34 slots remain...

Nominations and other events occurring before the Main Tournament
User avatar
Toady
[School Idol Producer]
[School Idol Producer]
Posts: 1832
Joined: Tue Sep 08, 2009 10:53 pm
Badges:
Image
Worships: Tsuruya-san
Melon Pan: 50
2017 Female Favorite: Nakano Azusa
2017 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: A wedding for Nico & Maki
Location: Switzerland

34 slots remain...

Post by Toady » Mon Jan 11, 2010 3:37 pm

So, who do you want to see in the Regular Season among the 126 characters ?

List :
SpoilerShow
Aizawa Sakuya (Hayate no Gotoku!)
Akaba Chizuru (Seitokai no Ichizon)
Akashiya Moka (Rosario + Vampire)
Akiyama Mio (K-ON!)
Alice (Pandora Hearts)
Alice Carroll (ARIA)
Amae Koromo (Saki)
Amamiya Yūko (ef - a tale of memories)
Ayanami Rei (Neon Genesis Evangelion)
Beatrice (Umineko no Naku Koro ni)
Bernkastel (Umineko no Naku Koro ni)
C.C. (Code Geass)
Chiba Kirino (Bamboo Blade)
Chii (Chobits)
Daidōji Tomoyo (Cardcaptor Sakura)
Enma Ai (Jigoku Shōjo)
Erurū (Utawarerumono)
Evangeline A.K. McDowell (Mahō Sensei Negima!)
Felli Loss (Chrome Shelled Regios)
Fujibayashi Ryō (CLANNAD)
Furude Hanyū (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
Furude Rika (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
Furukawa Nagisa (CLANNAD)
Hachikuji Mayoi (Bakemonogatari)
Haibara Ai (Detective Conan)
Hanato Kobato (Kobato.)
Hanekawa Tsubasa (Bakemonogatari)
Hiiragi Tsukasa (Lucky ☆ Star)
Hinaichigo (Rozen Maiden)
Hinamori Amu (Shugo Chara!)
Hirasawa Ui (K-ON!)
Holo (Spice and Wolf)
Hoshina Utau (Shugo Chara!)
Ibuki Fūko (CLANNAD)
Ichinose Kotomi (CLANNAD)
Ikaros (Sora no Otoshimono)
Ikeda Kana (Saki)
Illyasviel von Einzbern (Fate/stay night)
Index Librorum Prohibitorum (To Aru Majutsu no Index)
Isayama Yomi (Ga-rei Zero)
Isurugi Noe (true tears)
Izumi Konata (Lucky ☆ Star)
Kamio Misuzu (AIR)
Katagiri Yūhi (Akane-iro ni Somaru no Saka)
Kataoka Yūki (Saki)
Kawashima Ami (Toradora!)
Kawasumi Mai (Kanon)
Kinomoto Sakura (Cardcaptor Sakrua)
Kirishima Akari (Nyan Koi!)
Kirishima Kotone (Nyan Koi!)
Konjiki no Yami (To-Love Ru)
Kotegawa Yui (To Love-Ru)
Kotobuki Tsumugi (K-ON!)
Kurata Sayuri (Kanon)
Kuronuma Sawako (Kimi ni Todoke)
Kusakabe Misuzu (11eyes)
Kushieda Minori (Toradora!)
Lambdadelta (Umineko no Naku Koro ni)
Lisa (Seiken no Blacksmith)
Louise ... Vallière (Zero no Tsukaima)
Maria (Hayate no Gotoku!)
Minami Chiaki (Minami-ke)
Minami Kana (Minami-ke)
Minase Nayuki (Kanon)
Misaka Mikoto (To Aru Majutsu no Index)
Misaka Shiori (Kanon)
Mishima Akane (Kämpfer)
Miyamura Miyako (ef - a tale of memories)
Miyanaga Saki (Saki)
Mizunashi Akari (ARIA)
Mizuno Kaede (Nyan Koi!)
Nagi (Kannagi)
Niche (Letter Bee)
Nishizawa Ayumu (Hayate no Gotoku!)
Nogizaka Haruka (Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu)
Nymph (Sora no Otoshimono)
Oshino Shinobu (Bakemonogatari)
Ranka Lee (Macross Frontier)
Ryōgi Shiki (Kara no Kyōkai)
Ryūgū Rena (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
Saber (Fate/stay night)
Saginomiya Isumi (Hayate no Gotoku!)
Sakurano Kurimu (Seitokai no Ichizon)
Sakurazaki Setsuna (Mahō Sensei Negima!)
Sangō Shizuku (Kämpfer)
Sanzen'in Nagi (Hayate no Gotoku!)
Saten Ruiko (To Aru Kagaku no Railgun)
Sawachika Eri (School Rumble)
Sawatari Makoto (Kanon)
Segawa Izumi (Hayate no Gotoku!)
Sengoku Nadeko (Bakemonogatari)
Senjōgahara Hitagi (Bakemonogatari)
Senō Natsuru (Kämpfer)
Sheryl Nome (Macross Frontier)
Shihō Matsuri (sola)
Shiina Mafuyu (Seitokai no Ichizon)
Shiina Minatsu (Seitokai no Ichizon)
Shindō Chihiro (ef - a tale of memories)
Shinku (Rozen Maiden)
Shirai Kuroko (To Aru Majutsu no Index)
Shirayuki Mizore (Rosario + Vampire)
Sonozaki Mion (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
Sonozaki Shion (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
Sōryū Asuka Langley (Neon Genesis Evangelion)
Sōseiseki (Rozen Maiden)
Suigintou (Rozen Maiden)
Suiseiseki (Rozen Maiden)
Sunohara Mei (CLANNAD)
Suō Pavlichenko (Darker than Black)
Tainaka Ritsu (K-ON!)
Takamachi Nanoha (Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha)
Takei Hisa (Saki)
Teletha Testarossa (Full Metal Panic!)
Tōyoko Momoko (Saki)
Tsukamoto Yakumo (School Rumble)
Tsukimiya Ayu (Kanon)
Tsuruya (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu)
Uiharu Kazari (To Aru Kagaku no Railgun)
Ushiromiya Ange (Umineko no Naku Koro ni)
Ushiromiya Maria (Umineko no Naku Koro ni)
Winry Rockbell (Fullmetal Alchemist)
Yagami Hayate (Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha)
Yin (Darker than Black)
Yoko Littner (Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann)
Yūki Mikan (To Love-Ru)
Yuno (Hidamari Sketch)
I made my top 34, but I must admit that I don't know 27 of the above characters. But as I'm currently watching TLR and Bakemonogatari, that should become 22-23 soon.

