ISML 2020 Nominations

Nominations and other events occurring before the Main Tournament
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8777
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2020 Female Favorite: Holo
2020 Male Favorite: Natsume Takashi
2019 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2019 Male Favorite: Arima Kōsei
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

ISML 2020 Nominations

Post by maglor » Wed Jul 01, 2020 12:11 pm

Welcome to the nomination phase of International Saimoe League 2020! This is a tutorial detailing the steps required for you to submit your nominations! Feel free to post your submitted nominations here as well!


Nomination Period: 2020-07-01 10:00 UTC - 2020-07-08 10:00 UTC
Late nominations are NOT ACCEPTED.
Image
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8777
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2020 Female Favorite: Holo
2020 Male Favorite: Natsume Takashi
2019 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2019 Male Favorite: Arima Kōsei
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

Re: ISML 2020 Nominations

Post by maglor » Wed Jul 01, 2020 12:12 pm

Your Nominations were successfully submitted

Yang Wen-li (Legend of Galactic Heroes)
Reinhard von Lohengramm (Legend of Galactic Heroes)
Nausicaa (Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind)
Sheeta (Castle in the Sky Laputa)
Asakura Minami (Touch)
Ablïarsec Néïc Dubleuscr Bœrh Parhynr Lamhirh (Banner of Stars)
Hanajima Saki (Fruits Baskets)
Honda Tōru (Fruits Baskets)
Miyamori Aoi (Shirobako)
Saten Ruiko (To aru Series)
Amamiya Yūko (EF)
Kasumigaoka Utaha (Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata)
Aoyama Nanami (Sakura-sō no Pet na Kanojo)
Sakura Chiyo (Gekkan Shōjo Nozaki-kun)
Holo (Spice and Wolf)
Minamoto Chikaru (Strawberry Panic)
Isayama Yomi (Ga-Rei: Zero)
Fujibayashi Kyō (CLANNAD)
Okabe Rintarō (Steins;Gate)
Yano Erika (Shirobako)
Chtholly Nota Seniorious (SukaSuka)
Mizunashi Akari (ARIA)
Kinomoto Sakura (Cardcaptor Sakura)
Hayasaka Ai (Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai)

Voter Id: 5decd4be-2beb-58ec-a6ac-ca022c0d08d2
Image
User avatar
Haruka
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 941
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 0
2020 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2020 Male Favorite: Willem Kmetsch
2019 Female Favorite: Violet Evergarden
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
Location: Open the World
Contact:

Re: ISML 2020 Nominations

Post by Haruka » Wed Jul 01, 2020 12:28 pm

Your Nominations were successfully submitted

Satomi Rentarou (Black Bullet)
Nishimiya Shouko (Koe no Katachi)
Shiro (No Game No Life)
Ichinose Guren (Owari no Seraph)
Amano Hina (Tenki no Ko)
Merlin (Fate/ Grand Order: Babylonia)
Nakano Yotsuba (Gotoubun no Hanayome)
Haru (Beastars)
Emiya Kiritsugu (Fate/ Zero)
Ouma Shu (Guilty Crown)
Chtholly Nota Seniorious (Sukasuka)
Okabe Rintarou (Steins; Gate)
Nakamura Yuri (Angel Beats)
C.C. (Code Geass)
Gilbert Bougainvillea (Violet Evergarden)
Iwatani Naofumi (Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari)
Myne (Honzuki no Gekokujou)
Thorfinn (Vinland Saga)
Yuzuriha Inori (Guilty Crown)
Willem Kmetsch (Sukasuka)
Kanamora Sayuki (Eizouken ni wa Te wo Dasu na!)
Somali (Somali to Mori no Kamisama)
Rachel (Tower of God)
Nonaka Haru (Yesterday wo Utaite)

