Page 1 of 3

ISML 2018 Nominations

Posted: Mon Apr 09, 2018 3:19 pm
by tehyc
Welcome to the nomination phase of International Saimoe League 2018! This is a tutorial detailing the steps required for you to submit your nominations! Feel free to post your submitted nominations here as well!

Nomination Period: 2018-04-10 00:00 UTC - 2018-04-17 23:59 UTC
Late nominations are NOT ACCEPTED.


Step 1: Go to this URL to access the voting page: http://www.internationalsaimoe.com/voting/

Step 2: Read the nomination rules and guidelines.
Image

The rules and guidelines are as follows:
Rules and guidelinesShow
- Voters may nominate up to twenty (20) characters each.
- At least five (5) eligible anime franchises must be represented on the ballot.
- At least two (2) demale and two (2) male characters must be included on the ballot.
- At most three (3) characters from any given series or franchise may be nominated on the ballot.
- No character may be nominated more than once on the ballot.
- All nominations have equal weight. There is no ranking on nominations.

- Characters who are eligible for the Female Division will first be considered for the Female Devision, even if the intent was to nominate them for the Winter Seasonal. Only if they fail to qualify for the Female Division will they be considered for the Winter Seasonal.
- Invalid nominations on a ballot will be discarded individually and will not voif the ballot unless any discard results in that ballot being in violation of the Section V.D, in which case that ballot will be voided.

- The Staff reserves the right to deem any avatar-type character ineligible for the Main Tournament.
- We define "avatar" as any entity, virtual or otherwise, that is controlled by a distant conscience.
- An avatar may be eligible in the following cases:
- His/her status as an avatar has not been revealed in the anime adaptation.
- The character only appears as an avatar, i.e, the controlling conscience is never revealed or does not have a corporeal form.
- The avatar gains, or regains, his/her own individual conscience.


No repeated submissions to submit for different competitions will be entertained.


Step 3: Check the list of characters that cannot be nominated.
Image

The list of characters that cannot be nominated are as follows:
List of characters that cannot be nominatedShow
No entry to Main Tournament due to direct entry into Tournament of Champions
Akiyama Mio (K-ON!)
Misaka Mikoto (Toaru Majutsu no Index)
Tachibana Kanade (Tenshi) (Angel Beats!)
Gokō Ruri (Kuroneko) (Ore no Imōto)
Itsuka Kotori (Date A Live)
Chitanda Eru (Hyōka)
Shana (Shakugan no Shana)
Katō Megumi (Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata)

Lelouch Lamperouge (Code Geass)
Kirigaya Kazuto (Sword Art Online)
Oreki Hōtarō (Hyōka)
Kinoshita Hideyoshi (Baka to Test to Shōkanjū)
Accelerator (Toaru Majutsu no Index)
Sora (No Game No Life)
Korosensei (Ansatsu Kyōshitsu)

Auto-qualification to Main Tournament for being finalists at 2017 Seasonal Tournaments
Kanna Kamui (Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon)
Tōru (Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon)
Chtholly Nota Seniorious (SukaSuka)
Nishimiya Shōko (Koe no Katachi)
Horikita Suzune (Yōkoso Jitsuryoku Shijō Shugi no Kyōshitsu e)
Tendō Karen (Gamers!)
Kani Nayuta (Imōto sae Ireba Ii.)
Hinata Kaho (Blend S)

Auto-qualification to Main Tournament for winning Necklace/Pendant at 2017 Main Tournaments
Rem (Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu) - Aquamarine Necklace
Yūki Asuna (Sword Art Online) - Topaz Necklace
Emilia (Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu) - Amethyst Necklace
Tōsaka Rin (Fate Series) - Sapphire Necklace
Saber (Fate Series) - Ruby Necklace
Shiina Mashiro (Sakura-sō no Pet na Kanojo) - Diamond Necklace

Hikigaya Hachiman (OreGairu) - Topaz Pendant
Shiota Nagisa (Ansatsu Kyōshitsu) - Amethyst Pendant
Archer (Fate Series) - Sapphire Pendant
Levi (Shingeki no Kyojin) - Emerald Pendant
Yukihira Sōma (Shokugeki no Sōma) - Ruby Pendant
Kamijō Tōma (Toaru Majutsu no Index) - Diamond Pendant
Step 4: Fill in your nominations in the boxes provided.
Image

Some guidelines when filling in your nominations:
1. Order of the characters in your nomination ballot does NOT matter. All nominations have the same weighting.
2. The order of the name of the character does NOT matter. "Katsura Hinagiku" is the same as "Hinagiku Katsura".
3. Please give the full name and series of the character so we know who exactly you are nominating.
4. You do NOT have to use macrons over the vowels (e.g. ō and ū); "ou" and "uu" are sufficient.
5. Any language is accepted, but we highly prefer you write them in romaji (English).

