2021 Nominations

Nominations and other events occurring before the Main Tournament
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8976
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2020 Female Favorite: Holo
2020 Male Favorite: Natsume Takashi
2019 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2019 Male Favorite: Arima Kōsei
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

2021 Nominations

Post by maglor » Mon May 31, 2021 2:38 pm

The Winter Split and the Spring Split of the Nova Division, and the Stella Division share a single character nomination form.

Voters may nominate up to Thirty-Two (32) characters each.
At least Eight (8) eligible anime franchises must be represented on the ballot.
At least Two (2) female and Two (2) male characters must be included on the ballot.
At most Four (4) characters from any given series or franchise may be nominated on the ballot.
No character may be nominated more than once on the ballot.
All nominations have equal weight. There is no ranking of nominations in each ballot.



Characters participating in any Division are known as Contestants. Characters satisfy any of the following conditions are not eligible for the Female Nova Division nor the Male Nova Division.

Characters participated in any of the Tournament of Champions matches in the last Three years.
Characters participated in any of the Postseason Elimination Stage matches in the last Three years.
Contestants won any Necklace or Pendant in the last Three years.
Contestants been awarded a Seasonal Diadem in the last Three years.


Characters satisfy any of the following conditions are permitted automatic entry into the Preliminary Period, Stella Division:

Characters participated in any of the Postseason Elimination Stage matches in ISML 2020.
Contestants won any Necklace or Pendant in ISML 2020.
Contestants been awarded a Seasonal Diadem in ISML 2020.


Tournament of Champions

The most recent Eight (8) Tiara winners and most recent Eight (8) Scepter winners of ISML will participate in a side tournament to be held during the Main Tournament. This tournament is referred to as the Tournament of Champions.



Please discuss your thoughts, plans, and predictions.Some campaigning will be tolerated.
Image
User avatar
IGNITE
Mad scientist
Mad scientist
Posts: 1015
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

Re: 2021 Nominations

Post by IGNITE » Tue Jun 01, 2021 12:30 am

Draft NominationsShow
Mikoshiba Mikoto [Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun]
Akemi Homura [Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica]
Jibril [No Game No Life]
Kougami Shinya [Psycho-Pass]
Tsunemori Akane [Psycho-Pass]
Levi [Shingeki no Kyojin]
Akabane Karma [Ansatsu Kyoushitsu]
Shiota Nagisa [Ansatsu Kyoushitsu]
Saber [Fate Series]
Agatsuma Zenitsu [Kimetsu no Yaiba]
Hiiragi Kagami [Lucky☆Star]
Yato [Noragami]
Kaneki Ken [Tokyo Ghoul]
Kirishima Touka [Tokyo Ghoul]
Shiina Mayuri [Steins;Gate]
Amane Suzuha [Steins;Gate]
Nagato Yuki [Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu]
Tsukuyo [Gintama]
---------------------in consideration---------------------
Kinomoto Sakura [Cardcaptor Sakura]
Nozaki Umetarou [Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun]
Sakura Chiyo [Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun]
Eren Yeager [Shingeki no Kyojin]
Hinazuki Kayo [Boku dake ga Inai Machi]
Todoroki Shouto [Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season]
Emiya Kiritsugu [Fate/Zero]
Kamado Tanjirou [Kimetsu no Yaiba]
Kochou Shinobu [Kimetsu no Yaiba]
Kamado Nezuko [Kimetsu no Yaiba]
Izumi Konata [Lucky☆Star]
Sakayanagi Arisu [Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e]
Nate River [Death Note]
Illyasviel von Einzbern [Fate Series]
Schwi Dola [No Game No Life: Zero]
Isla [Plastic Memories]
Beatrice [Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu]
Futaba Rio [Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai]
Iwasawa Masami [Angel Beats!]
Otonashi Yuzuru [Angel Beats!]
Oshino Shinobu [Bakemonogatari]
Doraemon [Doraemon]
Erza Scarlet [Fairy Tail]
Jellal Fernandes [Fairy Tail]
Alphonse Elric [Fullmetal Alchemist]
Satomi Rentarou [Black Bullet]
Tina Sprout [Black Bullet]
Tanaka Asuka [Hibike! Euphonium]
Asada Shino [Sword Art Online II]
Mikazuki Yozora [Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai]
Akasaka Ryuunosuke [Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo]
Yang Wenli [Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu]
Image
User avatar
Ennadai
Teleporter
Teleporter
Posts: 690
Joined: Mon Dec 25, 2017 4:40 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 50
Contact:

Re: 2021 Nominations

Post by Ennadai » Tue Jun 01, 2021 8:00 am

The Winter Split and the Spring Split of the Nova Division, and the Stella Division share a single character nomination form.