Vote IDShow
Voter Id: 93e56c50-c0a8-57f6-8899-1a340ec65605
My Forumoe SignatureShow
ImageImageImage
User avatar
starryrainynight
Mystes
Mystes
Posts: 290
Joined: Sun Oct 08, 2017 2:03 am
Badges:
Worships: Takanashi Rikka
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Female Favorite: Aisaka Taiga
2020 Male Favorite: Riku Dola
2019 Female Favorite: Kitashirakawa Tamako
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Takanashi Rikka
2018 Male Favorite: Togashi Yūta
Location: China

Re: ISML 2020 Nominations

Post by starryrainynight » Wed Jul 01, 2020 12:46 pm

Takanashi Rikka (Chūnibyō demo Koi ga Shitai!)
Kitashirakawa Tamako (Tamako Market)
Kafū Chino (Gochūmon wa Usagi Desu ka?)
Nakano Azusa (K-ON!)
Ibara Mayaka (Hyōka)
Akiyama Mio (K-ON!)
Futaba Rio (AoButa)
Shiina Mashiro (Sakura-sō no Pet na Kanojo)
Yasuhara Ema (Shirobako)
Shiro (No Game No Life)
Hoto Kokoa (Gochūmon wa Usagi Desu ka?)
Amano Hina (Tenki no Ko)
Kurashina Asuka (Ao no Kanata no Four Rhythm)
Aisaka Taiga (Toradora!)
Isla (Plastic Memories)
Moeta Kaoruko (Comic Girls)
Miyamori Aoi (Shirobako)
Azusagawa Kaede (AoButa)
Ōmae Kumiko (Hibike! Euphonium)
Fukube Satoshi (Hyōka)
Ōji Mochizō (Tamako Market)
Inose Mai (Koisuru Asteroid)
Manaka Ao (Koisuru Asteroid)
Konohata Mira (Koisuru Asteroid)
Voter Id: 0e5160ed-2dec-58ec-80be-ffd1c8ab26f0
ImageImage
夢ならたくさんみた
醒めたままでもまだ会いたい

Also Available at:
Bangumi Bilibili Moegirl MyAnimeList Tieba
User avatar
RailWarrior
Space cowboy
Space cowboy
Posts: 2973
Joined: Fri Jul 18, 2014 1:44 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Melon Pan: 307
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Todoroki Shōto

Re: ISML 2020 Nominations

Post by RailWarrior » Wed Jul 01, 2020 1:28 pm

Image
User avatar
Corni
~Senior Member~
~Senior Member~
Posts: 662
Joined: Wed Feb 18, 2009 6:03 am
Badges:
Image
Worships: Yoshino Sakura
Melon Pan: 15
2020 Female Favorite: Furuhashi Fumino
2020 Male Favorite: Hinata Shōyō
2019 Female Favorite: Hirasawa Yui
2019 Male Favorite: Rimuru Tempest
2018 Female Favorite: Tenma Gabriel White
2018 Male Favorite: Kanzaki Hideri
Wish: Wanna have daughters someday... Don't care blood or non blood... Maybe meet someone blonde and less than 140cm for marriage...
Location: Hekiyou Gakuen
Contact:

Re: ISML 2020 Nominations

Post by Corni » Wed Jul 01, 2020 2:07 pm

Yoshino Sakura (Da Capo)
Hibiki (Kantai Collection)
Hirasawa Yui (K-ON!)
Ichigaya Arisa (BanG Dream!)
Koharu (Pokemon)
Laffey (Azur Lane)
Fujiwara Chika (Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen)
Shirosaki Hana (Watashi ni Tenshi ga Maiorita!)
Kominami Asumi (Bokutachi wa Benkyou ga Dekinai)
Koga Yuika (Kawaikereba Hentai demo Suki ni Natte Kuremasu ka?)
Kokura Hikari (Rifle Is Beautiful)

Sally (Itai no wa Iya nano de Bougyoryoku ni Kyokufuri Shitai to Omoimasu)
Meimei (Murenase! Seton Gakuen)
Manaka Ao (Koisuru Asteroid)
Toda Jun (Nanabun no Nijuuni)
Secre Swallowtail (Black Clover)
Hiramitsu Hinata (Healin' Good♡Precure)

