Results: 2018 Elimination 2

Single-Elimination Tournament and future ISML contests
Post Reply
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2796
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Yamada Naoko
Melon Pan: 120
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
2017 Female Favorite: Kasumigaoka Utaha
2017 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
Wish: Creating the best card game
Location: France

Results: 2018 Elimination 2

Post by Chibasa » Fri Jan 18, 2019 7:36 am

Early Results !
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8677
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2019 Male Favorite: Archer
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
2017 Female Favorite: Tomori Nao
2017 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

Re: Results: 2018 Elimination 2

Post by maglor » Fri Jan 18, 2019 7:56 am

Sakura and Reina lost. KS will kill me....
Image
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16198
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: An awesome 2019 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: Results: 2018 Elimination 2

Post by Hachiko » Fri Jan 18, 2019 9:30 pm

NewsShow
ISML 2018: Rikka Takarada On The Right Foot

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
January 18, 2019


Match Day 2 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Postseason has concluded. In eliminations action, Yukino Yukinoshita eased past Sakura Kinomoto 18113-13076, Chtholly Nota Seniorious scored the Upset of the Round, a 17285-15816 scalp of Illyasviel von Einzbern, Nagisa Shiota won a 14449-14362 nailbiter over Saitana and Rintarou Okabe defeated Kusuo Saiki 15089-13405.

In Autumn Seasonal action, Rikka Takarada got on the right track with a 16287-12433 victory over Asuka Tsuchimiya. Her counterpart, Akane Shinjou, was not so lucky, going out with a whimper in a 15692-13154 defeat to Sakura Minamoto.

In other seasonal results, Mai Sakurajima, another contender for the title, throttled Beelzebub 17792-11599, Alice Zuberg rolled past Suzuka Bagami 15961-12603, Yuu Koito defeated Kotetsu Tatejima 14357-13722, Kaede Azusagawa mowed down Misha Takanashi 15389-13434, Juliet Persia whipped past Yuuna Hanazawa 13728-12828, Index Librorum Prohibitorum pummeled Trish Una 15513-13321, Priestess pummeled Mayoi Ayasato 15104-13321, Touko Nanami won a 14325-13872 barnburner over Hitomi Tsukishiro, Rio Futaba got past Tae Hongou 15196-13012 and Mizore Yoroizuka cruised past Merc 14233-12459.

In other ISML action, Azusa Nakano romped past Utaha Kasumigaoka 15294-14074, Megumin exploded past Reina Kousaka 15280-14328, Kiritsugu Emiya hounded Yato 14559-14270 and Li Syaoran won the Closest Race of the Round, a 14383-14310 thriller over Karma Akabane.

Finally, in other exhibition action, Mahiru Tsuyuzaki defeated Special Week 14351-13973, Mikoto Misaka routed Pikachu 19191-11117, Miku Hatsune thrashed YoRHa No.2 Type B 15640-13405 and Atago outgunned WA2000 14244-13783.

Match Day 3 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Postseason is scheduled for January 20, 2019. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.
RichardJoash
~Eye of Twilight~
~Eye of Twilight~
Posts: 1263
Joined: Tue Sep 24, 2013 6:46 am
Badges:
Worships: Yaya, Asseylum, Hestia, Nao, Rory, Albedo and Stella Vermillion
Melon Pan: 45
2017 Female Favorite: Stella Vermillion
2017 Male Favorite: Kurogane Ikki
Wish: To let Subaru fans, Corvette and Camaro fans and Can-Am Spyder fans support Yaya to win the Heavenly Tiara and get those Turkeys off the Thanksgiving Menu
Location: Bahayang Pag-Asa, Bacoor Cavite, The Philippines
Contact:

Re: Results: 2018 Elimination 2

Post by RichardJoash » Sat Jan 19, 2019 2:48 am

Hachiko wrote:
Fri Jan 18, 2019 9:30 pm
NewsShow
ISML 2018: Rikka Takarada On The Right Foot

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
January 18, 2019


Match Day 2 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Postseason has concluded. In eliminations action, Yukino Yukinoshita eased past Sakura Kinomoto 18113-13076, Chtholly Nota Seniorious scored the Upset of the Round, a 17285-15816 scalp of Illyasviel von Einzbern, Nagisa Shiota won a 14449-14362 nailbiter over Saitana and Rintarou Okabe defeated Kusuo Saiki 15089-13405.

