VOTING: 2010 Elimination 2 - Winners' Bracket 1 - 7 Sept

Single-Elimination Tournament and future ISML contests

Do you know the characters in the exhibition match?

Poll ended at Tue Sep 14, 2010 9:28 am

I know Minase Nayuki
49
12%
I know Tsukimiya Ayu
49
12%
I know Kotobuki Tsumugi
58
14%
I know Tainaka Ritsu
58
14%
I know Kazumiya Rio
26
6%
I know Sorami Kanata
27
6%
I know Nia Teppelin
38
9%
I know Sakuraba Aoi
19
5%
I know Kinoshita Hideyoshi
44
11%
I know Takanashi Kotori
27
6%
I know Haneoka Meimi
8
2%
I know Imai Hotaru
12
3%
I know None
1
0%
 
Total votes: 416
User avatar
sirwence
Arturian
Arturian
Posts: 1953
Joined: Tue Oct 06, 2009 5:34 pm
Badges:
Image
Worships: Saber
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Female Favorite: Saber
2020 Male Favorite: Totsuka Saika
2019 Female Favorite: Saber
2018 Female Favorite: Saber
2018 Male Favorite: Totsuka Saika
Location: USA
Contact:

VOTING: 2010 Elimination 2 - Winners' Bracket 1 - 7 Sept

Post by sirwence » Tue Sep 07, 2010 9:28 am

WInners Bracket 1
ARENA 01ShanaAbsSuzumiya Haruhi
ARENA 02Aisaka Taiga-Misaka Mikoto
ARENA 03Akiyama MioAbsNagato Yuki
ARENA 04Nakano Azusa-Katsura Hinagiku
ARENA 05Minase Nayuki-Tsukimiya Ayu
ARENA 06Kotobuki Tsumugi-Tainaka Ritsu
ARENA 07Kazumiya Rio-Sorami Kanata
ARENA 08Nia Teppelin-Sakuraba Aoi
ARENA 09Kinoshita Hideyoshi-Takanashi Kotori
ARENA 10Haneoka Meimi-Imai Hotaru
meh
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8917
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2020 Female Favorite: Holo
2020 Male Favorite: Natsume Takashi
2019 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2019 Male Favorite: Arima Kōsei
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

Re: VOTING: 2010 Elimination 2 - Winners' Bracket 1 - 9 Sept

Post by maglor » Tue Sep 07, 2010 12:38 pm

The exhibition will be interesting
Image
User avatar
Toady
[School Idol Producer]
[School Idol Producer]
Posts: 1926
Joined: Tue Sep 08, 2009 10:53 pm
Badges:
Image
Worships: Tsuruya-san
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Female Favorite: Nagato Yuki
2020 Male Favorite: Ishigami Yū
2019 Female Favorite: Nakano Azusa
2019 Male Favorite: Kyon
2018 Female Favorite: Rem
2018 Male Favorite: Roy Mustang
Wish: A wedding for Nico & Maki
Location: Switzerland

Re: VOTING: 2010 Elimination 2 - Winners' Bracket 1 - 9 Sept

Post by Toady » Tue Sep 07, 2010 1:05 pm

I agree. I can see Hideyoshi victory, but I wouldn't bet on the others...
Image
Much stuff (but Chibaka has more)Show
Image
#Drunkard4Ever #ThanksKiwi
Image
Image
My Secret Santa is awesome :3

Image
Hikarin <3
Image
Thank you Secret Santa 2016 :3
User avatar
Kairi
Claymore
Claymore
Posts: 434
Joined: Sun May 03, 2009 9:35 pm
Worships: Hoshina Utau
Melon Pan: 50
Location: Portugal.
Contact:

Re: VOTING: 2010 Elimination 2 - Winners' Bracket 1 - 9 Sept

Post by Kairi » Tue Sep 07, 2010 2:39 pm

Really surprised (in a good way) to see Meimi there. I'm really hoping she can win, but somehow I doubt it. Also, Hideyoshi! \o/
Image Image Image Image Image
User avatar
akumaxx
Puella magi
Puella magi
Posts: 4822
Joined: Sat Jan 16, 2010 2:09 pm
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: An ISML without harmonics
Location: Realm of Deceit