Iino Miko (Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen)
Elise Katharina von Hohenheim (Hachi-nan tte, Sore wa Nai deshou!)
Saren (Princess Connect! Re:Dive)
Kirishima Romin (Yu☆Gi☆Oh!: Seven)
Nonaka Haru (Yesterday wo Utatte)

Sukehiro Yami (Black Clover)
Nitta Shinemon (Cardfight!! Vanguard)

Voter Id: ef0f3f1b-cfc1-5a1a-a2f4-4cafbc4cd6de
Image
Current top ten list August 2020:-
1) Yoshino Sakura (Da Capo) 2) Nikaidou Shinku (Irotoridori no Sekai) 3) Kagamigawa Chloe (Memories Off 6) 4) Tamura Yuri (Watamote) 5) Tsuruta Himeko (Saki) 6) Hibiki (Kancolle) 7) Kujikawa Rise (Persona 4) 8) Sheila Helman (Rance series) 9) Furuhashi Fumino (Bokuben) 10) Adolf Retia (Daiteitoku)
SpoilerShow
Image
RichardJoash
~Eye of Twilight~
~Eye of Twilight~
Posts: 1314
Joined: Tue Sep 24, 2013 6:46 am
Badges:
Worships: Yaya, Asseylum, Hestia, Nao, Rory, Albedo and Stella Vermillion
Melon Pan: 45
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2018 Female Favorite: Yaya
Wish: To tell the fans of Porsche, Subaru, Honda, Chevrolet, Can-Am On-Road and ROG Phone and ROG Phone 2 to join ISML and get those Turkeys off the Thanksgiving Menu
Location: Bahayang Pag-Asa, Bacoor Cavite, The Philippines
Contact:

Re: ISML 2020 Nominations

Post by RichardJoash » Wed Jul 01, 2020 4:05 pm

Can I nominate for the winter and spring seasons?
Kono Hoshi o Nameru na yo! Image Sankyuu, Hikarin! Image From my secret santa
User avatar
lordzymeth
Dojikko
Dojikko
Posts: 150
Joined: Fri May 24, 2019 3:30 am
Badges:
Worships: THE GREAT SALT SHAKER
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Male Favorite: Shirogane Miyuki
2019 Female Favorite: Violet Evergarden
Wish: MY GREATEST WISH IS THE COMPLETE AND UTTER DESTRUCTION OF LIFE AS WE KNOW IT
Location: LAIR OF THE LOTUS (dot ph)
Contact:

Re: ISML 2020 Nominations

Post by lordzymeth » Wed Jul 01, 2020 4:51 pm

Copy-pasted from draft thread.

SALT THE EARTH (12)
  • Tohru Honda - Fruits Basket 2019
  • Hinata Kawamoto - 3-gatsu no Lion
  • Holo - Spice and Wolf
  • Shinobu Oshino - Monogatari
  • Shouko Nishimiya - Koe no katachi
  • Motoko "Major" Kusanagi - Ghost in the Shell
  • Mayuri Shiina - Steins;Gate
  • Reina Kousaka - Hibike! Euphonium
  • Chihaya Ayase - Chihayafuru
  • Ryuko Matoi - Kill la kill
  • Aoi Miyamori - Shirobako
  • Yuu Koito - Yagate kimi ni naru
BOY ZONE (11)
  • Joseph Joestar - Jojo's Bizarre Adventure
  • Legoshi - Beastars
  • Spike Spiegel - Cowboy Bebop
  • Guts - Berserk
  • Alphonse Elric - Fullmetal Alchemist
  • Arataka Reigen - Mob psycho 100
  • Yutaka "Peco" Hoshino - Ping pong
  • Wen-li Yang - Legend of the galactic heroes
  • Rei Kiriyama - 3-gatsu no Lion
  • Reg - Made in Abyss
  • Ginko - Mushishi
SEASONAL (1)
Sayaka Kanamori - Eizouken (Winter 2020)

