[Nominate] Exhibition - Summer 2013 [DONE]

Discussions about the exhibition period, including the seasonal tournament, goes here.
User avatar
RegalStar
[Countryside Loli]
[Countryside Loli]
Posts: 2791
Joined: Sat Apr 09, 2011 4:31 am
Badges:
ImageImage
Melon Pan: 0
Wish: Miracles

[Nominate] Exhibition - Summer 2013 [DONE]

Post by RegalStar » Tue Oct 01, 2013 11:49 pm

Instructions:
1) Nominate a character from the Summer 2013 season.
2) Do not nominate if:
-The character appeared in ISML 2013 Prelims
-The anime the character is in appeared in ISML 2012 Seasonal or 2013 Seasonal*
*Exception: If a character's first non-cameo appearance was after 1-Jul 2013, she will be considered.
3) You can nominate up to 7 characters. You must nominate from minimum of 3 different series, and you may nominate a maximum of 3 characters per series.

* = has auto-qualified characters

Series that are wholly eligible:

Kingdom 2
Inu to Hasami wa Tsukaiyou
BROTHERS CONFLICT
Gifuu Doudou!! Kanetsugu to Keiji
Tamayura ~More Aggressive~
*Free!
Stella Jogakuin Koutouka C3-bu
Danganronpa Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation
Love Lab
Senki Zesshou Symphogear G
Kitakubu Katsudou Kiroku
Servant x Service
Ro-kyuu-bu! SS
Kiniro Mosaic
Genei wo Kakeru Taiyou
Genshiken Nidaime
*Kami-sama no Inai Nichiyoubi
Fantasista Doll
Teekyuu Season 2
Uchouten Kazoku
Blood Lad
Makai Ouji: Devils and Realist
*Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaete mo Omaera ga Warui!
Gin no Saji
Choujigen Game Neptune The Animation
*GATCHAMAN Crowds
Kimi no Iru Machi
Uchuu Senkan Yamato 2199
Mushibugyou
Gakkatsu
Danchi Tomoo
Danboru Senki WARS


Series that are mostly eligible, except for characters already in 2013 Prelims:

Rozen Maiden
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Megami Hen


Series that are mostly not eligible, except for characters whose first non-cameo appearance was after 1-Jul 2013:

Recorder to Randoseru Mi
Senyuu. Season 2
Monogatari Series: Second Season
High School DXD NEW
Hakkenden -Touhou Hakken Ibun- Season 2
Futari wa Milky Holmes
*To aru Kagaku no Railgun S / Toaru Majutsu no Index: Endymon no Kiseki
Shingeki no Kyoujin
Ginga Kikoutai Majestic Prince

Auto-Entries:

Kuroki Tomoko
Febri
Matsuoka Kou
Ai Astin
Ichinose Hajime
Last edited by RegalStar on Wed Oct 09, 2013 11:34 am, edited 1 time in total.
User avatar
kanohistorm
Electromaster
Electromaster
Posts: 6407
Joined: Wed Dec 28, 2011 9:34 pm
Worships: Erika Sendou
Melon Pan: 181
Wish: a kookie?
Location: Sakurasou

Re: [Nominate] Exhibition - Summer 2013

Post by kanohistorm » Wed Oct 02, 2013 12:36 am

alright, I will be the first to bite the bullet...

1) Shimeji (Fantasista Dolls)
2) Celestia Lundenberg (Danganronpa)
3) Enoshima Junko (Danganronpa)
4) Kujou Tsukiyo (Kaminomi Megami-Hen)
5) Lune (Kaminomi Megami-Hen)
6) Nepgear (Hyperdimension Neptunia)
7) Kirishima Rento (Stella Jogakuin C3bu)
Last edited by kanohistorm on Wed Oct 02, 2013 2:45 am, edited 1 time in total.
Image
spoiler alert :3
User avatar
Sir Maddy
Uguu~
Uguu~
Posts: 248
Joined: Tue Jan 01, 2013 1:36 am
Worships: Ryuuguu Rena
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: To see Rena appear in ISML one more time.
Location: Australia

