2018 Amethyst General Discussion thread

User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8516
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
2017 Female Favorite: Tomori Nao
2017 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

2018 Amethyst General Discussion thread

Post by maglor » Wed Aug 01, 2018 2:06 pm

This thread is for discussing upcoming matches. There isn't strict limit on what can be posted as long as it is somewhat related to upcoming and potential matches in the future, except for very negative comments/posts about almost anything. Also please refrain from posting too much support materials for a character. A little bit of support post can be tolerated, but any post, that for some reason is deemed to be, or have become, too excessive may be deleted without warning.

So, who do we like for Amethyst necklace and pendants?
Image
User avatar
tehyc
[Death by Embracing]
[Death by Embracing]
Posts: 2512
Joined: Wed Jan 01, 2014 1:10 pm
Badges:
ImageImageImageImageImage
Melon Pan: 36
2017 Female Favorite: Kuroyukihime
2017 Male Favorite: Sakamaki Izayoi
Wish: Stay alive

Re: 2018 Amethyst General Discussion thread

Post by tehyc » Wed Aug 01, 2018 5:01 pm

Grouping for Amethyst
Image Females
Group 1Show
ImageImageImageImageImageImage
Group 2Show
ImageImageImageImageImageImage
Group 3Show
ImageImageImageImageImageImage
Group 4Show
ImageImageImageImageImageImage
Group 5Show
ImageImageImageImageImageImage
Group 6Show
ImageImageImageImageImageImage
Group 7Show
ImageImageImageImageImageImage
Group 8Show
ImageImageImageImageImageImage
Group 9Show
ImageImageImageImageImageImage
Group 10Show
ImageImageImageImageImageImage
Group 11Show
ImageImageImageImageImageImage
Group 12Show
ImageImageImageImageImageImage
Males
Group 1Show
ImageImageImageImageImageImage
Group 2Show
ImageImageImageImageImageImage
Group 3Show
ImageImageImageImageImageImage
Group 4Show
ImageImageImageImageImageImage
Group 5Show
ImageImageImageImageImageImage
Group 6Show
ImageImageImageImageImageImage
Group 7Show
ImageImageImageImageImageImage
Group 8Show
ImageImageImageImageImageImage
Group 9Show
ImageImageImageImageImageImage
Group 10Show
ImageImageImageImageImageImage
Group 11Show
ImageImageImageImageImageImage
Group 12Show
ImageImageImageImageImageImage
ImageImage
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8516
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
2017 Female Favorite: Tomori Nao
2017 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

Re: 2018 Amethyst General Discussion thread

Post by maglor » Wed Aug 01, 2018 8:39 pm

So which groups seem the toughest? How about Easiest?
Image
User avatar
Ennadai
Imouto
Imouto
Posts: 131
Joined: Mon Dec 25, 2017 4:40 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 50
2018 Male Favorite: Reg
Contact:

Re: 2018 Amethyst General Discussion thread

Post by Ennadai » Wed Aug 01, 2018 10:00 pm

AmethystShow
GroupNameCVPWinsLosesPV(0.1)PV(0.2)PV(0.5)
01Kanna Kamui17.658100139.973168.045200.939
01Miyamizu Mitsuha12.40873107.050111.379119.384
01Megumin12.10073111.310119.287135.221
01Kafū Chino10.4776499.66499.31699.251
01Honma Meiko10.3886497.99597.561102.075
01Horikita Suzune8.7921988.77983.20979.938
02Tōru16.393100132.846154.988178.729
02Aisaka Taiga12.92391117.220128.826144.945
02Yuzuriha Inori12.12273109.808117.225134.070
02Jibril10.5266499.80599.53299.144
02Nibutani Shinka10.45255102.072105.519115.845
02Ryōgi Shiki8.9082888.36981.30670.341
03Rem16.291100130.714150.552173.670
03Suzumiya Haruhi13.04373112.149120.163132.180
03Isla11.99982110.605117.197128.081
03Matō Sakura10.6805599.463100.534107.245
03Jeanne d'Arc10.2375596.43994.13690.857
03Diamond9.0984692.23787.87884.796
04Nishimiya Shōko16.290100135.073159.169185.418
04Izumi Sagiri13.24091115.274123.743129.346
04Furukawa Nagisa11.83882114.089124.707144.903
04Yatogami Tōka10.78755100.739100.555100.078
04Eucliwood Hellscythe10.3775599.48398.02094.412
04Ram9.1902889.67483.93279.016
05Shiina Mashiro16.000100133.017154.995178.984
05Haibara Ai13.483100112.598120.184128.923
05Kuriyama Mirai11.75273106.700110.579116.387
05Yuigahama Yui10.82473103.050103.871104.675
05Sakura Chiyo10.2265599.147100.509107.451
05Isshiki Iroha9.4933792.34587.92882.752
06Yukinoshita Yukino15.716100127.526145.723166.789
06Kinomoto Sakura13.61891117.711128.512139.130
06Kitashirakawa Tamako11.65382103.071103.44399.381
06Nero Claudius11.00364102.157102.065101.109
06Mikasa Ackerman10.1864695.90292.72388.376
06Kirigaya Suguha (Leafa)9.4724693.51189.11681.519
07Takanashi Rikka15.70491127.221143.614152.202
07Saber13.74191118.587130.025139.557
07Kōsaka Reina11.57173109.260114.798119.983
07Doma Umaru11.10564103.541105.532111.985
07Ōmae Kumiko10.0755597.66596.94196.995
07Daidōji Tomoyo9.5524693.60291.27898.489
08Yūki Asuna15.627100129.990151.261182.116
08Schwi Dola13.856100125.173143.067170.774
08Nakano Azusa11.53673103.865106.742112.769
08Nagato Yuki11.13482105.889109.061112.385
08Shirai Kuroko9.8895593.78989.44482.658
08Shiina Mayuri9.6084694.86191.88689.793
09Shiro15.178100128.277147.065170.975
09Miyazono Kaori14.06973112.895120.947129.292
09Hirasawa Yui11.47355103.275104.893106.461
09Tobiichi Origami11.15364105.626108.956118.893
09Mordred10.1585599.39999.652102.210
09Minami Kotori9.6894694.56192.56995.959
10Tōsaka Rin15.168100125.242142.501164.446
10Makise Kurisu14.33491119.687130.192131.018
10Sawamura Spencer Eriri11.36482108.742113.468116.670
10Aragaki Ayase11.15564103.290103.982103.618
10Kasugano Sora9.9665596.48394.39091.886
10Saten Ruiko9.7763795.76692.67790.697
11Tokisaki Kurumi14.97291123.714138.357151.634
11Emilia14.58191119.115130.224136.627
11Kasumigaoka Utaha11.39873104.322106.871111.117
11Yoshino11.26464103.269104.684106.832
11Aoyama Nanami9.7896494.19788.73778.572
11Aqua9.6153792.13186.84379.738
12Chtholly Nota Seniorious14.778100125.059139.959150.430
12Illyasviel von Einzbern14.633100124.663141.421163.568
12Asada Shino11.28182105.294108.294112.446
12Tomori Nao11.22073106.617110.334117.799
12Yui9.8234695.83392.85489.791
12C.C.9.7283795.38593.67093.528
01Hikigaya Hachiman15.488100137.081163.626203.280
01Yukihira Sōma10.36791108.266112.830114.740
