ISML 2019 Nominations

Nominations and other events occurring before the Main Tournament
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8698
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2019 Male Favorite: Archer
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
2017 Female Favorite: Tomori Nao
2017 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

ISML 2019 Nominations

Post by maglor » Fri Jul 05, 2019 4:14 pm

Welcome to the nomination phase of International Saimoe League 2019! This is a tutorial detailing the steps required for you to submit your nominations! Feel free to post your submitted nominations here as well!

Nomination Period: 2019-07-05 15:00 UTC - 2019-07-12 14:59 UTC
Late nominations are NOT ACCEPTED.


Step 1: Go to this URL to access the voting page: https://2019.internationalsaimoe.com/no ... nomination

Step 2: Read the nomination rules and guidelines.

The rules and guidelines are as follows:
Rules and guidelinesShow
- Voters may nominate up to twenty (20) characters each.
- At least five (5) eligible anime franchises must be represented on the ballot.
- At least two (2) female and two (2) male characters must be included on the ballot.
- At most three (3) characters from any given series or franchise may be nominated on the ballot.
- No character may be nominated more than once on the ballot.
- All nominations have equal weight. There is no ranking on nominations.


- Male Character must have appeared on or before Dec, 31st, 2018 UTC to be eligible for the Male Division
- Female Characters that first appeared on or before Dec. 31st, 2018 UTC will be considered first for the Female Main division. If they are eligible for Winter Seasonal and didn't qualify for the Main division, they will be considered for the Winter Seasonal. If they are eligible for the Spring Seasonal and didn't qualify for neither Main division, nor Winter Seasonal, then they will be considered for the Winter Seasonal.
- Female Characters that first appeared between Jan. 1st, 2019 and Mar. 31st, 2019 UTC will be considered for the Winter Seasonal. If they didn't qualify for the Winter Seasonal, but is eligible for the Spring Seasonal, then they will be considered for the Spring Seasonal.
- Female Characters that first appeared between Apr. 1st, 2019 and June 30th, 2019 UTC will be considered for the Spring Seasonal.
- Female Characters that first appeared after July 1st, 2019 UTC will not be counted.
- Invalid nominations on a ballot will be discarded individually and will not void the ballot unless any discard results in that ballot being in violation of the Section V.D, in which case that ballot will be voided.

- The Staff reserves the right to deem any avatar-type character ineligible for the Main Tournament.
- We define "avatar" as any entity, virtual or otherwise, that is controlled by a distant conscience.
- An avatar may be eligible in the following cases:
- His/her status as an avatar has not been revealed in the anime adaptation.
- The character only appears as an avatar, i.e, the controlling conscience is never revealed or does not have a corporeal form.
- The avatar gains, or regains, his/her own individual conscience.


No repeated submissions to submit for different competitions will be entertained.


Step 3: Check the list of characters that cannot be nominated.

The list of characters that cannot be nominated are as follows:
List of characters that cannot be nominatedShow
Image Misaka Mikoto (Toaru Majutsu no Index)
Image Tachibana Kanade (Angel Beats!)
Image Gokou Ruri (Ore no Imouto)
Image Itsuka Kotori (Date A Live)
Image Chitanda Eru (Hyōka)
Image Shana (Shakugan no Shana)
Image Katō Megumi (Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata)
Image Rem (Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu)
Image Lelouch Lamperouge (Code Geass)
Image Kirigaya Kazuto (Sword Art Online)
Image Oreki Hontarou (Hyouka)
Image Kinoshita Hideyoshi (Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu)
Image Accelerator (Toaru Majutsu no Index)
Image Sora (No Game No Life)
Image Korosensei (Ansatsu Kyōshitsu)
Image Hikigaya Hachiman (OreGairu)
Image Shiina Mashiro (Sakura-sō no Pet na Kanojo)
Image Chtholly Nota Seniorious (SukaSuka)
Image Yūki Asuna (Sword Art Online)
Image Nakano Azusa (K-ON!)
Image Tōsaka Rin (Fate Series)
Image Kanna Kamui (Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon)
Image Violet Evergarden (Violet Evergarden)
Image Ichigo (Darling in the FranXX)
Image Uraraka Ochako (Boku no Hero Academia)
Image Amane Suzuha (Steins;Gate)
Image Platelet (Hataraku Saibō)
Image Ohara Rinne (ISLAND)
Image Sakurajima Mai (AoButa)
Image Takarada Rikka (SSSS.GRIDMAN)
Image Levi (Shingeki no Kyojin)
Image Okabe Rintarō (Steins;Gate)
Image Tachibana Taki (Kimi no Na Wa.)
Image Shiota Nagisa (Ansatsu Kyōshitsu)
Image Archer (Fate Series)
Image Willem Kmetsch (SukaSuka)
Step 4: Fill in your nominations in the boxes provided.
Image