Re: [Nominate] Exhibition - Summer 2013

Post by Sir Maddy » Wed Oct 02, 2013 1:25 am

1. Chris Yukine (Symphogear G)
2. Pururut (Hyperdimension Neptunia)
3. Aya Komichi (Kiniro Mosaic)
4. Saya Miyoshi (Servant x Service)
5. Alice Cartelet (Kiniro Mosaic)
6. Yura Yamato (Stella Jogakuin Koutouka C3-bu)
7. Akari Taiyou (Genei wo Kakeru Taiyou)
User avatar
kukimunstir
~Moon Rider~
~Moon Rider~
Posts: 2914
Joined: Fri Jan 27, 2012 5:41 am
Badges:
ImageImageImage
Melon Pan: 211
2018 Female Favorite: Diamond
2018 Male Favorite: Ciel Phantomhive
Wish: to not get what i don't deserve & wildin'
Contact:

Re: [Nominate] Exhibition - Summer 2013

Post by kukimunstir » Wed Oct 02, 2013 1:52 am

1.Celestia Ludenberg (Danganronpa)
2.Souseiseki (Rozen Maiden)
3.Kujou Tsukiyo (Kaminomi)
4.Ulla Euleus Hecmatika (Kamisama no Inai Nichiyobi)
5.Liz T Blood (Blood Lad)
6.Kirigiri Kyouko (Danganronpa)
7.Kosaka Chihiro (Kaminomi)
Image
After all, to me the most important thing is that you're truthful - claire.
hinakatbklyn
Incubator
Incubator
Posts: 3720
Joined: Mon Nov 09, 2009 5:07 pm
Melon Pan: 55

Re: [Nominate] Exhibition - Summer 2013

Post by hinakatbklyn » Wed Oct 02, 2013 1:57 am

Nominations Supersceded.
Last edited by hinakatbklyn on Wed Oct 02, 2013 7:27 pm, edited 1 time in total.
User avatar
Eater-of-All
Dragon slayer
Dragon slayer
Posts: 2305
Joined: Wed Feb 18, 2009 2:07 am
Badges:
Image
Melon Pan: 65
Contact:

Re: [Nominate] Exhibition - Summer 2013

Post by Eater-of-All » Wed Oct 02, 2013 2:04 am

1. Kirigiri Kyouko @ Danganronpa
2. Susanna Hopkins @ Genshiken Nidaime
3. Bell Hydra @ Blood Lad
4. Miyu Edelfelt @ Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya
Image
SpoilerShow
Image
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8721
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2019 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2019 Male Favorite: Arima Kōsei
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
2017 Female Favorite: Tomori Nao
2017 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

Re: [Nominate] Exhibition - Summer 2013

Post by maglor » Wed Oct 02, 2013 2:22 am

hinakatbklyn wrote:(1) Noire - Choujigen Game Neptune The Animation
(2) Tomoka Minato - Ro-Kyu-Bu
(3) Sakura Dōmyōji - Kitakubu Katsudou Kiroku
(4) Nepgear - Choujigen Game Neptune The Animation
(5) Akari - Fantasista Doll
(6) Kagami Totori - Fantasista Doll
(7) Miyu Edelfelt - Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya

*(Not sure about Tomoka from Ro-Kyu-Bu since she was part of 2012 Prelims, but I included her anyway)
2013 Prelim is all that matters, thus Minato Tomoka is eligible.
Image
User avatar
blaZofgold
Space cowboy
Space cowboy
Posts: 2781
Joined: Wed Aug 07, 2013 8:22 pm
Badges:
Image
Worships: God, the real one
Melon Pan: 50
2017 Female Favorite: Shiodome Miuna
Wish: Murphy's Law not to be always true
Location: Shioshishio