01Sakamoto10.34264106.144108.548109.755
01Uzumaki Naruto9.19555103.783105.664105.574
01Monkey D. Luffy9.15864103.222104.899107.333
01Hei7.8923792.18589.25092.494
02Levi14.669100139.305167.939210.074
02Ishida Shōya10.70691114.650124.559138.453
02Astolfo10.29782105.029106.920104.614
02Edward Elric9.19364103.607105.045103.651
02Aki Tomoya9.1215597.04294.61391.357
02Inuyasha8.0762891.56687.97188.965
03Tachibana Taki14.360100130.593150.907175.078
03Otonashi Yuzuru10.74482111.462118.616125.943
03Okazaki Tomoya10.33382111.592119.264133.063
03Araragi Koyomi9.24864102.636104.506107.071
03Uchiha Sasuke9.0985598.35196.89792.928
03Roy Mustang7.5683790.17584.98981.260
04Ayanokōji Kiyotaka13.123100124.971141.285159.755
04Yato10.75791109.634115.060119.536
04Kanda Sorata10.23273106.963111.846122.525
04Midoriya Izuku9.36464100.24598.59791.016
04Izumi Masamune9.1365597.59594.82187.690
04Heiwajima Shizuo7.6312893.00589.73089.465
05Riku Dola12.961100132.506156.689195.971
05Saiki Kusuo11.07591113.647122.073130.220
05Willem Kmetsch10.27582105.882108.343104.472
05Ōma Shū9.63164103.016104.480105.173
05Akasaka Ryūnosuke9.0145597.81496.16293.718
05Ciel Phantomhive7.9353790.21185.76986.672
06Archer12.956100123.651139.943162.971
06Lancer11.16291115.016125.346139.255
06Sakata Gintoki10.18882109.560114.980119.494
06Kuroba Kaito9.44064102.034103.425105.823
06Kanbara Akihito9.01064103.955106.614111.539
06Dazai Osamu7.9793790.52985.09583.483
07Okabe Rintarō12.83691121.149134.251145.111
07Edogawa Conan11.38782114.251122.859131.856
07Satō Kazuma10.06473104.538106.538108.699
07Otosaka Yū9.67064104.188105.667104.765
07Uchiha Itachi9.0035597.78096.00093.202
07Amamiya Ren8.3184693.02289.37085.714
08Gilgamesh12.772100120.649134.028149.410
08Saitama11.30491115.223124.527131.609
08Takasu Ryūji10.12173106.475109.692112.641
08Totsuka Saika9.67364101.712102.348103.364
08Kyon8.93964105.537110.779123.977
08Son Goku8.3363792.54588.56785.859
09Emiya Shirō12.591100121.134134.700150.586
09Natsume Takashi11.411100114.950126.193146.208
09Li Syaoran9.98773103.829106.140109.321
09Eren Yeager9.69773101.323102.108104.524
09Shiba Tatsuya8.8724698.40997.11394.799
09Isana Yashiro8.4095595.77293.39192.102
10Shiota Nagisa12.438100120.044131.952141.223
10Akabane Karma11.449100115.034124.320131.942
10Natsuki Subaru9.93873104.158106.811113.735
10Todoroki Shōto9.68673105.910109.325113.598
10Sakamaki Izayoi8.8706498.62496.98494.493
10Orihara Izaya8.3552894.02691.71492.223
11Togashi Yūta12.365100128.317147.557171.269
11Ainz Ooal Gown11.60191115.872125.858136.996
11Kaneki Ken9.81273101.912101.91899.151
11Doma Taihei9.74273103.119104.717108.231
11Satoshi8.8473794.83891.81589.567
11Mizugaki Tsukasa8.4305594.29692.74195.449
12Kamijō Tōma11.959100118.849130.963145.844
12Emiya Kiritsugu11.66382115.508123.666124.952
12Arima Kōsei9.81173102.813103.737100.780
12Itsuka Shidō9.74164103.851105.049106.307
12Kanie Seiya8.77864103.393106.071112.159
12Kōsaka Kyōsuke8.2744691.02985.80881.611
Image
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2356
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Yamada Naoko
Melon Pan: 120
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
2017 Female Favorite: Kasumigaoka Utaha
2017 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
Wish: Creating the best card game
Location: France