Voter Id: b0d4e94a-94c0-5152-8916-e20e349d6d4a
50-something people used to comment in this forum....... now it's a ghost town....
Ferliczkoni
Ninja cadet
Ninja cadet
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Apr 10, 2018 10:20 am
Badges:
Melon Pan: 50

Re: ISML 2020 Nominations

Post by Ferliczkoni » Wed Jul 01, 2020 8:50 pm

Isshiki Iroha (OreGairu)
Shouko Nishimiya (Koe no Katachi)
Maki Nishikino (Love Live)
Togame (Katanagatari)
Aika Fuwa (Zetsuen no Tempest)
Shokuhou Misaki (Toaru Series)
Nakano Nino (5-tōbun no Hanayome)
Hayasaka Ai (Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai)
Morgiana (Magi)
Kanroji Mitsuri (Kimetsu no Yaiba)
Kotegawa Chisa (Grand Blue)
Isla (Plastic Memories)
Deishuu Kaiki (Monogatari Series)
Qi Wang (Kingdom)
Askeladd (Vinland Saga)
Inosuke Hashibira (Kimetsu no Yaiba)
Kato Narumi (Karakuri Circus)
Kira Yoshikage (Jojo's bizzare adventure)
Favaro Leone (Shingeki no Bahamut)
Kanie Seiya (Amagi Brilliant Park)
Meruem (Hunter x Hunter (2011))
Alibaba Saluja (Magi)
Taichi Mashima (Chihayafuru)
Katsuragi Keima (Kami nomi zo shiru sekai)
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16271
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Female Favorite: Aisaka Taiga
2020 Male Favorite: Agatsuma Zen'itsu
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Wish: An awesome 2020 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: ISML 2020 Nominations

Post by Hachiko » Wed Jul 01, 2020 9:36 pm

We are back at it again for ISML 2020! Here is the list.

Kaname Madoka (Puella Magi Madoka Magica)
Akemi Homura (Puella Magi Madoka Magica)
Tomoe Mami (Puella Magi Madoka Magica)
Archer (Fate/Stay Night)
Lancer (Fate/Stay Night)
Yuigahama Yui (Yahari ore no seishun lovecome wa machigatteiru.)
Isshiki Iroha (Yahari ore no seishun lovecome wa machigatteiru.)
Azami (Tsugumono)
Himeragi Yukina (Strike The Blood)
Shokuhou Misaki (To Aru Majutsu No Index)
Ange (Princess Principal)
Princess (Princess Principal)
Tomioka Giyuu (Kimetsu No Yaiba)
Agatsuma Zenitsu (Kimetsu No Yaiba)
Chocola (Nekopara)
Maple (Bofuri)
Sally (Bofuri)
Kirigaya Suguha (Sword Art Online)
Yuuki Asuna (Sword Art Online)
Ayano Keiko (Sword Art Online)
Last Order (To Aru No Majutsu No Index)
Chiyoda Momo (Machikado Mazoku)
Hinatsuki Mikan (Machikado Mazoku)
Yukishiro Nanako (Senryuu Shoujo)

Voter Id: 7ae7965f-0b68-5f92-a493-e4e254123d32

DM me in case there are some that need to be replaced, organizers.
User avatar
HasbeenaHibiki
Space cowboy
Space cowboy
Posts: 2967
Joined: Wed May 25, 2011 5:37 pm
Badges:
Image
Worships: セニョール・ハズビーナ, ダークライ,クン・アゲロ・アグネス
Melon Pan: 201
2020 Female Favorite: Nakano Miku
2020 Male Favorite: Kakyoin Noriaki
2019 Female Favorite: Platelet
2019 Male Favorite: Bakugō Katsuki
2018 Female Favorite: Kurumizawa Satanichia McDowell
2018 Male Favorite: Bakugō Katsuki
Wish: A precure making it in ISML and a very popular male Saimoe. Also a Mucha Lucha anime. Darkrai in Saimoe

