FANTASY: 2011 Prelims II-1

Nominations and other events occurring before the Main Tournament
User avatar
Cassiopeia
Combat butler
Combat butler
Posts: 1057
Joined: Sun Jan 03, 2010 9:36 am
Worships: Tennos "A-tan" Athena
Melon Pan: 50
Location: Ontario, Canada
Contact:

FANTASY: 2011 Prelims II-1

Post by Cassiopeia » Thu Mar 17, 2011 4:03 am

You cannot abstain from predicting an arena.

Rules:
  • Only predictions submitted via the link below will be accepted.
  • You have until the end of the regular voting period to submit your predictions.
  • Pick a password and use it for the rest of the fantasy period. I will be able to see your password (it is NOT encrypted), so do not use the same password that you use for this forum, e-mail, bank account, etc...
  • Use your forum username as your username. Post "I submitted" here, so we know you are playing and are not spamming.
  • You will predict the winners of each arena, and your score will reflect on how well your prediction is.
  • How high you score in an arena will depend on how other fantasy participants predicted.
  • If I forgot to post a new fantasy thread by the time voting starts and the link has the next matches correctly, then someone can put it up for me.*
Click on the link below to submit your Fantasy predictions:

>> http://www.internationalsaimoe.com/voting/?fantasy" onclick="window.open(this.href);return false; <<
Image Credit to Awesome Hikarin <3 ISML2011 FINAL <3
User avatar
CrowKenobi
Cherry blossom
Cherry blossom
Posts: 952
Joined: Wed Feb 18, 2009 5:58 am
Melon Pan: 50
Location: Whatever time plane/dimension I'm in now...
Contact:

Re: FANTASY: 2011 Prelims II-1

Post by CrowKenobi » Thu Mar 17, 2011 4:21 am

ARENA 01Elucia de Lute Irma-Alice
ARENA 02Shiina Minatsu-Hecate
ARENA 03Tōsaka Rin-Nishizawa Ayumu
ARENA 04Ibuki Fūko-Akaba Chizuru
ARENA 05Last Order-Oikawa Tsurara
ARENA 06Ōkami Ryōko-Suiseiseki
ARENA 07Iwasawa Asami-Furude Hanyū
ARENA 08Cecilia Alcott-Sonohara Anri
ARENA 09Shinonono Hōki-Stocking
ARENA 10Nakagawa Kanon-Ayanami Rei
ARENA 11Ikaros-Kaname Madoka
ARENA 12Merry Nightmare-Ryūgū Rena
ARENA 13Charlotte Dunois-Nessa
ARENA 14Busujima Saeko-Isurugi Mio
ARENA 15Aragaki Ayase-Sōryū Asuka Langley
ARENA 16Tainaka Ritsu-Hinamori Amu
ARENA 17Ika-Musume-Yamada Aoi
ARENA 18Saginomiya Isumi-Ayatsuji Tsukasa
ARENA 19Nymph-Kataoka Yūki
ARENA 20Saten Ruiko-Amakusa Shino
ARENA 21Huang Lingyin-Sōseiseki
ARENA 22Himeji Mizuki-Ayuzawa Misaki
ARENA 23Sakurano Kurimu-Tamura Manami
ARENA 24Takamachi Nanoha-Itsuwa
ARENA 25Kasugano Sora-Nino
ARENA 26Kawashima Ami-Yagami Hayate
ARENA 27Hirasawa Ui-Haramura Nodoka
ARENA 28Kiriya Nozomi-Sendō Erika
ARENA 29Nakamura Yuri-Yamamoto Nanako
ARENA 30Shiomiya Shiori-Suigintō
ARENA 31Kirishima Shōko-Yūno Arashiko
ARENA 32Konjiki no Yami-Ryōgi Shiki
ImageImageImageImage
what might have been...Show
Image
Thanks to Marinara for the avatar and sigs.
User avatar
Cassiopeia
Combat butler
Combat butler
Posts: 1057
Joined: Sun Jan 03, 2010 9:36 am
Worships: Tennos "A-tan" Athena
Melon Pan: 50
Location: Ontario, Canada
Contact:

Re: FANTASY: 2011 Prelims II-1

Post by Cassiopeia » Thu Mar 17, 2011 4:37 am

If you were encountering problems with your submission, the problem has been fixed now. Please try again.
Image Credit to Awesome Hikarin <3 ISML2011 FINAL <3
User avatar
Crisu
Wan Wan Wan
Wan Wan Wan
Posts: 2010
Joined: Tue Feb 17, 2009 3:09 am
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Kinomoto Sakura
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Fluency in Japanese
Location: USA
Contact:

Re: FANTASY: 2011 Prelims II-1

Post by Crisu » Thu Mar 17, 2011 4:38 am

I goofed. The script had an error where it did not count abstains correctly. This is because we switched from 3-person arenas to 2-person arenas.

It should work now. You may need to refresh your browser or clear your cache.
Image
ImageImage
Image
Signature by Hikari-chan
hinakatbklyn
Incubator
Incubator
Posts: 3720
Joined: Mon Nov 09, 2009 5:07 pm
Melon Pan: 55

Re: FANTASY: 2011 Prelims II-1

Post by hinakatbklyn » Thu Mar 17, 2011 4:40 am

(For a minute there, I thought it was my computer. Too few votes. Now that it works...)