1) Tsuruya (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu)
2) Shindō Chihiro (ef - a tale of memories)
3) Nishizawa Ayumu (Hayate no Gotoku!)
4) Suiseiseki (Rozen Maiden)
5) Fujibayashi Ryō (CLANNAD)
6) Kinomoto Sakura (Cardcaptor Sakrua)
7) Kushieda Minori (Toradora!)
8) Kirishima Kotone (Nyan Koi!)
9) Misaka Mikoto (To Aru Majutsu no Index)
10) Mizuno Kaede (Nyan Koi!)
11) Ayanami Rei (Neon Genesis Evangelion)
12) Akiyama Mio (K-ON!)
13) Hiiragi Tsukasa (Lucky ☆ Star)
14) Ikeda Kana (Saki)
15) Shiina Mafuyu (Seitokai no Ichizon)
16) Uiharu Kazari (To Aru Kagaku no Railgun)
17) Furude Rika (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
18) Amae Koromo (Saki)
19) Segawa Izumi (Hayate no Gotoku!)
20) Kataoka Yūki (Saki)
21) Kirishima Akari (Nyan Koi!)
22) Kuronuma Sawako (Kimi ni Todoke)
23) Shirai Kuroko (To Aru Majutsu no Index)
24) Miyanaga Saki (Saki)
25) Ryūgū Rena (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
26) Ibuki Fūko (CLANNAD)
27) Daidōji Tomoyo (Cardcaptor Sakura)
28) Takamachi Nanoha (Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha)
29) Furukawa Nagisa (CLANNAD)
30) Yagami Hayate (Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha)
31) Tōyoko Momoko (Saki)
32) Sanzen'in Nagi (Hayate no Gotoku!)
33) Suō Pavlichenko (Darker than Black)
34) Yoko Littner (Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann)

I know that some of them can't win, as they certainly already made it barely to the Preliminaries, but anyway, that's what I want ^^
Image
Much stuff (but Chibaka has more)Show
Image
#Drunkard4Ever #ThanksKiwi
Image
Image
My Secret Santa is awesome :3

Image
Hikarin <3
Image
Thank you Secret Santa 2016 :3
User avatar
Corni
~Senior Member~
~Senior Member~
Posts: 654
Joined: Wed Feb 18, 2009 6:03 am
Badges:
Image
Worships: Yoshino Sakura
Melon Pan: 15
2018 Female Favorite: Tenma Gabriel White
2018 Male Favorite: Kanzaki Hideri
2017 Female Favorite: Edna
2017 Male Favorite: Hinata Shōyō
Wish: Wanna have daughters someday... Don't care blood or non blood... Maybe meet someone blonde and less than 140cm for marriage...
Location: Hekiyou Gakuen
Contact:

Re: 34 slots remain...

Post by Corni » Mon Jan 11, 2010 5:02 pm

Nice thread... i will make list later...
Image
Look up high into the beautiful sky, with a steady gaze. Lets commit this moment to our memories.
We will make the beautiful sky even brighter. I will embrace you and your wings.
I want to protect that radiance. It is what keeps me going.
#eramalaysiabaru
SpoilerShow
Quote from song lyric BEAUTIFUL SKY by Hikasa Yoko, Yukana, Shimoda Asami, Hanazawa Kana, Inoue Marina, Saito Chiwa, and Mimori Suzuko from Infinite Stratos 2 ED
Image
hinakatbklyn
Incubator
Incubator
Posts: 3720
Joined: Mon Nov 09, 2009 5:07 pm
Melon Pan: 55

Re: 34 slots remain...

Post by hinakatbklyn » Mon Jan 11, 2010 5:37 pm

SpoilerShow
(1)Akiyama Mio (K-ON!)
Alice Carroll (ARIA)
Amae Koromo (Saki)
Chiba Kirino (Bamboo Blade)
Felli Loss (Chrome Shelled Regios)
Hachikuji Mayoi (Bakemonogatari)
Hanekawa Tsubasa (Bakemonogatari)
Illyasviel von Einzbern (Fate/stay night)
Katagiri Yūhi (Akane-iro ni Somaru no Saka)
Kataoka Yūki (Saki)
Konjiki no Yami (To-Love Ru)
Minase Nayuki (Kanon)
(2) Misaka Mikoto (To Aru Majutsu no Index)
Nishizawa Ayumu (Hayate no Gotoku!)
Nymph (Sora no Otoshimono)
Ranka Lee (Macross Frontier)
Sakurano Kurimu (Seitokai no Ichizon)
Sanzen'in Nagi (Hayate no Gotoku!)
Saten Ruiko (To Aru Kagaku no Railgun)
Sawachika Eri (School Rumble)
Segawa Izumi (Hayate no Gotoku!)
Shiina Mafuyu (Seitokai no Ichizon)
Shiina Minatsu (Seitokai no Ichizon)
Shirai Kuroko (To Aru Majutsu no Index)
Sunohara Mei (CLANNAD)
Suō Pavlichenko (Darker than Black)
Tōyoko Momoko (Saki)
Yūki Mikan (To Love-Ru)
Looks like I may be able to fit in all of my current favorites with room to spare. 34 Slots and I end up with roughly 28. I'm filling in 3 more slots from the prior year entries.
SpoilerShow
Furukawa Nagisa (CL)
Holo (OtK)
Louise Françoise Le Blanc de La Vallière (ZnT)
Last edited by hinakatbklyn on Wed Jan 13, 2010 6:12 pm, edited 1 time in total.
User avatar
Kaito_Dash
Dojikko
Dojikko
Posts: 158
Joined: Wed Feb 18, 2009 2:25 pm
Worships: Fate Testarossa
Melon Pan: 50
Contact:

Re: 34 slots remain...

