VOTING: 2011 Elimination 1 - 30 October

Single-Elimination Tournament and future ISML contests
User avatar
Aria.H
Osananajimi
Osananajimi
Posts: 146
Joined: Sat Jun 04, 2011 5:48 am
Worships: Uzumaki Naruto
Melon Pan: 50
Location: Sydney, Australia

Re: VOTING: 2011 Elimination 1 - 30 October

Post by Aria.H » Mon Oct 31, 2011 12:47 am

ARENA 01Tachibana Kanade-Sengoku Nadeko
ARENA 02Nakano Azusa-Nakamura Yuri
ARENA 03Shana-Yui
ARENA 04Katsura HinagikuAbsAkiyama Mio
ARENA 05Matsumae OhanaAbsTōwa Erio
ARENA 06Wilhelmina Carmel-Margery Daw
ARENA 07Astarotte Ygvar-Moriyama Shiemi
ARENA 08Shinonome NanoAbsShinonome Hakase
ARENA 09Ōtori Naru-Kōmoto Madoka
ARENA 10Fujioka Haruhi-Ciel Phantomhive
User avatar
bluemage
Intelligent device
Intelligent device
Posts: 1355
Joined: Sun Dec 27, 2009 5:32 am
Worships: Reimu Hakurei
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: A happy and peaceful life.
Location: Canada
Contact:

Re: VOTING: 2011 Elimination 1 - 30 October

Post by bluemage » Mon Oct 31, 2011 12:49 am

First post on here after nearly a month. Real life has been busy as of late but still very much looking forward to Single Elimination. =)
ARENA 01Tachibana Kanade-Sengoku Nadeko
ARENA 02Nakano Azusa-Nakamura Yuri
ARENA 03Shana-Yui
ARENA 04Katsura Hinagiku-Akiyama Mio
ARENA 05Matsumae Ohana-Tōwa Erio
ARENA 06Wilhelmina Carmel-Margery Daw
ARENA 07Astarotte Ygvar-Moriyama Shiemi
ARENA 08Shinonome Nano-Shinonome Hakase
ARENA 09Ōtori Naru-Kōmoto Madoka
ARENA 10Fujioka Haruhi-Ciel Phantomhive
ImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImage
#1<---------- ISML 2012 Top 8! ---------->#8 ---------- #8<---------- ISML 2012 Bottom 8! ---------->#16
Character Cards & Signature Slivers Made by Marinara, Hikari-chan & melange
Participant from 2008-2012
User avatar
Shinikun
Beef bowl
Beef bowl
Posts: 41
Joined: Fri Apr 22, 2011 7:55 am
Worships: Fate Testarossa
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: To Fate-chan win this year of ISML
Location: Fields of Hope
Contact:

Re: VOTING: 2011 Elimination 1 - 30 October

Post by Shinikun » Mon Oct 31, 2011 1:17 am

ARENA 01Tachibana Kanade-Sengoku Nadeko
ARENA 02Nakano Azusa-Nakamura Yuri
ARENA 03ShanaAbsYui
ARENA 04Katsura Hinagiku-Akiyama Mio
ARENA 05Matsumae OhanaAbsTōwa Erio
ARENA 06Wilhelmina Carmel-Margery Daw
ARENA 07Astarotte Ygvar-Moriyama Shiemi
ARENA 08Shinonome NanoAbsShinonome Hakase
ARENA 09Ōtori Naru-Kōmoto Madoka
ARENA 10Fujioka Haruhi-Ciel Phantomhive
>.> I can't choice Shana or Yui V_V Mio Vs Hina was verry hard choice
Image Image
User avatar
YagamiHayate
Combat butler
Combat butler
Posts: 1030
Joined: Sat May 14, 2011 10:40 am
Badges:
Image
Melon Pan: 50
Contact:

Re: VOTING: 2011 Elimination 1 - 30 October

Post by YagamiHayate » Mon Oct 31, 2011 1:32 am

ARENA 01Tachibana Kanade-Sengoku Nadeko
ARENA 02Nakano Azusa-Nakamura Yuri
ARENA 03Shana-Yui
ARENA 04Katsura Hinagiku-Akiyama Mio
ARENA 05Matsumae Ohana-Tōwa Erio
ARENA 06Wilhelmina Carmel-Margery Daw
ARENA 07Astarotte YgvarAbsMoriyama Shiemi
ARENA 08Shinonome Nano-Shinonome Hakase
ARENA 09Ōtori Naru-Kōmoto Madoka
ARENA 10Fujioka Haruhi-Ciel Phantomhive
cascade2013
Kunoichi
Kunoichi
Posts: 7
Joined: Fri Apr 08, 2011 7:22 am
Melon Pan: 50

Re: VOTING: 2011 Elimination 1 - 30 October

Post by cascade2013 » Mon Oct 31, 2011 2:40 am

ARENA 01Tachibana Kanade-Sengoku Nadeko
ARENA 02Nakano Azusa-Nakamura Yuri
ARENA 03Shana-Yui
ARENA 04Katsura Hinagiku-Akiyama Mio
ARENA 05Matsumae Ohana-Tōwa Erio
ARENA 06Wilhelmina Carmel-Margery Daw
ARENA 07Astarotte Ygvar-Moriyama Shiemi
ARENA 08Shinonome Nano-Shinonome Hakase
ARENA 09Ōtori Naru-Kōmoto Madoka
ARENA 10Fujioka Haruhi-Ciel Phantomhive
ARENA 01-Tachibana KanadeHasegawa KobatoGokō Ruri (Kuroneko)Shiina MashiroAisaka TaigaKuroyukihimeKōsaka Kirino
ARENA 02-Kinomoto SakuraKyon no ImōtoNekoFate TestarossaIrisviel von EinzbernHanekawa TsubasaSunohara Mei
ARENA 03-Takenaka HanbeeNagase IoriToshinō KyōkoTomoe MamiKatagiri YūhiSonozaki MionKamio Misuzu
ARENA 04-Kotegawa YuiHirasawa UiNymphAragaki AyaseSanka ReaAkemi HomuraKonoe Subaru
ARENA 05Makino Kanna-Yagami Tsurugi
ARENA 06Amy-Suzuhara Izumiko
User avatar
Rated R Amu Chan
Dango daikazoku
Dango daikazoku
Posts: 59
Joined: Thu Feb 24, 2011 3:35 am
Worships: Mizore Shirayuki
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Which Mizore Shirayuki will enter to Kugimiya Dragon Knights as 7th Knight - The Ice Queen
Location: Guadalajara, Jalisco, México

Re: VOTING: 2011 Elimination 1 - 30 October

Post by Rated R Amu Chan » Mon Oct 31, 2011 2:54 am

THE MOEARMAGGEDON IS COMING ONLY ONE BECOME THE WINNER OF HEAVENLY TIARA, THE TRUE WAR IS BEGENING!!!!
ARENA 01Tachibana Kanade-Sengoku Nadeko
ARENA 02Nakano Azusa-Nakamura Yuri
ARENA 03Shana-Yui
ARENA 04Katsura Hinagiku-Akiyama Mio
ARENA 05Matsumae Ohana-Tōwa Erio
ARENA 06Wilhelmina Carmel-Margery Daw
ARENA 07Astarotte Ygvar-Moriyama Shiemi
ARENA 08Shinonome Nano-Shinonome Hakase
ARENA 09Ōtori Naru-Kōmoto Madoka
ARENA 10Fujioka Haruhi-Ciel Phantomhive
User avatar
OokamiNoKaze
Gym leader
Gym leader
Posts: 171
Joined: Tue Feb 16, 2010 12:10 am
Melon Pan: 50