New phase, new attempt at reaching the top 3. I don't see too many upsets this round.
ARENA 01Elucia de Lute Irma-Alice
ARENA 02Shiina Minatsu-Hecate
ARENA 03Tōsaka Rin-Nishizawa Ayumu
ARENA 04Ibuki Fūko-Akaba Chizuru
ARENA 05Last Order-Oikawa Tsurara
ARENA 06Ōkami Ryōko-Suiseiseki
ARENA 07Iwasawa Asami-Furude Hanyū
ARENA 08Cecilia Alcott-Sonohara Anri
ARENA 09Shinonono Hōki-Stocking
ARENA 10Nakagawa Kanon-Ayanami Rei
ARENA 11Ikaros-Kaname Madoka
ARENA 12Merry Nightmare-Ryūgū Rena
ARENA 13Charlotte Dunois-Nessa
ARENA 14Busujima Saeko-Isurugi Mio
ARENA 15Aragaki Ayase-Sōryū Asuka Langley
ARENA 16Tainaka Ritsu-Hinamori Amu
ARENA 17Ika-Musume-Yamada Aoi
ARENA 18Saginomiya Isumi-Ayatsuji Tsukasa
ARENA 19Nymph-Kataoka Yūki
ARENA 20Saten Ruiko-Amakusa Shino
ARENA 21Huang Lingyin-Sōseiseki
ARENA 22Himeji Mizuki-Ayuzawa Misaki
ARENA 23Sakurano Kurimu-Tamura Manami
ARENA 24Takamachi Nanoha-Itsuwa
ARENA 25Kasugano Sora-Nino
ARENA 26Kawashima Ami-Yagami Hayate
ARENA 27Hirasawa Ui-Haramura Nodoka
ARENA 28Kiriya Nozomi-Sendō Erika
ARENA 29Nakamura Yuri-Yamamoto Nanako
ARENA 30Shiomiya Shiori-Suigintō
ARENA 31Kirishima Shōko-Yūno Arashiko
ARENA 32Konjiki no Yami-Ryōgi Shiki
User avatar
imbehindyou
Time traveler
Time traveler
Posts: 1558
Joined: Thu Feb 19, 2009 11:33 am
Worships: Rena
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Becoming Pokemon Master.  Wishes for: Becoming teh Master Hater.  Wishes for: James' Victreebel & Mime Jr. Secret Identity: I am a robot. 
Location: behind you

Re: FANTASY: 2011 Prelims II-1

Post by imbehindyou » Thu Mar 17, 2011 4:46 am

ARENA 01Elucia de Lute Irma-Alice
ARENA 02Shiina Minatsu-Hecate
ARENA 03Tōsaka Rin-Nishizawa Ayumu
ARENA 04Ibuki Fūko-Akaba Chizuru
ARENA 05Last Order-Oikawa Tsurara
ARENA 06Ōkami Ryōko-Suiseiseki
ARENA 07Iwasawa Asami-Furude Hanyū
ARENA 08Cecilia Alcott-Sonohara Anri
ARENA 09Shinonono Hōki-Stocking
ARENA 10Nakagawa Kanon-Ayanami Rei
ARENA 11Ikaros-Kaname Madoka
ARENA 12Merry Nightmare-Ryūgū Rena
ARENA 13Charlotte Dunois-Nessa
ARENA 14Busujima Saeko-Isurugi Mio
ARENA 15Aragaki Ayase-Sōryū Asuka Langley
ARENA 16Tainaka Ritsu-Hinamori Amu
ARENA 17Ika-Musume-Yamada Aoi
ARENA 18Saginomiya Isumi-Ayatsuji Tsukasa
ARENA 19Nymph-Kataoka Yūki
ARENA 20Saten Ruiko-Amakusa Shino
ARENA 21Huang Lingyin-Sōseiseki
ARENA 22Himeji Mizuki-Ayuzawa Misaki
ARENA 23Sakurano Kurimu-Tamura Manami
ARENA 24Takamachi Nanoha-Itsuwa
ARENA 25Kasugano Sora-Nino
ARENA 26Kawashima Ami-Yagami Hayate
ARENA 27Hirasawa Ui-Haramura Nodoka
ARENA 28Kiriya Nozomi-Sendō Erika
ARENA 29Nakamura Yuri-Yamamoto Nanako
ARENA 30Shiomiya Shiori-Suigintō
ARENA 31Kirishima Shōko-Yūno Arashiko
ARENA 32Konjiki no Yami-Ryōgi Shiki
:lol: :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol:
Image
User avatar
Crisu
Wan Wan Wan
Wan Wan Wan
Posts: 2010
Joined: Tue Feb 17, 2009 3:09 am
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Kinomoto Sakura
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Fluency in Japanese
Location: USA
Contact:

Re: FANTASY: 2011 Prelims II-1

Post by Crisu » Thu Mar 17, 2011 4:51 am

Yeah, Phase II is going to look a little lopsided just by the nature of how it's structured. It's funny how CrowKenobi did not trigger the bug I had at first because he chose eight people not on the left side.
SpoilerShow
ARENA 01Elucia de Lute Irma-Alice
ARENA 02Shiina Minatsu-Hecate
ARENA 03Tōsaka Rin-Nishizawa Ayumu
ARENA 04Ibuki Fūko-Akaba Chizuru
ARENA 05Last Order-Oikawa Tsurara
ARENA 06Ōkami Ryōko-Suiseiseki
ARENA 07Iwasawa Asami-Furude Hanyū
ARENA 08Cecilia Alcott-Sonohara Anri
ARENA 09Shinonono Hōki-Stocking
ARENA 10Nakagawa Kanon-Ayanami Rei
ARENA 11Ikaros-Kaname Madoka
ARENA 12Merry Nightmare-Ryūgū Rena
ARENA 13Charlotte Dunois-Nessa
ARENA 14Busujima Saeko-Isurugi Mio
ARENA 15Aragaki Ayase-Sōryū Asuka Langley
ARENA 16Tainaka Ritsu-Hinamori Amu
ARENA 17Ika-Musume-Yamada Aoi
ARENA 18Saginomiya Isumi-Ayatsuji Tsukasa
ARENA 19Nymph-Kataoka Yūki
ARENA 20Saten Ruiko-Amakusa Shino
ARENA 21Huang Lingyin-Sōseiseki
ARENA 22Himeji Mizuki-Ayuzawa Misaki
ARENA 23Sakurano Kurimu-Tamura Manami
ARENA 24Takamachi Nanoha-Itsuwa
ARENA 25Kasugano Sora-Nino
ARENA 26Kawashima Ami-Yagami Hayate
ARENA 27Hirasawa Ui-Haramura Nodoka
ARENA 28Kiriya Nozomi-Sendō Erika
ARENA 29Nakamura Yuri-Yamamoto Nanako
ARENA 30Shiomiya Shiori-Suigintō
ARENA 31Kirishima Shōko-Yūno Arashiko
ARENA 32Konjiki no Yami-Ryōgi Shiki
Image
ImageImage
Image
Signature by Hikari-chan
User avatar
superunature
Intelligent device
Intelligent device
Posts: 1381
Joined: Mon May 31, 2010 5:53 pm
Worships: Akiba
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Rabu touch!
Location: Imouto's room

Re: FANTASY: 2011 Prelims II-1

Post by superunature » Thu Mar 17, 2011 5:00 am

ARENA 01Elucia de Lute Irma-Alice
ARENA 02Shiina Minatsu-Hecate
ARENA 03Tōsaka Rin-Nishizawa Ayumu
ARENA 04Ibuki Fūko-Akaba Chizuru
ARENA 05Last Order-Oikawa Tsurara
ARENA 06Ōkami Ryōko-Suiseiseki
ARENA 07Iwasawa Asami-Furude Hanyū
ARENA 08Cecilia Alcott-Sonohara Anri
ARENA 09Shinonono Hōki-Stocking
ARENA 10Nakagawa Kanon-Ayanami Rei
ARENA 11Ikaros-Kaname Madoka
ARENA 12Merry Nightmare-Ryūgū Rena
ARENA 13Charlotte Dunois-Nessa
ARENA 14Busujima Saeko-Isurugi Mio
ARENA 15Aragaki Ayase-Sōryū Asuka Langley
ARENA 16Tainaka Ritsu-Hinamori Amu
ARENA 17Ika-Musume-Yamada Aoi
ARENA 18Saginomiya Isumi-Ayatsuji Tsukasa
ARENA 19Nymph-Kataoka Yūki
ARENA 20Saten Ruiko-Amakusa Shino
ARENA 21Huang Lingyin-Sōseiseki
ARENA 22Himeji Mizuki-Ayuzawa Misaki
ARENA 23Sakurano Kurimu-Tamura Manami
ARENA 24Takamachi Nanoha-Itsuwa
ARENA 25Kasugano Sora-Nino
ARENA 26Kawashima Ami-Yagami Hayate
ARENA 27Hirasawa Ui-Haramura Nodoka
ARENA 28Kiriya Nozomi-Sendō Erika
ARENA 29Nakamura Yuri-Yamamoto Nanako
ARENA 30Shiomiya Shiori-Suigintō
ARENA 31Kirishima Shōko-Yūno Arashiko
ARENA 32Konjiki no Yami-Ryōgi Shiki
This round is funky
User avatar
sirwence
Arturian
Arturian
Posts: 1924
Joined: Tue Oct 06, 2009 5:34 pm
Badges:
Image
Worships: Saber
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Saber
2018 Female Favorite: Saber
2018 Male Favorite: Totsuka Saika
Location: USA
Contact:

Re: FANTASY: 2011 Prelims II-1

Post by sirwence » Thu Mar 17, 2011 5:04 am

mehShow
ARENA 01Elucia de Lute Irma-Alice
ARENA 02Shiina Minatsu-Hecate
ARENA 03Tōsaka Rin-Nishizawa Ayumu
ARENA 04Ibuki Fūko-Akaba Chizuru
ARENA 05Last Order-Oikawa Tsurara
ARENA 06Ōkami Ryōko-Suiseiseki
ARENA 07Iwasawa Asami-Furude Hanyū
ARENA 08Cecilia Alcott-Sonohara Anri
ARENA 09Shinonono Hōki-Stocking
ARENA 10Nakagawa Kanon-Ayanami Rei
ARENA 11Ikaros-Kaname Madoka
ARENA 12Merry Nightmare-Ryūgū Rena
ARENA 13Charlotte Dunois-Nessa
ARENA 14Busujima Saeko-Isurugi Mio
ARENA 15Aragaki Ayase-Sōryū Asuka Langley
ARENA 16Tainaka Ritsu-Hinamori Amu
ARENA 17Ika-Musume-Yamada Aoi
ARENA 18Saginomiya Isumi-Ayatsuji Tsukasa
ARENA 19Nymph-Kataoka Yūki
ARENA 20Saten Ruiko-Amakusa Shino
ARENA 21Huang Lingyin-Sōseiseki
ARENA 22Himeji Mizuki-Ayuzawa Misaki
ARENA 23Sakurano Kurimu-Tamura Manami
ARENA 24Takamachi Nanoha-Itsuwa
ARENA 25Kasugano Sora-Nino
ARENA 26Kawashima Ami-Yagami Hayate
ARENA 27Hirasawa Ui-Haramura Nodoka
ARENA 28Kiriya Nozomi-Sendō Erika
ARENA 29Nakamura Yuri-Yamamoto Nanako
ARENA 30Shiomiya Shiori-Suigintō
ARENA 31Kirishima Shōko-Yūno Arashiko
ARENA 32Konjiki no Yami-Ryōgi Shiki
User avatar
Momento10
Electromaster
Electromaster
Posts: 6139
Joined: Fri May 14, 2010 1:18 am
Badges:
ImageImageImageImage
Worships: Setsumi Sakura
Melon Pan: 88
2020 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2020 Male Favorite: Ishigami Yū
2019 Female Favorite: Tōma Kazusa
2019 Male Favorite: Ayanokōji Kiyotaka
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Sagara Sōsuke
Wish: My definition of peace and tranquility.

Re: FANTASY: 2011 Prelims II-1

Post by Momento10 » Thu Mar 17, 2011 5:04 am

Why do I have a feeling the entire left side is going to win?
SpoilerShow
ARENA 01Elucia de Lute Irma-Alice
ARENA 02Shiina Minatsu-Hecate
ARENA 03Tōsaka Rin-Nishizawa Ayumu
ARENA 04Ibuki Fūko-Akaba Chizuru
ARENA 05Last Order-Oikawa Tsurara
ARENA 06Ōkami Ryōko-Suiseiseki
ARENA 07Iwasawa Asami-Furude Hanyū
ARENA 08Cecilia Alcott-Sonohara Anri
ARENA 09Shinonono Hōki-Stocking
ARENA 10Nakagawa Kanon-Ayanami Rei
ARENA 11Ikaros-Kaname Madoka
ARENA 12Merry Nightmare-Ryūgū Rena
ARENA 13Charlotte Dunois-Nessa
ARENA 14Busujima Saeko-Isurugi Mio
ARENA 15Aragaki Ayase-Sōryū Asuka Langley
ARENA 16Tainaka Ritsu-Hinamori Amu
ARENA 17Ika-Musume-Yamada Aoi
ARENA 18Saginomiya Isumi-Ayatsuji Tsukasa
ARENA 19Nymph-Kataoka Yūki
ARENA 20Saten Ruiko-Amakusa Shino
ARENA 21Huang Lingyin-Sōseiseki
ARENA 22Himeji Mizuki-Ayuzawa Misaki
ARENA 23Sakurano Kurimu-Tamura Manami
ARENA 24Takamachi Nanoha-Itsuwa
ARENA 25Kasugano Sora-Nino
ARENA 26Kawashima Ami-Yagami Hayate
ARENA 27Hirasawa Ui-Haramura Nodoka
ARENA 28Kiriya Nozomi-Sendō Erika
ARENA 29Nakamura Yuri-Yamamoto Nanako
ARENA 30Shiomiya Shiori-Suigintō
ARENA 31Kirishima Shōko-Yūno Arashiko
ARENA 32Konjiki no Yami-Ryōgi Shiki
Image
User avatar
Tomoyo
Hunter
Hunter
Posts: 108
Joined: Tue Mar 08, 2011 6:47 am
Worships: Konohana Lucia
Melon Pan: 50
Location: Montreal, Quebec
Contact:

Re: FANTASY: 2011 Prelims II-1

Post by Tomoyo » Thu Mar 17, 2011 5:14 am

ARENA 01Elucia de Lute Irma-Alice
ARENA 02Shiina Minatsu-Hecate
ARENA 03Tōsaka Rin-Nishizawa Ayumu
ARENA 04Ibuki Fūko-Akaba Chizuru
ARENA 05Last Order-Oikawa Tsurara
ARENA 06Ōkami Ryōko-Suiseiseki
ARENA 07Iwasawa Asami-Furude Hanyū
ARENA 08Cecilia Alcott-Sonohara Anri
ARENA 09Shinonono Hōki-Stocking
ARENA 10Nakagawa Kanon-Ayanami Rei
ARENA 11Ikaros-Kaname Madoka
ARENA 12Merry Nightmare-Ryūgū Rena
ARENA 13Charlotte Dunois-Nessa
ARENA 14Busujima Saeko-Isurugi Mio
ARENA 15Aragaki Ayase-Sōryū Asuka Langley
ARENA 16Tainaka Ritsu-Hinamori Amu
ARENA 17Ika-Musume-Yamada Aoi
ARENA 18Saginomiya Isumi-Ayatsuji Tsukasa
ARENA 19Nymph-Kataoka Yūki
ARENA 20Saten Ruiko-Amakusa Shino
ARENA 21Huang Lingyin-Sōseiseki
ARENA 22Himeji Mizuki-Ayuzawa Misaki
ARENA 23Sakurano Kurimu-Tamura Manami
ARENA 24Takamachi Nanoha-Itsuwa
ARENA 25Kasugano Sora-Nino
ARENA 26Kawashima Ami-Yagami Hayate
ARENA 27Hirasawa Ui-Haramura Nodoka
ARENA 28Kiriya Nozomi-Sendō Erika
ARENA 29Nakamura Yuri-Yamamoto Nanako
ARENA 30Shiomiya Shiori-Suigintō
ARENA 31Kirishima Shōko-Yūno Arashiko
ARENA 32Konjiki no Yami-Ryōgi Shiki
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8838
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2020 Female Favorite: Holo
2020 Male Favorite: Natsume Takashi
2019 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2019 Male Favorite: Arima Kōsei
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