Step 5: Answer a simple survey concerning your gender and your age. Feel free to abstain if you desire.
Image

Step 6: Type in the characters displayed in the image to verify that you are truly a human and not a bot.
Image
In this case, the answer is EKRCTSTH
Submit your ballot by clicking "Submit". Please note that you should have loaded the page for 180 seconds (3 minutes) before you can submit your ballot.

If anything goes wrong in the process, you can press "Reset form" to start everything from scratch. You CANNOT change your ballot after you have submitted it.

Step 7: If you see a new page listing all your nominations and "Thank you! Your nomination has been accepted!", then you're done!
If you have any questions, feel free to e-mail us at [email protected] or leave your questions here! The staff are very willing to assist you.

Thank you for your nominations and we hope that you have a fun time with ISML!

Re: ISML 2018 Nominations

Posted: Tue Apr 10, 2018 1:19 am
by RegalStar
Your Nominations were successfully submitted

Miniwa Tsumiki (Acchi Kocchi)
Kawai Ritsu (Bokura wa Minna Kawaisou)
Miyauchi Renge (Non Non Biyori)
Shiina Mayuri (Steins;Gate)
Kajiwara Sora (Sketchbook)
Aoyama Nanami (Sakurasou no Pet na Kanojo)
Oumae Kumiko (Hibike! Euphonium)
Mizusawa Chisato (Osake wa Fuufu ni Natte kara)
Sakuranomiya Maika (Blend S)
Katsuragi Keima (The World God Only Knows)
Natsume Kyousuke (Little Busters!)
Sakamaki Izayoi (Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou Desu yo?)
Okabe Rintarou (Steins;Gate)
Ootori Sakuya (Rewrite)
Akasaka Ryuunosuke (Sakurasou no Pet na Kanojo)
Shima Rin (Yuru Camp)
Kagamihara Nadeshiko (Yuru Camp)
Kobuchizawa Shirase (Sora Yori mo Tooi Basho)
Oginome Ringo (Mawaru Penguin-drum)

Re: ISML 2018 Nominations

Posted: Tue Apr 10, 2018 1:26 am
by kurogaga
Your Nominations were successfully submitted

Megumin (Konosuba)
Tokisaki Kurumi (Date A Live)
Shiro (No Game No Life)
Tanya Degurechaff (Youjo Senki)
Senjougahara Hitagi (Monogatari Series)
Aoyama Nanami (Sakurasou no Pet na Kanojo)
Makise Kurisu (Steins;Gate)
Aragaki Ayase (Oreimo)
Katsuragi Keima (The World God Only Knows)
Aikawa Ayumu (Is That a Zombie?)
Otosaka Yuu (Charlotte)
Emiya Kiritsugu (Fate Series)
Satomi Rentarou (Black Bullet)
Natsuki Subaru (Re;Zero)
Ayanokouji Kiyotaka (Classroom in The Elite)
Sakamaki Izayoi (Mondaiji Tachi)
Violet Evergarden (Violet Evergarden)
Zero Two (Darling in The Franxx)
Takagi (Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san)
Shima Rin (Yuru-Camp)

Re: ISML 2018 Nominations

Posted: Tue Apr 10, 2018 1:40 am
by Ennadai
Your Nominations were successfully submitted

Tachibana Aiko (A.I.C.O.: Incarnation)
Charlotte Izoard (Ryuuou no Oshigoto!)
Sora Ginko (Ryuuou no Oshigoto!)
Etou Kanami (Toji no Miko)
Tsubakuro Yume (Toji no Miko)
Jinno Megumi (Eromanga Sensei)
Hashima Chihiro (Imōto sae Ireba Ii.)
Enma Ai (Jigoku Shōjo)
Natsume Mio (Just Beacause!)
Hirasawa Ui (K-ON!)
Hirasawa Yui (K-ON!)
Ishida Shouya (Koe no Katachi)
Nishimiya Yuzuru (Koe no Katachi)
Maruruk (Made in Abyss)
Nanachi (Made in Abyss)
Regu (Made in Abyss)
Aragaki Ayase (Ore no Imōto)
Kousaka Kirino (Ore no Imōto)
Hikigaya Komachi (OreGairu)