Re: VOTING: 2011 Elimination 1 - 30 October

Post by OokamiNoKaze » Mon Oct 31, 2011 3:02 am

ARENA 01Tachibana Kanade-Sengoku Nadeko
ARENA 02Nakano Azusa-Nakamura Yuri
ARENA 03Shana-Yui
ARENA 04Katsura Hinagiku-Akiyama Mio
ARENA 05Matsumae Ohana-Tōwa Erio
ARENA 06Wilhelmina Carmel-Margery Daw
ARENA 07Astarotte Ygvar-Moriyama Shiemi
ARENA 08Shinonome Nano-Shinonome Hakase
ARENA 09Ōtori Naru-Kōmoto Madoka
ARENA 10Fujioka Haruhi-Ciel Phantomhive
User avatar
Darth Blitzer
Space pirate
Space pirate
Posts: 386
Joined: Fri Mar 06, 2009 11:36 am
Worships: KyoAni Empire
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Patrolling the Ohio wasteland almost makes you wish for a nuclear winter.
Location: People's Republic of Ohiostan

Re: VOTING: 2011 Elimination 1 - 30 October

Post by Darth Blitzer » Mon Oct 31, 2011 3:14 am

Okay lets do this
ARENA 01Tachibana Kanade-Sengoku Nadeko
ARENA 02Nakano Azusa-Nakamura Yuri
ARENA 03Shana-Yui
ARENA 04Katsura Hinagiku-Akiyama Mio
ARENA 05Matsumae Ohana-Tōwa Erio
ARENA 06Wilhelmina Carmel-Margery Daw
ARENA 07Astarotte Ygvar-Moriyama Shiemi
ARENA 08Shinonome Nano-Shinonome Hakase
ARENA 09Ōtori NaruAbsKōmoto Madoka
ARENA 10Fujioka Haruhi-Ciel Phantomhive
ETERNAL LURKER who rarely posts now sometimes posts, maybe
Politics, Religion, and Moé
"I remember when ISML was good"
"ISML has never been good"
Image
User avatar
Aquamarine
Flame haze
Flame haze
Posts: 300
Joined: Tue Mar 02, 2010 5:16 am
Melon Pan: 50

Re: VOTING: 2011 Elimination 1 - 30 October

Post by Aquamarine » Mon Oct 31, 2011 4:33 am

ARENA 01Tachibana Kanade-Sengoku Nadeko
ARENA 02Nakano Azusa-Nakamura Yuri
ARENA 03Shana-Yui
ARENA 04Katsura HinagikuAbsAkiyama Mio
ARENA 05Matsumae Ohana-Tōwa Erio
ARENA 06Wilhelmina Carmel-Margery Daw
ARENA 07Astarotte Ygvar-Moriyama Shiemi
ARENA 08Shinonome NanoAbsShinonome Hakase
ARENA 09Ōtori NaruAbsKōmoto Madoka
ARENA 10Fujioka Haruhi-Ciel Phantomhive
ImageImageImageImageImageImageImage
User avatar
Kordosa
Soul gem
Soul gem
Posts: 4073
Joined: Mon Apr 19, 2010 3:35 am
Worships: Moriya Suwako's hat
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2019 Male Favorite: Eugeo
2018 Female Favorite: Yamada Elf
2018 Male Favorite: Willem Kmetsch
Wish: A third season of Spice and Wolf.
Location: Mississippi, USA
Contact:

Re: VOTING: 2011 Elimination 1 - 30 October

Post by Kordosa » Mon Oct 31, 2011 4:43 am

VotesShow
ARENA 01Tachibana Kanade-Sengoku Nadeko
ARENA 02Nakano Azusa-Nakamura Yuri
ARENA 03Shana-Yui
ARENA 04Katsura Hinagiku-Akiyama Mio
ARENA 05Matsumae Ohana-Tōwa Erio
ARENA 06Wilhelmina Carmel-Margery Daw
ARENA 07Astarotte Ygvar-Moriyama Shiemi
ARENA 08Shinonome Nano-Shinonome Hakase
ARENA 09Ōtori Naru-Kōmoto Madoka
ARENA 10Fujioka Haruhi-Ciel Phantomhive
Arena 1: You know, due to the new SE format, there's the really small possibility that Kanade could be knocked out for good in the first round by anti-Kanade/Angel Beats! voters. All that would be needed would be an influx of anti-Kanade votes... so that's why I voted for Kanade here even though I'm not helping my other cause(s).
Arena 2: Voted for the weaker opponent to help one of my causes...
Arena 3: Which is to get Yui-nyan the tiara! :P
Arena 4: Hinagiku is my favorite here.

