Anime Trending Character Champions League

Discuss other moe tournaments here.
User avatar
kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 755
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 0
2019 Female Favorite: Violet Evergarden
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
2017 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Contact:

Anime Trending Character Champions League

Post by kurogaga » Mon Jul 15, 2019 4:22 pm

Welcome to ANIME TRENDING CHARACTER CHAMPIONS LEAGUE.
This tournament is held by Anitrendz's Staff, and this is the first time that Anitrendz had its own tournament.

Here's the link:
Website
For seeing the results and updates (When I was busy for activities outside this tournament)
Anime Trending (aka. Anitrendz) fanpage
TriviaShow
- Historia Reiss is actually Krista Lenz (WARNING!! Contains Spoiler)
- All of the contestants are from 2016 (started from Winter) until 2019 (only Winter could participate)
Congratulations to Shouko Nishimiya and Hyakkimaru as the champion of Anitrendz CCL This year.
Last edited by kurogaga on Thu Oct 24, 2019 9:37 am, edited 17 times in total.
My Forumoe SignatureShow
ImageImageImage
User avatar
kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 755
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 0
2019 Female Favorite: Violet Evergarden
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
2017 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Contact:

Re: Anime Trending Character Champions League

Post by kurogaga » Mon Jul 15, 2019 4:48 pm

Round 1 Results:
ScheduleShow
Male Division
Group A: Sunday, June 30th
Group B: Thursday, July 4th

Female Division
Group A: Tuesday, July 2nd
Group B: Saturday, July 6th
Male Division:
Male GroupsShow
Group A (June 30th):
Group AShow
Takashi Natsume > Masamune Makabe (292 > 220)
Osamu Dazai > Rei Kiriyama (335 > 188)
Isaac Foster > Ash Lynx (276 > 270)
Group B (July 4th):
Group BShow
Ren Amamiya < Kiyotaka Ayanokouji (260 < 268)
Hyakkimaru > Astolfo (290 > 271)
Masami Kondou < Kazuma Satou (201 < 325)
Female Division:
Female GroupsShow
Group A (July 2nd):
Group AShow
Shouko Nishimiya > Historia Reiss (298 > 295)
Kaguya Shinomiya > Karen Kohiruimaki (310 > 248)
Tanya Degurechaff < Karen Tendou (272 < 288)
Group B (July 6th):
Group BShow
Mizuki Usami < Zero Two (225 < 310)
Mai Sakurajima > Megumi Katou (357 > 181)
Juliet Persia > Rem (292 > 290)
Last edited by kurogaga on Tue Jul 23, 2019 11:28 am, edited 1 time in total.
My Forumoe SignatureShow
ImageImageImage
User avatar
kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 755
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 0
2019 Female Favorite: Violet Evergarden
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
2017 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Contact:

Re: Anime Trending Character Champions League

Post by kurogaga » Mon Jul 22, 2019 5:13 pm

Round 2 Results:
ScheduleShow
Male Division
Group A: Sunday, July 7th
Group B: Thursday, July 11th

Female Division
Group A: Tuesday, July 9th
Group B: Saturday, July 13th
Male Division:
Male GroupsShow
Group A (July 7th):
Group AShow
Ash Lynx < Masamune Makabe (323 < 361)
Takashi Natsume < Souma Yukihira (302 < 309)
Osamu Dazai > Isaac Foster (398 > 312)
Group B (July 11th):
Group BShow
Kazuma Satou > Kiyotaka Ayanokouji (357 > 335)
Ren Amamiya > Koutarou Tatsumi (361 > 354)
Hyakkimaru > Masami Kondou (409 > 288)
Female Division:
Female GroupsShow
Group A (July 9th):
Group AShow
Karen Tendou < Historia Reiss (321 < 345)
Shouko Nishimiya > Chise Hatori (382 > 299)
Kaguya Shinomiya > Tanya Degurechaff (409 > 200)
Group B (July 13th):
Group BShow
Rem > Zero Two (368 > 322)
Mizuki Usami > Chitose Karasuma (346 > 334)
Mai Sakurajima < Juliet Persia (334 < 398)
Last edited by kurogaga on Thu Jul 25, 2019 3:35 pm, edited 1 time in total.
My Forumoe SignatureShow
ImageImageImage
User avatar
kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 755
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 0
2019 Female Favorite: Violet Evergarden
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
2017 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Contact:

Re: Anime Trending Character Champions League

Post by kurogaga » Thu Jul 25, 2019 3:33 pm

Round 3 Results:
ScheduleShow
Male Division
Group A: Sunday, July 14th
Group B: Thursday, July 18th

Female Division
Group A: Tuesday, July 16th
Group B: Saturday, July 20th
Male Division:
Male GroupsShow
Group A (July 14th):
Group AShow
Takashi Natsume < Ash Lynx (397 < 455)
Isaac Foster > Masamune Makabe (434 > 361)
Osamu Dazai > Souma Yukihira (481 > 421)
Group B (July 18th):
Group BShow
Ren Amamiya < Kazuma Satou (389 < 502)
Masami Kondou < Kiyotaka Ayanokouji (314 < 473)
Hyakkimaru > Koutarou Tatsumi (477 > 434)
Female Division:
Female GroupsShow
Group A (July 16th):
Group AShow
Shouko Nishimiya < Karen Tendou (382 < 426)
Tanya Degurechaff < Historia Reiss (398 < 417)
Kaguya Shinomiya > Chise Hatori (503 > 395)
Group B (July 20th):
Group BShow
Mizuki Usami > Rem (432 > 430)
Juliet Persia > Zero Two (450 > 442)
Mai Sakurajima > Chitose Karasuma (469 > 438)
My Forumoe SignatureShow
ImageImageImage
User avatar
kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 755
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 0
2019 Female Favorite: Violet Evergarden
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
2017 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Contact:

Re: Anime Trending Character Champions League

Post by kurogaga » Sat Aug 03, 2019 9:57 am

Round 4 Results:
ScheduleShow
Male Division
Group A: Sunday, July 21st
Group B: Thursday, July 25th

Female Division
Group A: Tuesday, July 23rd
Group B: Saturday, July 27th
Male Division:
Male GroupsShow
Group A (July 21st):
Group AShow
Ash Lynx < Rei Kiriyama (416 < 496)
Souma Yukihira > Isaac Foster (532 > 499)
Osamu Dazai > Takashi Natsume (555 > 460)
Group B (July 25th):
Group BShow
Kazuma Satou < Astolfo (586 < 625)
Koutarou Tatsumi > Masami Kondou (526 > 487)
Hyakkimaru < Ren Amamiya (549 < 604)
Female Division:
Female GroupsShow
Group A (July 23rd):
Group AShow
Karen Tendou > Karen Kohiruimaki (447 > 427)
Chise Hatori = Tanya Degurechaff (470 = 470) [DRAW!!]
Kaguya Shinomiya > Shouko Nishimiya (575 > 534)
Group B (July 27th):
Group BShow
Rem < Megumi Katou (561 < 600)
Chitose Karasuma < Juliet Persia (509 < 549)
Mai Sakurajima < Mizuki Usami (594 < 608)
My Forumoe SignatureShow
ImageImageImage
User avatar
kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 755
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 0
2019 Female Favorite: Violet Evergarden
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
2017 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Contact:

Re: Anime Trending Character Champions League

Post by kurogaga » Thu Aug 08, 2019 3:45 pm

Round 5 Results:
ScheduleShow
Male Division
Group A: Sunday, July 28th
Group B: Thursday, August 1st

