2013 Nomination plans

Nominations and other events occurring before the Main Tournament
Locked
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8809
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2020 Female Favorite: Holo
2020 Male Favorite: Natsume Takashi
2019 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2019 Male Favorite: Arima Kōsei
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

2013 Nomination plans

Post by maglor » Thu Nov 01, 2012 2:35 pm

Well, 2012 Tiara Final has ended, so perhaps we can discuss about 2013, starting with Nominations. Please tell us your thoughts about 2013 nomination stage, including who you want to nominate . You can also ask questions about the nomination phase and how it may lead to preliminary stage. Answers to your questions can't be guaranteed, as we really want to see what happens with July and October Seasonal Tournament during late November and early December, but we can tell you what is the latest or most likely plan.

You can nominate 8 from Nova and 6 from Stella.
Stella Auto-QualifiedShow
Columns: # of years - name - first appearance

5 - Louise Vallière - 2008
5 - Tōsaka Rin - 2008
5 - Furukawa Nagisa - 2008
5 - Asahina Mikuru - 2008
5 - Saber - 2008
5 - Holo - 2008
5 - Sanzen'in Nagi - 2008
5 - Izumi Konata - 2008
5 - C.C. - 2008
5 - Katsura Hinagiku - 2008
5 - Hiiragi Kagami - 2008
5 - Nagato Yuki - 2008
5 - Fujibayashi Kyō - 2008
5 - Shana - 2008
5 - Suzumiya Haruhi - 2008
5 - Sakagami Tomoyo - 2008
4 - Ichinose Kotomi - 2008
4 - Fate Testarossa - 2008
4 - Misaka Mikoto - 2009
4 - Konjiki no Yami - 2009
4 - Aisaka Taiga - 2009
3 - Furude Hanyū - 2008
3 - Maria - 2008
3 - Ibuki Fūko - 2008
3 - Hiiragi Tsukasa - 2008
3 - Furude Rika - 2008
3 - Takamachi Nanoha - 2008
3 - Index Librorum Prohibitorum - 2009
3 - Illyasviel von Einzbern - 2009
3 - Nymph - 2010
3 - Hirasawa Ui - 2010
3 - Shiina Mafuyu - 2010
3 - Senjōgahara Hitagi - 2010
3 - Hirasawa Yui - 2010
3 - Sengoku Nadeko - 2010
3 - Nakano Azusa - 2010
3 - Akiyama Mio - 2010
Stella EligibleShow
Columns: # of years - name - first appearance

