Results: 2018 Elimination 7

Single-Elimination Tournament and future ISML contests
Post Reply
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 3098
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Nero Claudius
Melon Pan: 120
2020 Female Favorite: Nero Claudius
2020 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2019 Male Favorite: Araragi Koyomi
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
Wish: Anime girls to take over the world
Location: France

Results: 2018 Elimination 7

Post by Chibasa » Fri Feb 08, 2019 4:56 am

Who will reach final?
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
~Baumkuchen-kun~
Harem lead
Harem lead
Posts: 194
Joined: Wed Jul 01, 2015 1:33 am
Badges:
Image
Melon Pan: 57
Wish: The best for all characters and to continue to see Sakurasou and No Game No Life as a growing community

Re: Results: 2018 Elimination 7

Post by ~Baumkuchen-kun~ » Fri Feb 08, 2019 5:09 am

Mashiro and Kanna
#GiveMashiroWhatSheDeserves
ImageImageImage
User avatar
~Baumkuchen-kun~
Harem lead
Harem lead
Posts: 194
Joined: Wed Jul 01, 2015 1:33 am
Badges:
Image
Melon Pan: 57
Wish: The best for all characters and to continue to see Sakurasou and No Game No Life as a growing community

Re: Results: 2018 Elimination 7

Post by ~Baumkuchen-kun~ » Fri Feb 08, 2019 5:16 am

NOOOOOOOOOO
#GiveMashiroWhatSheDeserves
ImageImageImage
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 3098
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Nero Claudius
Melon Pan: 120
2020 Female Favorite: Nero Claudius
2020 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2019 Male Favorite: Araragi Koyomi
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
Wish: Anime girls to take over the world
Location: France

Re: Results: 2018 Elimination 7

Post by Chibasa » Fri Feb 08, 2019 5:16 am

Congrats Mai for winning Fall seasonal !
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16395
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Female Favorite: Aisaka Taiga
2020 Male Favorite: Agatsuma Zen'itsu
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Wish: An awesome 2020 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: Results: 2018 Elimination 7

Post by Hachiko » Fri Feb 08, 2019 12:24 pm

NewsShow
ISML 2018: "This Is Not The Trophy I Want" - Mai Sakurajima

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam On Baltic Avenue
February 8, 2019

"This is not the trophy I want, as I am looking for something better," said a victorious Mai Sakurajima after winning the 2018 International Saimoe League Autumn Diadem after defeating Rikka Takarada 23906-19077 despite a low turnout. "But I proved that I, along with Violet Evergarden, will be a contender to win the International Saimoe League Tiara and become a Saimoe Prime Minister. We are in a year of transition, and my leadership and professionalism will allow me to hold my ground against all odds and I want to thank my supporters for their commitment, and also to Sakuta, my partner through thick and thin."

Evergarden defeated Platelet 23871-19759 in a seasonal matchup. Rem is projected by the Bedlam on Baltic Avenue to succeed Megumi Katou and be elected Saimoe Prime Minister after a 27005-18441 hammering of Mashiro Shiina. Kamui Kanna is no slouch and will be a worthy challenger after a 23695-19924 decision over Yukino Yukinoshita. Archer is slated by the Bedlam on Baltic Avenue to be named Deputy Saimoe Prime Minister after thrashing Riku Dola 29274-17753. However, Hachiman Hikigaya is set to make the race a close one after putting Rintarou Okabe to the sword, 25479-17374.

In Female Division placement matches, Asuna Yuuki slashed past Shiro 22888-20317, Chtholly Nota Seniorious trounced Rikka Takanashi 22804-20650, Nanami Aoyama rolled past Sakura Kinomoto 21686-20493, Emilia prevailed over Saber 22341-21397, Rin Tohsaka rumbled past Schwi Dola 23005-19556 and Sagiri Izumi defeated Chiyo Sakura 21459-20758.

In Male Division placement matches, Shouto Todoroki scored the Upset of the Round,a 21069-20298 scalp over Nagisa Shiota, Levi leveled Shirou Emiya 21508-20311, Willem Kmetsch won a 20977-20750 nailbiter over Yuuta Togashi, Taki Tachibana broke Touma Kamijou 21050-20257, Saitama punched Li Syaoran 20880-20463 and Astolfo prevailed over Takashi Natsume 20476-20181.

In special exhibition action, Tsunayoshi Sawada won the closest race of the round, a 18230-18219 thriller over All Might, Alphonse Elric took down Mikaela Hyakuya in a 18097-17913 barnburner, Kaede Azusagawa outlasted Takagi 21153-21007, Alice Zuberg whipped past Erythrocyte 21091-20820, Priestess did just enough against Kaoruko Moeta 20693-20428 and Sakura Minamoto defeated Hikari Kagura 21196-20698.

Match Day 8 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Postseason is your Election Day. Sakurajima and Evergarden will also be battling for speaker of the Saimoe Diet, succeeding Seniorious, and the Bedlam is tipping the head of the AoButa ticket to win the job by less than 1,000 votes. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.
User avatar
Summer Pockets
Persocom
Persocom
Posts: 229
Joined: Thu Oct 26, 2017 3:12 pm
Badges:
Worships: Tachibana Kanade
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Female Favorite: Misaka Mikoto
2020 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
2019 Female Favorite: Matō Sakura
2019 Male Favorite: Emiya Shirō
2018 Female Favorite: Matō Sakura
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Wish: More remarkable stories
Location: Xi'an, China

Re: Results: 2018 Elimination 7

Post by Summer Pockets » Fri Feb 08, 2019 1:06 pm

Congratulations to Mai!
眩しさだけは、忘れなかった。
Image
User avatar
IGNITE
Mad scientist
Mad scientist
Posts: 989
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

Re: Results: 2018 Elimination 7

Post by IGNITE » Sat Feb 09, 2019 8:59 am

Elimination: 7/28 (25.00%)
Club 16 Finalist New MemberShow
Kanna Kamui @ Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon
Rem @ Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu
Archer @ Fate/stay night
User avatar
liuxinyu970226
Gnome
Gnome
Posts: 585
Joined: Wed Feb 21, 2018 10:24 am
Badges:
Worships: Yuzaki Tsukasa
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Female Favorite: Yukinoshita Yukino
2020 Male Favorite: Shirogane Miyuki
2019 Female Favorite: Violet Evergarden
2019 Male Favorite: Rimuru Tempest
2018 Female Favorite: Rem
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Location: Tianjin, China
Contact:

Re: Results: 2018 Elimination 7

Post by liuxinyu970226 » Sat Feb 09, 2019 4:32 pm

A semi-bad and semi-good congratulation, to the first ever break of "Lower-left and Top-right combination" of semifinal poster.

2010: Mio (Lower-left) vs. Mikoto (Top-right)
2012: Mikoto (Lower-left) vs. Kanade (Top-right)
2013: Mikoto (Lower-left) vs. Ruri (Top-right)
2014: Kotori (Lower-left) vs. Ayase (Top-right)
2015: Eru (Lower-left) vs. Mashiro (Top-right)
2016: Shana (Lower-left) vs. Illyasviel (Top-right)
2017: Megumi (Lower-left) vs. Emilia (Top-right)

But now: Rem (Lower-left) vs. Kanna (Top-left)
To every Saimoe fans:

Please protect every moe champions by positively protecting, wearing masks, keeping interpersonal distances, washing hands, mouths, faces, and sterilizing the voting environments & servers
Post Reply