Some guidelines when filling in your nominations:
1. Order of the characters in your nomination ballot does NOT matter. All nominations have the same weighting.
2. The order of the name of the character does NOT matter. "Katsura Hinagiku" is the same as "Hinagiku Katsura".
3. Please give the full name and series of the character so we know who exactly you are nominating.
4. You do NOT have to use macrons over the vowels (e.g. ō and ū); "ou" and "uu" are sufficient.
5. Any language is accepted, but we highly prefer you write them in romaji (English).

Step 5: Answer a simple survey concerning your gender and your age. Feel free to abstain if you desire.
Image

Step 6: Type in the characters displayed in the image to verify that you are truly a human and not a bot.
Image
In this case, the answer is EKRCTSTH
Submit your ballot by clicking "Submit". Please note that you should have loaded the page for 180 seconds (3 minutes) before you can submit your ballot.

If anything goes wrong in the process, you can press "Reset form" to start everything from scratch. You CANNOT change your ballot after you have submitted it.

Step 7: If you see a new page listing all your nominations and "Thank you! Your nomination has been accepted!", then you're done!
If you have any questions, feel free to e-mail us at [email protected] or leave your questions here! The staff are very willing to assist you.

Thank you for your nominations and we hope that you have a fun time with ISML!
Image
User avatar
Ennadai
Space pirate
Space pirate
Posts: 391
Joined: Mon Dec 25, 2017 4:40 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 50
Contact:

Re: ISML 2019 Nominations

Post by Ennadai » Fri Jul 05, 2019 4:15 pm

Koku (B: The Beginning)
Miyashita Tōka (Boogiepop wa Warawanai)
Tachibana Rui (Domestic na Kanojo)
Kazano Asagi (Irozuku Sekai no Ashita kara)
Nishimiya Shōko (Koe no Katachi)
Nishimiya Yuzuru (Koe no Katachi)
Hirasawa Ui (K-ON!)
Hirasawa Yui (K-ON!)
Kirie (Kouya no Kotobuki Hikoutai)
Nanachi (Made in Abyss)
Reg (Made in Abyss)
Grea (Manaria Friends)
Sora Ginko (Ryuō no Oshigoto!)
Aijō Karen (Shōjo ☆ Kageki Revue Starlight)
Suzumiya Haruhi (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu)
Etō Kanami (Toji no Miko)
Special Week (Uma Musume Pretty Derby)
Hoshino Hinata (Watashi ni Tenshi ga Maiorita!)
Koito Yū (Yagate Kimi ni Naru)
Yukimura Aoi (Yama no Susume)
Voter IdShow
Ending in c0714
User avatar
liuxinyu970226
Rogue
Rogue
Posts: 371
Joined: Wed Feb 21, 2018 10:24 am
Badges:
Worships: Naoko Yamada
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Violet Evergarden
2019 Male Favorite: Rimuru Tempest
2018 Female Favorite: Izumi Sagiri
2018 Male Favorite: Itsuka Shidō
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: Every girls got Tiara, and every boys got Scepter?!
Location: Tianjin, China
Contact:

Re: ISML 2019 Nominations

Post by liuxinyu970226 » Fri Jul 05, 2019 4:16 pm

秋山澪 (轻音少女)
平泽唯 (轻音少女)
琴吹紬 (轻音少女)
克劳迪亚·霍金斯 (紫罗兰永恒花园)
吉尔伯特·布干维利亚 (紫罗兰永恒花园)
嘉德丽雅·波德莱尔 (紫罗兰永恒花园)
和泉纱雾 (埃罗芒阿老师)
山田妖精 (埃罗芒阿老师)
鸣宫凑 (弦音 -风舞高中弓道部-)
竹早静弥 (弦音 -风舞高中弓道部-)
双叶理央 (青春猪头少年)
小鸟游六花 (中二病也要谈恋爱)
七宫智音 (中二病也要谈恋爱)
富樫勇太 (中二病也要谈恋爱)
北白川玉子 (玉子市场)
大路饼藏 (玉子市场)
四宫辉夜 (辉夜大小姐想让我告白~天才们的恋爱头脑战~)
藤原千花 (辉夜大小姐想让我告白~天才们的恋爱头脑战~)
神原秋人 (境界的彼方)
栗山未来 (境界的彼方)
Voter Id: 8a93e267-b052-5ddd-ab53-df5efeadaddd
#Pray-for-Kyoani
User avatar
kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 759
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 0
2019 Female Favorite: Violet Evergarden
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
2017 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Contact:

Re: ISML 2019 Nominations

Post by kurogaga » Fri Jul 05, 2019 4:31 pm

My Nominations:
Satomi Rentarou (Black Bullet)
Yukinoshita Yukino (Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.)
Gilbert Bougainvillea (Violet Evergarden)
Nishimiya Shouko (Koe no Katachi)
Kanie Seiya (Amagi Brilliant Park)
Tokisaki Kurumi (Date A Live)
Azusagawa Sakuta (Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai)
Emilia (Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu)
Otonashi Yuzuru (Angel Beats!)
Makise Kurisu (Steins;Gate)
Momose Narumi (Wotaku ni Koi wa Muzukashii)
Shiro (No Game No Life)
Togashi Yuuta (Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai!)
Aikawa Ayumu (Kore wa Zombie desu ka?)
Natsume Takashi (Natsume Yuujinchou)
C.C. (Code Geass)
Rimuru Tempest (Tensei Shitara Slime Datta Ken)
Holo (Spice and Wolf)
Kamado Nezuko (Kimetsu no Yaiba)
Emma (Yakusoku no Neverland)


Voter Id: d2978992-aab0-5064-8a32-06007adb9701
My Forumoe SignatureShow
ImageImageImage
User avatar
starryrainynight
Chuunibyou
Chuunibyou
Posts: 267
Joined: Sun Oct 08, 2017 2:03 am
Badges:
Worships: Takanashi Rikka
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Kitashirakawa Tamako
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Takanashi Rikka
2018 Male Favorite: Togashi Yūta
2017 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2017 Male Favorite: Tachibana Taki
Location: China

Re: ISML 2019 Nominations

Post by starryrainynight » Fri Jul 05, 2019 5:05 pm

Takanashi Rikka (Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai!)
Akiyama Mio (K-On!)
Izumi Sagiri (Eromanga Sensei)
Kitashirakawa Tamako (Tamako Market)
Hirasawa Yui (K-On!)
Togashi Yuuta (Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai!)
Riku Dola (No Game No Life)
Fukube Satoshi (Hyouka)
Azusagawa Sakuta (AoButa)
Sakura Chiyo (Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun)
Kafuu Chino (Gochuumon wa Usagi Desu ka?)
Shiro (No Game No Life)
Schwi Dola (No Game No Life)
Futaba Rio (AoButa)
Oumae Kumiko (Hibike! Euphonium)
Ibara Mayaka (Hyouka)
Ooji Mochizou (Tamako Market)
Hoto Kokoa (Gochuumon wa Usagi Desu ka?)
Arima Kousei (Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso)
Moeta Kaoruko (Comic Girls)
Voter Id: 9cd8701a-6e86-568e-b946-81e2b1adcb4a
ImageImage
夢ならたくさんみた
醒めたままでもまだ会いたい

Also Available at:
Bangumi Bilibili Moegirl MyAnimeList Tieba
User avatar
RegalStar
[Countryside Loli]
[Countryside Loli]
Posts: 2791
Joined: Sat Apr 09, 2011 4:31 am
Badges:
ImageImage
Melon Pan: 0
Wish: Miracles

