VOTING: 2014 Divison Finals - Day 4 - 14 September

Single-Elimination Tournament and future ISML contests
hinakatbklyn
Incubator
Incubator
Posts: 3720
Joined: Mon Nov 09, 2009 5:07 pm
Melon Pan: 55

Re: VOTING: 2014 Divison Finals - Day 4 - 14 September

Post by hinakatbklyn » Mon Sep 15, 2014 1:45 am

Aoyama getting to the finals is an accomplishment. But now that she made it this far, don't stop now, go for the win!!! 8-)
ARENA 01Yūki Asuna-Aoyama Nanami
ARENA 02Yoshino-Tsutsukakushi Tsukiko
ARENA 03Takanashi Rikka-Kuroyukihime
ARENA 04Itsuka Kotori-Tokisaki Kurumi
ARENA 05Azuki Azusa-Chitanda Eru
ARENA 06Yukinoshita Yukino-Yatogami Tōka
ARENA 07Nibutani Shinka-Kurousagi
ARENA 08Momo Belia Deviluke-Yaya
ARENA 09Misaka Mikoto-Tachibana Kanade
ARENA 10Aragaki Ayase-Aisaka Taiga
ARENA 11Eucliwood Hellscythe-Gokō Ruri (Kuroneko)
ARENA 12Akiyama Mio-Shiina Mashiro
ARENA 13Hasegawa Kobato-Shana
ARENA 14Saber-Nakano Azusa
ARENA 15Yui-nyan-Yuzuriha Inori
ARENA 16Suzumiya Haruhi-Nakamura Yuri
User avatar
itsukayuzuru
Chuunibyou
Chuunibyou
Posts: 274
Joined: Sun May 11, 2014 2:48 pm
Badges:
Image
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Jump into anime world

Re: VOTING: 2014 Divison Finals - Day 4 - 14 September

Post by itsukayuzuru » Mon Sep 15, 2014 1:50 am

ARENA 01Yūki Asuna-Aoyama Nanami
ARENA 02Yoshino-Tsutsukakushi Tsukiko
ARENA 03Takanashi Rikka-Kuroyukihime
ARENA 04Itsuka Kotori-Tokisaki Kurumi
ARENA 05Azuki Azusa-Chitanda Eru
ARENA 06Yukinoshita Yukino-Yatogami Tōka
ARENA 07Nibutani Shinka-Kurousagi
ARENA 08Momo Belia Deviluke-Yaya
ARENA 09Misaka Mikoto-Tachibana Kanade
ARENA 10Aragaki Ayase-Aisaka Taiga
ARENA 11Eucliwood Hellscythe-Gokō Ruri (Kuroneko)
ARENA 12Akiyama Mio-Shiina Mashiro
ARENA 13Hasegawa Kobato-Shana
ARENA 14Saber-Nakano Azusa
ARENA 15Yui-nyan-Yuzuriha Inori
ARENA 16Suzumiya Haruhi-Nakamura Yuri
Image
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16369
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Female Favorite: Aisaka Taiga
2020 Male Favorite: Agatsuma Zen'itsu
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Wish: An awesome 2020 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: VOTING: 2014 Divison Finals - Day 4 - 14 September

Post by Hachiko » Mon Sep 15, 2014 2:11 am

ARENA 01Yūki Asuna-Aoyama Nanami
ARENA 02Yoshino-Tsutsukakushi Tsukiko
ARENA 03Takanashi Rikka-Kuroyukihime
ARENA 04Itsuka Kotori-Tokisaki Kurumi
ARENA 05Azuki Azusa-Chitanda Eru
ARENA 06Yukinoshita Yukino-Yatogami Tōka
ARENA 07Nibutani Shinka-Kurousagi
ARENA 08Momo Belia Deviluke-Yaya
ARENA 09Misaka Mikoto-Tachibana Kanade
ARENA 10Aragaki Ayase-Aisaka Taiga
ARENA 11Eucliwood Hellscythe-Gokō Ruri (Kuroneko)
ARENA 12Akiyama Mio-Shiina Mashiro
ARENA 13Hasegawa Kobato-Shana
ARENA 14Saber-Nakano Azusa
ARENA 15Yui-nyan-Yuzuriha Inori
ARENA 16Suzumiya Haruhi-Nakamura Yuri
User avatar
Darth Blitzer
Space pirate
Space pirate
Posts: 386
Joined: Fri Mar 06, 2009 11:36 am
Worships: KyoAni Empire
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Patrolling the Ohio wasteland almost makes you wish for a nuclear winter.
Location: People's Republic of Ohiostan

