2010 ISML Nomination plans

Nominations and other events occurring before the Main Tournament
Locked
User avatar
Toady
[School Idol Producer]
[School Idol Producer]
Posts: 1838
Joined: Tue Sep 08, 2009 10:53 pm
Badges:
Image
Worships: Tsuruya-san
Melon Pan: 50
2017 Female Favorite: Nakano Azusa
2017 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: A wedding for Nico & Maki
Location: Switzerland

Re: 2010 ISML Nomination plans

Post by Toady » Thu Dec 31, 2009 2:03 pm

Cytrus > Your Umineko characters could have a chance too. Umineko just ended and I think some will vote for them because of this.
Image
Much stuff (but Chibaka has more)Show
Image
#Drunkard4Ever #ThanksKiwi
Image
Image
My Secret Santa is awesome :3

Image
Hikarin <3
Image
Thank you Secret Santa 2016 :3
amdrag
Cherry blossom
Cherry blossom
Posts: 942
Joined: Thu Jul 09, 2009 9:01 am
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: a lack of zetsuboushita.

Re: 2010 ISML Nomination plans

Post by amdrag » Thu Dec 31, 2009 7:08 pm

My new plans, in no particular order:

Haruhi Fujioka @ Ouran High School Host Club
Tsuruya/Nyoro~n @ The Fill-in-the-blank of Haruhi Suzumiya
Kafuka Fuura @ Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
Abiru Kobushi @ Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
Maria Sekiutsu @ Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
Kaere Kimura @ Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei (I was gonna stop at 3, but if I didn't let her in, she'd sue me.)
Mikuki Ayukawa @ Basquash!
Akira Kogami @ Lucky*Star
Eri Ninamori @ FLCL
Mamimi Samejima @ FLCL
Winry Rockbell @ Fullmetal Alchemist/FMA Brotherhood
Karen Sonomiya @ Sky Girls
Image
Stocking's gonna need to see your f*****' hands at the concert.
User avatar
exec
~Senior Member~
~Senior Member~
Posts: 1731
Joined: Mon May 11, 2009 5:15 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 15
2018 Female Favorite: Holo
2018 Male Favorite: Astolfo
2017 Female Favorite: Holo
2017 Male Favorite: Felix Argyle
Contact:

Re: 2010 ISML Nomination plans

Post by exec » Thu Dec 31, 2009 7:25 pm

&Evangeline Athanasia Katherine [email protected] Sensei Negima!
&Kokonoe [email protected] no Jikan
&Felli [email protected] Shelled Regios
&[email protected] Hearts
&Alicia [email protected] Chronicles
&Ishida [email protected]
&[email protected] no Blacksmith
&[email protected] no Otoshimono
&Corticarte Apa [email protected] Soukai Polyphonica
&Shiina [email protected] no Ichizon
&Komori [email protected] Zetsubou Sensei
&Ranka [email protected] Frontier

I finally made my list...
Image
User avatar
Game8910
Thaumaturge
Thaumaturge
Posts: 413
Joined: Thu Mar 12, 2009 7:22 pm
Worships: Nakagawa Kanon
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Athena gets really popular in the future, also TWGOK S3
Location: Neo-Venezia
Contact:

Re: 2010 ISML Nomination plans

Post by Game8910 » Thu Dec 31, 2009 11:52 pm

User avatar
advance94
Dryad
Dryad
Posts: 660
Joined: Wed Oct 07, 2009 3:22 am
Worships: Alice Margatroid
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Shana to finally WIN a major Saimoe tournament
Location: Markham,Ontario, Canada

Re: 2010 ISML Nomination plans

Post by advance94 » Fri Jan 01, 2010 1:02 am

Mafuyu [email protected] Seitokai no Ichizon
Minastu [email protected] Seitokai no Ichizon
Kurimu [email protected] Seitokai no Ichizon
Mio Akiyama @ K-ON!
Tsumugi Kotobuki @ K-ON!
Ruiko Saten @ To Aru Kagaku no Railgun
Kazari [email protected] To Aru Kagaku no Railgun
Sayuri Kurata @ Kanon
Mai Kawasumi @ Kanon
Misuzu Kusakabe @ 11eyes
Tiffania [email protected] Zero no Tsukaima Princesses no Rondo
Izumi Segawa @ Hayate no Gotoku

