Fantasy: Prelims, Phase I

Nominations and other events occurring before the Main Tournament
Locked

Do you think you will be one of the three winners?

Yes
14
32%
No
30
68%
 
Total votes: 44
User avatar
Chocola
Hikarin's Kitty
Hikarin's Kitty
Posts: 7449
Joined: Tue Feb 17, 2009 3:31 am
Worships: Kousaka Reina
Melon Pan: 50
2017 Female Favorite: Karasuma Chitose
2017 Male Favorite: Killua Zoldyck
Wish: Hikachu to not hate me

Fantasy: Prelims, Phase I

Post by Chocola » Fri Jan 22, 2010 9:51 pm

Note: If you want to participate in the rest of Prelims Fantasy, then you must participate in Phase I, because that is your registration for the rest of the period.

Rules for Phase I:
-Create a team from the 28 Fantasy Groups.
-You have to choose exactly 1 character from each of the Fantasy Groups. Your team will consist of 28 characters.
-Every team has to be different from another by 2 characters or more. Admission is on a first come first serve basis.
-Elect a captain from Fantasy Groups 4-28, who will receive double points (see below). Underline to mark your captain.
-At the end of Phase I, the points received by all of your characters will be added up, which will be your Fantasy score.

Prize:
-The Top 3 winners of Prelims Fantasy will have a chance at something that will affect ISML in some way.
Fantasy GroupsShow
Fantasy Group 1:
-Furude Rika
-Suiseiseki

Fantasy Group 2:
-Saten Ruiko
-Shinku

Fantasy Group 3:
-Akiyama Mio
-Ichinose Kotomi
-Uiharu Kazari

Fantasy Group 4:
-C.C.
-Izumi Konata
-Takamachi Nanoha

Fantasy Group 5:
-Furukawa Nagisa
-Saber
-Suigintou

Fantasy Group 6:
-Hirasawa Ui
-Ibuki Fūko
-Sengoku Nadeko

Fantasy Group 7:
-Holo
-Ikaros
-Konjiki no Yami

Fantasy Group 8:
-Illyasviel von Einzbern
-Misaka Mikoto
-Ushiromiya Ange

Fantasy Group 9:
-Kotobuki Tsumugi
-Sanzen'in Nagi
-Senjōgahara Hitagi

Fantasy Group 10:
-Maria
-Sangō Shizuku
-Shiina Mafuyu

Fantasy Group 11:
-Akaba Chizuru
-Furude Hanyū
-Kawashima Ami
-Shirai Kuroko

Fantasy Group 12:
-Alice
-Bernkastel
-Hiiragi Tsukasa
-Sakurano Kurimu

Fantasy Group 13:
-Beatrice
-Kuronuma Sawako
-Nymph
-Sunohara Mei

Fantasy Group 14:
-Haibara Ai
-Hanato Kobato
-Kinomoto Sakura
-Shiina Minatsu

Fantasy Group 15:
-Alice Carroll
-Hinamori Amu
-Kataoka Yūki
-Sawatari Makoto
-Segawa Izumi

Fantasy Group 16:
-Amae Koromo
-Chiba Kirino
-Isayama Yomi
-Nishizawa Ayumu
-Shirayuki Mizore

Fantasy Group 17:
-Evangeline A.K. McDowell
-Ikeda Kana
-Oshino Shinobu
-Saginomiya Isumi
-Tsukamoto Yakumo

Fantasy Group 18:
-Kirishima Akari
-Lisa
-Niche
-Ryūgū Rena
-Shindō Chihiro

Fantasy Group 19:
-Ayanami Rei
-Isurugi Noe
-Katagiri Yūhi
-Minami Chiaki
-Misaka Shiori
-Tōyoko Momoko

Fantasy Group 20:
-Chii
-Nagi
-Ranka Lee
-Tainaka Ritsu
-Tsukimiya Ayu
-Yin

Fantasy Group 21:
-Daidōji Tomoyo
-Kirishima Kotone
-Kushieda Minori
-Sōseiseki
-Tsuruya
-Yoko Littner

Fantasy Group 22:
-Enma Ai
-Erurū
-Mishima Akane
-Miyamura Miyako
-Suō Pavlichenko
-Yagami Hayate

Fantasy Group 23:
-Felli Loss
-Kawasumi Mai
-Kotegawa Yui
-Ryōgi Shiki
-Senō Natsuru
-Yuno

Fantasy Group 24:
-Fujibayashi Ryō
-Kamio Misuzu
-Louise Françoise Le Blanc de La Vallière
-Sawachika Eri
-Sōryū Asuka Langley
-Winry Rockbell

Fantasy Group 25:
-Hachikuji Mayoi
-Mizuno Kaede
-Sakurazaki Setsuna
-Shihō Matsuri
-Ushiromiya Maria
-Yūki Mikan

Fantasy Group 26:
-Hinaichigo
-Kurata Sayuri
-Kusakabe Misuzu
-Lambdadelta
-Sonozaki Shion
-Takei Hisa

Fantasy Group 27:
-Aizawa Sakuya
-Akashiya Moka
-Hanekawa Tsubasa
-Hoshina Utau
-Index Librorum Prohibitorum
-Mizunashi Akari
-Nogizaka Haruka