The last character on my ballot is lost. Is it a bug?
my nomination planShow
Tachibana Aiko @ A.I.C.O.: Incarnation
Charlotte Izoard @ Ryuuou no Oshigoto!
Sora Ginko @ Ryuuou no Oshigoto!
Etou Kanami @ Toji no Miko
Tsubakuro Yume @ Toji no Miko

Jinno Megumi @ Eromanga Sensei
Hashima Chihiro @ Imōto sae Ireba Ii.
Enma Ai @ Jigoku Shōjo
Natsume Mio @ Just Beacause!
Hirasawa Ui @ K-ON!
Hirasawa Yui @ K-ON!
Ishida Shouya @ Koe no Katachi
Nishimiya Yuzuru @ Koe no Katachi
Maruruk @ Made in Abyss
Nanachi @ Made in Abyss
Regu @ Made in Abyss
Aragaki Ayase @ Ore no Imōto
Kousaka Kirino @ Ore no Imōto
Hikigaya Komachi @ OreGairu
Suzumiya Haruhi @ Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu

Re: ISML 2018 Nominations

Posted: Tue Apr 10, 2018 2:31 am
by ~Baumkuchen-kun~
Gabriel Tenma White (Gabriel Dropout)
Tanya von Degurechaff (Youjo Senki)
Aoyama Nanami (Sakura-sō no Pet na Kanojo)
Akasaka Ryuunosuke (Sakura-sō no Pet na Kanojo)
Sorata Kanda (Sakura-sō no Pet na Kanojo)
Shiro (No Game No Life)
Jibril (No Game No Life)
Satanichia Kurumizawa McDowell (Gabriel Dropout)
Asui Tsuyu (Boku no Hero Academia)
Schwi Dola (No Game No Life Zero)
Riku Dola (No Game No Life Zero)
Elma (Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon)
Elias Ainsworth (The Ancient Magus' Bride)
Sucy Manbavaran (Little Witch Academia)
Charlotte Dunois (Infinite Stratos)
Laura Bodewig (Infinite Stratos)
Violet Evergarden (Violet Evergarden)
Moriko Morioka (Recovery of an MMO Junkie)
Hifumi Takimoto (New Game!)

Re: ISML 2018 Nominations

Posted: Tue Apr 10, 2018 4:22 am
by maglor
Ennadai wrote:
Tue Apr 10, 2018 1:40 am
Your Nominations were successfully submitted

Tachibana Aiko (A.I.C.O.: Incarnation)
Charlotte Izoard (Ryuuou no Oshigoto!)
Sora Ginko (Ryuuou no Oshigoto!)
Etou Kanami (Toji no Miko)
Tsubakuro Yume (Toji no Miko)
Jinno Megumi (Eromanga Sensei)
Hashima Chihiro (Imōto sae Ireba Ii.)
Enma Ai (Jigoku Shōjo)
Natsume Mio (Just Beacause!)
Hirasawa Ui (K-ON!)
Hirasawa Yui (K-ON!)
Ishida Shouya (Koe no Katachi)
Nishimiya Yuzuru (Koe no Katachi)
Maruruk (Made in Abyss)
Nanachi (Made in Abyss)
Regu (Made in Abyss)
Aragaki Ayase (Ore no Imōto)
Kousaka Kirino (Ore no Imōto)
Hikigaya Komachi (OreGairu)

The last character on my ballot is lost. Is it a bug?
my nomination planShow
Tachibana Aiko @ A.I.C.O.: Incarnation
Charlotte Izoard @ Ryuuou no Oshigoto!
Sora Ginko @ Ryuuou no Oshigoto!
Etou Kanami @ Toji no Miko
Tsubakuro Yume @ Toji no Miko

Jinno Megumi @ Eromanga Sensei
Hashima Chihiro @ Imōto sae Ireba Ii.
Enma Ai @ Jigoku Shōjo
Natsume Mio @ Just Beacause!
Hirasawa Ui @ K-ON!
Hirasawa Yui @ K-ON!
Ishida Shouya @ Koe no Katachi
Nishimiya Yuzuru @ Koe no Katachi
Maruruk @ Made in Abyss
Nanachi @ Made in Abyss
Regu @ Made in Abyss
Aragaki Ayase @ Ore no Imōto
Kousaka Kirino @ Ore no Imōto
Hikigaya Komachi @ OreGairu
Suzumiya Haruhi @ Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu
If something like this happened to you, please sitemail me or avery with your 20th pick.