Female Division
Group A: Tuesday, July 30th
Group B: Saturday, August 3rd
Male Division:
Male GroupsShow
Group A (July 28th):
Group AShow
Souma Yukihira < Masamune Makabe (598 < 612)
Rei Kiriyama > Takashi Natsume (512 > 510)
Ash Lynx < Osamu Dazai(632 < 692)
Group B (August 1st):
Group BShow
Koutarou Tatsumi < Kiyotaka Ayanokouji (537 < 597)
Astolfo > Ren Amamiya (511 > 509)
Kazuma Satou > Hyakkimaru (664 > 644)
Female Division:
Female GroupsShow
Group A (July 30th):
Group AShow
Chise Hatori > Historia Reiss (625 > 568)
Karen Kohiruimaki < Shouko Nishimiya (591 < 610)
Karen Tendou < Kaguya Shinomiya (635 < 710)
Group B (August 3rd):
Group BShow
Chitose Karasuma < Zero Two (623 < 678)
Megumi Katou < Mizuki Usami (583 < 590)
Rem < Mai Sakurajima (716 < 737)
My Forumoe SignatureShow
ImageImageImage
User avatar
kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 755
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 0
2019 Female Favorite: Violet Evergarden
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
2017 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Contact:

Re: Anime Trending Character Champions League

Post by kurogaga » Mon Aug 12, 2019 12:28 pm

Round 6 Results:
ScheduleShow
Male Division
Group A: Sunday, August 4th
Group B: Thursday, August 8th

Female Division
Group A: Tuesday, August 6th
Group B: Saturday, August 10th
Male Division:
Male GroupsShow
Group A (August 4th):
Group AShow
Masamune Makabe > Rei Kiriyama (825 > 766)
Takashi Natsume < Isaac Foster (743 < 814)
Ash Lynx < Souma Yukihira(787 < 912)
Group B (August 8th):
Group BShow
Kiyotaka Ayanokouji < Astolfo (792 < 797)
Ren Amamiya > Masami Kondou (766 > 566)
Kazuma Satou < Koutarou Tatsumi (789 < 810)
Female Division:
Female GroupsShow
Group A (August 6th):
Group AShow
Historia Reiss < Karen Kohiruimaki (725 < 764)
Shouko Nishimiya > Tanya Degurechaff (850 > 729)
Karen Tendou < Chise Hatori (712 < 720)
Group B (August 10th):
Group BShow
Zero Two < Megumi Katou (833 < 849)
Mizuki Usami < Juliet Persia (777 < 790)
Rem > Chitose Karasuma (940 > 679)
My Forumoe SignatureShow
ImageImageImage
User avatar
Ennadai
Space pirate
Space pirate
Posts: 383
Joined: Mon Dec 25, 2017 4:40 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 50
Contact:

Re: Anime Trending Character Champions League

Post by Ennadai » Mon Aug 19, 2019 4:00 pm

Group AImageImageImageImageImageImageImagePTS
Image57531071050395140918
Image53461038238229885012
Image2485914277397648909
Image6354264477123212889
Image3952997387206254707
Image7522957253455684176
Image2007296102724703981

Group BImageImageImageImageImageImageImagePTS
Image79039845084329254918
Image77760822559043234612
Image3345949043577374699
Image4423109058333226789
Image8035831818496008949
Image2904307163685619406
Image5093344386234946790
User avatar
kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 755
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 0
2019 Female Favorite: Violet Evergarden
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
2017 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Contact:

Re: Anime Trending Character Champions League

Post by kurogaga » Mon Aug 19, 2019 4:22 pm

Ennadai wrote:
Mon Aug 19, 2019 4:00 pm
Group AImageImageImageImageImageImageImagePTS
Image57531071050395140918
Image53461038238229885012
Image2485914277397648909
Image6354264477123212889
Image3952997387206254707
Image7522957253455684176
Image2007296102724703981

Group BImageImageImageImageImageImageImagePTS
Image79039845084329254918
Image77760822559043234612
Image3345949043577374699
Image4423109058333226789
Image8035831818496008949
Image2904307163685619406
Image5093344386234946790
Thanks for your statistics (Female Groups) :D
Last edited by kurogaga on Mon Aug 19, 2019 4:49 pm, edited 1 time in total.
My Forumoe SignatureShow
ImageImageImage
User avatar
kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 755
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 0
2019 Female Favorite: Violet Evergarden
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
2017 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Contact:

Re: Anime Trending Character Champions League

Post by kurogaga » Mon Aug 19, 2019 4:46 pm

Round 7 Results:
ScheduleShow
Male Division
Group A: Sunday, August 11th
Group B: Thursday, August 15th

Female Division
Group A: Tuesday, August 13th
Group B: Saturday, August 17th
NoteShow
This round has slightly different than 6 rounds before, especially the last arena of each group (both Male and Female).
Male Division:
Male GroupsShow
Group A (August 11th):
Group AShow
Osamu Dazai > Masamune Makabe (933 > 734)
Rei Kiriyama < Isaac Foster (762 < 781)
Koutarou Tatsumi > Astolfo (764 > 685)
Group B (August 15th):
Group BShow
Hyakkimaru < Kiyotaka Ayanokouji (845 < 865)
Astolfo > Masami Kondou (975 > 476)
Souma Yukihira < Rei Kiriyama (784 < 804)
Female Division:
Female GroupsShow
Group A (August 13th):
Group AShow
Kaguya Shinomiya > Historia Reiss (951 > 752)
Karen Kohiruimaki > Tanya Degurechaff (890 > 610)
Chitose Karasuma < Megumi Katou (494 < 894)
Group B (August 10th):
Group BShow
Mai Sakurajima < Zero Two (904 < 905)
Megumi Katou < Juliet Persia (803 < 843)
Chise Hatori < Karen Kohiruimaki (738 < 739)
My Forumoe SignatureShow
ImageImageImage
User avatar
kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 755
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 0
2019 Female Favorite: Violet Evergarden
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
2017 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Contact:

Re: Anime Trending Character Champions League

Post by kurogaga » Wed Aug 21, 2019 4:44 pm

The Quarterfinal Match has already begun 3 days ago.

My Votes for Quarterfinal Match:
Male GroupsShow
Match #1: Hyakkimaru vs Dazai Osamu
Match #2: Astolfo vs Yukihira Souma
Female GroupsShow
Match #3: Shinomiya Kaguya vs Zero Two
Match #4: Usami Mizuki vs Karen Kohiruimaki (aka LLENN)
Update: I'll update my votes soon.
My Forumoe SignatureShow
ImageImageImage
User avatar
uoiea1998
Befriender
Befriender
Posts: 206
Joined: Mon Nov 27, 2017 4:04 pm
Badges:
Worships: Shiodome Miuna
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2019 Male Favorite: Araragi Koyomi
2018 Female Favorite: Oshino Shinobu
2018 Male Favorite: Araragi Koyomi
2017 Female Favorite: Shiodome Miuna
2017 Male Favorite: Araragi Koyomi
Wish: Long live saimoe community all around the world!
Location: Shanghai,China

Official poster for the quarterfinal

Post by uoiea1998 » Sun Aug 25, 2019 5:06 am

Male
Image
Image
Image
Image

Female
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
User avatar
kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 755
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 0
2019 Female Favorite: Violet Evergarden
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
2017 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Contact:

Re: Anime Trending Character Champions League

Post by kurogaga » Sun Aug 25, 2019 2:26 pm

Thank you @uoiea1998 for posting about Top 16 graphics.
My Forumoe SignatureShow
ImageImageImage
User avatar
uoiea1998
Befriender
Befriender
Posts: 206
Joined: Mon Nov 27, 2017 4:04 pm
Badges:
Worships: Shiodome Miuna
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2019 Male Favorite: Araragi Koyomi
2018 Female Favorite: Oshino Shinobu
2018 Male Favorite: Araragi Koyomi
2017 Female Favorite: Shiodome Miuna
2017 Male Favorite: Araragi Koyomi
Wish: Long live saimoe community all around the world!
Location: Shanghai,China