Re: VOTING: 2014 Divison Finals - Day 4 - 14 September

Post by Darth Blitzer » Mon Sep 15, 2014 2:18 am

ARENA 01Yūki Asuna-Aoyama Nanami
ARENA 02Yoshino-Tsutsukakushi Tsukiko
ARENA 03Takanashi Rikka-Kuroyukihime
ARENA 04Itsuka Kotori-Tokisaki Kurumi
ARENA 05Azuki Azusa-Chitanda Eru
ARENA 06Yukinoshita Yukino-Yatogami Tōka
ARENA 07Nibutani Shinka-Kurousagi
ARENA 08Momo Belia Deviluke-Yaya
ARENA 09Misaka Mikoto-Tachibana Kanade
ARENA 10Aragaki Ayase-Aisaka Taiga
ARENA 11Eucliwood Hellscythe-Gokō Ruri (Kuroneko)
ARENA 12Akiyama Mio-Shiina Mashiro
ARENA 13Hasegawa Kobato-Shana
ARENA 14Saber-Nakano Azusa
ARENA 15Yui-nyan-Yuzuriha Inori
ARENA 16Suzumiya Haruhi-Nakamura Yuri
ETERNAL LURKER who rarely posts now sometimes posts, maybe
Politics, Religion, and Moé
"I remember when ISML was good"
"ISML has never been good"
Image
User avatar
niwa87
Rinshan kaihou
Rinshan kaihou
Posts: 1703
Joined: Tue Feb 09, 2010 12:46 pm
Badges:
Image
Worships: Haachama~
Melon Pan: 97
2020 Female Favorite: Nakano Nino
2020 Male Favorite: Uesugi Fūtarō
2019 Female Favorite: Sawamura Spencer Eriri
2019 Male Favorite: Yukihira Sōma
2018 Female Favorite: Teruhashi Kokomi
2018 Male Favorite: Saiki Kusuo
Wish: My wishes come true...
Location: Haachama WORLD

Re: VOTING: 2014 Divison Finals - Day 4 - 14 September

Post by niwa87 » Mon Sep 15, 2014 3:14 am

ARENA 01Yūki Asuna-Aoyama Nanami
ARENA 02Yoshino-Tsutsukakushi Tsukiko
ARENA 03Takanashi Rikka-Kuroyukihime
ARENA 04Itsuka Kotori-Tokisaki Kurumi
ARENA 05Azuki Azusa-Chitanda Eru
ARENA 06Yukinoshita Yukino-Yatogami Tōka
ARENA 07Nibutani Shinka-Kurousagi
ARENA 08Momo Belia Deviluke-Yaya
ARENA 09Misaka Mikoto-Tachibana Kanade
ARENA 10Aragaki Ayase-Aisaka Taiga
ARENA 11Eucliwood Hellscythe-Gokō Ruri (Kuroneko)
ARENA 12Akiyama Mio-Shiina Mashiro
ARENA 13Hasegawa Kobato-Shana
ARENA 14Saber-Nakano Azusa
ARENA 15Yui-nyan-Yuzuriha Inori
ARENA 16Suzumiya Haruhi-Nakamura Yuri
Ayase, Kuroneko, Haruhi... T_T
Please excuse my lousy English...
Image
My brain goes Haachamachama~
User avatar
archer_shirou01
Shrine maiden
Shrine maiden
Posts: 63
Joined: Thu Apr 25, 2013 11:10 pm
Melon Pan: 50