Re: ISML 2018 Nominations

Posted: Tue Apr 10, 2018 4:29 am
by XIQQ
Your Nominations were successfully submitted

Daidouji Tomoyo (Cardcaptor Sakura)
Kinomoto Sakura (Cardcaptor Sakura)
Li Syaoran (Cardcaptor Sakura)
Tobiichi Origami (Date A Live)
Tokisaki Kurumi (Date A Live)
Nero Claudius (Fate Series)
Sakura Chiyo (Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun)
Phosphophyllite (Houseki no Kuni)
Ibara Mayaka (Hyouka)
Takagi-san (Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san)
Schwi Dola (No Game No Life)
Yukinoshita Yukino (OreGairu)
Amamiya Ren (Persona 5 the Animation: The Day Breakers)
Hinatsuru Ai (Ryuuou no Oshigoto!)
Miyazono Kaori (Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso)
Okabe Rintarou (Steins;Gate)
Willem Kmetsch (SukaSuka)
Ayanokouji Kiyotaka (Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e)
Tsukinose Vignette April (Gabriel Dropout)
Shima Rin (Yuru Camp)

Re: ISML 2018 Nominations

Posted: Tue Apr 10, 2018 4:38 am
by HasbeenaHibiki
Tanya von Degurechaff (Youjo Senki)
Kagayaki Homare (Hugtto Precure)
Akagi Towa (Go Princess Precure)
Tieria Erde (Gundam 00)
Kiraboshi Ciel (Kira Kira Precure A la Mode)
Amano Miu (Blend S)
Kanzaki Hideri (Blend S)
Matsuno Karamatsu (Osomatsu San)
Reiji (Gundam Buildfighters)
Akatsuki Kirika (Symphogear)
Darkrai (Pokemon Diamond & Pearl: Dialga vs. Palkia vs. Darkrai)
Satanichia Kurumizawa McDowell (Gabriel Dropout)
Tsushima Yoshiko (Love Live Sunshine)
Popuko (Pop Team Epic)
Kobuchizawa Shirase (Sora Yori mo Tooi Basho)
Zero-Two (Darling in the Franxx)
Aihara Yuzu (Citrus)
Kagamihara Nadeshiko (Yuru Camp)
Momochi Tamate (Slow Start)
Lynne Daves (Märchen Mädchen)

Re: ISML 2018 Nominations

Posted: Tue Apr 10, 2018 4:42 am
by Hachiko
The List.

Crutch Karsten (Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu))
Felix Argyle (Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu))
Glenn Radars (Rokudenashi Majutsu koushi To Akashic Record)
Rumia Tingel (Rokudenashi Majutsu koushi To Akashic Record)
Beatrice (Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu)
Sistine Fibel (Rokudenashi Majutsu koushi To Akashic Record)
Suzukaze Aoba (NEW GAME!)
Takimoto Hifumi (NEW GAME!)
Hina (Hinamatsuri)
Sakura Nene (NEW GAME!)
Tedeza Rize (Gochuumon Wa Usagi Desu Ka?)
Kafuu Chino (Gochuumon Wa Usagi Desu Ka?)
Hoto Cocoa (Gochuumon Wa Usagi Desu Ka?)
Willem Kmetsch (SukaSuka)
Hashima Izumi (Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata)
Makise Kurisu (Steins;Gate)
Kaname Madoka (Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica)
Akemi Homura (Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica)
Tomoe Mami (Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica)
Yukihira Soma (Shougeki No Soma)

Re: ISML 2018 Nominations

Posted: Tue Apr 10, 2018 4:44 am
by Corni
Winter Seasonal 2018
Momochi Tamate @ Slow Start!
Yashajin Ai @ Ryuuou no Oshigoto
Onoya An @ ReLIFE
Endou Saya @ Dagashi Kashi
Sally @ Black Clover
Kagamihara Nadeshiko @ Yuru Camp
Tsukino Shizuku @ Pop Team Epic
Taniguchi Harumi @ Citrus
Takagi @ Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san