Re: ISML 2020 Nominations

Post by HasbeenaHibiki » Wed Jul 01, 2020 10:08 pm

Reiji (Gundam BuildFighters)
Matsuno Karamatsu (Osomatsu San)
Tanaka Gundham (Danganronpa 3)
Bakugou Katsuki (Boku no Hero Academia)
Endorsi Jahad (Kami No Tou)
Hiramitsu Hinata (Healin Good Precure)
Ruru Amour (Hugtto Precure)
Kanamori Sayaka (Eizouken ni wa Te wo Dasu na)
Fujiki Yuusaku (Yu Gi Oh Vrains)
Tsushima Yoshiko (Love Live Sunshine)
Fujiwara Zakuro (Tokyo Mew Mew)
Asuka Momoko (Ojamajo Doremi)
Hatoda Ako (Mahou Shoujo Ikusei Keikaku)
Kirakishou (Rozen Maiden)
Akatsuki Kirika (Symphogear)
Matsuno Ichimatsu (Osomatsu San)
Baron Abel (Arad Senki Slap Up Party)
Ixia June (Arad Senki Slap Up Party)
Ninomiya Asuka (Idolmaster Cinderella Girls)
Vanilla (Nekopara)
Nikaidou Saki (Zombie Land Saga)
Yamada Tae (Zombie Land Saga)
Hoshikawa Lily (Zombie Land Saga)
Tanya von Degurechaff (Youjo Senki)
Image
User avatar
IGNITE
Wizard
Wizard
Posts: 848
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

Re: ISML 2020 Nominations

Post by IGNITE » Wed Jul 01, 2020 10:44 pm

Your Nominations were successfully submitted

Akabane Karma (Ansatsu Kyoushitsu)
Saber (Fate/Zero)
Mikoshiba Mikoto (Gekkan Shoujo Nozaku-kun)
Agatsuma Zenitsu (Kimetsu no Yaiba)
Jibril (No Game No Life)
Kougami Shinya (Psycho-Pass)
Levi (Shingeki no Kyojin)
Kaneki Ken (Tokyo Ghoul)
Tina Sprout (Black Bullet)
Tsukuyo (Gintama)
Isla (Plastic Memories)
Tsunemori Akane (Psycho-Pass)
Shiina Mayuri (Steins;Gate)
Hinazuki Kayo (Boku Dake ga Inai Machi)
Kochou Shinobu (Kimetsu no Yaiba)
Sakayanagi Arisu (Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e)
Hiiragi Kagami (Lucky☆Star)
Futaba Rio (Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai)
Yang Wenli (Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu)
Amane Suzuha (Steins;Gate)
Nagato Yuki (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu)
Kamado Tanjirou (Kimetsu no Yaiba)
Mikazuki Yozora (Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai)
Yato (Noragami)

Voter Id: 5f9dde20-b3b6-5998-901c-b02e57e40b08
Image
Credit to the pixiv artistsShow
Main Tournament
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Levi6999695623694308
Yukinoshita Yukino326091352165451
Tokisaki Kurumi5911903916154485
Riku Dola667141618024084
Archer6977173316154485
Okabe Rintarō5224903426711
Tōsaka Rin5394878212739740
Ayanokōji Kiyotaka69618131298993
Shiota Nagisa66081447101605488293140699
Takasu Ryūji6225557116154485
Yuigahama Yui6207723511270864
Emiya Kiritsugu7126293116154485
Saber783439088024084
Tomori Nao7632540716601961
Otonashi Yuzuru640692856451805
Kyon674759152165451
Yato774094368024084
Gilgamesh5075250313340232
Isla418097224906112
Eren Yeager794924892053329
Otosaka Yū7291321816154485
Aisaka Taiga7731598216823482
Agatsuma Zenitsu6244937024185901
Ōmae Kumiko418097224906112
Totsuka Saika382853286559742
Shiro6525274716154485
Ōji Mochizō7731598216823482
Akemi Homura681265149790122