Voters may nominate up to Thirty-Two (32) characters each.
At least Eight (8) eligible anime franchises must be represented on the ballot.
At least Two (2) female and Two (2) male characters must be included on the ballot.
At most Four (4) characters from any given series or franchise may be nominated on the ballot.
No character may be nominated more than once on the ballot.
All nominations have equal weight. There is no ranking of nominations in each ballot.
A character must have first appeared before 30 June 2021 to be eligible.
The following characters are ineligible for the upcoming nomination.
female charactersShow
Chitanda Eru - Tournament of Champions
Elaina - Preliminary Period (Stella)
Emilia - Preliminary Period (Stella)
Fujiwara Chika - Preliminary Period (Stella)
Gokō Ruri - Tournament of Champions
Hayasaka Ai - Preliminary Period (Stella)
Ichinose Chizuru - Preliminary Period (Stella)
Isshiki Iroha - Preliminary Period (Stella)
Itsuka Kotori - Tournament of Champions
Iwanaga Kotoko - Preliminary Period (Stella)
Katō Megumi - Tournament of Champions
Misaka Mikoto - Preliminary Period (Stella)
Rem - Tournament of Champions
Sakurajima Mai - Preliminary Period (Stella)
Shana - Tournament of Champions
Shiina Mashiro - Preliminary Period (Stella)
Shinomiya Kaguya - Preliminary Period (Stella)
Shiro - Preliminary Period (Stella)
Shirogane Kei - Preliminary Period (Stella)
Shokuhō Misaki - Preliminary Period (Stella)
Takanashi Rikka - Preliminary Period (Stella)
Tokisaki Kurumi - Preliminary Period (Stella)
Tōsaka Rin - Preliminary Period (Stella)
Violet Evergarden - Tournament of Champions
Yuigahama Yui - Preliminary Period (Stella)
Yūki Asuna - Preliminary Period (Stella)
Yukinoshita Yukino - Tournament of Champions
male charactersShow
Accelerator - Tournament of Champions
Archer - Preliminary Period (Stella)
Ayanokōji Kiyotaka - Preliminary Period (Stella)
Azusagawa Sakuta - Preliminary Period (Stella)
Gilgamesh - Preliminary Period (Stella)
Hikigaya Hachiman - Tournament of Champions
Ishigami Yū - Preliminary Period (Stella)
Kamijō Tōma - Preliminary Period (Stella)
Kanda Sorata - Preliminary Period (Stella)
Kinoshita Hideyoshi - Tournament of Champions
Korosensei - Tournament of Champions
Natsuki Subaru - Preliminary Period (Stella)
Okabe Rintarō - Preliminary Period (Stella)
Okazaki Tomoya - Preliminary Period (Stella)
Oreki Hōtarō - Tournament of Champions
Riku Dola - Preliminary Period (Stella)
Rimuru Tempest - Tournament of Champions
Saitama - Preliminary Period (Stella)
Satō Kazuma - Preliminary Period (Stella)
Shirogane Miyuki - Tournament of Champions
Sora - Tournament of Champions
Tachibana Taki - Preliminary Period (Stella)
Togashi Yūta - Preliminary Period (Stella)
Totsuka Saika - Preliminary Period (Stella)
goodbye
User avatar
BT Salt
Rogue
Rogue
Posts: 369
Joined: Fri May 24, 2019 3:30 am
Badges:
Worships: THE GREAT SALT SHAKER
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Male Favorite: Shirogane Miyuki
2019 Female Favorite: Violet Evergarden
Wish: TO BECOME THE CONTEST'S PRIMARY TOURNAMENT RUNNER. PREFERABLY KLINGON-STYLE.
Location: LAIR OF THE LOTUS (dot ph)
Contact:

Re: 2021 Nominations

Post by BT Salt » Tue Jun 01, 2021 8:03 pm

Have you considered the possibility of characters missing out of main tourney because they're "Exiled to Seasonals" so to speak? The rules say that selection for seasonals will take priority over main tourney, and apparently the only requirement for that is that they must appear in an anime released in 2021 right? No other restrictions besides the stella ones?

Because im seeing several characters go down that road. Citing examples:
- Eren and Mikasa
- Miku and Nino
- Gojo (second cour of JJK)
- Probably Tanjiro and Nezuko too if Demon Slayer Mugen Train is included

although tbf it's not a massive loss as far as main tourney is concerned, since many of them are mediocre/unproven by contest standards
formerly known as lordzymeth
SOLE EDITOR AND CURATOR OF THE S***** WIKIA --- https://saimoe.fandom.com/
----- SCREAM INTO THE VOID FOR AS LOUD AS YOU POSSIBLY CAN !
User avatar
BT Salt
Rogue
Rogue
Posts: 369
Joined: Fri May 24, 2019 3:30 am
Badges:
Worships: THE GREAT SALT SHAKER
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Male Favorite: Shirogane Miyuki
2019 Female Favorite: Violet Evergarden
Wish: TO BECOME THE CONTEST'S PRIMARY TOURNAMENT RUNNER. PREFERABLY KLINGON-STYLE.
Location: LAIR OF THE LOTUS (dot ph)
Contact:

Re: 2021 Nominations

Post by BT Salt » Tue Jun 01, 2021 9:59 pm

i implore you to check the wiki page and let me know what needs to be corrected
https://saimoe.fandom.com/wiki/ISML_2021

the way i see it, this round is just one massive limited voting match among countless anime characters since every name you write counts as a vote for them.
but i dont really care about that. i just wanna list some random names when the time comes.
SpoilerShow
yall are boring af. behold my superior hipster taste

lena
vivy
nagatoro
anime coraline apparently the ending sucked ass
riceball girl
miyamori
chihaya
baobao and shi miao (this is a chinese contest right? might as well vote girls from CN-JP anime collabs since they're technically allowed)
marine (holo no graffiti; are they allowed? i only voted her because she makes my mast raise)
.....
shin
ash ketchum
kiriyama
.....