Female
Tenma Gabriel White @ Gabriel Dropout
Motoba Kirie @ Himouto Umaru-chan
Iijima Yun @ New Game
Hibiki @ Kantai Collection
Sakurame Kirie @ UQ Holder
Nina Alexandrovna @ Hina Logi: From Luck & Logic
Hanasaka Warabi @ Busou Shoujo Machiavellianism
Emily Granger (Yamada Elf) @ Eromanga-sensei
Yoshino Sakura @ Da Capo

Male
Yang Wenli @ Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu
Sukehiro Yami @ Black Clover

Re: ISML 2018 Nominations

Posted: Tue Apr 10, 2018 5:07 am
by Chibasa
Hachiko wrote:
Tue Apr 10, 2018 4:42 am
The List.

Crutch Karsten (Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu))
Felix Argyle (Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu))
Glenn Radars (Rokudenashi Majutsu koushi To Akashic Record)
Rumia Tingel (Rokudenashi Majutsu koushi To Akashic Record)
Beatrice (Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu)
Sistine Fibel (Rokudenashi Majutsu koushi To Akashic Record)
Suzukaze Aoba (NEW GAME!)
Takimoto Hifumi (NEW GAME!)
Hina (Hinamatsuri)
Sakura Nene (NEW GAME!)
Tedeza Rize (Gochuumon Wa Usagi Desu Ka?)
Kafuu Chino (Gochuumon Wa Usagi Desu Ka?)
Hoto Cocoa (Gochuumon Wa Usagi Desu Ka?)
Willem Kmetsch (SukaSuka)
Hashima Izumi (Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata)
Makise Kurisu (Steins;Gate)
Kaname Madoka (Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica)
Akemi Homura (Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica)
Tomoe Mami (Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica)
Yukihira Soma (Shougeki No Soma)
Spring characters aren't eligible for now.

Re: ISML 2018 Nominations

Posted: Tue Apr 10, 2018 5:23 am
by liuxinyu970226
Your Nominations were successfully submitted

薇尔莉特·伊芙加登 (紫罗兰永恒花园)
木之本樱 (魔卡少女樱)
诗之本秋穗 (魔卡少女樱)
和泉纱雾 (情色漫画老师)
和泉正宗 (情色漫画老师)
羽岛千寻 (如果有妹妹就好了)
羽岛伊月 (如果有妹妹就好了)
桂雏菊 (旋风管家)
立花泷 (你的名字)
及川奈砂 (烟花)
岛田典道 (烟花)
安艺伦也 (路人女主的养成方法)
霞之丘诗羽 (路人女主的养成方法)
贞德 (Fate系列)
尼禄 (Fate系列)
香风智乃 (请问您今天要来点兔子吗)
天天座理世 (请问您今天要来点兔子吗)
高坂京介 (我的妹妹哪有这么可爱)
新垣绫濑 (我的妹妹哪有这么可爱)
月乃濑·薇奈特·艾普莉尔 (珈百璃的堕落)

Re: ISML 2018 Nominations

Posted: Tue Apr 10, 2018 5:44 am
by maglor
My noms


Your Nominations were successfully submitted

Reinhard von Lohengramm (Legend of Galactic Heroes)
Yang Wen-li (Legend of Galactic Heroes)
Takagi-san (Karakai Jozu no Takagi-san)
Kawamoto Hinata (March Comes in Like a Lion)
Willem Kmetsch (Sukasuka)
Rumia Tingel (Rokudenashi Majutsu Koushi to Akashic Records)
Holo (Spice and Wolf)
Akemi Homura (Puella Magi Madoka Magica)
Katsura Hinagiku (Hayate no Gotoku)
Takahashi Tetsuo (Demi-chan wa Kataritai)
Kinomoto Sakura (Cardcaptor Sakura)
Meteora Österreich (Re: Creators)
Aoyama Nanami (Sakurasou no Pet na Kanojo)
Li Syaoran (Cardcaptor Sakura)
Miyauchi Renge (Non Non Biyori)
Violet Evergarden (Violet Evergarden)
Tsukinose Vignette April (Gabriel Dropout)
Suzukaze Aoba (New Game!)
Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel (Crest of Stars)
Sheeta (Castle in the Skya, Laputa)
Saten Ruiko ( To Aru Series )