Exhibition Overview: The only characters I know are Wilhelmina and Margery... ^^; So according to my usual routine, I looked up the unknowns on MAL and TV Tropes.

Exhibition 1: Ohana definitely has my vote due to personality and seiyuu, but I do admit that Erio is cute.
Exhibition 2: Wilhelmina is my favorite character in Shana so no question here. Also Shizuka Itou.
Exhibition 3: Shiemi wins out here, or rather Astarotte loses due to being another loli tsundere (or is it tsundere loli?).
Exhibition 4: Hakase gets my vote for her personality. Also sharks.
Exhibition 5: Mikos will win out against almost anything for me. Well, maybe except for ojous... Anyway, Madoka it is.
Exhibition 6: I voted for Haruhi because she's actually a girl...
QuotesShow
Cirno wrote:*sinister laugh* Winning by only 47 votes is all part of my master plan. Now everyone will think I'm weak when, in fact, I'm the strongest. And then, when they least expect it, I'll strike back and take over the entire ISML. It's foolproof. Hahahaha, I'm such a genius!
Crisu wrote:And, of course, never merge an anti-cookie with a normal cookie. Serious consequence will occur.
shiraoky wrote:I'm always squeeing lol.
Metaler wrote:Seriously, if you're gonna do something badly, then don't bother doing it. It's like when you take a dump: you don't show it to other people specifically because it's shit!
Kordosa wrote:Protip: If a male high school student character is voiced by a female seiyuu, there is a 100% probability that that character will be forced to crossdress at some point.
User avatar
tkout
Space pirate
Space pirate
Posts: 390
Joined: Sat May 29, 2010 3:43 pm
Worships: Midarezaki Kyōka
Melon Pan: 85
Location: Mars

Re: VOTING: 2011 Elimination 1 - 30 October

Post by tkout » Mon Oct 31, 2011 4:57 am

ARENA 01Tachibana Kanade-Sengoku Nadeko
ARENA 02Nakano Azusa-Nakamura Yuri
ARENA 03Shana-Yui
ARENA 04Katsura Hinagiku-Akiyama Mio
ARENA 05Matsumae Ohana-Tōwa Erio
ARENA 06Wilhelmina Carmel-Margery Daw
ARENA 07Astarotte Ygvar-Moriyama Shiemi
ARENA 08Shinonome Nano-Shinonome Hakase
ARENA 09Ōtori Naru-Kōmoto Madoka
ARENA 10Fujioka Haruhi-Ciel Phantomhive
Arena 8: A very difficult choice for me.
Image
Ash Falls Town
Space pirate
Space pirate
Posts: 397
Joined: Tue Sep 20, 2011 8:30 am
Worships: Sumomo Akihime
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Secret
Location: Australia

Re: VOTING: 2011 Elimination 1 - 30 October

Post by Ash Falls Town » Mon Oct 31, 2011 5:20 am

ARENA 01Tachibana Kanade-Sengoku Nadeko
ARENA 02Nakano Azusa-Nakamura Yuri
ARENA 03Shana-Yui
ARENA 04Katsura Hinagiku-Akiyama Mio
ARENA 05Matsumae Ohana-Tōwa Erio
ARENA 06Wilhelmina Carmel-Margery Daw
ARENA 07Astarotte YgvarAbsMoriyama Shiemi
ARENA 08Shinonome NanoAbsShinonome Hakase
ARENA 09Ōtori Naru-Kōmoto Madoka
ARENA 10Fujioka HaruhiAbsCiel Phantomhive
I'm incredibly interested in how Naru vs Madoka is going to turn out since their series are pretty similar in terms of demographics, popularity, series timing etc. Should be interesting for next year.