I know my last 2 (or 3) have no chance but I like them so I put them on anyways
* These are in no particular order

Edit: Add-ins (instead of Kanon characters)
Noe Isurugi @True Tears
Kuroko [email protected] To Aru Kagaku no Railgun (does it matter what series I put it in?)
Last edited by advance94 on Fri Jan 01, 2010 1:13 am, edited 1 time in total.
User avatar
Alexander
Translator
Translator
Posts: 2285
Joined: Mon Jun 01, 2009 6:17 pm
Badges:
Image
Melon Pan: 92
Wish: It's a secret
Location: Sea of Memories

Re: 2010 ISML Nomination plans

Post by Alexander » Fri Jan 01, 2010 1:08 am

advance94 wrote:Sayuri Kurata @ Kanon
Mai Kawasumi @ Kanon
There was no need to nominate Kurata Sayuri or Kawasumi Mai. They already auto-qualified due to Relegation Tournament
ImageImage
User avatar
advance94
Dryad
Dryad
Posts: 660
Joined: Wed Oct 07, 2009 3:22 am
Worships: Alice Margatroid
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Shana to finally WIN a major Saimoe tournament
Location: Markham,Ontario, Canada

Re: 2010 ISML Nomination plans

Post by advance94 » Fri Jan 01, 2010 1:09 am

Alexander wrote:
advance94 wrote:Sayuri Kurata @ Kanon
Mai Kawasumi @ Kanon
There was no need to nominate Kurata Sayuri or Kawasumi Mai. They already auto-qualified due to Relegation Tournament
Just figured that out right now thanks. The Relegation Tournament results were temporarily excluded because of the disqualification Reimu Hakurei so I didn't know
User avatar
imbehindyou
Time traveler
Time traveler
Posts: 1558
Joined: Thu Feb 19, 2009 11:33 am
Worships: Rena
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Becoming Pokemon Master.  Wishes for: Becoming teh Master Hater.  Wishes for: James' Victreebel & Mime Jr. Secret Identity: I am a robot. 
Location: behind you

Re: 2010 ISML Nomination plans

Post by imbehindyou » Fri Jan 01, 2010 1:28 am

Not a plan anymore :D

1. Yin Darker than Black Series
2. Suou Pavlichenko Darker than Black Series
3. Beatrice Umineko no Naku Koro ni
4. Lambdadelta Umineko no Naku Koro ni
5. Mizunashi Akari ARIA Series
6. Alicia Florence ARIA Series
7. Akeno Mihoshi Sora no Manimani
8. Winry Rockbell Fullmetal Alchemist
9. Rouge Basquash!
10. Niche Tegami Bachi
11. Chiba Kirino Bamboo Blade
12. Shiina Mafuyu Seitokai no Ichizon

I've abandoned Citron for Rouge. Sorry Citron.
Image
User avatar
Ichigo-Sora
Artisan
Artisan
Posts: 97
Joined: Wed Feb 18, 2009 1:40 am
Badges:
ImageImage
Melon Pan: 50
Location: Canada
Contact:

Re: 2010 ISML Nomination plans

Post by Ichigo-Sora » Fri Jan 01, 2010 1:43 am

Nominations ^^
SpoilerShow
Image
User avatar
Alexander
Translator
Translator
Posts: 2285
Joined: Mon Jun 01, 2009 6:17 pm
Badges:
Image
Melon Pan: 92
Wish: It's a secret
Location: Sea of Memories

Re: 2010 ISML Nomination plans

Post by Alexander » Fri Jan 01, 2010 1:48 am

Took me a long time to decide:
NominationsShow
Yagami Hayate (Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha A's)
Tear "Mystearica" Grants (Tales of the Abyss)
Anise Tatlin (Tales of the Abyss)
Akiyama Mio (K-ON!)
Pachira (Renkin San-kyuu Magical? Pokaan)
Sawachika Eri (School Rumble)
Fuyou Kaede (Shuffle!)
Lisianthus (Shuffle!)
Komatsu Nana (NANA)
Kan'u (Koihime Musou)
Sakaki (Azumanga Daioh!)
Shiho Matsuri (Sola)
Left OutShow
Athena Asamiya (King of Fighters Another Day)