Post by Kaito_Dash » Mon Jan 11, 2010 6:26 pm

This should be it. Sorted by my priority.
My Ideal ChoicesShow
Misaka Mikoto (To Aru Majutsu no Index)
Takamachi Nanoha (Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha)
Akiyama Mio (K-ON!)
Sengoku Nadeko (Bakemonogatari)
Hinamori Amu (Shugo Chara!)
Touyoko Momoko (Saki)
Felli Loss (Chrome Shelled Regios)
Kuronuma Sawako (Kimi ni Todoke)
Kinomoto Sakura (Cardcaptor Sakura)
Shindou Chihiro (ef)
Takei Hisa (Saki)
Yagami Hayate (Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha)
Hirasawa Ui (K-ON!)
Saten Ruiko (To Aru Kagaku no Railgun)
Amamiya Yuuko (ef)
Isurugi Noe (true tears)
Mizuno Kaede (Nyan Koi!)
Furukawa Nagisa (CLANNAD)
Haibara Ai (Detective Conan)
Teletha Testarossa (Full Metal Panic!)
Yin (DARKER than BLACK)
Hanato Kobato (Kobato.)
Sunohara Mei (CLANNAD)
Hoshina Utau (Shugo Chara!)
Mishima Akane (Kämpfer)
Miyanaga Saki (Saki)
Alice Carroll (ARIA)
Fujibayashi Ryou (CLANNAD)
Miyamura Miyako (ef)
Nishizawa Ayumu (Hayate no Gotoku!)
Kotegawa Yui (To LOVE-Ru)
Chiba Kirino (Bamboo Blade)
Kurata Sayuri (Kanon)
Sangou Shizuku (Kämpfer)
ImageImage
User avatar
Team Rocket Elite
Moon princess
Moon princess
Posts: 3211
Joined: Wed Feb 18, 2009 2:43 am
Badges:
Image
Worships: Bernkastel
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: dried plums to go with the tea.

Re: 34 slots remain...

Post by Team Rocket Elite » Mon Jan 11, 2010 10:33 pm

Top 34Show
Akaba Chizuru (Seitokai no Ichizon)
Akiyama Mio (K-ON!)
Amae Koromo (Saki)
Bernkastel (Umineko no Naku Koro ni)
Evangeline A.K. McDowell (Mahō Sensei Negima!)
Furude Hanyū (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
Furude Rika (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
Furukawa Nagisa (CLANNAD)
Hiiragi Tsukasa (Lucky ☆ Star)
Hirasawa Ui (K-ON!)
Ibuki Fūko (CLANNAD)
Ichinose Kotomi (CLANNAD)
Izumi Konata (Lucky ☆ Star)
Kamio Misuzu (AIR)
Kawashima Ami (Toradora!)
Kawasumi Mai (Kanon)
Kotobuki Tsumugi (K-ON!)
Kurata Sayuri (Kanon)
Minase Nayuki (Kanon)
Misaka Shiori (Kanon)
Ryūgū Rena (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
Saten Ruiko (To Aru Kagaku no Railgun)
Sawatari Makoto (Kanon)
Shiina Mafuyu (Seitokai no Ichizon)
Suigintou (Rozen Maiden)
Suiseiseki (Rozen Maiden)
Sunohara Mei (CLANNAD)
Tainaka Ritsu (K-ON!)
Takamachi Nanoha (Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha)
Tōyoko Momoko (Saki)
Tsukimiya Ayu (Kanon)
Ushiromiya Ange (Umineko no Naku Koro ni)
Ushiromiya Maria (Umineko no Naku Koro ni)
Lambdadelta (Umineko no Naku Koro ni)
I'm not really familiar with 18 of the 126 characters including most of the characters from Bakemonogatari. Also how can you guys possibly have a Top 34 character list without λΔ? <_<
A miracle that you believe in when you know it won't happen......... is hope.
User avatar
aly_angelflight
Sacred jewel
Sacred jewel
Posts: 353
Joined: Wed Jun 17, 2009 5:08 pm
Worships: Miyanaga Saki
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: A job to just land on my lap

Re: 34 slots remain...

Post by aly_angelflight » Mon Jan 11, 2010 11:25 pm

Well, everyone has different opinions on who's moe. (I personally have a massive bias towards cute-moe. XD)

But, for my ideal group of qualifiers to ISML '10...
SpoilerShow
Aisawa Sakuya*
Akashiya Moka
Amae Koromo
Daidouji Tomoyo*
Fujibayashi Ryou
Furude Hanyuu
Furude Rika
Hachikuji Mayoi
Hanato Kobato*
Hana-ichigo*
Hinamori Amu
Hirasawa Ui
Holo
Hoshina Utau
Ichinose Kotomi
Kataoka Yuuki
Kawashima Ami
Kinomoto Sakura
Kuronuma Sawako
Kushieda Minori
Lisa
Maria
Miyanaga Saki* (OTM)
Niche
Nishizawa Ayumu
Nogizaka Haruka*
Saginomiya Isumi
Sanzen'in Nagi
Saten Ruiko
Souseiseki
Suiseiseki
Takamichi Nanoha
Touyoko Momoko (SMM)
Uiharu Kazari
Yagami Hayate (FrMM)
*=My Nominations
OTM=Like OTP, except that "Pairing" has become "Moe"
SMM=Second Most Moe
FrMM=4th Most Moe

Along with the characters notated with special markings, Sanzen'in-chan (get the other Nagi out of here so I can call her Nagi-chan! :evil:), Yuuki, Nanoha, Sui-tan, Niche, Sakura, Amu, and Utau are high on my list. (I had a hard time with the last 3 decisions. There are too many characters that I know and have a slight love for. @_@)
Image
CrimsonFallingStar
Crimson lord
Crimson lord
Posts: 325
Joined: Fri Jun 26, 2009 1:11 am
Melon Pan: 50

Re: 34 slots remain...