Re: FANTASY: 2011 Prelims II-1

Post by maglor » Thu Mar 17, 2011 5:19 am

One vote gamble..
ARENA 01Elucia de Lute Irma-Alice
ARENA 02Shiina Minatsu-Hecate
ARENA 03Tōsaka Rin-Nishizawa Ayumu
ARENA 04Ibuki Fūko-Akaba Chizuru
ARENA 05Last Order-Oikawa Tsurara
ARENA 06Ōkami Ryōko-Suiseiseki
ARENA 07Iwasawa Asami-Furude Hanyū
ARENA 08Cecilia Alcott-Sonohara Anri
ARENA 09Shinonono Hōki-Stocking
ARENA 10Nakagawa Kanon-Ayanami Rei
ARENA 11Ikaros-Kaname Madoka
ARENA 12Merry Nightmare-Ryūgū Rena
ARENA 13Charlotte Dunois-Nessa
ARENA 14Busujima Saeko-Isurugi Mio
ARENA 15Aragaki Ayase-Sōryū Asuka Langley
ARENA 16Tainaka Ritsu-Hinamori Amu
ARENA 17Ika-Musume-Yamada Aoi
ARENA 18Saginomiya Isumi-Ayatsuji Tsukasa
ARENA 19Nymph-Kataoka Yūki
ARENA 20Saten Ruiko-Amakusa Shino
ARENA 21Huang Lingyin-Sōseiseki
ARENA 22Himeji Mizuki-Ayuzawa Misaki
ARENA 23Sakurano Kurimu-Tamura Manami
ARENA 24Takamachi Nanoha-Itsuwa
ARENA 25Kasugano Sora-Nino
ARENA 26Kawashima Ami-Yagami Hayate
ARENA 27Hirasawa Ui-Haramura Nodoka
ARENA 28Kiriya Nozomi-Sendō Erika
ARENA 29Nakamura Yuri-Yamamoto Nanako
ARENA 30Shiomiya Shiori-Suigintō
ARENA 31Kirishima Shōko-Yūno Arashiko
ARENA 32Konjiki no Yami-Ryōgi Shiki
Image
User avatar
Serphirs
Bard
Bard
Posts: 91
Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 9:08 am
Melon Pan: 50

Re: FANTASY: 2011 Prelims II-1

Post by Serphirs » Thu Mar 17, 2011 5:31 am

ARENA 01Elucia de Lute Irma-Alice
ARENA 02Shiina Minatsu-Hecate
ARENA 03Tōsaka Rin-Nishizawa Ayumu
ARENA 04Ibuki Fūko-Akaba Chizuru
ARENA 05Last Order-Oikawa Tsurara
ARENA 06Ōkami Ryōko-Suiseiseki
ARENA 07Iwasawa Asami-Furude Hanyū
ARENA 08Cecilia Alcott-Sonohara Anri
ARENA 09Shinonono Hōki-Stocking
ARENA 10Nakagawa Kanon-Ayanami Rei
ARENA 11Ikaros-Kaname Madoka
ARENA 12Merry Nightmare-Ryūgū Rena
ARENA 13Charlotte Dunois-Nessa
ARENA 14Busujima Saeko-Isurugi Mio
ARENA 15Aragaki Ayase-Sōryū Asuka Langley
ARENA 16Tainaka Ritsu-Hinamori Amu
ARENA 17Ika-Musume-Yamada Aoi
ARENA 18Saginomiya Isumi-Ayatsuji Tsukasa
ARENA 19Nymph-Kataoka Yūki
ARENA 20Saten Ruiko-Amakusa Shino
ARENA 21Huang Lingyin-Sōseiseki
ARENA 22Himeji Mizuki-Ayuzawa Misaki
ARENA 23Sakurano Kurimu-Tamura Manami
ARENA 24Takamachi Nanoha-Itsuwa
ARENA 25Kasugano Sora-Nino
ARENA 26Kawashima Ami-Yagami Hayate
ARENA 27Hirasawa Ui-Haramura Nodoka
ARENA 28Kiriya Nozomi-Sendō Erika
ARENA 29Nakamura Yuri-Yamamoto Nanako
ARENA 30Shiomiya Shiori-Suigintō
ARENA 31Kirishima Shōko-Yūno Arashiko
ARENA 32Konjiki no Yami-Ryōgi Shiki
You put this order intentionally? xD
User avatar
bluemage
Intelligent device
Intelligent device
Posts: 1355
Joined: Sun Dec 27, 2009 5:32 am
Worships: Reimu Hakurei
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: A happy and peaceful life.
Location: Canada
Contact:

Re: FANTASY: 2011 Prelims II-1

Post by bluemage » Thu Mar 17, 2011 5:37 am

My PicksShow
ARENA 01Elucia de Lute Irma-Alice
ARENA 02Shiina Minatsu-Hecate
ARENA 03Tōsaka Rin-Nishizawa Ayumu
ARENA 04Ibuki Fūko-Akaba Chizuru
ARENA 05Last Order-Oikawa Tsurara
ARENA 06Ōkami Ryōko-Suiseiseki
ARENA 07Iwasawa Asami-Furude Hanyū
ARENA 08Cecilia Alcott-Sonohara Anri
ARENA 09Shinonono Hōki-Stocking
ARENA 10Nakagawa Kanon-Ayanami Rei
ARENA 11Ikaros-Kaname Madoka
ARENA 12Merry Nightmare-Ryūgū Rena
ARENA 13Charlotte Dunois-Nessa
ARENA 14Busujima Saeko-Isurugi Mio
ARENA 15Aragaki Ayase-Sōryū Asuka Langley
ARENA 16Tainaka Ritsu-Hinamori Amu
ARENA 17Ika-Musume-Yamada Aoi
ARENA 18Saginomiya Isumi-Ayatsuji Tsukasa
ARENA 19Nymph-Kataoka Yūki
ARENA 20Saten Ruiko-Amakusa Shino
ARENA 21Huang Lingyin-Sōseiseki
ARENA 22Himeji Mizuki-Ayuzawa Misaki
ARENA 23Sakurano Kurimu-Tamura Manami
ARENA 24Takamachi Nanoha-Itsuwa
ARENA 25Kasugano Sora-Nino
ARENA 26Kawashima Ami-Yagami Hayate
ARENA 27Hirasawa Ui-Haramura Nodoka
ARENA 28Kiriya Nozomi-Sendō Erika
ARENA 29Nakamura Yuri-Yamamoto Nanako
ARENA 30Shiomiya Shiori-Suigintō
ARENA 31Kirishima Shōko-Yūno Arashiko
ARENA 32Konjiki no Yami-Ryōgi Shiki
I decided based on Vote Differentials this time.

EDIT: lol looks like maglor and I have the same idea.
ImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImage
#1<---------- ISML 2012 Top 8! ---------->#8 ---------- #8<---------- ISML 2012 Bottom 8! ---------->#16
Character Cards & Signature Slivers Made by Marinara, Hikari-chan & melange
Participant from 2008-2012
User avatar
rainbowizard
Assassin
Assassin
Posts: 541
Joined: Wed Apr 08, 2009 4:05 pm
Worships: Okazaki Nagisa
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: All I wanted was one moment of happiness! Why! Why can't I be happy!?
Location: Lost Island

Re: FANTASY: 2011 Prelims II-1

Post by rainbowizard » Thu Mar 17, 2011 5:45 am

Cassiopeia wrote:If you were encountering problems with your submission, the problem has been fixed now. Please try again.
If you are using Google Chrome, you must clear your cache first.
ARENA 01Elucia de Lute Irma-Alice
ARENA 02Shiina Minatsu-Hecate
ARENA 03Tōsaka Rin-Nishizawa Ayumu
ARENA 04Ibuki Fūko-Akaba Chizuru
ARENA 05Last Order-Oikawa Tsurara
ARENA 06Ōkami Ryōko-Suiseiseki
ARENA 07Iwasawa Asami-Furude Hanyū
ARENA 08Cecilia Alcott-Sonohara Anri
ARENA 09Shinonono Hōki-Stocking
ARENA 10Nakagawa Kanon-Ayanami Rei
ARENA 11Ikaros-Kaname Madoka
ARENA 12Merry Nightmare-Ryūgū Rena
ARENA 13Charlotte Dunois-Nessa
ARENA 14Busujima Saeko-Isurugi Mio
ARENA 15Aragaki Ayase-Sōryū Asuka Langley
ARENA 16Tainaka Ritsu-Hinamori Amu
ARENA 17Ika-Musume-Yamada Aoi
ARENA 18Saginomiya Isumi-Ayatsuji Tsukasa
ARENA 19Nymph-Kataoka Yūki
ARENA 20Saten Ruiko-Amakusa Shino
ARENA 21Huang Lingyin-Sōseiseki
ARENA 22Himeji Mizuki-Ayuzawa Misaki
ARENA 23Sakurano Kurimu-Tamura Manami
ARENA 24Takamachi Nanoha-Itsuwa
ARENA 25Kasugano Sora-Nino
ARENA 26Kawashima Ami-Yagami Hayate
ARENA 27Hirasawa Ui-Haramura Nodoka
ARENA 28Kiriya Nozomi-Sendō Erika
ARENA 29Nakamura Yuri-Yamamoto Nanako
ARENA 30Shiomiya Shiori-Suigintō
ARENA 31Kirishima Shōko-Yūno Arashiko
ARENA 32Konjiki no Yami-Ryōgi Shiki
Who'll be the winner, Wolf or Jade? :roll:
Last edited by rainbowizard on Thu Mar 17, 2011 6:24 am, edited 3 times in total.
User avatar
Dandelion
Bard
Bard
Posts: 93
Joined: Thu Mar 03, 2011 4:34 pm
Worships: 畑健二郎
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Plain ordinary through life