Fantasy Group 28:
-Amamiya Yūko
-Minami Kana
-Minase Nayuki
-Miyanaga Saki
-Sheryl Nome
-Sonozaki Mion
-Teletha Testarossa
Anime SeriesShow
Akiyama Mio _ _ _ (K-ON!)
Aizawa Sakuya _ _ _ (Hayate no Gotoku!)
Akaba Chizuru _ _ _ (Seitokai no Ichizon)
Akashiya Moka _ _ _ (Rosario + Vampire)
Alice _ _ _ (Pandora Hearts)
Alice Carroll _ _ _ (ARIA)
Amae Koromo _ _ _ (Saki)
Amamiya Yūko _ _ _ (ef - a tale of memories)
Ayanami Rei _ _ _ (Neon Genesis Evangelion)
Beatrice _ _ _ (Umineko no Naku Koro ni)
Bernkastel _ _ _ (Umineko no Naku Koro ni)
C.C. _ _ _ (Code Geass)
Chiba Kirino _ _ _ (Bamboo Blade)
Chii _ _ _ (Chobits)
Daidōji Tomoyo _ _ _ (Cardcaptor Sakura)
Enma Ai _ _ _ (Jigoku Shōjo)
Erurū _ _ _ (Utawarerumono)
Evangeline A.K. McDowell _ _ _ (Mahō Sensei Negima!)
Felli Loss _ _ _ (Chrome Shelled Regios)
Fujibayashi Ryō _ _ _ (CLANNAD)
Furude Hanyū _ _ _ (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
Furude Rika _ _ _ (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
Furukawa Nagisa _ _ _ (CLANNAD)
Hachikuji Mayoi _ _ _ (Bakemonogatari)
Haibara Ai _ _ _ (Detective Conan)
Hanato Kobato _ _ _ (Kobato.)
Hanekawa Tsubasa _ _ _ (Bakemonogatari)
Hiiragi Tsukasa _ _ _ (Lucky ☆ Star)
Hinaichigo _ _ _ (Rozen Maiden)
Hinamori Amu _ _ _ (Shugo Chara!)
Hirasawa Ui _ _ _ (K-ON!)
Holo _ _ _ (Spice and Wolf)
Hoshina Utau _ _ _ (Shugo Chara!)
Ibuki Fūko _ _ _ (CLANNAD)
Ichinose Kotomi _ _ _ (CLANNAD)
Ikaros _ _ _ (Sora no Otoshimono)
Ikeda Kana _ _ _ (Saki)
Illyasviel von Einzbern _ _ _ (Fate/stay night)
Index Librorum Prohibitorum _ _ _ (To Aru Majutsu no Index)
Isayama Yomi _ _ _ (Ga-rei Zero)
Isurugi Noe _ _ _ (true tears)
Izumi Konata _ _ _ (Lucky ☆ Star)
Kamio Misuzu _ _ _ (AIR)
Katagiri Yūhi _ _ _ (Akane-iro ni Somaru Saka)
Kataoka Yūki _ _ _ (Saki)
Kawashima Ami _ _ _ (Toradora!)
Kawasumi Mai _ _ _ (Kanon)
Kinomoto Sakura _ _ _ (Cardcaptor Sakura)
Kirishima Akari _ _ _ (Nyan Koi!)
Kirishima Kotone _ _ _ (Nyan Koi!)
Konjiki no Yami _ _ _ (To-Love Ru)
Kotegawa Yui _ _ _ (To Love-Ru)
Kotobuki Tsumugi _ _ _ (K-ON!)
Kurata Sayuri _ _ _ (Kanon)
Kuronuma Sawako _ _ _ (Kimi ni Todoke)
Kusakabe Misuzu _ _ _ (11eyes)
Kushieda Minori _ _ _ (Toradora!)
Lambdadelta _ _ _ (Umineko no Naku Koro ni)
Lisa _ _ _ (Seiken no Blacksmith)
Louise Françoise Le Blanc de La Vallière _ _ _ (Zero no Tsukaima)
Maria _ _ _ (Hayate no Gotoku!)
Minami Chiaki _ _ _ (Minami-ke)
Minami Kana _ _ _ (Minami-ke)
Minase Nayuki _ _ _ (Kanon)
Misaka Mikoto _ _ _ (To Aru Majutsu no Index)
Misaka Shiori _ _ _ (Kanon)
Mishima Akane _ _ _ (Kämpfer)
Miyamura Miyako _ _ _ (ef - a tale of memories)
Miyanaga Saki _ _ _ (Saki)
Mizunashi Akari _ _ _ (ARIA)
Mizuno Kaede _ _ _ (Nyan Koi!)
Nagi _ _ _ (Kannagi)
Niche _ _ _ (Letter Bee)
Nishizawa Ayumu _ _ _ (Hayate no Gotoku!)
Nogizaka Haruka _ _ _ (Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu)
Nymph _ _ _ (Sora no Otoshimono)
Oshino Shinobu _ _ _ (Bakemonogatari)
Ranka Lee _ _ _ (Macross Frontier)
Ryōgi Shiki _ _ _ (Kara no Kyōkai)
Ryūgū Rena _ _ _ (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
Saber _ _ _ (Fate/stay night)
Saginomiya Isumi _ _ _ (Hayate no Gotoku!)
Sakurano Kurimu _ _ _ (Seitokai no Ichizon)
Sakurazaki Setsuna _ _ _ (Mahō Sensei Negima!)
Sangō Shizuku _ _ _ (Kämpfer)
Sanzen'in Nagi _ _ _ (Hayate no Gotoku!)
Saten Ruiko _ _ _ (To Aru Kagaku no Railgun)
Sawachika Eri _ _ _ (School Rumble)
Sawatari Makoto _ _ _ (Kanon)
Segawa Izumi _ _ _ (Hayate no Gotoku!)
Sengoku Nadeko _ _ _ (Bakemonogatari)
Senjōgahara Hitagi _ _ _ (Bakemonogatari)
Senō Natsuru _ _ _ (Kämpfer)
Sheryl Nome _ _ _ (Macross Frontier)
Shihō Matsuri _ _ _ (sola)
Shiina Mafuyu _ _ _ (Seitokai no Ichizon)
Shiina Minatsu _ _ _ (Seitokai no Ichizon)
Shindō Chihiro _ _ _ (ef - a tale of memories)
Shinku _ _ _ (Rozen Maiden)
Shirai Kuroko _ _ _ (To Aru Majutsu no Index)
Shirayuki Mizore _ _ _ (Rosario + Vampire)
Sonozaki Mion _ _ _ (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
Sonozaki Shion _ _ _ (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
Sōryū Asuka Langley _ _ _ (Neon Genesis Evangelion)
Sōseiseki _ _ _ (Rozen Maiden)
Suigintou _ _ _ (Rozen Maiden)
Suiseiseki _ _ _ (Rozen Maiden)
Sunohara Mei _ _ _ (CLANNAD)
Suō Pavlichenko _ _ _ (Darker than Black)
Tainaka Ritsu _ _ _ (K-ON!)
Takamachi Nanoha _ _ _ (Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha)
Takei Hisa _ _ _ (Saki)
Teletha Testarossa _ _ _ (Full Metal Panic!)
Tōyoko Momoko _ _ _ (Saki)
Tsukamoto Yakumo _ _ _ (School Rumble)
Tsukimiya Ayu _ _ _ (Kanon)
Tsuruya _ _ _ (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu)
Uiharu Kazari _ _ _ (To Aru Kagaku no Railgun)
Ushiromiya Ange _ _ _ (Umineko no Naku Koro ni)
Ushiromiya Maria _ _ _ (Umineko no Naku Koro ni)
Winry Rockbell _ _ _ (Fullmetal Alchemist)
Yagami Hayate _ _ _ (Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha)
Yin _ _ _ (Darker than Black)
Yoko Littner _ _ _ (Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann)
Yūki Mikan _ _ _ (To Love-Ru)
Yuno _ _ _ (Hidamari Sketch)
Example SubmissionShow
Simul's Team:

1) Suiseiseki
2) Shinku
3) Akiyama Mio
4) Takamachi Nanoha
5) Suigintou
6) Sengoku Nadeko
7) Holo
8) Misaka Mikoto
9) Senjōgahara Hitagi
10) Shiina Mafuyu
11) Akaba Chizuru
12) Sakurano Kurimu
13) Kuronuma Sawako
14) Shiina Minatsu
15) Kataoka Yūki
16) Amae Koromo
17) Saginomiya Isumi
18) Ryūgū Rena
19) Tōyoko Momoko
20) Tainaka Ritsu
21) Kushieda Minori
22) Suō Pavlichenko
23) Ryōgi Shiki
24) Louise Françoise Le Blanc de La Vallière
25) Ushiromiya Maria
26) Takei Hisa
27) Hoshina Utau
28) Sonozaki Mion

(Captain is underlined)
Template for SubmissionShow
_____'s Team:

1)
2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
9)
10)
11)
12)
13)
14)
15)
16)
17)
18)
19)
20)
21)
22)
23)
24)
25)
26)
27)
28)
Warning:
-Scoring is done by a script, and by default it reads the names that ISML uses.
-For example, it only reads Holo, NOT Horo; Kataoka Yūki, NOT Kataoka Yuuki; and Kinomoto Sakura, NOT Sakura Kinomoto.
-To be accurate, please copy/paste the names within the Fantasy Groups.
ImageImageImage
ImageImageImage
MAL Ratings ISML Chat, Saimoe Blog, Saimoe Wiki
A tall, towering wall looms in front of me. Beyond that is something that I could never to see on my own.
And that is...the view from the top.
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8615
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
2017 Female Favorite: Tomori Nao
2017 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

Re: Fantasy: Prelims, Phase I

Post by maglor » Sat Jan 23, 2010 1:17 am

You mean like this?
Team Vince LombardiShow
maglor's Team:

1) Furude Rika
2) Saten Ruiko
3) Akiyama Mio
4) Takamachi Nanoha
5) Furukawa Nagisa
6) Sengoku Nadeko
7) Holo
8) Misaka Mikoto
9) Senjōgahara Hitagi
10) Shiina Mafuyu
11) Furude Hanyū
12) Sakurano Kurimu
13) Kuronuma Sawako
14) Kinomoto Sakura
15) Hinamori Amu
16) Amae Koromo
17) Evangeline A.K. McDowell
18) Ryūgū Rena
19) Tōyoko Momoko
20) Tainaka Ritsu
21) Daidōji Tomoyo
22) Yagami Hayate
23) Kawasumi Mai
24) Kamio Misuzu
25) Mizuno Kaede
26) Takei Hisa
27) Hoshina Utau
28) Miyanaga Saki

I feel as if I sold my soul away.... :(
Last edited by maglor on Sat Jan 23, 2010 4:57 am, edited 1 time in total.
Image
User avatar
akumaxx
Puella magi
Puella magi
Posts: 4822
Joined: Sat Jan 16, 2010 2:09 pm
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: An ISML without harmonics
Location: Realm of Deceit

Re: Fantasy: Prelims, Phase I

Post by akumaxx » Sat Jan 23, 2010 4:13 am

SpoilerShow
akumaxx's Team:

1) Furude Rika
2) Saten Ruiko
3) Akiyama Mio
4) Takamachi Nanoha
5) Furukawa Nagisa
6) Hirasawa Ui
7) Ikaros
8) Misaka Mikoto
9) Sanzen'in Nagi
10) Shiina Mafuyu
11) Akaba Chizuru
12) Sakurano Kurimu
13) Nymph
14) Hanato Kobato
15) Hinamori Amu
16) Amae Koromo
17) Ikeda Kana
18) Shindō Chihiro
19) Katagiri Yūhi
20) Tainaka Ritsu
21) Kushieda Minori
22) Miyamura Miyako
23) Felli Loss
24) Kamio Misuzu
25) Yūki Mikan
26) Kurata Sayuri
27) Nogizaka Haruka
28) Miyanaga Saki
I cannot put the four nominated away...
Gimme X-1 Extruder(some kind of black hole cannon)!
== Low Activity ==
Current Soul: 269
Newest cards of Saimoe set: (Resized for signature use)
Previous cardsShow
User avatar
Baka_Cirno
Ninja cadet
Ninja cadet
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Jan 23, 2010 3:52 am
Melon Pan: 50
Location: Scarlet Devil Lake
Contact:

Re: Fantasy: Prelims, Phase I

Post by Baka_Cirno » Sat Jan 23, 2010 4:14 am

SpoilerShow
Baka_Cirno's Team:

1) Furude Rika
2) Saten Ruiko
3) Akiyama Mio
4) Izumi Konata
5) Saber
6) Sengoku Nadeko
7) Holo
8) Misaka Mikoto
9) Senjōgahara Hitagi
10) Maria
11) Shirai Kuroko
12) Sakurano Kurimu
13) Sunohara Mei
14) Kinomoto Sakura
15) Kataoka Yūki
16) Chiba Kirino
17) Evangeline A.K. McDowell
18) Ryūgū Rena
19) Misaka Shiori
20) Nagi
21) Tsuruya
22) Suō Pavlichenko
23) Ryōgi Shiki
24) Louise Françoise Le Blanc de La Vallière
25) Hachikuji Mayoi
26) Lambdadelta
27) Nogizaka Haruka
28)Sonozaki Mion
Too many hard choices for a baka like me
Image
Please help the fallen snail loli, she can't get back upon her own
User avatar
Fate
Moon princess
Moon princess
Posts: 3377
Joined: Wed Feb 18, 2009 3:44 am
Badges:
Image
Worships: Fate Testarossa
Melon Pan: 105
2018 Female Favorite: Aisaka Taiga
2018 Male Favorite: Sakata Gintoki
2017 Female Favorite: Fate Testarossa
2017 Male Favorite: Sakata Gintoki
Wish: Perpetual joy for friends and family
Location: Fate's bed
Contact:

Re: Fantasy: Prelims, Phase I

Post by Fate » Sat Jan 23, 2010 4:17 am

SpoilerShow
Fate's Team:

1) Furude Rika
2) Shinku
3) Akiyama Mio
4) Takamachi Nanoha
5) Saber
6) Hirasawa Ui
7) Holo
8) Misaka Mikoto
9) Senjōgahara Hitagi
10) Maria
11) Furude Hanyū
12) Hiiragi Tsukasa
13) Sunohara Mei
14) Kinomoto Sakura
15) Kataoka Yūki
16) Amae Koromo
17) Evangeline A.K. McDowell
18) Ryūgū Rena
19) Misaka Shiori
20) Tsukimiya Ayu
21) Sōseiseki
22) Suō Pavlichenko
23) Kawasumi Mai
24) Louise Françoise Le Blanc de La Vallière
25) Yūki Mikan
26) Sonozaki Shion
27) Nogizaka Haruka
28) Sonozaki Mion
Image
ImageALL HAIL FATE T. HARLAOWN!Image
[url=irc://irc.rizon.net/Feitoism]#Feitoism @ irc.rizon.net[/url]
User avatar
imbehindyou
Time traveler
Time traveler
Posts: 1558
Joined: Thu Feb 19, 2009 11:33 am
Worships: Rena
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Becoming Pokemon Master.  Wishes for: Becoming teh Master Hater.  Wishes for: James' Victreebel & Mime Jr. Secret Identity: I am a robot. 
Location: behind you