Toc
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Gokou Ruri761277508024084
Hikigaya Hachiman6341779311270864
Katou Megumi694303588024084
Korosensei418097224906112
Oreki Houtarou592253551511752
Sora743195178024084
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8777
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2020 Female Favorite: Holo
2020 Male Favorite: Natsume Takashi
2019 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2019 Male Favorite: Arima Kōsei
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

Re: ISML 2020 Nominations

Post by maglor » Wed Jul 01, 2020 10:48 pm

RichardJoash wrote:
Wed Jul 01, 2020 4:05 pm
Can I nominate for the winter and spring seasons?
Yes
Image
User avatar
houreki
~Lurking Terror~
~Lurking Terror~
Posts: 2436
Joined: Sun Mar 09, 2014 7:16 pm
Badges:
ImageImageImage
Melon Pan: 18
2020 Female Favorite: Emilia
2020 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
2019 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2019 Male Favorite: Bakugō Katsuki
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Bakugō Katsuki
Contact:

Re: ISML 2020 Nominations

Post by houreki » Wed Jul 01, 2020 11:07 pm

Your Nominations were successfully submitted
Haruhi Suzumiya (Haruhi Suzumiya no Yuutsu)
Nagato Yuki (Haruhi Suzumiya no Yuutsu)
Kyon (Haruhi Suzumiya no Yuutsu)
Sakagami Tomoyo (Clannad)
Sento Isuzu (Amagi Brilliant Park)
Katsuki Bakugou (Boku no hero academia)
Kusakabe Shinra (Fire Force)
Ray (The promised neverland)
Norman (The promised neverland)
Nishimiya Shouko (A silent voice)
Ishida Shouya (A silent voice)
Lelouch Lamperouge (Code Geass)
Sakata Gintoki (Gintama)
Gray Fullbuster (Fairy Tail)
Emilia (Re:Zero)
Hijikata Toushirou (Gintama)
Kanata Hoshijima (Kanata no Astra)
Mikoshiba Mikoto (Gekkan Shouoju Nozaki-kun)
C.C (Code Geass)
Reigen Arataka (Mob Psycho 100)
Inosuke Hashibira (Kimetsu no Yaiba)
Oikawa Tooru (Haikyuu!!)
Utaha Kasumigaoka (Saekano)
Archer (Fate Stay/Night)
Voter Id: bd5db860-43d9-5606-a6b4-93f154a575bc
ImageImage
SpoilerShow
Image ImageImage Thanks for all the awesome sigs :>
[email protected]
Ninja cadet
Ninja cadet
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Jul 02, 2020 4:11 am
Badges:
Melon Pan: 50

Re: ISML 2020 Nominations

Post by [email protected] » Thu Jul 02, 2020 4:30 am

We are back at it again for ISML 2020! Here is the list.

Haibara Ai (Detective Conan)

Edogawa Konan/Kudou Shinichi (Detective Conan)

Kuroba Kaito (Detective Conan)

Akai Shuuichi/Okiya Subaru (Detective Conan)

Furuya Rei/Amuro Toru/Zero/Bourbon (Detective Conan)
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2893
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Nero Claudius
Melon Pan: 120
2020 Female Favorite: Nero Claudius
2020 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2019 Male Favorite: Araragi Koyomi
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
Wish: Anime girls to take over the world
Location: France

Re: ISML 2020 Nominations

Post by Chibasa » Thu Jul 02, 2020 5:00 am

[email protected] wrote:
Thu Jul 02, 2020 4:30 am
We are back at it again for ISML 2020! Here is the list.