1 - Arurū - 2008
1 - Ayase Yue - 2008
1 - Erurū - 2008
1 - Hitotsubashi Yurie - 2008
1 - Komori Kiri - 2008
1 - Konoe Konoka - 2008
1 - Kōsaka Tamaki - 2008
1 - Kyon no Imōto - 2008
1 - Matō Sakura - 2008
1 - Minamoto Chikaru - 2008
1 - Miyazaki Nodoka - 2008
1 - Nishizawa Ayumu - 2008
1 - Sakura - 2008
1 - Sakurazaki Setsuna - 2008
1 - Sawachika Eri - 2008
1 - Shihō Matsuri - 2008
1 - Sonozaki Mion - 2008
1 - Sōseiseki - 2008
1 - Suzumi Tamao - 2008
1 - Teletha Testarossa - 2008
1 - Touka - 2008
1 - Tsuruya - 2008
1 - Yuno - 2008
1 - Yuzuhara Konomi - 2008
1 - Anya Alstreim - 2009
1 - Chiba Kirino - 2009
1 - Chii - 2009
1 - Hinamori Amu - 2009
1 - Kamio Misuzu - 2009
1 - Kasuga Ayumu (Ōsaka) - 2009
1 - Katagiri Yūhi - 2009
1 - Kōzuki Kallen - 2009
1 - Mizunashi Akari - 2009
1 - Nagi - 2009
1 - Ryōgi Shiki - 2009
1 - Sawatari Makoto - 2009
1 - Yagami Hayate - 2009
2 - Alice Carroll - 2008
2 - Evangeline A.K. McDowell - 2008
2 - Fujibayashi Ryō - 2008
2 - Kawasumi Mai - 2008
2 - Kawazoe Tamaki - 2008
2 - Kinomoto Sakura - 2008
2 - Kurata Sayuri - 2008
2 - Minami Chiaki - 2008
2 - Minase Nayuki - 2008
2 - Misaka Shiori - 2008
2 - Ryūgū Rena - 2008
2 - Shinku - 2008
2 - Suigintō - 2008
2 - Suiseiseki - 2008
2 - Tsukimiya Ayu - 2008
2 - Vita - 2008
2 - Kawashima Ami - 2009
2 - Kushieda Minori - 2009
2 - Sunohara Mei - 2009
2 - Ikaros - 2010
2 - Aragaki Ayase - 2011
2 - Charlotte Dunois - 2011
2 - Eucliwood Hellscythe - 2011
2 - Gokō Ruri (Kuroneko) - 2011
2 - Haruna - 2011
2 - Iwasawa Masami - 2011
2 - Kasugano Sora - 2011
2 - Kōsaka Kirino - 2011
2 - Kotobuki Tsumugi - 2011
2 - Kuroi Mato - 2011
2 - Last Order - 2011
2 - Nakamura Yuri - 2011
2 - Shirai Kuroko - 2011
2 - Tachibana Kanade - 2011
2 - Victorique de Blois - 2011
2 - Yui - 2011
Nova Auto-QualifiedShow
1 : Hasegawa Kobato
2 : Kashiwazaki Sena
3 : Yuzuriha Inori
4 : Kanzaki H. Aria
5 : Tōwa Erio
6 : Oshino Shinobu
7 : Mikazuki Yozora
8 : Makise Kurisu
9 : Elucia de Lute Ima
10 : Konoe Subaru
11 : Haqua du Lot Herminium
12 : Kirishima Shōko
13. Yūki Asuna
14. Takanashi Rikka
15. Shirakiin Ririchiyo
16. KuroyukiHime
17. Araragi Tsukihi
18. Chitanda Eru
19. Yui (Sword Art Online )
20. Shiina Mashiro
Last edited by maglor on Tue Dec 18, 2012 3:22 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Image
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8809
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2020 Female Favorite: Holo
2020 Male Favorite: Natsume Takashi
2019 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2019 Male Favorite: Arima Kōsei
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

Re: 2013 Nomination plans

Post by maglor » Thu Nov 01, 2012 2:52 pm

changed
Last edited by maglor on Thu Dec 20, 2012 2:56 am, edited 1 time in total.
Image
User avatar
Shmion84
Moon princess
Moon princess
Posts: 3383
Joined: Mon Apr 02, 2012 6:33 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Melon Pan: 95
Wish: ISML still exists next year
Location: Central Europe

Re: 2013 Nomination plans

Post by Shmion84 » Thu Nov 01, 2012 3:59 pm

You have to nominate Tachibana Kanade and Gokō Ruri (Kuroneko). Does this mean that the following rule is valid?
maglor wrote:We are still waiting for more results and data to finalize the prelim-autoqualifying criterion, but at the moment, the likely rule will be,

For Stella, anyone who appeared 3 or more times in ISML Regular season will be autoqualified for Stella Prelim

For Nova, the top 12 finisher for 2012 among those whose only ISML regular season appearance was in the 2012 would be autoqualified.

These rules may be modified depending on what happens during Phase II and perhaps also by results and data gathered during male tourney + Summer/Fall Seasonal Tournament that will take place in December.
Image
xcrossfacekillahx
Incubator
Incubator
Posts: 3613
Joined: Tue Mar 01, 2011 5:42 am
Worships: Rosario Cross
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: A very good tournament and more cookies. Moehood to reign
Location: Planet Saimoe

Re: 2013 Nomination plans

Post by xcrossfacekillahx » Thu Nov 01, 2012 5:13 pm

Rule change will be in effect.