I'm hoping for Ohana to do well because that would mean Hanasaku Iroha would be strong next year and it's the only show with any sort of strength I've started this year.
User avatar
CrowKenobi
Cherry blossom
Cherry blossom
Posts: 952
Joined: Wed Feb 18, 2009 5:58 am
Melon Pan: 50
Location: Whatever time plane/dimension I'm in now...
Contact:

Re: VOTING: 2011 Elimination 1 - 30 October

Post by CrowKenobi » Mon Oct 31, 2011 5:35 am

ARENA 01Tachibana Kanade-Sengoku Nadeko
ARENA 02Nakano Azusa-Nakamura Yuri
ARENA 03Shana-Yui
ARENA 04Katsura Hinagiku-Akiyama Mio
ARENA 05Matsumae Ohana-Tōwa Erio
ARENA 06Wilhelmina Carmel-Margery Daw
ARENA 07Astarotte Ygvar-Moriyama Shiemi
ARENA 08Shinonome Nano-Shinonome Hakase
ARENA 09Ōtori Naru-Kōmoto Madoka
ARENA 10Fujioka Haruhi-Ciel Phantomhive
ImageImageImageImage
what might have been...Show
Image
Thanks to Marinara for the avatar and sigs.
User avatar
Judas_Iscariote
Crimson lord
Crimson lord
Posts: 320
Joined: Fri Apr 24, 2009 5:38 pm
Worships: NagatoISM
Melon Pan: 50
Location: Buitresburg.

Re: VOTING: 2011 Elimination 1 - 30 October

Post by Judas_Iscariote » Mon Oct 31, 2011 5:37 am

ARENA 01Tachibana Kanade-Sengoku Nadeko
ARENA 02Nakano Azusa-Nakamura Yuri
ARENA 03Shana-Yui
ARENA 04Katsura Hinagiku-Akiyama Mio
ARENA 05Matsumae Ohana-Tōwa Erio
ARENA 06Wilhelmina Carmel-Margery Daw
ARENA 07Astarotte YgvarAbsMoriyama Shiemi
ARENA 08Shinonome Nano-Shinonome Hakase
ARENA 09Ōtori Naru-Kōmoto Madoka
ARENA 10Fujioka Haruhi-Ciel Phantomhive
Image
woonie
Detective
Detective
Posts: 183
Joined: Tue Feb 16, 2010 4:09 pm
Melon Pan: 50
Location: SG

Re: VOTING: 2011 Elimination 1 - 30 October

Post by woonie » Mon Oct 31, 2011 6:42 am

shiraoky wrote:
woonie wrote:Someone remind me. Has Hideyoshi appeared in any of the exhibition matches so far, and why not?
> trap in the exhibitions.
Hideyoshi appeared last year in DE against Takanashi Kotori and won 4570 - 1359
Ah, now that you mentioned it, I remember that match now. Thanks.
User avatar
Ayane_Chii
Dango
Dango
Posts: 53
Joined: Mon Oct 03, 2011 8:48 am
Worships: Ayano Tateyama, Izayoi Sakamaki, Len Kagamine
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: A world full of shotas, sodas, banana chips and cookies
Location: Kuroha's womb
Contact:

Re: VOTING: 2011 Elimination 1 - 30 October

Post by Ayane_Chii » Mon Oct 31, 2011 7:06 am

ARENA 01Tachibana Kanade-Sengoku Nadeko
ARENA 02Nakano Azusa-Nakamura Yuri
ARENA 03Shana-Yui
ARENA 04Katsura Hinagiku-Akiyama Mio
ARENA 05Matsumae Ohana-Tōwa Erio
ARENA 06Wilhelmina Carmel-Margery Daw
ARENA 07Astarotte Ygvar-Moriyama Shiemi
ARENA 08Shinonome Nano-Shinonome Hakase
ARENA 09Ōtori Naru-Kōmoto Madoka
ARENA 10Fujioka Haruhi-Ciel Phantomhive
Got confused between Nano and Hakase.
Besides, if you think Ciel wasn't that deserving because he's a boy, he must be more moe than other girls when he crossdressed. Epic!
Red is the color of the hero ~Ayano Tateyama
User avatar
niwa87
Rinshan kaihou
Rinshan kaihou
Posts: 1703
Joined: Tue Feb 09, 2010 12:46 pm
Badges:
Image
Worships: Haachama~
Melon Pan: 97
2020 Female Favorite: Nakano Nino
2020 Male Favorite: Uesugi Fūtarō
2019 Female Favorite: Sawamura Spencer Eriri
2019 Male Favorite: Yukihira Sōma
2018 Female Favorite: Teruhashi Kokomi
2018 Male Favorite: Saiki Kusuo
Wish: My wishes come true...
Location: Haachama WORLD

