ISML 2018: Main Season Series You've Finished (Ku-Z)

For topics that last throughout the whole season
Post Reply

ISML 2018: Main Season Series You've Finished (List 2)

Poll ended at Thu Jun 14, 2018 4:31 am

Kuroko no Basket
2
1%
Kuroshitsuji
3
1%
Kyōkai no Kanata
6
2%
Legend of the Galactic Heroes or The Legend of the Galactic Heroes: The New Thesis - Encounter
3
1%
Love Live!
6
2%
Machine-Doll wa Kizutsukanai
5
2%
Made in Abyss
4
2%
Mahōka Kōkō no Rettōsei
5
2%
Mahōtsukai no Yome
2
1%
Mondaiji
4
2%
Bakemonogatari
6
2%
Nanatsu no Taizai
2
1%
NARUTO
4
2%
Natsume Yūjinchō
4
2%
NEW GAME!
4
2%
Nisekoi
5
2%
No Game No Life
6
2%
No Game No Life: Zero
3
1%
Noragami
5
2%
ONE PIECE
3
1%
One-Punch Man
5
2%
Ore no Imōto
7
3%
OreGairu
6
2%
OreGairu. Zoku
6
2%
Overlord
2
1%
Owari no Seraph
3
1%
Persona 5
1
0%
Plastic Memories
5
2%
Pokémon
3
1%
Prince of Tennis
2
1%
Puella Magi Madoka ☆ Magica
6
2%
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu
6
2%
Rewrite
3
1%
RokuAka
3
1%
Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata
6
2%
Saiki Kusuo no Ψ Nan
4
2%
Sakamoto Desu Ga?
5
2%
Sakura-sō no Pet na Kanojo
6
2%
School Days
4
2%
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
6
2%
Shingeki no Kyojin
6
2%
Shōjo Shūmatsu Ryokō
4
2%
Shokugeki no Sōma
5
2%
Sora no Otoshimono
3
1%
Spice and Wolf
5
2%
Steins;Gate
6
2%
Strike the Blood
4
2%
SukaSuka
3
1%
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu
5
2%
Sword Art Online
6
2%
Sword Art Online II
6
2%
Tamako Market
4
2%
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun
5
2%
Toaru Majutsu no Index
6
2%
Tokyo Ghoul
2
1%
Toradora!
5
2%
Tsuki ga Kirei
2
1%
WHITE ALBUM 2
1
0%
Yōkoso Jitsuryoku Shijō Shugi no Kyōshitsu e
1
0%
Yosuga no Sora
2
1%
Yuri!!! on ICE
4
2%
Zero no Tsukaima
3
1%
 
Total votes: 259
User avatar
IGNITE
Necromancer
Necromancer
Posts: 897
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

ISML 2018: Main Season Series You've Finished (Ku-Z)

Post by IGNITE » Thu Jun 07, 2018 4:31 am

  • There are more than 100 series so it's split into two polls.
  • Each option represent one season, not the entire franchise.
  • Sequels are only included if they introduced new characters that are in the main tournament.
  • Some shows have alternative timeline and/or remakes, I tried to include what I know but I haven't watch all the series so some could be missing, if you've completed the remake/alternative version then still give the name a tick.
  • For shows that are still airing, tick the box if you are up to date with the anime.
Image
Credit to the pixiv artistsShow
Main Tournament
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Levi6999695623694308
Yukinoshita Yukino326091352165451
Tokisaki Kurumi5911903916154485
Riku Dola667141618024084
Archer6977173316154485
Okabe Rintarō5224903426711
Tōsaka Rin5394878212739740
Ayanokōji Kiyotaka69618131298993
Shiota Nagisa66081447101605488293140699
Takasu Ryūji6225557116154485
Yuigahama Yui6207723511270864
Emiya Kiritsugu7126293116154485
Saber783439088024084
Tomori Nao7632540716601961
Otonashi Yuzuru640692856451805
Kyon674759152165451
Yato774094368024084
Gilgamesh5075250313340232
Isla418097224906112
Eren Yeager794924892053329
Otosaka Yū7291321816154485
Aisaka Taiga7731598216823482
Agatsuma Zenitsu6244937024185901
Ōmae Kumiko418097224906112
Totsuka Saika382853286559742
Shiro6525274716154485
Ōji Mochizō7731598216823482
Akemi Homura681265149790122
Tomioka Giyū50226623 2165451
Kaneki Ken7596108310160
Kochō Shinobu783439088024084
Misaki Mei50353806809485
Kōsaka Reina7731598216823482
Sakata Gintoki74214546 202175
Akabane Karma64981051 16154485
Fukube Satoshi67335608 4127417
Akasaka Ryūnosuke56342769 211515


Toc
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Gokou Ruri761277508024084
Hikigaya Hachiman6341779311270864
Katou Megumi694303588024084
Korosensei418097224906112
Oreki Houtarou592253551511752
Sora743195178024084
Post Reply