Re: 2018 Amethyst General Discussion thread

Post by Chibasa » Sun Aug 05, 2018 1:58 pm

maglor wrote:
Wed Aug 01, 2018 8:39 pm
So which groups seem the toughest? How about Easiest?
Group 1:
Kanna #1 CVP + Seasonal winner from last year + Leader of KyoAni movement (or behind Violet)
Megumin, Chino and Mitsuha ended up 14th, 17th, 19th last year. They may have dropped a bit but still interesting to see.

Group 11:
Kurmi and Emilia finished 4th and 5th of regular season last year and Emilia even reach finale...Both have a loss in last Topaz day, but both can pretend to necklace or more. Pretty interesting to see who will rebound and who will fall even further.

Rest of the group got Utaha (13th last year) Yoshino, Aqua and Nanami di lost in Ruby (25th, 26th, 31th according to CVP). Interesting to see Aqua and Yoshino had 21w-9l record and were quite sniped down (so they may have reach top 16...).

Aqua seems to have loss a bit of her support however, still interesting group.

Group 12:
Chtolly won seasonal and over Kanna last year, but still did no reach yet Necklace this year. I feel like Illya may win the battle of this group.
Nao and Sinon are both quite strong opponent behind (both top 20 last year). May be interesting to follow too.
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
liuxinyu970226
Dancer
Dancer
Posts: 88
Joined: Wed Feb 21, 2018 10:24 am
Badges:
Worships: Ohara Rinne
Melon Pan: 50
2018 Female Favorite: Izumi Sagiri
2018 Male Favorite: Itsuka Shidō
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Katsuki Yūri
Location: Tianjin, China
Contact:

Re: 2018 Amethyst General Discussion thread

Post by liuxinyu970226 » Mon Aug 06, 2018 2:01 am

I guess that In Group 2, Toru will probably get her first lost-of-match by Taiga and hence Taiga will challenge for her 3rd Necklace after 7 years of her Emerald?
I love DC
User avatar
Ennadai
Imouto
Imouto
Posts: 131
Joined: Mon Dec 25, 2017 4:40 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 50
2018 Male Favorite: Reg
Contact:

Re: 2018 Amethyst General Discussion thread

Post by Ennadai » Wed Aug 08, 2018 5:40 pm

expected VF% (Amethyst 1)Show
NameFEV%STDV%
Kanna Kamui v. Horikita Suzune66.58% - 33.42%3.62%
Miyamizu Mitsuha v. Megumin48.07% - 51.93%2.44%
Kafū Chino v. Honma Meiko50.06% - 49.94%0.54%
Tōru v. Ryōgi Shiki65.88% - 34.12%3.64%
Aisaka Taiga v. Yuzuriha Inori51.97% - 48.03%3.17%
Jibril v. Nibutani Shinka48.03% - 51.97%1.42%
Rem v. Diamond63.01% - 36.99%2.99%
Suzumiya Haruhi v. Isla50.59% - 49.41%2.39%
Matō Sakura v. Jeanne d'Arc52.18% - 47.82%1.09%
Nishimiya Shōko v. Ram65.28% - 34.72%3.34%
Izumi Sagiri v. Furukawa Nagisa49.08% - 50.92%2.90%
Yatogami Tōka v. Eucliwood Hellscythe50.80% - 49.20%0.59%
Hikigaya Hachiman v. Hei64.40% - 35.60%3.91%
Yukihira Sōma v. Sakamoto50.86% - 49.14%0.74%
Uzumaki Naruto v. Monkey D. Luffy49.97% - 50.03%0.48%
Levi v. Inuyasha65.42% - 34.58%4.02%
Ishida Shōya v. Astolfo54.32% - 45.68%2.04%
Edward Elric v. Aki Tomoya52.47% - 47.53%0.68%
Tachibana Taki v. Roy Mustang63.84% - 36.16%3.10%
Otonashi Yuzuru v. Okazaki Tomoya49.49% - 50.51%2.33%
Araragi Koyomi v. Uchiha Sasuke52.16% - 47.84%0.78%
Ayanokōji Kiyotaka v. Heiwajima Shizuo60.87% - 39.13%2.57%
Yato v. Kanda Sorata50.24% - 49.76%1.77%
Midoriya Izuku v. Izumi Masamune50.86% - 49.14%1.64%
Akame v. Chito52.08% - 47.92%5.21%
Phosphophyllite v. Teruhashi Kokomi52.76% - 47.24%4.85%
Izayoi Miku v. Shalltear Bloodfallen47.22% - 52.78%5.66%
Senjōgahara Hitagi v. Albedo49.77% - 50.23%4.91%
All Might v. Hyakuya Mikaela47.93% - 52.07%3.68%
Echizen Ryōma v. Alphonse Elric47.24% - 52.76%4.18%
Hyakuya Yūichirō v. Erwin Smith48.32% - 51.68%4.58%
Sebastian Michaelis v. Sawada Tsunayoshi51.92% - 48.08%3.80%
expected VF% (Amethyst 2)Show
NameFEV%STDV%
Shiina Mashiro v. Isshiki Iroha63.77% - 36.23%3.16%
Haibara Ai v. Kuriyama Mirai51.99% - 48.01%1.74%
Yuigahama Yui v. Sakura Chiyo50.38% - 49.62%0.95%
Yukinoshita Yukino v. Kirigaya Suguha (Leafa)62.34% - 37.66%3.06%
Kinomoto Sakura v. Kitashirakawa Tamako55.69% - 44.31%1.85%
Nero Claudius v. Mikasa Ackerman52.45% - 47.55%0.90%
Takanashi Rikka v. Daidōji Tomoyo59.82% - 40.18%2.07%
Saber v. Kōsaka Reina52.97% - 47.03%2.03%
Doma Umaru v. Ōmae Kumiko52.39% - 47.61%0.89%
Yūki Asuna v. Shiina Mayuri62.35% - 37.65%3.46%
Schwi Dola v. Nakano Azusa57.37% - 42.63%3.40%
Nagato Yuki v. Shirai Kuroko55.20% - 44.80%1.51%
Shiro v. Minami Kotori60.99% - 39.01%2.98%
Miyazono Kaori v. Hirasawa Yui53.54% - 46.46%1.50%
Tobiichi Origami v. Mordred52.51% - 47.49%1.36%
Tōsaka Rin v. Saten Ruiko60.58% - 39.42%2.87%
Makise Kurisu v. Sawamura Spencer Eriri52.91% - 47.09%1.33%
Aragaki Ayase v. Kasugano Sora52.37% - 47.63%0.53%
Tokisaki Kurumi v. Aqua61.46% - 38.54%2.56%
Emilia v. Kasumigaoka Utaha54.46% - 45.54%1.64%
Yoshino v. Aoyama Nanami54.68% - 45.32%2.01%
Chtholly Nota Seniorious v. C.C.59.44% - 40.56%1.96%
Illyasviel von Einzbern v. Asada Shino56.69% - 43.31%2.97%
Tomori Nao v. Yui54.57% - 45.43%1.29%
Riku Dola v. Ciel Phantomhive64.50% - 35.50%3.90%
Saiki Kusuo v. Willem Kmetsch53.41% - 46.59%1.52%
Ōma Shū v. Akasaka Ryūnosuke52.08% - 47.92%0.52%
Archer v. Dazai Osamu62.04% - 37.96%2.94%
Lancer v. Sakata Gintoki52.39% - 47.61%2.27%
Kuroba Kaito v. Kanbara Akihito49.15% - 50.85%0.87%
Okabe Rintarō v. Amamiya Ren59.83% - 40.17%2.07%
Edogawa Conan v. Satō Kazuma53.53% - 46.47%1.60%
Otosaka Yū v. Uchiha Itachi52.30% - 47.70%0.54%
Gilgamesh v. Son Goku60.12% - 39.88%2.35%
Saitama v. Takasu Ryūji53.01% - 46.99%1.56%
Totsuka Saika v. Kyon47.52% - 52.48%1.79%
Emiya Shirō v. Isana Yashiro58.99% - 41.01%2.31%
Natsume Takashi v. Li Syaoran54.69% - 45.31%2.65%
Eren Yeager v. Shiba Tatsuya51.47% - 48.53%0.54%
Shiota Nagisa v. Orihara Izaya58.52% - 41.48%1.74%
Akabane Karma v. Natsuki Subaru53.32% - 46.68%1.77%
Todoroki Shōto v. Sakamaki Izayoi53.12% - 46.88%0.89%
Togashi Yūta v. Mizugaki Tsukasa61.08% - 38.92%2.98%
Ainz Ooal Gown v. Kaneki Ken55.49% - 44.51%1.82%
Doma Taihei v. Satoshi53.36% - 46.64%0.82%
Kamijō Tōma v. Kōsaka Kyōsuke60.41% - 39.59%2.40%
Emiya Kiritsugu v. Arima Kōsei54.21% - 45.79%0.97%
Itsuka Shidō v. Kanie Seiya49.51% - 50.49%0.94%
Image
User avatar
apcsandstorm
Dakimakura
Dakimakura
Posts: 125
Joined: Mon Aug 12, 2013 3:08 am
Worships: Nagisa
Melon Pan: 75
Wish: Ai Astin for ISML 2014