Re: [Nominate] Exhibition - Summer 2013

Post by blaZofgold » Wed Oct 02, 2013 2:36 am

1. Yamato Yura (Stella Jogakuin Koutouka C3-bu)
2. Ogiyama Aoi (Ro-kyuu-bu! SS)
3. Taiyou Akari (Genei wo Kakeru Taiyou)
4. Kirigiri Kyouko (Danganronpa Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation)
5. Shirokane Ginka (Genei wo Kakeru Taiyou)
6. Kashima Sonora (Stella Jogakuin Koutouka C3-bu)
7. Kosaka Chihiro (Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Megami Hen)
Image
User avatar
RegalStar
[Countryside Loli]
[Countryside Loli]
Posts: 2791
Joined: Sat Apr 09, 2011 4:31 am
Badges:
ImageImage
Melon Pan: 0
Wish: Miracles

Re: [Nominate] Exhibition - Summer 2013

Post by RegalStar » Wed Oct 02, 2013 3:00 am

1. Kosaka Chihiro (The World God Only Knows: Megami-hen)
2. Yamagami Lucy (...) (Servant x Service)
3. Momoi Kanon (Servant x Service)
4. Kurahashi Riko (Love Lab)
5. Mizushima Sayori (Love Lab)
6. Komichi Aya (Kiniro Mosaic)
7. Minato Tomoka (Ro-Kyu-Bu SS)
Last edited by RegalStar on Wed Oct 02, 2013 5:20 am, edited 1 time in total.
Kudou Hiwa
Beef bowl
Beef bowl
Posts: 44
Joined: Fri Jul 05, 2013 4:01 am
Melon Pan: 50

Re: [Nominate] Exhibition - Summer 2013

Post by Kudou Hiwa » Wed Oct 02, 2013 3:03 am

Souseiseki - Rozen Maiden
Scar - Sunday Without God
Hachikuji Mayoi - Bakemonogatari
User avatar
kanohistorm
Electromaster
Electromaster
Posts: 6407
Joined: Wed Dec 28, 2011 9:34 pm
Worships: Erika Sendou
Melon Pan: 181
Wish: a kookie?
Location: Sakurasou

Re: [Nominate] Exhibition - Summer 2013

Post by kanohistorm » Wed Oct 02, 2013 3:11 am

kanohistorm wrote:alright, I will be the first to bite the bullet...

1) Shimeji (Fantasista Dolls)
2) Celestia Lundenberg (Danganronpa)
3) Enoshima Junko (Danganronpa)
4) Kujou Tsukiyo (Kaminomi Megami-Hen)
5) Lune (Kaminomi Megami-Hen)
5) Takahara Ayumi (Kaminomi Megami-Hen)
6) Nepgear (Hyperdimension Neptunia)
7) Kirishima Rento (Stella Jogakuin C3bu)

just realized Ayumi is eligible I think.
If not, then ignore this change.
Image
spoiler alert :3
User avatar
RegalStar
[Countryside Loli]
[Countryside Loli]
Posts: 2791
Joined: Sat Apr 09, 2011 4:31 am
Badges:
ImageImage
Melon Pan: 0
Wish: Miracles

Re: [Nominate] Exhibition - Summer 2013

Post by RegalStar » Wed Oct 02, 2013 3:36 am

kanohistorm wrote:
kanohistorm wrote:alright, I will be the first to bite the bullet...

1) Shimeji (Fantasista Dolls)
2) Celestia Lundenberg (Danganronpa)
3) Enoshima Junko (Danganronpa)
4) Kujou Tsukiyo (Kaminomi Megami-Hen)
5) Lune (Kaminomi Megami-Hen)
5) Takahara Ayumi (Kaminomi Megami-Hen)
6) Nepgear (Hyperdimension Neptunia)
7) Kirishima Rento (Stella Jogakuin C3bu)

just realized Ayumi is eligible I think.
If not, then ignore this change.
She is eligible. The prelim characters from Kaminomi are Tenri, Elsie, Haqua and Shiori.
Kudou Hiwa wrote:Souseiseki - Rozen Maiden
Scar - Sunday Without God
Hachikuji Mayoi - Bakemonogatari
Mayoi isn't eligible.
Kudou Hiwa
Beef bowl
Beef bowl
Posts: 44
Joined: Fri Jul 05, 2013 4:01 am
Melon Pan: 50

