satoru Fujinuma 1372 > 715 Sousuke "Kashim" Sagara
Daichi Sawamura 1367 > 463 Haruka Nanase
Kurapika 1593 > 484 Shinta Fukuda
Takiya Makoto 1261 > 791 Toyohisa Shimazu
Kraft Lawrence 1760 > 488 Motoharu
Portgas D. Ace 1259 > 671 Zed O'Brien
Genos 2631 > 256 Kensuke Aida
Issei Hyoudou 955 < 994 Yoake, Ryou
Leonardo Watch 1195 > 668 Nicholas D. Wolfwood
Vanir 1548 > 500 Yutaka Gouda
Jotaro "JoJo" Kujo 1949 > 340 Heaven Canceler
Bell Cranel 1059 > 919 Haruhiro
Ruka Urushibara 1783 > 558 Ryuuji Suguro
Hei 1141 > 717 Ikki Kurogane
Koro-sensei 1819 > 427 Chiaki Mamiya
Gakushuu Asano 1341 > 692 Satoshi Tanaika
Josuke Higashikata 1443 > 552 Arsene Lupin III
Satoshi "Fuku-chan" Fukube 1287 > 561 Izumi Miyamura
Jet Black1580 > 582 Natsume Takashi
Yuzuru Otonashi 1255 > 663 Kyouya Ootori
Jean Kirstein 1506 > 637 Pandora's Actor
Nyanta 1309 > 637 Jellal Fernandes
Mumen Rider 2392 > 359 Naoyuki Okazaki
Natsu Dragneel 892 < 930 Sinbad
Kyuubey 1267 > 802 Yusuke Kitagawa
Akio Furakawa 1444 > 430 Joe Kido
Brock 1802 > 411 Rin Matsuoka
Andrew Gilbert "Agil" Mills 1018 > 885 Ranpo Edogawa
Decim 1734 > 360 Riki Nendou
Krusty 1061 > 733 Twelve
Tokoyami Fumikage 2102 > 379 Tomoki Kuroki
Haku 1167 > 813 Touta Matsuda
Kurokiba Ryou 1678 > 560 Amarao
Shinra Kishitani 1297 > 577 Ayato Naoi
Taki Tachibana 2010 > 300 Youta Tsunashi
Shouta Magatsuchi 1074 > 880 Oota
Rock Lee 1624 > 518 Mikazuki Augus
Yugi Mutou 1438 > 803 Schneizel el Brittania
Last edited by kurogaga on Wed Jan 31, 2018 10:57 am, edited 2 times in total.
Archived SigShow
ImageImage
User avatar
Grish
[Erithacus rubecula]
[Erithacus rubecula]
Posts: 1975
Joined: Sun Jan 01, 2012 8:38 pm
Badges:
ImageImageImageImage
Worships: birds
Melon Pan: 101
2018 Female Favorite: Nagato Yuki
2018 Male Favorite: Killua Zoldyck
2017 Female Favorite: Sakura Kyōko
2017 Male Favorite: Kurapika
Location: Wisconsin, USA

Re: Best Guy Contest 2018

Post by Grish » Sat Jan 27, 2018 7:58 pm

2 phoenix wrights in this bracket... :P
Image
MALTumblr
User avatar
kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 681
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Worships: Mashiro for Tiara, and Levi for Scepter.
Melon Pan: 0
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
2017 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Location: Halley Valley
Contact:

Re: Best Guy Contest 2018

Post by kurogaga » Sun Jan 28, 2018 4:55 pm

Round 1, Group B results
Bracket BShow
Satou Kazuma 2370 > 341 Mamoru Takamura
Kazuma Kuwabara 827 > 820 Rokurou "Rock" Okajima
Inferno Cop 1283 > 565 Souta Takanashi
Tetsuo "Iron Man" Takahashi 1283 > 614 Hikaru Hitachiin
Ira Gamagoori 1696 > 370 Ozu
Yuri Plisetsky 654 < 965 Yakumo "Bon, Kikuhiko, Eighth Generation" Yuurakutei
Ritsu Kageyama 1657 > 416 Isaac
Koujirou Sasahara 892 > 722 Nine
Sora 1709 > 517 Hak Son
Kazuomi Ooga 933 > 767 Toushirou Hitsugaya
Kittan Bachika 1418 > 429 Noctis Lucis Caelum
Howl "Jenkins, Pendragon" 1067 > 498 Buddha
Subaru Natsuki 1745 > 502 Arslan
Eikichi Onizuka 949 > 613 Kenzo Kazama
Shouyou Hinata 1389 > 427 Byakuya Togami
Kazuma 1033 > 608 Hiroomi Nase
Reigen Arataka 1966 > 272 Yuuji Sakamoto
Tetsuya Kuroko 849 > 741 Ryuuichi "Phoenix Wright, Ryu-chan, Nick" Naruhodou
Reinhard van Astrea 1281 > 542 Kenjirou Shibazaki
Kenya Kobayashi 1231 > 512 Susanoo
Shouya Ishida 1716 > 318 Ryuichi "Dragon" Kazama
Masayuki Hori 1113 > 553 Yoshiteru Zaimokuza
Erwin Smith 1687 >329 Haruhiko Ichijou
Kusuo Saiki 938 > 652 Shun Aonuma
Hachiman "8man" Hikigaya 1732 > 362 Ryuunosuke Akutagawa
Youhei Sunohara 892 > 646 Jin Mitaka
Rei Kiriyama 1274 > 400 Kokonotsu "Coconuts" Shikada
Arata Kaizaki 1096 > 527 Angelo Lagusa
Senketsu "Kamui" 1596 > 426 Hajime Hinata
Touma Kamijou 967 > 731 Phoenix Wright
Sakamoto 1279 > 395 Jean Otus
Yusuke Urameshi 1021 > 590 Mao
Shouto Todoroki 2161 > 213 Ignis Scientia
Hajime Tenga 716 < 834 Hiei
Teruki Hanazawa 1295 > 472 Gin
Ban 1024 > 631 Sukeroku Yuurakutei
Nagisa Shiota 1418 > 361 Motoharu Tsuchimikado
Yuusaku Kitamura 928 > 688 Kise Ryouta
Kousei Arima 1368 > 435 Nero Vanetti
Yukine 1070 > 543 Shirou Fujimoto
Simon 1817 > 291 Tsukasa Mizugaki
Victor Nikiforov 840 > 751 Taichi Yaegashi
Ryuk 1296 > 497 Afro Samurai
Migi 1026 > 749 Kimihito "Darling-kun" Kurusu
Killua Zoldyck 1625 > 338 Tatsumi Oga
Shinpachi Shimura 1024 > 562 Oda Nobunaga
Shougo Makishima 1141 > 515 Akito Takagi
Kotaro "Zura" Katsura 1009 > 444 Kaisar Lidfard
Ling Yao 1796 > 233 Kumatetsu
Juuzou Suzuya 758 < 861 Tomoda
Uzu Sanageyama 1282 > 532 Mikiya Kokutou
Klaus von Reinherz 985 > 590 Akira "Devilman" Fudou
Armin Arlert 1469 > 436 Marukawa Masato
Over Justice Director-General 768 > 711 Makunouchi Ippo
Shinji Ikari 1477 > 429 Stiyl Magnus
Sougo Okita 894 > 579 Tamaki Suou
Joseph Joestar 1682 > 235 Akira Hattori
Yuuri Katsuki 790 > 773 Daikoku
Death The Kid 1116 > 414 Souji "Tail Red" Mitsuka
Gendou Ikari 1140 > 507 ΑΩ Nova
Seto Kaiba 1346 > 392 Asuka Ryou
Ren Amamiya 911 > 653 Takashi Hayashida
Goku Son 1347 > 451 Azazel
Meliodas 1009 > 726 Johan Liebert
well.... two Phoenix Wright on here :/
Archived SigShow
ImageImage
User avatar
Grish
[Erithacus rubecula]
[Erithacus rubecula]
Posts: 1975
Joined: Sun Jan 01, 2012 8:38 pm
Badges:
ImageImageImageImage
Worships: birds
Melon Pan: 101
2018 Female Favorite: Nagato Yuki
2018 Male Favorite: Killua Zoldyck
2017 Female Favorite: Sakura Kyōko
2017 Male Favorite: Kurapika
Location: Wisconsin, USA

Re: Best Guy Contest 2018

Post by Grish » Sun Jan 28, 2018 7:00 pm

kurogaga wrote:well.... two Phoenix Wright on here :/
And they both dead. RIP
Image
MALTumblr
User avatar
uoiea1998
Gym leader
Gym leader
Posts: 174
Joined: Mon Nov 27, 2017 4:04 pm
Badges:
Worships: Shiodome Miuna
Melon Pan: 50
2018 Female Favorite: Oshino Shinobu
2018 Male Favorite: Araragi Koyomi
2017 Female Favorite: Shiodome Miuna
2017 Male Favorite: Araragi Koyomi
Wish: Long live saimoe community all around the world!
Location: Shanghai,China

Re: Best Guy Contest 2018

Post by uoiea1998 » Mon Jan 29, 2018 4:13 am

Thanks for your hard work,I am also translating the matches and the results into the Chinese tieba as well, to whom it may concern: https://tieba.baidu.com/p/5516713043?pn=1" onclick="window.open(this.href);return false;
Image
User avatar
kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 681
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Worships: Mashiro for Tiara, and Levi for Scepter.
Melon Pan: 0
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
2017 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Location: Halley Valley
Contact:

Re: Best Guy Contest 2018

Post by kurogaga » Mon Jan 29, 2018 2:56 pm

Round 1, Group C results
Bracket CShow
Edward Elric 2554 > 240 Tanukichi Okuma
Yusuke Yoshino 1113 > 746 Yutaka "Peco" Hoshino
Ryoutarou "Klein" Tsuboi 1302 > 754 Wenli Yang
Joey Wheeler 1455 > 553 Takashi Komuro
James "Kojirou" 1833 > 422 Akihisa "baka" Yoshii
No Face 1231 > 759 Sebas Tian
Shinya Kougami 1674 > 392 Hiroomi Souma
Keima Katsuragi 1098 > 633 Seijuro Akashi
Aikurou Mikisugi 1636 > 407 Niino
Claire Stanfield 1006 > 739 Aladdin
Fafnir 1567 > 415 Yutaka Honda
Ken Kaneki 1252 > 609 Laxus Dreyar
Hisoka Morrow 1794 > 333 Rickert
King 994 > 528 Gowther
Kei Tsukishima 1467 > 489 Twelfth
Firo Prochainezo 1140 > 635 Yukio okumura
Kamina 1984 > 326 Kaidou Shun
Griffith 1012 > 811 Shirou Iori
Sakamoto 1222 > 496 Worick Arcangelo
Nozaki Uemetarou 1375 > 547 Rundelhous Kode
Eren Yeager 1629 > 588 Conan Edogawa
Shinigami 929 > 725 Akihito Kanbara
"Speed-o-Sound" Sonic 1626 >474 Keroberos
Accelerator "Esper" 1126 > 646 Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo
Yukihira Souma 1868 > 315 Mochizou Ooji
Moffle 860 > 765 Renji Abarai
Hayama Akira 1278 > 683 Miki "DESTINY F**KER""
Ginko 1057 > 556 Mephisto Pheles
Itaru Hashida 1677 > 348 Tippy
Yoshitake Tanaka 899 > 634 Watashi
Viral 1484 > 465 Toranosuke "Miyamu" Miyamura
Future Trunks 944 > 709 Kurama
All Might 2205 > 245 Dick Gumshoe
Glenn Radars 787 < 799 Alexander Anderson
Ashiya Shirou 1298 > 494 Daikichi Kawachi
Dandy 1123 > 540 Tetsudou "Poppo" Hisakawa
Gon Freecss 1666 > 412 Makoto Tachibana
Law Trafalgar 1060 > 771 Katsuhiko Teshigawara
Guts 1568 > 368 Touji Suzuhara
Tomomi Masaoka 1046 > 796 Hanzou "Lucifer" Urushihara
Gilgamesh 1885 > 363 Mare Bello Fiore
Jeremiah "Orange-kun" Gottwald 1270 > 419 Diethard Ried
Akabane Karma 1441 > 436 Masamune Makabe
Kyouhei "Dotachin" Kadota 1096 > 512 Miles Edgeworth
Kyon 1629 > 322 Taichi Mashima
Harunobu Nikaidou 813 < 868 Lubbock
Tobio Kageyama 1241 > 522 Sebastian Michaelis
Tatsuya Shiba 905 > 769 Reinhard von Lohengramm
Shigeo "Mob" Koyama 1911 > 336 Kiyotaka Ayanokouji
Tiramie 606 < 919 Makoto "Suna" Sunakawa
Kanie Seiya 1176 > 567 Tetsuo Shima
Mikoto "Mikorin" Mikoshiba 1125 > 552 Togusa
Shizuo Heiwajima 1435 > 267 Keiichi Maebara
Toushirou Hijikata 1228 > 562 Squealer
Houtarou "Safe-energy" Oreki 1553 > 370 Jean-Jacques "JJ" Leroy
Gray Fullbuster 836 > 735 Morgana
Archer 1787 > 326 Nirasaki
Batou 837 > 730 Andrew Hanbridge
Roronoa Zoro 1239 > 430 Madara
Professor Oak 1211 > 684 JP "Sweet JP"
Deishuu Kaiki 1653 > 380 Chiyo's Father "Chiyochichi"
Kong "China" Wenge 815 > 803 Satoru Asahina
Gaara "Sand-man" 1367 > 468 Orga Itsuka
Hidenori Tabata 1059 > 492 Yoshifumi Aoki


Damn Klein won against Wenli, also Reinhard must lost against Rentarou's competitor Tatsuya :(
LOL the young one (Glenn) shut it down against badass middle-age man (Alexander)
Both Sebastian (both Black Bullet Butler and Overlord) are lost
uoiea1998 wrote:Thanks for your hard work,I am also translating the matches and the results into the Chinese tieba as well
You're welcome. That's okay for translating. I am appreciated for you :3
Archived SigShow
ImageImage
User avatar
kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 681
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Worships: Mashiro for Tiara, and Levi for Scepter.
Melon Pan: 0
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
2017 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Location: Halley Valley
Contact:

Re: Best Guy Contest 2018

Post by kurogaga » Tue Jan 30, 2018 1:25 pm

Round 1, Group D results
Bracket DShow
Izuku "Deku" Midoriya 2270 > 323 Ranma Saotome
Excalibur 764 < 1001 Takehito "Gakuto" Morokuzu
Tomoya Okazaki 1377 > 494 Uta
Shuusei Kagari 1174 > 575 Patamon
Hatake Kakashi 1670 > 384 Doppo Kunikida
Kai Shimada 849 > 692 Ryuji Sakamoto
Mugen 1436 > 302 Nicolas Brown
Totoro 1148 > 605 Hideyoshi "Hide" Nagachika
Kiritsugu Emiya 1789 > 301 Shishio Makoto
Yuuta Togashi 943 > 720 Adlet Mayer
Yukihira Joichirou 1319 > 605 Nozomu "Zetsubou-sensei" Itoshiki
Naota Nandaba 1052 > 650 Tristan Taylor
Gintoki "King of Parody" Sakata 1530 > 397 Kaoru Hitachiin
Kisuke Urahara 867 > 782 Kiyoshi Fujino
Monkey D. Luffy 1292 > 521 Atsushi Nakajima
Masaomi Kida 1184 > 490 Shuu Tsukiyama
Alphonse Elric 2131 > 246 Kaito Kuroba
Tatsuhiro Satou 818 > 785 Bulat
Saika Totsuka 1144 > 696 Luck Gandor
Vash the Stampede 1141 > 429 Emonzaemon Souda
Bang "Silver Fang" 1457 > 453 Eiji Niizuma
Hirotaka "Waka" Wakamatsu 997 > 603 Sorata Kanda
Yato 1618 > 296 Pengin Maniwa
Yuugo Tennouji 1048 > 854 Ashitaka
L Lawliet 1857 > 267 Kenji Harima
Rin Okumura 936 > 580 Favaro Leone
Yuu Nishinoya 1318 > 412 Mitsukuni "Honey" Haninozuka
Lordgenome 1173 > 596 Hideyoshi Kinoshita
Dio Brando 1547 > 380 Titus Alexius
Jesus Christ 976 > 679 Calcifer
Aldini Takumi 1267 > 483 Satou
Nobuchika Ginoza 995 > 552 Yuuji Kazami
Okabe "Mad Scientist" Rintarou 2487 > 232 Christophe "Chris" Giacometti
Dazai Osamu 972 > 471 Macaron
Jacuzzi Splot 975 > 477 Hiroto Suwa
Tadaomi Karasuma 1099 > 516 Nanashi
Wilhelm van Astrea 1270 > 489 Sanosuke Sagara
Itsuki Koizumi 1217 > 584 Lloyd Asplund
Kei "Shiroe" Shirogane 1245 > 383 Daisuke Aramaki
Kaworu Nagisa 834 > 706 Kenshin Himura
Maes Hughes 1963 > 237 Bai Ji-Shin "Mr. Chang" Chang
Steven A. Starphase 667 < 823 Handa Sei
Meowth "Nyaasu" 1146 > 460 Izayoi Sakamaki
Soul Eater Evans 1028 > 524 Seiichi Kinoshita
Sadao Maou 1570 > 291 Suguru Koshigaya
Tatsumi 841 > 801 Souichirou Yagami
Vegeta 1333 > 457 Moritaka Mashiro
Franken Stein 828 > 572 Yuu Narukami
Alex Louis Armstrong 1935 > 237 Tom Nook
Raku Ichijou 845 > 799 Makoto "Smile" Tsukimoto
Momonga "Ainz Ooal Gown, Momon" 1110 > 492 Younger Toguro
T.K. 1044 > 619 Maiko Shuu
Felix "Ferris" Argail 1393 > 531 Sesshoumaru
Ebisu 867 > 606 Gajeel Redfox
Robert E. O. Speedwagon 1380 > 357 Judeau
Ekubo 1053 > 543 Yoichi Suketaka Nasu
Levi 1733 > 378 Yuugo Hachiken
Manabu Takasaki 682 < 788 Byakuya Kuchiki
Shinichi Izumi 1144 > 470 Makoto Naegi
Shichika "Shichirin, Kyotouryuu-chan" Yasuri 1129 > 489 Kousaka Kyousuke
Lancer 1563 > 354 Zen Wistalia
Isaac Dian 985 > 659 Hayato Hayama
Might Guy 1444 > 443 Ame
Kazuto "Kirito" Kirigaya 1075 > 1005 Kiroumaru
LOL That the "king" of trap lost against the "muscle" one :lol:
Even Izayoi must respect to Team Rocket in Pokemon XD

Maybe I should add upset in each group.... Coming soon!
Archived SigShow
ImageImage
User avatar
kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 681
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Worships: Mashiro for Tiara, and Levi for Scepter.
Melon Pan: 0
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
2017 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Location: Halley Valley
Contact:

Re: Best Guy Contest 2018

Post by kurogaga » Wed Jan 31, 2018 10:57 am

Round 2, Group A results
Bracket AShow
Saitama 2853 > 495 Aomine Daiki
Suzaku Kururugi 1158 < 1577 Izaya Orihara
Shikamaru Nara 1610 > 824 Kenshirou
Ryuuji Takatsu 1985 > 891 Cell
Light Yagami 2077 > 759 Ryouji Kaji
Piccolo 1361 > 1099 Shanks
Oshino Meme 2080 > 745 Ichigo Kurosaki
Puck 1174 < 1547 Jin
Katsuki Bakugou 2062 > 755 Yotarou
Alucard 1489 > 1069 Gary Oak
Leorio Paladiknight 1660 > 838 Takeo Gouda
The Pharaoh 1402 > 1056 Tanaka
Rider 2170 > 586 Zapp Renfro
Satoru Fujinuma 1220 <1254 Daichi Sawamura
Kurapika 1679 > 999 Takiya Makoto
Kraft Lawrence 1618 > 949 Portgas D. Ace
Genos 2373 > 566 Yoake, Ryou
Leonardo Watch 1342 > 1088 Vanir
Jotaro "JoJo" Kujo 1944 > 700 Bell Cranel
Ruka Urushibara 1481 > 1062 Hei
Koro-sensei 2040 > 353 Gakushuu Asano
Josuke Higashikata 1502 > 951 Satoshi "Fuku-chan" Fukube
Jet Black 1642 > 914 Yuzuru Otonashi
Jean Kirstein 1474 > 1050 Nyanta
Mumen Rider 2209 > 702 Sinbad
Kyuubey 1094 < 1369 Akio Furakawa
Brock "Takeshi" 2056 > 592 Andrew Gilbert "Agil" Mills
Decim 1654 > 693 Krusty
Tokoyami Fumikage 1994 > 819 Haku
Kurokiba Ryou 1423 > 1074 Shinra Kishitani
Taki Tachibana 2247 > 539 Shouta Magatsuchi
Rock Lee 1754 > 896 Yugi Mutou
Poor Kyuubey and Puck-chan :(
Notable MatchesShow
- Satoru Fujinuma < Daichi Sawamura (1220 < 1254) --> Gaps: 34
- Kyubbey < Akio Furukawa (1094 < 1369) --> Gaps: 275
- Puck < Jin (1174 < 1547) --> Gaps: 373
- Suzaku Spinzaku Kururugi < Izaya Orihara (1158 < 1577) --> Gaps: 419
Last edited by kurogaga on Sun Feb 04, 2018 2:09 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Archived SigShow
ImageImage
User avatar
kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 681
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Worships: Mashiro for Tiara, and Levi for Scepter.
Melon Pan: 0
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
2017 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Location: Halley Valley
Contact:

Re: Best Guy Contest 2018

Post by kurogaga » Thu Feb 01, 2018 5:03 am

Round 2, Group B results
Bracket BShow
Satou Kazuma 2685 > 544 Kazuma Kuwabara
Inferno Cop 1088 < 1189 Tetsuo "Iron Man" Takahashi
Ira Gamagoori 1592 > 829 Yakumo "Bon, Kikuhiko, Eighth Generation" Yuurakutei
Ritsu Kageyama 1695 > 654 Koujirou Sasahara
Sora 1929 > 620 Kazuomi Ooga
Kittan Bachika 1295 > 966 Howl "Jenkins, Pendragon"
Subaru Natsuki 1681 > 1160 Eikichi Onizuka
Shouyou Hinata 1508 > 749 Kazuma
Reigen Arataka 2053 > 544 Tetsuya Kuroko
Reinhard van Astrea 1196 > 1134 Kenya Kobayashi
Shouya Ishida 2172 > 545 Masayuki Hori
Erwin Smith 1526 > 813 Kusuo Saiki
Hachiman "8man" Hikigaya 1986 > 780 Youhei Sunohara
Rei Kiriyama 1160 > 1046 Arata Kaizaki
Senketsu "Kamui" 1510 > 926 Touma Kamijou
Sakamoto 1051 > 1080 Yusuke Urameshi
Shouto Todoroki 2193 > 516 Hiei
Teruki Hanazawa 1180 < 1392 Ban
Nagisa Shiota 1978 > 784 Yuusaku Kitamura
Kousei Arima 1385 > 812 Yukine
Simon 2006 > 558 Victor Nikiforov
Ryuk 1459 > 915 Migi
Killua Zoldyck 1791 > 605 Shinpachi Shimura
Shougo Makishima 1142 > 924 Kotaro "Zura" Katsura
Ling Yao 1959 > 580 Tomoda
Uzu Sanageyama 1193< 1226 Klaus von Reinherz
Armin Arlert 1490 > 843 Over Justice Director-General 768
Shinji Ikari 1413 > 861 Sougo Okita
Joseph Joestar 1867 > 517 Yuuri Katsuki
Death The Kid 1126 > 1037 Gendou Ikari
Seto Kaiba 1276 > 877 Ren Amamiya
Goku "Kakarot" Son 1582 > 778 Meliodas


Touma is better to matching in ISML rather than this matches, Oh dear.... :(
RIP Zura and Shinpachi, also Okita
And all Persona 5 was dead :(
The notable matches of this group on this roundShow
- Inferno Cop < Tetsuo Takahashi (1088 < 1189)
- Kittan Bachika > Howl (1295 > 966)
- Reinhard van Astrea > Kenya Kobayashi (1196 > 1134)
- Rei Kiriyama > Arata Kaizaki (1160 > 1046)
- Sakamoto the cat < Yusuke Urameshi (1051 < 1080)
- Teruki Hanazawa < Ban (1180 < 1392)
- Shougo Makishima > Kotaro Katsura (1142 > 924)
- Uzu Sanageyama < Klaus von Reinherz (1193 < 1226)
- Death the Kid > Gendou Ikari (1126 > 1037)
- Seto Kaiba > Ren Amamiya (he's not from God Eater) (1276 > 877)
Archived SigShow
ImageImage
User avatar
kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 681
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Worships: Mashiro for Tiara, and Levi for Scepter.
Melon Pan: 0
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
2017 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Location: Halley Valley
Contact:

Re: Best Guy Contest 2018

Post by kurogaga » Fri Feb 02, 2018 3:45 am

Round 2, Group C results
Bracket CShow
Edward Elric 2415 > 485 Yusuke Yoshino
Ryoutarou "Klein" Tsuboi 1036 < 1373 Joey Wheeler
James "Kojirou" 1716 > 759 No Face
Shinya Kougami 1455 > 785 Keima Katsuragi
Aikurou Mikisugi 1402 > 833 Claire Stanfield
Fafnir 1265 > 1006 Ken Kaneki
Hisoka Morrow 1746 > 470 King
Kei Tsukishima 1204 > 870 Firo Prochainezo
Kamina 1979 > 469 Griffith
Sakamoto 879 < 1272 Nozaki Uemetarou
Eren Yeager 1568 > 755 Shinigami
"Speed-o-Sound" Sonic 1323 > 1048 Accelerator "Esper"
Yukihira Souma 1887 > 397 Moffle
Hayama Akira 1043 > 1015 Ginko
Itaru Hashida 1469 > 756 Yoshitake Tanaka
Viral 1348 > 835 Future Trunks
All Might 2190 > 376 Alexander Anderson
Ashiya Shirou 1026 > 999 Dandy
Gon Freecss 1509 > 642 Law Trafalgar
Guts 1510 > 596 Tomomi Masaoka
Gilgamesh 1888 > 571 Jeremiah "Orange-kun" Gottwald
Akabane Karma 1323 > 767 Kyouhei "Dotachin" Kadota
Kyon 1671 > 533 Lubbock
Tobio Kageyama 1236 > 752 Tatsuya Shiba
Shigeo "Mob" Koyama 1810 > 498 Makoto "Suna" Sunakawa
Seiya Kanie 1037 > 942 Mikoto "Mikorin" Mikoshiba
Shizuo Heiwajima 1072 > 866 Toushirou Hijikata
Houtarou "Safe-energy" Oreki 1501 > 540 Gray Fullbuster
Archer 1656 > 586 Batou
Roronoa Zoro 1199 > 1071 Professor Oak
Deishuu Kaiki 1569 > 613 Kong "China" Wenge 815
Gaara "Sand-man" 1401 > 775 Hidenori Tabata


RIP Tatsuya and Accel :(
Notable MatchesShow
- Hayama Akira > Ginko (1043 > 1015)
- Ashiya Shirou > Dandy (1026 > 999) --> almost 1000 for Dandy
- Kanye West Seiya Kanie > Mikoto "Mikorin" Mikoshiba (1037 > 942)
- Roronoa Zoro > Professor Oak (1199 > 1071)
Archived SigShow
ImageImage
User avatar
kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 681
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Worships: Mashiro for Tiara, and Levi for Scepter.
Melon Pan: 0
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
2017 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Location: Halley Valley
Contact:

Re: Best Guy Contest 2018

Post by kurogaga » Sat Feb 03, 2018 5:14 pm

Round 2, Group D results
Bracket DShow
Izuku "Deku" Midoriya 2237 > 484 Takehito "Gakuto" Morokuzu
Tomoya Okazaki 1279 > 879 Shuusei Kagari
Hatake Kakashi 1687 > 664 Kai Shimada
Mugen 1365 > 783 Totoro
Kiritsugu Emiya 1827 > 586 Yuuta Togashi
Yukihira Joichirou 1403 > 826 Naota Nandaba
Gintoki "King of Parody" Sakata 1623 > 530 Kisuke Urahara
Monkey D. Luffy 1212 > 884 Masaomi Kida
Alphonse Elric 1968 > 561 Tatsuhiro Satou
Saika Totsuka 984 < 1115 Vash the Stampede
Bang "Silver Fang" 1425 > 837 Hirotaka "Waka" Wakamatsu
Yato 1701 > 732 Yuugo Tennouji
L Lawliet 1894 > 497 Rin Okumura
Yuu Nishinoya 1332 > 909 Lordgenome
Dio Brando 1417 > 764 Jesus
Aldini Takumi 1260 > 828 Nobuchika Ginoza
Okabe "Mad Scientist" Rintarou 2450 > 519 Dazai Osamu
Jacuzzi Splot 867 < 1200 Tadaomi Karasuma
Wilhelm van Astrea 1121 > 1092 Itsuki Koizumi
Kei "Shiroe" Shirogane 1229 > 812 Kaworu Nagisa
Maes Hughes 1878 > 535 Handa Sei
Meowth "Nyaasu" 1144 > 923 Soul Eater Evans
Sadao Maou 1726 > 415 Tatsumi
Vegeta 1441 > 620 Franken Stein
Alex Louis Armstrong 2108 > 430 Raku Ichijou
Momonga "Ainz Ooal Gown, Momon" 1290 > 791 T.K.
Felix "Ferris" Argail 1570 > 757 Ebisu
Robert E. O. Speedwagon 1514 > 667 Ekubo
Levi 1890 > 875 Byakuya Kuchiki
Shinichi Izumi 968 < 982 Shichika "Shichirin, Kyotouryuu-chan" Yasuri
Lancer 1549 > 734 Isaac Dian
Might Guy 1810 > 765 Kazuto "Kirito" Kirigaya
LOL Kirito lost against the father of Rock Lee :lol:
Archived SigShow
ImageImage
User avatar
kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 681
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Worships: Mashiro for Tiara, and Levi for Scepter.
Melon Pan: 0
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
2017 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Location: Halley Valley
Contact:

Re: Best Guy Contest 2018

Post by kurogaga » Sun Feb 04, 2018 2:21 pm

Round 3, Group A Results
Bracket AShow
Saitama 2138 > 1222 Izaya Orihara
Shikamaru Nara 1236 < 1684 Ryuuji Takatsu
Light Yagami 1962 > 1073 Piccolo
Oshino Meme 1662 > 872 Jin
Katsuki Bakugou 1913 > 1006 Alucard
Leorio Paladiknight 1468 > 1040 The Pharaoh 1402
Rider 1836 > 795 Daichi Sawamura
Kurapika 1271 < 1322 Kraft Lawrence
Genos 1755 >900 Leonardo Watch
Jotaro "JoJo" Kujo 1610 > 1106 Ruka Urushibara
Koro-sensei 1575 > 1096 Josuke Higashikata
Jet Black 1586 > 896 Jean Kirstein
Mumen Rider 1706 > 1298 Akio Furakawa
Brock "Takeshi" 1330 > 1271 Decim
Tokoyami Fumikage 1517 > 1129 Kurokiba Ryou
Taki Tachibana 1551 > 1170 Rock Lee
RIP Kurapika
Last edited by kurogaga on Mon Feb 05, 2018 8:49 am, edited 1 time in total.
Archived SigShow
ImageImage
User avatar
Grish
[Erithacus rubecula]
[Erithacus rubecula]
Posts: 1975
Joined: Sun Jan 01, 2012 8:38 pm
Badges:
ImageImageImageImage
Worships: birds
Melon Pan: 101
2018 Female Favorite: Nagato Yuki
2018 Male Favorite: Killua Zoldyck
2017 Female Favorite: Sakura Kyōko
2017 Male Favorite: Kurapika
Location: Wisconsin, USA

Re: Best Guy Contest 2018

Post by Grish » Sun Feb 04, 2018 7:08 pm

kurogaga wrote:RIP Kurapika
;_;7
Image
MALTumblr
User avatar
kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 681
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Worships: Mashiro for Tiara, and Levi for Scepter.
Melon Pan: 0
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
2017 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Location: Halley Valley
Contact:

Re: Best Guy Contest 2018

Post by kurogaga » Mon Feb 05, 2018 8:59 am

Round 3, Group B Results
Bracket BShow
Satou Kazuma 2606 > 499 Tetsuo "Iron Man" Takahashi
Ira Gamagoori 1288 < 1577 Ritsu Kageyama
Sora 2006 > 906 Kittan Bachika
Subaru Natsuki 1234 < 1766 Shouyou Hinata
Reigen Arataka 2397 > 564 Reinhard van Astrea
Shouya Ishida 2000 > 920 Erwin Smith
Hachiman "8man" Hikigaya 1395 > 1267 Rei Kiriyama --> The notable matches
Senketsu "Kamui" 1549 > 1084 Yusuke Urameshi
Shouto Todoroki 2274 > 646 Ban
Nagisa Shiota 1509 > 1075 Kousei Arima
Simon 1777 > 1169 Ryuk
Killua Zoldyck 2061 > 697 Shougo Makishima
Ling Yao 1603 > 1115 Klaus von Reinherz
Armin Arlert 1032 < 1745 Shinji Ikari
Joseph Joestar 1606 > 1019 Death The Kid
Seto Kaiba 1052 < 1615 Goku "Kakarot" Son
8man made it, but he must head up to Kill la Kill's "clothes that can talk"
Archived SigShow
ImageImage
User avatar
kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 681
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Worships: Mashiro for Tiara, and Levi for Scepter.
Melon Pan: 0
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
2017 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Location: Halley Valley
Contact:

Re: Best Guy Contest 2018

Post by kurogaga » Tue Feb 06, 2018 11:19 am

Round 3, Group C Results
Bracket CShow
Edward Elric 3089 > 478 Joey Wheeler
James "Kojirou" 1233 < 1364 Shinya Kougami --> Notable Matches
Aikurou Mikisugi 1355 < 1688 Fafnir
Hisoka Morrow 1407 > 913 Kei Tsukishima
Kamina 1799 > 686 Nozaki Uemetarou
Eren Yeager 2309 > 958 "Speed-o-Sound" Sonic
Yukihira Souma 1986 > 219 Hayama Akira
Itaru Hashida 1882 > 1254 Viral
All Might 2034 > 599 Ashiya Shirou
Gon Freecss 1097 < 1170 Guts --> Notable Matches
Gilgamesh 1602 > 1557 Akabane Karma --> Notable Matches
Kyon 1418 > 900 Tobio Kageyama
Shigeo "Mob" Koyama 1641 > 814 Seiya Kanie
Shizuo Heiwajima 1067 < 1846 Houtarou Oreki
Archer 2229 > 929 Roronoa Zoro
Deishuu Kaiki 1477 > 1042 Gaara
RIP Seiya
Last edited by kurogaga on Sat Feb 10, 2018 11:06 am, edited 1 time in total.
Archived SigShow
ImageImage
User avatar
kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 681
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Worships: Mashiro for Tiara, and Levi for Scepter.
Melon Pan: 0
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
2017 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Location: Halley Valley
Contact:

Re: Best Guy Contest 2018

Post by kurogaga » Wed Feb 07, 2018 7:02 am

Round 3, Group D results
Bracket DShow
Izuku "Deku" Midoriya 2991 > 1044 Tomoya Okazaki
Hatake Kakashi 1808 > 1110 Mugen
Kiritsugu Emiya 2745 > 1006 Yukihira Joichirou
Gintoki Sakata 2469 > 945 Monkey D. Luffy
Alphonse Elric 2240 > 844 Vash the Stampede
Bang "Silver Fang" 1098 < 1809 Yato
L Lawliet 1836 > 1045 Yuu Nishinoya
Dio Brando 1786 > 941 Aldini Takumi
Okabe Rintarou 3570 > 578 Tadaomi Karasuma
Wilhelm van Astrea 1150 < 1381 Kei "Shiroe" Shirogane
Maes Hughes 2403 > 711 Meowth
Sadao Maou 2220 > 1351 Vegeta
Alex Louis Armstrong 2771 > 952 Momonga "Ainz Ooal Gown, Momon"
Felix "Ferris" Argail 1279 < 1537 Robert E. O. Speedwagon
Levi 2649 > 975 Shichika "Shichirin, Kyotouryuu-chan" Yasuri
Lancer 1646 > 1466 Might Guy
Poor Felix-nyaa :(
Archived SigShow
ImageImage
User avatar
kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 681
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Worships: Mashiro for Tiara, and Levi for Scepter.
Melon Pan: 0
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
2017 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Location: Halley Valley
Contact:

Re: Best Guy Contest 2018

Post by kurogaga » Thu Feb 08, 2018 10:41 am

Round 4, Group A Results

Saitama 2485 > 1277 Ryuuji Takatsu
Light Yagami 2291 > 1613 Oshino Meme
Katsuki Bakugou 1598 < 2187 Leorio Paladiknight
Rider 2615 > 1087 Kraft Lawrence
Genos 1316 < 2546 Jotaro "JoJo" Kujo
Koro-sensei 2306 > 1295 Jet Black
Mumen Rider 2729 > 1295 Brock "Takeshi"
Tokoyami Fumikage 1287 < 1687 Taki Tachibana

RIP Genos
At least Saitama and Koro-sensei made it
Archived SigShow
ImageImage
User avatar
Kiwigiwi
[Apteryx mantelli]
[Apteryx mantelli]
Posts: 3397
Joined: Tue Nov 05, 2013 3:21 pm
Badges:
ImageImageImageImage
Worships: Isaac Foster
Melon Pan: 81
2018 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2018 Male Favorite: Kūjō Jōtarō
2017 Female Favorite: Kirigiri Kyōko
2017 Male Favorite: Heiwajima Shizuo
Wish: ZackRay

Re: Best Guy Contest 2018

Post by Kiwigiwi » Thu Feb 08, 2018 3:10 pm

kurogaga wrote:
Saitama 2485 > 1277 Ryuuji Takatsu
Light Yagami 2291 > 1613 Oshino Meme
Genos 1316 < 2546 Jotaro "JoJo" Kujo
Koro-sensei 2306 > 1295 Jet Black
Mumen Rider 2729 > 1295 Brock "Takeshi"
Beautiful results

♡ Secret Santa Daisuki ♡
SecretsShow
Image
Image
Image
Image
♫ Much love to my secret santa of 2016 ♥
User avatar
kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 681
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Worships: Mashiro for Tiara, and Levi for Scepter.
Melon Pan: 0
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
2017 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Location: Halley Valley
Contact:

Re: Best Guy Contest 2018

Post by kurogaga » Fri Feb 09, 2018 4:10 am

Round 4, Group B Results

Satou Kazuma 2709 > 1241 Ritsu Kageyama
Sora 1775 < 1845 Shouyou Hinata --> Notable results
Reigen Arataka 2373 > 1284 Shouya Ishida
Hachiman "8man" Hikigaya 2104 > 1597 Senketsu "Kamui"
Shouto Todoroki 2515 > 1174 Nagisa Shiota
Simon 1484 < 2191 Killua Zoldyck
Ling Yao 1940 > 1726 Shinji Ikari --> Another notable matches
Joseph Joestar 2541 > 1057 Goku "Kakarot" Son

RIP Sora, at least he won in ISML ;_;
Also so excited 8man moved to next stage :3
Archived SigShow
ImageImage
Post Reply