Best Girl Contest 2019

Discuss other moe tournaments here.
User avatar
kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 695
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Worships: Mashiro for Tiara, and Levi for Scepter.
Melon Pan: 0
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
2017 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Location: Halley Valley (not really)
Contact:

Best Girl Contest 2019

Post by kurogaga » Fri Jun 07, 2019 4:41 am

Best Girl Contest is back!!!
(Full title of this year: Starting Gacha Salt in Another Tournament Contest)
Best Girl 6 has done. Congrats to Asuna Yuuki as the winner.

Previous Champions (and also unfortunately that they will "permanently" ineligible):

2014 --> Makise Kurisu
2015 --> Yukinoshita Yukino
2016 --> Misaka Mikoto
2017 --> Tosaka Rin
2018 --> Rem

Also Best Character Contest Champions (and both of them are unfortunately ineligible):

2016 --> Senjougahara Hitagi
2017 --> Oshino Shinobu

Here's the link:
ISML thread for 2014 tournament
ISML thread for 2015 tournament
ISML thread for 2016 tournament
ISML thread for 2017 tournament
ISML thread for 2018 tournament
Full Bracket
Entrant Roster #Entrant Name
Entrant Stats
Entrant Seeds #Seed (Wow, Megumin is the top seed of BGC this year)
Nomination Link
Voting Link
Last edited by kurogaga on Sat Jul 13, 2019 12:24 am, edited 13 times in total.
Archived SigShow
ImageImage
User avatar
kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 695
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Worships: Mashiro for Tiara, and Levi for Scepter.
Melon Pan: 0
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
2017 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Location: Halley Valley (not really)
Contact:

Re: Best Girl Contest 2019

Post by kurogaga » Sat Jun 08, 2019 10:35 am

Trivia:

Over 3338 (final update) Contestants who joined Best Girl Contest this year.

Entrant Link #Entrant Name
Entrant Sources #Source

(I will update total contestants again later)

Contestants who disqualified:
- A-ko (Active Raid) --> double contestants Done
- Aki Ross (Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within) --> Not anime, but still made by Japanese company
- Houseki no Kuni characters --> Not an actual female, but genderless. But still ok for including them, due to voice acting and appearance
- Tooru Hagakure (My Hero Academia) --> due to invisible appearance
- All Nekopara characters --> it has anime adaptation in 2019, so am I
- Still confused how many Fate Stay Night words (same as Sakurasou, Pandora Hearts, even To Aru and Smartphone, too many)
- Snoo-chan (r/anime) --> Are you sure? She is not from anime, even anything. She is anime version of Reddit (I mean, Mascot).
- Super milk-chan --> wtf is she?
- Pucca --> anime?
- Lucina (Fire Emblem) --> she was from game (only, just JRPG), not anime. Same as Zero (Drakengard)
- Chun-li (Street Fighter II) --> Atleast she has the anime ova adaptation, but still....
- Entrant Roster - 2 Contestants --> Holy....
- Velvet Crowe from Tales of Zestiria?
- Daicon Opening Animations --> Well... well... well....
- Rean Schwarzer (Trails of Cold Steel) --> Go home, Rean. You're drunk
- Willem Kmetsch (Sukasuka) --> Sorry, you're ineligible because of you, you, YOU!!!
- Etna (Disgaea) --> same case as Chun-li
- Black Bullet is dead, RIP Rentarou Jk. She's appear in Nomination.
- Voltron is not actual anime huh. It's western animation with animesque. Same as X-Men, and Avengers too.
- Hello Kitty? Too cute to get out. Shiro from Nyanbo, too. Hello Chibi Mruko-chan
- A character from Persona. Only. Neither 3 or 4 even 5.
- Peach from Super Mario Bros?
- Crayon Shinchan is anime that I watched since I was a child lol
Archived SigShow
ImageImage
User avatar
kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 695
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Worships: Mashiro for Tiara, and Levi for Scepter.
Melon Pan: 0
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
2017 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Location: Halley Valley (not really)
Contact:

Re: Best Girl Contest 2019

Post by kurogaga » Wed Jun 12, 2019 1:51 pm

And Round 1 of main tournament is begin today.
(Posted on Sunday, 2:26 PM)

Trivia: Only 3079 contestants are accepted, and only 512 contestants are survived for main tournament
Last edited by kurogaga on Mon Jun 17, 2019 2:31 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Archived SigShow
ImageImage
User avatar
kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 695
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Worships: Mashiro for Tiara, and Levi for Scepter.
Melon Pan: 0
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
2017 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Location: Halley Valley (not really)
Contact:

Re: Best Girl Contest 2019

Post by kurogaga » Mon Jun 17, 2019 2:41 am

Results of Round 1, Group A:
Group AShow
Megumin (Konosuba) 5750 > 566 Muramasa Senju
Chito (Girl's Last Tour) 1768 < 2585 Motoko "Major" Kusanagi
Edward Wong Hau Pepelu Tivrusky IV 2382 > 2092 Kyouko Kirigiri
Yuki Minagawa 2792 > 1652 Mai Valentine
Erina Nakiri 2930 votes > 1529 Kaga Kouko
Irina Jelavic 2205 > 2137 Shizuka Sakaki
Olivier Mira Armstrong 3273 > 1549 Kaoru "Kaoru Samura" Tsunashi
Ann Takamaki 2237 > 1726 Chidori Takashiro
Haruhi Suzumiya 3654 > 1214 Hinami Fueguchi
Bulma (Dragon Ball) 2488 > 1741 Yoshiko Hanabatake
Hestia (Danmachi) 2853 > 1421 Popura Taneshima
Haru Onodera 2636 > 1578 Seras Victoria
Misato Katsuragi 3173 > 1405 Miyako Ishida
Yui (Angel Beats!) 2191 > 1954 Ayase Aragaki
Nia Teppelin 3191 > 1293 Rize Kamishiro
Sagiri Izumi 2539 > 2075 Ichi Mezato
Tatsumaki (One Punch Man) 3835 > 1079 Ako Suminoe
Tsugumi Seishirou 2379 > 1977 Yuzuru Nishimiya
Izumi Curtis 3101 > 1458 Antarcticite (Houseki no Kuni)
Hiyori Iki 2923 > 1370 Momo Kawamoto
Sakura Chiyo 2813 > 1389 Touka Yatogami Tooka Takanashi
Erza Scarlet 2051 < 2102 Kaji Ryouko
Eru Chitanda 3497 > 1064 Umi Sonoda
Jabami Yumeko 2665 > 1480 Videl Satan
Mayuri Shiina 4198 > 1018 Makoto Konno
Kurumi Tokisaki 1976 > 1897 Makoto Niijima
Kyouko Sakura 2753 > 1486 Hana (Wolf Children)
Jessie "Musashi" (Pokemon) 2205 > 2194 Lyza (Made in Abyss)
Kanna Kamui 3355 > 1294 Kana Kimishima
Isla (Plastic Memories) 2216 > 1560 Vanilla (Nekopara)
Anzu (Hinamatsuri) 3370 > 1045 Kirari Momobami
Akatsuki (Log Horizon) 2260 > 1687 Kowata Makoto
Ram (Re:Zero) 4744 > 1042 Junko Enoshima
Leone (Akame ga Kill!) 1954 < 2010 Konata Izumi
Ami Kawashima 2854 > 1462 Chtholly Nota Seniorious
Lucoa (Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon) 2728 > 1637 Ino Yamanaka
Shiro (No Game No Life) 3384 > 1349 Naruko Anjou
Chiho Sasaki 2497 > 1594 Cinnabar (Houseki no Kuni)
Komachi Hikigaya 3061 > 1229 Mavis Vermillion
Misty "Katsumi" (Pokemon) 2572 > 1710 Tomoko Kuroki
Suzuha Amane 4045 > 1035 Karen Jinryou
Mary Saotome 1905 < 1957 Sanae Dekomori
Chizuru Hishiro 2680 > 1305 Tsubasa Katsuki
Sakie Satou 2388 > 1569 Kaori kanzaki
Kobayashi (Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon) 3207 > 1350 Konjiki no Yami
Phosphophyllite (Houseki no Kuni) 2031 > 1932 Hanako Koyanagi
Annie Leonhart 3427 > 1514 Yasuri Nanami
Rin Tooyama 2331 > 1705 Nona (Death Parade)
Mikasa Ackerman 5039 > 860 Yusa Kurobane
Nana (Darling in The FranXX) 2055 < 2126 Miu Amano
Gabriel Tenma White 2615 > 1513 Sena Kashiwazaki
Nanami Aoyama 2526 > 1534 MISAKA 19090
Stephanie Dola 3055 > 1358 Panty Anarchy
Misa Amane 1853 < 2242 Anna Nishikinomiya
Tanya von Degurechaff 3125 > 1265 Tsuruya (The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya)
Takagi (Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san) 2698 > 1544 Alluka Zoldyck
Riza Hawkeye 3697 > 1112 Misa Kurobane
Nano Shinonome 2161 > 1986 Suzuno Kamazuki
Nanachi (Made in Abyss) 2644 > 1717 Haru Okumura
Nao Tomori 2328 > 1612 Akane Mizuno
Mio Akiyama 3614 > 1102 Aki Adagaki
Neferpitou (Hunter X Hunter) 1901 < 2169 Stella Vermillion
Hikari Takanashi 2296 > 1650 Shinoa Hiiragi
Hinata "Hina" Kawamoto 2185 > 1878 Altair (Re:Creators)
Top 5 Highest Scores in Round 1Show
1. Megumin (5750)
2. Mikasa Ackerman (5039)
3. Ram (4744)
4. Mayuri Shiina (4198)
5. Suzuha Amane (4045)
Notable MatchesShow
1. Irina Jelavic 2205 > 2137 Shizuka Sakaki (Only 68 scores left)
2 Erza Scarlet 2051 < 2102 Kaji Ryouko (only 51 scores left) --> Most notable matches
3. Leone 1954 < 2010 Konata Izumi (only 56 scores left)
4. Nana 2055 < 2126 Miu Amano (only 71 scores left)
5. Kurumi Tokisaki 1976 > 1897 Makoto Niijima (only 79 scores left)
6. Mary Saotome 1905 < 1957 Sanae Dekomori (only 52 scores left)
Last edited by kurogaga on Thu Jun 20, 2019 9:46 am, edited 1 time in total.
Archived SigShow
ImageImage
User avatar
kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 695
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Worships: Mashiro for Tiara, and Levi for Scepter.
Melon Pan: 0
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
2017 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Location: Halley Valley (not really)
Contact:

Re: Best Girl Contest 2019

Post by kurogaga » Tue Jun 18, 2019 1:54 am

Results of Round 1, Group B:
Group BShow
Asuna Yuuki 4212 > 1090 Yukina Himeragi
Megumi Katou 2146 > 1880 Chise Hatori
Akane Tsunemori 2568 > 1475 Irina Shidou
Ikumi Mito 2167 > 1873 Sachiko Fujinuma
Ichigo (Darling in The FranXX) 2868 > 1453 Yuki Takeya
Nui Harime 2001 < 2232 Utaha Kasumigaoka
Alice Nakiri 2873 > 1152 Watashi (Jinrui wa suitai wa shimashita)
Ayame Kanjou 1983 > 1714 Misa Toudou
Zero Two 3570 > 1280 Tsukasa Hiiragi
Yuuri (Girl's Last Tour) 2051 > 1714 Komugi (Hunter X Hunter)
Beatrice (Re:Zero) 2589 > 1642 Iori Nagase
Moeka Kiryuu 2285 > 1810 Chiaki Hoshinomori
Sayaka Miki 3170 > 1167 Moka Akashiya
Shirley Fenette 1734 < 2066 Ryougi Shiki
Mio Naganohara 2318 > 1514 Mei Misaki
Yuuko Aioi 2414 > 1495 Minene Uryuu
Hachikuji Mayoi 3097 > 1117 Eureka (Eureka Seven)
Ritsu (Assassination Classroom) 1784 < 2015 Sanae Furukawa
Kumiko Oumae 2579 > 1456 Miki Okudera
Hinata Miyake 2598 > 1442 Elizabeth Liones
Tsukihi Araragi 3337 > 1169 Boa Hancock
Hatsuse Izuna 2097 > 1980 Tsubaki Sawabe
Albedo (Overlord) 2771 > 1335 Natsumi Koshigaya
Aura Bella Fiora 1861 > 1734 Kagami Hiiragi
Saber (Artoria Pendragon) 4322 > 818 Hinano Kurahashi
Rory Mercury 2024 > 1739 Rin (Shelter)
Shino "Sinon" Asada 2464 > 1480 Suzune Horikita
Miku (Darling in The FranXX) 2173 > 1653 Lieselotte Sherlock
Asui Tsuyu 3135 > 1485 Miria Harvent
Biscuit Krueger 1940 > 1722 Fujibayashi Ryou
Megumi Tadokoro 2858 > 1079 Henrietta (Log Horizon)
Meiko "Menma" Honma 2090 > 1485 Chihiro Kosaka
Ochako Uraraka 3807 > 1297 Kurumi Ebisuzawa
Yasuko Takasu 1924 > 1848 Black Magician Girl
Touka Takanashi 2526 > 1269 Diane (Nanatsu no Taizai)
Chiaki Oogaki 1970 > 1705 Togame (Katanagari)
Satsuki Kiryuuin 2858 > 1413 Miyuki Shiba
Bishamon (Noragami) 2166 > 1503 Kyouko Machi
Taiga Aisaka 3176 > 1125 Kyouko Kouda
Asuka Tanaka 2269 > 1314 Mai Kawakami
Karen Araragi 3302 > 1155 Tsukuyo (Gintama)
Cattleya Baudelaire 1963 > 1755 Nami (One Piece)
Rei Ayanami 2603 > 1281 Hatoko Kushikawa
Raphiel Shiraha Ainsworth 2409 > 1396 MISAKA 9982
Madoka Kaname 2867 > 1319 Sistine Fibel
San (Mononoke Hime) 1959 > 1647 Misaki Kamiigusa
Azusa Nakano 2874 > 954 Ayano Sugiura
Yuki Nagato 2480 > 1331 Ritsuko Akagi
Wiz (Konosuba) 3636 > 1049 Mashiro Mitsumine
Tomoyo Sakagami 1832 < 1837 Mayaka Ibara
Reina Kousaka 2612 > 1055 Asirpa (Golden Kamuy)
Celty Sturluson 2465 > 944 Erika Karisawa
Hange Zoë 2879 > 1415 Fuyumi Irisu
Mitty (Made in Abyss) 1670 < 2011 Masami Iwasawa
Irisviel von Einzbern 2746 > 1234 Aoba Kazane
Kofuku Ebisu 2079 > 1496 Kiki (Kiki's Delivery Service)
Jibril (No Game No Life) 3456 > 986 Aika Sakuranomiya
Elf Yamada 1929 > 1419 Megumi Jinno
Hitomi Mishima 2461 > 1375 Hotaru "Hotarun" Ichijou
Diana Cavendish 2348 > 1343 Mamimi Samejima
Illyasviel von Einzbern 2799 > 1115 Rayneshia (Log Horizon)
Moriko Morioka 1970 > 1645 Mine (Akame ga Kill)
Shalltear Bloodfallen 2514 > 1335 Chiaki Nanami
Futaba Sakura 2216 > 1455 Hana Midorikawa
Top 5 Scores in Round 1Show
1. Megumin (5750)
2. Mikasa Ackerman (5039)
3. Ram (4744)
4. Saber (Artoria Pendragon) (4322)
5. Asuna Yuuki (4242)
Notable MatchesShow
1. Tomoyo Sakagami 1832 < 1837 Mayaka Ibara (only 5 scores left!!!!) --> The most notably scores in Round 1
2. Yasuko Takasu 1924 > 1848 Black Magician Girl (only 76 scores left)
Last edited by kurogaga on Wed Jun 19, 2019 11:55 am, edited 3 times in total.
Archived SigShow
ImageImage
User avatar
kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 695
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Worships: Mashiro for Tiara, and Levi for Scepter.
Melon Pan: 0
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
2017 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Location: Halley Valley (not really)
Contact:

Re: Best Girl Contest 2019

Post by kurogaga » Wed Jun 19, 2019 10:39 am

Results of Round 1, Group C:
Group CShow
Aqua (Konosuba) 5749 > 1360 Ayumi Takahara
Enri Emmot 2874 > 2506 Amanda O'Neill
Narumi Momose 3185 > 2043 Stocking Anarchy
Kobuchizawa Shirase 3051 > 2030 Yona (Akatsuki no Yona)
Suruga Kanbaru 4381 > 1343 Chain Sumeragi
Kokoro (Darling in The FranXX) 2545 < 2677 Chihaya Ayase
Faye Valentine 4536 > 1210 Mosquito Girl
Yuno Gasai 3000 > 2073 Kousaka Honoka
Tohru (Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon) 4599 > 1162 Hanamaru Kunikida
Lucina (Fire Emblem: Awakening) 2843 > 2327 Ayaka Kamine
Akiha "Faris" Rumiho 3660 > 1767 Nausicaä (Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind)
Akari Kawamoto 2695 > 2264 Saeko Busujima
Ritsu Tainaka 4219 > 1451 Kinomoto Sakura
Tsubomi (Mob Psycho 100) 2420 < 2731 Eriri Spencer "Kashiwagi Eri" Sawamura
Hinata Hyuuga 3343 > 1802 Ryouko Asakura
Kyou Fujibayashi 2979 > 1835 Selesia Upitiria
Violet Evergarden 5209 > 950 Mako Reizei
Temari (Naruto) 2341< 2673 An Onoya
Felt (Re:Zero) 3107 > 2306 Koneko Toujou
Lisa Lisa 2797 > 1987 Casca (Berserk)
Krista Lenz 4704 > 1516 Shiina (Angel Beats)
Ursula Callistis 2591 > 2298 Haruhara Haruko
Rikka Takanashi 3974 > 1217 Shiro (Deadman Wonderland)
Kosaki Onodera 3116 > 1779 Yuki Kusakabe
Yui Hirasawa 4897 > 1131 Gin Toudou
Nico Yazawa 2413 > 2346 Nozomi Kaminashi
Kallen Stadtfeld 3307 > 2051 Akari Akaza
Aoba Suzukaze 3344 > 1652 Saya Takagi
Sasha Blouse 4444 > 1569 Emi Igawa
Umiko Ahagon 2828 > 1991 Papi (Monster Musume no Iru Nichijou)
Mako Mankanshoku 4124 > 1376 Ponzu (Hunter X Hunter)
Kirishima Touka 2765 > 2040 Mayumi Saegusa
Emilia (Re:Zero) 5153 > 1192 Touko Aozaki
Last Order 2566 > 2412 Chihiro Ogino
Schwi Dola 3245 > 1679 Meteora Österreich
Lust (Fullmetal Alchemist) 3294 > 1915 Juvia Lockser
C.C. (Code Geass) 3939 > 1493 Yukana Yame
Yuzuki Shiraishi 2895 > 2204 Kirino Kousaka
Minori Kushieda 3701 > 1542 Charlotte (Princess Principal)
Shiina Mashiro 2954 > 1956 Yume (Hai to Gensou no Grimgar)
Asuka Langley Souryuu 3949 > 1416 Amane Suou
Mai Minakami 2625 > 2185 Rachnera Arachnera
Elma (Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon) 2881 > 2019 Nayuta Kani
Miia (Monster Musume no Iru Nichijou) 2854 > 1978 Elucia "Elsie" de Lute Ima
Kagari "Akko" Atsuko 3494 > 1704 Michiru Hyoudou
Hakase Shinonome 2746 > 2168 Rukia Kuchiki
Mitsuha Miyamizu 4175 > 1438 Retsuko (Aggressive Retsuko)
Mafuyu Hoshikawa 2464 > 2384 Kasumi Fuu
Lalatina "Darkness" Dustiness Ford 4689 > 1240 Asami Lilith
Yuzu Aihara 2402 < 2438 Airi Katagiri
Maika Sakuranomiya 2970 > 2023 Mao (Hinamatsuri)
Chitoge Kirisaki 3365 > 1565 Hitoka Yachi
Iroha Isshiki 4125 > 1375 Jade (Houseki no Kuni)
Mirai Kuriyama 2931 > 1617 Hazuki Katou
Nonon Jakuzure 3598 > 1769 Merry (Hai to Gensou no Grimgar)
Crusch Karsten 3240 > 1696 Aria Shichijou
Shouko Nishimiya 4857 > 1145 Papika (Flip Flappers)
Hotaru Shidare 2217 < 2321 Morgiana (Magi)
Rias Gremory 3015 > 1765 Kaede Kagayama
Viktoriya Ivanovna Serebryakova 2671 > 2096 Sylphy (Amagi Brilliant Park)
Tsubasa Hanekawa 4169 > 1297 Latifa Fleuranza
Android 18 2624 > 2192 Saya Endou
Himiko Toga 3420 > 1887 Dorothy (Princess Principal)
Sucy Manbavaran 2952 > 2049 Chiyo Kurihara
Top 5 scores in Round 1Show
1. Megumin (5750)
2. Aqua (5749)
3. Violet Evergarden (5209)
4. Emilia (5153)
5. Mikasa Ackerman (5039)
Notable ResultsShow
1. Nico Yazawa 2413 > 2346 Nozomi Kaminashi (67 score gaps left)
2. Mafuyu Hoshikawa 2464 > 2384 Kasumi Fuu (80 score gaps left)
3. Yuzu Aihara 2402 < 2438 Airi Katagiri (only 36 score gaps left)
4. Hotaru Shidare 2217 < 2321 Morgiana (Magi) (104 score gaps left)
Ineligible results (not really)Show
Lucina (Fire Emblem: Awakening) 2843 > 2327 Ayaka Kamine (she was from game, not anime. So the results is "ineligible" due to the originated sources)
Note:
Red color = winner that the character is from anime (either original or adaptation)
Blue color = winner that character is not from anime (for this case, game)
Archived SigShow
ImageImage
User avatar
kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 695
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Worships: Mashiro for Tiara, and Levi for Scepter.
Melon Pan: 0
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
2017 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Location: Halley Valley (not really)
Contact:

Re: Best Girl Contest 2019

Post by kurogaga » Thu Jun 20, 2019 9:39 am

Results of Round 1, Group D The Last Group:
Group DShow
Holo (Spice and Wolf) 5231 > 1246 Shiraishi (Tanaka-kun wa Itsumo Kedaruge)
Shirona "Cynthia" 2704 > 2651 Euphemia li Britannia
Mami Tomoe 3453 > 2044 Vivi Nefertari
Mordred (Fate Series) 3432 > 1805 Kaoruko "Kaos" Moeta
Fubuki (One Punch Man) 4152 > 1507 Tomoyo Kanzaki
Karen Tendou 2931 > 2305 Reimi Sugimoto
Shizuka Hiratsuka 3727 > 1507 Misaki Ayuzawa
Kayo Hinazuki 2927 > 2143 Momo Belia Deviluke
Yui Yuigahama 4918 > 1220 Yui Funami
Kagura (Gintama) 2575 > 2250 Lucy Heartfilia
Kanade Tachibana 3596 > 1738 Naoka Ueno
Sakura Kagamihara 2569 > 2385 Marika Tachibana
Suguha Kirigaya 3437 > 2200 Public Morals Committee Chairwoman
Revy (Black Lagoon) 2640 > 2002 Tamako Kitashirakawa
Sakura Matou 3553 > 1582 Saki Kanda
Himeko Inaba 3248 > 1995 Nunnally vi Britannia
Momo Yaoyorozu 4738 > 1500 Maria Akizuki
Akeno Himejima 2724 > 2205 Aguri (Gamers!)
Emi Yusa 3436 > 1581 Yoshino Koharu
Esdeath (Akame ga Kill!) 3032 > 1737 Blair (Soul Eater)
Rin "Shimarin" Shima 3641 > 1307 Katyusha (Girls und Panzer)
Rindou Kobayashi 2743 > 2071 Mitsuki Nase
Kagamihara Nadeshiko 3445 > 1579 Harumin Taniguchi
Diamond ISML Period (Houseki no Kuni) 2505 > 2233 Maki Nishikino
Yunyun (Konosuba) 4414 > 1556 Rinko Yamato
Suu (Monster Musume no Iru Nichijou) 2271 < 2731 Mikuru Asahina
Maho Hiyajou 3325 > 1679 Suzu Hagimura
Mari Tamaki 3095 > 1935 Nico Robin
Hina (Hinamatsuri) 3672 > 1343 Niko Niiyama
Haruno Yukinoshita 2854 > 2096 Ruri "Kuroneko" Gokou
Mei Hatsume 3724 > 1533 Chie Satonaka
Tooru Honda 2636 > 2084 Shihouin Yoruichi
Winry Rockbell 4691 > 1423 Rena Kariu
Kurokami no Onna 2508 > 2141 Lucy (Elfen Lied)
Nagisa Furukawa 3054 > 1767 Luluco (Space Patrol Luluco)
Narberal "Nabe" Gamma 2982 > 1990 Tapris Sugarbell Chisaki
Kaori Miyazono 3591 > 1576 Mio Kusakai
Shinka Nibutani 2888 > 1952 Saki Watanabe
Hifumi Takimoto 3098 > 1506 Karen Kujou
Kaede Kayano 2565 > 2142 Maglor Erika Yano
Yoko Littner 4678 > 1152 Wendy Marvell
Maka Albarn 2334 < 2594 Ais Wallenstein
Riko (Made in Abyss) 3067 > 2041 Charlotte Abelfreyja Drossel
Aoi Miyamori 2672 > 1966 Inori Yuzuriha
Yuuki Konno 3821 > 1810 Ennis (Baccano!)
Misaka 10032 2197 < 2727 May (Pokemon)
Yuri Nakamura 3107 > 1617 Cocona (Flip Flappers)
Akame (Akame ga Kill!) 3159 > 1648 Anri Sonohara
Ryuuko Matoi 4866 > 1190 Tsukiko Tsutsukakushi
Renge Miyauchi 2518 > 2137 Kumin Tsuyuri
Kaho Hinata 3207 > 1630 Anko Mitarashi
Ouzen (Made in Abyss) 2727 > 2131 Sayaka Miyata
Homura Akemi 3660 > 1816 Rio Nakamura
Urara Shiraishi 2533 > 2050 Ema Yasuhara
Kou Yagami 3215 > 1724 Luculia Marlborough
Aoi Inuyama 2680 > 2057 Kiyoko Shimizu
Satanichia Kurumizawa McDowell 3668 > 1243 Kurousagi (Mondaiji-tachi)
Chelsea (Akame ga Kill!) 2542 > 2209 Tsunade (Naruto)
Yui (Sword Art Online) 1973 < 2702 Himari Takanashi
Isuzu Sento 2913 > 1787 Xenovia (Highschool DxD)
Tsumugi "Mugi" Kotobuki 3659 > 1515 Marielle (Log Horizon)
Dawn (Pokemon) 2419 < 2699 Sumire Kanou 2699
Vignette Tsukinose April 3300 > 1716 Misaki Nakahara
Natsuki Nakagawa 2903 > 1935 Centorea "Cerea" Shianus
Top 5 scores in Round 1Show
1. Megumin (5750)
2. Aqua (5749)
3. Holo (5231)
4. Violet Evergarden (5209)
5. Emilia (5153)
Notable ResultsShow
Shirona "Cynthia" 2704 > 2651 Euphemia li Britannia (only 53 scores gap left)
And Round 2 of Main tournament is begin today.
Last edited by kurogaga on Mon Jun 24, 2019 4:12 am, edited 2 times in total.
Archived SigShow
ImageImage
User avatar
kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 695
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Worships: Mashiro for Tiara, and Levi for Scepter.
Melon Pan: 0
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
2017 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Location: Halley Valley (not really)
Contact:

Re: Best Girl Contest 2019

Post by kurogaga » Fri Jun 21, 2019 12:23 pm

Results of Round 2, Group A:
Group AShow
Megumin (Konosuba) 4962 > 1618 Motoko "Major" Kusanagi
Edward Wong Hau Pepelu Tivrusky IV 2518 > 2516 Yuki Minagawa
Erina Nakiri 3173 > 1893 Irina Jelavic
Olivier Mira Armstrong 3372 > 1874 Ann Takamaki
Haruhi Suzumiya 3988 > 1694 Bulma (Dragon Ball)
Hestia (Danmachi) 2793 > 2142 Haru Onodera
Misato Katsuragi 3185 > 1968 Yui (Angel Beats!)
Nia Teppelin 3369 > 2002 Sagiri Izumi
Tatsumaki (One Punch Man) 3573 > 1932 Tsugumi Seishirou
Izumi Curtis 2561 < 2769 Hiyori Iki
Sakura Chiyo 3115 > 1671 Kaji Ryouko
Eru Chitanda 3716 > 1851 Jabami Yumeko
Mayuri Shiina Tuturuu 4227 > 1545 Kurumi Tokisaki
Kyouko Sakura 3170 > 2150 Jessie "Musashi" (Pokemon)
Kanna Kamui 3330 > 1831 Isla (Plastic Memories)
Anzu (Hinamatsuri) 3166 > 1902 Akatsuki (Log Horizon)
Ram (Re:Zero) 4389 > 1791 Konata Izumi
Ami Kawashima 3126 > 2141 Lucoa (Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon)
Shiro (No Game No Life) 3325 > 2008 Chiho Sasaki
Komachi Hikigaya 3221 > 2102 Misty "Katsumi" (Pokemon)
Suzuha Amane 4206 > 1638 Sanae Dekomori
Chizuru Hishiro 2465 > 2135 Sakie Satou
Kobayashi (Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon) 3285 > 1949 Phosphophyllite (Houseki no Kuni)
Annie Leonhart 3573 > 2128 Rin Tooyama
Mikasa Ackerman 5277 > 1296 Miu Amano
Gabriel Tenma White 2544 > 2240 Nanami Aoyama
Stephanie Dola 3039 > 1932 Anna Nishikinomiya
Tanya von Degurechaff 2665 > 2316 Takagi (Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san)
Riza Hawkeye 3707 > 1762 Nano Shinonome
Nanachi (Made in Abyss) 2668 > 2411 Nao Tomori
Mio Akiyama 3791 > 1654 Stella Vermillion
Hikari Takanashi 2555 > 2112 Hinata "Hina" Kawamoto
Top 5 scores in Round 2Show
1. Mikasa Ackerman (5277)
2. Megumin (4962)
3. Ram (4389)
4. Mayuri Shiina (4227)
5. Suzuha Amane (4206)
Notable ResultsShow
Edward Wong Hau Pepelu Tivrusky IV 2518 > 2516 Yuki Minagawa (ONLY 2 POINT GAPS LEFT!!! This is most notably results in Round 2)
Archived SigShow
ImageImage
User avatar
kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 695
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Worships: Mashiro for Tiara, and Levi for Scepter.
Melon Pan: 0
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
2017 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Location: Halley Valley (not really)
Contact:

Re: Best Girl Contest 2019

Post by kurogaga » Sat Jun 22, 2019 5:06 am

Results of Round 2, Group B:
Group BShow
Yuuki Asuna 4194 > 2225 Megumi Katou
Akane Tsunemori 2687 > 2233 Ikumi Mito
Ichigo (Darling in The FranXX) 2637 > 2363 Utaha Kasumigaoka
Alice Nakiri 2997 > 1834 Ayame Kanjou
Zero Two 3687 > 1807 Yuuri (Girl's Last Tour)
Beatrice (Re:Zero) 2855 > 2295 Moeka Kiryuu
Sayaka Miki 2772 > 2230 Shiki Ryougi
Mio Naganohara 2384 > 1745 Yuuko Aioi
Mayoi Hachikuji 3759 > 1683 Sanae Furukawa
Kumiko Oumae 2467 > 2185 Hinata Miyake
Tsukihi Araragi 3876 > 1628 Izuna Hatsuse
Albedo (Overlord) 3607 > 1132 Aura Bella Fiora
Saber (Artoria Pendragon) 4141 > 1462 Rory Mercury
Shino "Sinon" Asada 3025 > 1942 Miku (Darling in The FranXX)
Tsuyu Asui 3229 > 1828 Biscuit Krueger
Megumi Tadokoro 2905 > 1937 Meiko "Menma" Honma
Ochako Uraraka 4482 > 1612 Yasuko Takasu
Touka Takanashi 2698 > 1861 Chiaki Oogaki
Satsuki Kiryuuin 3172 > 1835 Bishamon (Noragami)
Taiga Aisaka 3258 > 1853 Asuka Tanaka
Karen Araragi 3672 > 1599 Cattleya Baudelaire
Rei Ayanami 2792 > 2132 Raphiel Shiraha Ainsworth
Madoka Kaname 3232 > 1668 San (Mononoke Hime)
Azusa Nakano 2882 > 1962 Yuki Nagato
Wiz (Konosuba) 3538 > 1886 Mayaka Ibara
Reina Kousaka 2577 > 2007 The Headless moe Celty Sturluson
Hange Zoë 3122 > 1827 Masami Iwasawa
Irisviel von Einzbern 2987 > 1822 Kofuku Ebisu
Jibril (No Game No Life) 3769 > 1411 Elf Yamada
Hitomi Mishima 2702 > 2081 Diana Cavendish
Illyasviel von Einzbern 2888 > 1980 Moriko Morioka
Shalltear Bloodfallen 2608 > 2158 Futaba Sakura
Top 5 scores in Round 2Show
1. Mikasa Ackerman (5277)
2. Megumin (4962)
3. Ochako Uraraka (4482)
4. Ram (4389)
5. Mayuri Shiina (4227)
Notable MatchesShow
No notable matches on this group in round 2.
Archived SigShow
ImageImage
User avatar
kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 695
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Worships: Mashiro for Tiara, and Levi for Scepter.
Melon Pan: 0
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
2017 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Location: Halley Valley (not really)
Contact:

Re: Best Girl Contest 2019

Post by kurogaga » Sun Jun 23, 2019 1:35 am

Results of Round 2, Group C:
Group CShow
Aqua (Konosuba) 5110 > 1310 Enri Emmot
Narumi Momose 2581 > 2324 Kobuchizawa Shirase
Suruga Kanbaru 3581 > 1630 Chihaya Ayase
Faye Valentine 3210 > 2091 Yuno Gasai
Tohru (Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon) 3702 > 1870 Lucina (Fire Emblem: Awakening)
Akiha "Faris" Rumiho 2984 > 2229 Akari Kawamoto
Ritsu Tainaka 4152 > 1701 Eriri Spencer "Kashiwagi Eri" Sawamura
Hinata Hyuuga 2459 < 2489 Kyou Fujibayashi
Violet Evergarden 4445 > 1235 An Onoya
Felt (Re:Zero) 2912 > 2388 Lisa Lisa
Krista Lenz 3986 > 1908 Ursula Callistis
Rikka Takanashi 2985 > 1978 Kosaki Onodera
Yui Hirasawa 4303 > 1450 Nico Yazawa
Kallen Stadtfeld 2545 < 2679 Aoba Suzukaze
Sasha Blouse 3559 > 2050 Umiko Ahagon
Mako Mankanshoku 3172 > 2106 Touka Kirishima
Emilia 4288 > 1535 Last Order
Schwi Dola 2670 > 2546 Lust (Fullmetal Alchemist)
C.C. (Code Geass) 3267 > 2036 Yuzuki Shiraishi
Minori Kushieda 2679 > 2389 Mashiro Shiina
Asuka Langley Souryuu 3649 > 1464 Mai Minakami
Elma (Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon) 2136 < 2583 Miia (Monster Musume no Iru Nichijou)
Kagari "Akko" Atsuko 3165 > 1742 Hakase Shinonome
Mitsuha Miyamizu 3930 > 1380 Mafuyu Hoshikawa
Lalatina "Darkness" Dustiness Ford 4248 > 1517 Airi Katagiri
Maika Sakuranomiya 2215 < 2567 Chitoge Kirisaki
Iroha Isshiki 3643 > 1659 Mirai Kuriyama
Nonon Jakuzure 2999 > 2356 Crusch Karsten
Shouko Nishimiya 4130 > 1451 Morgiana (Magi)
Rias Gremory 2688 > 2088 Viktoriya Ivanovna Serebryakova
Tsubasa Hanekawa 3757 > 1621 Android 18
Himiko Toga 2831 > 2452 Sucy Manbavaran
Top 5 scores in Round 2Show
1. Mikasa Ackerman (5277)
2. Aqua (5110)
3. Megumin (4962)
4. Ochako Uraraka (4482)
5. Violet Evergarden (4445)
Notable MatchesShow
Hinata Hyuuga 2459 < 2489 Kyou Fujibayashi (only 30 point gaps left)
Archived SigShow
ImageImage
User avatar
kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 695
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Worships: Mashiro for Tiara, and Levi for Scepter.
Melon Pan: 0
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
2017 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Location: Halley Valley (not really)
Contact:

Re: Best Girl Contest 2019

Post by kurogaga » Mon Jun 24, 2019 3:41 am

Results of Round 2, Group D:
Group DShow
Holo (Spice and Wolf) 5262 > 1695 Shirona "Cynthia"
Mami Tomoe 2688 < 3295 Mordred (Fate Series)
Fubuki (One Punch Man) 3902 > 2279 Karen Tendou
Shizuka Hiratsuka 3741 > 2190 Kayo Hinazuki
Yui Yuigahama 4854 > 1753 Kagura (Gintama)
Kanade Tachibana 3507 > 2149 Sakura Kagamihara
Suguha "Leafa" Kirigaya 3204 > 3085 Revy (Black Lagoon)
Sakura Matou 2966 > 2737 Himeko Inaba
Momo Yaoyorozu 3973 > 2344 Akeno Himejima
Emi Yusa 3380 > 2302 Esdeath (Akame ga Kill!)
Rin "Shimarin" Shima 3289 > 2432 Rindou Kobayashi
Kagamihara Nadeshiko 3463 > 2042 Diamond Period in ISML (Houseki no Kuni)
Yunyun (Konosuba) 4654 > 1944 Mikuru Asahina
Maho Hiyajou 2922 > 2678 Mari Tamaki
Hina (Hinamatsuri) 3171 > 2571 Haruno Yukinoshita
Mei Hatsume 3277 > 2434 Tooru Honda
Winry Rockbell 4639 > 1470 Kurokami no Onna
Nagisa Furukawa 2865 > 2739 Narberal "Nabe" Gamma
Kaori Miyazono 3622 > 2090 Shinka Nibutani
Hifumi Takimoto 3172 > 2196 Kaede Kayano
Yoko Littner 4412 > 1847 Ais Wallenstein
Riko (Made in Abyss) 2510 < 3024 Aoi Miyamori
Yuuki Konno 3786 > 2603 May (Pokemon)
Yuri Nakamura 2614 < 2736 Akame (Akame ga Kill!)
Ryuuko Matoi 4922 > 1633 Renge Miyauchi
Kaho Hinata 3025 > 2406 Ouzen (Made in Abyss)
Homura Akemi 3457 > 2332 Urara Shiraishi
Kou Yagami 3333 > 1816 Aoi Inuyama
Satanichia Kurumizawa McDowell 3734 > 1872 Chelsea (Akame ga Kill!)
Himari Takanashi 1988 < 2943 Sento Isuzu
Tsumugi "Mugi" Kotobuki 3752 > 2128 Sumire Kanou
Vignette Tsukinose April 3199 > 2390 Nakagawa Natsuki
Top 5 scores in Round 2Show
1. Mikasa Ackerman (5277)
2. Holo (5262)
3. Aqua (5110)
4. Megumin (4962)
5. Ryuuko Matoi (4922)
Notable resultsShow
No notable match on this group in round 2.
And round 3 of Main Tournament is begin today.
Archived SigShow
ImageImage
User avatar
kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 695
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Worships: Mashiro for Tiara, and Levi for Scepter.
Melon Pan: 0
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
2017 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Location: Halley Valley (not really)
Contact:

Re: Best Girl Contest 2019

Post by kurogaga » Tue Jun 25, 2019 12:55 am

Results of Round 3, Group A:
Group AShow
Megumin (Konosuba) 5255 > 1553 Edward Wong Hau Pepelu Tivrusky IV
Erina Nakiri 2923 > 2815 Olivier Mira Armstrong
Haruhi Suzumiya 3597 > 2236 Hestia (Danmachi)
Misato Katsuragi 2960 > 2382 Nia Teppelin
Tatsumaki (One Punch Man) 3196 > 2492 Hiyori Iki
Chiyo Sakura 2107 < 3475 Eru Chitanda
Mayuri Shiina 4342 > 1912 Kyouko Sakura
Kanna Kamui 2617 < 2968 Anzu (Hinamatsuri)
Ram (Re:Zero) 3979 > 2678 Ami Kawashima
Shiro (No Game No Life) 2879 > 2744 Komachi Hikigaya
Suzuha Amane 3729 > 2110 Chizuru Hishiro
Kobayashi (Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon) 3233 > 2996 Annie Leonhart
Mikasa Ackerman 5137 > 1813 Gabriel Tenma White
Stephanie Dola 2663 < 2817 Tanya von Degurechaff
Riza Hawkeye 3795 > 1959 Nanachi (Made in Abyss)
Mio Akiyama 3780 > 1773 Hikari Takanashi
Top 3 Scores in Round 3Show
1. Megumin (5255)
2. Mikasa Ackerman (5137)
3. Mayuri Shiina (4342)
Notable matchesShow
No notable results for this group in Round 3.
Archived SigShow
ImageImage
User avatar
Grish
[Erithacus rubecula]
[Erithacus rubecula]
Posts: 1982
Joined: Sun Jan 01, 2012 8:38 pm
Badges:
ImageImageImageImage
Worships: birds
Melon Pan: 101
2018 Female Favorite: Nagato Yuki
2018 Male Favorite: Killua Zoldyck
2017 Female Favorite: Sakura Kyōko
2017 Male Favorite: Kurapika
Location: Wisconsin, USA

Re: Best Girl Contest 2019

Post by Grish » Tue Jun 25, 2019 6:56 pm

rip my apricot
Image
MALTumblr
User avatar
kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 695
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Worships: Mashiro for Tiara, and Levi for Scepter.
Melon Pan: 0
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
2017 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Location: Halley Valley (not really)
Contact:

Re: Best Girl Contest 2019

Post by kurogaga » Wed Jun 26, 2019 1:24 am

Results of Round 3, Group B:
Group BShow
Asuna Yuuki 5681 > 3090 Akane Tsunemori
Ichigo (Darling in The FranXX) 3157 < 4078 Alice Nakiri
Zero Two 5646 > 2471 Beatrice (Re:Zero)
Miki Sayaka 4391 > 2947 Mio Naganohara
Mayoi Hachikuji 4988 > 2865 Kumiko Oumae
Tsukihi Araragi 4121 > 3344 Albedo (Overlord)
Saber (Artoria Pendragon) 5907 > 1939 Shino "Sinon" Asada
Tsuyu Asui 3430 < 3835 Megumi Tadokoro
Ochako Uraraka 5506 > 2760 Touka Takanashi
Satsuki Kiryuuin 3147 < 4381 Taiga Aisaka
Karen Araragi 4615 > 3107 Rei Ayanami
Madoka Kaname 3154 < 4520 Azusa Nakano
Wiz (Konosuba) 4374 > 3330 Reina Kousaka
Hange Zoë 3688 > 3511 Irisviel von Einzbern
Jibril (No game No Life) 4630 > 3117 Hitomi Mishima
Illyasviel von Einzbern 3894 > 3080 Shalltear Bloodfallen
Top 5 scores in Round 3Show
1. Saber (5907)
2. Asuna Yuuki (5681)
3. Zero Two (5646)
4. Ochako Uraraka (5506)
5 Megumin (5255)
Notable MatchesShow
No notable results for this group in Round 3.
Archived SigShow
ImageImage
User avatar
kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 695
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Worships: Mashiro for Tiara, and Levi for Scepter.
Melon Pan: 0
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
2017 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Location: Halley Valley (not really)
Contact:

Re: Best Girl Contest 2019

Post by kurogaga » Thu Jun 27, 2019 1:40 am

Results of Round 3, Group C:
Group CShow
Aqua (Konosuba) 5376 > 2213 Narumi Momose
Suruga Kanbaru 3805 > 2651 Faye Valentine Faye
Tohru (Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon) 5256 > 2247 Akiha "Faris" Rumiho
Ritsu Tainaka 4786 > 2178 Kyou Fujibayashi
Violet Evergarden 5438 > 1838 Felt (Re:Zero)
Krista Lenz 4124 > 3071 Rikka Takanashi
Yui Hirasawa 4846 > 2102 Aoba Suzukaze
Sasha Blouse 3831 > 3325 Mako Mankanshoku
Emilia (Re:Zero) 5211 > 1939 Schwi Dola
C.C. (Code Geass) 3521 > 2743 Minori Kushieda
Asuka Langley Souryuu 3923 > 2242 Miia (Monster Musume no Iru Nichijou)
Kagari "Akko" Atsuko 2725 < 3645 Mitsuha Miyamizu
Lalatina "Darkness" Dustiness Ford 4394 > 2235 Chitoge Kirisaki
Iroha Isshiki 4543 > 2585 Nonon Jakuzure
Shouko Nishimiya 4880 > 2068 Rias Gremory
Tsubasa Hanekawa 4270 > 2284 Himiko Toga
Top 5 scores in Round 3Show
1. Saber (5907)
2. Asuna Yuuki (5681)
3. Zero Two (5646)
4. Ochako Uraraka (5506)
5 Violet Evergarden (5438)
Notable MatchesShow
No notable results for this group in Round 3.
Archived SigShow
ImageImage
User avatar
kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 695
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Worships: Mashiro for Tiara, and Levi for Scepter.
Melon Pan: 0
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
2017 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Location: Halley Valley (not really)
Contact:

Re: Best Girl Contest 2019

Post by kurogaga » Fri Jun 28, 2019 1:22 am

Results of Round 3, Group D (The last round):
Group DShow
Holo (Spice and Wolf) 6204 > 2007 Mordred (Fate Series)
Fubuki (One Punch Man) 4161 > 3547 Shizuka Hiratsuka
Yui Yuigahama 5371 > 2477 Kanade Tachibana
Suguha Kirigaya 2834 < 4636 Sakura Matou
Momo Yaoyorozu 4419 > 3281 Emi Yusa
Rin "Shimarin" Shima 3383 > 2464 Kagamihara Nadeshiko
Yunyun (Konosuba) 5262 > 2612 Maho Hiyajou
Hina (Hinamatsuri) 4410 > 2997 Mei Hatsume
Winry Rockbell 5681 > 2354 Nagisa Furukawa
Kaori Miyazono 3675 > 2895 Hifumi Takimoto
Yoko Littner 4883 > 2404 Aoi Miyamori
Yuuki Konno 3574 > 3345 Akame (Akame ga Kill!)
Ryuuko Matoi 5934 > 1933 Kaho Hinata
Homura Akemi 4576 > 2861 Kou Yagami
Satanichia Kurumizawa McDowell 3743 > 2682 Sento Isuzu
Tsumugi "Mugi" Kotobuki 3680 > 2979 Vignette Tsukinose April
Top 5 scores in Round 3Show
1. Holo (6204) --> The highest score in Round 3
2. Ryuuko Matoi (5934) --> Runner-up
3. Saber (5907)
4. (tie) Asuna Yuuki (5681)
4. (tie) Winry Rockbell (5681)
Notable ResultsShow
No notable results for this group in Round 3, the first time to not have notable results (anything) like two rounds before.
And Round 4 of Main Tournament is begin today.
Archived SigShow
ImageImage
User avatar
kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 695
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Worships: Mashiro for Tiara, and Levi for Scepter.
Melon Pan: 0
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
2017 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Location: Halley Valley (not really)
Contact:

Re: Best Girl Contest 2019

Post by kurogaga » Sat Jun 29, 2019 1:22 am

Results of Round 4, Group A:
Group AShow
Megumin (Konosuba) 6346 > 2744 Erina Nakiri
Haruhi Suzumiya 4021 < 4206 Misato Katsuragi
Tatsumaki (One Punch Man) 4166 < 4542 Eru Chitanda
Mayuri Shiina 5501 > 2950 Anzu (Hinamatsuri)
Ram (Re:Zero) 5198 > 3586 Shiro (No Game No Life)
Suzuha Amane 5054 > 3568 Kobayashi (Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon)
Mikasa Ackerman 5929 > 2979 Tanya von Degurechaff
Riza Hawkeye 4091 < 4416 Mio Akiyama
Top 5 Scores in Round 4Show

1. Megumin (6346)
2. Mikasa Ackerman (5929)
3. Mayuri Shiina (5501)
4.Ram (5198)
5. Suzuha Amane (5054)
Notable ResultsShow
No notable results for this group in this round.
Archived SigShow
ImageImage
User avatar
kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 695
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Worships: Mashiro for Tiara, and Levi for Scepter.
Melon Pan: 0
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
2017 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Location: Halley Valley (not really)
Contact:

Re: Best Girl Contest 2019

Post by kurogaga » Sun Jun 30, 2019 1:58 am

Results of Round 4, Group B:
Group BShow
Asuna Yuuki 6166 > 3912 Alice Nakiri
Zero Two 6076 > 3975 Miki Sayaka
Hachikuji Mayoi 5294 > 3617 Tsukihi Araragi
Saber "Artoria Pendragon" 6294 > 3376 Megumi Tadokoro
Ochako Uraraka 4705 < 5155 Taiga Aisaka
Karen Araragi 4917 > 4503 Azusa Nakano
Wiz (Konosuba) 5516 > 3890 Hange Zoë
Jibril (No Game No Life) 5596 > 3534 Illyasviel von Einzbern
Top 5 scores in Round 4Show
1. Megumin (6346)
2. Saber (6294)
3. Asuna Yuuki (6166)
4. Zero Two (6076)
5. Mikasa Ackerman (5929)
Notable ResultsShow
No notable results for this group in this round.
Archived SigShow
ImageImage
User avatar
kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 695
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Worships: Mashiro for Tiara, and Levi for Scepter.
Melon Pan: 0
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
2017 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Location: Halley Valley (not really)
Contact:

Re: Best Girl Contest 2019

Post by kurogaga » Mon Jul 01, 2019 3:23 am

Results of Round 4, Group C:
Group CShow
Aqua (Konosuba) 6339 > 4229 Suruga Kanbaru Suruga
Tohru (Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon) 5218 > 4027 Ritsu Tainaka
Violet Evergarden 5708 > 3786 Krista Lenz
Yui Hirasawa 5508 > 4054 Sasha Blouse
Emilia (Re:Zero) 5701 > 3571 C.C. (Code Geass)
Asuka Langley Souryuu 4718 > 4093 Mitsuha Miyamizu Mitsuha
Lalatina "Darkness" Dustiness Ford 4600 < 4610 Iroha Isshiki
Shouko Nishimiya 4929 > 4665 Tsubasa Hanekawa
Top 5 Scores in Round 4Show
1. Megumin (6346)
2. Aqua (6339)
3. Saber (6294)
4. Asuna Yuuki (6166)
5. Zero Two (6076)
Notable ResultsShow
Lalatina "Darkness" Dustiness Ford 4600 < 4610 Iroha Isshiki (ONLY 10 POINT GAPS LEFT!!! So this is the most notably results in this round)
Archived SigShow
ImageImage
User avatar
kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 695
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Worships: Mashiro for Tiara, and Levi for Scepter.
Melon Pan: 0
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
2017 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Location: Halley Valley (not really)
Contact:

Re: Best Girl Contest 2019

Post by kurogaga » Tue Jul 02, 2019 1:32 am

Results of Round 4, Group D:
Group DShow
Holo (Spice and Wolf) 6179 > 2836 Fubuki (One Punch Man)
Yui Yuigahama 4679 > 3320 Sakura Matou
Momo Yaoyorozu 4388 > 3497 Rin "Shimarin" Shima
Yunyun (Konosuba) 4590 > 3993 Hina (Hinamatsuri)
Winry Rockbell 5489 > 3370 Kaori Miyazono
Yoko Littner 4926 > 3388 Yuuki Konno
Ryuuko Matoi 5260 > 3371 Homura Akemi
Satanichia Kurumizawa McDowell 4292 > 3207 Tsumugi "Mugi" Kotobuki
Top 5 scores in Round 4Show
1. Megumin (6346)
2. Aqua (6339)
3. Saber (6294)
4. Holo (6179)
5. Asuna Yuuki (6166)
Notable ResultsShow
No notable results for this group in this round.
Mission Concluded
And Round 5 of Main Tournament is begin today.
Archived SigShow
ImageImage
Post Reply