Re: [Nominate] Exhibition - Summer 2013

Post by Kudou Hiwa » Wed Oct 02, 2013 3:42 am

RegalStar wrote:
Kudou Hiwa wrote:Souseiseki - Rozen Maiden
Scar - Sunday Without God
Hachikuji Mayoi - Bakemonogatari
Mayoi isn't eligible.
Then I'll replace her Minato Tomoka from Ro-kyuu-bu.
User avatar
Corni
~Senior Member~
~Senior Member~
Posts: 654
Joined: Wed Feb 18, 2009 6:03 am
Badges:
Image
Worships: Yoshino Sakura
Melon Pan: 15
2018 Female Favorite: Tenma Gabriel White
2018 Male Favorite: Kanzaki Hideri
2017 Female Favorite: Edna
2017 Male Favorite: Hinata Shōyō
Wish: Wanna have daughters someday... Don't care blood or non blood... Maybe meet someone blonde and less than 140cm for marriage...
Location: Hekiyou Gakuen
Contact:

Re: [Nominate] Exhibition - Summer 2013

Post by Corni » Wed Oct 02, 2013 3:53 am

1. Susanna Hopkins (Genshiken Nidaime)
2. Yukine Chris (Symphogear G)
3. Misawa Maho (Ro-Kyu-Bu! SS)
4. Komichi Aya (Kiniro Mosaic)
5. Doumyouji Sakura (Kitakubu Katsudou Kiroku)
6. Blanc (Hyperdimension Neptunia)
7. Liz T. Blood (Blood Lad)
Image
Look up high into the beautiful sky, with a steady gaze. Lets commit this moment to our memories.
We will make the beautiful sky even brighter. I will embrace you and your wings.
I want to protect that radiance. It is what keeps me going.
#eramalaysiabaru
SpoilerShow
Quote from song lyric BEAUTIFUL SKY by Hikasa Yoko, Yukana, Shimoda Asami, Hanazawa Kana, Inoue Marina, Saito Chiwa, and Mimori Suzuko from Infinite Stratos 2 ED
Image
User avatar
LOveLive!
[HUMAN SEQUENCER]
[HUMAN SEQUENCER]
Posts: 3906
Joined: Tue Mar 19, 2013 3:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss
Melon Pan: 306
Wish: To do IIDX well
Location: KONMAI

Re: [Nominate] Exhibition - Summer 2013

Post by LOveLive! » Wed Oct 02, 2013 4:02 am

Too many I want to nominate... :sad:

1. Dee Ensy Stratmitos (Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi)
2. Blanc (Choujigen Game Neptune The Animation)
3. Noire (Choujigen Game Neptune The Animation)
4. Pururut (Choujigan Game Neptune The Animation)
5. Nagatsuka Saki (Ro-Kyuu-Bu! SS)
6. Misawa Maho (Ro-Kyuu-Bu! SS)
7. Kosaka Chihiro (Kaminomi Megami-hen)
User avatar
niwa87
Idol master
Idol master
Posts: 1691
Joined: Tue Feb 09, 2010 12:46 pm
Badges:
Image
Worships: CPU Candidates
Melon Pan: 97
2018 Female Favorite: Teruhashi Kokomi
2018 Male Favorite: Saiki Kusuo
2017 Female Favorite: Kirima Sharo
2017 Male Favorite: Saiki Kusuo
Wish: My wishes come true...
Location: Lastation

Re: [Nominate] Exhibition - Summer 2013

Post by niwa87 » Wed Oct 02, 2013 5:21 am

1. Kurahashii Riko (Love Lab)
2. Komichi Aya (Kiniro Mosaic)
3. Doumyouji Sakura (Kitakubu Katsudo Kiroku)
4. Nepgear (Choujigen Game Neptune The Animation)
5. Enomoto Yuiko (Love Lab)
6. Cartelet Alice (Kiniro Mosaic)
7. Noire (Choujigen Game Neptune The Animation)
Honorable mention, if only I have more quotaShow
8. Uni (Choujigen Game Neptune The Animation)
9. Yamagami Lucy (Servant x Service)
10. Kujou Karen (Kiniro Mosaic)
11. IF (Choujigen Game Neptune The Animation)
12. Blanc (Choujigen Game Neptune The Animation)
13. Green Heart a.k.a Vert (Choujigen Game Neptune The Animation)
14. Yellow Heart a.k.a Peashy (Choujigen Game Neptune The Animation)
15. Maki Natsuo (Love Lab)
Some images dump. If this thread do not allow images, I will rem…Show
Kitakubu Katsudo Kiroku casts
Image