Haibara Ai (Detective Conan)

Edogawa Konan/Kudou Shinichi (Detective Conan)

Kuroba Kaito (Detective Conan)

Akai Shuuichi/Okiya Subaru (Detective Conan)

Furuya Rei/Amuro Toru/Zero/Bourbon (Detective Conan)
Welcome hejiiayi, you have to diversify a bit more your ballot.
  • At least 5 eligible anime franchises must be represented in your ballot.
  • You cannot nominate more than 4 characters from a single anime franchise.
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2893
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Nero Claudius
Melon Pan: 120
2020 Female Favorite: Nero Claudius
2020 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2019 Male Favorite: Araragi Koyomi
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
Wish: Anime girls to take over the world
Location: France

Re: ISML 2020 Nominations

Post by Chibasa » Thu Jul 02, 2020 5:22 am

Nero Claudius (Fate Extra/Last Encore)
Misaka Mikoto (To Aru Series)
Hestia (Danmachi)
Himeragi Yukina (Strike The Blood)
Kirisu Mafuyu (Bokutachi wa Benkyou ga Dekinai!)
Nakano Nino (Go-Toubun no Hanayome)
Fujiwara Chika (Kaguya-sama: Love Is War)

Prinz Eugen (Azur Lane)
Hayasaka Ai (Kaguya-sama: Love Is War)
Kasumiagaoka Utaha (Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata)
Kōsaka Kirino (Oreimo)
Holo (Spice & Wolf)
Shokuhou Misaki (To Aru Series)
Yuzuriha Inori (Guilty Crown)
Yuigahama Yui (OreGairu)
Takarada Rikka (SSSS.Gridman)
Sakagami Tomoyo (CLANNAD)
C.C. (Code Geass)

Oshino Shinobu (Monogatari Series)
Kotobuki Tsumugi (K-ON!)
Saten Ruiko (To Aru Series)
Manaka Ao (Koisuru Asteroid)
Kyon (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu)
Hinata Shouyou (Haikyuu!!)

■ Old Guard     ■ New Supports     ■ Newcomers     ■ Friendly Boost
SpoilerShow
Voter Id: 204c0275-4280-5744-ab64-8d6d2c1125ab
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
liuxinyu970226
Zealot
Zealot
Posts: 481
Joined: Wed Feb 21, 2018 10:24 am
Badges:
Worships: Yamada Naoko
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Female Favorite: Izumi Sagiri
2020 Male Favorite: Levi
2019 Female Favorite: Violet Evergarden
2019 Male Favorite: Rimuru Tempest
2018 Female Favorite: Rem
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Wish: Every girls got Tiara, and every boys got Scepter?!
Location: Tianjin, China
Contact:

Re: ISML 2020 Nominations

Post by liuxinyu970226 » Thu Jul 02, 2020 10:33 am

佩可莉姆 (公主连结Re:Dive)
可可萝 (公主连结Re:Dive)
凯露 (公主连结Re:Dive)
宫子 (公主连结Re:Dive)
岩永琴子 (虚构推理)
菜月昴 (Re:从零开始的异世界生活)
拉姆 (Re:从零开始的异世界生活)
爱蜜莉雅 (Re:从零开始的异世界生活)
碧翠丝 (Re:从零开始的异世界生活)
千代田桃 (街角魔族)
莉莉丝 (街角魔族)
吉田良子 (街角魔族)
阳夏木蜜柑 (街角魔族)
御坂美琴 (魔法禁书目录)
白井黑子 (魔法禁书目录)
食蜂操祈 (魔法禁书目录)
初春饰利 (魔法禁书目录)
白银御行 (辉夜大小姐想让我告白~天才们的恋爱头脑战~)
藤原千花 (辉夜大小姐想让我告白~天才们的恋爱头脑战~)
石上优 (辉夜大小姐想让我告白~天才们的恋爱头脑战~)
早坂爱 (辉夜大小姐想让我告白~天才们的恋爱头脑战~)
吉尔伯特·布干维利亚 (紫罗兰永恒花园)
克劳迪亚·霍金斯 (紫罗兰永恒花园)
伊莎贝拉·约克 (紫罗兰永恒花园)
Voter Id: a7be6e0d-5c17-512b-ad41-9fcfbf6f5df7
武汉加油!
User avatar
Reverend
~Planetarian~
~Planetarian~
Posts: 4163
Joined: Sat Aug 16, 2014 8:26 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Sofia Jalapeno Viviage
Melon Pan: 4
Wish: To die... ASAP.