Re: FANTASY: 2011 Prelims II-1

Post by Dandelion » Thu Mar 17, 2011 5:59 am

ARENA 01Elucia de Lute Irma-Alice
ARENA 02Shiina Minatsu-Hecate
ARENA 03Tōsaka Rin-Nishizawa Ayumu
ARENA 04Ibuki FūkoAbsAkaba Chizuru
ARENA 05Last Order-Oikawa Tsurara
ARENA 06Ōkami Ryōko-Suiseiseki
ARENA 07Iwasawa Asami-Furude Hanyū
ARENA 08Cecilia AlcottAbsSonohara Anri
ARENA 09Shinonono HōkiAbsStocking
ARENA 10Nakagawa Kanon-Ayanami Rei
ARENA 11Ikaros-Kaname Madoka
ARENA 12Merry Nightmare-Ryūgū Rena
ARENA 13Charlotte DunoisAbsNessa
ARENA 14Busujima Saeko-Isurugi Mio
ARENA 15Aragaki Ayase-Sōryū Asuka Langley
ARENA 16Tainaka Ritsu-Hinamori Amu
ARENA 17Ika-Musume-Yamada Aoi
ARENA 18Saginomiya Isumi-Ayatsuji Tsukasa
ARENA 19Nymph-Kataoka Yūki
ARENA 20Saten Ruiko-Amakusa Shino
ARENA 21Huang LingyinAbsSōseiseki
ARENA 22Himeji MizukiAbsAyuzawa Misaki
ARENA 23Sakurano KurimuAbsTamura Manami
ARENA 24Takamachi NanohaAbsItsuwa
ARENA 25Kasugano Sora-Nino
ARENA 26Kawashima AmiAbsYagami Hayate
ARENA 27Hirasawa Ui-Haramura Nodoka
ARENA 28Kiriya Nozomi-Sendō Erika
ARENA 29Nakamura Yuri-Yamamoto Nanako
ARENA 30Shiomiya Shiori-Suigintō
ARENA 31Kirishima ShōkoAbsYūno Arashiko
ARENA 32Konjiki no Yami-Ryōgi Shiki
Difficult to choose
ImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImage
User avatar
CrowKenobi
Cherry blossom
Cherry blossom
Posts: 952
Joined: Wed Feb 18, 2009 5:58 am
Melon Pan: 50
Location: Whatever time plane/dimension I'm in now...
Contact:

Re: FANTASY: 2011 Prelims II-1

Post by CrowKenobi » Thu Mar 17, 2011 6:15 am

Dandelion you can't abstain in ISML Fantasy... (this is not the regularly scheduled vote). :D

Crisu: Just lucky I guess! :lol:
ImageImageImageImage
what might have been...Show
Image
Thanks to Marinara for the avatar and sigs.
User avatar
loudmouth
Intelligent device
Intelligent device
Posts: 1369
Joined: Mon Jul 05, 2010 2:06 am
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: To go to heaven

Re: FANTASY: 2011 Prelims II-1

Post by loudmouth » Thu Mar 17, 2011 6:47 am

ARENA 01Elucia de Lute Irma-Alice
ARENA 02Shiina Minatsu-Hecate
ARENA 03Tōsaka Rin-Nishizawa Ayumu
ARENA 04Ibuki Fūko-Akaba Chizuru
ARENA 05Last Order-Oikawa Tsurara
ARENA 06Ōkami Ryōko-Suiseiseki
ARENA 07Iwasawa Asami-Furude Hanyū
ARENA 08Cecilia Alcott-Sonohara Anri
ARENA 09Shinonono Hōki-Stocking
ARENA 10Nakagawa Kanon-Ayanami Rei
ARENA 11Ikaros-Kaname Madoka
ARENA 12Merry Nightmare-Ryūgū Rena
ARENA 13Charlotte Dunois-Nessa
ARENA 14Busujima Saeko-Isurugi Mio
ARENA 15Aragaki Ayase-Sōryū Asuka Langley
ARENA 16Tainaka Ritsu-Hinamori Amu
ARENA 17Ika-Musume-Yamada Aoi
ARENA 18Saginomiya Isumi-Ayatsuji Tsukasa
ARENA 19Nymph-Kataoka Yūki
ARENA 20Saten Ruiko-Amakusa Shino
ARENA 21Huang Lingyin-Sōseiseki
ARENA 22Himeji Mizuki-Ayuzawa Misaki
ARENA 23Sakurano Kurimu-Tamura Manami
ARENA 24Takamachi Nanoha-Itsuwa
ARENA 25Kasugano Sora-Nino
ARENA 26Kawashima Ami-Yagami Hayate
ARENA 27Hirasawa Ui-Haramura Nodoka
ARENA 28Kiriya Nozomi-Sendō Erika
ARENA 29Nakamura Yuri-Yamamoto Nanako
ARENA 30Shiomiya Shiori-Suigintō
ARENA 31Kirishima Shōko-Yūno Arashiko
ARENA 32Konjiki no Yami-Ryōgi Shiki
ImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImage
User avatar
MindSaber
Chuunibyou
Chuunibyou
Posts: 266
Joined: Tue Dec 15, 2009 4:17 am
Worships: Pettanko!!!
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: DFC !!!!!
Location: Middle of a Snow Storm

