VOTING: 2011 Prelims II-1 - 17 March

Nominations and other events occurring before the Main Tournament
User avatar
Rated R Amu Chan
Dango daikazoku
Dango daikazoku
Posts: 59
Joined: Thu Feb 24, 2011 3:35 am
Worships: Mizore Shirayuki
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Which Mizore Shirayuki will enter to Kugimiya Dragon Knights as 7th Knight - The Ice Queen
Location: Guadalajara, Jalisco, México

Re: VOTING: 2011 Prelims II-1 - 17 March

Post by Rated R Amu Chan » Thu Mar 17, 2011 9:29 pm

ARENA 01Elucia de Lute Irma-Alice
ARENA 02Shiina Minatsu-Hecate
ARENA 03Tōsaka Rin-Nishizawa Ayumu
ARENA 04Ibuki Fūko-Akaba Chizuru
ARENA 05Last Order-Oikawa Tsurara
ARENA 06Ōkami Ryōko-Suiseiseki
ARENA 07Iwasawa Asami-Furude Hanyū
ARENA 08Cecilia Alcott-Sonohara Anri
ARENA 09Shinonono Hōki-Stocking
ARENA 10Nakagawa Kanon-Ayanami Rei
ARENA 11Ikaros-Kaname Madoka
ARENA 12Merry Nightmare-Ryūgū Rena
ARENA 13Charlotte Dunois-Nessa
ARENA 14Busujima Saeko-Isurugi Mio
ARENA 15Aragaki Ayase-Sōryū Asuka Langley
ARENA 16Tainaka Ritsu-Hinamori Amu
ARENA 17Ika-Musume-Yamada Aoi
ARENA 18Saginomiya Isumi-Ayatsuji Tsukasa
ARENA 19Nymph-Kataoka Yūki
ARENA 20Saten Ruiko-Amakusa Shino
ARENA 21Huang Lingyin-Sōseiseki
ARENA 22Himeji Mizuki-Ayuzawa Misaki
ARENA 23Sakurano Kurimu-Tamura Manami
ARENA 24Takamachi Nanoha-Itsuwa
ARENA 25Kasugano Sora-Nino
ARENA 26Kawashima Ami-Yagami Hayate
ARENA 27Hirasawa Ui-Haramura Nodoka
ARENA 28Kiriya Nozomi-Sendō Erika
ARENA 29Nakamura Yuri-Yamamoto Nanako
ARENA 30Shiomiya Shiori-Suigintō
ARENA 31Kirishima Shōko-Yūno Arashiko
ARENA 32Konjiki no Yami-Ryōgi Shiki
PLEASE VOTE X AMU HINAMORI-CHAN
User avatar
ichocoX
Imouto
Imouto
Posts: 132
Joined: Wed Jan 06, 2010 1:37 pm
Worships: Nagato Yuki
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: I wish for a good year for Yuki
Location: Chile
Contact:

Re: VOTING: 2011 Prelims II-1 - 17 March

Post by ichocoX » Thu Mar 17, 2011 9:31 pm

ARENA 01Elucia de Lute Irma-Alice
ARENA 02Shiina Minatsu-Hecate
ARENA 03Tōsaka Rin-Nishizawa Ayumu
ARENA 04Ibuki Fūko-Akaba Chizuru
ARENA 05Last Order-Oikawa Tsurara
ARENA 06Ōkami Ryōko-Suiseiseki
ARENA 07Iwasawa Asami-Furude Hanyū
ARENA 08Cecilia Alcott-Sonohara Anri
ARENA 09Shinonono Hōki-Stocking
ARENA 10Nakagawa Kanon-Ayanami Rei
ARENA 11Ikaros-Kaname Madoka
ARENA 12Merry Nightmare-Ryūgū Rena
ARENA 13Charlotte Dunois-Nessa
ARENA 14Busujima Saeko-Isurugi Mio
ARENA 15Aragaki Ayase-Sōryū Asuka Langley
ARENA 16Tainaka Ritsu-Hinamori Amu
ARENA 17Ika-Musume-Yamada Aoi
ARENA 18Saginomiya Isumi-Ayatsuji Tsukasa
ARENA 19Nymph-Kataoka Yūki
ARENA 20Saten Ruiko-Amakusa Shino
ARENA 21Huang Lingyin-Sōseiseki
ARENA 22Himeji Mizuki-Ayuzawa Misaki
ARENA 23Sakurano Kurimu-Tamura Manami
ARENA 24Takamachi Nanoha-Itsuwa
ARENA 25Kasugano Sora-Nino
ARENA 26Kawashima Ami-Yagami Hayate
ARENA 27Hirasawa Ui-Haramura Nodoka
ARENA 28Kiriya Nozomi-Sendō Erika
ARENA 29Nakamura Yuri-Yamamoto Nanako
ARENA 30Shiomiya Shiori-Suigintō
ARENA 31Kirishima Shōko-Yūno Arashiko
ARENA 32Konjiki no Yami-Ryōgi Shiki
Wildman496
Mahou shoujo
Mahou shoujo
Posts: 10
Joined: Thu Mar 03, 2011 7:49 pm
Melon Pan: 50