Re: VOTING: 2010 Elimination 2 - Winners' Bracket 1 - 9 Sept

Post by akumaxx » Tue Sep 07, 2010 4:04 pm

ARENA 01Shana-Suzumiya Haruhi
ARENA 02Aisaka Taiga-Misaka Mikoto
ARENA 03Akiyama Mio-Nagato Yuki
ARENA 04Nakano Azusa-Katsura Hinagiku
ARENA 05Minase Nayuki-Tsukimiya Ayu
ARENA 06Kotobuki Tsumugi-Tainaka Ritsu
ARENA 07Kazumiya Rio-Sorami Kanata
ARENA 08Nia TeppelinAbsSakuraba Aoi
ARENA 09Kinoshita Hideyoshi-Takanashi Kotori
ARENA 10Haneoka MeimiAbsImai Hotaru
We are the warriors!
== Low Activity ==
Current Soul: 269
Newest cards of Saimoe set: (Resized for signature use)
Previous cardsShow
User avatar
clannad
Dango daikazoku
Dango daikazoku
Posts: 55
Joined: Tue Jun 08, 2010 12:18 pm
Worships: Nagato Yuki
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: The "disapperance of Suzumiya Haruhi"
gets the champion of 2011
Location: Beijing.China

Re: VOTING: 2010 Elimination 2 - Winners' Bracket 1 - 9 Sept

Post by clannad » Tue Sep 07, 2010 4:05 pm

ARENA 01Shana-Suzumiya Haruhi
ARENA 02Aisaka Taiga-Misaka Mikoto
ARENA 03Akiyama Mio-Nagato Yuki
ARENA 04Nakano Azusa-Katsura Hinagiku
ARENA 05Minase Nayuki-Tsukimiya Ayu
ARENA 06Kotobuki Tsumugi-Tainaka Ritsu
ARENA 07Kazumiya RioAbsSorami Kanata
ARENA 08Nia TeppelinAbsSakuraba Aoi
ARENA 09Kinoshita Hideyoshi-Takanashi Kotori
ARENA 10Haneoka Meimi-Imai Hotaru
User avatar
abc
Harem lead
Harem lead
Posts: 198
Joined: Wed May 26, 2010 10:40 am
Worships: Akiyama Mio!!
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Akiyama Mio!!
Location: Pampanga, Philippines!!!!

Re: VOTING: 2010 Elimination 2 - Winners' Bracket 1 - 9 Sept

Post by abc » Tue Sep 07, 2010 4:07 pm

ARENA 01Shana-Suzumiya Haruhi
ARENA 02Aisaka Taiga-Misaka Mikoto
ARENA 03Akiyama Mio-Nagato Yuki
ARENA 04Nakano Azusa-Katsura Hinagiku
ARENA 05Minase Nayuki-Tsukimiya Ayu
ARENA 06Kotobuki Tsumugi-Tainaka Ritsu
ARENA 07Kazumiya Rio-Sorami Kanata
ARENA 08Nia Teppelin-Sakuraba Aoi
ARENA 09Kinoshita Hideyoshi-Takanashi Kotori
ARENA 10Haneoka Meimi-Imai Hotaru
Image
User avatar
Momento10
Electromaster
Electromaster
Posts: 6201
Joined: Fri May 14, 2010 1:18 am
Badges:
ImageImageImageImage
Worships: Setsumi Sakura
Melon Pan: 88
2020 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2020 Male Favorite: Ishigami Yū
2019 Female Favorite: Tōma Kazusa
2019 Male Favorite: Ayanokōji Kiyotaka
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Sagara Sōsuke
Wish: My definition of peace and tranquility.

Re: VOTING: 2010 Elimination 2 - Winners' Bracket 1 - 9 Sept

Post by Momento10 » Tue Sep 07, 2010 4:10 pm

SpoilerShow
ARENA 01Shana-Suzumiya Haruhi
ARENA 02Aisaka Taiga-Misaka Mikoto
ARENA 03Akiyama Mio-Nagato Yuki
ARENA 04Nakano Azusa-Katsura Hinagiku
ARENA 05Minase Nayuki-Tsukimiya Ayu
ARENA 06Kotobuki Tsumugi-Tainaka Ritsu
ARENA 07Kazumiya Rio-Sorami Kanata
ARENA 08Nia Teppelin-Sakuraba Aoi
ARENA 09Kinoshita Hideyoshi-Takanashi Kotori
ARENA 10Haneoka Meimi-Imai Hotaru
Image
User avatar
ARTA8SIMS
Befriender
Befriender
Posts: 200
Joined: Sun Aug 09, 2009 4:41 pm
Melon Pan: 50
Location: Adelaide and Hong Kong
Contact:

Re: VOTING: 2010 Elimination 2 - Winners' Bracket 1 - 9 Sept

Post by ARTA8SIMS » Tue Sep 07, 2010 4:11 pm

Hideyoshi will totally win!!!! :lol:
ARENA 01Shana-Suzumiya Haruhi
ARENA 02Aisaka Taiga-Misaka Mikoto
ARENA 03Akiyama Mio-Nagato Yuki
ARENA 04Nakano Azusa-Katsura Hinagiku
ARENA 05Minase Nayuki-Tsukimiya Ayu
ARENA 06Kotobuki Tsumugi-Tainaka Ritsu
ARENA 07Kazumiya Rio-Sorami Kanata
ARENA 08Nia TeppelinAbsSakuraba Aoi
ARENA 09Kinoshita Hideyoshi-Takanashi Kotori
ARENA 10Haneoka MeimiAbsImai Hotaru
Last edited by ARTA8SIMS on Tue Sep 07, 2010 4:11 pm, edited 1 time in total.
ImageImage
Anime collection HDD1: 552GB / 931GB Still going up.
Anime collection HDD2: 804GB / 931GB Still going up.
AOF -- ISML -- AJAS
User avatar
Versx
Dakimakura
Dakimakura
Posts: 126
Joined: Sun Jun 13, 2010 6:58 pm
Melon Pan: 50
Location: Russia

Re: VOTING: 2010 Elimination 2 - Winners' Bracket 1 - 9 Sept

Post by Versx » Tue Sep 07, 2010 4:11 pm

ARENA 01Shana-Suzumiya Haruhi
ARENA 02Aisaka Taiga-Misaka Mikoto
ARENA 03Akiyama Mio-Nagato Yuki
ARENA 04Nakano Azusa-Katsura Hinagiku
ARENA 05Minase Nayuki-Tsukimiya Ayu
ARENA 06Kotobuki Tsumugi-Tainaka Ritsu
ARENA 07Kazumiya Rio-Sorami Kanata
ARENA 08Nia Teppelin-Sakuraba Aoi
ARENA 09Kinoshita Hideyoshi-Takanashi Kotori
ARENA 10Haneoka Meimi-Imai Hotaru
User avatar
moemio
Teleporter
Teleporter
Posts: 686
Joined: Sat Apr 03, 2010 3:06 pm
Worships: Furukawa Nagisa
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Kyubey
Location: Holland

Re: VOTING: 2010 Elimination 2 - Winners' Bracket 1 - 9 Sept

Post by moemio » Tue Sep 07, 2010 4:12 pm

ARENA 01Shana-Suzumiya Haruhi
ARENA 02Aisaka Taiga-Misaka Mikoto
ARENA 03Akiyama Mio-Nagato Yuki
ARENA 04Nakano Azusa-Katsura Hinagiku
ARENA 05Minase Nayuki-Tsukimiya Ayu
ARENA 06Kotobuki Tsumugi-Tainaka Ritsu
ARENA 07Kazumiya Rio-Sorami Kanata
ARENA 08Nia Teppelin-Sakuraba Aoi
ARENA 09Kinoshita Hideyoshi-Takanashi Kotori
ARENA 10Haneoka Meimi-Imai Hotaru
ImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImage
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16372
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Female Favorite: Aisaka Taiga
2020 Male Favorite: Agatsuma Zen'itsu
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Wish: An awesome 2020 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: VOTING: 2010 Elimination 2 - Winners' Bracket 1 - 9 Sept

Post by Hachiko » Tue Sep 07, 2010 4:16 pm

ARENA 01Shana-Suzumiya Haruhi
ARENA 02Aisaka Taiga-Misaka Mikoto
ARENA 03Akiyama Mio-Nagato Yuki
ARENA 04Nakano Azusa-Katsura Hinagiku
ARENA 05Minase Nayuki-Tsukimiya Ayu
ARENA 06Kotobuki Tsumugi-Tainaka Ritsu
ARENA 07Kazumiya Rio-Sorami Kanata
ARENA 08Nia Teppelin-Sakuraba Aoi
ARENA 09Kinoshita Hideyoshi-Takanashi Kotori
ARENA 10Haneoka Meimi-Imai Hotaru
hinakatbklyn
Incubator
Incubator
Posts: 3720
Joined: Mon Nov 09, 2009 5:07 pm
Melon Pan: 55

