2012 Nomination plans

Nominations and other events occurring before the Main Tournament
Post Reply
User avatar
Deathscyther
Space pirate
Space pirate
Posts: 386
Joined: Tue Apr 05, 2011 6:26 pm
Melon Pan: 50

Re: 2012 Nomination plans

Post by Deathscyther » Sun Jan 01, 2012 1:02 pm

1. Makise Kurisu Steins;Gate
2. Touwa Erio Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko
3. Fear Cube×Cursed×Curious
4. Ika Musume Shinryaku! Ika Musume
5. Astarotte Yvgar Astarotte no Omocha!
6. Shinomiya Ayase Guilty Crown
7. Holo Spice and Wolf
8. Furukawa Nagisa Clannad
9. Tsukimiya Ayu Kanon
10. Louise Françoise Le Blanc de La Vallière Zero no Tsukaima
11. Lucy Elfen Lied
12. Manami Amamiya Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight!

Thank you! Your nomination has been submitted.
ImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImage
User avatar
Yakuman
Berserker
Berserker
Posts: 1329
Joined: Mon Feb 14, 2011 11:13 pm
Worships: Kurumi-sama *.*
Melon Pan: 50
2017 Female Favorite: Rem
2017 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
Wish: more
Location: Budapest

Re: 2012 Nomination plans

Post by Yakuman » Sun Jan 01, 2012 3:00 pm

No changes from my original nomination plan. I expect 8-9 characters to get in from this list. *doubting Erika, Koromo and Shiori, possibly Rena*

1. Sakagami Tomoyo CLANNAD
2. Hiiragi Kagami Lucky Star
3. Hasegawa Kobato Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
4. Sendou Erika Fortune Arterial
5. Ryuuguu Rena Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
6. Akemi Homura Puella Magi Madoka Magica
7. Kaname Madoka Puella Magi Madoka Magica
8. Amae Koromo Saki
9. Toshinou Kyouko Yuruyuri
10. Gasai Yuno Mirai Nikki
11. Shiomiya Shiori The World God Only Knows
12. Kawasumi Mai Kanon

My guess for ineligible character with the most votes: Hideyoshi (BakaTest)
Hurry up and make a contract with me! ◕‿‿◕ ImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImage
defeated but not forgotten favoritesShow
ImageImageImage
Materials used in the sig are courtesy of Marinara, ppizzapie, Hikari-chan and Annabloem
sophgirl1
Ninja
Ninja
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon Nov 21, 2011 6:51 pm
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: KANAME KURAN TO BE IN THE BISHONEN TOURNAMENT!

Re: 2012 Nomination plans

Post by sophgirl1 » Sun Jan 01, 2012 3:28 pm

I nominated these characters:


1. Mikazuki Yozora Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
2. Kashiwazaki Sena Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
3. Saten Ruiko To aru Kagaku no Railgun
4. Cross Yuki Vampire Knight
5. Ayuzawa Misaki Kaicho wa Maid-sama!
6. Fukiyose Seiri To aru Majutsu no Index
7. Itsuwa To aru Majutsu no Index
8. Miyamoto Rei Highschool of the dead
9. Aioi Yuko Nichijou
10. Naganohara Mio Nichijou
11. Nanami Haruka Uta no Prince-sama
12. Last Order To aru Majutsu no Index
amdrag
Cherry blossom
Cherry blossom
Posts: 942
Joined: Thu Jul 09, 2009 9:01 am
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: a lack of zetsuboushita.

Re: 2012 Nomination plans

Post by amdrag » Sun Jan 01, 2012 4:20 pm

1. Fujioka Haruhi Ouran High School Host Club
2. Nakamashi Kana Kanamemo
3. Panty Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
4. Stocking Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
5. Scanty Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
6. Knee-Socks Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
7. Asahina Mikuru Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuutsuu
8. Tsuruya Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuutsuu
9. Suigintou Rozen Maiden
10. Suiseiseki Rozen Maiden
11. Kitaoka Yume Kanamemo
12. Minami Yuuki Kanamemo
Image
Stocking's gonna need to see your f*****' hands at the concert.
User avatar
EvianBubble
Detective
Detective
Posts: 187
Joined: Wed Feb 16, 2011 1:57 am
Melon Pan: 50
Location: Canada