Re: VOTING: 2011 Prelims II-1 - 17 March

Post by Wildman496 » Thu Mar 17, 2011 9:43 pm

ARENA 01Elucia de Lute Irma-Alice
ARENA 02Shiina Minatsu-Hecate
ARENA 03Tōsaka Rin-Nishizawa Ayumu
ARENA 04Ibuki Fūko-Akaba Chizuru
ARENA 05Last Order-Oikawa Tsurara
ARENA 06Ōkami Ryōko-Suiseiseki
ARENA 07Iwasawa Asami-Furude Hanyū
ARENA 08Cecilia Alcott-Sonohara Anri
ARENA 09Shinonono Hōki-Stocking
ARENA 10Nakagawa Kanon-Ayanami Rei
ARENA 11Ikaros-Kaname Madoka
ARENA 12Merry Nightmare-Ryūgū Rena
ARENA 13Charlotte Dunois-Nessa
ARENA 14Busujima Saeko-Isurugi Mio
ARENA 15Aragaki Ayase-Sōryū Asuka Langley
ARENA 16Tainaka Ritsu-Hinamori Amu
ARENA 17Ika-Musume-Yamada Aoi
ARENA 18Saginomiya Isumi-Ayatsuji Tsukasa
ARENA 19NymphAbsKataoka Yūki
ARENA 20Saten Ruiko-Amakusa Shino
ARENA 21Huang Lingyin-Sōseiseki
ARENA 22Himeji Mizuki-Ayuzawa Misaki
ARENA 23Sakurano Kurimu-Tamura Manami
ARENA 24Takamachi Nanoha-Itsuwa
ARENA 25Kasugano Sora-Nino
ARENA 26Kawashima Ami-Yagami Hayate
ARENA 27Hirasawa Ui-Haramura Nodoka
ARENA 28Kiriya Nozomi-Sendō Erika
ARENA 29Nakamura Yuri-Yamamoto Nanako
ARENA 30Shiomiya Shiori-Suigintō
ARENA 31Kirishima Shōko-Yūno Arashiko
ARENA 32Konjiki no Yami-Ryōgi Shiki
User avatar
DarkZar
Osananajimi
Osananajimi
Posts: 146
Joined: Fri Mar 26, 2010 1:10 am
Worships: Fate Testarossa
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Spring Break would reset itself.
Contact:

Re: VOTING: 2011 Prelims II-1 - 17 March

Post by DarkZar » Thu Mar 17, 2011 9:43 pm

ARENA 01Elucia de Lute Irma-Alice
ARENA 02Shiina Minatsu-Hecate
ARENA 03Tōsaka Rin-Nishizawa Ayumu
ARENA 04Ibuki Fūko-Akaba Chizuru
ARENA 05Last Order-Oikawa Tsurara
ARENA 06Ōkami RyōkoAbsSuiseiseki
ARENA 07Iwasawa Asami-Furude Hanyū
ARENA 08Cecilia Alcott-Sonohara Anri
ARENA 09Shinonono Hōki-Stocking
ARENA 10Nakagawa Kanon-Ayanami Rei
ARENA 11Ikaros-Kaname Madoka
ARENA 12Merry Nightmare-Ryūgū Rena
ARENA 13Charlotte Dunois-Nessa
ARENA 14Busujima Saeko-Isurugi Mio
ARENA 15Aragaki Ayase-Sōryū Asuka Langley
ARENA 16Tainaka Ritsu-Hinamori Amu
ARENA 17Ika-Musume-Yamada Aoi
ARENA 18Saginomiya Isumi-Ayatsuji Tsukasa
ARENA 19NymphAbsKataoka Yūki
ARENA 20Saten Ruiko-Amakusa Shino
ARENA 21Huang Lingyin-Sōseiseki
ARENA 22Himeji Mizuki-Ayuzawa Misaki
ARENA 23Sakurano Kurimu-Tamura Manami
ARENA 24Takamachi Nanoha-Itsuwa
ARENA 25Kasugano Sora-Nino
ARENA 26Kawashima Ami-Yagami Hayate
ARENA 27Hirasawa Ui-Haramura Nodoka
ARENA 28Kiriya Nozomi-Sendō Erika
ARENA 29Nakamura Yuri-Yamamoto Nanako
ARENA 30Shiomiya Shiori-Suigintō
ARENA 31Kirishima Shōko-Yūno Arashiko
ARENA 32Konjiki no Yami-Ryōgi Shiki
ImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImage
User avatar
RusAnon
Nikuman
Nikuman
Posts: 47
Joined: Mon Feb 14, 2011 2:25 am
Worships: Suigintou
Melon Pan: 50

Re: VOTING: 2011 Prelims II-1 - 17 March

Post by RusAnon » Thu Mar 17, 2011 10:00 pm

ARENA 01Elucia de Lute Irma-Alice
ARENA 02Shiina Minatsu-Hecate
ARENA 03Tōsaka Rin-Nishizawa Ayumu
ARENA 04Ibuki Fūko-Akaba Chizuru
ARENA 05Last Order-Oikawa Tsurara
ARENA 06Ōkami Ryōko-Suiseiseki
ARENA 07Iwasawa Asami-Furude Hanyū
ARENA 08Cecilia Alcott-Sonohara Anri
ARENA 09Shinonono Hōki-Stocking
ARENA 10Nakagawa Kanon-Ayanami Rei
ARENA 11Ikaros-Kaname Madoka
ARENA 12Merry Nightmare-Ryūgū Rena
ARENA 13Charlotte Dunois-Nessa
ARENA 14Busujima Saeko-Isurugi Mio
ARENA 15Aragaki Ayase-Sōryū Asuka Langley
ARENA 16Tainaka Ritsu-Hinamori Amu
ARENA 17Ika-Musume-Yamada Aoi
ARENA 18Saginomiya Isumi-Ayatsuji Tsukasa
ARENA 19Nymph-Kataoka Yūki
ARENA 20Saten Ruiko-Amakusa Shino
ARENA 21Huang Lingyin-Sōseiseki
ARENA 22Himeji Mizuki-Ayuzawa Misaki
ARENA 23Sakurano Kurimu-Tamura Manami
ARENA 24Takamachi Nanoha-Itsuwa
ARENA 25Kasugano Sora-Nino
ARENA 26Kawashima Ami-Yagami Hayate
ARENA 27Hirasawa Ui-Haramura Nodoka
ARENA 28Kiriya Nozomi-Sendō Erika
ARENA 29Nakamura Yuri-Yamamoto Nanako
ARENA 30Shiomiya Shiori-Suigintō
ARENA 31Kirishima Shōko-Yūno Arashiko
ARENA 32Konjiki no Yami-Ryōgi Shiki
User avatar
Aquamarine
Flame haze
Flame haze
Posts: 300
Joined: Tue Mar 02, 2010 5:16 am
Melon Pan: 50

