Elimination 8: Winners' Bracket 3 - 22 October

Single-Elimination Tournament and future ISML contests
User avatar
Crisu
Wan Wan Wan
Wan Wan Wan
Posts: 2010
Joined: Tue Feb 17, 2009 3:09 am
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Kinomoto Sakura
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Fluency in Japanese
Location: USA
Contact:

Elimination 8: Winners' Bracket 3 - 22 October

Post by Crisu » Thu Oct 22, 2009 3:33 pm

ARENA 01ShanaAbsKatsura Hinagiku
ARENA 02Suzumiya HaruhiAbsTōsaka Rin
ARENA 03SuigintouAbsAsahina Mikuru
ARENA 04Misaka MikotoAbsLouise Vallière
ARENA 05Index ProhibitorumAbsMinase Nayuki
ARENA 06Evangeline McDowellAbsKurata Sayuri
ARENA 07ChiiAbsKawasumi Mai
ARENA 08Hakurei ReimuAbsVita
ARENA 09Yagami HayateAbsKamio Misuzu
ARENA 10Katagiri YūhiAbsTsukimiya Ayu
ARENA 11Hanato KobatoAbsShirai Kuroko

ImageImage
ImageImage ImageImage
ImageImage ImageImage ImageImage ImageImage
ImageImage ImageImage ImageImage
ImageImage
No, the voting code has not been upgraded to include the images; I'm just wasting time today is all.
Image
ImageImage
Image
Signature by Hikari-chan
User avatar
sirwence
Arturian
Arturian
Posts: 1869
Joined: Tue Oct 06, 2009 5:34 pm
Badges:
Image
Worships: Saber
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Saber
2018 Female Favorite: Saber
2018 Male Favorite: Totsuka Saika
2017 Female Favorite: Saber
2017 Male Favorite: Totsuka Saika
Location: USA
Contact:

Re: Elimination 8: Winners' Bracket 3 - 22 October

Post by sirwence » Thu Oct 22, 2009 4:00 pm

ARENA 01Shana-Katsura Hinagiku
ARENA 02Suzumiya Haruhi-Tōsaka Rin
ARENA 03Suigintou-Asahina Mikuru
ARENA 04Misaka Mikoto-Louise Vallière
ARENA 05Index Prohibitorum-Minase Nayuki
ARENA 06Evangeline McDowell-Kurata Sayuri
ARENA 07Chii-Kawasumi Mai
ARENA 08Hakurei Reimu-Vita
ARENA 09Yagami Hayate-Kamio Misuzu
ARENA 10Katagiri Yūhi-Tsukimiya Ayu
ARENA 11Hanato Kobato-Shirai Kuroko
User avatar
HinaSukiSuki
Gym leader
Gym leader
Posts: 172
Joined: Sat Aug 29, 2009 4:25 pm
Worships: Katsura Hinagiku
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Graduate from high school with good grades.
Location: Cardboard box outside Hina's house

Re: Elimination 8: Winners' Bracket 3 - 22 October

Post by HinaSukiSuki » Thu Oct 22, 2009 4:00 pm

ARENA 01Shana-Katsura Hinagiku
ARENA 02Suzumiya Haruhi-Tōsaka Rin
ARENA 03Suigintou-Asahina Mikuru
ARENA 04Misaka Mikoto-Louise Vallière
ARENA 05Index Prohibitorum-Minase Nayuki
ARENA 06Evangeline McDowell-Kurata Sayuri
ARENA 07Chii-Kawasumi Mai
ARENA 08Hakurei Reimu-Vita
ARENA 09Yagami Hayate-Kamio Misuzu
ARENA 10Katagiri Yūhi-Tsukimiya Ayu
ARENA 11Hanato Kobato-Shirai Kuroko
Where's the fantasy?
User avatar
hobbes
Temple priestess
Temple priestess
Posts: 69
Joined: Fri Jul 17, 2009 4:28 pm
Melon Pan: 50

Re: Elimination 8: Winners' Bracket 3 - 22 October

Post by hobbes » Thu Oct 22, 2009 4:21 pm

Image
Image
Image
User avatar
Umi
Void mage
Void mage
Posts: 1467
Joined: Sun Jun 28, 2009 12:57 pm
Worships: Ichinose Kotomi
Melon Pan: 50
Contact:

Re: Elimination 8: Winners' Bracket 3 - 22 October

Post by Umi » Thu Oct 22, 2009 4:28 pm

ARENA 01Shana-Katsura Hinagiku
ARENA 02Suzumiya Haruhi-Tōsaka Rin
ARENA 03Suigintou-Asahina Mikuru
ARENA 04Misaka Mikoto-Louise Vallière
ARENA 05Index Prohibitorum-Minase Nayuki
ARENA 06Evangeline McDowell-Kurata Sayuri
ARENA 07Chii-Kawasumi Mai
ARENA 08Hakurei Reimu-Vita
ARENA 09Yagami Hayate-Kamio Misuzu
ARENA 10Katagiri Yūhi-Tsukimiya Ayu
ARENA 11Hanato Kobato-Shirai Kuroko
Image
User avatar
exec
~Senior Member~
~Senior Member~
Posts: 1731
Joined: Mon May 11, 2009 5:15 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 15
2018 Female Favorite: Holo
2018 Male Favorite: Astolfo
2017 Female Favorite: Holo
2017 Male Favorite: Felix Argyle
Contact:

Re: Elimination 8: Winners' Bracket 3 - 22 October

Post by exec » Thu Oct 22, 2009 4:29 pm

ARENA 01Shana-Katsura Hinagiku
ARENA 02Suzumiya Haruhi-Tōsaka Rin
ARENA 03Suigintou-Asahina Mikuru
ARENA 04Misaka Mikoto-Louise Vallière
ARENA 05Index Prohibitorum-Minase Nayuki
ARENA 06Evangeline McDowell-Kurata Sayuri
ARENA 07Chii-Kawasumi Mai
ARENA 08Hakurei Reimu-Vita
ARENA 09Yagami Hayate-Kamio Misuzu
ARENA 10Katagiri Yūhi-Tsukimiya Ayu
ARENA 11Hanato Kobato-Shirai Kuroko
Image
User avatar
Demi.
Intelligent device
Intelligent device
Posts: 1371
Joined: Sat Feb 21, 2009 2:27 am
Worships: Fate Testarossa
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: To hug Fate-chan

Re: Elimination 8: Winners' Bracket 3 - 22 October

Post by Demi. » Thu Oct 22, 2009 4:39 pm

ARENA 01Shana-Katsura Hinagiku
ARENA 02Suzumiya Haruhi-Tōsaka Rin
ARENA 03Suigintou-Asahina Mikuru
ARENA 04Misaka Mikoto-Louise Vallière
ARENA 05Index Prohibitorum-Minase Nayuki
ARENA 06Evangeline McDowell-Kurata Sayuri
ARENA 07Chii-Kawasumi Mai
ARENA 08Hakurei Reimu-Vita
ARENA 09Yagami Hayate-Kamio Misuzu
ARENA 10Katagiri Yūhi-Tsukimiya Ayu
ARENA 11Hanato Kobato-Shirai Kuroko
Image
User avatar
ARTA8SIMS
Befriender
Befriender
Posts: 200
Joined: Sun Aug 09, 2009 4:41 pm
Melon Pan: 50
Location: Adelaide and Hong Kong
Contact:

Re: Elimination 8: Winners' Bracket 3 - 22 October

Post by ARTA8SIMS » Thu Oct 22, 2009 4:47 pm

This round is hard for me. i voted Hina-chan this time. To all Shana lovers please kill me :lol:
Yea I forgot to copy the code....... so heres the order
Image

ImageImage

ImageImageImage
ImageImageImage
Image

Image
ImageImage
Anime collection HDD1: 552GB / 931GB Still going up.
Anime collection HDD2: 804GB / 931GB Still going up.
AOF -- ISML -- AJAS
User avatar
CrowKenobi
Cherry blossom
Cherry blossom
Posts: 952
Joined: Wed Feb 18, 2009 5:58 am
Melon Pan: 50
Location: Whatever time plane/dimension I'm in now...
Contact:

Re: Elimination 8: Winners' Bracket 3 - 22 October

Post by CrowKenobi » Thu Oct 22, 2009 5:35 pm

ARENA 01Shana-Katsura Hinagiku
ARENA 02Suzumiya Haruhi-Tōsaka Rin
ARENA 03Suigintou-Asahina Mikuru
ARENA 04Misaka Mikoto-Louise Vallière
ARENA 05Index Prohibitorum-Minase Nayuki
ARENA 06Evangeline McDowell-Kurata Sayuri
ARENA 07Chii-Kawasumi Mai
ARENA 08Hakurei Reimu-Vita
ARENA 09Yagami Hayate-Kamio Misuzu
ARENA 10Katagiri Yūhi-Tsukimiya Ayu
ARENA 11Hanato Kobato-Shirai Kuroko
ImageImageImageImage
what might have been...Show
Image
Thanks to Marinara for the avatar and sigs.
amdrag
Cherry blossom
Cherry blossom
Posts: 942
Joined: Thu Jul 09, 2009 9:01 am
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: a lack of zetsuboushita.

Re: Elimination 8: Winners' Bracket 3 - 22 October

Post by amdrag » Thu Oct 22, 2009 5:36 pm

ARENA 01Shana-Katsura Hinagiku
ARENA 02C'MON SUZI-FRANCHISE!-Tōsaka Rin
ARENA 03Suigintou-Asahina Mikuru
ARENA 04Misaka Mikoto-Louise Vallière
ARENA 05Index Prohibitorum-Minase Nayuki
ARENA 06Evangeline McDowell-Kurata Sayuri
ARENA 07Chii-Kawasumi Mai
ARENA 08Hakurei Reimu-Vita
ARENA 09Yagami Hayate-Kamio Misuzu
ARENA 10Katagiri Yūhi-Tsukimiya Ayu
ARENA 11Hanato KobatoAbsShirai Kuroko
Image
Stocking's gonna need to see your f*****' hands at the concert.
User avatar
Game8910
Thaumaturge
Thaumaturge
Posts: 413
Joined: Thu Mar 12, 2009 7:22 pm
Worships: Nakagawa Kanon
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Athena gets really popular in the future, also TWGOK S3
Location: Neo-Venezia
Contact:

Re: Elimination 8: Winners' Bracket 3 - 22 October

Post by Game8910 » Thu Oct 22, 2009 5:40 pm

You voted:
ImageImageImageImageImage

ImageImageImageImageImage

ImageImageImageImageImage
ImageImageImageImageImage
ImageImageImageImageImage
ImageImageImageImageImage

ImageImageImageImage

Shana OVA is a moefest
User avatar
Alexander
Translator
Translator
Posts: 2285
Joined: Mon Jun 01, 2009 6:17 pm
Badges:
Image
Melon Pan: 92
Wish: It's a secret
Location: Sea of Memories

Re: Elimination 8: Winners' Bracket 3 - 22 October

Post by Alexander » Thu Oct 22, 2009 5:49 pm

ARENA 01Shana-Katsura Hinagiku
ARENA 02Suzumiya Haruhi-Tōsaka Rin
ARENA 03Suigintou-Asahina Mikuru
ARENA 04Misaka Mikoto-Louise Vallière
ARENA 05Index Prohibitorum-Minase Nayuki
ARENA 06Evangeline McDowell-Kurata Sayuri
ARENA 07Chii-Kawasumi Mai
ARENA 08Hakurei Reimu-Vita
ARENA 09Yagami Hayate-Kamio Misuzu
ARENA 10Katagiri Yūhi-Tsukimiya Ayu
ARENA 11Hanato Kobato-Shirai Kuroko
ImageImage
User avatar
Kairi
Claymore
Claymore
Posts: 434
Joined: Sun May 03, 2009 9:35 pm
Worships: Hoshina Utau
Melon Pan: 50
Location: Portugal.
Contact:

Re: Elimination 8: Winners' Bracket 3 - 22 October

Post by Kairi » Thu Oct 22, 2009 6:26 pm

ARENA 01Shana-Katsura Hinagiku
ARENA 02Suzumiya Haruhi-Tōsaka Rin
ARENA 03Suigintou-Asahina Mikuru
ARENA 04Misaka Mikoto-Louise Vallière
ARENA 05Index Prohibitorum-Minase Nayuki
ARENA 06Evangeline McDowell-Kurata Sayuri
ARENA 07Chii-Kawasumi Mai
ARENA 08Hakurei Reimu-Vita
ARENA 09Yagami Hayate-Kamio Misuzu
ARENA 10Katagiri Yūhi-Tsukimiya Ayu
ARENA 11Hanato Kobato-Shirai Kuroko
D:
Image Image Image Image Image
User avatar
ilkaid
Paladin
Paladin
Posts: 1097
Joined: Wed Jun 03, 2009 2:38 pm
Worships: Furude Hanyū
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: More free time
Location: Brighton, England
Contact:

Re: Elimination 8: Winners' Bracket 3 - 22 October

Post by ilkaid » Thu Oct 22, 2009 6:55 pm

ARENA 01Shana-Katsura Hinagiku
ARENA 02Suzumiya Haruhi-Tōsaka Rin
ARENA 03Suigintou-Asahina Mikuru
ARENA 04Misaka Mikoto-Louise Vallière
ARENA 05Index Prohibitorum-Minase Nayuki
ARENA 06Evangeline McDowell-Kurata Sayuri
ARENA 07Chii-Kawasumi Mai
ARENA 08Hakurei Reimu-Vita
ARENA 09Yagami Hayate-Kamio Misuzu
ARENA 10Katagiri Yūhi-Tsukimiya Ayu
ARENA 11Hanato KobatoAbsShirai Kuroko
User avatar
Fate
Moon princess
Moon princess
Posts: 3378
Joined: Wed Feb 18, 2009 3:44 am
Badges:
Image
Worships: Fate Testarossa
Melon Pan: 105
2019 Female Favorite: Aisaka Taiga
2019 Male Favorite: Sakata Gintoki
2018 Female Favorite: Aisaka Taiga
2018 Male Favorite: Sakata Gintoki
2017 Female Favorite: Fate Testarossa
2017 Male Favorite: Sakata Gintoki
Wish: Perpetual joy for friends and family
Location: Fate's bed
Contact:

Re: Elimination 8: Winners' Bracket 3 - 22 October

Post by Fate » Thu Oct 22, 2009 7:17 pm

ARENA 01Shana-Katsura Hinagiku
ARENA 02Suzumiya Haruhi-Tōsaka Rin
ARENA 03Suigintou-Asahina Mikuru
ARENA 04Misaka Mikoto-Louise Vallière
ARENA 05Index Prohibitorum-Minase Nayuki
ARENA 06Evangeline McDowell-Kurata Sayuri
ARENA 07Chii-Kawasumi Mai
ARENA 08Hakurei Reimu-Vita
ARENA 09Yagami Hayate-Kamio Misuzu
ARENA 10Katagiri Yūhi-Tsukimiya Ayu
ARENA 11Hanato Kobato-Shirai Kuroko
When there's no Fate, I won't be there. I voted because Demi. said so.

[14:11:51] <&Killuan> Amy, didnt vote yet?
[14:12:04] <~Amy> there's Fate today?
[14:12:15] <~Amy> nope not votin'~
[14:12:20] <&Killuan> Vote anyways. D:
[14:13:00] <&Killuan> and be sure to.
[14:13:03] <~Amy> i'm gonna quote this convo then~!
[14:13:04] <&Killuan> Vote. Against. Shana.
Image
ImageALL HAIL FATE T. HARLAOWN!Image
[url=irc://irc.rizon.net/Feitoism]#Feitoism @ irc.rizon.net[/url]
User avatar
chaosprophet
Shinigami
Shinigami
Posts: 2415
Joined: Wed Feb 18, 2009 8:33 pm
Badges:
Image
Worships: Evangeline McDowell
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Future UQ Holder anime adaptation is done right.
Location: Brasil
Contact:

Re: Elimination 8: Winners' Bracket 3 - 22 October

Post by chaosprophet » Thu Oct 22, 2009 8:04 pm

ARENA 01Shana-Katsura Hinagiku
ARENA 02Suzumiya Haruhi-Tōsaka Rin
ARENA 03Suigintou-Asahina Mikuru
ARENA 04Misaka Mikoto-Louise Vallière
ARENA 05Index Prohibitorum-Minase Nayuki
ARENA 06Evangeline McDowell-Kurata Sayuri
ARENA 07Chii-Kawasumi Mai
ARENA 08Hakurei Reimu-Vita
ARENA 09Yagami Hayate-Kamio Misuzu
ARENA 10Katagiri Yūhi-Tsukimiya Ayu
ARENA 11Hanato Kobato-Shirai Kuroko
Image
User avatar
Team Rocket Elite
Moon princess
Moon princess
Posts: 3211
Joined: Wed Feb 18, 2009 2:43 am
Badges:
Image
Worships: Bernkastel
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: dried plums to go with the tea.