gimme some lewd lolis, i only know chloe and the gacha babes
Last edited by BT Salt on Wed Jun 30, 2021 12:43 pm, edited 4 times in total.
formerly known as lordzymeth
SOLE EDITOR AND CURATOR OF THE S***** WIKIA --- https://saimoe.fandom.com/
----- SCREAM INTO THE VOID FOR AS LOUD AS YOU POSSIBLY CAN !
User avatar
starryrainynight
Space pirate
Space pirate
Posts: 396
Joined: Sun Oct 08, 2017 2:03 am
Badges:
Worships: Takanashi Rikka
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Female Favorite: Kafū Chino
2020 Male Favorite: Riku Dola
2019 Female Favorite: Kitashirakawa Tamako
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Takanashi Rikka
2018 Male Favorite: Togashi Yūta
Location: China

Re: 2021 Nominations

Post by starryrainynight » Sun Jun 06, 2021 6:23 pm

2021 Nomination Plan from Starry(May 31st)Show
Alice [email protected]'iro Mosaic
Kafū [email protected]ūmon wa Usagi Desu ka?
Komichi [email protected]'iro Mosaic
Kitashirakawa [email protected] Market
Ibara [email protected]ōka
Nakano [email protected]!
Akiyama [email protected]!
Kirima [email protected]ūmon wa Usagi Desu ka?
Hoto [email protected]ūmon wa Usagi Desu ka?
Izumi [email protected] Sensei
Aisaka [email protected]!
Adachi [email protected] and Shimamura
Kurashina [email protected] no Kanata no Four Rhythm
Minami [email protected] Live!
Sakura [email protected] Shōjo Nozaki-kun
Futaba [email protected]
Nishikino [email protected] Live!
Moeta [email protected] Girls
Konohata [email protected] Asteroid
Nishimiya Shō[email protected] no Katachi
Ichinose [email protected] no Kanata no Four Rhythm
Koga [email protected]

Fukube [email protected]ōka
Takasu Ryū[email protected]!
Ōji Mochizō@Tamako Market
Arima Kō[email protected] wa Kimi no Uso
Azumi Kotarō@Tsuki ga Kirei
Uchimaki [email protected]
Izumi [email protected] Sensei
Nozaki Umetarō@Gekkan Shōjo Nozaki-kun
Ishida Shō[email protected] no Katachi
Akasaka Ryū[email protected]ō no Pet na Kanojo
May finish 5-toubun no Hanayome ∬, Mini Dragon, Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica and Tensura Nikki: Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken before nomination period ends, some characters of them may replace bottom names in the list.
ImageImage
More sigs...Show
Image
Favorite characters list (Last Update: Dec 6th, 2020)Show
Female
1 Alice Cartelet
2 Kafū Chino
3 Takanashi Rikka
4 Komichi Aya
5 Kitashirakawa Tamako
6 Isshiki Iroha
7 Ibara Mayaka
8 Nakano Azusa
9 Kirima Sharo
10 Akiyama Mio
11 Aisaka Taiga
12 Hoto Kokoa
13 Izumi Sagiri
14 Chitanda Eru
15 Minami Kotori
16 Nishikino Maki

Male
1 Togashi Yūta
2 Riku Dola
3 Oreki Hōtarō
4 Fukube Satoshi
5 Azusagawa Sakuta
6 Takasu Ryūji
7 Sora
8 Totsuka Saika
9 Ōji Mochizō
10 Hikigaya Hachiman
11 Tachibana Taki
12 Arima Kōsei
13 Ishigami Yū
14 Rimuru Tempest
15 Satō Kazuma
16 Azumi Kotarō
You can also find me at:
Bangumi Bilibili Moegirl MyAnimeList Tieba
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8976
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2020 Female Favorite: Holo
2020 Male Favorite: Natsume Takashi
2019 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2019 Male Favorite: Arima Kōsei
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

Re: 2021 Nominations

Post by maglor » Fri Jun 25, 2021 1:29 pm

BT Salt wrote:
Tue Jun 01, 2021 8:03 pm
Have you considered the possibility of characters missing out of main tourney because they're "Exiled to Seasonals" so to speak? The rules say that selection for seasonals will take priority over main tourney, and apparently the only requirement for that is that they must appear in an anime released in 2021 right? No other restrictions besides the stella ones?