Re: VOTING: 2014 Divison Finals - Day 4 - 14 September

Post by archer_shirou01 » Mon Sep 15, 2014 3:43 am

ARENA 01Yūki Asuna-Aoyama Nanami
ARENA 02Yoshino-Tsutsukakushi Tsukiko
ARENA 03Takanashi Rikka-Kuroyukihime
ARENA 04Itsuka Kotori-Tokisaki Kurumi
ARENA 05Azuki Azusa-Chitanda Eru
ARENA 06Yukinoshita Yukino-Yatogami Tōka
ARENA 07Nibutani Shinka-Kurousagi
ARENA 08Momo Belia Deviluke-Yaya
ARENA 09Misaka Mikoto-Tachibana Kanade
ARENA 10Aragaki Ayase-Aisaka Taiga
ARENA 11Eucliwood Hellscythe-Gokō Ruri (Kuroneko)
ARENA 12Akiyama Mio-Shiina Mashiro
ARENA 13Hasegawa Kobato-Shana
ARENA 14Saber-Nakano Azusa
ARENA 15Yui-nyan-Yuzuriha Inori
ARENA 16Suzumiya Haruhi-Nakamura Yuri
NANAMIIIIIIIIIIIIIIII <3333
User avatar
Elvinsky
Spirit hunter
Spirit hunter
Posts: 2073
Joined: Sun Dec 05, 2010 11:30 am
Melon Pan: 50

Re: VOTING: 2014 Divison Finals - Day 4 - 14 September

Post by Elvinsky » Mon Sep 15, 2014 4:03 am

ARENA 01Yūki Asuna-Aoyama Nanami
ARENA 02Yoshino-Tsutsukakushi Tsukiko
ARENA 03Takanashi Rikka-Kuroyukihime
ARENA 04Itsuka Kotori-Tokisaki Kurumi
ARENA 05Azuki Azusa-Chitanda Eru
ARENA 06Yukinoshita Yukino-Yatogami Tōka
ARENA 07Nibutani Shinka-Kurousagi
ARENA 08Momo Belia Deviluke-Yaya
ARENA 09Misaka Mikoto-Tachibana Kanade
ARENA 10Aragaki Ayase-Aisaka Taiga
ARENA 11Eucliwood Hellscythe-Gokō Ruri (Kuroneko)
ARENA 12Akiyama Mio-Shiina Mashiro
ARENA 13Hasegawa Kobato-Shana
ARENA 14Saber-Nakano Azusa
ARENA 15Yui-nyan-Yuzuriha Inori
ARENA 16Suzumiya Haruhi-Nakamura Yuri
Match commentariesShow
Arena 01: I'm gonna be honest here: I still haven't cooled down from the results of the previous round (and in the mildest possible terms, I'd gladly drag the souls of those anti-voters into Hell along with me if I could). But the most deplorable thing about it all is that those same anti-voters will just casually discard Nanami like a used rag, and that's an insult to Nanami's real fans. Even if that scenario is likely to happen, I will not just stand by and watch it come to pass.
Arena 04: Guess it's a good time as any for the Kurumi fans to settle the score with Kotori fans.
"Rip and Tear. Rip and tear until it's done."
Image
"To the good people I met on this site (Kordosa, Minhtam, Crisu, Maglor, Desufire, Momo, Marinara, Midnight-Jasper, Hikarin, Momento10, Shiraoky, Alex, Bastion, Superunature, Demi., Sedon, xcrossfacekillahx, Silver21, CureRainbow) thank you for the nice memories."
User avatar
kukimunstir
~Moon Rider~
~Moon Rider~
Posts: 2914
Joined: Fri Jan 27, 2012 5:41 am
Badges:
ImageImageImage
Melon Pan: 211
2018 Female Favorite: Diamond
2018 Male Favorite: Ciel Phantomhive
Wish: to not get what i don't deserve & wildin'
Contact:

Re: VOTING: 2014 Divison Finals - Day 4 - 14 September

Post by kukimunstir » Mon Sep 15, 2014 4:44 am

ARENA 01Yūki Asuna-Aoyama Nanami
ARENA 02Yoshino-Tsutsukakushi Tsukiko
ARENA 03Takanashi Rikka-Kuroyukihime
ARENA 04Itsuka Kotori-Tokisaki Kurumi
ARENA 05Azuki Azusa-Chitanda Eru
ARENA 06Yukinoshita Yukino-Yatogami Tōka
ARENA 07Nibutani Shinka-Kurousagi
ARENA 08Momo Belia DevilukeAbsYaya
ARENA 09Misaka Mikoto-Tachibana Kanade
ARENA 10Aragaki Ayase-Aisaka Taiga
ARENA 11Eucliwood Hellscythe-Gokō Ruri (Kuroneko)
ARENA 12Akiyama Mio-Shiina Mashiro
ARENA 13Hasegawa Kobato-Shana
ARENA 14Saber-Nakano Azusa
ARENA 15Yui-nyan-Yuzuriha Inori
ARENA 16Suzumiya Haruhi-Nakamura Yuri
Image
After all, to me the most important thing is that you're truthful - claire.
User avatar
Telnaior
Pokémon trainer
Pokémon trainer
Posts: 21
Joined: Tue Sep 02, 2014 10:39 am
Worships: Bernkastel
Melon Pan: 60

Re: VOTING: 2014 Divison Finals - Day 4 - 14 September

Post by Telnaior » Mon Sep 15, 2014 5:13 am

ARENA 01Yūki Asuna-Aoyama Nanami
ARENA 02Yoshino-Tsutsukakushi Tsukiko
ARENA 03Takanashi Rikka-Kuroyukihime
ARENA 04Itsuka Kotori-Tokisaki Kurumi
ARENA 05Azuki Azusa-Chitanda Eru
ARENA 06Yukinoshita Yukino-Yatogami Tōka
ARENA 07Nibutani Shinka-Kurousagi
ARENA 08Momo Belia Deviluke-Yaya
ARENA 09Misaka Mikoto-Tachibana Kanade
ARENA 10Aragaki Ayase-Aisaka Taiga
ARENA 11Eucliwood Hellscythe-Gokō Ruri (Kuroneko)
ARENA 12Akiyama Mio-Shiina Mashiro
ARENA 13Hasegawa Kobato-Shana
ARENA 14Saber-Nakano Azusa
ARENA 15Yui-nyan-Yuzuriha Inori
ARENA 16Suzumiya Haruhi-Nakamura Yuri
Chitanda Eru vs Azuki Azusa was surprisingly the hardest match for me to call today.
User avatar
Aquamarine
Flame haze
Flame haze
Posts: 300
Joined: Tue Mar 02, 2010 5:16 am
Melon Pan: 50

Re: VOTING: 2014 Divison Finals - Day 4 - 14 September

Post by Aquamarine » Mon Sep 15, 2014 5:46 am

ARENA 01Yūki Asuna-Aoyama Nanami
ARENA 02Yoshino-Tsutsukakushi Tsukiko
ARENA 03Takanashi Rikka-Kuroyukihime
ARENA 04Itsuka Kotori-Tokisaki Kurumi
ARENA 05Azuki Azusa-Chitanda Eru
ARENA 06Yukinoshita Yukino-Yatogami Tōka
ARENA 07Nibutani Shinka-Kurousagi
ARENA 08Momo Belia Deviluke-Yaya
ARENA 09Misaka Mikoto-Tachibana Kanade
ARENA 10Aragaki Ayase-Aisaka Taiga
ARENA 11Eucliwood Hellscythe-Gokō Ruri (Kuroneko)
ARENA 12Akiyama Mio-Shiina Mashiro
ARENA 13Hasegawa Kobato-Shana
ARENA 14Saber-Nakano Azusa
ARENA 15Yui-nyan-Yuzuriha Inori
ARENA 16Suzumiya Haruhi-Nakamura Yuri
User avatar
Keima
Undine
Undine
Posts: 647
Joined: Fri Jun 29, 2012 6:13 am
Worships: Black Rock Shooter (BRS)
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Still want even more professional quality Vocaloid events in the U.S.