Post by CrimsonFallingStar » Tue Jan 12, 2010 12:19 am

No particular order, but I bolded my favouritesShow
Akiyama Mio (K-ON!)
Fujibayashi Ryō (CLANNAD)
Furude Hanyū (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
Furude Rika (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
Hiiragi Tsukasa (Lucky ☆ Star)Hirasawa Ui (K-ON!)
Holo (Spice and Wolf)
Ibuki Fūko (CLANNAD)
Ichinose Kotomi (CLANNAD)
Illyasviel von Einzbern (Fate/stay night)
Index Librorum Prohibitorum (To Aru Majutsu no Index)
Isurugi Noe (true tears)
Izumi Konata (Lucky ☆ Star)
Kawashima Ami (Toradora!)
Kinomoto Sakura (Cardcaptor Sakrua)
Kotobuki Tsumugi (K-ON!)
Kushieda Minori (Toradora!)
Louise ... Vallière (Zero no Tsukaima)
Maria (Hayate no Gotoku!)
Misaka Mikoto (To Aru Majutsu no Index)
Nagi (Kannagi)
Niche (Letter Bee)
Nishizawa Ayumu (Hayate no Gotoku!)
Nymph (Sora no Otoshimono)
Oshino Shinobu (Bakemonogatari)
Saten Ruiko (To Aru Kagaku no Railgun)
Senjōgahara Hitagi (Bakemonogatari)
Shirai Kuroko (To Aru Majutsu no Index)
Sunohara Mei (CLANNAD)
Tainaka Ritsu (K-ON!)
Uiharu Kazari (To Aru Kagaku no Railgun)
Winry Rockbell (Fullmetal Alchemist)
Yoko Littner (Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann)
User avatar
ppizzapie
Torch
Torch
Posts: 280
Joined: Wed Feb 25, 2009 5:29 am
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: the "worships" field to be changed to "adores"

Re: 34 slots remain...

Post by ppizzapie » Tue Jan 12, 2010 1:41 am

somewhat in orderShow
Ryūgū Rena (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
Amamiya Yūko (ef - a tale of memories)
Sōryū Asuka Langley (Neon Genesis Evangelion)
Beatrice (Umineko no Naku Koro ni)
Takamachi Nanoha (Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha)
Furude Hanyū (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
Tsukimiya Ayu (Kanon)
Louise ... Vallière (Zero no Tsukaima)
Shinku (Rozen Maiden)
Shihō Matsuri (sola)
Furukawa Nagisa (CLANNAD)
Sanzen'in Nagi (Hayate no Gotoku!)
Kinomoto Sakura (Cardcaptor Sakura)
Furude Rika (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
Illyasviel von Einzbern (Fate/stay night)
Yuno (Hidamari Sketch)
Minase Nayuki (Kanon)
Kurata Sayuri (Kanon)
Miyamura Miyako (ef - a tale of memories)
Yagami Hayate (Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha)
Shindō Chihiro (ef - a tale of memories)
Yin (Darker than Black)
Mizunashi Akari (ARIA)
Alice Carroll (ARIA)
Ichinose Kotomi (CLANNAD)
Isurugi Noe (true tears)
Kawashima Ami (Toradora!)
Senjōgahara Hitagi (Bakemonogatari)
Hinamori Amu (Shugo Chara!)
Kamio Misuzu (AIR)
Hanato Kobato (Kobato.)
Kotobuki Tsumugi (K-ON!)
Tainaka Ritsu (K-ON!)
Holo (Spice and Wolf)
ImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImage
MyAnimeListShow
Image
ImageImageImage
Image
User avatar
imbehindyou
Time traveler
Time traveler
Posts: 1558
Joined: Thu Feb 19, 2009 11:33 am
Worships: Rena
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Becoming Pokemon Master.  Wishes for: Becoming teh Master Hater.  Wishes for: James' Victreebel & Mime Jr. Secret Identity: I am a robot. 
Location: behind you

Re: 34 slots remain...

Post by imbehindyou » Tue Jan 12, 2010 4:45 am

SpoilerShow
Top 10 (in no particular order)
Beatrice (Umineko no Naku Koro ni)
Furude Hanyū (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
Furude Rika (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
Lambdadelta (Umineko no Naku Koro ni)
Maria (Hayate no Gotoku!)
Mizunashi Akari (ARIA)
Niche (Letter Bee)
Ryūgū Rena (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
Suigintou (Rozen Maiden)
Yin (Darker than Black)

11 - 20 (in no particular order)
Alice Carroll (ARIA)
Hinaichigo (Rozen Maiden)
Minami Chiaki (Minami-ke)
Minami Kana (Minami-ke)
Sonozaki Mion (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
Sonozaki Shion (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
Suiseiseki (Rozen Maiden)
Suō Pavlichenko (Darker than Black)
Winry Rockbell (Fullmetal Alchemist)
Yagami Hayate (Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha)

21 - 34 (in no particular order)
Chiba Kirino (Bamboo Blade)
Evangeline A.K. McDowell (Mahō Sensei Negima!)
Holo (Spice and Wolf)
Ichinose Kotomi (CLANNAD)
Kinomoto Sakura (Cardcaptor Sakrua)
Minase Nayuki (Kanon)
Ranka Lee (Macross Frontier)
Segawa Izumi (Hayate no Gotoku!)
Shiina Mafuyu (Seitokai no Ichizon)
Tainaka Ritsu (K-ON!)
Takamachi Nanoha (Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha)
Ushiromiya Ange (Umineko no Naku Koro ni)
Yoko Littner (Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann)
Yuno (Hidamari Sketch)
I'm not even sure if these 34 are truly my top 34, but oh well. depends on situation.
Image
User avatar
Miyuri
Gnome
Gnome
Posts: 589
Joined: Fri May 01, 2009 5:26 pm
Worships: Care to guess?
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Freedom and her own world.
Location: Depends on my mood. Mostly in a dreamland.
Contact:

Re: 34 slots remain...

