Result: 2018 Aquamarine 12

Post Reply
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8842
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2020 Female Favorite: Holo
2020 Male Favorite: Natsume Takashi
2019 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2019 Male Favorite: Arima Kōsei
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

Result: 2018 Aquamarine 12

Post by maglor » Sat Jun 09, 2018 1:13 am

This is a very appropriate music for today.




Any questions?
Image
User avatar
IGNITE
Valkyrur
Valkyrur
Posts: 930
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

Re: Result: 2018 Aquamarine 12

Post by IGNITE » Sat Jun 09, 2018 4:14 am

Lower Seed > Higher SeedShow
> C.C. > Horikita Suzune
> Kurumizawa Satanichia McDowell > Ryūgū Rena
> Kōsaka Reina > Nephren Ruq Insania
> Kayano Kaede > Sawabe Tsubaki
> Tōru > Kinomoto Sakura
> Kōsaka Kirino > Phosphophyllite
> Tōma Kazusa > Antarcticite
> Kaname Madoka > Holo
> Akashi Seijūrō > Naegi Makoto
> Doma Taihei > Dazai Osamu
> Kanbara Akihito > Amamiya Ren
> Tatsumi > Orihara Izaya
> Lancer > Emiya Kiritsugu
Image
Credit to the pixiv artistsShow
Main Tournament
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Levi6999695623694308
Yukinoshita Yukino326091352165451
Tokisaki Kurumi5911903916154485
Riku Dola667141618024084
Archer6977173316154485
Okabe Rintarō5224903426711
Tōsaka Rin5394878212739740
Ayanokōji Kiyotaka69618131298993
Shiota Nagisa66081447101605488293140699
Takasu Ryūji6225557116154485
Yuigahama Yui6207723511270864
Emiya Kiritsugu7126293116154485
Saber783439088024084
Tomori Nao7632540716601961
Otonashi Yuzuru640692856451805
Kyon674759152165451
Yato774094368024084
Gilgamesh5075250313340232
Isla418097224906112
Eren Yeager794924892053329
Otosaka Yū7291321816154485
Aisaka Taiga7731598216823482
Agatsuma Zenitsu6244937024185901
Ōmae Kumiko418097224906112
Totsuka Saika382853286559742
Shiro6525274716154485
Ōji Mochizō7731598216823482
Akemi Homura681265149790122
Tomioka Giyū50226623 2165451
Kaneki Ken7596108310160
Kochō Shinobu783439088024084
Misaki Mei50353806809485
Kōsaka Reina7731598216823482
Sakata Gintoki74214546 202175
Akabane Karma64981051 16154485
Fukube Satoshi67335608 4127417
Akasaka Ryūnosuke56342769 211515
Doma Taihei71622362 4127417
Doma Umaru57383889 373498
Asada Shino676994592165451
Jibril640351535031877
Toc
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Gokou Ruri761277508024084
Hikigaya Hachiman6341779311270864
Katou Megumi694303588024084
Korosensei418097224906112
Oreki Houtarou592253551511752
Sora743195178024084
User avatar
Summer Pockets
Befriender
Befriender
Posts: 202
Joined: Thu Oct 26, 2017 3:12 pm
Badges:
Worships: 间桐樱
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Female Favorite: Misaka Mikoto
2019 Female Favorite: Matō Sakura
2019 Male Favorite: Emiya Shirō
2018 Female Favorite: Matō Sakura
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Location: Xi'an, China

Re: Result: 2018 Aquamarine 12

Post by Summer Pockets » Sat Jun 09, 2018 4:19 am

京都盛世
眩しさだけは、忘れなかった。
Image
User avatar
Homura
[Apprentice Magician]
[Apprentice Magician]
Posts: 3083
Joined: Wed Sep 25, 2013 3:25 am
Badges:
Melon Pan: 55
2020 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2020 Male Favorite: Lelouch Lamperouge
2019 Female Favorite: Makise Kurisu
2019 Male Favorite: Levi
2018 Female Favorite: Makise Kurisu
2018 Male Favorite: Yukihira Sōma
Location: China

Re: Result: 2018 Aquamarine 12

Post by Homura » Sat Jun 09, 2018 6:52 am

Summer Pockets wrote:
Sat Jun 09, 2018 4:19 am
京都盛世
need something close to the An Lushan Rebellion to save the day... lol
Image
User avatar
Hetaliafan09
Cherry blossom
Cherry blossom
Posts: 961
Joined: Sat Mar 21, 2009 5:58 am
Worships: Gilgamesh
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: Become a member of the Straw Hat crew.

Re: Result: 2018 Aquamarine 12

Post by Hetaliafan09 » Sat Jun 09, 2018 9:35 am

Wheeeeeew.

Power levels sure have changed since last year.
User avatar
Summer Pockets
Befriender
Befriender
Posts: 202
Joined: Thu Oct 26, 2017 3:12 pm
Badges:
Worships: 间桐樱
Melon Pan: 50
2020 Female Favorite: Misaka Mikoto
2019 Female Favorite: Matō Sakura
2019 Male Favorite: Emiya Shirō
2018 Female Favorite: Matō Sakura
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Location: Xi'an, China

Re: Result: 2018 Aquamarine 12

Post by Summer Pockets » Sun Jun 10, 2018 9:25 am

Homura wrote:
Sat Jun 09, 2018 6:52 am
Summer Pockets wrote:
Sat Jun 09, 2018 4:19 am
京都盛世
need something close to the An Lushan Rebellion to save the day... lol
Image
眩しさだけは、忘れなかった。
Image
Post Reply