Results: 2018 Elimination 3

Single-Elimination Tournament and future ISML contests
Post Reply
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2885
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Nero Claudius
Melon Pan: 120
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2019 Male Favorite: Araragi Koyomi
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
Wish: Anime girls to take over the world
Location: France

Results: 2018 Elimination 3

Post by Chibasa » Tue Jan 22, 2019 9:39 am

Image
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2885
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Nero Claudius
Melon Pan: 120
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2019 Male Favorite: Araragi Koyomi
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
Wish: Anime girls to take over the world
Location: France

Re: Results: 2018 Elimination 3

Post by Chibasa » Tue Jan 22, 2019 10:46 am

Image
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
IGNITE
Wizard
Wizard
Posts: 839
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

Re: Results: 2018 Elimination 3

Post by IGNITE » Tue Jan 22, 2019 9:44 pm

Lower Seed > Higher SeedShow
> Shiro > Nishimiya Shōko
> Todoroki Shōto > Gilgamesh
Elimination: 4/12 (24.00%)
Image
Credit to the pixiv artistsShow
Main Tournament
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Levi6999695623694308
Yukinoshita Yukino326091352165451
Tokisaki Kurumi5911903916154485
Riku Dola667141618024084
Archer6977173316154485
Okabe Rintarō5224903426711
Tōsaka Rin5394878212739740
Ayanokōji Kiyotaka69618131298993
Shiota Nagisa66081447101605488293140699
Takasu Ryūji6225557116154485
Yuigahama Yui6207723511270864
Emiya Kiritsugu7126293116154485
Saber783439088024084
Tomori Nao7632540716601961
Otonashi Yuzuru640692856451805
Kyon674759152165451
Yato774094368024084
Gilgamesh5075250313340232
Isla418097224906112
Eren Yeager794924892053329
Otosaka Yū7291321816154485
Aisaka Taiga7731598216823482

Toc
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Gokou Ruri761277508024084
Hikigaya Hachiman6341779311270864
Katou Megumi694303588024084
Korosensei418097224906112
Oreki Houtarou592253551511752
Sora743195178024084
Hirasawa Yui
Kunoichi
Kunoichi
Posts: 8
Joined: Sun Oct 28, 2018 4:26 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 50
2018 Female Favorite: Nagato Yuki
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman

Re: Results: 2018 Elimination 3

Post by Hirasawa Yui » Thu Jan 24, 2019 4:12 am

The result on the main page is entirely different from the result here, which is true?
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2885
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Nero Claudius
Melon Pan: 120
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2019 Male Favorite: Araragi Koyomi
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
Wish: Anime girls to take over the world
Location: France

Re: Results: 2018 Elimination 3

Post by Chibasa » Thu Jan 24, 2019 4:48 am

Hirasawa Yui wrote:
Thu Jan 24, 2019 4:12 am
The result on the main page is entirely different from the result here, which is true?
The upload results is currently WIP, some tests being made to find a way to upload em correctly. True version one on forum.
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16267
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Female Favorite: ?
2020 Male Favorite: ?
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Wish: An awesome 2020 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: Results: 2018 Elimination 3

Post by Hachiko » Thu Jan 24, 2019 4:59 am

NewsShow
ISML 2018: Postseason Rumbles On...

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
January 23, 2019


Match Day 3 of the 2018 International Saimoe League postseason is history. In the eliminations proper, Rem routed Kurisu Makise 11704-3971, Shiro defeated Shouko Nishimiya 8622-6519, Shouto Todoroki scored a 8079-5788 scalp of GIlgamesh and Riku Dola rocked Willem Kmetsch.

In Autumn Seasonal action, Mai Sakurajima emerged as a massive favorite to win the title with a 9911-4360 rout of Mimo MInamoto. Alice Zuberg defeated Hasuki Komai 7769-6094, High Elf Archer prevailed over Yuu Koito 6467-5562, Kaede Azusagawa defeated Erza Scarlet 7226-6541, Juliet Persia prevailed over Itsuwa 7008-6260, Rikka Takarada won a 6986-6654 barnburner over Asagi Kazano, Sakura Minamoto romped past Jeanne d'Arc 7269-6297, Index L. Prohibitorum trounced Shizue Izawa 7261-6465, Priestess drubbed Sophie Twilight 7056-6534, Hitomi Tsukishiro rolled past Arthur Danchou 6022-5583, Rio Futaba defeated Nozomi Kasaki 6990-6663 and Mizore Yoroizuka dominated Ai Mizuno 7409-6458.

In other ISML action, Emilia thrashed Shinka Nibutani 8517-5492, Taiga Aisaka roared past Tamako Kitashirakawa 7586-6722, Tomoyo Daidouji prevailed over Mirai Kuriyama 7163-6971, Yuki Nagato scored the Upset of the Round, a 7208-6962 scalp of Nao Tomori, Taki Tachibana defeated Izuku Midoriya 6927-6687, Shouya Ishida won the closest race of the round, a 6569-6552 thriller over Kyon, Kazuma Satou whipped past Itachi Uchiha 7021-6421 and Edward Elric eased past Ken Kaneki 6892-6709.