Because im seeing several characters go down that road. Citing examples:
- Eren and Mikasa
- Miku and Nino
- Gojo (second cour of JJK)
- Probably Tanjiro and Nezuko too if Demon Slayer Mugen Train is included

although tbf it's not a massive loss as far as main tourney is concerned, since many of them are mediocre/unproven by contest standards
The goal of the rule changes is to elevate Nova Division to be a division equal in weight to Stella Division. There will be future rule changes that will further elevate standings of Nova characters and increase their chance for fame and prestige.
Image
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8976
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2020 Female Favorite: Holo
2020 Male Favorite: Natsume Takashi
2019 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2019 Male Favorite: Arima Kōsei
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

Re: 2021 Nominations

Post by maglor » Wed Jun 30, 2021 3:57 am

My nomination plans

1. Kohinata [email protected] Kaze
2. Honda [email protected] Basket
3. Hanajima [email protected] Basket
4. Ablïarsec Néïc Dubleuscr Bœrh Parhynr [email protected] of Stars
5. Amano [email protected] no Ko
6. Amamiya Yū[email protected]
7. Matou [email protected] series
8. Ilyasviel von [email protected] Series
9. Oumae [email protected] Euphonium
10. Akemi [email protected] Magi Madoka Magica
11. Bright [email protected]
12. Miyauchi [email protected] non Biyori
13. Ichijou [email protected] non Biyori
14. Koshigaya [email protected] non Biyori
15. Chtholly Nota [email protected]
16. Yoshida Yū[email protected] Mazoku
17. [email protected] no Anata
18. Ishigami [email protected] Stone
19. Natsume [email protected] Yuincho
20. Mizunashi [email protected]
21. Miyamori [email protected]
22 [email protected] and Wolf
23. Hoshino [email protected]
24. [email protected]ä of the Valley of the Wind
25. Yuzaki [email protected] Kawaii
26. Minamoto [email protected] Panic
27. Isayama [email protected]: Zero
28. Fujibayashi Kyō@CLANNAD
29. Tachibana [email protected] Beats
30. Yang [email protected] of Galactic Heroes
31. Rheinhard von [email protected] of Galactic Heroes
32. Sheeta @ Castle in the Sky Laputa
Image
User avatar
BT Salt
Rogue
Rogue
Posts: 369
Joined: Fri May 24, 2019 3:30 am
Badges:
Worships: THE GREAT SALT SHAKER
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Male Favorite: Shirogane Miyuki
2019 Female Favorite: Violet Evergarden
Wish: TO BECOME THE CONTEST'S PRIMARY TOURNAMENT RUNNER. PREFERABLY KLINGON-STYLE.
Location: LAIR OF THE LOTUS (dot ph)
Contact:

Re: 2021 Nominations

Post by BT Salt » Wed Jun 30, 2021 9:49 am

maglor wrote:
Fri Jun 25, 2021 1:29 pm
The goal of the rule changes is to elevate Nova Division to be a division equal in weight to Stella Division. There will be future rule changes that will further elevate standings of Nova characters and increase their chance for fame and prestige.
IMO the seasonal will NEVER EVER be in the same standing or prestige as the main tournament. For some characters it just feels like a secondary tournament, or even a glorified qualification opportunity for the main tourney next year.
However, expanding the seasonal tournaments is a good start, especially now that the inter-seasonal championship feels more important because of the playoff bracket format. And i like the male seasonals (although personally the format should be the same as females next year)
formerly known as lordzymeth
SOLE EDITOR AND CURATOR OF THE S***** WIKIA --- https://saimoe.fandom.com/
----- SCREAM INTO THE VOID FOR AS LOUD AS YOU POSSIBLY CAN !
User avatar
HasbeenaHibiki
Moon princess
Moon princess
Posts: 3036
Joined: Wed May 25, 2011 5:37 pm
Badges:
Image
Worships: セニョール・ハズビーナ, ダークライ,クン・アゲロ・アグネス
Melon Pan: 201
2020 Female Favorite: Nakano Miku
2020 Male Favorite: Kakyoin Noriaki
2019 Female Favorite: Platelet
2019 Male Favorite: Bakugō Katsuki
2018 Female Favorite: Kurumizawa Satanichia McDowell
2018 Male Favorite: Bakugō Katsuki
Wish: Darkrai and Khun in Saimoe

Re: 2021 Nominations

Post by HasbeenaHibiki » Thu Jul 01, 2021 1:32 am

Khun Agnis Aguero (Kami no Tou)
Kurita Kaoru (Wonder Egg Priority)
Matsuno Karamatsu (Osomatsu San)
Reiji (Gundam Build Fighters)
Fujiki Yuusaku (Yu Gi Oh Vrains)
Bakugou Katsuki (Boku no Hero Academia)
Aizawa Shouta (Boku no Hero Academia)
Sawaki Momoe (Wonder Egg Priority)
Kawai Rika (Wonder Egg Priority)
Yamada Tae (Zombie Land Saga)
Laura (Tropical Rouge Precure)
Hiramitsu Hinata (Healing Good Precure)
Ichinose Minori (Tropical Rouge Precure)
Akatsuki Kirika (Symphogear)
Tanya von Degurechaff (Youjo Senki)
Takasaki Yuu (Love Live! Nijigasaki Gakuen School Idol Doukoukai)
Nakasu Kasumi (Love Live! Nijigasaki Gakuen School Idol Doukoukai)
Kirakishou (Rozen Maiden)
Nikaidou Saki (Zombie Land Saga)
Yuugiri (Zombie Land Saga)
Kate (Shadows House)
Vivy (Vivy Flourite Eyes Song)
Mizarisa (Kyuukyoku Shinka shita Full Dive RPG ga Genjitsu yori mo Kusoge Dattara)
Ixia June (Arad Senki Slap Up Party)
Rice Shower (Uma Musume Pretty Derby)
Saionji Hiyoko (Danganronpa 3)
Mioda Ibuki (Danganronpa 3)
Barbie (Shadows House)
Kiriha (Tsugumomo)
Endorsi Jahad (Kami no Tou)
Satou Hina (Kamisama ni Natta Hi)
Ninomiya Asuka (Idolmaster Cinderella Girls)
Image
User avatar
IGNITE
Mad scientist
Mad scientist
Posts: 1015
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