Re: VOTING: 2011 Prelims II-1 - 17 March

Post by Aquamarine » Thu Mar 17, 2011 10:12 pm

ARENA 01Elucia de Lute Irma-Alice
ARENA 02Shiina Minatsu-Hecate
ARENA 03Tōsaka Rin-Nishizawa Ayumu
ARENA 04Ibuki Fūko-Akaba Chizuru
ARENA 05Last Order-Oikawa Tsurara
ARENA 06Ōkami Ryōko-Suiseiseki
ARENA 07Iwasawa Asami-Furude Hanyū
ARENA 08Cecilia Alcott-Sonohara Anri
ARENA 09Shinonono Hōki-Stocking
ARENA 10Nakagawa Kanon-Ayanami Rei
ARENA 11Ikaros-Kaname Madoka
ARENA 12Merry Nightmare-Ryūgū Rena
ARENA 13Charlotte Dunois-Nessa
ARENA 14Busujima Saeko-Isurugi Mio
ARENA 15Aragaki Ayase-Sōryū Asuka Langley
ARENA 16Tainaka Ritsu-Hinamori Amu
ARENA 17Ika-Musume-Yamada Aoi
ARENA 18Saginomiya Isumi-Ayatsuji Tsukasa
ARENA 19Nymph-Kataoka Yūki
ARENA 20Saten Ruiko-Amakusa Shino
ARENA 21Huang Lingyin-Sōseiseki
ARENA 22Himeji Mizuki-Ayuzawa Misaki
ARENA 23Sakurano Kurimu-Tamura Manami
ARENA 24Takamachi Nanoha-Itsuwa
ARENA 25Kasugano Sora-Nino
ARENA 26Kawashima Ami-Yagami Hayate
ARENA 27Hirasawa Ui-Haramura Nodoka
ARENA 28Kiriya Nozomi-Sendō Erika
ARENA 29Nakamura Yuri-Yamamoto Nanako
ARENA 30Shiomiya Shiori-Suigintō
ARENA 31Kirishima Shōko-Yūno Arashiko
ARENA 32Konjiki no Yami-Ryōgi Shiki
ImageImageImageImageImageImageImage
User avatar
Jennaluyten
Dakimakura
Dakimakura
Posts: 125
Joined: Thu Jan 28, 2010 7:44 pm
Melon Pan: 50

Re: VOTING: 2011 Prelims II-1 - 17 March

Post by Jennaluyten » Thu Mar 17, 2011 10:15 pm

ARENA 01Elucia de Lute IrmaAbsAlice
ARENA 02Shiina MinatsuAbsHecate
ARENA 03Tōsaka Rin-Nishizawa Ayumu
ARENA 04Ibuki Fūko-Akaba Chizuru
ARENA 05Last Order-Oikawa Tsurara
ARENA 06Ōkami Ryōko-Suiseiseki
ARENA 07Iwasawa Asami-Furude Hanyū
ARENA 08Cecilia Alcott-Sonohara Anri
ARENA 09Shinonono Hōki-Stocking
ARENA 10Nakagawa Kanon-Ayanami Rei
ARENA 11Ikaros-Kaname Madoka
ARENA 12Merry Nightmare-Ryūgū Rena
ARENA 13Charlotte Dunois-Nessa
ARENA 14Busujima Saeko-Isurugi Mio
ARENA 15Aragaki Ayase-Sōryū Asuka Langley
ARENA 16Tainaka Ritsu-Hinamori Amu
ARENA 17Ika-Musume-Yamada Aoi
ARENA 18Saginomiya Isumi-Ayatsuji Tsukasa
ARENA 19Nymph-Kataoka Yūki
ARENA 20Saten Ruiko-Amakusa Shino
ARENA 21Huang Lingyin-Sōseiseki
ARENA 22Himeji Mizuki-Ayuzawa Misaki
ARENA 23Sakurano Kurimu-Tamura Manami
ARENA 24Takamachi Nanoha-Itsuwa
ARENA 25Kasugano Sora-Nino
ARENA 26Kawashima Ami-Yagami Hayate
ARENA 27Hirasawa Ui-Haramura Nodoka
ARENA 28Kiriya Nozomi-Sendō Erika
ARENA 29Nakamura Yuri-Yamamoto Nanako
ARENA 30Shiomiya Shiori-Suigintō
ARENA 31Kirishima Shōko-Yūno Arashiko
ARENA 32Konjiki no Yami-Ryōgi Shiki
User avatar
MindSaber
Chuunibyou
Chuunibyou
Posts: 266
Joined: Tue Dec 15, 2009 4:17 am
Worships: Pettanko!!!
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: DFC !!!!!
Location: Middle of a Snow Storm

Re: VOTING: 2011 Prelims II-1 - 17 March

Post by MindSaber » Thu Mar 17, 2011 10:15 pm

ARENA 01Elucia de Lute Irma-Alice
ARENA 02Shiina Minatsu-Hecate
ARENA 03Tōsaka Rin-Nishizawa Ayumu
ARENA 04Ibuki Fūko-Akaba Chizuru
ARENA 05Last Order-Oikawa Tsurara
ARENA 06Ōkami Ryōko-Suiseiseki
ARENA 07Iwasawa Asami-Furude Hanyū
ARENA 08Cecilia AlcottAbsSonohara Anri
ARENA 09Shinonono Hōki-Stocking
ARENA 10Nakagawa Kanon-Ayanami Rei
ARENA 11Ikaros-Kaname Madoka
ARENA 12Merry Nightmare-Ryūgū Rena
ARENA 13Charlotte Dunois-Nessa
ARENA 14Busujima SaekoAbsIsurugi Mio
ARENA 15Aragaki Ayase-Sōryū Asuka Langley
ARENA 16Tainaka Ritsu-Hinamori Amu
ARENA 17Ika-Musume-Yamada Aoi
ARENA 18Saginomiya Isumi-Ayatsuji Tsukasa
ARENA 19Nymph-Kataoka Yūki
ARENA 20Saten Ruiko-Amakusa Shino
ARENA 21Huang Lingyin-Sōseiseki
ARENA 22Himeji Mizuki-Ayuzawa Misaki
ARENA 23Sakurano Kurimu-Tamura Manami
ARENA 24Takamachi Nanoha-Itsuwa
ARENA 25Kasugano Sora-Nino
ARENA 26Kawashima Ami-Yagami Hayate
ARENA 27Hirasawa UiAbsHaramura Nodoka
ARENA 28Kiriya NozomiAbsSendō Erika
ARENA 29Nakamura Yuri-Yamamoto Nanako
ARENA 30Shiomiya Shiori-Suigintō
ARENA 31Kirishima Shōko-Yūno Arashiko
ARENA 32Konjiki no Yami-Ryōgi Shiki
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16314
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Female Favorite: Aisaka Taiga
2020 Male Favorite: Agatsuma Zen'itsu
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Wish: An awesome 2020 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: VOTING: 2011 Prelims II-1 - 17 March

