Results: 2018 Elimination 3

Single-Elimination Tournament and future ISML contests
Post Reply
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2668
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Yamada Naoko
Melon Pan: 120
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
2017 Female Favorite: Kasumigaoka Utaha
2017 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
Wish: Creating the best card game
Location: France

Results: 2018 Elimination 3

Post by Chibasa » Tue Jan 22, 2019 9:39 am

Image
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2668
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Yamada Naoko
Melon Pan: 120
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
2017 Female Favorite: Kasumigaoka Utaha
2017 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
Wish: Creating the best card game
Location: France

Re: Results: 2018 Elimination 3

Post by Chibasa » Tue Jan 22, 2019 10:46 am

Image
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
IGNITE
Undine
Undine
Posts: 654
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

Re: Results: 2018 Elimination 3

Post by IGNITE » Tue Jan 22, 2019 9:44 pm

Lower Seed > Higher SeedShow
> Shiro > Nishimiya Shōko
> Todoroki Shōto > Gilgamesh
Elimination: 4/12 (24.00%)
Image
Hirasawa Yui
Ninja
Ninja
Posts: 6
Joined: Sun Oct 28, 2018 4:26 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 50
2018 Female Favorite: Nagato Yuki
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman

Re: Results: 2018 Elimination 3

Post by Hirasawa Yui » Thu Jan 24, 2019 4:12 am

The result on the main page is entirely different from the result here, which is true?
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2668
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Yamada Naoko
Melon Pan: 120
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
2017 Female Favorite: Kasumigaoka Utaha
2017 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
Wish: Creating the best card game
Location: France

Re: Results: 2018 Elimination 3

Post by Chibasa » Thu Jan 24, 2019 4:48 am

Hirasawa Yui wrote:
Thu Jan 24, 2019 4:12 am
The result on the main page is entirely different from the result here, which is true?
The upload results is currently WIP, some tests being made to find a way to upload em correctly. True version one on forum.
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 15945
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: An awesome 2019 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: Results: 2018 Elimination 3

Post by Hachiko » Thu Jan 24, 2019 4:59 am

NewsShow
ISML 2018: Postseason Rumbles On...

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
January 23, 2019


Match Day 3 of the 2018 International Saimoe League postseason is history. In the eliminations proper, Rem routed Kurisu Makise 11704-3971, Shiro defeated Shouko Nishimiya 8622-6519, Shouto Todoroki scored a 8079-5788 scalp of GIlgamesh and Riku Dola rocked Willem Kmetsch.

In Autumn Seasonal action, Mai Sakurajima emerged as a massive favorite to win the title with a 9911-4360 rout of Mimo MInamoto. Alice Zuberg defeated Hasuki Komai 7769-6094, High Elf Archer prevailed over Yuu Koito 6467-5562, Kaede Azusagawa defeated Erza Scarlet 7226-6541, Juliet Persia prevailed over Itsuwa 7008-6260, Rikka Takarada won a 6986-6654 barnburner over Asagi Kazano, Sakura Minamoto romped past Jeanne d'Arc 7269-6297, Index L. Prohibitorum trounced Shizue Izawa 7261-6465, Priestess drubbed Sophie Twilight 7056-6534, Hitomi Tsukishiro rolled past Arthur Danchou 6022-5583, Rio Futaba defeated Nozomi Kasaki 6990-6663 and Mizore Yoroizuka dominated Ai Mizuno 7409-6458.

In other ISML action, Emilia thrashed Shinka Nibutani 8517-5492, Taiga Aisaka roared past Tamako Kitashirakawa 7586-6722, Tomoyo Daidouji prevailed over Mirai Kuriyama 7163-6971, Yuki Nagato scored the Upset of the Round, a 7208-6962 scalp of Nao Tomori, Taki Tachibana defeated Izuku Midoriya 6927-6687, Shouya Ishida won the closest race of the round, a 6569-6552 thriller over Kyon, Kazuma Satou whipped past Itachi Uchiha 7021-6421 and Edward Elric eased past Ken Kaneki 6892-6709.

Match Day 4 of the 2019 International Saimoe League Postseason is scheduled for January 24, 2019. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.
RichardJoash
~Eye of Twilight~
~Eye of Twilight~
Posts: 1205
Joined: Tue Sep 24, 2013 6:46 am
Badges:
Worships: Yaya, Asseylum, Hestia, Nao, Rory, Albedo and Stella Vermillion
Melon Pan: 45
2017 Female Favorite: Stella Vermillion
2017 Male Favorite: Kurogane Ikki
Wish: To let Subaru fans, Corvette and Camaro fans and Can-Am Spyder fans support Yaya to win the Heavenly Tiara and get those Turkeys off the Thanksgiving Menu
Location: Bahayang Pag-Asa, Bacoor Cavite, The Philippines
Contact:

Re: Results: 2018 Elimination 3

Post by RichardJoash » Thu Jan 24, 2019 5:31 am

Hachiko wrote:
Thu Jan 24, 2019 4:59 am
NewsShow
ISML 2018: Postseason Rumbles On...