Love Lab casts
Image
Image

Neptune casts
Image
Image

Kiniro Mosaic casts
Image
Image
Please excuse my lousy English...
Image
Jiharo
Void mage
Void mage
Posts: 1481
Joined: Sun Feb 10, 2013 5:23 pm
Melon Pan: 50

Re: [Nominate] Exhibition - Summer 2013

Post by Jiharo » Wed Oct 02, 2013 6:31 am

1) Kirigiri Kyouko (Danganronpa Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation)
2) Kujou Karen (Kin-iro Mosaic)
3) Nepgear (Choujigen Game Neptune The Animation)
4) Neptune (Choujigen Game Neptune The Animation)
5) Noire (Choujigen Game Neptune The Animation)
6) Shinku (Rozen Maiden(2013))
7) Hanawa Kaoru (Tamayura ~More Aggressive~)
User avatar
Midnight-Jasper
Intelligent device
Intelligent device
Posts: 1357
Joined: Sat Dec 31, 2011 9:47 pm
Badges:
Image
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: viva all, baby~
Location: Aloha Oe

Re: [Nominate] Exhibition - Summer 2013

Post by Midnight-Jasper » Wed Oct 02, 2013 7:49 am

I thought since I watched a lot more shows I would be able to fill up this list, but... apparently not. :P

Enomoto Yuiko (Love Lab)
Mizushima Sayori (Love Lab)
Utsutsu (Gatchaman Crowds)
Miyoshi Saya (Servant x Service)
Mama Tanuki <3 (Uchouten Kazoku) http://myanimelist.net/character/80953/Mother_Shimogamo" onclick="window.open(this.href);return false;
Souseiseki (Rozen Maiden)

Wish I could nominate Iri ><
Image
User avatar
YagamiHayate
Combat butler
Combat butler
Posts: 1030
Joined: Sat May 14, 2011 10:40 am
Badges:
Image
Melon Pan: 50
Contact:

Re: [Nominate] Exhibition - Summer 2013

Post by YagamiHayate » Wed Oct 02, 2013 9:01 am

1. Kirigiri Kyouko @ Danganronpa
2. Enoshima Junko @ Danganronpa
3. Celestia Ludenberg @ Danganronpa
4. Susanna Hopkins @ Genshiken Nidaime
5. Dee Ensy Stratmitos @ Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi
6. Pururut @ Choujigen Game Neptune: The Animation
7. Utsu-tsu @ Gatchaman Crowds
Ash Falls Town
Space pirate
Space pirate
Posts: 397
Joined: Tue Sep 20, 2011 8:30 am
Worships: Sumomo Akihime
Melon Pan: 50
2017 Female Favorite: Kinomoto Sakura
2017 Male Favorite: Hinata Shōyō
Wish: Secret
Location: Australia

Re: [Nominate] Exhibition - Summer 2013

Post by Ash Falls Town » Wed Oct 02, 2013 11:26 am

1. Yanahime (Hakkenden -Touhou Hakken Ibun- Season 2)
2. Shimogamo Haha (Uchouten Kazoku)
3. Uno Uzume (Fantasista Dolls)
4. Doumyouji Sakura (Kitakubu Katsudou Kiroku)
5. Ulla Eulesse Hecmatika (Kamisama no Inai Nichiyobi)
6. Kujou Karen (Kiniro Mosaic)
7. Taiyou Akari (Genei wo Kakeru Taiyou)

1. Yanahime debuted in the fourth episode of the second season.
2. This is the mother BTW.
Locked