Results of the quarterfinal

Post by uoiea1998 » Tue Aug 27, 2019 6:35 am

Male
Image
Image
Image
Image

Female
Image
Image
Image
Image
Last edited by uoiea1998 on Sun Sep 01, 2019 8:18 am, edited 1 time in total.
Image
User avatar
uoiea1998
Befriender
Befriender
Posts: 206
Joined: Mon Nov 27, 2017 4:04 pm
Badges:
Worships: Shiodome Miuna
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2019 Male Favorite: Araragi Koyomi
2018 Female Favorite: Oshino Shinobu
2018 Male Favorite: Araragi Koyomi
2017 Female Favorite: Shiodome Miuna
2017 Male Favorite: Araragi Koyomi
Wish: Long live saimoe community all around the world!
Location: Shanghai,China

Official poster for the semifinal

Post by uoiea1998 » Tue Aug 27, 2019 6:40 am

Male
Image
Image

Female
Image
Image
Last edited by uoiea1998 on Mon Sep 02, 2019 6:33 am, edited 2 times in total.
Image
User avatar
kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 755
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 0
2019 Female Favorite: Violet Evergarden
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
2017 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Contact:

Re: Anime Trending Character Champions League

Post by kurogaga » Sat Aug 31, 2019 5:08 am

Thank you @uoiea1998 :)
My Forumoe SignatureShow
ImageImageImage
User avatar
uoiea1998
Befriender
Befriender
Posts: 206
Joined: Mon Nov 27, 2017 4:04 pm
Badges:
Worships: Shiodome Miuna
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2019 Male Favorite: Araragi Koyomi
2018 Female Favorite: Oshino Shinobu
2018 Male Favorite: Araragi Koyomi
2017 Female Favorite: Shiodome Miuna
2017 Male Favorite: Araragi Koyomi
Wish: Long live saimoe community all around the world!
Location: Shanghai,China

Results of the semifinal

Post by uoiea1998 » Sun Sep 08, 2019 4:05 am

Male:
Image
Image

Female:
Image
Image
Image
User avatar
kurogaga
~Blood Hunter~
~Blood Hunter~
Posts: 755
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 3:00 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 0
2019 Female Favorite: Violet Evergarden
2019 Male Favorite: Azusagawa Sakuta
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Satomi Rentarō
2017 Female Favorite: Shiina Mashiro
2017 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
Contact:

Re: Anime Trending Character Champions League

Post by kurogaga » Sun Sep 08, 2019 8:00 am

Thank you once again for @uoiea1998 to post SemiFinal Results.

Championship Match:

Male:
Hyakkimaru vs Isaac Foster

Female:
Kaguya Shinomiya vs Shouko Nishimiya

Also 3rd Place Match:

Male:
Souma Yukihira vs Kazuma Satou

Female:
Mizuki Usami vs Juliet Persia

Stay tuned
My Forumoe SignatureShow
ImageImageImage
User avatar
uoiea1998
Befriender
Befriender
Posts: 206
Joined: Mon Nov 27, 2017 4:04 pm
Badges:
Worships: Shiodome Miuna
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Sakurajima Mai
2019 Male Favorite: Araragi Koyomi
2018 Female Favorite: Oshino Shinobu
2018 Male Favorite: Araragi Koyomi
2017 Female Favorite: Shiodome Miuna
2017 Male Favorite: Araragi Koyomi
Wish: Long live saimoe community all around the world!
Location: Shanghai,China

Official poster for the final and the bronze match

Post by uoiea1998 » Mon Sep 09, 2019 5:47 am

The bronze match:
Image
Image

The Final

Male:
Image

Female:
Image
Image
User avatar
liuxinyu970226
Rogue
Rogue
Posts: 368
Joined: Wed Feb 21, 2018 10:24 am
Badges:
Worships: Naoko Yamada
Melon Pan: 50
2019 Female Favorite: Violet Evergarden
2019 Male Favorite: Rimuru Tempest
2018 Female Favorite: Izumi Sagiri
2018 Male Favorite: Itsuka Shidō
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: Every girls got Tiara, and every boys got Scepter?!
Location: Tianjin, China
Contact:

Re: Anime Trending Character Champions League

Post by liuxinyu970226 » Tue Sep 24, 2019 11:34 pm

Any updates?
#Pray-for-Kyoani
Post Reply