Re: 2018 Amethyst General Discussion thread

Post by apcsandstorm » Thu Aug 09, 2018 2:22 am

Furukawa Nagisa has been quite strong this year. Always running 2nd at the end of each phase and even coming really close into beating Tohru.
Image
Nagisa and MenmaShow
Image Image
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 15250
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: An awesome 2018 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: 2018 Amethyst General Discussion thread

Post by Hachiko » Thu Aug 09, 2018 5:32 am

These are my choices for Match Day 1 of the Amethyst Period. I never saw a link indicating that the polls were open, so I am canvassing my selections and predictions here, unspoiled.

BoBA ISML 2018 Predictions: Amethyst Match Day 1

The Bedlam On Baltic Avenue would like to formally canvas its predictions before revealing the results:

Kanna Kamui over Suzune Horikita
by >=3000
Over/Under: 6000
Over

Mitsuha Miyamizu over Megumin
by >=3000
Over/Under: 6000
Over

Chino Kafuu over Meiko Honma
by >=3000
Over/Under: 6000
Over

Tooru over Shiki Ryougi
by >=3000
Over/Under: 6000
Over

Taiga Aisaka over Inori Yuzuriha
by >=3000
Over/Under: 6000
Over

Jibril over Shinka Nibutani
by >=3000
Over/Under: 6000
Over

Rem over Diamond
by >=3000
Over/Under: 6000
Over

Isla over Haruhi Suzumiya
by >=3000
Over/Under: 6000
Over

Sakura Matou over Jeanne d'Arc
by >=3000
Over/Under: 6000
Over

Sho0uko Nishimiya over Ram
by >=3000
Over/Under: 6000
Over

Sagiri Izumi over Nagisa Furukawa
by >=3000
Over/Under: 6000
Over

Eucliwood Hellscythe over Touha Yatogami
by >=3000
Over/Under: 6000
Over

Hachiman Hikigaya over Hei
by <=2500
Over/Under: 6000
Under

Souma Yukihira over Sakamoto
by <=2500
Over/Under: 6000
Under

Naruto Uzumaki over Monkey D. Luffy
by <=2500
Over/Under: 6000
Under

Levi over Inuyasha
by <=2500
Over/Under: 6000
Under

Shouya Ishida over Astolfo
by <=2500
Over/Under: 6000
Under

Edward Elric over Tomoya Aki
by <=2500
Over/Under: 6000
Under

Taki Tachibana over Roy Mustang
by <=2500
Over/Under: 6000
Under

Yuzuru Otonashi over Tomoya Okazaki
by <=2500
Over/Under: 6000
Under

Koyomi Araragi over Sasuke Uchiha
by <=2500
Over/Under: 6000
Under

Kiyotaka Ayanokouji over Shizuo Heiwajima
by <=2500
Over/Under: 6000
Under

Sorata Kanda over Yato
by <=2500
Over/Under: 6000
Under

Izuku Midoriya over Masamune Izumi
by <=2500
Over/Under: 6000
Under

μ over Rin
by <=1000
Over/Under: 4000
Under

Teletha Testarossa over Sakuyo Mikage
by <=1000
Over/Under: 4000
Under

Alexandra Magritte over Neko-Musume
by <=1000
Over/Under: 2000
Over

Ann Takamaki over Hisone Amakasu
by <=500
Over/Under: 2000
Over

Airi overr Choco
by <=500
Over/Under: 2000
Over

Iroha Igarashi over Aya Asagiri
by <=500
Over/Under: 2000
Over

Suzuha Amane over Hikari Kohinata
by <=500
Over/Under: 2000
Over

Hanako Koyamagi over Saiko Yonebanashi
by <=500
Over/Under: 2000
Over

Rias Gremory over Ochako Uraraka
by <=500
Over/Under: 2000
Over

Kiyoi Mizushima over Tsuyuno Yatsumura
by <=500
Over/Under: 2000
Over

Non Katagiri over Asirpa
by <=500
Over/Under: 2000
Over

Miyu Shinohara over Taira Tsukasa
by <=500
Over/Under: 2000
Over

Akame over Chito
by <=500
Over/Under: 2000
Over

Kotomi Teruhashi over Phosphophyllitre
by <=700
Over/Under: 2000
Over

Miku Izayoi over Shalltear Bloodfallen
by <=500
Over/Under: 2000
Over

Hitagi Senjougahara over Albedo
by <=300
Over/Under: 2000
Over

All Might over Yuuichirou Hyakuya
by <=700
Over/Under: 3000
Over

Alphonse Elric over Ryouma Echizen
by <=700
Over/Under: 3000
Over

Mikaela Hyakuya over Erwin Smith
by <=400
Over/Under: 4000
Over

Tsunayoshi Sawada over Sebastian Michaelis
by <=700
Over/Under: 3000
Over

Pikachi over Shamisen
by >=400
Over/Under: 5000
Over

Tippy over Kyuubey by <=400
Over/Under: 5000
Under

Doraemon over Madara by >=300
Over/Under: 4000
Over

Puck over Cerberus by >=400
Over/Under: 3000
Over

Mochizou Ouji over Shuuichi Tsukamoto
by >=400
Over/Under: 3000
Over

Nina Einstein over Sheska
by >=400
Over/Under: 4000
Over
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 15250
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: An awesome 2018 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: 2018 Amethyst General Discussion thread

Post by Hachiko » Thu Aug 09, 2018 5:45 am

I strongly recommend for the sake of convenience that there are no time gaps between periods. Once the Topaz is finished, move on to Amethyst on the next usual voting day. I do not like missing a day, because that forces me to canvas my would-be selections unspoiled. Please make it convenient and eliminate gaps. Thank you.