Post by Miyuri » Tue Jan 12, 2010 9:28 am

My pick, in alphabetical orderShow
Akiyama Mio (K-ON!)
Amae Koromo (Saki)
Bernkastel (Umineko no Naku Koro ni)
C.C. (Code Geass)
Chii (Chobits)
Erurū (Utawarerumono)
Evangeline A.K. McDowell (Mahō Sensei Negima!)
Furude Hanyū (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
Furude Rika (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
Furukawa Nagisa (CLANNAD)
Hinaichigo (Rozen Maiden)
Hinamori Amu (Shugo Chara!)
Hirasawa Ui (K-ON!)
Holo (Spice and Wolf)
Ibuki Fūko (CLANNAD)
Ichinose Kotomi (CLANNAD)
Ikeda Kana (Saki)
Illyasviel von Einzbern (Fate/stay night)
Kataoka Yūki (Saki)
Kirishima Akari (Nyan Koi!)
Konjiki no Yami (To-Love Ru)
Lambdadelta (Umineko no Naku Koro ni)
Louise ... Vallière (Zero no Tsukaima)
Miyanaga Saki (Saki)
Mizuno Kaede (Nyan Koi!)
Ryūgū Rena (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
Saber (Fate/stay night)
Senjōgahara Hitagi (Bakemonogatari)
Shinku (Rozen Maiden)
Suigintou (Rozen Maiden)
Takei Hisa (Saki)
Tōyoko Momoko (Saki)
Tsukimiya Ayu (Kanon)
Yagami Hayate (Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha)
I must admit that I'm not really familiar with some characters, but still, it's a hard time to choose among the rest.
User avatar
Umi
Void mage
Void mage
Posts: 1467
Joined: Sun Jun 28, 2009 12:57 pm
Worships: Ichinose Kotomi
Melon Pan: 50
Contact:

Re: 34 slots remain...

Post by Umi » Tue Jan 12, 2010 10:41 am

Absolute favorites in bold. <3
SpoilerShow
1. Akiyama Mio (K-ON!)
2. Alice Carroll (ARIA)
3. Amae Koromo (Saki)
4. Bernkastel (Umineko no Naku Koro ni)
5. Daidōji Tomoyo (Cardcaptor Sakura)
6. Furude Hanyū (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
7. Furude Rika (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
8. Furukawa Nagisa (CLANNAD)
9. Hiiragi Tsukasa (Lucky ☆ Star)
10. Hinamori Amu (Shugo Chara!)
11. Hirasawa Ui (K-ON!)
12. Holo (Spice and Wolf)
13. Hoshina Utau (Shugo Chara!)
14. Ibuki Fūko (CLANNAD)
15. Ichinose Kotomi (CLANNAD)
16. Ikaros (Sora no Otoshimono)
17. Isayama Yomi (Ga-rei Zero)
18. Izumi Konata (Lucky ☆ Star)
19. Kamio Misuzu (AIR)
20. Kataoka Yūki (Saki)
21. Kinomoto Sakura (Cardcaptor Sakura)
22. Kotobuki Tsumugi (K-ON!)
23. Kuronuma Sawako (Kimi ni Todoke)
24. Minami Chiaki (Minami-ke)
25. Minami Kana (Minami-ke)
26. Miyanaga Saki (Saki)
27. Mizunashi Akari (ARIA)
28. Shinku (Rozen Maiden)
29. Suiseiseki (Rozen Maiden)
30. Tainaka Ritsu (K-ON!)
31. Takamachi Nanoha (Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha)
32. Takei Hisa (Saki)
33. Yagami Hayate (Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha)
34. Yin (Darker than Black)
Image
User avatar
Cytrus
Translator
Translator
Posts: 214
Joined: Tue Mar 03, 2009 5:19 pm
Badges:
Image
Melon Pan: 65
Location: Poland

Re: 34 slots remain...

Post by Cytrus » Tue Jan 12, 2010 11:20 am

Team Rocket Elite wrote:Also how can you guys possibly have a Top 34 character list without λΔ? <_<
People don't seem to get your joke :p.
FF.net account:: Railgun, Higurashi/Umineko, Haruhi, L*S, HnG, Touhou...
User avatar
Kiopi
Intelligent device
Intelligent device
Posts: 1381
Joined: Thu Dec 17, 2009 2:22 pm
Worships: Mari Illustrious Makinami
Melon Pan: 50

Re: 34 slots remain...

Post by Kiopi » Tue Jan 12, 2010 1:34 pm

Those who have studied mathematics or physics will get it.
Supporting:
  • Bakemonogatari: Oshino Shinobu ♦ Sengoku Nadeko ♦ Senjōgahara Hitagi
  • K-On!: Akiyama Mio ♦ Nakano Azusa ♦ Hirasawa Yui
  • Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai: Kashiwazaki Sena
  • Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?: Eucliwood Hellscythe
  • Haiyore! Nyaruko-san: Nyarlathotep
  • Kyōkai no Kanata: Kuriyama Mirai
  • Hyōka: Chitanda Eru
  • Mondaiji: Kurousagi
User avatar
Eisdrache
Translator
Translator
Posts: 300
Joined: Tue Feb 17, 2009 11:50 pm
Melon Pan: 55
Location: Switzerland

Re: 34 slots remain...