Re: VOTING: 2014 Divison Finals - Day 4 - 14 September

Post by Keima » Mon Sep 15, 2014 6:22 am

hinakatbklyn wrote:Aoyama getting to the finals is an accomplishment. But now that she made it this far, don't stop now, go for the win!!! 8-)
I agree. Why stop now. Go for the go-er uhm...Tiara Nanamin!
ARENA 01Yūki Asuna-Aoyama Nanami
ARENA 02Yoshino-Tsutsukakushi Tsukiko
ARENA 03Takanashi Rikka-Kuroyukihime
ARENA 04Itsuka Kotori-Tokisaki Kurumi
ARENA 05Azuki Azusa-Chitanda Eru
ARENA 06Yukinoshita Yukino-Yatogami Tōka
ARENA 07Nibutani ShinkaAbsKurousagi
ARENA 08Momo Belia Deviluke-Yaya
ARENA 09Misaka Mikoto-Tachibana Kanade
ARENA 10Aragaki Ayase-Aisaka Taiga
ARENA 11Eucliwood Hellscythe-Gokō Ruri (Kuroneko)
ARENA 12Akiyama Mio-Shiina Mashiro
ARENA 13Hasegawa Kobato-Shana
ARENA 14Saber-Nakano Azusa
ARENA 15Yui-nyan-Yuzuriha Inori
ARENA 16Suzumiya Haruhi-Nakamura Yuri
User avatar
sirwence
Arturian
Arturian
Posts: 1951
Joined: Tue Oct 06, 2009 5:34 pm
Badges:
Image
Worships: Saber
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Female Favorite: Saber
2020 Male Favorite: Totsuka Saika
2019 Female Favorite: Saber
2018 Female Favorite: Saber
2018 Male Favorite: Totsuka Saika
Location: USA
Contact:

Re: VOTING: 2014 Divison Finals - Day 4 - 14 September

Post by sirwence » Mon Sep 15, 2014 8:47 am

ARENA 01Yūki Asuna-Aoyama Nanami
ARENA 02Yoshino-Tsutsukakushi Tsukiko
ARENA 03Takanashi Rikka-Kuroyukihime
ARENA 04Itsuka KotoriAbsTokisaki Kurumi
ARENA 05Azuki Azusa-Chitanda Eru
ARENA 06Yukinoshita Yukino-Yatogami Tōka
ARENA 07Nibutani Shinka-Kurousagi
ARENA 08Momo Belia Deviluke-Yaya
ARENA 09Misaka Mikoto-Tachibana Kanade
ARENA 10Aragaki Ayase-Aisaka Taiga
ARENA 11Eucliwood Hellscythe-Gokō Ruri (Kuroneko)
ARENA 12Akiyama Mio-Shiina Mashiro
ARENA 13Hasegawa Kobato-Shana
ARENA 14Saber-Nakano Azusa
ARENA 15Yui-nyanAbsYuzuriha Inori
ARENA 16Suzumiya HaruhiAbsNakamura Yuri
jaschaj
Ninja cadet
Ninja cadet
Posts: 1
Joined: Sun Sep 14, 2014 4:48 pm
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: X3 sugoi

My Votes.ASuna is Boring

Post by jaschaj » Mon Sep 15, 2014 1:33 pm

ARENA 01Yūki Asuna-Aoyama Nanami
ARENA 02Yoshino-Tsutsukakushi Tsukiko
ARENA 03Takanashi Rikka-Kuroyukihime
ARENA 04Itsuka Kotori-Tokisaki Kurumi
ARENA 05Azuki Azusa-Chitanda Eru
ARENA 06Yukinoshita Yukino-Yatogami Tōka
ARENA 07Nibutani Shinka-Kurousagi
ARENA 08Momo Belia Deviluke-Yaya
ARENA 09Misaka Mikoto-Tachibana Kanade
ARENA 10Aragaki Ayase-Aisaka Taiga
ARENA 11Eucliwood HellscytheAbsGokō Ruri (Kuroneko)
ARENA 12Akiyama Mio-Shiina Mashiro
ARENA 13Hasegawa KobatoAbsShana
ARENA 14Saber-Nakano Azusa
ARENA 15Yui-nyan-Yuzuriha Inori
ARENA 16Suzumiya Haruhi-Nakamura Yuri
Locked