Post by Hachiko » Thu Mar 17, 2011 10:23 pm

ARENA 01Elucia de Lute Irma-Alice
ARENA 02Shiina Minatsu-Hecate
ARENA 03Tōsaka Rin-Nishizawa Ayumu
ARENA 04Ibuki Fūko-Akaba Chizuru
ARENA 05Last Order-Oikawa Tsurara
ARENA 06Ōkami Ryōko-Suiseiseki
ARENA 07Iwasawa Asami-Furude Hanyū
ARENA 08Cecilia Alcott-Sonohara Anri
ARENA 09Shinonono Hōki-Stocking
ARENA 10Nakagawa Kanon-Ayanami Rei
ARENA 11Ikaros-Kaname Madoka
ARENA 12Merry Nightmare-Ryūgū Rena
ARENA 13Charlotte Dunois-Nessa
ARENA 14Busujima Saeko-Isurugi Mio
ARENA 15Aragaki Ayase-Sōryū Asuka Langley
ARENA 16Tainaka Ritsu-Hinamori Amu
ARENA 17Ika-Musume-Yamada Aoi
ARENA 18Saginomiya Isumi-Ayatsuji Tsukasa
ARENA 19Nymph-Kataoka Yūki
ARENA 20Saten Ruiko-Amakusa Shino
ARENA 21Huang Lingyin-Sōseiseki
ARENA 22Himeji Mizuki-Ayuzawa Misaki
ARENA 23Sakurano Kurimu-Tamura Manami
ARENA 24Takamachi Nanoha-Itsuwa
ARENA 25Kasugano Sora-Nino
ARENA 26Kawashima Ami-Yagami Hayate
ARENA 27Hirasawa Ui-Haramura Nodoka
ARENA 28Kiriya Nozomi-Sendō Erika
ARENA 29Nakamura Yuri-Yamamoto Nanako
ARENA 30Shiomiya Shiori-Suigintō
ARENA 31Kirishima Shōko-Yūno Arashiko
ARENA 32Konjiki no Yami-Ryōgi Shiki
User avatar
Marinara
Artisan
Artisan
Posts: 1481
Joined: Wed Feb 18, 2009 1:58 am
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Horo, the Wise Wolf
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Bottomless ramen
Location: Neo-Venezia, Aqua
Contact:

Re: VOTING: 2011 Prelims II-1 - 17 March

Post by Marinara » Thu Mar 17, 2011 10:57 pm

ARENA 01Elucia de Lute Irma-Alice
ARENA 02Shiina Minatsu-Hecate
ARENA 03Tōsaka Rin-Nishizawa Ayumu
ARENA 04Ibuki Fūko-Akaba Chizuru
ARENA 05Last OrderAbsOikawa Tsurara
ARENA 06Ōkami Ryōko-Suiseiseki
ARENA 07Iwasawa Asami-Furude Hanyū
ARENA 08Cecilia Alcott-Sonohara Anri
ARENA 09Shinonono Hōki-Stocking
ARENA 10Nakagawa Kanon-Ayanami Rei
ARENA 11Ikaros-Kaname Madoka
ARENA 12Merry Nightmare-Ryūgū Rena
ARENA 13Charlotte Dunois-Nessa
ARENA 14Busujima Saeko-Isurugi Mio
ARENA 15Aragaki Ayase-Sōryū Asuka Langley
ARENA 16Tainaka Ritsu-Hinamori Amu
ARENA 17Ika-Musume-Yamada Aoi
ARENA 18Saginomiya Isumi-Ayatsuji Tsukasa
ARENA 19Nymph-Kataoka Yūki
ARENA 20Saten Ruiko-Amakusa Shino
ARENA 21Huang Lingyin-Sōseiseki
ARENA 22Himeji Mizuki-Ayuzawa Misaki
ARENA 23Sakurano Kurimu-Tamura Manami
ARENA 24Takamachi Nanoha-Itsuwa
ARENA 25Kasugano Sora-Nino
ARENA 26Kawashima Ami-Yagami Hayate
ARENA 27Hirasawa Ui-Haramura Nodoka
ARENA 28Kiriya Nozomi-Sendō Erika
ARENA 29Nakamura Yuri-Yamamoto Nanako
ARENA 30Shiomiya Shiori-Suigintō
ARENA 31Kirishima Shōko-Yūno Arashiko
ARENA 32Konjiki no Yami-Ryōgi Shiki
Image
Marinara's Anime Blog: Anime B&B
Follow me on Twitter!
RatedRKO619305
Assassin
Assassin
Posts: 543
Joined: Sun Jun 13, 2010 5:30 am
Worships: ANY ANIME GIRL!
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: My wish is to see cute anime girls all day long!
Location: Manila, Philippines

