Stained Glass #1

Create a poll for the Community to answer! The Staff may use this forum, too, to get your opinion on new ISML ideas. Sponsored Events will also go here.
User avatar
Homura
[Apprentice Magician]
[Apprentice Magician]
Posts: 3013
Joined: Wed Sep 25, 2013 3:25 am
Badges:
Melon Pan: 55
2018 Female Favorite: Makise Kurisu
2018 Male Favorite: Yukihira Sōma
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Yukihira Sōma
Location: China

Re: Stained Glass #1

Post by Homura » Sun Oct 28, 2018 6:43 pm

SpoilerShow
2 / 5 correct
Results String: 00110
0 skipped
User avatar
houreki
~Lurking Terror~
~Lurking Terror~
Posts: 2339
Joined: Sun Mar 09, 2014 7:16 pm
Badges:
ImageImageImage
Melon Pan: 18
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Bakugō Katsuki
2017 Female Favorite: Nagato Yuki
2017 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
Contact:

Re: Stained Glass #1

Post by houreki » Sun Oct 28, 2018 7:04 pm

SpoilerShow
3 / 5 correct
Results String: 00111
0 skipped
Image
SpoilerShow
ImageImage Thanks for all the awesome sigs :>
User avatar
tkout
Space pirate
Space pirate
Posts: 390
Joined: Sat May 29, 2010 3:43 pm
Worships: Midarezaki Kyōka
Melon Pan: 85
Location: Mars

Re: Stained Glass #1

Post by tkout » Sun Oct 28, 2018 9:21 pm

SpoilerShow
3 / 5 correct
Results String: 01110
0 skipped
Image
User avatar
Momento10
Electromaster
Electromaster
Posts: 6049
Joined: Fri May 14, 2010 1:18 am
Badges:
ImageImageImageImage
Worships: Setsumi Sakura
Melon Pan: 88
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Sagara Sōsuke
2017 Female Favorite: Megumin
2017 Male Favorite: Zen Wistalia
Wish: ISML - A new face for the champion.
KBM - to revive
AST - to encourage international participation
IRL - My definition of peace and tranquility.

Re: Stained Glass #1

Post by Momento10 » Sun Oct 28, 2018 9:31 pm

SpoilerShow
4 / 5 correct
Results String: 11101
0 skipped
Image
User avatar
IGNITE
Teleporter
Teleporter
Posts: 690
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

Re: Stained Glass #1

Post by IGNITE » Sun Oct 28, 2018 9:53 pm

SpoilerShow
Image
Image
Source ImageShow
Credit to the original Pixiv artists of source image used in the signatures
Topaz
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Archer6097194016154485
Ayanokouji Kiyotaka629367544906112
Gilgamesh672870841615448530203485598731
Shiota Nagisa573517314906112
Tokisaki Kurumi53117853202175
Tousaka Rin5394878212739740
Yukino & Yui: 5948858311270864

Toc
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Hikigaya Hachiman70858371163536
Oreki Houtarou6485042816154485
User avatar
Karob
School nurse
School nurse
Posts: 446
Joined: Wed Jul 08, 2015 6:11 pm
Badges:
Image
Worships: ♪♫
Melon Pan: 55
2018 Female Favorite: Jeanne d'Arc
2018 Male Favorite: Saiki Kusuo
2017 Female Favorite: Asada Shino
2017 Male Favorite: Shirogane Kei (Shiroe)
Wish: At the end of all our lives, to be able to say, "it was worth it".
Location: Soul Cairn
Contact:

Re: Stained Glass #1

Post by Karob » Sun Oct 28, 2018 10:58 pm

4 / 5 correct
Results String: 11110
0 skipped
ImageImageImage
MyAnimeListAniListProjects
"The right answer is to never stop thinking." ~Seikaisuru Kado
User avatar
lolcatstheotaku
Season faery
Season faery
Posts: 95
Joined: Thu Jul 09, 2015 4:33 pm
Melon Pan: 50
Wish: i wish karen kujou can join next time