Re: VOTING: 2010 Elimination 2 - Winners' Bracket 1 - 9 Sept

Post by hinakatbklyn » Tue Sep 07, 2010 4:16 pm

Voting against Taiga was tough. Keep going Mikoto. Having to vote against Azusa was real painful even when Hinagiku is the opponent.
ARENA 01Shana-Suzumiya Haruhi
ARENA 02Aisaka Taiga-Misaka Mikoto
ARENA 03Akiyama Mio-Nagato Yuki
ARENA 04Nakano Azusa-Katsura Hinagiku
ARENA 05Minase Nayuki-Tsukimiya Ayu
ARENA 06Kotobuki Tsumugi-Tainaka Ritsu
ARENA 07Kazumiya Rio-Sorami Kanata
ARENA 08Nia Teppelin-Sakuraba Aoi
ARENA 09Kinoshita Hideyoshi-Takanashi Kotori
ARENA 10Haneoka Meimi-Imai Hotaru
User avatar
Kairi
Claymore
Claymore
Posts: 434
Joined: Sun May 03, 2009 9:35 pm
Worships: Hoshina Utau
Melon Pan: 50
Location: Portugal.
Contact:

Re: VOTING: 2010 Elimination 2 - Winners' Bracket 1 - 9 Sept

Post by Kairi » Tue Sep 07, 2010 4:18 pm

Hmm, wondering how Meimi's avatar will work for her, considering not that many people know her. Hardest choice was Mugi vs. Ritsu, considering they're both my favorites from K-ON!. Also, go Palmtop Tiger!
ARENA 01Shana-Suzumiya Haruhi
ARENA 02Aisaka Taiga-Misaka Mikoto
ARENA 03Akiyama Mio-Nagato Yuki
ARENA 04Nakano Azusa-Katsura Hinagiku
ARENA 05Minase Nayuki-Tsukimiya Ayu
ARENA 06Kotobuki Tsumugi-Tainaka Ritsu
ARENA 07Kazumiya Rio-Sorami Kanata
ARENA 08Nia Teppelin-Sakuraba Aoi
ARENA 09Kinoshita Hideyoshi-Takanashi Kotori
ARENA 10Haneoka Meimi-Imai Hotaru
Image Image Image Image Image
User avatar
Wolfnagi
Necromancer
Necromancer
Posts: 881
Joined: Thu Feb 04, 2010 8:07 am
Worships: Sanzen'in Nagi
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Want Nagi to win this year ISML....
And 1 Million bucks....
Location: Within a multi-verse
Contact:

Re: VOTING: 2010 Elimination 2 - Winners' Bracket 1 - 9 Sept

Post by Wolfnagi » Tue Sep 07, 2010 4:23 pm

ARENA 01Shana-Suzumiya Haruhi
ARENA 02Aisaka Taiga-Misaka Mikoto
ARENA 03Akiyama Mio-Nagato Yuki
ARENA 04Nakano Azusa-Katsura Hinagiku
ARENA 05Minase Nayuki-Tsukimiya Ayu
ARENA 06Kotobuki Tsumugi-Tainaka Ritsu
ARENA 07Kazumiya Rio-Sorami Kanata
ARENA 08Nia Teppelin-Sakuraba Aoi
ARENA 09Kinoshita Hideyoshi-Takanashi Kotori
ARENA 10Haneoka Meimi-Imai Hotaru
ImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImage
User avatar
fujibayashi
Undine
Undine
Posts: 648
Joined: Wed Jun 02, 2010 12:52 pm
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: World peace
Location: Taipei,Taiwan 台灣台北

Re: VOTING: 2010 Elimination 2 - Winners' Bracket 1 - 9 Sept

Post by fujibayashi » Tue Sep 07, 2010 4:25 pm

ARENA 01Shana-Suzumiya Haruhi
ARENA 02Aisaka Taiga-Misaka Mikoto
ARENA 03Akiyama Mio-Nagato Yuki
ARENA 04Nakano Azusa-Katsura Hinagiku
ARENA 05Minase Nayuki-Tsukimiya Ayu
ARENA 06Kotobuki Tsumugi-Tainaka Ritsu
ARENA 07Kazumiya Rio-Sorami Kanata
ARENA 08Nia Teppelin-Sakuraba Aoi
ARENA 09Kinoshita Hideyoshi-Takanashi Kotori
ARENA 10Haneoka Meimi-Imai Hotaru
Image
User avatar
Miyuri
Gnome
Gnome
Posts: 589
Joined: Fri May 01, 2009 5:26 pm
Worships: Care to guess?
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Freedom and her own world.
Location: Depends on my mood. Mostly in a dreamland.
Contact:

Re: VOTING: 2010 Elimination 2 - Winners' Bracket 1 - 9 Sept

Post by Miyuri » Tue Sep 07, 2010 4:27 pm

ARENA 01Shana-Suzumiya Haruhi
ARENA 02Aisaka Taiga-Misaka Mikoto
ARENA 03Akiyama Mio-Nagato Yuki
ARENA 04Nakano Azusa-Katsura Hinagiku
ARENA 05Minase Nayuki-Tsukimiya Ayu
ARENA 06Kotobuki Tsumugi-Tainaka Ritsu
ARENA 07Kazumiya Rio-Sorami Kanata
ARENA 08Nia Teppelin-Sakuraba Aoi
ARENA 09Kinoshita Hideyoshi-Takanashi Kotori
ARENA 10Haneoka Meimi-Imai Hotaru
User avatar
Team Rocket Elite
Moon princess
Moon princess
Posts: 3211
Joined: Wed Feb 18, 2009 2:43 am
Badges:
Image
Worships: Bernkastel
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: dried plums to go with the tea.

Re: VOTING: 2010 Elimination 2 - Winners' Bracket 1 - 9 Sept

Post by Team Rocket Elite » Tue Sep 07, 2010 4:28 pm

VotesShow
Shana vs Suzumiya Haruhi
Aisaka Taiga vs Misaka Mikoto
Akiyama Mio vs Nagato Yuki
Nakano Azusa vs Katsura Hinagiku
Minase Nayuki vs Tsukimiya Ayu
Kotobuki Tsumugi vs Tainaka Ritsu
Kazumiya Rio vs Sorami Kanata
Nia Teppelin vs Sakuraba Aoi
Kinoshita Hideyoshi vs Takanashi Kotori
Haneoka Meimi vs Imai Hotaru
A miracle that you believe in when you know it won't happen......... is hope.
User avatar
Kiopi
Intelligent device
Intelligent device
Posts: 1381
Joined: Thu Dec 17, 2009 2:22 pm
Worships: Mari Illustrious Makinami
Melon Pan: 50

Re: VOTING: 2010 Elimination 2 - Winners' Bracket 1 - 9 Sept

Post by Kiopi » Tue Sep 07, 2010 4:30 pm

ARENA 01Shana-Suzumiya Haruhi
ARENA 02Aisaka Taiga-Misaka Mikoto
ARENA 03Akiyama Mio-Nagato Yuki
ARENA 04Nakano Azusa-Katsura Hinagiku
ARENA 05Minase Nayuki-Tsukimiya Ayu
ARENA 06Kotobuki Tsumugi-Tainaka Ritsu
ARENA 07Kazumiya RioAbsSorami Kanata
ARENA 08Nia Teppelin-Sakuraba Aoi
ARENA 09Kinoshita Hideyoshi-Takanashi Kotori
ARENA 10Haneoka MeimiAbsImai Hotaru
Supporting:
  • Bakemonogatari: Oshino Shinobu ♦ Sengoku Nadeko ♦ Senjōgahara Hitagi
  • K-On!: Akiyama Mio ♦ Nakano Azusa ♦ Hirasawa Yui
  • Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai: Kashiwazaki Sena
  • Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?: Eucliwood Hellscythe
  • Haiyore! Nyaruko-san: Nyarlathotep
  • Kyōkai no Kanata: Kuriyama Mirai
  • Hyōka: Chitanda Eru
  • Mondaiji: Kurousagi
User avatar
OokamiNoKaze
Gym leader
Gym leader
Posts: 171
Joined: Tue Feb 16, 2010 12:10 am
Melon Pan: 50

Re: VOTING: 2010 Elimination 2 - Winners' Bracket 1 - 9 Sept

Post by OokamiNoKaze » Tue Sep 07, 2010 4:32 pm

I'm feeling sorry for poor Rio, already.
ARENA 01Shana-Suzumiya Haruhi
ARENA 02Aisaka Taiga-Misaka Mikoto
ARENA 03Akiyama Mio-Nagato Yuki
ARENA 04Nakano Azusa-Katsura Hinagiku
ARENA 05Minase Nayuki-Tsukimiya Ayu
ARENA 06Kotobuki Tsumugi-Tainaka Ritsu
ARENA 07Kazumiya Rio-Sorami Kanata
ARENA 08Nia Teppelin-Sakuraba Aoi
ARENA 09Kinoshita Hideyoshi-Takanashi Kotori
ARENA 10Haneoka Meimi-Imai Hotaru
Locked