Post by Eisdrache » Wed Jan 13, 2010 3:00 am

I havent studied neither math nor physics but your post kinda gave it away x)
my 34, λΔ inclusiveShow
Akiyama Mio(K-ON!)
Alice (Pandora Hearts)
Evangeline A.K. McDowell(Mahō Sensei Negima!)
Fujibayashi Ryō(CLANNAD)
Hachikuji Mayoi(Bakemonogatari)
Hanato Kobato(Kobato.)
Hanekawa Tsubasa(Bakemonogatari)
Hoshina Utau(Shugo Chara!)
Kamio Misuzu(AIR)
Kirishima Akari(Nyan Koi!)
Kirishima Kotone(Nyan Koi!)
Kotobuki Tsumugi(K-ON!)
Lambdadelta (Umineko no Naku Koro ni)
Lisa (Seiken no Blacksmith)
Misaka Shiori(Kanon)
Miyanaga Saki(Saki)
Mizuno Kaede(Nyan Koi!)
Nishizawa Ayumu(Hayate no Gotoku!)
Oshino Shinobu(Bakemonogatari)
Ryōgi Shiki(Kara no Kyōkai)
Saten Ruiko(To Aru Kagaku no Railgun)
Sawachika Eri(School Rumble)
Sawatari Makoto(Kanon)
Segawa Izumi(Hayate no Gotoku!)
Sengoku Nadeko(Bakemonogatari)
Senjōgahara Hitagi(Bakemonogatari)
Sōryū Asuka Langley(Neon Genesis Evangelion)
Suō Pavlichenko(Darker than Black)
Uiharu Kazari(To Aru Kagaku no Railgun)
Ushiromiya Ange(Umineko no Naku Koro ni)
Ushiromiya Maria(Umineko no Naku Koro ni)
Winry Rockbell(Fullmetal Alchemist)
Yagami Hayate(Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha)
Yin (Darker than Black)
User avatar
Cassiopeia
Combat butler
Combat butler
Posts: 1057
Joined: Sun Jan 03, 2010 9:36 am
Worships: Tennos "A-tan" Athena
Melon Pan: 50
Location: Ontario, Canada
Contact:

Re: 34 slots remain...

Post by Cassiopeia » Wed Jan 13, 2010 8:35 am

[quote="Toady"]So, who do you want to see in the Regular Season among the 126 characters ?

List :
SpoilerShow
Aizawa Sakuya (Hayate no Gotoku!)
Akaba Chizuru (Seitokai no Ichizon)
Akashiya Moka (Rosario + Vampire)
Akiyama Mio (K-ON!)
Alice (Pandora Hearts)
Alice Carroll (ARIA)
Amae Koromo (Saki)
Amamiya Yūko (ef - a tale of memories)
Ayanami Rei (Neon Genesis Evangelion)
Beatrice (Umineko no Naku Koro ni)
Bernkastel (Umineko no Naku Koro ni)
C.C. (Code Geass)
Chiba Kirino (Bamboo Blade)
Chii (Chobits)
Daidōji Tomoyo (Cardcaptor Sakura)
Enma Ai (Jigoku Shōjo)
Erurū (Utawarerumono)
Evangeline A.K. McDowell (Mahō Sensei Negima!)
Felli Loss (Chrome Shelled Regios)
Fujibayashi Ryō (CLANNAD)
Furude Hanyū (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
Furude Rika (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
Furukawa Nagisa (CLANNAD)
Hachikuji Mayoi (Bakemonogatari)
Haibara Ai (Detective Conan)
Hanato Kobato (Kobato.)
Hanekawa Tsubasa (Bakemonogatari)
Hiiragi Tsukasa (Lucky ☆ Star)
Hinaichigo (Rozen Maiden)
Hinamori Amu (Shugo Chara!)
Hirasawa Ui (K-ON!)
Holo (Spice and Wolf)
Hoshina Utau (Shugo Chara!)
Ibuki Fūko (CLANNAD)
Ichinose Kotomi (CLANNAD)
Ikaros (Sora no Otoshimono)
Ikeda Kana (Saki)
Illyasviel von Einzbern (Fate/stay night)
Index Librorum Prohibitorum (To Aru Majutsu no Index)
Isayama Yomi (Ga-rei Zero)
Isurugi Noe (true tears)
Izumi Konata (Lucky ☆ Star)
Kamio Misuzu (AIR)
Katagiri Yūhi (Akane-iro ni Somaru no Saka)
Kataoka Yūki (Saki)
Kawashima Ami (Toradora!)
Kawasumi Mai (Kanon)
Kinomoto Sakura (Cardcaptor Sakrua)
Kirishima Akari (Nyan Koi!)
Kirishima Kotone (Nyan Koi!)
Konjiki no Yami (To-Love Ru)
Kotegawa Yui (To Love-Ru)
Kotobuki Tsumugi (K-ON!)
Kurata Sayuri (Kanon)
Kuronuma Sawako (Kimi ni Todoke)
Kusakabe Misuzu (11eyes)
Kushieda Minori (Toradora!)
Lambdadelta (Umineko no Naku Koro ni)
Lisa (Seiken no Blacksmith)
Louise ... Vallière (Zero no Tsukaima)
Maria (Hayate no Gotoku!)
Minami Chiaki (Minami-ke)
Minami Kana (Minami-ke)
Minase Nayuki (Kanon)
Misaka Mikoto (To Aru Majutsu no Index)
Misaka Shiori (Kanon)
Mishima Akane (Kämpfer)
Miyamura Miyako (ef - a tale of memories)
Miyanaga Saki (Saki)
Mizunashi Akari (ARIA)
Mizuno Kaede (Nyan Koi!)
Nagi (Kannagi)
Niche (Letter Bee)
Nishizawa Ayumu (Hayate no Gotoku!)
Nogizaka Haruka (Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu)
Nymph (Sora no Otoshimono)
Oshino Shinobu (Bakemonogatari)
Ranka Lee (Macross Frontier)
Ryōgi Shiki (Kara no Kyōkai)
Ryūgū Rena (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
Saber (Fate/stay night)
Saginomiya Isumi (Hayate no Gotoku!)
Sakurano Kurimu (Seitokai no Ichizon)
Sakurazaki Setsuna (Mahō Sensei Negima!)
Sangō Shizuku (Kämpfer)
Sanzen'in Nagi (Hayate no Gotoku!)
Saten Ruiko (To Aru Kagaku no Railgun)
Sawachika Eri (School Rumble)
Sawatari Makoto (Kanon)
Segawa Izumi (Hayate no Gotoku!)
Sengoku Nadeko (Bakemonogatari)
Senjōgahara Hitagi (Bakemonogatari)
Senō Natsuru (Kämpfer)
Sheryl Nome (Macross Frontier)
Shihō Matsuri (sola)
Shiina Mafuyu (Seitokai no Ichizon)
Shiina Minatsu (Seitokai no Ichizon)
Shindō Chihiro (ef - a tale of memories)
Shinku (Rozen Maiden)
Shirai Kuroko (To Aru Majutsu no Index)
Shirayuki Mizore (Rosario + Vampire)
Sonozaki Mion (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
Sonozaki Shion (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
Sōryū Asuka Langley (Neon Genesis Evangelion)
Sōseiseki (Rozen Maiden)
Suigintou (Rozen Maiden)
Suiseiseki (Rozen Maiden)
Sunohara Mei (CLANNAD)
Suō Pavlichenko (Darker than Black)
Tainaka Ritsu (K-ON!)
Takamachi Nanoha (Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha)
Takei Hisa (Saki)
Teletha Testarossa (Full Metal Panic!)
Tōyoko Momoko (Saki)
Tsukamoto Yakumo (School Rumble)
Tsukimiya Ayu (Kanon)
Tsuruya (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu)
Uiharu Kazari (To Aru Kagaku no Railgun)
Ushiromiya Ange (Umineko no Naku Koro ni)
Ushiromiya Maria (Umineko no Naku Koro ni)
Winry Rockbell (Fullmetal Alchemist)
Yagami Hayate (Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha)
Yin (Darker than Black)
Yoko Littner (Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann)
Yūki Mikan (To Love-Ru)
Yuno (Hidamari Sketch)