Re: Stained Glass #1

Post by lolcatstheotaku » Mon Oct 29, 2018 1:13 am

SpoilerShow
Image
Image

Myaninmelist: https://myanimelist.net/profile/Lolcats1997" onclick="window.open(this.href);return false;
User avatar
Hikari-chan
Kholdy's Master
Kholdy's Master
Posts: 1181
Joined: Sun Feb 22, 2009 2:03 am
Badges:
ImageImageImageImageImage
Worships: cordelia ♥ red (transistor) ♥
Melon Pan: 110
2018 Female Favorite: Asada Shino
2018 Male Favorite: Levi
2017 Female Favorite: Furukawa Nagisa
2017 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
Wish: being able to make everyone around me happier in some way
Location: Gummyland
Contact:

Re: Stained Glass #1

Post by Hikari-chan » Mon Oct 29, 2018 1:26 am

3 / 5 correct
Results String: 00111
0 skipped
Image
thank you so much to my wonderful santa!
mal | twitter
User avatar
Kordosa
Soul gem
Soul gem
Posts: 4062
Joined: Mon Apr 19, 2010 3:35 am
Worships: Moriya Suwako's hat
Melon Pan: 50
2018 Female Favorite: Yamada Elf
2018 Male Favorite: Willem Kmetsch
2017 Female Favorite: Darkness
2017 Male Favorite: Roy Mustang
Wish: A third season of Spice and Wolf.
Location: Mississippi, USA
Contact:

Re: Stained Glass #1

Post by Kordosa » Mon Oct 29, 2018 4:20 am

4 / 5 correct
Results String: 01111
0 skipped
QuotesShow
Cirno wrote:*sinister laugh* Winning by only 47 votes is all part of my master plan. Now everyone will think I'm weak when, in fact, I'm the strongest. And then, when they least expect it, I'll strike back and take over the entire ISML. It's foolproof. Hahahaha, I'm such a genius!
Crisu wrote:And, of course, never merge an anti-cookie with a normal cookie. Serious consequence will occur.
shiraoky wrote:I'm always squeeing lol.
Metaler wrote:Seriously, if you're gonna do something badly, then don't bother doing it. It's like when you take a dump: you don't show it to other people specifically because it's shit!
Kordosa wrote:Protip: If a male high school student character is voiced by a female seiyuu, there is a 100% probability that that character will be forced to crossdress at some point.
User avatar
Summer Pockets
Dojikko
Dojikko
Posts: 159
Joined: Thu Oct 26, 2017 3:12 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 50
2018 Female Favorite: Matō Sakura
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Yukinoshita Yukino
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Location: China

Re: Stained Glass #1

Post by Summer Pockets » Tue Oct 30, 2018 4:11 am

SpoilerShow
2 / 5 correct
Results String: 01100
0 skipped
眩しさだけは、忘れなかった。
Image
RichardJoash
~Eye of Twilight~
~Eye of Twilight~
Posts: 1227
Joined: Tue Sep 24, 2013 6:46 am
Badges:
Worships: Yaya, Asseylum, Hestia, Nao, Rory, Albedo and Stella Vermillion
Melon Pan: 45
2017 Female Favorite: Stella Vermillion
2017 Male Favorite: Kurogane Ikki
Wish: To let Subaru fans, Corvette and Camaro fans and Can-Am Spyder fans support Yaya to win the Heavenly Tiara and get those Turkeys off the Thanksgiving Menu
Location: Bahayang Pag-Asa, Bacoor Cavite, The Philippines
Contact:

Re: Stained Glass #1

Post by RichardJoash » Wed Oct 31, 2018 5:35 pm

SpoilerShow
1 / 5 correct
Results String: 00100
0 skipped
Kono Hoshi o Nameru na yo! Image Sankyuu, Hikarin!
Post Reply