Re: 2012 Nomination plans

Post by EvianBubble » Sun Jan 01, 2012 8:02 pm

1. Konata Izumi - Lucky Star
2. Hiiragi Kagami - Lucky Star
3. Ferris Eris - Legend of the Legendary Heroes
4. Matsumae Ohana - Hanasaku Iroha
5. Shimada Minami - Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu
6. C.C. - Code Geass
7. Funami Yui - Yuru Yuri
8. Kawashima Ami - Toradora!
9. Aioi Yuuko - Nichijou
10. Naganohara Mio - Nichijou
11. Karina Lyle - Tiger and Bunny
12. Amakusa Shino - Seitokai Yakuindomo

Pretty hard, actually. Well, we'll see if any of them make it in :P
User avatar
Eater-of-All
Dragon slayer
Dragon slayer
Posts: 2305
Joined: Wed Feb 18, 2009 2:07 am
Badges:
Image
Melon Pan: 65
Contact:

Re: 2012 Nomination plans

Post by Eater-of-All » Sun Jan 01, 2012 8:12 pm

1. Makise Kurisu - Steins;Gate
2. Ika Musume - Shinryaku! Ika Musume
3. Takakura Himari - Mawaru Penguindrum
4. Shinonome Hakase - Nichijou
5. Togame - Katanagatari
6. Taneshima Poplar - Working!!
7. Yune - Ikoku Meiro no Croisée
8. Furukawa Nagisa - Clannad
9. Sanzen'in Nagi - Hayate no Gotoku
10. Elucia de Lute Ima - Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai
11. Kaga Rin - Usagi Drop
12. Gasai Yuno - Mirai Nikki
Image
SpoilerShow
Image
hinakatbklyn
Incubator
Incubator
Posts: 3720
Joined: Mon Nov 09, 2009 5:07 pm
Melon Pan: 55

Re: 2012 Nomination plans

Post by hinakatbklyn » Sun Jan 01, 2012 8:28 pm

Nominations have been finalized and submitted

(1) Yuuki Mikan (To Love Ru)
(2) Hasegawa Kobato (Boku wa Tomodachi...)
(3) Fujibayashi Kyou (Clannad) (Last second change, switching out Toshino Kyouko (Yuru Yuri)
(4) Asuha Touharu (Astarotte no Omocha)
(5) Rin Tosaka (Fate/Stay Night or Fate/Zero)
(6) Kanon Nakagawa (KamiNomi)
(7) Haqua du Lot Herminium (Kaminomi)
(8) Shiina Mayuri (Steins; Gate)
(9) Fear (C3)
(10) Dalian (Dantalian)
(11) Merry Nightmare (Yumekui Merry)
(12) Erio Touwa (Denpa Oona...)
User avatar
Hetaliafan09
Cherry blossom
Cherry blossom
Posts: 960
Joined: Sat Mar 21, 2009 5:58 am
Worships: Gilgamesh
Melon Pan: 50
2017 Female Favorite: C.C.
2017 Male Favorite: Monkey D. Luffy
Wish: Become a member of the Straw Hat crew.

Re: 2012 Nomination plans

Post by Hetaliafan09 » Sun Jan 01, 2012 10:18 pm

I never knew Miki was so popular....I don't understand this turn of events.

Nominations Finalized.

1. C.C. Code Geass
2. Miki Sayaka Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica
3. Sakura Kyouko Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica
4. Tomoe Mami Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica
5. Kaname Madoka Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica
6. Kuchiki Rukia Bleach
7. Taneshima Popura Working!!
8. Aoi Yamada Working!!
9. Mikazuki Yozora Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
10. Ibuki Fuuko CLANNAD
11. Touwa Erio Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko
12. Makise Kurisu Steins;Gate

Wish I had a little more room to fit in Yukko and Mio from Nichijou and Mugi from K-ON.
User avatar
Umi
Void mage
Void mage
Posts: 1467
Joined: Sun Jun 28, 2009 12:57 pm
Worships: Ichinose Kotomi
Melon Pan: 50
Contact:

Re: 2012 Nomination plans

Post by Umi » Sun Jan 01, 2012 10:59 pm

Pushing for weaker nova characters + a couple of die-hard faves. :kaoch19:

1) Honma Meiko - AnoHana
2) Mikazuki Yozora - Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
3) Takayama Maria - Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
4) Ichinose Kotomi - CLANNAD
5) Yuzuriha Inori - Guilty Crown
6) Matsumae Ohana - Hanasaku Iroha
7) Izumi Konata - Lucky Star
8) Kaname Madoka - Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica
9) Ika-Musume - Shinryaku Ika Musume
10) Amane Suzuha - Steins Gate
11) Makise Kurisu - Steins Gate
12) Yamada Aoi - Working
Image
User avatar
AntonioD
Dakimakura
Dakimakura
Posts: 127
Joined: Sun May 01, 2011 5:47 am
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Heaven!!!
Location: Brazil

Re: 2012 Nomination plans

Post by AntonioD » Sun Jan 01, 2012 11:01 pm

[pre]1. Mikazuki Yozora Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
2. Ayase Chihaya Chihayafuru
3. Tōwa Erio Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko
4. Irisviel von Einzbern Fate/Zero
5. Shinomiya Ayase Guilty Crown
6. Haqua du Lot Herminium Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai
7. Akemi Homura Mahō Shōjo Madoka★Magica
8. Konoe Subaru Mayo Chiki!
9. Makise Kurisu Steins;Gate
10. Hasegawa Kobato Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
11. Alice Kamisama no memochou
12. Itsuwa To Aru Majutsu no Index[/pre]
User avatar
Ichigo-Sora
Artisan
Artisan
Posts: 97
Joined: Wed Feb 18, 2009 1:40 am
Badges:
ImageImage
Melon Pan: 50
Location: Canada
Contact:

Re: 2012 Nomination plans

Post by Ichigo-Sora » Sun Jan 01, 2012 11:49 pm

My nominations:

Image
User avatar
Jeffrey-sama
Soul gem
Soul gem
Posts: 4347
Joined: Fri Jun 10, 2011 10:51 pm
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: K-ON! Season 3
Location: AKB48 Theater
Contact:

Re: 2012 Nomination plans

Post by Jeffrey-sama » Sun Jan 01, 2012 11:52 pm

Character NameSeries Title
1.Hoshii MikiTHE [email protected]
2.Kisaragi ChihayaTHE [email protected]
3.Shiina MayuriSteins;Gate
4.Amaha MiuMashiro Iro Symphony
5.Tōwa ErioDenpa Onna to Seishun Otoko
6.Kotobuki TsumugiK-ON!
7.Hirasawa UiK-ON!
8.Kawasumi MaiKanon
9.Sena AiriMashiro Iro Symphony
10.EchoPandora Hearts
11.Fear Kubrick
12.Amami HarukaTHE [email protected]
User avatar
Fushichou
Nikuman
Nikuman
Posts: 48
Joined: Sun Jan 01, 2012 3:46 pm
Worships: Hatsune Miku - Nagato Yuki
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: to stop getting old.
Location: South Carolina
Contact:

Re: 2012 Nomination plans

Post by Fushichou » Mon Jan 02, 2012 1:16 am

Here is the nominations I came up with.. Never mind the order of it. I could have went for some of my old favorites but ..
SpoilerShow
Image
Yes I liked Yuru Yuri lots. And a few girls from Working!!This was a big decision with what I came up with.
Well that's it now I wait and see!!
ImageImageImage
User avatar
chaosprophet
Shinigami
Shinigami
Posts: 2415
Joined: Wed Feb 18, 2009 8:33 pm
Badges:
Image
Worships: Evangeline McDowell
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Future UQ Holder anime adaptation is done right.
Location: Brasil
Contact:

Re: 2012 Nomination plans

Post by chaosprophet » Mon Jan 02, 2012 2:00 am

My Nomination:
Image
Image
User avatar
kanohistorm
Electromaster
Electromaster
Posts: 6407
Joined: Wed Dec 28, 2011 9:34 pm
Worships: Erika Sendou
Melon Pan: 181
Wish: a kookie?
Location: Sakurasou

Re: 2012 Nomination plans

Post by kanohistorm » Mon Jan 02, 2012 2:14 am

definitely seeing some interesting names pop up here. Too bad they can't all make it!
Image
spoiler alert :3
User avatar
akumaxx
Puella magi
Puella magi
Posts: 4822
Joined: Sat Jan 16, 2010 2:09 pm
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: An ISML without harmonics
Location: Realm of Deceit