Re: ISML 2019 Nominations

Post by RegalStar » Fri Jul 05, 2019 6:08 pm

Miniwa Tsumiki (Acchi Kocchi)
Kawai Ritsu (Bokura wa Minna Kawaisou)
Miyauchi Renge (Non Non Biyori)
Shiina Mayuri (Steins;Gate)
Kajiwara Sora (Sketchbook)
Katsuragi Keima (The World God Only Knows)
Natsume Kyousuke (Little Busters!)
Sakamaki Izayoi (Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou Desu yo?)
Ootori Sakuya (Rewrite)
Akasaka Ryuunosuke (Sakurasou no Pet na Kanojo)
Shima Rin (Yuru Camp)
Kagamihara Nadeshiko (Yuru Camp)
Kobuchizawa Shirase (Sora Yori mo Tooi Basho)
Oginome Ringo (Mawaru Penguin-drum)
Nakano Itsuki (Go-Toubun no Hanayome)
Hoshino Miyako (Watashi ni Tenshi ga Maiorita)
Himesaka Noa (Watashi ni Tenshi ga Maiorita)
Yukishiro Nanako (Senryuu Shoujo)
Honshou Aru (Hitori Bocchi no Marumaru Seikatsu)
Sotca Luckythar (Hitori Bocchi no Marumaru Seikatsu)
User avatar
IGNITE
Magister magi
Magister magi
Posts: 791
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

Re: ISML 2019 Nominations

Post by IGNITE » Fri Jul 05, 2019 10:45 pm

Your Nominations were successfully submitted

Akabane Karma (Ansatsu Kyoushitsu)
Futaba Rio (Aobuta)
Hinazuki Kayo (Boku dake ga Inai Machi)
Doraemon (Doraemon)
Alphonse Elric (Fullmetal Alchemist)
Mikoshiba Mikoto (Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun)
Sakura Chiyo (Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun)
Hiiragi Kagami (Lucky☆Star)
Izumi Konata (Lucky☆Star)
Akemi Homura (Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica)
Jibril (No Game No Life)
Yato (Noragami)
Kougami Shinya (Psycho-Pass)
Tsunemori Akane (Psycho-Pass)
Shiina Mayuri (Steins;Gate)
Kaneki Ken (Tokyo Ghoul)
Kirishima Touka (Tokyo Ghoul)
Takasu Ryuuji (Toradora!)
Ayanokouji Kiyotaka (Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e)
Saber (Fate/stay night)

Voter Id: 34693b5a-cffc-5966-927e-ade9a8830638
Image
Credit to the pixiv artistsShow
CandidatesBackgroundArtistCharacterArtist
Tokisaki Kurumi43638977142625
Levi26323532986537
Archer636271518119275619190412739740
Yukinoshita Yukino722717058024084
Okabe Rintarou7483174357629516478081337257
Tousaka Rin6253019511270864
Kyon675855226434926
2020 Nomination Draft PlanShow
Akabane Karma @ Ansatsu Kyoushitsu
Shiota Nagisa @ Ansatsu Kyoushitsu
Hinazuki Kayo @ Boku dake ga Inai Machi
Mikazuki Yozora @ Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
Doraemon @ Doraemon
Saber @ Fate/Zero
Alphonse Elric @ Fullmetal Alchemist
Mikoshiba Mikoto @ Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
Nozaki Umetarou @ Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
Sakura Chiyo @ Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
Tsukuyo @ Gintama
Kamado Tanjirou @ Kimetsu no Yaiba
Hiiragi Kagami @ Lucky☆Star
Izumi Konata @ Lucky☆Star
Akemi Homura @ Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
Jibril @ No Game No Life
Yato @ Noragami
Kougami Shinya @ Psycho-Pass
Tsunemori Akane @ Psycho-Pass
Levi @ Shingeki no Kyojin
Shiina Mayuri @ Steins;Gate
Nagato Yuki @ Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
Kaneki Ken @ Tokyo Ghoul
Kirishima Touka @ Tokyo Ghoul
Ayanoukoji Kiyotaka @ Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e
User avatar
Kiwigiwi
[Apteryx mantelli]
[Apteryx mantelli]
Posts: 3403
Joined: Tue Nov 05, 2013 3:21 pm
Badges:
ImageImageImageImage
Worships: Alphinaud's carbuncle
Melon Pan: 81
2018 Female Favorite: Akemi Homura
2018 Male Favorite: Kūjō Jōtarō
2017 Female Favorite: Kirigiri Kyōko
2017 Male Favorite: Heiwajima Shizuo
Wish: ZackRay