Re: Fantasy: Prelims, Phase I

Post by imbehindyou » Sat Jan 23, 2010 4:26 am

*crosses fingers*
SpoilerShow
imbehindyou's Team:

1) Furude Rika
2) Shinku
3) Akiyama Mio
4) Takamachi Nanoha
5) Suigintou
6) Sengoku Nadeko
7) Holo
8) Misaka Mikoto
9) Senjōgahara Hitagi
10) Shiina Mafuyu
11) Furude Hanyū
12) Sakurano Kurimu
13) Beatrice
14) Shiina Minatsu
15) Hinamori Amu
16) Amae Koromo
17) Saginomiya Isumi
18) Ryūgū Rena
19) Tōyoko Momoko
20) Tainaka Ritsu
21) Kushieda Minori
22) Suō Pavlichenko
23) Kawasumi Mai
24) Louise Françoise Le Blanc de La Vallière
25) Ushiromiya Maria
26) Takei Hisa
27) Hoshina Utau
28) Miyanaga Saki
Image
User avatar
Hikari-chan
Kholdy's Master
Kholdy's Master
Posts: 1181
Joined: Sun Feb 22, 2009 2:03 am
Badges:
ImageImageImageImageImage
Worships: cordelia ♥ red (transistor) ♥
Melon Pan: 110
2018 Female Favorite: Asada Shino
2018 Male Favorite: Levi
2017 Female Favorite: Furukawa Nagisa
2017 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
Wish: being able to make everyone around me happier in some way
Location: Gummyland
Contact:

Re: Fantasy: Prelims, Phase I

Post by Hikari-chan » Sat Jan 23, 2010 4:33 am

SpoilerShow
Hikari-chan's Team~

1) -Furude Rika
2) -Shinku
3) -Ichinose Kotomi
4) -C.C.
5) -Furukawa Nagisa
6) -Ibuki Fūko
7) -Holo
8) -Illyasviel von Einzbern
9) -Sanzen'in Nagi
10) -Shiina Mafuyu
11) -Furude Hanyū
12) -Sakurano Kurimu
13) -Kuronuma Sawako
14) -Shiina Minatsu
15) -Kataoka Yūki
16) -Nishizawa Ayumu
17) -Evangeline A.K. McDowell
18) -Ryūgū Rena
19) -Katagiri Yūhi
20) -Ranka Lee
21) -Daidōji Tomoyo
22) -Enma Ai
23) -Kawasumi Mai
24) -Kamio Misuzu
25) -Sakurazaki Setsuna
26) -Kurata Sayuri
27) -Mizunashi Akari
28) -Minase Nayuki
Image
thank you so much to my wonderful santa!
mal | twitter
User avatar
Alexander
Translator
Translator
Posts: 2285
Joined: Mon Jun 01, 2009 6:17 pm
Badges:
Image
Melon Pan: 92
Wish: It's a secret
Location: Sea of Memories

Re: Fantasy: Prelims, Phase I

Post by Alexander » Sat Jan 23, 2010 4:34 am

SpoilerShow
Alexander's Team:

1) Furude Rika
2) Saten Ruiko
3) Akiyama Mio
4) Takamachi Nanoha
5) Furukawa Nagisa
6) Sengoku Nadeko
7) Holo
8) Misaka Mikoto
9) Sejougahara Hitagi
10) Shiina Mafuyu
11) Furude Hanyu
12) Sakurano Kurimu
13) Kuronuma Sawako
14) Hanato Kobato
15) Segawa Izumi
16) Nishizawa Ayumu
17) Tsukamoto Yakumo
18) Shindou Chihiro
19) Ayanami Rei
20) Tainaka Ritsu
21) Tsuruya
22) Yagami Hayate
23) Kawasumi Mai
24) Winry Rockbell
25) Hachikuji Mayoi
26) Lambdadelta
27) Nogizaka Haruka
28) Miyanaga Saki
ImageImage
User avatar
sirwence
Arturian
Arturian
Posts: 1833
Joined: Tue Oct 06, 2009 5:34 pm
Badges:
Image
Worships: Saber
Melon Pan: 50
2018 Female Favorite: Saber
2018 Male Favorite: Totsuka Saika
2017 Female Favorite: Saber
Location: USA
Contact:

Re: Fantasy: Prelims, Phase I

Post by sirwence » Sat Jan 23, 2010 4:36 am

SpoilerShow
SirWence's Team
1. Furude Rika
2. Saten Ruiko
3. Akiyama Mio
4. Takamachi Nanoha
5. Saber
6. Sengoku Nadeko
7. Holo
8. Misaka Mikoto
9. Sanzen'in Nagi
10. Maria
11. Furude Hanyū
12. Hiiragi Tsukasa
13. Sunohara Mei
14. Kinomoto Sakura
15. Segawa Izumi
16. Nishizawa Ayumu
17. Evangeline A.K. McDowell
18. Ryūgū Rena
19. Tōyoko Momoko
20. Tsukimiya Ayu
21. Kushieda Minori
22. Miyamura Miyako
23. Kawasumi Mai
24. Louise Françoise Le Blanc de La Vallière
25. Sakurazaki Setsuna
26. Kurata Sayuri
27. Aizawa Sakuya
28. Sonozaki Mion
Sigh~
Last edited by sirwence on Sun Jan 31, 2010 11:43 am, edited 4 times in total.
User avatar
Eater-of-All
Dragon slayer
Dragon slayer
Posts: 2305
Joined: Wed Feb 18, 2009 2:07 am
Badges:
Image
Melon Pan: 65
Contact:

Re: Fantasy: Prelims, Phase I

Post by Eater-of-All » Sat Jan 23, 2010 4:52 am

Team YumShow
Eater-of-All's Team:

1) Furude Rika
2) Saten Ruiko
3) Akiyama Mio
4) Takamachi Nanoha
5) Furukawa Nagisa
6) Sengoku Nadeko
7) Holo
8) Misaka Mikoto
9) Senjōgahara Hitagi
10) Shiina Mafuyu
11) Furude Hanyū
12) Sakurano Kurimu
13) Kuronuma Sawako
14) Kinomoto Sakura
15) Kataoka Yūki
16) Nishizawa Ayumu
17) Saginomiya Isumi
18) Ryūgū Rena
19) Katagiri Yūhi
20) Tainaka Ritsu
21) Kushieda Minori
22) Suō Pavlichenko
23) Kawasumi Mai
24) Louise Françoise Le Blanc de La Vallière
25) Ushiromiya Maria
26) Takei Hisa
27) Index Librorum Prohibitorum
28) Miyanaga Saki
Image
SpoilerShow
Image
User avatar
Miyuri
Gnome
Gnome
Posts: 589
Joined: Fri May 01, 2009 5:26 pm
Worships: Care to guess?
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Freedom and her own world.
Location: Depends on my mood. Mostly in a dreamland.
Contact:

Re: Fantasy: Prelims, Phase I

Post by Miyuri » Sat Jan 23, 2010 6:04 am

que sera sera.. *kicked*
SpoilerShow
Miyuri's Team:

1) Furude Rika
2) Shinku
3) Akiyama Mio
4) Izumi Konata
5) Suigintou
6) Sengoku Nadeko
7) Konjiki no Yami
8) Illyasviel von Einzbern
9) Kotobuki Tsumugi
10) Shiina Mafuyu
11) Furude Hanyū
12) Bernkastel
13) Beatrice
14) Haibara Ai
15) Kataoka Yūki
16) Amae Koromo
17) Evangeline A.K. McDowell
18) Ryūgū Rena
19) Tōyoko Momoko
20) Chii
21) Tsuruya
22) Erurū
23) Senō Natsuru
24) Louise Françoise Le Blanc de La Vallière
25) Mizuno Kaede
26) Lambdadelta
27) Hoshina Utau
28) Miyanaga Saki
User avatar
CrowKenobi
Cherry blossom
Cherry blossom
Posts: 952
Joined: Wed Feb 18, 2009 5:58 am
Melon Pan: 50
Location: Whatever time plane/dimension I'm in now...
Contact:

Re: Fantasy: Prelims, Phase I

Post by CrowKenobi » Sat Jan 23, 2010 10:03 am

Team InverseShow
CrowKenobi's Team:

1) Furude Rika
2) Saten Ruiko
3) Akiyama Mio
4) Izumi Konata
5) Furukawa Nagisa
6) Hirasawa Ui
7) Horo
8) Misaka Mikoto
9) Senjōgahara Hitagi
10) Shiina Mafuyu
11) Akaba Chizuru
12) Sakurano Kurimu
13) Sunohara Mei
14) Shiina Minatsu
15) Kataoka Yūki
16) Isayama Yomi
17) Tsukamoto Yakumo
18) Shindō Chihiro
19) Katagiri Yūhi
20) Tsukimiya Ayu
21) Yoko Littner
22) Miyamura Miyako
23) Kotegawa Yui
24) Winry Rockbell
25) Yūki Mikan
26) Kusakabe Misuzu
27) Nogizaka Haruka
28) Sheryl Nome
ImageImageImageImage
what might have been...Show
Image
Thanks to Marinara for the avatar and sigs.
User avatar
bluemage
Intelligent device
Intelligent device
Posts: 1355
Joined: Sun Dec 27, 2009 5:32 am
Worships: Reimu Hakurei
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: A happy and peaceful life.
Location: Canada
Contact:

Re: Fantasy: Prelims, Phase I

Post by bluemage » Sat Jan 23, 2010 10:46 am

Team Nano~Show
bluemage's Team:

1) Furude Rika
2) Saten Ruiko
3) Akiyama Mio
4) Takamachi Nanoha
5) Furukawa Nagisa
6) Sengoku Nadeko
7) Holo
8) Misaka Mikoto
9) Senjōgahara Hitagi
10) Shiina Mafuyu
11) Furude Hanyū
12) Sakurano Kurimu
13) Kuronuma Sawako
14) Kinomoto Sakura
15) Kataoka Yūki
16) Amae Koromo
17) Evangeline A.K. McDowell
18) Ryūgū Rena
19) Misaka Shiori
20) Tsukimiya Ayu
21) Daidōji Tomoyo
22) Suō Pavlichenko
23) Kawasumi Mai
24) Louise Françoise Le Blanc de La Vallière
25) Ushiromiya Maria
26) Kurata Sayuri
27) Hoshina Utau
28) Miyanaga Saki
And now we wait.
ImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImage
#1<---------- ISML 2012 Top 8! ---------->#8 ---------- #8<---------- ISML 2012 Bottom 8! ---------->#16
Character Cards & Signature Slivers Made by Marinara, Hikari-chan & melange
Participant from 2008-2012
User avatar
Toady
[School Idol Producer]
[School Idol Producer]
Posts: 1832
Joined: Tue Sep 08, 2009 10:53 pm
Badges:
Image
Worships: Tsuruya-san
Melon Pan: 50
2017 Female Favorite: Nakano Azusa
2017 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: A wedding for Nico & Maki
Location: Switzerland

Re: Fantasy: Prelims, Phase I

Post by Toady » Sat Jan 23, 2010 12:21 pm

It was harder than expected ^^
Best team everShow
Toadounet's Team:

1) Furude Rika
2) Saten Ruiko
3) Akiyama Mio
4) Takamachi Nanoha
5) Suigintou
6) Sengoku Nadeko
7) Holo
8) Misaka Mikoto
9) Senjōgahara Hitagi
10) Shiina Mafuyu
11) Furude Hanyū
12) Sakurano Kurimu
13) Kuronuma Sawako
14) Kinomoto Sakura
15) Hinamori Amu
16) Nishisawa Ayumu
17) Evangeline A.K. McDowell
18) Ryūgū Rena
19) Misaka Shiori
20) Tainaka Ritsu
21) Kushieda Minori
22) Suō Pavlichenko
23) Kawasumi Mai
24) Louise Françoise Le Blanc de La Vallière
25) Mizuno Kaede
26) Lambdadelta
27) Nogizaka Haruka
28) Sonosaki Mion
Fantasy Group 21 is disappointing... The are so many of my favorite characters ^^

sirwence > Miyako isn't in group 27. You chose her in both 22 and 27 ;-)
Image
Much stuff (but Chibaka has more)Show
Image
#Drunkard4Ever #ThanksKiwi
Image
Image
My Secret Santa is awesome :3

Image
Hikarin <3
Image
Thank you Secret Santa 2016 :3
Xalathal
Dakimakura
Dakimakura
Posts: 122
Joined: Wed Apr 01, 2009 1:32 pm
Worships: Haruhi Suzumiya
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Fujibayashi Ryou to win a necklace.
Location: Greece
Contact:

Re: Fantasy: Prelims, Phase I

Post by Xalathal » Sat Jan 23, 2010 12:39 pm

Hmmm, why not?
not so good predictionShow
Xalathal's Team:

1)Furude Rika
2)Shinku
3)Akiyama Mio
4)Takamachi Nanoha
5)Furukawa Nagisa
6)Hirasawa Ui
7)Holo
8)Misaka Mikoto
9)Senjōgahara Hitagi
10)Shiina Mafuyu
11)Kawashima Ami
12)Bernkastel
13)Beatrice
14)Shiina Minatsu
15)Kataoka Yūki
16)Amae Koromo
17)Ikeda Kana
18)Ryūgū Rena
19)Misaka Shiori
20)Tainaka Ritsu
21)Yoko Littner
22)Mishima Akane
23)Kotegawa Yui
24)Fujibayashi Ryō
25)Mizuno Kaede
26)Lambdadelta
27)Hanekawa Tsubasa
28)Miyanaga Saki
ImageImageImageImageImage
User avatar
Destiny
Osananajimi
Osananajimi
Posts: 143
Joined: Wed Feb 18, 2009 1:54 pm
Melon Pan: 50

Re: Fantasy: Prelims, Phase I

Post by Destiny » Sat Jan 23, 2010 1:56 pm

Oh, I might as well.
Team Characters-I-Don't-Really-Like-But-Might-Be-More-Popular-Th…Show
Destiny's Team

1) Suiseiseki
2) Saten Ruiko
3) Akiyama Mio
4) Takamachi Nanoha
5) Furukawa Nagisa
6) Sengoku Nadeko
7) Horo
8) Misaka Mikoto
9) Senjōgahara Hitagi
10) Shiina Mafuyu
11) Shirai Kuroko
12) Sakurano Kurimu
13) Beatrice
14) Shiina Minatsu
15) Segawa Izumi
16) Amae Koromo
17) Oshino Shinobu
18) Ryūgū Rena
19) Tōyoko Momoko
20) Tainaka Ritsu
21) Tsuruya
22) Suō Pavlichenko
23) Kawasumi Mai
24) Winry Rockbell
25) Ushiromiya Maria
26) Takei Hisa
27) Nogizaka Haruka
28) Miyanaga Saki
Image
User avatar
magn
Bandit
Bandit
Posts: 72
Joined: Wed Feb 18, 2009 7:54 am
Melon Pan: 50
Location: Slovakia

Re: Fantasy: Prelims, Phase I

Post by magn » Sat Jan 23, 2010 1:58 pm

SpoilerShow
magn's Team:

1)Suiseiseki
2)Saten Ruiko
3)Uiharu Kazari
4)Takamachi Nanoha
5)Suigintou
6)Sengoku Nadeko
7)Ikaros
8)Misaka Mikoto
9)Senjōgahara Hitagi
10)Maria
11)Kawashima Ami
12)Alice
13)Nymph
14)Hanato Kobato
15)Alice Carroll
16)Nishizawa Ayumu
17)Evangeline A.K. McDowell
18)Kirishima Akari
19)Minami Chiaki
20)Tsukimiya Ayu
21)Kushieda Minori
22)Suō Pavlichenko
23)Felli Loss
24)Sawachika Eri
25)Sakurazaki Setsuna
26)Takei Hisa
27)Mizunashi Akari
28)Miyanaga Saki
Image
hinakatbklyn
Incubator
Incubator
Posts: 3720
Joined: Mon Nov 09, 2009 5:07 pm
Melon Pan: 55

Re: Fantasy: Prelims, Phase I

Post by hinakatbklyn » Sat Jan 23, 2010 5:32 pm

hinakatbklyn's Team (Victory Seitokai)
SpoilerShow
(1)Furude Rika
(2)Saten Ruiko
(3)Akiyama Mio
(4)C.C.
(5)Furukawa Nagisa
(6)Sengoku Nadeko
(7)Konjiki no Yami
(8)Misaka Mikoto
(9)Sanzen'in Nagi
(10)Shiina Mafuyu
(11)Akaba Chizuru
(12)Sakurano Kurimu
(13)Sunohara Mei
(14)Shiina Minatsu
(15)Segawa Izumi
(16)Amae Koromo
(17)Evangeline A.K. McDowell
(18)Ryūgū Rena
(19)Katagiri Yūhi
(20)Ranka Lee
(21)Kushieda Minori
(22)Suō Pavlichenko
(23)Felli Loss
(24)Louise Françoise Le Blanc de La Vallière
(25)Hachikuji Mayoi
(26)Sonozaki Shion
(27)Hanekawa Tsubasa
(28)Minami Kana

Hard to believe, but only bracket #25 was the tough one having to choose between Mikan and Mayoi.
User avatar
Team Rocket Elite
Moon princess
Moon princess
Posts: 3211
Joined: Wed Feb 18, 2009 2:43 am
Badges:
Image
Worships: Bernkastel
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: dried plums to go with the tea.

Re: Fantasy: Prelims, Phase I

Post by Team Rocket Elite » Sat Jan 23, 2010 6:51 pm

Team Rocket Elite's EntryShow
Team Rocket Elite's Team:

1) Furude Rika
2) Shinku
3) Akiyama Mio
4) Takamachi Nanoha
5) Furukawa Nagisa
6) Ibuki Fūko
7) Holo
8) Misaka Mikoto
9) Sanzen'in Nagi
10) Maria
11) Furude Hanyū
12) Hiiragi Tsukasa
13) Sunohara Mei
14) Kinomoto Sakura
15) Sawatari Makoto
16) Nishizawa Ayumu
17) Evangeline A.K. McDowell
18) Ryūgū Rena
19) Katagiri Yūhi
20) Tainaka Ritsu
21) Kushieda Minori
22) Yagami Hayate
23) Kawasumi Mai
24) Louise Françoise Le Blanc de La Vallière
25) Hachikuji Mayoi
26) Kurata Sayuri
27) Index Librorum Prohibitorum
28) Minase Nayuki
Regarding the actual matches. From the charter:
1. Round 1: 123, 456, 789

Just to confirm, that means the first 3 matches of Group 1 are:
Mio vs Shiki vs Natsuru
Mai vs Yuno vs Kotomi
Yui vs Uiharu vs Felli Loss

Also what is the policy on editing my entry? Do I just edit my post and make a post saying I changed my entry or do I just post my new entry?
Last edited by Team Rocket Elite on Thu Jan 28, 2010 2:17 am, edited 1 time in total.
A miracle that you believe in when you know it won't happen......... is hope.
User avatar
.wneivf
Dancer
Dancer
Posts: 88
Joined: Mon Jan 04, 2010 3:50 pm
Worships: Yukkuri Reimu
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: to take it easy.
Location: England
Contact:

Re: Fantasy: Prelims, Phase I

Post by .wneivf » Sat Jan 23, 2010 7:09 pm

Team WneivfShow
Wneivf's Team:

1) Suiseiseki
2) Saten Ruiko
3) Akiyama Mio
4) Izumi Konata
5) Suigintou
6) Ibuki Fūko
7) Holo
8) Illyasviel von Einzbern
9) Senjōgahara Hitagi
10) Maria
11) Kawashima Ami
12) Hiiragi Tsukasa
13) Beatrice
14) Kinomoto Sakura
15) Hinamori Amu
16) Shirayuki Mizore
17) Oshino Shinobu
18) Ryūgū Rena
19) Ayanami Rei
20) Nagi
21) Kushieda Minori
22) Yagami Hayate
23) Kawasumi Mai
24) Louise Françoise Le Blanc de La Vallière
25) Ushiromiya Maria
26) Lambdadelta
27) Index Librorum Prohibitorum
28) Miyanaga Saki
ImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImage
Locked