Re: 2012 Nomination plans

Post by akumaxx » Mon Jan 02, 2012 3:09 am

And finally. Sort by season.
April:
1. Millhiore F. Biscotti @ DOG DAYS
2. Touwa Erio @ Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko
3. Nakatsukawa Ui @ Hoshizora he Kakaru Hashi
July:
4. Yune @ Ikoku Meiro no Croisee
5. Dalian @ Dantalian no Shoka
6. Minato Tomoka @ RO-KYU-BU!
7. Narukara Fukune @ R-15
8. Hoshii Miki @ The [email protected]
9. Kuga Utao @ Kamisama Dolls
October:
10. Amaha Miu @ Mashiro-iro Symphony
11. Fear Cubrick @ C^3 ~C Cube~
12. Kashiwazaki Sena @ Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
The Nova shall revolt!
== Low Activity ==
Current Soul: 269
Newest cards of Saimoe set: (Resized for signature use)
Previous cardsShow
User avatar
ichocoX
Imouto
Imouto
Posts: 132
Joined: Wed Jan 06, 2010 1:37 pm
Worships: Nagato Yuki
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: I wish for a good year for Yuki
Location: Chile
Contact:

Re: 2012 Nomination plans

Post by ichocoX » Mon Jan 02, 2012 5:12 am

Last Order - Toaru Majutsu no Index
Kise Yayoi - Smile! Precure
Ichinose Kotomi - Clannad
Hanyuu - Higurashi no Naku koro ni
Himari Takakura - Mawaru Penguindrum
Kotobuki Tsumugi - K-On!
User avatar
AdamHeroKid
Dakimakura
Dakimakura
Posts: 122
Joined: Wed Jun 23, 2010 5:06 am
Melon Pan: 50
Contact:

Re: 2012 Nomination plans

Post by AdamHeroKid » Mon Jan 02, 2012 1:48 pm

1. Merry Nightmare - Yumekui Merry
2. Makise Kurisu - Steins;Gate
3. Shiina Mayuri - Steins;Gate
4. Tomoe Mami - Puella Magi Madoka Magica
5. Touwa Erio - Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko
6. Fear Kubrick - C3 - CubexCursedxCurious
7. Ryuuguu Rena - Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
8. Fufude Hanyuu - Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai
9. Kashiwazaki Sena - Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
10. Ika Musume - Shinryaku! Ika Musume
11. Kotobuki Tsumugi - K-ON!
12. Index - Toaru Majutsu no Index
Image
User avatar
niwa87
Idol master
Idol master
Posts: 1691
Joined: Tue Feb 09, 2010 12:46 pm
Badges:
Image
Worships: CPU Candidates
Melon Pan: 97
2018 Female Favorite: Teruhashi Kokomi
2018 Male Favorite: Saiki Kusuo
2017 Female Favorite: Kirima Sharo
2017 Male Favorite: Saiki Kusuo
Wish: My wishes come true...
Location: Lastation

Re: 2012 Nomination plans

Post by niwa87 » Mon Jan 02, 2012 3:27 pm

12 are just too few. I need more than that ._.Show
Image
I have to spread evenly for both division... I'm pretty mad that I have to spend some of the slot for few characters that I hope can be qualify as auto-nomination. But, since I really like them, it can't be help....
I wonder why we can't have more slots since we have two division this year.. -_-
Please excuse my lousy English...
Image
User avatar
aisu
Mahou shoujo
Mahou shoujo
Posts: 14
Joined: Mon Nov 21, 2011 9:34 pm
Melon Pan: 50

Re: 2012 Nomination plans

Post by aisu » Mon Jan 02, 2012 8:58 pm

1. Hoshii Miki ([email protected])
2. Kashiwazaki Sena (Boku wa Tomodachi)
3. Hasegawa Kobato (Boku wa Tomodachi)
4. Ichinose Kotomi (CLANNAD)
5. Makise Kurisu (Steins;Gate)
6. Shiina Mayuri (Steins;Gate)
7. Elsea de Lute Irma (Kami nomi)
8. Erio Touwa (Denpa Onna)
9. Akemi Homura (Madoka Magica)
10. Inami Mahiru (Working!!)
11. Kisaragi Chihaya ([email protected])
12. Gasai Yuno (Mirai Nikki)
ImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImage
Post Reply