Re: VOTING: 2011 Prelims II-1 - 17 March

Post by RatedRKO619305 » Thu Mar 17, 2011 11:08 pm

ARENA 01Elucia de Lute Irma-Alice
ARENA 02Shiina Minatsu-Hecate
ARENA 03Tōsaka Rin-Nishizawa Ayumu
ARENA 04Ibuki Fūko-Akaba Chizuru
ARENA 05Last Order-Oikawa Tsurara
ARENA 06Ōkami Ryōko-Suiseiseki
ARENA 07Iwasawa Asami-Furude Hanyū
ARENA 08Cecilia Alcott-Sonohara Anri
ARENA 09Shinonono Hōki-Stocking
ARENA 10Nakagawa Kanon-Ayanami Rei
ARENA 11Ikaros-Kaname Madoka
ARENA 12Merry Nightmare-Ryūgū Rena
ARENA 13Charlotte Dunois-Nessa
ARENA 14Busujima Saeko-Isurugi Mio
ARENA 15Aragaki Ayase-Sōryū Asuka Langley
ARENA 16Tainaka Ritsu-Hinamori Amu
ARENA 17Ika-Musume-Yamada Aoi
ARENA 18Saginomiya Isumi-Ayatsuji Tsukasa
ARENA 19Nymph-Kataoka Yūki
ARENA 20Saten Ruiko-Amakusa Shino
ARENA 21Huang Lingyin-Sōseiseki
ARENA 22Himeji Mizuki-Ayuzawa Misaki
ARENA 23Sakurano Kurimu-Tamura Manami
ARENA 24Takamachi Nanoha-Itsuwa
ARENA 25Kasugano Sora-Nino
ARENA 26Kawashima Ami-Yagami Hayate
ARENA 27Hirasawa Ui-Haramura Nodoka
ARENA 28Kiriya Nozomi-Sendō Erika
ARENA 29Nakamura Yuri-Yamamoto Nanako
ARENA 30Shiomiya ShioriAbsSuigintō
ARENA 31Kirishima ShōkoAbsYūno Arashiko
ARENA 32Konjiki no YamiAbsRyōgi Shiki
Infinite in mystery is the gift of the goddess
We seek it thus, and take to the sky
Ripples form on the water’s surface
The wandering soul knows no rest.
-Loveless, Act I
User avatar
Momento10
Electromaster
Electromaster
Posts: 6134
Joined: Fri May 14, 2010 1:18 am
Badges:
ImageImageImageImage
Worships: Setsumi Sakura
Melon Pan: 88
2020 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2020 Male Favorite: Ishigami Yū
2019 Female Favorite: Tōma Kazusa
2019 Male Favorite: Ayanokōji Kiyotaka
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Sagara Sōsuke
Wish: My definition of peace and tranquility.

Re: VOTING: 2011 Prelims II-1 - 17 March

Post by Momento10 » Thu Mar 17, 2011 11:10 pm

Preliminary Peroid 2.1 ... Loading ... Start!
SpoilerShow
ARENA 01Elucia de Lute Irma-Alice
ARENA 02Shiina Minatsu-Hecate
ARENA 03Tōsaka Rin-Nishizawa Ayumu
ARENA 04Ibuki Fūko-Akaba Chizuru
ARENA 05Last Order-Oikawa Tsurara
ARENA 06Ōkami Ryōko-Suiseiseki
ARENA 07Iwasawa Asami-Furude Hanyū
ARENA 08Cecilia Alcott-Sonohara Anri
ARENA 09Shinonono Hōki-Stocking
ARENA 10Nakagawa Kanon-Ayanami Rei
ARENA 11Ikaros-Kaname Madoka
ARENA 12Merry Nightmare-Ryūgū Rena
ARENA 13Charlotte Dunois-Nessa
ARENA 14Busujima Saeko-Isurugi Mio
ARENA 15Aragaki Ayase-Sōryū Asuka Langley
ARENA 16Tainaka Ritsu-Hinamori Amu
ARENA 17Ika-Musume-Yamada Aoi
ARENA 18Saginomiya Isumi-Ayatsuji Tsukasa
ARENA 19Nymph-Kataoka Yūki
ARENA 20Saten Ruiko-Amakusa Shino
ARENA 21Huang Lingyin-Sōseiseki
ARENA 22Himeji Mizuki-Ayuzawa Misaki
ARENA 23Sakurano Kurimu-Tamura Manami
ARENA 24Takamachi Nanoha-Itsuwa
ARENA 25Kasugano Sora-Nino
ARENA 26Kawashima Ami-Yagami Hayate
ARENA 27Hirasawa Ui-Haramura Nodoka
ARENA 28Kiriya Nozomi-Sendō Erika
ARENA 29Nakamura Yuri-Yamamoto Nanako
ARENA 30Shiomiya Shiori-Suigintō
ARENA 31Kirishima Shōko-Yūno Arashiko
ARENA 32Konjiki no Yami-Ryōgi Shiki
Image
User avatar
RuKiA
Temple priestess
Temple priestess
Posts: 65
Joined: Mon Feb 28, 2011 4:20 am
Worships: Iwasawa Masami
Melon Pan: 50
Location: Hong Kong

Re: VOTING: 2011 Prelims II-1 - 17 March

Post by RuKiA » Thu Mar 17, 2011 11:26 pm

ARENA 01Elucia de Lute Irma-Alice
ARENA 02Shiina Minatsu-Hecate
ARENA 03Tōsaka Rin-Nishizawa Ayumu
ARENA 04Ibuki Fūko-Akaba Chizuru
ARENA 05Last Order-Oikawa Tsurara
ARENA 06Ōkami Ryōko-Suiseiseki
ARENA 07Iwasawa Asami-Furude Hanyū
ARENA 08Cecilia Alcott-Sonohara Anri
ARENA 09Shinonono Hōki-Stocking
ARENA 10Nakagawa Kanon-Ayanami Rei
ARENA 11Ikaros-Kaname Madoka
ARENA 12Merry Nightmare-Ryūgū Rena
ARENA 13Charlotte Dunois-Nessa
ARENA 14Busujima Saeko-Isurugi Mio
ARENA 15Aragaki Ayase-Sōryū Asuka Langley
ARENA 16Tainaka Ritsu-Hinamori Amu
ARENA 17Ika-Musume-Yamada Aoi
ARENA 18Saginomiya Isumi-Ayatsuji Tsukasa
ARENA 19Nymph-Kataoka Yūki
ARENA 20Saten Ruiko-Amakusa Shino
ARENA 21Huang Lingyin-Sōseiseki
ARENA 22Himeji Mizuki-Ayuzawa Misaki
ARENA 23Sakurano Kurimu-Tamura Manami
ARENA 24Takamachi Nanoha-Itsuwa
ARENA 25Kasugano Sora-Nino
ARENA 26Kawashima Ami-Yagami Hayate
ARENA 27Hirasawa Ui-Haramura Nodoka
ARENA 28Kiriya Nozomi-Sendō Erika
ARENA 29Nakamura Yuri-Yamamoto Nanako
ARENA 30Shiomiya Shiori-Suigintō
ARENA 31Kirishima Shōko-Yūno Arashiko
ARENA 32Konjiki no Yami-Ryōgi Shiki
ImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImage
User avatar
ppizzapie
Torch
Torch
Posts: 280
Joined: Wed Feb 25, 2009 5:29 am
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: the "worships" field to be changed to "adores"