Re: ISML 2018 Nominations

Posted: Tue Apr 10, 2018 7:52 am
by Summer Pockets
Your Nominations were successfully submitted

Yukinoshita Yukino (OreGairu)
Yuigahama Yui (OreGairu)
Isshiki Iroha (OreGairu)
Miyazono Kaori (Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso)
Makise Kurisu (Steins;Gate)
Aisaka Taiga (Toradora!)
Takanashi Rikka (Chūnibyō demo Koi ga Shitai!)
Violet Evergarden (Violet Evergarden)
Kinomoto Sakura (Cardcaptor Sakura)
02 (Darling in the Franxx)
Ainz Ooal Gown (Overlord)
Ayanokouji Kiyotaka (Yōkoso Jitsuryoku Shijō Shugi no Kyōshitsu e)
Phosphophyllite (Land of the Lustrous)
Matō Sakura (Fate Series)
Emiya Kiritsugu (Fate Series)
Illyasviel Von Einzbern (Fate Series)
Shiodome Miuna (Nagi no Asukara)
Mukaido Manaka (Nagi no Asukara)
Hisanuma Sayu (Nagi no Asukara)
Miyamori Aoi (SHIROBAKO)

Re: ISML 2018 Nominations

Posted: Tue Apr 10, 2018 7:56 am
by Goddess_Madoka
Your Nominations were successfully submitted

Miyazono Kaori (Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso)
Arima Kousei (Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso)
Tomori Nao (Charlotte)
Kirisaki Chitoge (Nisekoi)
Violet Evergarden (Violet Evergarden)
Code 015 (Darling in the Franxx)
Hishiro Chizuru (ReLIFE)
Takagi (Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san)
Suzumiya Haruhi (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutu)
Nagato Yuki (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutu)
Kiyotaka Ayanokoji (Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e)
Aisaka Taiga (Toradora)
Yukinoshita yukino (Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku)
Isshiki Iroha (Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku)
Yuigahama Yui (Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku)
Aoyama Nanami (Sakura-sō no Petto na Kanojo)
Akasaka Ryunosuke (Sakura-sō no Petto na Kanojo)
Okabe Rintarou (Steins;Gate)
Sakura Chiyo (Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun)
Kaname Madoka (Puella Magi Madoka Magica)

Re: ISML 2018 Nominations

Posted: Tue Apr 10, 2018 8:40 am
by starryrainynight
Eucliwood Hellscythe (Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?)
Suzukaze Aoba (New Game!)
Aragaki Ayase (Ore no Imouto)
Phosphophyllite (Houseki no Kuni)
Diamond (Houseki no Kuni)
Hinazuru Ai (Ryuuou no Oshigoto)
Sora Ginko (Ryuuou no Oshigoto)
Sakura Chiyo (Gekkan shoujo nozaki-kun)
Nozaki Umetarou (Gekkan shoujo nozaki-kun)
Takanashi Rikka (Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai)
Togashi Yuuta (Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai)
Miyazono Kaori (Shigatsu ha Kimi no Uso)
Arima Kousei (Shigatsu ha Kimi no Uso)
Schwi Dola (No Game No Life)
Riku Dola (No Game No Life)
Mizuno Akane (Tsuki ga Kirei)
Azumi Kotarou (Tsuki ga Kirei)
Izumi Sagiri (Eromanga Sensei)
Usami Mizuki (Kono Bijutsubu ni wa Mondai ga Aru!)
Kanda Sorata(Sakurasou no Pet na Kanojo)

Re: ISML 2018 Nominations

Posted: Tue Apr 10, 2018 10:26 am
by Ferliczkoni
Isshiki Iroha (OreGairu)
Kaiki Deishu (Nisemonogatari)
Nishikino Maki (Love Live school idol project)
Togame (Katanagatari)
Fuwa Aika (Zetsuen no Tempest)
Illyasviel von Einzbern (Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya)
Krul Tepes (Owari no Seraph)
Megumin (KonoSuba)
Varona (Durarara!!)
Mash Kyrielight (Fate/Grand Order)
Isla (Plastic Memories)
Lawrence Kraft (Ookami to Koushiryou)
Hisoka Morow (Hunter x Hunter)
Hei (Darker than black)
Katsuragi Keima (Kami nomi zo shiru sekai)
Okabe Rintaro (Steins;Gate)
Takakura Shouma (Mawaru Penguindrum)
Kanie Seiya (Amagi Brilliant Park)
Humpty Hans (Rokka no Yuusha)
Oreki Houtarou (Hyouka)

Re: ISML 2018 Nominations

Posted: Tue Apr 10, 2018 2:40 pm
by Hachiko
Chibasa wrote:
Tue Apr 10, 2018 5:07 am
Hachiko wrote:
Tue Apr 10, 2018 4:42 am
The List.