Nice Thread.

Here's my list. Hopefully all of my choices will make to the tournament..

List :
SpoilerShow
1. Holo (Spice and Wolf)
2. Ichinose Kotomi (CLANNAD)
3. Senjōgahara Hitagi (Bakemonogatari)
4. Isurugi Noe (True Tears)
5. Kawasumi Mai (Kanon)
6. Takei Hisa (Saki)
7. Nogizaka Haruka (Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu)
8. Misaka Mikoto (To Aru Kagaku no Railgun)
9. Sawachika Eri (School Rumble)
10. Shiina Mafuyu (Seitokai no Ichizon)
11. Kirishima Akari (Nyan Koi!)
12. Saten Ruiko (To Aru Kagaku no Railgun)
13. Kuronuma Sawako (Kimi no Todoke)
14. Minase Nayuki (Kanon)
15. Sakurano Kurimu (Seitokai no Ichizon)
16. Suiseiseki (Rozen Maiden)
17. Segawa Izumi (Hayate no Gotoku!)
18. Kawashima Ami (Toradora!)
19. Suigintou (Rozen Maiden)
20. Ibuki Fūko (Kanon)
21. Shiina Minatsu (Seitokai no Ichizon)
22. Mishima Akane (Kämpfer)
23. Sawatari Makoto (Kanon)
24. Maria (Hayate no Gotoku!)
25. Akaba Chizuru (Seitokai no Ichizon)
26. Mizuno Kaede (Nyan Koi!)
27. Saginomiya Isumi (Hayate no Gotoku!)
28. Minami Chiaki (Minami-ke)
29. Sangō Shizuku (Kämpfer)
30. Sengoku Nadeko (Bakemonogatari)
31. Kamio Misuzu (AIR)
32. Furukawa Nagisa (CLANNAD)
33. Uiharu Kazari (To Aru Kagaku no Railgun)
34. Minami Kana (Minami-ke)
Image Credit to Awesome Hikarin <3 ISML2011 FINAL <3
User avatar
Kiopi
Intelligent device
Intelligent device
Posts: 1381
Joined: Thu Dec 17, 2009 2:22 pm
Worships: Mari Illustrious Makinami
Melon Pan: 50

Re: 34 slots remain...

Post by Kiopi » Wed Jan 13, 2010 4:14 pm

No particular hierarchy. Just listed in series' alphabetical order.
Ver.02Show
Bakemonogatari
  1. Senjōgahara Hitagi
Darker than Black
  1. Suō Pavlichenko
Fullmetal Alchemist
  1. Winry Rockbell
Hayate no Gotoku!
  1. Aizawa Sakuya
  2. Katsura Hinagiku
  3. Nishizawa Ayumu
  4. Segawa Izumi
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
  1. Sonozaki Shion
  2. Sonozaki Mion
  3. Ryūgū Rena
Kämpfer
  1. Mishima Akane
  2. Sangō Shizuku
  3. Senō Natsuru
Kanon
  1. Minase Nayuki
  2. Kurata Sayuri
  3. Kawasumi Mai
  4. Misaka Shiori
  5. Tsukimiya Ayu
  6. Sawatari Makoto
Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha
  1. Yagami Hayate
  2. Fate Testarossa
  3. Takamachi Nanoha
Neon Genesis Evangelion
  1. Ayanami Rei
  2. Sōryū Asuka Langley
Nyan Koi!
  1. Kirishima Akari
  2. Kirishima Kotone
Seitokai no Ichizon
  1. Akaba Chizuru
  2. Sakurano Kurimu
  3. Shiina Mafuyu
  4. Shiina Minatsu
Sora no Otoshimono
  1. Ikaros
  2. Nymph
To Love-Ru
  1. Konjiki no Yami
To Aru Majutsu no Index
  1. Misaka Mikoto
Last edited by Kiopi on Thu Jan 14, 2010 3:55 am, edited 1 time in total.
Supporting:
  • Bakemonogatari: Oshino Shinobu ♦ Sengoku Nadeko ♦ Senjōgahara Hitagi
  • K-On!: Akiyama Mio ♦ Nakano Azusa ♦ Hirasawa Yui
  • Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai: Kashiwazaki Sena
  • Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?: Eucliwood Hellscythe
  • Haiyore! Nyaruko-san: Nyarlathotep
  • Kyōkai no Kanata: Kuriyama Mirai
  • Hyōka: Chitanda Eru
  • Mondaiji: Kurousagi
User avatar
ithekro
Strike witch
Strike witch
Posts: 1229
Joined: Thu Feb 19, 2009 6:44 pm
Badges:
Image
Melon Pan: 50

Re: 34 slots remain...