Re: VOTING: 2011 Prelims II-1 - 17 March

Post by ppizzapie » Thu Mar 17, 2011 11:38 pm

ARENA 01Elucia de Lute Irma-Alice
ARENA 02Shiina MinatsuAbsHecate
ARENA 03Tōsaka Rin-Nishizawa Ayumu
ARENA 04Ibuki Fūko-Akaba Chizuru
ARENA 05Last OrderAbsOikawa Tsurara
ARENA 06Ōkami Ryōko-Suiseiseki
ARENA 07Iwasawa Asami-Furude Hanyū
ARENA 08Cecilia Alcott-Sonohara Anri
ARENA 09Shinonono HōkiAbsStocking
ARENA 10Nakagawa Kanon-Ayanami Rei
ARENA 11Ikaros-Kaname Madoka
ARENA 12Merry Nightmare-Ryūgū Rena
ARENA 13Charlotte DunoisAbsNessa
ARENA 14Busujima SaekoAbsIsurugi Mio
ARENA 15Aragaki Ayase-Sōryū Asuka Langley
ARENA 16Tainaka Ritsu-Hinamori Amu
ARENA 17Ika-Musume-Yamada Aoi
ARENA 18Saginomiya Isumi-Ayatsuji Tsukasa
ARENA 19NymphAbsKataoka Yūki
ARENA 20Saten Ruiko-Amakusa Shino
ARENA 21Huang Lingyin-Sōseiseki
ARENA 22Himeji MizukiAbsAyuzawa Misaki
ARENA 23Sakurano Kurimu-Tamura Manami
ARENA 24Takamachi Nanoha-Itsuwa
ARENA 25Kasugano Sora-Nino
ARENA 26Kawashima Ami-Yagami Hayate
ARENA 27Hirasawa Ui-Haramura Nodoka
ARENA 28Kiriya NozomiAbsSendō Erika
ARENA 29Nakamura Yuri-Yamamoto Nanako
ARENA 30Shiomiya Shiori-Suigintō
ARENA 31Kirishima ShōkoAbsYūno Arashiko
ARENA 32Konjiki no Yami-Ryōgi Shiki
I haven't watched much anime in a while. I think you can tell.
ImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImage
MyAnimeListShow
Image
ImageImageImage
Image
User avatar
Momento10
Electromaster
Electromaster
Posts: 6134
Joined: Fri May 14, 2010 1:18 am
Badges:
ImageImageImageImage
Worships: Setsumi Sakura
Melon Pan: 88
2020 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2020 Male Favorite: Ishigami Yū
2019 Female Favorite: Tōma Kazusa
2019 Male Favorite: Ayanokōji Kiyotaka
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Sagara Sōsuke
Wish: My definition of peace and tranquility.

Re: VOTING: 2011 Prelims II-1 - 17 March

Post by Momento10 » Thu Mar 17, 2011 11:51 pm

Putting overall prediction here:
SpoilerShow
1. Elucia or Rin is going to win. Most likely Rin, but it would be nice if Elucia won.
2. It is most likely Iwasawa's victory unless Last Order puts her down.
3. It will end up with Houki and Merry. Merry should be able to get this one.
4. Charlotte should not have a problem winning. Saeko, Mio, and even Ritsu might not be able to take her down, but they are candidates.
5. Most likely, it would boil down to Ika and Nymph. Ika should have the advantage here.
6. Rin and Kurimu are the only ones that I think would do relatively well. Rin should be able to handle Kurimu.
7. Sora should be the winner here. Ui is a close second.
8. Yuri will win. I cannot see anyone foiling her. Maybe Shouko.
9. It will come down to Yui vs. Index. Yui should have no trouble here, but Index has her series boost still.
10. Tsumugi is the likely winner. Characters that can challenge her are Mikuru and Mato. Hopefully, Mato is better than Mikuru.
11. It will be either Tomoyo or Nagi. Hoping for Tomoyo to win.
12. Saber should be fine in this one. C.C. may make it close, but I cannot see her winning this. Other person in mind is Astraea.
13. It should go down to either Kyou or Holo, with Kyou getting the edge,
14. Fate should be strong enough to have the win here. I do not believe that Seraphim is stronger than Fate. Nagisa did manage to defeat Fate last year, but I do not think she can do it a second time.
15. It is either Hitagi or Haruna, and I think Hitagi should still have her strength left in her. The other side will have Louise, but I do not think she will make it.
16. It should be Nadeko against Mafuyu with Nadeko having the edge. I cannot see Homura defeating Nadeko or Shiina defeating Mafuyu.
Last edited by Momento10 on Thu Mar 17, 2011 11:53 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Image
User avatar
Rena Ryuugu
Shrine maiden
Shrine maiden
Posts: 61
Joined: Tue Jul 20, 2010 10:58 pm
Worships: Rena Ryuugu
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: For Shana or Mikoto to win
Location: England