Re: 2021 Nominations

Post by IGNITE » Thu Jul 01, 2021 1:49 am

There it goes~Show
Your Nominations were successfully submitted

Mikoshiba Mikoto (Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun)
Akemi Homura (Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica)
Jibril (No Game No Life)
Kougami Shinya (Psycho-Pass)
Tsunemori Akane (Psycho-Pass)
Levi (Shingeki no Kyojin)
Akabane Karma (Ansatsu Kyoushitsu)
Shiota Nagisa (Ansatsu Kyoushitsu)
Saber (Fate/Zero)
Agatsuma Zenitsu (Kimetsu no Yaiba)
Hiiragi Kagami (Lucky☆Star)
Yato (Noragami)
Kaneki Ken (Tokyo Ghoul)
Kirishima Touka (Tokyo Ghoul)
Shiina Mayuri (Steins;Gate)
Amane Suzuha (Steins;Gate)
Nagato Yuki (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu)
Tsukuyo (Gintama)
Todoroki Shouto (Boku no Hero Academia)
Kochou Shinobu (Kimetsu no Yaiba)
Sakayanagi Arisu (Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e)
Futaba Rio (Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai)
Doraemon (Doraemon)
Alphonse Elric (Fullmetal Alchemist)
Tina Sprout (Black Bullet)
Yang Wenli (Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu)
Erza Scarlet (Fairy Tail)
Isla (Plastic Memories)
Oshino Shinobu (Bakemonogatari)
Tanaka Asuka (Hibike! Euphonium)
Kinomoto Sakura (Cardcaptor Sakura)
Nate River (Death Note)

Voter Id: 17b2fa54-4415-503f-ae4b-716b5ec258b2
Image
User avatar
XIQQ
Dango daikazoku
Dango daikazoku
Posts: 58
Joined: Mon Nov 06, 2017 7:39 am
Badges:
Melon Pan: 50

Re: 2021 Nominations

Post by XIQQ » Thu Jul 01, 2021 3:35 am

I like having 32 slotsShow
Your Nominations were successfully submitted

Nakano Yotsuba (5-tōbun no Hanayome)
Uesugi Fuutarou (5-tōbun no Hanayome)
Adachi Sakura (Adachi to Shimamura)
Shimamura Hougetsu (Adachi to Shimamura)
Hikawa Hina (BanG Dream!)
Honda Tooru (Fruits Basket)
Sakura Chiyo (Gekkan Shōjo Nozaki-kun)
Konohata Mira (Koisuru Asteroid)
Manaka Ao (Koisuru Asteroid)
Akiyama Mio (K-ON!)
Megumin (KonoSuba)
Nakagawa Nana (LoveLive Series)
Takasaki Yuu (LoveLive Series)
Tennouji Rina (LoveLive Series)
Yoshida Yuuko (Machikado Mazoku)
Tamaki Iroha (Magia Record)
Tamaki Ui (Magia Record)
Anos Voldigoad (Maou Gakuin no Futekigousha)
Eris Boreas Greyrat (Mushoku Tensei)
Roxy Migurdia (Mushoku Tensei)
Rudeus Greyrat (Mushoku Tensei)
Sylphiette (Mushoku Tensei)
Schwi Dola (No Game No Life)
Beatrice (Re: Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu)
Ram (Re: Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu)
Azusagawa Kaede (Seishun Butayarō Series)
Makinohara Shouko (Seishun Butayarō Series)
Chtholly Nota Seniorious (SukaSuka)
Kirigaya Kazuto (Sword Art Online)
Konno Yuuki (Sword Art Online)
Yui (Sword Art Online)
Kasugano Sora (Yosuga no Sora)

Voter Id: c2dc1cc5-46db-5829-90fd-5b9e52dc19b5
User avatar
BT Salt
Rogue
Rogue
Posts: 369
Joined: Fri May 24, 2019 3:30 am
Badges:
Worships: THE GREAT SALT SHAKER
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Male Favorite: Shirogane Miyuki
2019 Female Favorite: Violet Evergarden
Wish: TO BECOME THE CONTEST'S PRIMARY TOURNAMENT RUNNER. PREFERABLY KLINGON-STYLE.
Location: LAIR OF THE LOTUS (dot ph)
Contact:

Re: 2021 Nominations

Post by BT Salt » Thu Jul 01, 2021 10:23 am

kei karuizawa (classroom of the elite)
suzune horikita (classroom of the elite)
honami ichinose (classroom of the elite)
arisu sakayanagi (classroom of the elite)
tohru honda (fruits basket)
chihaya ayase (chihayafuru)
aoi miyamori (shirobako)
sakura kinomoto (cardcaptor sakura)
kumiko oumae (sound euphonium)
holo (spice and wolf)
homura akemi (madoka magica)
chiyo sakura (nozaki-kun)
vladilena milize (86)
vivy (vivy fluorite eye's song)
nagatoro (don't bully me nagatoro-san)
ai ohto (wonder egg priority)
minami nanami (jaku-chara tomozaki-kun)
feng baobao (under one person)
shi miao (please take my brother away)
marine houshou (holo no graffiti)
kumoko (spider isekai kumo desu)
tsukasa tsukuyomi (tonikaku kawaii)
rei hino / sailor mars (salior moon)
setsuna ogiso (white album 2)
rei kiriyama (3-gatsu no lion)
shinei nouzen (86)
takashi natsume (natsume yuujinchou)
ash ketchum (pokemon)
edward elric (fma)
hiroshi odokawa (odd taxi)
keyaru (redo of healer)
salt (isml tieba)

Voter Id: f9dffc66-9eb3-5b11-b9ad-8a80cf9fa7e9
formerly known as lordzymeth
SOLE EDITOR AND CURATOR OF THE S***** WIKIA --- https://saimoe.fandom.com/
----- SCREAM INTO THE VOID FOR AS LOUD AS YOU POSSIBLY CAN !
User avatar
starryrainynight
Space pirate
Space pirate
Posts: 396
Joined: Sun Oct 08, 2017 2:03 am
Badges:
Worships: Takanashi Rikka
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Female Favorite: Kafū Chino
2020 Male Favorite: Riku Dola
2019 Female Favorite: Kitashirakawa Tamako
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Takanashi Rikka
2018 Male Favorite: Togashi Yūta
Location: China

Re: 2021 Nominations

Post by starryrainynight » Thu Jul 01, 2021 10:32 am

Kafū Chino (Gochūmon wa Usagi Desu ka?)
Alice Cartelet (Kin'iro Mosaic)
Kitashirakawa Tamako (Tamako Market)
Nakano Nino (5-tōbun no Hanayome)
Komichi Aya (Kin'iro Mosaic)
Ibara Mayaka (Hyōka)
Nakano Azusa (K-ON!)
Akiyama Mio (K-ON!)
Kirima Sharo (Gochūmon wa Usagi Desu ka?)
Hoto Kokoa (Gochūmon wa Usagi Desu ka?)
Nakano Miku (5-tōbun no Hanayome)
Aisaka Taiga (Toradora!)
Nakano Itsuki (5-tōbun no Hanayome)
Adachi Sakura (Adachi and Shimamura)
Izumi Sagiri (Eromanga Sensei)
Minami Kotori (Love Live!)
Sakura Chiyo (Gekkan Shōjo Nozaki-kun)
Futaba Rio (AoButa)
Nishikino Maki (Love Live!)
Moeta Kaoruko (Comic Girls)
Konohata Mira (Koisuru Asteroid)
Nishimiya Shōko (Koe no Katachi)
Koga Tomoe (AoButa)
Manaka Ao (Koisuru Asteroid)
Azusagawa Kaede (AoButa)
Hirasawa Yui (K-ON!)
Yasuhara Ema (Shirobako)
Miyazono Kaori (Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso)
Megumin (KonoSuba)
Kotobuki Tsumugi (K-ON!)
Fukube Satoshi (Hyōka)
Takasu Ryūji (Toradora!)
Voter Id: f56dc009-d9a0-5968-bdb0-00a88f175170
ImageImage
More sigs...Show
Image
Favorite characters list (Last Update: Dec 6th, 2020)Show
Female
1 Alice Cartelet
2 Kafū Chino
3 Takanashi Rikka
4 Komichi Aya
5 Kitashirakawa Tamako
6 Isshiki Iroha
7 Ibara Mayaka
8 Nakano Azusa
9 Kirima Sharo
10 Akiyama Mio
11 Aisaka Taiga
12 Hoto Kokoa
13 Izumi Sagiri
14 Chitanda Eru
15 Minami Kotori
16 Nishikino Maki

Male
1 Togashi Yūta
2 Riku Dola
3 Oreki Hōtarō
4 Fukube Satoshi
5 Azusagawa Sakuta
6 Takasu Ryūji
7 Sora
8 Totsuka Saika
9 Ōji Mochizō
10 Hikigaya Hachiman
11 Tachibana Taki
12 Arima Kōsei
13 Ishigami Yū
14 Rimuru Tempest
15 Satō Kazuma
16 Azumi Kotarō
You can also find me at:
Bangumi Bilibili Moegirl MyAnimeList Tieba
User avatar
you
Ninja cadet
Ninja cadet
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Jun 15, 2021 12:00 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 50

