Results: 2018 Elimination 6

Single-Elimination Tournament and future ISML contests
Post Reply
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2840
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Yamada Naoko
Melon Pan: 120
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
2017 Female Favorite: Kasumigaoka Utaha
2017 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
Wish: Creating the best card game
Location: France

Results: 2018 Elimination 6

Post by Chibasa » Tue Feb 05, 2019 6:57 am

Some new records incoming :bigsmile:
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16251
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: An awesome 2019 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: Results: 2018 Elimination 6

Post by Hachiko » Tue Feb 05, 2019 7:46 am

NewsShow
ISML 2018: The Autumn Seasonal Is Mai's To Lose

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
February 4, 2019


The 2018 International Saimoe League Autumn Seasonal is Mai Sakurajima's to lose. Sakurajima routed Kaede Azusagawa 24552-14293 and is an odds-on favorite (over/under: 50000, over, margin >=400) to defeat Rikka Takarada, who won a 20406-20245 thriller over Alice Zuberg, who the Bedlam on Baltic Avenue has tipped to finish third place. Meanwhile, Rem is a big favorite to succeed Megumi Katou as Saimoe Prime Minister after throttling Shiro 31391-12240. Mashiro Shiina, stormed past Asuna Yuuki 29140-14193 and is waiting in the wings.

Riku Dola is hoping to pull off a surprise and be elected Deputy Saimoe Prime Minister and succeed Korosensei after crushing Shouto Todoroki 27864-15523. However, Archer's consistent form at the ISML makes his case even more compelling after taking Levi Ackerman to the cleaners, 26387-19823. In other Female Division action, Nanami Aoyama scored the Upset of the Round, a 21923-20452 scalp of Rin Tosaka, Sakura Kinomoto defeated Chiyo Sakura 21923-17361 in a Sakura Showdown, Emilia prevailed over Sagiri Izumi 21049-20704, Saber slashed past Schwi Dola 21943-19297, Taiga Aisaka roared past Shouko Nishimiya 21809-19200, Tooru roared past Megumin 21481-19756, Illyasviel von Einzbern eased past Nagisa Furukawa 20198-19789 and Kurisu Makise romped past Azusa Nakano 22837-17566.

In the Male Division, Yuuta Togashi defeated Li Syaoran 19793-19461, Touma Kamijou broke Saitama 20905-19120, Taki Tachibana prevailed over Takashi Natsume 20881-20191, Willem Kmetsch whipped past Astolgo 19394-19197, Gilgamesh impaled Tomoya Okazaki 21494-18855, Conan Edogawa eased past Ainz Ooal Gown 20684-19096, Kiyotaka Ayanokouji roleld past Kusuo Saiki 20905-19950 and Kiritsugu Emiya shot past Shouya Ishida 21018-19250. Akame defeated Kokomi Teruhashi in the closest race of Match Day 6 of the 2018 ISML Postseason, a 17907-17800 snoozer, while Hitagi Senjougahara prevailed over Miku Izayoi 16367-16082. The Bedlam is tipping Senjougahara to win the Divine Circlet by at least 1000 votes with under 38000 votes cast.

Match Day 7 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Postseason is scheduled for February 5, 2019. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.
User avatar
IGNITE
Magister magi
Magister magi
Posts: 800
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

Re: Results: 2018 Elimination 6

Post by IGNITE » Sat Feb 09, 2019 8:52 am

Lower Seed > Higher SeedShow
> Shiina Mashiro > Yūki Asuna
> Archer > Levi
Elimination: 7/24 (29.17%)

Club 16 Semifinalist New MemberShow
Rem @ Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu
Riku Dola @ No Game No Life: Zero
Image
Credit to the pixiv artistsShow
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Gokou Ruri761277508024084
Hikigaya Hachiman6341779311270864
Katou Megumi694303588024084
Korosensei418097224906112
Oreki Houtarou592253551511752
Sora743195178024084
2020 Nomination Draft PlanShow
Akabane Karma @ Ansatsu Kyoushitsu
Shiota Nagisa @ Ansatsu Kyoushitsu
Hinazuki Kayo @ Boku dake ga Inai Machi
Mikazuki Yozora @ Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
Doraemon @ Doraemon
Saber @ Fate/Zero
Alphonse Elric @ Fullmetal Alchemist
Mikoshiba Mikoto @ Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
Nozaki Umetarou @ Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
Sakura Chiyo @ Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
Tsukuyo @ Gintama
Kamado Tanjirou @ Kimetsu no Yaiba
Hiiragi Kagami @ Lucky☆Star
Izumi Konata @ Lucky☆Star
Akemi Homura @ Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
Jibril @ No Game No Life
Yato @ Noragami
Kougami Shinya @ Psycho-Pass
Tsunemori Akane @ Psycho-Pass
Levi @ Shingeki no Kyojin
Shiina Mayuri @ Steins;Gate
Nagato Yuki @ Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
Kaneki Ken @ Tokyo Ghoul
Kirishima Touka @ Tokyo Ghoul
Ayanoukoji Kiyotaka @ Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e
Post Reply