Nomination List (to be updated):

1. Araragi Karen - barely missed the cutoff for Prelims so
2. Araragi Tsukihi - same reason and her amazing performance
3. Chitanda Eru - give her a chance and KyoAni will be back.
4. Noumi Kudryavka - I smell new blood for Key since the old members are starting to disappear.
5. Yuuki Asuna - for knocking off Saber off her game completely.
6. Kuroyukihime - She might do well here if given a chance.
7. Shirakiin Ririchiyo - She's done well in the seasonal tournament
8. Natsume Rin - Same as Kud
9. Lisbeth - I hope she can get in
10. Okita Sawa - I think Tari Tari can send one of its representatives.


Stella
1. Sakurazaki Setsuna - I might give her a chance depending on the situation on the rules.
2. Hiiragi Tsukasa - She needs that elusive 100th win.
3. Holo - even if she had a subpar performance this year. I kinda want her to be here one more time.

Because some girls will be there anyway.
Last edited by xcrossfacekillahx on Sat Nov 03, 2012 3:59 am, edited 5 times in total.
User avatar
Bastion
Titan
Titan
Posts: 5614
Joined: Sun Nov 22, 2009 1:58 am
Badges:
Image
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: People who actually want to do their jobs.
Location: existing
Contact:

Re: 2013 Nomination plans

Post by Bastion » Thu Nov 01, 2012 10:30 pm

Nova
1: Miu Takanashi (Papakiki)
2: Nanami Aoyama (Sakurasou)
3: Eclairs (Dog Days)
4: Wakana Sakai (Tari Tari)
5: Chiyuri Kurashima(Accel World)
6: Emi Sendou (Vanguard)
7: Sena Airi (Symphony) (Bought nomination)
8: Mikan Yuuki (TLR) (Bought nomination)

9: Suguha Kirigaya (SAO)
10: Sora Takanashi (Papakiki)
11: Koko Hekmatyar (Jormungand)
12: Urabe (Mystery Girlfriend X )
13: Yui Kotegawa (TLR)
14: Medaka Kurokami (Medaka Box)

Stella
1: Ayumu Nishizawa (HnG)
2: Iwasawa Masami (Angel Beats)
3: Goko Ruri: Kuroneko (OriImo)
4: Chii (Chobits)
5: Kousaka Kirino (OriImo)
6: Victorique de Blois (GoSick)
These aren't in any order, I'm just putting them down as I think of names.
Will have to rethink my nominations.. I don't think I have enough Stella girls that aren't auto-qualified known. I blame ISML :P
Last edited by Bastion on Wed Jan 02, 2013 8:35 pm, edited 12 times in total.
User avatar
loudmouth
Intelligent device
Intelligent device
Posts: 1369
Joined: Mon Jul 05, 2010 2:06 am
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: To go to heaven

Re: 2013 Nomination plans

Post by loudmouth » Fri Nov 02, 2012 12:37 am

At the moment:
Araragi Karen (Nisemonogatari)
Araragi Tsukihi (Nisemonogatari)
Chitanda Eru (Hyouka)
Sanka Rea (Sankarea)
Yuuki Asuna (Sword Art Online)
Takanashi Sora (Papa Kiki)
Takanashi Miu (Papa Kiki)
Natsme Rin (Little Busters)
Kuroyukihime (Accel World)
Sakai Wakana (Tari Tari)
Morgiana (Magi)
Ayase Chihaya (Chihayafuru)

All would be in Nova. I'll probably change a few at some point.
ImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImage
User avatar
YagamiHayate
Combat butler
Combat butler
Posts: 1030
Joined: Sat May 14, 2011 10:40 am
Badges:
Image
Melon Pan: 50
Contact:

Re: 2013 Nomination plans

Post by YagamiHayate » Fri Nov 02, 2012 3:38 am

Nova nominationsShow
Irisviel von Einzbern @ Fate/Zero
Cthugha @ Haiyore! Nyaruko-san
Suirenji Ruka @ Hayate no Gotoku!
Ayukawa Tenri @ Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai
Natsume Rin @ Little Busters!
Akemi Homura @ Puella Magi Madoka ☆ Magica
Sakura Kyōko @ Puella Magi Madoka ☆ Magica
Onjōji Toki @ Saki: Achiga-hen
Stella nominationsShow
Alice Carroll @ ARIA
Matō Sakura @ Fate/stay night
Kawasumi Mai @ Kanon
Eucliwood Hellscythe @ Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?
Yagami Hayate @ Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha
Gokō Ruri (Kuroneko) @ Ore no Imōto
Last edited by YagamiHayate on Sat Nov 03, 2012 8:20 am, edited 1 time in total.
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8809
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2020 Female Favorite: Holo
2020 Male Favorite: Natsume Takashi
2019 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2019 Male Favorite: Arima Kōsei
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

Re: 2013 Nomination plans

Post by maglor » Fri Nov 02, 2012 3:52 am

Shmion84 wrote:You have to nominate Tachibana Kanade and Gokō Ruri (Kuroneko). Does this mean that the following rule is valid?
maglor wrote:We are still waiting for more results and data to finalize the prelim-autoqualifying criterion, but at the moment, the likely rule will be,

For Stella, anyone who appeared 3 or more times in ISML Regular season will be autoqualified for Stella Prelim

For Nova, the top 12 finisher for 2012 among those whose only ISML regular season appearance was in the 2012 would be autoqualified.

These rules may be modified depending on what happens during Phase II and perhaps also by results and data gathered during male tourney + Summer/Fall Seasonal Tournament that will take place in December.
Yes
xcrossfacekillahx wrote:I'll make my list regardless of the finalized rules for 2013. I don't know where some would fit.

Nomination List (to be updated):

1. Araragi Karen - barely missed the cutoff for Prelims so
2. Araragi Tsukihi - same reason and her amazing performance
3. Chitanda Eru - give her a chance and KyoAni will be back
4. Noumi Kudryavka - I smell new blood for Key since the old members are starting to disappear.
5. Yuuki Asuna - for knocking off Saber off her game completely.
6. Kuroyukihime - She might do well here if given a chance.

Stella
1. Sakurazaki Setsuna - I might give her a chance depending on the situation on the rules.
2. Hiiragi Tsukasa - She needs that elusive 100th win.
3. Holo - even if she had a subpar performance this year. I kinda want her to be here one more time.
loudmouth wrote:At the moment:
Araragi Karen (Nisemonogatari)
Araragi Tsukihi (Nisemonogatari)
Chitanda Eru (Hyouka)
Sanka Rea (Sankarea)
Yuuki Asuna (Sword Art Online)
Takanashi Sora (Papa Kiki)
Takanashi Miu (Papa Kiki)
Natsme Rin (Little Busters)
Kuroyukihime (Accel World)
Sakai Wakana (Tari Tari)
Morgiana (Magi)
Ayase Chihaya (Chihayafuru)

All would be in Nova. I'll probably change a few at some point.
Araragi Tsukihi need not be nominated as She won the Winter Seasonal Tournament
Chitanda Eru and Kuroyukihime also need not be nominated since they were the finalist for Spring Seasonal Tournament
Hiiragi Tsukasa appeared in 2008, 2009, and 2010 ISML regular season, thus she is autoqualified for Stella
Holo made it to ISML regular season from the start and never missed making it to regular season, thus she is autoqualified for Stella
YagamiHayate wrote:
I'm assuming Kuroyukihime and Ririchiyo will get autoqualification. Will it just be the winners of the seasonal tournaments or will the runners-up also be autoqualified? In they aren't, I'll probably try and fit Eru in my nominations. If Kud doesn't win the Autumn tournament I might also consider giving her a nomination.
Runners-up will also be autoqualified.
Image
User avatar
DurianDude
Spirit hunter
Spirit hunter
Posts: 2187
Joined: Fri Jul 13, 2012 6:22 am
Worships: Kotomi of course
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Everyone in the world to realize the greatness of durians
Location: At the Tomato Market
Contact:

Re: 2013 Nomination plans

Post by DurianDude » Fri Nov 02, 2012 4:16 am

From what I'm thinking right now I have some thoughts but it's not certain by any means.
Nova:
Araragi Karen
Noumi Kudryavka
Maelstrom (Yuki or Tomonori)
Komari Kamikita
Yin
Natsume Rin
Kaguya Sumeragi
Stella:
Fujibayashi Ryō
Minase Nayuki
Eucliwood Hellscythe
Nakamura Yuri
Haruna
Yui
This is certainly subject to change as many spots are still open. And a lot of my supports are autoqualified so I'm largely covered already.
Edit: already thought of someone who I forgot
Last edited by DurianDude on Sun Nov 11, 2012 7:12 am, edited 3 times in total.
Image
Fire Sisters!Show
Image
User avatar
CureRainbow
State alchemist
State alchemist
Posts: 1897
Joined: Tue Jun 12, 2012 4:49 pm
Badges:
Image
Worships: Magical girls
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: everyone to be ultra happy!
Location: Your dreams

Re: 2013 Nomination plans

Post by CureRainbow » Fri Nov 02, 2012 6:01 am

Nominations?

Akaza Akari(Yuru Yuri) She did pretty well in her exhibition match, let's take that further! (Anyone else from Yuru Yuri would be great, too!)
Chitanda Eru(Hyouka) Saddened that she didn't win the Diadem of Winter ;_;
Yayoi Kise(Smile Pretty Cure) Hey, she did well enough to at least finish second place in the three-way match! And Smile Pretty Cure seems to be getting more popular by the episode... (Any other Pretty Cures would be great, too!)
Kuroyukihime(Accel World) She did well enough to win the Diadem of Spring, I'm pretty sure she'll do really well in the Regular Season!
Kaname Madoka(PMMM) She almost made it into the Regular Season, maybe the movie will give her a boost! (Any other Puella Magis would be great, too!)
Nakamura Yuri/Tachibana Kanade/Yui/Iwasawa Masami/Shiina(Angel Beats!) Let's continue with flying colors for Stella!

Other nominations will probably have guaranteed spots into Regular Season.
Image
Many thanks to Hikarin for making the amazing Akari~n sig!~
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8809
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2020 Female Favorite: Holo
2020 Male Favorite: Natsume Takashi
2019 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2019 Male Favorite: Arima Kōsei
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

Re: 2013 Nomination plans

Post by maglor » Fri Nov 02, 2012 6:31 am

CureRainbow wrote:Nominations?

Akaza Akari(Yuru Yuri) She did pretty well in her exhibition match, let's take that further! (Anyone else from Yuru Yuri would be great, too!)
Chitanda Eru(Hyouka) Saddened that she didn't win the Diadem of Winter ;_;
Yayoi Kise(Smile Pretty Cure) Hey, she did well enough to at least finish second place in the three-way match! And Smile Pretty Cure seems to be getting more popular by the episode... (Any other Pretty Cures would be great, too!)
Kuroyukihime(Accel World) She did well enough to win the Diadem of Spring, I'm pretty sure she'll do really well in the Regular Season!
Kaname Madoka(PMMM) She almost made it into the Regular Season, maybe the movie will give her a boost! (Any other Puella Magis would be great, too!)
Nakamura Yuri/Tachibana Kanade/Yui/Iwasawa Masami/Shiina(Angel Beats!) Let's continue with flying colors for Stella!

Other nominations will probably have guaranteed spots into Regular Season.
Chitanda Eru and Kuroyukihime are autoqualified.
Shiina appeared in ISML regular season only once, thus she will be placed in Nova division.
Image
User avatar
kukimunstir
~Moon Rider~
~Moon Rider~
Posts: 2914
Joined: Fri Jan 27, 2012 5:41 am
Badges:
ImageImageImage
Melon Pan: 211
2018 Female Favorite: Diamond
2018 Male Favorite: Ciel Phantomhive
Wish: to not get what i don't deserve & wildin'
Contact:

Re: 2013 Nomination plans

Post by kukimunstir » Fri Nov 02, 2012 7:05 am

Which characters from this year stellas that still eligible for ISML 2013 ?
Image
After all, to me the most important thing is that you're truthful - claire.
xcrossfacekillahx
Incubator
Incubator
Posts: 3613
Joined: Tue Mar 01, 2011 5:42 am
Worships: Rosario Cross
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: A very good tournament and more cookies. Moehood to reign
Location: Planet Saimoe

Re: 2013 Nomination plans

Post by xcrossfacekillahx » Fri Nov 02, 2012 7:31 am

kukimunstir wrote:Which characters from this year stellas that still eligible for ISML 2013 ?
Using the 3 year frame, everyone qualifies except for:

Oshino Shinobu (1st Year)
Hecate (1st Year)
Ikaros (2nd year)
Shirai Kuroko (2nd Year)
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8809
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2020 Female Favorite: Holo
2020 Male Favorite: Natsume Takashi
2019 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2019 Male Favorite: Arima Kōsei
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

Re: 2013 Nomination plans

Post by maglor » Fri Nov 02, 2012 7:52 am

xcrossfacekillahx wrote:
kukimunstir wrote:Which characters from this year stellas that still eligible for ISML 2013 ?
Using the 3 year frame, everyone qualifies except for:

Oshino Shinobu (1st Year)
Hecate (1st Year)
Ikaros (2nd year)
Shirai Kuroko (2nd Year)
Ikaros and Shirai Kuroko will be placed in Stella division since they already appeared twice in ISML regular season.
Image
hinakatbklyn
Incubator
Incubator
Posts: 3720
Joined: Mon Nov 09, 2009 5:07 pm
Melon Pan: 55

Re: 2013 Nomination plans

Post by hinakatbklyn » Fri Nov 02, 2012 3:25 pm

(Just so I don't forget my nominations....)

Nova:
(1) Yuuki Mikan (To Love Ru) (Could be her last chance, as long as her series is still active.)
(2) Madoka Kyouno (Rinne no Lagrange) (Her Personality + One of my favorite series this year = must nominate despite lack of votes in her exhibition match)
(3) Miyabi Kannagi (Nakaimo)
(4) Aoyama Nanami (Sakurasou no pet...)
(5) Suguha Kirigaya (Sword Art Online)
(6) Karen Araragi (Nisemonogatari)
(7) Sena Airi (Mashiro)
(8) Tamura Manami (Oreimo)
(Alt) Cthugha @ Haiyore! Nyaruko-san
(I think my nominations are locks if there are only 8 nominations)

Stella:
(1) Gokou Ruri (Oreimo)
(2) Charlotte Dunois (IS Infinite Stratos)
(3) Yui (Angel Beats)
(4) Nakamura Yuri (Angel Beats)
(5) Alice Carroll (Aria)
(6) Ayase Yue (Negima)
Last edited by hinakatbklyn on Tue Dec 11, 2012 4:44 am, edited 3 times in total.
User avatar
Bastion
Titan
Titan
Posts: 5614
Joined: Sun Nov 22, 2009 1:58 am
Badges:
Image
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: People who actually want to do their jobs.
Location: existing
Contact:

Re: 2013 Nomination plans

Post by Bastion » Fri Nov 02, 2012 4:39 pm

Could we possibly get a preliminary list of autoqualifiers, for both arenas, since it could make a difference for choosing some of our nomination slots.

I wonder how many votes Athena Tennos will get this coming year, isn't she a record-holder for ineligible nominations?
User avatar
kukimunstir
~Moon Rider~
~Moon Rider~
Posts: 2914
Joined: Fri Jan 27, 2012 5:41 am
Badges:
ImageImageImage
Melon Pan: 211
2018 Female Favorite: Diamond
2018 Male Favorite: Ciel Phantomhive
Wish: to not get what i don't deserve & wildin'
Contact:

Re: 2013 Nomination plans

Post by kukimunstir » Fri Nov 02, 2012 11:11 pm

Thanks xcrossfacekillahx and maglor for the response. If we have more info and details then it'll be easier to nominate like how @Bas stated up here ^