In Autumn Seasonal action, Rikka Takarada got on the right track with a 16287-12433 victory over Asuka Tsuchimiya. Her counterpart, Akane Shinjou, was not so lucky, going out with a whimper in a 15692-13154 defeat to Sakura Minamoto.

In other seasonal results, Mai Sakurajima, another contender for the title, throttled Beelzebub 17792-11599, Alice Zuberg rolled past Suzuka Bagami 15961-12603, Yuu Koito defeated Kotetsu Tatejima 14357-13722, Kaede Azusagawa mowed down Misha Takanashi 15389-13434, Juliet Persia whipped past Yuuna Hanazawa 13728-12828, Index Librorum Prohibitorum pummeled Trish Una 15513-13321, Priestess pummeled Mayoi Ayasato 15104-13321, Touko Nanami won a 14325-13872 barnburner over Hitomi Tsukishiro, Rio Futaba got past Tae Hongou 15196-13012 and Mizore Yoroizuka cruised past Merc 14233-12459.

In other ISML action, Azusa Nakano romped past Utaha Kasumigaoka 15294-14074, Megumin exploded past Reina Kousaka 15280-14328, Kiritsugu Emiya hounded Yato 14559-14270 and Li Syaoran won the Closest Race of the Round, a 14383-14310 thriller over Karma Akabane.

Finally, in other exhibition action, Mahiru Tsuyuzaki defeated Special Week 14351-13973, Mikoto Misaka routed Pikachu 19191-11117, Miku Hatsune thrashed YoRHa No.2 Type B 15640-13405 and Atago outgunned WA2000 14244-13783.

Match Day 3 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Postseason is scheduled for January 20, 2019. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.
Bias against Akane?
Kono Hoshi o Nameru na yo! Image Sankyuu, Hikarin!
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16198
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: An awesome 2019 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: Results: 2018 Elimination 2

Post by Hachiko » Sun Jan 20, 2019 7:26 pm

RichardJoash wrote:
Sat Jan 19, 2019 2:48 am
Hachiko wrote:
Fri Jan 18, 2019 9:30 pm
NewsShow
ISML 2018: Rikka Takarada On The Right Foot

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
January 18, 2019


Match Day 2 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Postseason has concluded. In eliminations action, Yukino Yukinoshita eased past Sakura Kinomoto 18113-13076, Chtholly Nota Seniorious scored the Upset of the Round, a 17285-15816 scalp of Illyasviel von Einzbern, Nagisa Shiota won a 14449-14362 nailbiter over Saitana and Rintarou Okabe defeated Kusuo Saiki 15089-13405.

In Autumn Seasonal action, Rikka Takarada got on the right track with a 16287-12433 victory over Asuka Tsuchimiya. Her counterpart, Akane Shinjou, was not so lucky, going out with a whimper in a 15692-13154 defeat to Sakura Minamoto.

In other seasonal results, Mai Sakurajima, another contender for the title, throttled Beelzebub 17792-11599, Alice Zuberg rolled past Suzuka Bagami 15961-12603, Yuu Koito defeated Kotetsu Tatejima 14357-13722, Kaede Azusagawa mowed down Misha Takanashi 15389-13434, Juliet Persia whipped past Yuuna Hanazawa 13728-12828, Index Librorum Prohibitorum pummeled Trish Una 15513-13321, Priestess pummeled Mayoi Ayasato 15104-13321, Touko Nanami won a 14325-13872 barnburner over Hitomi Tsukishiro, Rio Futaba got past Tae Hongou 15196-13012 and Mizore Yoroizuka cruised past Merc 14233-12459.

In other ISML action, Azusa Nakano romped past Utaha Kasumigaoka 15294-14074, Megumin exploded past Reina Kousaka 15280-14328, Kiritsugu Emiya hounded Yato 14559-14270 and Li Syaoran won the Closest Race of the Round, a 14383-14310 thriller over Karma Akabane.

Finally, in other exhibition action, Mahiru Tsuyuzaki defeated Special Week 14351-13973, Mikoto Misaka routed Pikachu 19191-11117, Miku Hatsune thrashed YoRHa No.2 Type B 15640-13405 and Atago outgunned WA2000 14244-13783.

Match Day 3 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Postseason is scheduled for January 20, 2019. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.
Bias against Akane?
Gridman, as far as I am concerned, is a one-character show.
Post Reply