Re: 2021 Nominations

Post by you » Thu Jul 01, 2021 12:00 pm

Your Nominations were successfully submitted
Adachi Sakura (AdaShima)
Aijo Karen (Revue Starlight)
Chibana Mio (Umibe no Étranger)
Etou Kanami (Toji no Miko)
Goto Kakushi (Kakushigoto)
Hikigaya Komachi (OreGairu)
Hinami Aoi (Jaku-Chara Tomozaki-kun)
Hirasawa Ui (K-ON!)
Hirasawa Yui (K-ON!)
Hisaishi Kanade (Hibike! Euphonium)
Honjo Kaede (Bofuri)
Katsuragi Maki (Hoshiai no Sora)
Kikuchi Fuka (Jaku-Chara Tomozaki-kun)
Koguma (Super Cub)
Koito Yuu (Yagakimi)
Miyamori Aoi (Shirobako)
Miyashita Touka (Boogiepop wa Warawanai)
Mizuno Ai (Zombieland Saga)
Nishimiya Shouko (Koe no Katachi)
Nishimiya Yuzuru (Koe no Katachi)
Nonaka Haru (Yesterday wo Utatte)
Ohto Ai (Wonder Egg Priority)
Ohto Tae (Wonder Egg Priority)
Regu (Made in Abyss)
Sakurasawa Sumi (Kanokari)
Sora Ginko (Ryuo no Oshigoto!)
Suzukawa Tsuneo (Joseetora)
Suzumiya Haruhi (Suzumiya Haruhi)
Takigawa Miu (Nanabun no Nijyuuni)
Yamamura Kumiko (Joseetora)
Yugi Amane (Jibaku Shounen Hanako-kun)
Yukimura Aoi (Yama no Susume)
Voter Id: 98b75d97-7594-5498-a0a0-e6c5c32d9105
User avatar
tehyc
[Death by Embracing]
[Death by Embracing]
Posts: 2530
Joined: Wed Jan 01, 2014 1:10 pm
Badges:
ImageImageImageImageImage
Melon Pan: 36
2018 Female Favorite: Kuroyukihime

Re: 2021 Nominations

Post by tehyc » Thu Jul 01, 2021 1:27 pm

Image
ImageImage
User avatar
liuxinyu970226
Gnome
Gnome
Posts: 597
Joined: Wed Feb 21, 2018 10:24 am
Badges:
Worships: Yuzaki Tsukasa
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Female Favorite: Yukinoshita Yukino
2020 Male Favorite: Shirogane Miyuki
2019 Female Favorite: Violet Evergarden
2019 Male Favorite: Rimuru Tempest
2018 Female Favorite: Rem
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Location: Tianjin, China
Contact:

Re: 2021 Nominations

Post by liuxinyu970226 » Thu Jul 01, 2021 1:34 pm

梓川枫 (青春猪头少年)
双叶理央 (青春猪头少年)
古贺朋绘 (青春猪头少年)
牧之原翔子 (青春猪头少年)
木之幡米拉 (恋爱小行星)
真中苍 (恋爱小行星)
猪濑舞 (恋爱小行星)
樱井美景 (恋爱小行星)
木之下和也 (租借女友)
七海麻美 (租借女友)
更科瑠夏 (租借女友)
樱泽墨 (租借女友)
樱衣乃 (满溢的水果挞)
贯井波游 (满溢的水果挞)
关野萝可 (满溢的水果挞)
前原仁菜 (满溢的水果挞)
保登心爱 (请问您今天要来点兔子吗?)
香风智乃 (请问您今天要来点兔子吗?)
天天座理世 (请问您今天要来点兔子吗?)
宇治松千夜 (请问您今天要来点兔子吗?)
小林 (小林家的龙女仆)
康娜卡姆依 (小林家的龙女仆)
托尔 (小林家的龙女仆)
艾尔玛 (小林家的龙女仆)
丸末晴 (青梅竹马绝对不会输的恋爱喜剧)
志田黑羽 (青梅竹马绝对不会输的恋爱喜剧)
可知白草 (青梅竹马绝对不会输的恋爱喜剧)
桃坂真理爱 (青梅竹马绝对不会输的恋爱喜剧)
由崎星空 (总之就是非常可爱)
由崎司 (总之就是非常可爱)
伊井野弥子 (辉夜大小姐想让我告白~天才们的恋爱头脑战~)
柏木渚 (辉夜大小姐想让我告白~天才们的恋爱头脑战~)
Voter Id: bd5913e6-2ada-5d2f-b5b7-935f459ccac8
To every Saimoe fans:

Vaccination Now! And please continue wearing masks and sterilizing your computers and phones when voting
User avatar
Toady
[School Idol Producer]
[School Idol Producer]
Posts: 1934
Joined: Tue Sep 08, 2009 10:53 pm
Badges:
Image
Worships: Tsuruya-san
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Female Favorite: Nagato Yuki
2020 Male Favorite: Ishigami Yū
2019 Female Favorite: Nakano Azusa
2019 Male Favorite: Kyon
2018 Female Favorite: Rem
2018 Male Favorite: Roy Mustang
Wish: A wedding for Nico & Maki
Location: Switzerland