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
January 23, 2019


Match Day 3 of the 2018 International Saimoe League postseason is history. In the eliminations proper, Rem routed Kurisu Makise 11704-3971, Shiro defeated Shouko Nishimiya 8622-6519, Shouto Todoroki scored a 8079-5788 scalp of GIlgamesh and Riku Dola rocked Willem Kmetsch.

In Autumn Seasonal action, Mai Sakurajima emerged as a massive favorite to win the title with a 9911-4360 rout of Mimo MInamoto. Alice Zuberg defeated Hasuki Komai 7769-6094, High Elf Archer prevailed over Yuu Koito 6467-5562, Kaede Azusagawa defeated Erza Scarlet 7226-6541, Juliet Persia prevailed over Itsuwa 7008-6260, Rikka Takarada won a 6986-6654 barnburner over Asagi Kazano, Sakura Minamoto romped past Jeanne d'Arc 7269-6297, Index L. Prohibitorum trounced Shizue Izawa 7261-6465, Priestess drubbed Sophie Twilight 7056-6534, Hitomi Tsukishiro rolled past Arthur Danchou 6022-5583, Rio Futaba defeated Nozomi Kasaki 6990-6663 and Mizore Yoroizuka dominated Ai Mizuno 7409-6458.

In other ISML action, Emilia thrashed Shinka Nibutani 8517-5492, Taiga Aisaka roared past Tamako Kitashirakawa 7586-6722, Tomoyo Daidouji prevailed over Mirai Kuriyama 7163-6971, Yuki Nagato scored the Upset of the Round, a 7208-6962 scalp of Nao Tomori, Taki Tachibana defeated Izuku Midoriya 6927-6687, Shouya Ishida won the closest race of the round, a 6569-6552 thriller over Kyon, Kazuma Satou whipped past Itachi Uchiha 7021-6421 and Edward Elric eased past Ken Kaneki 6892-6709.

Match Day 4 of the 2019 International Saimoe League Postseason is scheduled for January 24, 2019. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.
Bias against Jeanne?
Kono Hoshi o Nameru na yo! Image Sankyuu, Hikarin!
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 15945
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: An awesome 2019 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: Results: 2018 Elimination 3

Post by Hachiko » Fri Jan 25, 2019 12:23 am

RichardJoash wrote:
Thu Jan 24, 2019 5:31 am
Hachiko wrote:
Thu Jan 24, 2019 4:59 am
NewsShow
ISML 2018: Postseason Rumbles On...

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
January 23, 2019


Match Day 3 of the 2018 International Saimoe League postseason is history. In the eliminations proper, Rem routed Kurisu Makise 11704-3971, Shiro defeated Shouko Nishimiya 8622-6519, Shouto Todoroki scored a 8079-5788 scalp of GIlgamesh and Riku Dola rocked Willem Kmetsch.

In Autumn Seasonal action, Mai Sakurajima emerged as a massive favorite to win the title with a 9911-4360 rout of Mimo MInamoto. Alice Zuberg defeated Hasuki Komai 7769-6094, High Elf Archer prevailed over Yuu Koito 6467-5562, Kaede Azusagawa defeated Erza Scarlet 7226-6541, Juliet Persia prevailed over Itsuwa 7008-6260, Rikka Takarada won a 6986-6654 barnburner over Asagi Kazano, Sakura Minamoto romped past Jeanne d'Arc 7269-6297, Index L. Prohibitorum trounced Shizue Izawa 7261-6465, Priestess drubbed Sophie Twilight 7056-6534, Hitomi Tsukishiro rolled past Arthur Danchou 6022-5583, Rio Futaba defeated Nozomi Kasaki 6990-6663 and Mizore Yoroizuka dominated Ai Mizuno 7409-6458.

In other ISML action, Emilia thrashed Shinka Nibutani 8517-5492, Taiga Aisaka roared past Tamako Kitashirakawa 7586-6722, Tomoyo Daidouji prevailed over Mirai Kuriyama 7163-6971, Yuki Nagato scored the Upset of the Round, a 7208-6962 scalp of Nao Tomori, Taki Tachibana defeated Izuku Midoriya 6927-6687, Shouya Ishida won the closest race of the round, a 6569-6552 thriller over Kyon, Kazuma Satou whipped past Itachi Uchiha 7021-6421 and Edward Elric eased past Ken Kaneki 6892-6709.

Match Day 4 of the 2019 International Saimoe League Postseason is scheduled for January 24, 2019. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.
Bias against Jeanne?
Sakura MInamoto has some decent leverage but I would not rate her too highly.
Post Reply