Katsura Kotonoha (School Days)

Primula (Shuffle!)
Fukamine Riko (Gift ~eternal rainbow~)
Konosaka Kirino (Gift ~eternal rainbow~)
Shindou Kei (ef ~a tale of memories~)
Amamiya Yuuko (ef ~a tale of melodies~)
Atoli (hack. G.U. Trilogy)
Naegino Sora (Kaleido Star)
ImageImage
User avatar
Marinara
Artisan
Artisan
Posts: 1481
Joined: Wed Feb 18, 2009 1:58 am
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Horo, the Wise Wolf
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Bottomless ramen
Location: Neo-Venezia, Aqua
Contact:

Re: 2010 ISML Nomination plans

Post by Marinara » Fri Jan 01, 2010 1:56 am

Final nomination decision:
SpoilerShow
1. Kuronuma Sawako Kimi ni Todoke
2. Mizunashi Akari ARIA
3. Alice Carroll ARIA
4. Alicia Melchiott Valkyria Chronicles
5. Isara Gunther Valkyria Chronicles
6. Ranka Lee Macross Frontier
7. Ushiromiya Ange Umineko no naku koro ni
8. Senjougahara Hitagi Bakemonogatari
9. Akiyama Mio K-On!
10. Winry Rockbell Full Metal Alchemist: Brotherhood
11. Yuno Hidamari Sketch
12. Beatrice Umineko no naku koro ni
Image
Marinara's Anime Blog: Anime B&B
Follow me on Twitter!
User avatar
chaosprophet
Shinigami
Shinigami
Posts: 2415
Joined: Wed Feb 18, 2009 8:33 pm
Badges:
Image
Worships: Evangeline McDowell
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Future UQ Holder anime adaptation is done right.
Location: Brasil
Contact:

Re: 2010 ISML Nomination plans

Post by chaosprophet » Fri Jan 01, 2010 2:12 am

So noms done!
SpoilerShow
Image
Image
User avatar
Kaito_Dash
Dojikko
Dojikko
Posts: 158
Joined: Wed Feb 18, 2009 2:25 pm
Worships: Fate Testarossa
Melon Pan: 50
Contact:

Re: 2010 ISML Nomination plans

Post by Kaito_Dash » Fri Jan 01, 2010 2:36 am

And that's it.
My BallotShow
Image
ImageImage
User avatar
sirwence
Arturian
Arturian
Posts: 1871
Joined: Tue Oct 06, 2009 5:34 pm
Badges:
Image
Worships: Saber
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Saber
2018 Female Favorite: Saber
2018 Male Favorite: Totsuka Saika
2017 Female Favorite: Saber
2017 Male Favorite: Totsuka Saika
Location: USA
Contact:

Re: 2010 ISML Nomination plans

Post by sirwence » Fri Jan 01, 2010 2:37 am

And mine are now in also
SpoilerShow
Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel ~ Crest of the Stars
Hiromi Yuasa ~ Hiromi Yuasa
Eve ~Black Cat
Momiji Fujimiya ~Blue Seed
Erza Scarlet - Fairy Tail
Cleao Everlasting - sorcerer stabber orphen
Natsuki Kuga - My-Hime
Akari Kanzaki - Battle Athletes Victory
Aria ~ seiken no blacksmith
Himiko Himejima - Legend of Himiko
Tina Foster - Ai yori Aoshi
Kaho Serizawa~ Natsuiro no Sunadokei
User avatar
ppizzapie
Torch
Torch
Posts: 280
Joined: Wed Feb 25, 2009 5:29 am
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: the "worships" field to be changed to "adores"

Re: 2010 ISML Nomination plans

Post by ppizzapie » Fri Jan 01, 2010 3:08 am

Ah, ISML, how I've missed you
SpoilerShow
Image
I tried to keep it to characters that have at least a decent chance of getting into prelims...except for 8/9 who I voted for a friend in exchange for Beatrice/Yuuko votes
ImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImage
MyAnimeListShow
Image
ImageImageImage
Image
User avatar
Alexftw
Harem lead
Harem lead
Posts: 195
Joined: Sun May 24, 2009 8:07 pm
Melon Pan: 50
Contact:

Re: 2010 ISML Nomination plans

Post by Alexftw » Fri Jan 01, 2010 3:09 am

Yay! I'm done. ^^
SpoilerShow
1. Riza Hawkeye - Full Metal Alchemist
2. Beatrice- Umineko no naku koro ni
3. Maria Ushiromiya- Umineko no naku koro ni
4. Rebecca Miyamoto- Pani Poni Dash
5. Shiori Misaka- Kanon
6. Eve- Black Cat
7. Kuroko Shirai -To aru kagaku no Rail Gun
8. Yakumo Tsukamoto- School Rumble
9. Hayate Yagami Mahous -Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha
10. Suou Pavlichenko - Darker than Black
11. Tenma Tsukamoto-School Rumble
12. Yin- Darker than Black
ImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImage
hinakatbklyn
Incubator
Incubator
Posts: 3720
Joined: Mon Nov 09, 2009 5:07 pm
Melon Pan: 55

Re: 2010 ISML Nomination plans

Post by hinakatbklyn » Fri Jan 01, 2010 3:31 am

Didn't want to wait until morning. My last three were made at the last split second.
SpoilerShow
hinakatbklyn wrote:I've made my choices final. Now to make it official.

(1) Mio Akiyama (K-ON)
(2) Kurimu Sakurano (Seitokai no Ichizon)
(3) Minatsu Shiina (Seitokai no Ichizon)
(4) Cecily Campbell (Seiken no Blacksmith)
(5) Mayoi Hackikuji (Bakemonogatari)
(6) Tsubasa Hanekawa (Bakemonogatari) (1st new addition)
(7) Yuuki Mikan (To Love Ru)
(8) Hime Makita (Sora no Manimani)
(9)Airi (Queen's Blade) (2nd new addition)
(10)Alice Carroll (Aria the Natural)
(11)Kirino Chiba (Bamboo Blade)
(12)Ruiko Saten (Toaru Kagaku no Railgun)
User avatar
advance94
Dryad
Dryad
Posts: 660
Joined: Wed Oct 07, 2009 3:22 am
Worships: Alice Margatroid
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Shana to finally WIN a major Saimoe tournament
Location: Markham,Ontario, Canada

Re: 2010 ISML Nomination plans

Post by advance94 » Fri Jan 01, 2010 3:44 am

I put the first names first
SpoilerShow
Image
User avatar
Umi
Void mage
Void mage
Posts: 1467
Joined: Sun Jun 28, 2009 12:57 pm
Worships: Ichinose Kotomi
Melon Pan: 50
Contact:

Re: 2010 ISML Nomination plans

Post by Umi » Fri Jan 01, 2010 4:04 am

1. Akiyama Mio from K-ON!
2. Hisa Takei from Saki
3. Isayama Yomi from Ga Rei -Zero-
4. Ritsu Tainaka from K-ON!
5. Minami Kana from Minami-ke Okaeri
6. Kamio Misuzu from Air

Eh. That's all. ^.^
Image
User avatar
Chiharu
Samurai
Samurai
Posts: 84
Joined: Tue Feb 17, 2009 3:14 am
Melon Pan: 50
Location: Georgia, USA
Contact:

Re: 2010 ISML Nomination plans

Post by Chiharu » Fri Jan 01, 2010 4:06 am

Haha my votes are painfully obvious. :3
NominationsShow
Shiina Mafuyu - Seitokai no Ichizon
Matsuoka Miu - Ichigo Mashimaro
Kotobuki Tsumugi - K-ON!
Mashiro Rima - Shugo Chara!
Tsukino Usagi - Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon
Lambdadelta - Umineko no Naku Koro ni
Ushiromiya Natsuhi - Umineko no Naku Koro ni
Kamio Misuzu - Air
Tomoe Hotaru - Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon
Daidouji Tomoyo - Cardcaptor Sakura
Miyamura Miyako - ef - a tale of memories
Hanato Kobato - Kobato
Image
Signature by Ichigo-Sora. | myanimelist.
Locked