Elimination 2: Winners' Bracket 1 - 1 October

Single-Elimination Tournament and future ISML contests
User avatar
Cecaniah
Artisan
Artisan
Posts: 791
Joined: Wed Feb 18, 2009 2:06 am
Melon Pan: 50

Re: Elimination 2: Winner's Bracket 1 - 1 October

Post by Cecaniah » Thu Oct 01, 2009 11:20 pm

ARENA 01: [Shana] Tōsaka Rin
ARENA 02: Suigintou [Fujibayashi Kyō]
ARENA 03: [Sakagami Tomoyo] Katsura Hinagiku
ARENA 04: [Nagato Yuki] Suzumiya Haruhi
ARENA 05: [Tsukimiya Ayu] Yagami Hayate
ARENA 06: Louise Vallière [Kurata Sayuri]
ARENA 07: [Kawasumi Mai] Katagiri Yūhi
ARENA 08: [Kamio Misuzu] Minase Nayuki
ARENA 09: [Hakurei Reimu] Misaka Mikoto
ARENA 10: Evangeline McDowell [Chii]
ARENA 11: [Vita] Index Prohibitorum
Signature by Me.
Image
Ikaros is <3~! Please support her in ISML with nominations and votes~!
User avatar
Fate
Moon princess
Moon princess
Posts: 3378
Joined: Wed Feb 18, 2009 3:44 am
Badges:
Image
Worships: Fate Testarossa
Melon Pan: 105
2019 Female Favorite: Aisaka Taiga
2019 Male Favorite: Sakata Gintoki
2018 Female Favorite: Aisaka Taiga
2018 Male Favorite: Sakata Gintoki
Wish: Perpetual joy for friends and family
Location: Fate's bed
Contact:

Re: Elimination 2: Winner's Bracket 1 - 1 October

Post by Fate » Thu Oct 01, 2009 11:39 pm

Not voting in this round.
Image
ImageALL HAIL FATE T. HARLAOWN!Image
[url=irc://irc.rizon.net/Feitoism]#Feitoism @ irc.rizon.net[/url]
User avatar
Chocola
Hikarin's Kitty
Hikarin's Kitty
Posts: 7457
Joined: Tue Feb 17, 2009 3:31 am
Worships: Kousaka Reina
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Hikachu to not hate me

Re: Elimination 2: Winner's Bracket 1 - 1 October

Post by Chocola » Thu Oct 01, 2009 11:43 pm

ARENA 01: [Shana] Tōsaka Rin
ARENA 02: Suigintou [Fujibayashi Kyō]
ARENA 03: Sakagami Tomoyo [Katsura Hinagiku]
ARENA 04: Nagato Yuki [Suzumiya Haruhi]
ARENA 05: [Tsukimiya Ayu] Yagami Hayate
ARENA 06: [Louise Vallière] Kurata Sayuri
ARENA 07: [Kawasumi Mai] Katagiri Yūhi
ARENA 08: [Kamio Misuzu] Minase Nayuki
ARENA 09: Hakurei Reimu [Misaka Mikoto]
ARENA 10: Evangeline McDowell [Chii]
ARENA 11: [Vita] Index Prohibitorum
ImageImageImage
ImageImageImage
MAL Ratings ISML Chat, Saimoe Blog, Saimoe Wiki
A tall, towering wall looms in front of me. Beyond that is something that I could never to see on my own.
And that is...the view from the top.
User avatar
Eater-of-All
Dragon slayer
Dragon slayer
Posts: 2307
Joined: Wed Feb 18, 2009 2:07 am
Badges:
Image
Melon Pan: 65
Contact:

Re: Elimination 2: Winner's Bracket 1 - 1 October

Post by Eater-of-All » Fri Oct 02, 2009 1:20 am

VotesShow
ARENA 01: [Shana] Tōsaka Rin
ARENA 02: Suigintou [Fujibayashi Kyō]
ARENA 03: Sakagami Tomoyo [Katsura Hinagiku]
ARENA 04: [Nagato Yuki] Suzumiya Haruhi
ARENA 05: Tsukimiya Ayu [Yagami Hayate]
ARENA 06: Louise Vallière [Kurata Sayuri]
ARENA 07: [Kawasumi Mai] Katagiri Yūhi
ARENA 08: Kamio Misuzu [Minase Nayuki]
ARENA 09: Hakurei Reimu [Misaka Mikoto]
ARENA 10: Evangeline McDowell [Chii]
ARENA 11: [Vita] Index Prohibitorum
...I have a bad feeling about this.
Image
SpoilerShow
Image
User avatar
xandox
Season faery
Season faery
Posts: 99
Joined: Thu Feb 19, 2009 2:49 pm
Melon Pan: 50
Location: Adelaide, Australia
Contact:

Re: Elimination 2: Winner's Bracket 1 - 1 October

Post by xandox » Fri Oct 02, 2009 1:28 am

ARENA 01Shana-Tōsaka Rin
ARENA 02Suigintou-Fujibayashi Kyō
ARENA 03Sakagami Tomoyo-Katsura Hinagiku
ARENA 04Nagato Yuki-Suzumiya Haruhi
ARENA 05Tsukimiya Ayu-Yagami Hayate
ARENA 06Louise Vallière-Kurata Sayuri
ARENA 07Kawasumi Mai-Katagiri Yūhi
ARENA 08Kamio Misuzu-Minase Nayuki
ARENA 09Hakurei Reimu-Misaka Mikoto
ARENA 10Evangeline McDowell-Chii
ARENA 11Vita-Index Prohibitorum
User avatar
CrowKenobi
Cherry blossom
Cherry blossom
Posts: 952
Joined: Wed Feb 18, 2009 5:58 am
Melon Pan: 50
Location: Whatever time plane/dimension I'm in now...
Contact:

Re: Elimination 2: Winner's Bracket 1 - 1 October

Post by CrowKenobi » Fri Oct 02, 2009 1:29 am

ARENA 01Shana-Tōsaka Rin
ARENA 02Suigintou-Fujibayashi Kyō
ARENA 03Sakagami Tomoyo-Katsura Hinagiku
ARENA 04Nagato Yuki-Suzumiya Haruhi
ARENA 05Tsukimiya Ayu-Yagami Hayate
ARENA 06Louise Vallière-Kurata Sayuri
ARENA 07Kawasumi Mai-Katagiri Yūhi
ARENA 08Kamio Misuzu-Minase Nayuki
ARENA 09Hakurei Reimu-Misaka Mikoto
ARENA 10Evangeline McDowell-Chii
ARENA 11Vita-Index Prohibitorum
ImageImageImageImage
what might have been...Show
Image
Thanks to Marinara for the avatar and sigs.
User avatar
imbehindyou
Time traveler
Time traveler
Posts: 1558
Joined: Thu Feb 19, 2009 11:33 am
Worships: Rena
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Becoming Pokemon Master.  Wishes for: Becoming teh Master Hater.  Wishes for: James' Victreebel & Mime Jr. Secret Identity: I am a robot. 
Location: behind you

Re: Elimination 2: Winner's Bracket 1 - 1 October

Post by imbehindyou » Fri Oct 02, 2009 1:53 am

ARENA 01Shana-Tōsaka Rin
ARENA 02Suigintou-Fujibayashi Kyō
ARENA 03Sakagami Tomoyo-Katsura Hinagiku
ARENA 04Nagato Yuki-Suzumiya Haruhi
ARENA 05Tsukimiya Ayu-Yagami Hayate
ARENA 06Louise Vallière-Kurata Sayuri
ARENA 07Kawasumi Mai-Katagiri Yūhi
ARENA 08Kamio Misuzu-Minase Nayuki
ARENA 09Hakurei Reimu-Misaka Mikoto
ARENA 10Evangeline McDowell-Chii
ARENA 11Vita-Index Prohibitorum
Image
User avatar
Game8910
Thaumaturge
Thaumaturge
Posts: 413
Joined: Thu Mar 12, 2009 7:22 pm
Worships: Nakagawa Kanon
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Athena gets really popular in the future, also TWGOK S3
Location: Neo-Venezia
Contact:

Re: Elimination 2: Winner's Bracket 1 - 1 October

Post by Game8910 » Fri Oct 02, 2009 2:15 am

Fate wrote:Not voting in this round.
oh wow....I lold @ this, seriously :lol:
and I know why its funny
ARENA 01Shana-Tōsaka Rin
ARENA 02SuigintouAbsFujibayashi Kyō
ARENA 03Sakagami Tomoyo-Katsura Hinagiku
ARENA 04Nagato Yuki-Suzumiya Haruhi
ARENA 05Tsukimiya Ayu-Yagami Hayate
ARENA 06Louise Vallière-Kurata Sayuri
ARENA 07Kawasumi Mai-Katagiri Yūhi
ARENA 08Kamio Misuzu-Minase Nayuki
ARENA 09Hakurei Reimu-Misaka Mikoto
ARENA 10Evangeline McDowell-Chii
ARENA 11Vita-Index Prohibitorum
If Tomoyo wins this round its all over. (I'd rather see Tomoyo lose than Shana win this round). Also not voting Kyou vs Suigintou, whoeevr wins Im happy
User avatar
chaosprophet
Shinigami
Shinigami
Posts: 2415
Joined: Wed Feb 18, 2009 8:33 pm
Badges:
Image
Worships: Evangeline McDowell
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Future UQ Holder anime adaptation is done right.
Location: Brasil
Contact:

Re: Elimination 2: Winner's Bracket 1 - 1 October

Post by chaosprophet » Fri Oct 02, 2009 3:07 am

ARENA 01Shana-Tōsaka Rin
ARENA 02Suigintou-Fujibayashi Kyō
ARENA 03Sakagami Tomoyo-Katsura Hinagiku
ARENA 04Nagato Yuki-Suzumiya Haruhi
ARENA 05Tsukimiya Ayu-Yagami Hayate
ARENA 06Louise Vallière-Kurata Sayuri
ARENA 07Kawasumi Mai-Katagiri Yūhi
ARENA 08Kamio Misuzu-Minase Nayuki
ARENA 09Hakurei Reimu-Misaka Mikoto
ARENA 10Evangeline McDowell-Chii
ARENA 11Vita-Index Prohibitorum
Image
User avatar
Demi.
Intelligent device
Intelligent device
Posts: 1371
Joined: Sat Feb 21, 2009 2:27 am
Worships: Fate Testarossa
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: To hug Fate-chan

Re: Elimination 2: Winner's Bracket 1 - 1 October

Post by Demi. » Fri Oct 02, 2009 3:48 am

ARENA 01Shana-Tōsaka Rin
ARENA 02Suigintou-Fujibayashi Kyō
ARENA 03Sakagami Tomoyo-Katsura Hinagiku
ARENA 04Nagato YukiAbsSuzumiya Haruhi
ARENA 05Tsukimiya Ayu-Yagami Hayate
ARENA 06Louise VallièreAbsKurata Sayuri
ARENA 07Kawasumi Mai-Katagiri Yūhi
ARENA 08Kamio Misuzu-Minase Nayuki
ARENA 09Hakurei Reimu-Misaka Mikoto
ARENA 10Evangeline McDowell-Chii
ARENA 11Vita-Index Prohibitorum
Image
User avatar
Juice
Thaumaturge
Thaumaturge
Posts: 414
Joined: Tue Feb 17, 2009 3:10 am
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: To successfully guide students on their path.
Location: Republic of Texas
Contact:

Re: Elimination 2: Winner's Bracket 1 - 1 October

Post by Juice » Fri Oct 02, 2009 7:07 am

ARENA 01Shana-Tōsaka Rin
ARENA 02Suigintou-Fujibayashi Kyō
ARENA 03Sakagami Tomoyo-Katsura Hinagiku
ARENA 04Nagato Yuki-Suzumiya Haruhi
ARENA 05Tsukimiya Ayu-Yagami Hayate
ARENA 06Louise Vallière-Kurata Sayuri
ARENA 07Kawasumi Mai-Katagiri Yūhi
ARENA 08Kamio Misuzu-Minase Nayuki
ARENA 09Hakurei Reimu-Misaka Mikoto
ARENA 10Evangeline McDowell-Chii
ARENA 11Vita-Index Prohibitorum
New Saimoe Podcast!
GTO--an inspiration to my next stage in life.
Image
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8809
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2020 Female Favorite: Holo
2020 Male Favorite: Natsume Takashi
2019 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2019 Male Favorite: Arima Kōsei
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

Re: Elimination 2: Winner's Bracket 1 - 1 October

Post by maglor » Fri Oct 02, 2009 10:50 am

Fate wrote:Not voting in this round.
You might not be alone. I just realized that today is Korean Thanksgiving Holiday, the biggest holiday in Korea. Korea voted 58% for Suigintou in the last match and Suigintou is the Super Moe 2008 champion. I wonder what these can mean...
Image
Locked