Re: VOTING: 2011 Elimination 1 - 30 October

Post by niwa87 » Mon Oct 31, 2011 7:40 am

ARENA 01Tachibana Kanade-Sengoku Nadeko
ARENA 02Nakano Azusa-Nakamura Yuri
ARENA 03Shana-Yui
ARENA 04Katsura Hinagiku-Akiyama Mio
ARENA 05Matsumae Ohana-Towa Erio
ARENA 06Wilhelmina Carmel-Margery Daw
ARENA 07Astarotte Ygvar-Moriyama Shiemi
ARENA 08Shinonome Nano-Shinonome Hakase
ARENA 09Otori Naru-Komoto Madoka
ARENA 10Fujioka Haruhi-Ciel Phantomhive
Don't have much problem except for arena 2...
Please excuse my lousy English...
Image
My brain goes Haachamachama~
User avatar
Ahasuerus
Claymore
Claymore
Posts: 426
Joined: Wed Feb 18, 2009 6:17 am
Worships: Oshino Shinobu
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Among Angels
Location: S.F. Bay Area, CA
Contact:

Re: VOTING: 2011 Elimination 1 - 30 October

Post by Ahasuerus » Mon Oct 31, 2011 7:42 am

ARENA 01Tachibana Kanade-Sengoku Nadeko
ARENA 02Nakano Azusa-Nakamura Yuri
ARENA 03Shana-Yui
ARENA 04Katsura Hinagiku-Akiyama Mio
ARENA 05Matsumae Ohana-Tōwa Erio
ARENA 06Wilhelmina Carmel-Margery Daw
ARENA 07Astarotte Ygvar-Moriyama Shiemi
ARENA 08Shinonome Nano-Shinonome Hakase
ARENA 09Ōtori Naru-Kōmoto Madoka
ARENA 10Fujioka Haruhi-Ciel Phantomhive
:study:
User avatar
Deathscyther
Space pirate
Space pirate
Posts: 386
Joined: Tue Apr 05, 2011 6:26 pm
Melon Pan: 50

Re: VOTING: 2011 Elimination 1 - 30 October

Post by Deathscyther » Mon Oct 31, 2011 9:09 am

ARENA 01Tachibana Kanade-Sengoku Nadeko
ARENA 02Nakano Azusa-Nakamura Yuri
ARENA 03Shana-Yui
ARENA 04Katsura Hinagiku-Akiyama Mio
ARENA 05Matsumae Ohana-Tōwa Erio
ARENA 06Wilhelmina Carmel-Margery Daw
ARENA 07Astarotte Ygvar-Moriyama Shiemi
ARENA 08Shinonome Nano-Shinonome Hakase
ARENA 09Ōtori Naru-Kōmoto Madoka
ARENA 10Fujioka Haruhi-Ciel Phantomhive
ImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImage
User avatar
Ts1997
Gym leader
Gym leader
Posts: 173
Joined: Sun Apr 24, 2011 4:37 am
Melon Pan: 50

Re: VOTING: 2011 Elimination 1 - 30 October

Post by Ts1997 » Mon Oct 31, 2011 9:45 am

ARENA 01Tachibana Kanade-Sengoku Nadeko
ARENA 02Nakano Azusa-Nakamura Yuri
ARENA 03Shana-Yui
ARENA 04Katsura Hinagiku-Akiyama Mio
ARENA 05Matsumae Ohana-Tōwa Erio
ARENA 06Wilhelmina Carmel-Margery Daw
ARENA 07Astarotte Ygvar-Moriyama Shiemi
ARENA 08Shinonome Nano-Shinonome Hakase
ARENA 09Ōtori Naru-Kōmoto Madoka
ARENA 10Fujioka Haruhi-Ciel Phantomhive
Locked