Results: 2018 Elimination 5

Single-Elimination Tournament and future ISML contests
Post Reply
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2800
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Yamada Naoko
Melon Pan: 120
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
2017 Female Favorite: Kasumigaoka Utaha
2017 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
Wish: Creating the best card game
Location: France

Results: 2018 Elimination 5

Post by Chibasa » Wed Jan 30, 2019 9:24 pm

Who will reach Semifinals?

Not my girls cause they all lost already
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
IGNITE
Phantom
Phantom
Posts: 775
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

Re: Results: 2018 Elimination 5

Post by IGNITE » Thu Jan 31, 2019 5:39 am

Lower Seed > Higher SeedShow
> Okabe Rintarō > Shiota Nagisa
Elimination: 5/20 (25.00%)
Club 16 Semifinalist New MemberShow
Kanna Kamui @ Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon
Okabe Rintarō @ Steins;Gate
Last edited by IGNITE on Sat Feb 09, 2019 8:55 am, edited 1 time in total.
Image
Credit to the pixiv artistsShow
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Archer6977170116154485
Levi363347933436655
Schwi Dola & Riku Dola6776071818151375
Tokisaki Kurumi64457976321994975850617654041
Okabe Rintarou644579763219949
Sakura Chiyo + Nozaki Umetarou494937242750098
Akemi Homura + Kaname Madoka46574209199839
Oumae Kumiko + Kousaka Reina5075250313340232
Yukinoshita Yukino498310055572922
2020 Nomination Draft PlanShow
Akabane Karma @ Ansatsu Kyoushitsu
Shiota Nagisa @ Ansatsu Kyoushitsu
Hinazuki Kayo @ Boku dake ga Inai Machi
Mikazuki Yozora @ Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
Doraemon @ Doraemon
Saber @ Fate/Zero
Alphonse Elric @ Fullmetal Alchemist
Mikoshiba Mikoto @ Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
Nozaki Umetarou @ Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
Sakura Chiyo @ Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
Tsukuyo @ Gintama
Kamado Tanjirou @ Kimetsu no Yaiba
Hiiragi Kagami @ Lucky☆Star
Izumi Konata @ Lucky☆Star
Akemi Homura @ Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
Jibril @ No Game No Life
Yato @ Noragami
Kougami Shinya @ Psycho-Pass
Tsunemori Akane @ Psycho-Pass
Levi @ Shingeki no Kyojin
Shiina Mayuri @ Steins;Gate
Nagato Yuki @ Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
Kaneki Ken @ Tokyo Ghoul
Kirishima Touka @ Tokyo Ghoul
Ayanoukoji Kiyotaka @ Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16202
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: An awesome 2019 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: Results: 2018 Elimination 5

Post by Hachiko » Thu Jan 31, 2019 8:03 am

NewsShow
ISML 2018: Rintarou Okabe With A Statement Win

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam On Baltic Avenue
January 30, 2019


Rintarou Okabe made a massive statement on Match Day 5 of the 2018 International Saimoe League postseason with a 18054-13941 Upset of the Round over Nagisa Shiota. While Hachiman Hikigaya remains the odds-on favorite to secure the scepter, as seen in his 27047-6767 rout of Shirou Emiya, the challenge remains in the balance. Kamui Kanna took a massive step in towards the Tiara with a 18043-16917 win over Rikka Takanashi while Yukino Yukinoshita defeated Chtholly Nota Seniorious 19973-17811.

Mai Sakurajima remains the odds-on favorite to win the ISML 2018 Autumn Diadem after a 21612-12069 hammering of Priestess. Kaede Azusagawa prevailed over Sakura Minamoto 16272-15400, Rikka Takarada (the second choice) rolled past Index L. Prohibitorum 16145-13581 and Alice Zuberg torched Rio Futaba 16357-10985.

In other ISML action, Chiyo Sakura eased past Shouko Nishimiya 16796-15019, Rin Tohsaka exploded past Megumin 16145-16003 in the closest race of the round, Nanami Aoyama flew past Tooru 16658-14136, Schwi Dola prevailed over Illyasviel von Einzbern 13735-13444, Sakura Kinomoto roared past Nagisa Furukawa 18049-13597, Sagiru Izumi pumped Kurisu Makise 20909-13967 and Emilia leveled Azusa Nakano 22458-12894.

Wrapping up ISML action, Li Syaoran defeated Gilgamesh 16415-15426, Takashi Natsume whipped past Ainz Ooal Gown 16986-13819, Astolfo eased past Kiyotaka Ayanokouji 13550-12942, Yuuta Togashi trounced Conan Edogawa 16547-15188, Touma Kamijou broke Tomoya Okazaki 16087-15574, Taki Tachibana took down Kusuo Saiki 16658-15617, Willem Kmetsch cruised past Shouya Ishida 16204-15849 and Saitama punched Kiritsugu Emiya 16029-15722.

Match Day 6 of the 2019 International Saimoe League postseason is scheduled for February 1, 2019. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.
Post Reply