Re: ISML 2019 Nominations

Post by Kiwigiwi » Fri Jul 05, 2019 11:24 pm

Kyouko Kirigiri (Danganronpa)
Saber (Fate Series)
Rachel Gardner (Satsuriku no Tenshi)
Homura Akemi (Puella Magi Madoka Magica)
Nishimiya Shouko (Koe no Katachi)
Meteora Osttereich (Re:Creators)
Jeanne d'Arc (Fate Series)
Kokoro Tsurumaki (BanG Dream!)
Rikka Takanashi (Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai)
Juliet Persia (Kishuku Gakkou no Juliet)
Isaac Foster (Satsuriku no Tenshi)
Todoroki Shouto (Boku no Hero Academia)
Saitama (One Punch Man)
Karma Akabane (Ansatsu Kyoushitsu)
Jotaro Kujo (Jojo's Bizarre Adventure)
Reigen Arataka (Mob Psycho 100)
Kageyama Shigeo (Mob Psycho 100)
Heiwajima Shizuo (Durarara)
Yato (Noragami)
Bruno Buccellati (Jojo's Bizarre Adventure)
Voter Id: b71d4cba-b055-5bb0-9063-23c30b335d2a

♡ Secret Santa Daisuki ♡
SecretsShow
Image
Image
Image
Image
♫ Much love to my secret santa of 2016 ♥
User avatar
buggle
Imouto
Imouto
Posts: 130
Joined: Thu May 26, 2016 11:48 am
Worships: Misaka Mikoto
Melon Pan: 50
2018 Female Favorite: Rem
2018 Male Favorite: Otonashi Yuzuru
2017 Female Favorite: Rem
2017 Male Favorite: Otonashi Yuzuru
Wish: My wish came true with To aru Majutsu no Index III
Location: Italy

Re: ISML 2019 Nominations

Post by buggle » Sat Jul 06, 2019 1:43 am

Sakamaki Izayoi (Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou Desu yo?)
Kakine Teitoku (Toaru Majutsu no Index)
Saten Ruiko (Toaru Majutsu no Index)
Tsurumaki Kokoro (BanG Dream!)
Araragi Koyomi (Monogatari Series)
Ayanokōji Kiyotaka (Yōkoso Jitsuryoku Shijō Shugi no Kyōshitsu e)
Satō Kazuma (KonoSuba)
Tōru (Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon)
Otonashi Yuzuru (Angel Beats!)
Megumin (KonoSuba)
Kisaragi Shintarō (Mekakucity Actors)
Enomoto Takane (Mekakucity Actors)
Otosaka Yū (Charlotte)
Itsuka Shidō (Date A Live)
Tomori Nao (Charlotte)
Orihara Izaya (Durarara!!)
Heiwajima Shizuo (Durarara!!)
Tsukinose Vignette April (Gabriel Dropout)
Yato (Noragami)
Akatsuki Kojō (Strike the Blood)
Voter Id: d48e7031-d81b-58dc-a6ec-269623fac1cc
Image
User avatar
exec
~Senior Member~
~Senior Member~
Posts: 1731
Joined: Mon May 11, 2009 5:15 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 15
2018 Female Favorite: Holo
2018 Male Favorite: Astolfo
2017 Female Favorite: Holo
2017 Male Favorite: Felix Argyle
Contact:

Re: ISML 2019 Nominations

Post by exec » Sat Jul 06, 2019 1:43 am

Aqua (異世界かるてっと)
Tanya Degurechaff (異世界かるてっと)
Beatrice (異世界かるてっと)
Senko (世話やきキツネの仙狐さん)
Nina Drango (神撃のバハムート)
Miku Nakano (五等分の花嫁)
Yotsuba Nakano (五等分の花嫁)
Hinata Hoshino (私に天使が舞い降りた!)
Raphtalia (盾の勇者の成り上がり)
Anosillus the 2nd (SSSS.GRIDMAN)
Rita (神撃のバハムート)
Misha Takanashi (うちのメイドがウザすぎる)
Lily Hoshikawa (ゾンビランドサガ)
Yuu Koito (やがて君になる)
Rimuru Tempest (転生したらスライムだった件)
Hakumei (ハクメイとミコチ)
Anzu (ヒナまつり)
Yuzu Aihara (citrus)
Takagi (からかい上手の高木さん)
Saya Endou (だがしかし)
Voter Id: 150570e6-1b62-5b35-b727-a781d2c93b03
Image
User avatar
houreki
~Lurking Terror~
~Lurking Terror~
Posts: 2419
Joined: Sun Mar 09, 2014 7:16 pm
Badges:
ImageImageImage
Melon Pan: 18
2019 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2019 Male Favorite: Bakugō Katsuki
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Bakugō Katsuki
2017 Female Favorite: Nagato Yuki
2017 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
Contact:

Re: ISML 2019 Nominations

Post by houreki » Sat Jul 06, 2019 2:01 am

Your Nominations were successfully submitted
Nishimiya Shouko (Koe no Katachi)
Haruhi Suzumiya (Haruhi Suzumiya no Yuutsu)
Kyon (Haruhi Suzumiya no Yuutsu)
Nagato Yuki (Haruhi Suzumiya no Yuutsu)
Sento Isuzu (Amagi Brilliant Park)
Kanie Seiya (Amagi Brilliant Park)
Sakagami Tomoyo (Clannad)
Tomoya Okazaki (Clannad)
Ishida Shouya (Koe no jatachi)
Katsuki Bakugou (Boku no Hero Academia)
Emilia (Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu)
Sakata Gintoki (Gintama)
Hijikata Toushirou (Gintama)
Gray Fullbuster (Fairy Tail)
Leonardo Watch (Kekkai Sensen)
Katsuragi Misato (Neon Genesis Evangelion)
Kaworu Nagisa (Neon Genesis Evangelion)
Mikoshiba Mikoto (Gekkan Shouoju Nozaki-kun)
C.C (Code Geass)
Soryu Asuka Langley (Neon Genesis Evangelion)
Voter Id: 46080bc9-eefc-5170-80b7-d5d9813d6c86
ImageImage
SpoilerShow
Image ImageImage Thanks for all the awesome sigs :>
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8698
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2019 Male Favorite: Archer
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
2017 Female Favorite: Tomori Nao
2017 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

Re: ISML 2019 Nominations

Post by maglor » Sat Jul 06, 2019 4:40 am

Honda Tōru (Fruits Basket)
Hanajima Saki (Fruits Basket)
Takahashi Tetsuo (Demi-chan wa Kataritai)
Natsume Takashi (Natsume Yūjin-chō)
Holo (Wolf and Spice)
Azusagawa Sakuta (AoButa)
Sakura Chiyo (Gekkan Shōjo Nozaki-kun)
Akemi Homura (Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica)
Yang Wenli (Legend of Galactic Heroes)
Rheinhard von Lohengramm (Legend of Galactic Heroes)
Kasumigaoka Utaha (Saenai Heroin no Sodatekata)
Saten Ruiko (Toaru Majutsu no Index)
Tomori Nao (Charlotte)
Fujibayashi Kyō (Clannad)
Sakagami Tomoyo (Clannad)
Katsura Hinagiku (Hayate no Gotoku)
Matō Sakura (Fate Series)
Illyasviel von Einzbern (Fate Series)
Yūki Soleil (The Price of Smiles)
Sheeta (Castle in the Sky, Laputa)

Voter Id: 128dd425-3120-5f65-a114-a0e5c5304c06
Image
User avatar
RailWarrior
Space cowboy
Space cowboy
Posts: 2970
Joined: Fri Jul 18, 2014 1:44 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Melon Pan: 307
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Todoroki Shōto
2017 Female Favorite: Kanbe Kotori
2017 Male Favorite: Sakamaki Izayoi