Crutch Karsten (Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu))
Felix Argyle (Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu))
Glenn Radars (Rokudenashi Majutsu koushi To Akashic Record)
Rumia Tingel (Rokudenashi Majutsu koushi To Akashic Record)
Beatrice (Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu)
Sistine Fibel (Rokudenashi Majutsu koushi To Akashic Record)
Suzukaze Aoba (NEW GAME!)
Takimoto Hifumi (NEW GAME!)
Hina (Hinamatsuri)
Sakura Nene (NEW GAME!)
Tedeza Rize (Gochuumon Wa Usagi Desu Ka?)
Kafuu Chino (Gochuumon Wa Usagi Desu Ka?)
Hoto Cocoa (Gochuumon Wa Usagi Desu Ka?)
Willem Kmetsch (SukaSuka)
Hashima Izumi (Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata)
Makise Kurisu (Steins;Gate)
Kaname Madoka (Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica)
Akemi Homura (Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica)
Tomoe Mami (Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica)
Yukihira Soma (Shougeki No Soma)
Spring characters aren't eligible for now.
My list is pretty much final, with all due respect. The rules only allow me to nominate three from a series, not four.

Re: ISML 2018 Nominations

Posted: Tue Apr 10, 2018 2:59 pm
by Veon
Isshiki Iroha (OreGairu)
Ange (Princess Principal)
Chise (Princess Principal)
Beatrice (Princess Principal)
Saber (Fate/Extra Last Encore)
Caster (Fate/Extra Last Encore)
Shima Rin (Yuru Camp)
Minowa Gin (Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru)
Ebisuzawa Kurumi (Gakkou Gurashi!)
Takeya Yuki (Gakkou Gurashi!)
Sakura Kyouko (Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica)
Sayaka Miki (Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica)
Kurumizawa McDowell Satanichia (Gabriel DropOut)
Suzukaze Aoba (New Game!)
Illyasviel Von Einzbern (Fate Series)
Tedeza Rize (Gochūmon wa Usagi Desu ka?)
Kirima Sharo (Gochūmon wa Usagi Desu ka?)
Yuzu (Konohana Kitan)
Okabe Rintarou (Steins;Gate)
Kyon (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu)

Re: ISML 2018 Nominations

Posted: Tue Apr 10, 2018 3:02 pm
by HasbeenaHibiki
Hachiko wrote:
Tue Apr 10, 2018 2:40 pm
Chibasa wrote:
Tue Apr 10, 2018 5:07 am
Hachiko wrote:
Tue Apr 10, 2018 4:42 am
The List.

Crutch Karsten (Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu))
Felix Argyle (Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu))
Glenn Radars (Rokudenashi Majutsu koushi To Akashic Record)
Rumia Tingel (Rokudenashi Majutsu koushi To Akashic Record)
Beatrice (Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu)
Sistine Fibel (Rokudenashi Majutsu koushi To Akashic Record)
Suzukaze Aoba (NEW GAME!)
Takimoto Hifumi (NEW GAME!)
Hina (Hinamatsuri)
Sakura Nene (NEW GAME!)
Tedeza Rize (Gochuumon Wa Usagi Desu Ka?)
Kafuu Chino (Gochuumon Wa Usagi Desu Ka?)
Hoto Cocoa (Gochuumon Wa Usagi Desu Ka?)
Willem Kmetsch (SukaSuka)
Hashima Izumi (Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata)
Makise Kurisu (Steins;Gate)
Kaname Madoka (Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica)
Akemi Homura (Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica)
Tomoe Mami (Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica)
Yukihira Soma (Shougeki No Soma)
Spring characters aren't eligible for now.
My list is pretty much final, with all due respect. The rules only allow me to nominate three from a series, not four.

For that you can replace the said Spring seasonal character with character who won't go over the three from the series rule.