Re: VOTING: 2011 Prelims II-1 - 17 March

Post by Rena Ryuugu » Thu Mar 17, 2011 11:52 pm

ARENA 01Elucia de Lute Irma-Alice
ARENA 02Shiina Minatsu-Hecate
ARENA 03Tōsaka Rin-Nishizawa Ayumu
ARENA 04Ibuki Fūko-Akaba Chizuru
ARENA 05Last Order-Oikawa Tsurara
ARENA 06Ōkami Ryōko-Suiseiseki
ARENA 07Iwasawa Asami-Furude Hanyū
ARENA 08Cecilia Alcott-Sonohara Anri
ARENA 09Shinonono Hōki-Stocking
ARENA 10Nakagawa Kanon-Ayanami Rei
ARENA 11Ikaros-Kaname Madoka
ARENA 12Merry Nightmare-Ryūgū Rena
ARENA 13Charlotte Dunois-Nessa
ARENA 14Busujima Saeko-Isurugi Mio
ARENA 15Aragaki Ayase-Sōryū Asuka Langley
ARENA 16Tainaka Ritsu-Hinamori Amu
ARENA 17Ika-Musume-Yamada Aoi
ARENA 18Saginomiya Isumi-Ayatsuji Tsukasa
ARENA 19Nymph-Kataoka Yūki
ARENA 20Saten Ruiko-Amakusa Shino
ARENA 21Huang Lingyin-Sōseiseki
ARENA 22Himeji Mizuki-Ayuzawa Misaki
ARENA 23Sakurano Kurimu-Tamura Manami
ARENA 24Takamachi Nanoha-Itsuwa
ARENA 25Kasugano Sora-Nino
ARENA 26Kawashima Ami-Yagami Hayate
ARENA 27Hirasawa Ui-Haramura Nodoka
ARENA 28Kiriya Nozomi-Sendō Erika
ARENA 29Nakamura Yuri-Yamamoto Nanako
ARENA 30Shiomiya Shiori-Suigintō
ARENA 31Kirishima Shōko-Yūno Arashiko
ARENA 32Konjiki no Yami-Ryōgi Shiki
ImageImage
User avatar
EvianBubble
Detective
Detective
Posts: 187
Joined: Wed Feb 16, 2011 1:57 am
Melon Pan: 50
Location: Canada

Re: VOTING: 2011 Prelims II-1 - 17 March

Post by EvianBubble » Thu Mar 17, 2011 11:58 pm

ARENA 01Elucia de Lute IrmaAbsAlice
ARENA 02Shiina MinatsuAbsHecate
ARENA 03Tōsaka Rin-Nishizawa Ayumu
ARENA 04Ibuki FūkoAbsAkaba Chizuru
ARENA 05Last OrderAbsOikawa Tsurara
ARENA 06Ōkami RyōkoAbsSuiseiseki
ARENA 07Iwasawa Asami-Furude Hanyū
ARENA 08Cecilia Alcott-Sonohara Anri
ARENA 09Shinonono Hōki-Stocking
ARENA 10Nakagawa Kanon-Ayanami Rei
ARENA 11Ikaros-Kaname Madoka
ARENA 12Merry Nightmare-Ryūgū Rena
ARENA 13Charlotte Dunois-Nessa
ARENA 14Busujima Saeko-Isurugi Mio
ARENA 15Aragaki Ayase-Sōryū Asuka Langley
ARENA 16Tainaka Ritsu-Hinamori Amu
ARENA 17Ika-MusumeAbsYamada Aoi
ARENA 18Saginomiya Isumi-Ayatsuji Tsukasa
ARENA 19Nymph-Kataoka Yūki
ARENA 20Saten Ruiko-Amakusa Shino
ARENA 21Huang Lingyin-Sōseiseki
ARENA 22Himeji Mizuki-Ayuzawa Misaki
ARENA 23Sakurano KurimuAbsTamura Manami
ARENA 24Takamachi NanohaAbsItsuwa
ARENA 25Kasugano SoraAbsNino
ARENA 26Kawashima Ami-Yagami Hayate
ARENA 27Hirasawa Ui-Haramura Nodoka
ARENA 28Kiriya NozomiAbsSendō Erika
ARENA 29Nakamura Yuri-Yamamoto Nanako
ARENA 30Shiomiya ShioriAbsSuigintō
ARENA 31Kirishima Shōko-Yūno Arashiko
ARENA 32Konjiki no YamiAbsRyōgi Shiki
A lot of abstains, because I didn't know a lot of the characters :P
User avatar
oceansblue
Cardcaptor
Cardcaptor
Posts: 16
Joined: Thu Mar 03, 2011 12:08 am
Worships: shana, nagato yuki, and saber
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: for shana to win the 2011 ISML

Re: VOTING: 2011 Prelims II-1 - 17 March

Post by oceansblue » Thu Mar 17, 2011 11:59 pm

ARENA 01Elucia de Lute Irma-Alice
ARENA 02Shiina Minatsu-Hecate
ARENA 03Tōsaka Rin-Nishizawa Ayumu
ARENA 04Ibuki Fūko-Akaba Chizuru
ARENA 05Last Order-Oikawa Tsurara
ARENA 06Ōkami Ryōko-Suiseiseki
ARENA 07Iwasawa Asami-Furude Hanyū
ARENA 08Cecilia Alcott-Sonohara Anri
ARENA 09Shinonono Hōki-Stocking
ARENA 10Nakagawa Kanon-Ayanami Rei
ARENA 11Ikaros-Kaname Madoka
ARENA 12Merry Nightmare-Ryūgū Rena
ARENA 13Charlotte Dunois-Nessa
ARENA 14Busujima Saeko-Isurugi Mio
ARENA 15Aragaki Ayase-Sōryū Asuka Langley
ARENA 16Tainaka Ritsu-Hinamori Amu
ARENA 17Ika-Musume-Yamada Aoi
ARENA 18Saginomiya Isumi-Ayatsuji Tsukasa
ARENA 19Nymph-Kataoka Yūki
ARENA 20Saten Ruiko-Amakusa Shino
ARENA 21Huang Lingyin-Sōseiseki
ARENA 22Himeji Mizuki-Ayuzawa Misaki
ARENA 23Sakurano Kurimu-Tamura Manami
ARENA 24Takamachi Nanoha-Itsuwa
ARENA 25Kasugano Sora-Nino
ARENA 26Kawashima Ami-Yagami Hayate
ARENA 27Hirasawa Ui-Haramura Nodoka
ARENA 28Kiriya Nozomi-Sendō Erika
ARENA 29Nakamura Yuri-Yamamoto Nanako
ARENA 30Shiomiya Shiori-Suigintō
ARENA 31Kirishima Shōko-Yūno Arashiko
ARENA 32Konjiki no Yami-Ryōgi Shiki
ImageImageImageImageImageImage ImageImageImage
User avatar
Elvinsky
Spirit hunter
Spirit hunter
Posts: 2073
Joined: Sun Dec 05, 2010 11:30 am
Melon Pan: 50

