results: Diamond necklace 2018

Post Reply
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8727
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2019 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2019 Male Favorite: Arima Kōsei
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
2017 Female Favorite: Tomori Nao
2017 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

results: Diamond necklace 2018

Post by maglor » Mon Dec 24, 2018 2:23 am

So, what are your hopes, fears, desires, and expectations?


Image
User avatar
soundOfDestiny
Kyuuketsuki
Kyuuketsuki
Posts: 38
Joined: Thu Oct 04, 2018 8:03 am
Badges:
Melon Pan: 50

Re: results: Diamond necklace 2018

Post by soundOfDestiny » Mon Dec 24, 2018 2:44 am

fears: KyoAni rescue team salvages KyoAni characters again and makes Shiro as dangerous as in the result of Ruby 6.
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2851
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Yamada Naoko
Melon Pan: 120
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
2017 Female Favorite: Kasumigaoka Utaha
2017 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
Wish: Creating the best card game
Location: France

Re: results: Diamond necklace 2018

Post by Chibasa » Mon Dec 24, 2018 6:53 am

We're going to reveal results bit by bit for mooooore hype !!!

Necklace
Image
Shiro is leaving us early sadly. Tohru now gone. Shouko gone. Saber not keeping tradition to win right after Rin. Yukino not gonna get a necklace... Rikka finishes third. Goodbye Starry cosplay, you made lot of people having wet dreams but it's gone now... Kurisu ain't able to handle KyoAni on her own and KANNA IS NOW CROWNED WITH A NECKLACE !

Pendant
Image
Yuuta is leaving us early sadly. Shirou now gone. Riku Dola gone. Gilgamesh missing his shot again. Touma missed his chance too. Kiyotaka is now third. Todoroki fails at last moment and WILLEM IS NOW CROWNED WITH A PENDANT !

Female WildCard
Image
Reina and Azusa area leaving us for real, they'll be in PostSeason Consolation hopefully. YuiYui and Tamako also eliminated. Nagisa and Ai also eliminated. Emilia, last year finalist, is eliminated ! Kurumi also fails to reach top 16 by small margin.
Congratulations to Illya, Shiro, Sagiri ans Sakura for being alive !


Male WildCard
Image
Karma and Shouya area leaving us for real, they'll be in PostSeason Consolation hopefully. Kyon and Subaru also eliminated. Eren and Kiritsugu also eliminated. Ainz Ooal Gown is eliminated too. Yuuta fails at last moment to reach top 16
Congratulations to Astolfo, Saitama, Tomoya and Kusuo for being alive !


Consolations
Image
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
Summer Pockets
Harem lead
Harem lead
Posts: 194
Joined: Thu Oct 26, 2017 3:12 pm
Badges:
Worships: 间桐樱
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Tōsaka Rin
2018 Female Favorite: Matō Sakura
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Yukinoshita Yukino
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Wish: Heaven's Feel Ⅲ
Location: Xi'an, China

Re: results: Diamond necklace 2018

Post by Summer Pockets » Mon Dec 24, 2018 7:51 am

Congratulations to Kanna and Willem!!! =) :love:
眩しさだけは、忘れなかった。
Image
User avatar
liuxinyu970226
School nurse
School nurse
Posts: 444
Joined: Wed Feb 21, 2018 10:24 am
Badges:
Worships: Yamada Naoko
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Violet Evergarden
2019 Male Favorite: Rimuru Tempest
2018 Female Favorite: Izumi Sagiri
2018 Male Favorite: Itsuka Shidō
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: Every girls got Tiara, and every boys got Scepter?!
Location: Tianjin, China
Contact:

Re: results: Diamond necklace 2018

Post by liuxinyu970226 » Tue Dec 25, 2018 12:10 am

And a little sad, that Emilia is (by counting women only) the first ever the last year runner-up that not able to join following year postseason period.
武汉加油!
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16251
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: An awesome 2019 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: results: Diamond necklace 2018

Post by Hachiko » Wed Dec 26, 2018 12:49 am

SpoilerShow
ISML 2018: Dark Horse Kamui Kanna Wins Diamond Necklace
Longshot Willem Kmetsch Takes Diamond Pendant

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
December 25, 2018


Match Day 6 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Diamond Period is in the books and the stage is set for the postseason. Kamui Kanna won the Diamond Necklace, defeating Kurisu Makise 17417-17053. Rounding out the order were Rikka Takanashi (12491), Yukino Yukinoshita (9403), Saber (6729), Shouko Nishimiya (5847), Tooru (4904) and Shiro (3274).