Re: Elimination 8: Winners' Bracket 3 - 22 October

Post by Team Rocket Elite » Thu Oct 22, 2009 8:22 pm

VotesShow
Shana (SnS) vs Katsura Hinagiku (HnG)
Suzumiya Haruhi (SHnY) vs Tōsaka Rin (FSN)
Suigintou (RM) vs Asahina Mikuru (SHnY)
Misaka Mikoto (TAMI) vs Louise Vallière (ZnT)
Index Prohibitorum (TAMI) vs Minase Nayuki (KN)
Evangeline McDowell (NG) vs Kurata Sayuri (KN)
Chii (CH) vs Kawasumi Mai (KN)
Hakurei Reimu (TMK) vs Vita (MSLN)
Yagami Hayate (MSLN) vs Kamio Misuzu (AIR)
Katagiri Yūhi (AISS) vs Tsukimiya Ayu (KN)
Hanato Kobato (KOBA) vs Shirai Kuroko (TAMI)
A miracle that you believe in when you know it won't happen......... is hope.
User avatar
Marinara
Artisan
Artisan
Posts: 1481
Joined: Wed Feb 18, 2009 1:58 am
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Horo, the Wise Wolf
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Bottomless ramen
Location: Neo-Venezia, Aqua
Contact:

Re: Elimination 8: Winners' Bracket 3 - 22 October

Post by Marinara » Thu Oct 22, 2009 9:40 pm

ARENA 01Shana-Katsura Hinagiku
ARENA 02Suzumiya Haruhi-Tōsaka Rin
ARENA 03Suigintou-Asahina Mikuru
ARENA 04Misaka Mikoto-Louise Vallière
ARENA 05Index Prohibitorum-Minase Nayuki
ARENA 06Evangeline McDowell-Kurata Sayuri
ARENA 07Chii-Kawasumi Mai
ARENA 08Hakurei Reimu-Vita
ARENA 09Yagami Hayate-Kamio Misuzu
ARENA 10Katagiri Yūhi-Tsukimiya Ayu
ARENA 11Hanato Kobato-Shirai Kuroko
Image
Marinara's Anime Blog: Anime B&B
Follow me on Twitter!
User avatar
Alexftw
Harem lead
Harem lead
Posts: 195
Joined: Sun May 24, 2009 8:07 pm
Melon Pan: 50
Contact:

Re: Elimination 8: Winners' Bracket 3 - 22 October

Post by Alexftw » Thu Oct 22, 2009 9:50 pm

ARENA 01Shana-Katsura Hinagiku
ARENA 02Suzumiya Haruhi-Tōsaka Rin
ARENA 03Suigintou-Asahina Mikuru
ARENA 04Misaka Mikoto-Louise Vallière
ARENA 05Index Prohibitorum-Minase Nayuki
ARENA 06Evangeline McDowell-Kurata Sayuri
ARENA 07Chii-Kawasumi Mai
ARENA 08Hakurei Reimu-Vita
ARENA 09Yagami Hayate-Kamio Misuzu
ARENA 10Katagiri Yūhi-Tsukimiya Ayu
ARENA 11Hanato Kobato-Shirai Kuroko
ImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImage
User avatar
gaffer7
Gym leader
Gym leader
Posts: 173
Joined: Sun May 31, 2009 5:38 am
Melon Pan: 50
Location: depends

Re: Elimination 8: Winners' Bracket 3 - 22 October

Post by gaffer7 » Thu Oct 22, 2009 11:34 pm

ARENA 01Shana-Katsura Hinagiku
ARENA 02Suzumiya Haruhi-Tōsaka Rin
ARENA 03Suigintou-Asahina Mikuru
ARENA 04Misaka Mikoto-Louise Vallière
ARENA 05Index Prohibitorum-Minase Nayuki
ARENA 06Evangeline McDowell-Kurata Sayuri
ARENA 07Chii-Kawasumi Mai
ARENA 08Hakurei ReimuAbsVita
ARENA 09Yagami Hayate-Kamio Misuzu
ARENA 10Katagiri YūhiAbsTsukimiya Ayu
ARENA 11Hanato Kobato-Shirai Kuroko
Image
Locked