Re: FANTASY: 2011 Prelims II-1

Post by MindSaber » Thu Mar 17, 2011 6:59 am

ARENA 01Elucia de Lute Irma-Alice
ARENA 02Shiina Minatsu-Hecate
ARENA 03Tōsaka Rin-Nishizawa Ayumu
ARENA 04Ibuki Fūko-Akaba Chizuru
ARENA 05Last Order-Oikawa Tsurara
ARENA 06Ōkami Ryōko-Suiseiseki
ARENA 07Iwasawa Asami-Furude Hanyū
ARENA 08Cecilia Alcott-Sonohara Anri
ARENA 09Shinonono Hōki-Stocking
ARENA 10Nakagawa Kanon-Ayanami Rei
ARENA 11Ikaros-Kaname Madoka
ARENA 12Merry Nightmare-Ryūgū Rena
ARENA 13Charlotte Dunois-Nessa
ARENA 14Busujima Saeko-Isurugi Mio
ARENA 15Aragaki Ayase-Sōryū Asuka Langley
ARENA 16Tainaka Ritsu-Hinamori Amu
ARENA 17Ika-Musume-Yamada Aoi
ARENA 18Saginomiya Isumi-Ayatsuji Tsukasa
ARENA 19Nymph-Kataoka Yūki
ARENA 20Saten Ruiko-Amakusa Shino
ARENA 21Huang Lingyin-Sōseiseki
ARENA 22Himeji Mizuki-Ayuzawa Misaki
ARENA 23Sakurano Kurimu-Tamura Manami
ARENA 24Takamachi Nanoha-Itsuwa
ARENA 25Kasugano Sora-Nino
ARENA 26Kawashima Ami-Yagami Hayate
ARENA 27Hirasawa Ui-Haramura Nodoka
ARENA 28Kiriya Nozomi-Sendō Erika
ARENA 29Nakamura Yuri-Yamamoto Nanako
ARENA 30Shiomiya Shiori-Suigintō
ARENA 31Kirishima Shōko-Yūno Arashiko
ARENA 32Konjiki no Yami-Ryōgi Shiki
Momento10 wrote:Why do I have a feeling the entire left side is going to win?
SpoilerShow
ARENA 01Elucia de Lute Irma-Alice
ARENA 02Shiina Minatsu-Hecate
ARENA 03Tōsaka Rin-Nishizawa Ayumu
ARENA 04Ibuki Fūko-Akaba Chizuru
ARENA 05Last Order-Oikawa Tsurara
ARENA 06Ōkami Ryōko-Suiseiseki
ARENA 07Iwasawa Asami-Furude Hanyū
ARENA 08Cecilia Alcott-Sonohara Anri
ARENA 09Shinonono Hōki-Stocking
ARENA 10Nakagawa Kanon-Ayanami Rei
ARENA 11Ikaros-Kaname Madoka
ARENA 12Merry Nightmare-Ryūgū Rena
ARENA 13Charlotte Dunois-Nessa
ARENA 14Busujima Saeko-Isurugi Mio
ARENA 15Aragaki Ayase-Sōryū Asuka Langley
ARENA 16Tainaka Ritsu-Hinamori Amu
ARENA 17Ika-Musume-Yamada Aoi
ARENA 18Saginomiya Isumi-Ayatsuji Tsukasa
ARENA 19Nymph-Kataoka Yūki
ARENA 20Saten Ruiko-Amakusa Shino
ARENA 21Huang Lingyin-Sōseiseki
ARENA 22Himeji Mizuki-Ayuzawa Misaki
ARENA 23Sakurano Kurimu-Tamura Manami
ARENA 24Takamachi Nanoha-Itsuwa
ARENA 25Kasugano Sora-Nino
ARENA 26Kawashima Ami-Yagami Hayate
ARENA 27Hirasawa Ui-Haramura Nodoka
ARENA 28Kiriya Nozomi-Sendō Erika
ARENA 29Nakamura Yuri-Yamamoto Nanako
ARENA 30Shiomiya Shiori-Suigintō
ARENA 31Kirishima Shōko-Yūno Arashiko
ARENA 32Konjiki no Yami-Ryōgi Shiki
BROTHA!!!
User avatar
Team Rocket Elite
Moon princess
Moon princess
Posts: 3211
Joined: Wed Feb 18, 2009 2:43 am
Badges:
Image
Worships: Bernkastel
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: dried plums to go with the tea.

Re: FANTASY: 2011 Prelims II-1

Post by Team Rocket Elite » Thu Mar 17, 2011 7:16 am

EntryShow
Elucia de Lute Irma vs Alice
Shiina Minatsu vs Hecate
Tōsaka Rin vs Nishizawa Ayumu
Ibuki Fūko vs Akaba Chizuru
Last Order vs Oikawa Tsurara
Ōkami Ryōko vs Suiseiseki
Iwasawa Asami vs Furude Hanyū
Cecilia Alcott vs Sonohara Anri
Shinonono Hōki vs Stocking
Nakagawa Kanon vs Ayanami Rei
Ikaros vs Kaname Madoka
Merry Nightmare vs Ryūgū Rena
Charlotte Dunois vs Nessa
Busujima Saeko vs Isurugi Mio
Aragaki Ayase vs Sōryū Asuka Langley
Tainaka Ritsu vs Hinamori Amu
Ika-Musume vs Yamada Aoi
Saginomiya Isumi vs Ayatsuji Tsukasa
Nymph vs Kataoka Yūki
Saten Ruiko vs Amakusa Shino
Huang Lingyin vs Sōseiseki
Himeji Mizuki vs Ayuzawa Misaki
Sakurano Kurimu vs Tamura Manami
Takamachi Nanoha vs Itsuwa
Kasugano Sora vs Nino
Kawashima Ami vs Yagami Hayate
Hirasawa Ui vs Haramura Nodoka
Kiriya Nozomi vs Sendō Erika
Nakamura Yuri vs Yamamoto Nanako
Shiomiya Shiori vs Suigintō
Kirishima Shōko vs Yūno Arashiko
Konjiki no Yami vs Ryōgi Shiki
A miracle that you believe in when you know it won't happen......... is hope.
Locked