Who I have in mind for now:
1. Akemi Homura
2. Kyouko Sakura
3. Miniwa Tsumiki
4. Victorique de Blois
5. Dalian
6. Shionji Yuuko (Alice)
7. Makise Kurisu
8. Haqua du Lot Herminium
9. Princess of the Crystal
10. Tsugumi
11. Neko
12. Kushina Anna

May ISML 2013 filled with cats and bookworm gothic lolitas
Image
After all, to me the most important thing is that you're truthful - claire.
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8809
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2020 Female Favorite: Holo
2020 Male Favorite: Natsume Takashi
2019 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2019 Male Favorite: Arima Kōsei
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

Re: 2013 Nomination plans

Post by maglor » Fri Nov 02, 2012 11:14 pm

kukimunstir wrote:Thanks xcrossfacekillahx and maglor for the response. If we have more info and details then it'll be easier to nominate like how @Bas stated up here ^

Who I have in mind for now:
1. Akemi Homura
2. Kyouko Sakura
3. Miniwa Tsumiki
4. Victorique de Blois
5. Dalian
6. Shionji Yuuko (Alice)
7. Makise Kurisu
8. Haqua du Lot Herminium
9. Princess of the Crystal
10. Tsugumi
11. Neko
12. Kushina Anna

May ISML 2013 filled with cats and bookworm gothic lolitas
Please note that for Nova, following characters are autoqualified.

1 : Hasegawa Kobato
2 : Kashiwazaki Sena
3 : Yuzuriha Inori
4 : Kanzaki H. Aria
5 : Tōwa Erio
6 : Oshino Shinobu
7 : Mikazuki Yozora
8 : Makise Kurisu
9 : Elucia de Lute Ima
10 : Konoe Subaru
11 : Haqua du Lot Herminium
12 : Kirishima Shōko
13. Shirakiin Ririchiyo
14. KuroyukiHime
15.
16.
17. Araragi Tsukihi
18. Chitanda Eru
19.
20.
Image
User avatar
shiraoky
Electromaster
Electromaster
Posts: 6105
Joined: Thu Feb 10, 2011 3:17 am
Worships: the rwby ladies <3
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: more time to laze around and have fun!
Location: Candyland!
Contact:

Re: 2013 Nomination plans

Post by shiraoky » Sat Nov 03, 2012 2:26 am

For now:

Miniwa Tsumiki @ Acchi Kocchi
Kudryavka Nomi @ LB!
Inaba Himeko @ Kokoro Connect
Seraphim @ Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?
Akemi Homura @ PMMM
Okita Sawa @ Tari Tari
Ayukawa Tenri @ Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai
Kurugaya Yuiko @ LB!

Goko Ruri @ OreImo
Charlotte Dunois @ Infinite Stratos
Evangeline @ Negima
Sakurazaki Setsuna @ Negima
Kawasumi Mai @ Kanon
Kawashima Ami @ Toradora
Last edited by shiraoky on Sat Nov 03, 2012 4:08 am, edited 2 times in total.
Image
Thanks to M-J for the beautiful sigs<3~!
User avatar
Chocola
Hikarin's Kitty
Hikarin's Kitty
Posts: 7457
Joined: Tue Feb 17, 2009 3:31 am
Worships: Kousaka Reina
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Hikachu to not hate me

Re: 2013 Nomination plans

Post by Chocola » Sat Nov 03, 2012 3:18 am

The Stella eligible list is now posted in the first post. Here are my nominations

Nova:
1) Shinonome Kanata (AKB0048)
2) Takahashi Minami (AKB0048)
3) Ichijou Yuuka (AKB0048)
4) Yokomizo Makoto (AKB0048)
5) Watanabe Mayu (AKB0048)
6) Miniwa Tsumiki (Acchi Kocchi)
7) Sakai Wakana (Tari Tari) / Kurugaya Yuiko (LB) whoever needs it more
8) Nishizumi Miho (Panzer)
ImageImageImage
ImageImageImage
MAL Ratings ISML Chat, Saimoe Blog, Saimoe Wiki
A tall, towering wall looms in front of me. Beyond that is something that I could never to see on my own.
And that is...the view from the top.
Locked