Post by ithekro » Wed Jan 13, 2010 5:30 pm

One thing I've noticed with some of these lists. An absence of some of the girls from last year that are qualified by still don't have one of the 34 slots. These range from, Suigintou, to Nanoha, and Nagisa to Minori.

Please remember these other girls are up for these 34 slots as well, not just the recent nominees.
Image
Space Opera
User avatar
Chocola
Hikarin's Kitty
Hikarin's Kitty
Posts: 7449
Joined: Tue Feb 17, 2009 3:31 am
Worships: Kousaka Reina
Melon Pan: 50
2017 Female Favorite: Karasuma Chitose
2017 Male Favorite: Killua Zoldyck
Wish: Hikachu to not hate me

Re: 34 slots remain...

Post by Chocola » Wed Jan 13, 2010 8:08 pm

Instead of looking on the front page, you should look at the Contestants Page to see our current candidates.
ImageImageImage
ImageImageImage
MAL Ratings ISML Chat, Saimoe Blog, Saimoe Wiki
A tall, towering wall looms in front of me. Beyond that is something that I could never to see on my own.
And that is...the view from the top.
User avatar
bluemage
Intelligent device
Intelligent device
Posts: 1355
Joined: Sun Dec 27, 2009 5:32 am
Worships: Reimu Hakurei
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: A happy and peaceful life.
Location: Canada
Contact:

Re: 34 slots remain...

Post by bluemage » Thu Jan 14, 2010 1:13 am

I don't think I've forgotten characters that were in ISML 2009, but here they are...
My Top 34, Mostly in Order, Bolded My 12 NomineesShow
1) Furude Rika (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
2) Ichinose Kotomi (CLANNAD)
3) Akiyama Mio (K-ON!)
4) Kawasumi Mai (Kanon)
5) Hinamori Amu (Shugo Chara!)
6) Sengoku Nadeko (Bakemonogatari)
7) Chii (Chobits)
8) Takamachi Nanoha (Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha)
9) Tsukimiya Ayu (Kanon)
10) Konjiki no Yami (To Love-Ru)
11) Ushiromiya Ange (Umineko no Naku Koro ni)
12) Hanato Kobato (Kobato.)
13) Teletha "Tessa" Testarossa (Full Metal Panic!)
14) Saten Ruiko (To Aru Kagaku no Railgun)
15) Hoshina Utau (Shugo Chara!)
16) Daidouji Tomoyo (Cardcaptor Sakura)
17) Furude Hanyuu (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
18) Holo (Spice and Wolf)
19) Kamio Misuzu (AIR)
20) Kusakabe Misuzu (11eyes)
21) Kuronuma Sawako (Kimi ni Todoke)
22) Amae Koromo (Saki)
23) Shiina Mafuyu (Seitokai no Ichizon)
24) Enma Ai (Jigoku Shoujo)
25) Index Librorum Prohibitorum (To Aru Majutsu no Index)
26) Kinomoto Sakura (Cardcaptor Sakura)
27) Amamiya Yuuko (ef - a tale of memories)
28) Ryuuguu Rena (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
29) Tsuruya (The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya)
30) Suiseiseki (Rozen Maiden)
31) C.C. (Code Geass)
32) Misaka Mikoto (To Aru Kagaku no Railgun)
33) Kawashima Ami (Toradora!)
34) Nagi (Kannagi)
ImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImage
#1<---------- ISML 2012 Top 8! ---------->#8 ---------- #8<---------- ISML 2012 Bottom 8! ---------->#16
Character Cards & Signature Slivers Made by Marinara, Hikari-chan & melange
Participant from 2008-2012
User avatar
Kairi
Claymore
Claymore
Posts: 434
Joined: Sun May 03, 2009 9:35 pm
Worships: Hoshina Utau
Melon Pan: 50
Location: Portugal.
Contact:

Re: 34 slots remain...

Post by Kairi » Thu Jan 14, 2010 2:40 am

Quite difficult to exclude some characters, but ended up with this list. Bold is the one I'm supporting the most.
SpoilerShow
1. Alice Carroll (ARIA)
2. Amamiya Yūko (ef - a tale of memories)
3. Furude Hanyū (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
4. Furude Rika (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
5. Furukawa Nagisa (CLANNAD)
6. Hanato Kobato (Kobato.)
7. Hinamori Amu (Shugo Chara!)
8. Hoshina Utau (Shugo Chara!)
9. Ibuki Fūko (CLANNAD)
10. Ichinose Kotomi (CLANNAD)
11. Ikaros (Sora no Otoshimono)
12. Isurugi Noe (true tears)
13. Kamio Misuzu (AIR)
14. Kawashima Ami (Toradora!)
15. Kinomoto Sakura (Cardcaptor Sakura)
16. Kotobuki Tsumugi (K-ON!)
17. Kuronuma Sawako (Kimi ni Todoke)
18. Kushieda Minori (Toradora!)
19. Minami Chiaki (Minami-ke)
20. Minami Kana (Minami-ke)
21. Miyamura Miyako (ef - a tale of memories)
22. Mizunashi Akari (ARIA)
23. Ryūgū Rena (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
24. Sakurano Kurimu (Seitokai no Ichizon)
25. Shiina Mafuyu (Seitokai no Ichizon)
26. Shindō Chihiro (ef - a tale of memories)
27. Shinku (Rozen Maiden)
28. Sonozaki Shion (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
29. Suigintou (Rozen Maiden)
30. Sunohara Mei (CLANNAD)
31. Takamachi Nanoha (Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha)
32. Tsukamoto Yakumo (School Rumble)
33. Ushiromiya Ange (Umineko no Naku Koro ni)
34. Yagami Hayate (Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha)
Image Image Image Image Image
Locked