In the Male Division, longshot Willem Kmetsch, listed at 40-1, won the Diamond Pendant, defeating Shouto Todoroki 17027-16933. Rounding out the order were Kiyotaka Ayanokouji (8752), Touma Kamijou (7015), Gilgamesh (5391), Riku Dola (4694), Shirou Emiya (4024) and Yuuta Togashi (3409).

In the wildcard rating for the Female Division, the top three were Illyasviel von Einzbern (278547.4), Shiro (241046.2) and Sagiri Izumi (240298.5). Over on the Male Division, the top three were Astolfo (217858.5), Saitama (204897.5) and Kusuo Saiki (143299.7).

In other Female Division actioon, Schwi Dola routed Tomoyo Daidouji 25541-11401, Chiyo Sakura won a 17599-17530 nailbiter over Haruhi Suzumiya, Nanami Aoyama defeated Taiga Aisaka 17426-16475, Megumin exploded past Nao Tomori in the closest victory of the round and Upset of the Round, a 13367-13323 thriller and Shinka Nibutani prevailed over Yuki Nagato 17514-16696.

In other Male Division action, Taki Tachibana defeated Itachi Uchiha 17081-16729, Izaya Orihara prevailed over Conan Edogawa 16943-16742, Takashi Natsume whipped past Edward Elric 17653-16299, Yato flew past Kazuma Satou 13704-12793, Li Syaoran routed Ken Kaneki 24184-11863 and Izuku Midoriya roared past Ryuuji Takasu 22610-13003.

The postseason nears in the 2018 International Saimoe League, the world's premier anime character competition. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe and join the ongoing debate and keep it right here on The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue for continuing coverage!
User avatar
IGNITE
Magister magi
Magister magi
Posts: 806
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

Re: results: Diamond necklace 2018

Post by IGNITE » Wed Dec 26, 2018 10:44 pm

GraphShow
Image Image
Image
Credit to the pixiv artistsShow
Main Tournament
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Tousaka Rin53948782
Yukinoshita Yukino326091352165451
Tokisaki Kurumi5911903916154485
Kamado Nezuko495502012924751
Riku Dola667141618024084
Ayanokouji Kiyotaka69618131298993
Toc
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Gokou Ruri761277508024084
Hikigaya Hachiman6341779311270864
Katou Megumi694303588024084
Korosensei418097224906112
Oreki Houtarou592253551511752
Sora743195178024084
User avatar
liuxinyu970226
School nurse
School nurse
Posts: 444
Joined: Wed Feb 21, 2018 10:24 am
Badges:
Worships: Yamada Naoko
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Violet Evergarden
2019 Male Favorite: Rimuru Tempest
2018 Female Favorite: Izumi Sagiri
2018 Male Favorite: Itsuka Shidō
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: Every girls got Tiara, and every boys got Scepter?!
Location: Tianjin, China
Contact:

Re: results: Diamond necklace 2018

Post by liuxinyu970226 » Mon Dec 31, 2018 9:32 am

still waiting for posters...
武汉加油!
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 16251
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Kaname Madoka
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: An awesome 2019 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: results: Diamond necklace 2018

Post by Hachiko » Wed Jan 02, 2019 10:44 pm

List, Autumn 2018Show
Minamoto Momo (RELEASE THE SPYCE)
Takarada Rikka (SSSS.GRIDMAN)
Shinjou Akane (SSSS.GRIDMAN)
Toyohama Nodoka (Seishun Buta Yarō wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume o Minai)
Tiese Shtolienen (Sword Art Online)
Ronye Arabel (Sword Art Online)
Hanzoumon Yuki (RELEASE THE SPYCE)
Sakurajima Mai (Seishun Buta Yarō wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume o Minai)
Voter Id: ce4308a2-c8fc-507d-b151-602bc4751d7b
Post Reply