Re: ISML 2019 Nominations

Post by RailWarrior » Sat Jul 06, 2019 6:26 am

Image
User avatar
Summer Pockets
Harem lead
Harem lead
Posts: 190
Joined: Thu Oct 26, 2017 3:12 pm
Badges:
Worships: 间桐樱
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Tōsaka Rin
2018 Female Favorite: Matō Sakura
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Yukinoshita Yukino
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Wish: Heaven's Feel Ⅲ
Location: Xi'an, China

Re: ISML 2019 Nominations

Post by Summer Pockets » Sat Jul 06, 2019 6:34 am

Your Nominations were successfully submitted
Matō Sakura (Fate Series)
Illyasviel Von Einzbern (Fate Series)
Emiya Shirou (Fate Series)
Yukinoshita Yukino (OreGairu)
Yuigahama Yui (OreGairu)
Isshiki Iroha (OreGairu)
Furukawa Nagisa (CLANNAD)
Sakagami Tomoyo (CLANNAD)
Okazaki Tomoya (CLANNAD)
Nakamura Yuri (Angel Beats!)
Otonashi Yuzuru (Angel Beats!)
Tomori Nao (Charlotte)
Ōmae Kumiko (Sound! Euphonium)
Kōsaka Reina (Sound! Euphonium)
Shiodome Miuna (Nagi no Asukara)
Miyamori Aoi (SHIRO BAKO)
Nishimiya Shōko (Koe no Katachi)
Miyamizu Mitsuha (Kimi no Na wa)
Hoshino Yumemi (Planetarian)
Makise Kurisu (Steins;Gate)
Voter Id: e3b4e095-5912-56b6-b8e3-62dcb057d0c4
眩しさだけは、忘れなかった。
Image
User avatar
WoodyMC
[3,14% Pasta]
[3,14% Pasta]
Posts: 1655
Joined: Fri Feb 27, 2015 3:47 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Magolor Day
Melon Pan: 376
2018 Female Favorite: Nagato Yuki
2018 Male Favorite: Reg
2017 Female Favorite: Watanabe Yō
2017 Male Favorite: Hinata Shōyō
Wish: Gem Apple to Dominate the Universe
Location: Tanuki Hotpot

Re: ISML 2019 Nominations

Post by WoodyMC » Sat Jul 06, 2019 7:57 am

Your Nominations were successfully submitted
Nagato Yuki (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu)
Sento Isuzu (Amagi Brilliant Park)
Sakura Chiyo (Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun)
Rachel Gardner (Satsuriku no Tenshi)
Watanabe You (Love Live! Sunshine!!)
Nakano Miku (5-toubun no Hanayome)
Furuhashi Fumino (Bokuben)
Ema (Yakusoku no Neverland)
Haibara Ai (Detective Conan)
Shokuhou Misaki (Toaru Series)
Fujibayashi Kyou (Clannad)
Sakagami Tomoyo (Clannad)
Kirigiri Kyouko (Danganronpa)
Nanachi (Made in Abyss)
Regu (Made in Abyss)
Saiki Kusuo (Saiki Kusuo no Psi-nan)
Kuroba Kaito (Detective Conan)
Maou Sadao (Hataraku Maou-sama)
Katsuki Bakugou (Boku no Hero Academia)
Hinata Shouyou (Haikyuu!!)
Voter Id: b9e18882-c107-59e4-94ce-d2337171e78e
Image
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2824
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Yamada Naoko
Melon Pan: 120
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
2017 Female Favorite: Kasumigaoka Utaha
2017 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
Wish: Creating the best card game
Location: France

Re: ISML 2019 Nominations

Post by Chibasa » Sat Jul 06, 2019 9:39 am

Image
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
Corni
~Senior Member~
~Senior Member~
Posts: 654
Joined: Wed Feb 18, 2009 6:03 am
Badges:
Image
Worships: Yoshino Sakura
Melon Pan: 15
2018 Female Favorite: Tenma Gabriel White
2018 Male Favorite: Kanzaki Hideri
2017 Female Favorite: Edna
2017 Male Favorite: Hinata Shōyō
Wish: Wanna have daughters someday... Don't care blood or non blood... Maybe meet someone blonde and less than 140cm for marriage...
Location: Hekiyou Gakuen
Contact:

Re: ISML 2019 Nominations

Post by Corni » Sat Jul 06, 2019 9:59 am

Image
Image
Look up high into the beautiful sky, with a steady gaze. Lets commit this moment to our memories.
We will make the beautiful sky even brighter. I will embrace you and your wings.
I want to protect that radiance. It is what keeps me going.
#eramalaysiabaru
SpoilerShow
Quote from song lyric BEAUTIFUL SKY by Hikasa Yoko, Yukana, Shimoda Asami, Hanazawa Kana, Inoue Marina, Saito Chiwa, and Mimori Suzuko from Infinite Stratos 2 ED
Image
User avatar
Reverend
~Planetarian~
~Planetarian~
Posts: 4159
Joined: Sat Aug 16, 2014 8:26 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Sofia Jalapeno Viviage
Melon Pan: 4
Wish: To die... ASAP.

Re: ISML 2019 Nominations

Post by Reverend » Sat Jul 06, 2019 12:26 pm

Your Nominations were successfully submitted

Satou Kazuma (Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!)
Azusagawa Sakuta (Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai)
Aqua (Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!)
Sakura Chiyo (Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun!)
Takagi (Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san)
Suzumiya Haruhi (Suzumiya Haruhi series)
Kagamihara Nadeshiko (Yuru Camp)
Daiba Nana (Shoujo Kageki Revue Starlight)
Nero Claudius "Red Saber" (Fate series)
Jeanne d'Arc (Fate series)
Hidaka Koharu (High Score Girl)
Sakagami Tomoyo (CLANNAD)
Fujibayashi Kyou (CLANNAD)
Juliet Persia (Kishuku Gakkou no Juliet)
Tomori Nao (Charlotte)
Kasumigaoka Utaha (Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata)
Hayasaka Ai (Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen)
Nakano Yotsuba (5-toubun no Hanayome)
Hitori Bocchi (Hitoribocchi no Marumaru Seikatsu)
Furuhashi Fumino (Bokutachi wa Benkyou ga Dekinai)

Voter Id: 71a11848-d983-5713-9997-420b071c2acb
Giving his love for life, and died dreaming about her in the end. A real happy man, right? ~
koneko
Ninja cadet
Ninja cadet
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Jul 06, 2019 9:29 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 50

Re: ISML 2019 Nominations

Post by koneko » Sat Jul 06, 2019 9:55 pm

伊卡洛斯(天降之物)
食蜂操祈(某科学的超电磁炮S)
优克莉伍德·海尔赛兹(这样算是僵尸吗?)
中野三玖(五等分的新娘)
伊莉雅斯菲尔·冯·爱因兹贝伦(Fate系列)
雅儿贝德(overlord)
佐天泪子(科学超电磁炮)
爱德华·艾尔利克(钢之炼金术师)
zack(杀戮的天使)
c.c.(反叛的鲁路修)
Code:002(DARLING in the FRANXX)
两仪式(空之境界)
乌尔奇奥拉·西法(BLEACH)
koneko
Ninja cadet
Ninja cadet
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Jul 06, 2019 9:29 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 50

Re: ISML 2019 Nominations

Post by koneko » Sat Jul 06, 2019 9:56 pm

koneko wrote:
Sat Jul 06, 2019 9:55 pm
伊卡洛斯(天降之物)
食蜂操祈(某科学的超电磁炮S)
优克莉伍德·海尔赛兹(这样算是僵尸吗?)
中野三玖(五等分的新娘)
伊莉雅斯菲尔·冯·爱因兹贝伦(Fate系列)
雅儿贝德(overlord)
佐天泪子(科学超电磁炮)
爱德华·艾尔利克(钢之炼金术师)
zack(杀戮的天使)
c.c.(反叛的鲁路修)
Code:002(DARLING in the FRANXX)
两仪式(空之境界)
乌尔奇奥拉·西法(BLEACH)
...
Post Reply