Re: ISML 2020 Nominations

Post by Reverend » Fri Jul 03, 2020 4:12 am

Satou Kazuma (Kono Subarashii Sekai Shukufuku wo!)
Willem Kmetsch (Shuumatsu Nani Shitemasu ka? Isogashii Desu ka? Sukutte Moratte Ii Desu ka?)
Nero Claudius (Red Saber) (Fate/Apocrypha)
Jeanne d'arc (Ruler) (Fate/Apocrypha)
Nakano Yotsuba (5-toubun no Hanayome)
Suzumiya Haruhi (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu)
Sakagami Tomoyo (Clannad)
Sakura Chiyo (Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun)
Fujiwara Chika (Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai)
Takagi-san (Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san)
Chtholly Nota Seniourious (Shuumatsu Nani Shitemasu ka? Isogashii Desu ka? Sukutte Moratte Ii Desu ka?)
Belfast (Azur Lane)
Isshiki Iroha (Yahari Ore no Seishun Rabukome wa Machigatteiru.)
Aqua (Kono Subarashii Sekai Shukufuku wo!)
Kominami Asumi (Bokutachi wa Benkyō ga Dekinai)
Nakano Azusa (K-On!)
Akiyama Mio (K-On!)
Hirasawa Yui (K-On!)
Katsura Hinagiku (Hayate no Gotoku)
Tomori Nao (Charlotte)
Saber (Fate/Stay Night)
Onodera Kosaki (Nisekoi)
Tohno Akiha (Shingetsutan Tsukihime)
Hoshino Yumemi (Planetarian ~Chiisana Hoshi no Yume~)

Voter Id: 68318f61-b54a-53f1-adcb-600e71eea89f
Giving his love for life, and died dreaming about her in the end. A real happy man, right? ~
User avatar
sirwence
Arturian
Arturian
Posts: 1891
Joined: Tue Oct 06, 2009 5:34 pm
Badges:
Image
Worships: Saber
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Saber
2018 Female Favorite: Saber
2018 Male Favorite: Totsuka Saika
Location: USA
Contact:

Re: ISML 2020 Nominations

Post by sirwence » Fri Jul 03, 2020 8:18 am

Ichinomiya, Shingo (Hachi-nan tte, Sore wa Nai deshou!)
Hillenbrand, Ena Susanne (Hachi-nan tte, Sore wa Nai deshou!)
Papika (Flip Flappers)
Yayaka (Flip Flappers)
Claes, Katarina (Hamefura)
Campbell, Maria (Hamefura)
Ascart, Sophia (Hamefura)
Hunt, Mary (Hamefura)
Sonozaki, Mion (higurashi no naku koro ni)
Cocona (Flip Flapers)
Maebara, Keiichi (higurashi no naku koro ni)
Orphen (Majutsushi Orphen Hagure Tabi)
Everlasting, Cleao (Majutsushi Orphen Hagure Tabi)
Kyaru (Princess Connect! Re Dive)
Pecorine (Princess Connect! Re Dive)
Bloodstone, Fino (Yuusha ni Narenakatta Ore wa Shibushibu Shuushoku wo Ketsui Shimashita.)
Saber (Fate/stay night)
Maple (Nekopara)
Coconut (Nekopara)
Vanilla (Nekopara)
Rokujou, Ichiko (Kakushigoto)
Sally (Itai no wa Iya nano de Bougyoryoku ni Kyokufuri Shitai to Omoimasu)
Mii (Itai no wa Iya nano de Bougyoryoku ni Kyokufuri Shitai to Omoimasu)
Gotou, Hime (Kakushigoto)

Voter Id: 2d7beb54-5092-5216-b823-8cf1f35114af
Post Reply