Re: VOTING: 2011 Prelims II-1 - 17 March

Post by Elvinsky » Fri Mar 18, 2011 12:03 am

Proceeding to next phase of the mission...
ARENA 01Elucia de Lute Irma-Alice
ARENA 02Shiina Minatsu-Hecate
ARENA 03Tōsaka Rin-Nishizawa Ayumu
ARENA 04Ibuki Fūko-Akaba Chizuru
ARENA 05Last Order-Oikawa Tsurara
ARENA 06Ōkami Ryōko-Suiseiseki
ARENA 07Iwasawa Asami-Furude Hanyū
ARENA 08Cecilia Alcott-Sonohara Anri
ARENA 09Shinonono Hōki-Stocking
ARENA 10Nakagawa Kanon-Ayanami Rei
ARENA 11Ikaros-Kaname Madoka
ARENA 12Merry Nightmare-Ryūgū Rena
ARENA 13Charlotte Dunois-Nessa
ARENA 14Busujima Saeko-Isurugi Mio
ARENA 15Aragaki Ayase-Sōryū Asuka Langley
ARENA 16Tainaka Ritsu-Hinamori Amu
ARENA 17Ika-Musume-Yamada Aoi
ARENA 18Saginomiya Isumi-Ayatsuji Tsukasa
ARENA 19Nymph-Kataoka Yūki
ARENA 20Saten Ruiko-Amakusa Shino
ARENA 21Huang Lingyin-Sōseiseki
ARENA 22Himeji Mizuki-Ayuzawa Misaki
ARENA 23Sakurano Kurimu-Tamura Manami
ARENA 24Takamachi Nanoha-Itsuwa
ARENA 25Kasugano Sora-Nino
ARENA 26Kawashima Ami-Yagami Hayate
ARENA 27Hirasawa Ui-Haramura Nodoka
ARENA 28Kiriya Nozomi-Sendō Erika
ARENA 29Nakamura Yuri-Yamamoto Nanako
ARENA 30Shiomiya Shiori-Suigintō
ARENA 31Kirishima Shōko-Yūno Arashiko
ARENA 32Konjiki no Yami-Ryōgi Shiki
Unknowns:
- Bracket C, 11 (both) & 12 (1/2, anyway)
- Bracket E, 19 (both)
- Bracket G, 25 (1/2)

Other notes:
- At last, I can vote for some characters guilt-free!
- Will be keeping an eye on the "Hand Soap" vs. "Class Rep" match (Bracket E, 18), for good or ill.
"Rip and Tear. Rip and tear until it's done."
Image
"To the good people I met on this site (Kordosa, Minhtam, Crisu, Maglor, Desufire, Momo, Marinara, Midnight-Jasper, Hikarin, Momento10, Shiraoky, Alex, Bastion, Superunature, Demi., Sedon, xcrossfacekillahx, Silver21, CureRainbow) thank you for the nice memories."
User avatar
Eater-of-All
Dragon slayer
Dragon slayer
Posts: 2307
Joined: Wed Feb 18, 2009 2:07 am
Badges:
Image
Melon Pan: 65
Contact:

Re: VOTING: 2011 Prelims II-1 - 17 March

Post by Eater-of-All » Fri Mar 18, 2011 12:11 am

VotesShow
ARENA 01: [Elucia de Lute Irma] Alice
ARENA 02: [Shiina Minatsu] Hecate
ARENA 03: [Tōsaka Rin] Nishizawa Ayumu
ARENA 04: [Ibuki Fūko] Akaba Chizuru
ARENA 05: Last Order [Oikawa Tsurara]
ARENA 06: [Ōkami Ryōko] Suiseiseki
ARENA 07: Iwasawa Asami [Furude Hanyū]
ARENA 08: Cecilia Alcott [Sonohara Anri]
ARENA 09: [Shinonono Hōki] Stocking
ARENA 10: [Nakagawa Kanon] Ayanami Rei
ARENA 11: Ikaros [Kaname Madoka]
ARENA 12: Merry Nightmare [Ryūgū Rena]
ARENA 13: [Charlotte Dunois] Nessa
ARENA 14: Busujima Saeko [Isurugi Mio]
ARENA 15: [Aragaki Ayase] Sōryū Asuka Langley
ARENA 16: [Tainaka Ritsu] Hinamori Amu
ARENA 17: [Ika-Musume] Yamada Aoi
ARENA 18: [Saginomiya Isumi] Ayatsuji Tsukasa
ARENA 19: Nymph [Kataoka Yūki]
ARENA 20: [Saten Ruiko] Amakusa Shino
ARENA 21: [Huang Lingyin] Sōseiseki
ARENA 22: [Himeji Mizuki] Ayuzawa Misaki
ARENA 23: [Sakurano Kurimu] Tamura Manami
ARENA 24: [Takamachi Nanoha] Itsuwa
ARENA 25: Kasugano Sora [Nino]
ARENA 26: Kawashima Ami [Yagami Hayate]
ARENA 27: [Hirasawa Ui] Haramura Nodoka
ARENA 28: [Kiriya Nozomi] Sendō Erika
ARENA 29: [Nakamura Yuri] Yamamoto Nanako
ARENA 30: [Shiomiya Shiori] Suigintō
ARENA 31: [Kirishima Shōko] Yūno Arashiko
ARENA 32: [Konjiki no Yami] Ryōgi Shiki
Head-to-head matches are definitely easier, though some are still fffffffffff.
Image
SpoilerShow
Image
Locked