Re: 2021 Nominations

Post by Toady » Thu Jul 01, 2021 4:37 pm

Tsuruya-san (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu)
Nagato Yuki (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu)
Nakano Azusa (K-ON!)
Hirasawa Yui (K-ON!)
Yazawa Nico (Love Live! school idol project)
Nishikino Maki (Love Live! school idol project)
Sengoku Nadeko (Monogatari Series)
Hoshikawa Lily (Zombieland Saga)
Nikaido Saki (Zombieland Saga)
Hiiragi Tsukasa (Lucky Star)
Vivy/Diva (Vivy: Fluorite Eye's Song)
Shima Rin (Yuru Camp)
Fujibayashi Kyou (CLANNAD)
Fujibayashi Ryou (CLANNAD)
Kinomoto Sakura (Cardcaptor Sakura)
Ranka Lee (Macross Frontier)
Kamado Nezuko (Kimetsu no Yaiba)
Rean Cropp (Fumetsu no Anata e)
Takagi (Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san)
Nishizawa Ayumu (Hayate no Gotoku!)
Tanaka Asuka (Hibike! Euphonium)
Adachi Sakura (Adachi to Shimamura)
Nishimiya Shouko (Koe no Katachi)
Ohto Ai (Wonder Egg Priority)
Aonuma Neiru (Wonder Egg Priority)
Koshigaya Komari (Non Non Biyori)
Nero Claudius (Fate series)
Yang Wenli (Legend of the Galactic Heroes)
Kyon (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu)
Legoshi (Beastars)
Kaiki Deishuu (Monogatari Series)
Tatsumi Koutarou (Zombieland Saga)

Voter Id: 30ffb36c-0914-5fff-ad7b-e3d86f89ce51
Image
Much stuff (but Chibaka has more)Show
Image
#Drunkard4Ever #ThanksKiwi
Image
Image
My Secret Santa is awesome :3

Image
Hikarin <3
Image
Thank you Secret Santa 2016 :3
User avatar
TwilightSS
Kyuuketsuki
Kyuuketsuki
Posts: 39
Joined: Fri Oct 11, 2019 8:19 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2020 Male Favorite: Riku Dola
2019 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2019 Male Favorite: Riku Dola
2018 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2018 Male Favorite: Riku Dola

Re: 2021 Nominations

Post by TwilightSS » Thu Jul 01, 2021 6:27 pm

目白麦昆 (赛马娘Pretty Derby)
东海帝皇 (赛马娘Pretty Derby)
优秀素质 (赛马娘Pretty Derby)
吉普莉尔 (NO GAME NO LIFE游戏人生)
休比·多拉 (NO GAME NO LIFE游戏人生)
宫永咲 (天才麻将少女)
逢坂壮五 (IDOLiSH7)
赫萝 (狼与香辛料)
立华奏 (Angel Beats!)
丹生谷森夏 (中二病也要谈恋爱)
霞之丘诗羽 (路人女主的养成方法)
惠惠 (为美好的世界献上祝福!)
爱丽丝·卡塔雷特 (黄金拼图)
小路绫 (黄金拼图)
晓美焰 (魔法少女小圆)
栗山未来 (境界的彼方)
古桥文乃 (我们真的学不来!)
青山七海 (樱花庄的宠物女孩)
赤坂龙之介 (樱花庄的宠物女孩)
高坂丽奈 (吹响!上低音号)
长门有希 (凉宫春日的忧郁)
见崎鸣 (Another)
桐谷和人 (刀剑神域)
天野阳菜 (天气之子)
牧濑红莉栖 (命运石之门)
中野三玖 (五等分的新娘)
中野四叶 (五等分的新娘)
保登心爱 (请问您今天要来点兔子吗?)
香风智乃 (请问您今天要来点兔子吗?)
茵蒂克丝 (魔法禁书目录)
秋山澪 (轻音少女)
中野梓 (轻音少女)
Voter Id: 70341f28-2436-5ea3-acf7-65aa818b7a94
User avatar
Corni
~Senior Member~
~Senior Member~
Posts: 676
Joined: Wed Feb 18, 2009 6:03 am
Badges:
Image
Worships: Yoshino Sakura
Melon Pan: 15
2020 Female Favorite: Furuhashi Fumino
2020 Male Favorite: Hinata Shōyō
2019 Female Favorite: Hirasawa Yui
2019 Male Favorite: Rimuru Tempest
2018 Female Favorite: Tenma Gabriel White
2018 Male Favorite: Kanzaki Hideri
Wish: Wanna have daughters someday... Don't care blood or non blood... Maybe meet someone blonde and less than 140cm for marriage...
Location: Hekiyou Gakuen
Contact:

Re: 2021 Nominations

Post by Corni » Thu Jul 01, 2021 7:46 pm

ISML 2021 Nomination.png
Image
Current top ten list July 2021:-
1) Yoshino Sakura (Da Capo) 2) Nikaidou Shinku (Irotoridori no Sekai) 3) Kagamigawa Chloe (Memories Off 6) 4) Tamura Yuri (Watamote) 5) Furuhashi Fumino (Bokuben) 6) Hibiki (Kancolle) 7) Tsuruta Himeko (Saki series) 8) Koharu (Pokemon) 9) Kujikawa Rise (Persona 4) 10) Sasaki Saren (Princess Connect)
SpoilerShow
Image
Post Reply