Elimination 4: Loser's Bracket 2 - 8 October

Single-Elimination Tournament and future ISML contests
User avatar
Alexftw
Harem lead
Harem lead
Posts: 195
Joined: Sun May 24, 2009 8:07 pm
Melon Pan: 50
Contact:

Re: Elimination 4: Loser's Bracket 2 - 8 October

Post by Alexftw » Thu Oct 08, 2009 10:42 pm

ARENA 01Hiiragi KagamiAbsSuzumiya Haruhi
ARENA 02Sakagami Tomoyo-Asahina Mikuru
ARENA 03Fate Testarossa-Suigintou
ARENA 04Tōsaka Rin-Aisaka Taiga
ARENA 05Kawasumi Mai-Louise Vallière
ARENA 06Kamio Misuzu-Katagiri Yūhi
ARENA 07Kurata Sayuri-Misaka Mikoto
ARENA 08Tsukimiya Ayu-Chii
ARENA 09Evangeline McDowell-Hakurei Reimu
ARENA 10Index Prohibitorum-Yagami Hayate
ARENA 11Minase Nayuki-Vita
ARENA 12Alice-Hoshina Utau
ImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImage
User avatar
Chocola
Hikarin's Kitty
Hikarin's Kitty
Posts: 7457
Joined: Tue Feb 17, 2009 3:31 am
Worships: Kousaka Reina
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Hikachu to not hate me

Re: Elimination 4: Loser's Bracket 2 - 8 October

Post by Chocola » Thu Oct 08, 2009 10:51 pm

ARENA 01: Hiiragi Kagami [Suzumiya Haruhi]
ARENA 02: [Sakagami Tomoyo] Asahina Mikuru
ARENA 03: [Fate Testarossa] Suigintou
ARENA 04: [Tōsaka Rin] Aisaka Taiga
ARENA 05: Kawasumi Mai [Louise Vallière]
ARENA 06: [Kamio Misuzu] Katagiri Yūhi
ARENA 07: Kurata Sayuri [Misaka Mikoto]
ARENA 08: [Tsukimiya Ayu] Chii
ARENA 09: Evangeline McDowell [Hakurei Reimu]
ARENA 10: [Index Prohibitorum] Yagami Hayate
ARENA 11: Minase Nayuki [Vita]
ARENA 12: Alice [Hoshina Utau]
ImageImageImage
ImageImageImage
MAL Ratings ISML Chat, Saimoe Blog, Saimoe Wiki
A tall, towering wall looms in front of me. Beyond that is something that I could never to see on my own.
And that is...the view from the top.
CrimsonFallingStar
Crimson lord
Crimson lord
Posts: 325
Joined: Fri Jun 26, 2009 1:11 am
Melon Pan: 50

Re: Elimination 4: Loser's Bracket 2 - 8 October

Post by CrimsonFallingStar » Thu Oct 08, 2009 10:56 pm

ARENA 01Hiiragi Kagami-Suzumiya Haruhi
ARENA 02Sakagami Tomoyo-Asahina Mikuru
ARENA 03Fate Testarossa-Suigintou
ARENA 04Tōsaka Rin-Aisaka Taiga
ARENA 05Kawasumi Mai-Louise Vallière
ARENA 06Kamio Misuzu-Katagiri Yūhi
ARENA 07Kurata Sayuri-Misaka Mikoto
ARENA 08Tsukimiya Ayu-Chii
ARENA 09Evangeline McDowell-Hakurei Reimu
ARENA 10Index Prohibitorum-Yagami Hayate
ARENA 11Minase NayukiAbsVita
ARENA 12AliceAbsHoshina Utau
I'd like to see Kagami upset the established order a little bit. And after Taiga knocked out Shinku, I'm feeling like I'll back her until she's out too.
User avatar
imbehindyou
Time traveler
Time traveler
Posts: 1558
Joined: Thu Feb 19, 2009 11:33 am
Worships: Rena
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Becoming Pokemon Master.  Wishes for: Becoming teh Master Hater.  Wishes for: James' Victreebel & Mime Jr. Secret Identity: I am a robot. 
Location: behind you

Re: Elimination 4: Loser's Bracket 2 - 8 October

Post by imbehindyou » Thu Oct 08, 2009 11:12 pm

ARENA 01Hiiragi Kagami-Suzumiya Haruhi
ARENA 02Sakagami Tomoyo-Asahina Mikuru
ARENA 03Fate Testarossa-Suigintou
ARENA 04Tōsaka Rin-Aisaka Taiga
ARENA 05Kawasumi Mai-Louise Vallière
ARENA 06Kamio Misuzu-Katagiri Yūhi
ARENA 07Kurata Sayuri-Misaka Mikoto
ARENA 08Tsukimiya Ayu-Chii
ARENA 09Evangeline McDowell-Hakurei Reimu
ARENA 10Index Prohibitorum-Yagami Hayate
ARENA 11Minase Nayuki-Vita
ARENA 12Alice-Hoshina Utau
Image
User avatar
CrowKenobi
Cherry blossom
Cherry blossom
Posts: 952
Joined: Wed Feb 18, 2009 5:58 am
Melon Pan: 50
Location: Whatever time plane/dimension I'm in now...
Contact:

Re: Elimination 4: Loser's Bracket 2 - 8 October

Post by CrowKenobi » Fri Oct 09, 2009 12:21 am

ARENA 01Hiiragi Kagami-Suzumiya Haruhi
ARENA 02Sakagami Tomoyo-Asahina Mikuru
ARENA 03Fate Testarossa-Suigintou
ARENA 04Tōsaka Rin-Aisaka Taiga
ARENA 05Kawasumi Mai-Louise Vallière
ARENA 06Kamio Misuzu-Katagiri Yūhi
ARENA 07Kurata Sayuri-Misaka Mikoto
ARENA 08Tsukimiya Ayu-Chii
ARENA 09Evangeline McDowell-Hakurei Reimu
ARENA 10Index Prohibitorum-Yagami Hayate
ARENA 11Minase Nayuki-Vita
ARENA 12AliceAbsHoshina Utau
ImageImageImageImage
what might have been...Show
Image
Thanks to Marinara for the avatar and sigs.
User avatar
Ichigo-Sora
Artisan
Artisan
Posts: 97
Joined: Wed Feb 18, 2009 1:40 am
Badges:
ImageImage
Melon Pan: 50
Location: Canada
Contact:

Re: Elimination 4: Loser's Bracket 2 - 8 October

Post by Ichigo-Sora » Fri Oct 09, 2009 12:43 am

ARENA 01Hiiragi Kagami-Suzumiya Haruhi
ARENA 02Sakagami Tomoyo-Asahina Mikuru
ARENA 03Fate Testarossa-Suigintou
ARENA 04Tōsaka Rin-Aisaka Taiga
ARENA 05Kawasumi Mai-Louise Vallière
ARENA 06Kamio Misuzu-Katagiri Yūhi
ARENA 07Kurata Sayuri-Misaka Mikoto
ARENA 08Tsukimiya Ayu-Chii
ARENA 09Evangeline McDowell-Hakurei Reimu
ARENA 10Index Prohibitorum-Yagami Hayate
ARENA 11Minase Nayuki-Vita
ARENA 12Alice-Hoshina Utau
User avatar
Cecaniah
Artisan
Artisan
Posts: 791
Joined: Wed Feb 18, 2009 2:06 am
Melon Pan: 50

Re: Elimination 4: Loser's Bracket 2 - 8 October

Post by Cecaniah » Fri Oct 09, 2009 1:10 am

ARENA 01: Hiiragi Kagami [Suzumiya Haruhi]
ARENA 02: [Sakagami Tomoyo] Asahina Mikuru
ARENA 03: [Fate Testarossa] Suigintou
ARENA 04: Tōsaka Rin [Aisaka Taiga]
ARENA 05: [Kawasumi Mai] Louise Vallière
ARENA 06: [Kamio Misuzu] Katagiri Yūhi
ARENA 07: Kurata Sayuri [Misaka Mikoto]
ARENA 08: [Tsukimiya Ayu] Chii
ARENA 09: Evangeline McDowell [Hakurei Reimu]
ARENA 10: Index Prohibitorum [Yagami Hayate]
ARENA 11: [Minase Nayuki] Vita
ARENA 12: [Alice] Hoshina Utau
Signature by Me.
Image
Ikaros is <3~! Please support her in ISML with nominations and votes~!
User avatar
xandox
Season faery
Season faery
Posts: 99
Joined: Thu Feb 19, 2009 2:49 pm
Melon Pan: 50
Location: Adelaide, Australia
Contact:

Re: Elimination 4: Loser's Bracket 2 - 8 October

Post by xandox » Fri Oct 09, 2009 3:20 am

ARENA 01Hiiragi Kagami-Suzumiya Haruhi
ARENA 02Sakagami Tomoyo-Asahina Mikuru
ARENA 03Fate Testarossa-Suigintou
ARENA 04Tōsaka Rin-Aisaka Taiga
ARENA 05Kawasumi Mai-Louise Vallière
ARENA 06Kamio Misuzu-Katagiri Yūhi
ARENA 07Kurata Sayuri-Misaka Mikoto
ARENA 08Tsukimiya Ayu-Chii
ARENA 09Evangeline McDowell-Hakurei Reimu
ARENA 10Index Prohibitorum-Yagami Hayate
ARENA 11Minase Nayuki-Vita
ARENA 12Alice-Hoshina Utau
User avatar
Eater-of-All
Dragon slayer
Dragon slayer
Posts: 2307
Joined: Wed Feb 18, 2009 2:07 am
Badges:
Image
Melon Pan: 65
Contact:

Re: Elimination 4: Loser's Bracket 2 - 8 October

Post by Eater-of-All » Fri Oct 09, 2009 3:39 am

VotesShow
ARENA 01: [Hiiragi Kagami] Suzumiya Haruhi
ARENA 02: Sakagami Tomoyo [Asahina Mikuru]
ARENA 03: [Fate Testarossa] Suigintou
ARENA 04: Tōsaka Rin [Aisaka Taiga]
ARENA 05: [Kawasumi Mai] Louise Vallière
ARENA 06: [Kamio Misuzu] Katagiri Yūhi
ARENA 07: Kurata Sayuri [Misaka Mikoto]
ARENA 08: [Tsukimiya Ayu] Chii
ARENA 09: [Evangeline McDowell] Hakurei Reimu
ARENA 10: Index Prohibitorum [Yagami Hayate]
ARENA 11: Minase Nayuki [Vita]
ARENA 12: Alice [Hoshina Utau]
Image
SpoilerShow
Image
User avatar
chaosprophet
Shinigami
Shinigami
Posts: 2415
Joined: Wed Feb 18, 2009 8:33 pm
Badges:
Image
Worships: Evangeline McDowell
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Future UQ Holder anime adaptation is done right.
Location: Brasil
Contact:

Re: Elimination 4: Loser's Bracket 2 - 8 October

Post by chaosprophet » Fri Oct 09, 2009 5:35 am

ARENA 01Hiiragi Kagami-Suzumiya Haruhi
ARENA 02Sakagami Tomoyo-Asahina Mikuru
ARENA 03Fate Testarossa-Suigintou
ARENA 04Tōsaka Rin-Aisaka Taiga
ARENA 05Kawasumi Mai-Louise Vallière
ARENA 06Kamio Misuzu-Katagiri Yūhi
ARENA 07Kurata Sayuri-Misaka Mikoto
ARENA 08Tsukimiya Ayu-Chii
ARENA 09Evangeline McDowell-Hakurei Reimu
ARENA 10Index Prohibitorum-Yagami Hayate
ARENA 11Minase Nayuki-Vita
ARENA 12Alice-Hoshina Utau
Image
User avatar
Juice
Thaumaturge
Thaumaturge
Posts: 414
Joined: Tue Feb 17, 2009 3:10 am
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: To successfully guide students on their path.
Location: Republic of Texas
Contact:

Re: Elimination 4: Loser's Bracket 2 - 8 October

Post by Juice » Fri Oct 09, 2009 10:14 am

ARENA 01Hiiragi Kagami-Suzumiya Haruhi
ARENA 02Sakagami Tomoyo-Asahina Mikuru
ARENA 03Fate Testarossa-Suigintou
ARENA 04Tōsaka Rin-Aisaka Taiga
ARENA 05Kawasumi Mai-Louise Vallière
ARENA 06Kamio Misuzu-Katagiri Yūhi
ARENA 07Kurata Sayuri-Misaka Mikoto
ARENA 08Tsukimiya Ayu-Chii
ARENA 09Evangeline McDowell-Hakurei Reimu
ARENA 10Index Prohibitorum-Yagami Hayate
ARENA 11Minase Nayuki-Vita
ARENA 12Alice-Hoshina Utau
New Saimoe Podcast!
GTO--an inspiration to my next stage in life.
Image
User avatar
exec
~Senior Member~
~Senior Member~
Posts: 1744
Joined: Mon May 11, 2009 5:15 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 15
2020 Female Favorite: Aisaka Taiga
2020 Male Favorite: Agatsuma Zen'itsu
2019 Female Favorite: Kanna Kamui
2019 Male Favorite: Shiota Nagisa
2018 Female Favorite: Holo
2018 Male Favorite: Astolfo
Contact:

Re: Elimination 4: Loser's Bracket 2 - 8 October

Post by exec » Fri Oct 09, 2009 1:27 pm

ARENA 01Hiiragi Kagami-Suzumiya Haruhi
ARENA 02Sakagami Tomoyo-Asahina Mikuru
ARENA 03Fate Testarossa-Suigintou
ARENA 04Tōsaka Rin-Aisaka Taiga
ARENA 05Kawasumi Mai-Louise Vallière
ARENA 06Kamio Misuzu-Katagiri Yūhi
ARENA 07Kurata Sayuri-Misaka Mikoto
ARENA 08Tsukimiya Ayu-Chii
ARENA 09Evangeline McDowell-Hakurei Reimu
ARENA 10Index Prohibitorum-Yagami Hayate
ARENA 11Minase Nayuki-Vita
ARENA 12Alice-Hoshina Utau

almost forgot to vote :onion55: , i am used to voting on Mon-Wed-Fri, it's hard to rearrange myself to vote on Mon-Thu....
Image
Locked