Match Day 4 of the 2019 International Saimoe League Postseason is scheduled for January 24, 2019. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.
RichardJoash
~Eye of Twilight~
~Eye of Twilight~
Posts: 1309
Joined: Tue Sep 24, 2013 6:46 am
Badges:
Worships: Yaya, Asseylum, Hestia, Nao, Rory, Albedo and Stella Vermillion
Melon Pan: 45
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2018 Female Favorite: Yaya
Wish: To tell the fans of Porsche, Subaru, Honda, Chevrolet, Can-Am On-Road and ROG Phone and ROG Phone 2 to join ISML and get those Turkeys off the Thanksgiving Menu
Location: Bahayang Pag-Asa, Bacoor Cavite, The Philippines
Contact:

Re: Results: 2018 Elimination 3

Post by RichardJoash » Thu Jan 24, 2019 5:31 am

Hachiko wrote:
Thu Jan 24, 2019 4:59 am
NewsShow
ISML 2018: Postseason Rumbles On...

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
January 23, 2019


Match Day 3 of the 2018 International Saimoe League postseason is history. In the eliminations proper, Rem routed Kurisu Makise 11704-3971, Shiro defeated Shouko Nishimiya 8622-6519, Shouto Todoroki scored a 8079-5788 scalp of GIlgamesh and Riku Dola rocked Willem Kmetsch.

In Autumn Seasonal action, Mai Sakurajima emerged as a massive favorite to win the title with a 9911-4360 rout of Mimo MInamoto. Alice Zuberg defeated Hasuki Komai 7769-6094, High Elf Archer prevailed over Yuu Koito 6467-5562, Kaede Azusagawa defeated Erza Scarlet 7226-6541, Juliet Persia prevailed over Itsuwa 7008-6260, Rikka Takarada won a 6986-6654 barnburner over Asagi Kazano, Sakura Minamoto romped past Jeanne d'Arc 7269-6297, Index L. Prohibitorum trounced Shizue Izawa 7261-6465, Priestess drubbed Sophie Twilight 7056-6534, Hitomi Tsukishiro rolled past Arthur Danchou 6022-5583, Rio Futaba defeated Nozomi Kasaki 6990-6663 and Mizore Yoroizuka dominated Ai Mizuno 7409-6458.

In other ISML action, Emilia thrashed Shinka Nibutani 8517-5492, Taiga Aisaka roared past Tamako Kitashirakawa 7586-6722, Tomoyo Daidouji prevailed over Mirai Kuriyama 7163-6971, Yuki Nagato scored the Upset of the Round, a 7208-6962 scalp of Nao Tomori, Taki Tachibana defeated Izuku Midoriya 6927-6687, Shouya Ishida won the closest race of the round, a 6569-6552 thriller over Kyon, Kazuma Satou whipped past Itachi Uchiha 7021-6421 and Edward Elric eased past Ken Kaneki 6892-6709.

Match Day 4 of the 2019 International Saimoe League Postseason is scheduled for January 24, 2019. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.
Bias against Jeanne?
Kono Hoshi o Nameru na yo! Image Sankyuu, Hikarin! Image From my secret santa
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16267
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Female Favorite: ?
2020 Male Favorite: ?
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Wish: An awesome 2020 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: Results: 2018 Elimination 3

Post by Hachiko » Fri Jan 25, 2019 12:23 am

RichardJoash wrote:
Thu Jan 24, 2019 5:31 am
Hachiko wrote:
Thu Jan 24, 2019 4:59 am
NewsShow
ISML 2018: Postseason Rumbles On...

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
January 23, 2019


Match Day 3 of the 2018 International Saimoe League postseason is history. In the eliminations proper, Rem routed Kurisu Makise 11704-3971, Shiro defeated Shouko Nishimiya 8622-6519, Shouto Todoroki scored a 8079-5788 scalp of GIlgamesh and Riku Dola rocked Willem Kmetsch.

In Autumn Seasonal action, Mai Sakurajima emerged as a massive favorite to win the title with a 9911-4360 rout of Mimo MInamoto. Alice Zuberg defeated Hasuki Komai 7769-6094, High Elf Archer prevailed over Yuu Koito 6467-5562, Kaede Azusagawa defeated Erza Scarlet 7226-6541, Juliet Persia prevailed over Itsuwa 7008-6260, Rikka Takarada won a 6986-6654 barnburner over Asagi Kazano, Sakura Minamoto romped past Jeanne d'Arc 7269-6297, Index L. Prohibitorum trounced Shizue Izawa 7261-6465, Priestess drubbed Sophie Twilight 7056-6534, Hitomi Tsukishiro rolled past Arthur Danchou 6022-5583, Rio Futaba defeated Nozomi Kasaki 6990-6663 and Mizore Yoroizuka dominated Ai Mizuno 7409-6458.

In other ISML action, Emilia thrashed Shinka Nibutani 8517-5492, Taiga Aisaka roared past Tamako Kitashirakawa 7586-6722, Tomoyo Daidouji prevailed over Mirai Kuriyama 7163-6971, Yuki Nagato scored the Upset of the Round, a 7208-6962 scalp of Nao Tomori, Taki Tachibana defeated Izuku Midoriya 6927-6687, Shouya Ishida won the closest race of the round, a 6569-6552 thriller over Kyon, Kazuma Satou whipped past Itachi Uchiha 7021-6421 and Edward Elric eased past Ken Kaneki 6892-6709.

Match Day 4 of the 2019 International Saimoe League Postseason is scheduled for January 24, 2019. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.
Bias against Jeanne?
Sakura MInamoto has some decent leverage but I would not rate her too highly.
Post Reply