News report forthcoming.
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 15250
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: An awesome 2018 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: 2018 Amethyst General Discussion thread

Post by Hachiko » Thu Aug 09, 2018 5:59 am

NewsShow
ISML 2018: Amethyst Period Begins With A Bang

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
August 8, 2018


Match Day 1 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Amethyst Period began. In the Female Division, Kamui Kanna throttled Suzune Horikita 4221-2525, Megumin delivered the Upset of the Round, a 3041-2830 scalp of Mitsuha Miyamizu, Meiko Honma prevailed over Chino Kafuu 2754-2583, Tooru roared over Shiki Ryougi 3682-2496, Inori Yuzuriha fell to Taiga Aisaka 3261-2581, Shinka Nibutani flew past Jibril 2987-2247, Rem routed Diamond, 4062-1754, Isla won the closest race of the round, a 3129-3127 thriller over Haruhi Suzumiya, Sakura Matou won a 2419-2406 nailbiter over Jenne d'Arc, Shouko Nishimiya crushed Ram 3685-1968, Nagisa Furukawa demolished Sagiri Izumi 3700-2275 and Eucliwood Hellscythe pummeled Touka Yatogami 3012-2452.

In the Male Division, Hachiman Hikigaya routed Hei 4343-1332, Souma Yukihira dominated Sakamoto 2933-1949, Naruto Uzumaki torched Monkey D. Luffy 2502-1891, Levi leveled Inuyasha 3351-1592, Shouya Ishida defeated Astolgo 2791-1759, Edward Elric blew Tomoya Aki apart 3544-1795, Taki Tachibana demolished Roy Mustang 3832-1189, Tomoya Okazaki slaughtered Yuzuru Otonashi 2942-1731, Sasuke Uchiha defeated Koyomi Araragi 2763-2408, Kiyotaka Ayanokouji prevailed over Shizuo Heiwajima 2636-2385, Yato flew past Sorata Kanda 3171-2138 and Izuku Midoriya took down Masamune Izumi 2380-2251.

The Spring Seasonal also got underway. μ thumped Rin 2724-1348, Teletha Testarossa defeated Sakuyo Mikage 1979-1804, Alexandra Magritte took down Neko-Musume 1979-1327, Ann Takamaki hounded Hisone Amakusu 2009-1305, Airi prevailed over Choco 1887-1731, Iroha Igarashi whipped past Aya Asagiri 1825-1558, Suzuha Amane, an early favorite for the Spring Diadem, pounded Hikari Kohinata 3537-1228, Hanako Koyanagi prevailed over Saiko Yonebanashi 1913-1772, Ochako Uraraki pumped Rias Gremory 2735-2007, Kiyo Mizushima won a 1675-1565 snoozer over Tsuyuno Yatsumura, Non Katagiri slammed Asirpa 1897-1335 and Miyu Shinohara stormed past Tsukasa Taira 2249-1286.

In Divine Circlet action, Akame buried Chito 3094-1740, Kokomi Teruhashi defeated Phosphophyllite 2752-2099, Miku Izayoi slashed past Shalltear Bloodfallen 3109-1979 and Hitagi Senjougahara prevailed over Albedo 2602-2436. In Divine Crown play, All Might was too strong for Yuuichirou Hyakuya 3094-1698, Alphonse Elric escaped Ryouma Echizen 2258-2196, Mikaela Hyakuya defeated Erwin Smith 2288-2166 and Tsunayoshi Sawada won a 2069-2039 classic over Sebastian Michaelis.

In Pet Tournament play, Pikachu thundershocked Shamisen 4224-1399, Tippy defeated Kyuubey 2419-1880, Madara overpowered Doraemon 2995-2399 and Puck, listed as second choice behind Pikachu to win the Pet Tournament, disposed of Cerberus 3132-2187. Finally, in exhibition action, Mochizou Ouji defeated Shuuichi Tsukamoto 2293-1655 and Nina Einstein prevailed over Sheska 1675-1512.

Match Day 2 of the 2018 International Saimope League Amethyst Period is scheduled for August 9, 2018. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.
RichardJoash
~Eye of Twilight~
~Eye of Twilight~
Posts: 1154
Joined: Tue Sep 24, 2013 6:46 am
Badges:
Worships: Yaya, Asseylum, Hestia, Nao, Rory, Albedo and Stella Vermillion
Melon Pan: 45
2017 Female Favorite: Stella Vermillion
2017 Male Favorite: Kurogane Ikki
Wish: To let Subaru fans, Corvette and Camaro fans and Can-Am Spyder fans support Yaya to win the Heavenly Tiara and get those Turkeys off the Thanksgiving Menu
Location: Bahayang Pag-Asa, Bacoor Cavite, The Philippines
Contact:

Re: 2018 Amethyst General Discussion thread

Post by RichardJoash » Thu Aug 09, 2018 6:11 am

Hachiko wrote:
Thu Aug 09, 2018 5:59 am
NewsShow
ISML 2018: Amethyst Period Begins With A Bang

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
August 8, 2018


Match Day 1 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Amethyst Period began. In the Female Division, Kamui Kanna throttled Suzune Horikita 4221-2525, Megumin delivered the Upset of the Round, a 3041-2830 scalp of Mitsuha Miyamizu, Meiko Honma prevailed over Chino Kafuu 2754-2583, Tooru roared over Shiki Ryougi 3682-2496, Inori Yuzuriha fell to Taiga Aisaka 3261-2581, Shinka Nibutani flew past Jibril 2987-2247, Rem routed Diamond, 4062-1754, Isla won the closest race of the round, a 3129-3127 thriller over Haruhi Suzumiya, Sakura Matou won a 2419-2406 nailbiter over Jenne d'Arc, Shouko Nishimiya crushed Ram 3685-1968, Nagisa Furukawa demolished Sagiri Izumi 3700-2275 and Eucliwood Hellscythe pummeled Touka Yatogami 3012-2452.

In the Male Division, Hachiman Hikigaya routed Hei 4343-1332, Souma Yukihira dominated Sakamoto 2933-1949, Naruto Uzumaki torched Monkey D. Luffy 2502-1891, Levi leveled Inuyasha 3351-1592, Shouya Ishida defeated Astolgo 2791-1759, Edward Elric blew Tomoya Aki apart 3544-1795, Taki Tachibana demolished Roy Mustang 3832-1189, Tomoya Okazaki slaughtered Yuzuru Otonashi 2942-1731, Sasuke Uchiha defeated Koyomi Araragi 2763-2408, Kiyotaka Ayanokouji prevailed over Shizuo Heiwajima 2636-2385, Yato flew past Sorata Kanda 3171-2138 and Izuku Midoriya took down Masamune Izumi 2380-2251.

The Spring Seasonal also got underway. μ thumped Rin 2724-1348, Teletha Testarossa defeated Sakuyo Mikage 1979-1804, Alexandra Magritte took down Neko-Musume 1979-1327, Ann Takamaki hounded Hisone Amakusu 2009-1305, Airi prevailed over Choco 1887-1731, Iroha Igarashi whipped past Aya Asagiri 1825-1558, Suzuha Amane, an early favorite for the Spring Diadem, pounded Hikari Kohinata 3537-1228, Hanako Koyanagi prevailed over Saiko Yonebanashi 1913-1772, Ochako Uraraki pumped Rias Gremory 2735-2007, Kiyo Mizushima won a 1675-1565 snoozer over Tsuyuno Yatsumura, Non Katagiri slammed Asirpa 1897-1335 and Miyu Shinohara stormed past Tsukasa Taira 2249-1286.

In Divine Circlet action, Akame buried Chito 3094-1740, Kokomi Teruhashi defeated Phosphophyllite 2752-2099, Miku Izayoi slashed past Shalltear Bloodfallen 3109-1979 and Hitagi Senjougahara prevailed over Albedo 2602-2436. In Divine Crown play, All Might was too strong for Yuuichirou Hyakuya 3094-1698, Alphonse Elric escaped Ryouma Echizen 2258-2196, Mikaela Hyakuya defeated Erwin Smith 2288-2166 and Tsunayoshi Sawada won a 2069-2039 classic over Sebastian Michaelis.

In Pet Tournament play, Pikachu thundershocked Shamisen 4224-1399, Tippy defeated Kyuubey 2419-1880, Madara overpowered Doraemon 2995-2399 and Puck, listed as second choice behind Pikachu to win the Pet Tournament, disposed of Cerberus 3132-2187. Finally, in exhibition action, Mochizou Ouji defeated Shuuichi Tsukamoto 2293-1655 and Nina Einstein prevailed over Sheska 1675-1512.

Match Day 2 of the 2018 International Saimope League Amethyst Period is scheduled for August 9, 2018. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.
Too much bias against Rias?
Kono Hoshi o Nameru na yo! Image Sankyuu, Hikarin!
User avatar
Hachiko
Heavenly Tiara
Heavenly Tiara
Posts: 15250
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:27 pm
Worships: Kaname Madoka
Melon Pan: 50
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Hikigaya Hachiman
2017 Female Favorite: Katō Megumi
2017 Male Favorite: Korosensei
Wish: An awesome 2018 ISML.
Location: Long Beach, California
Contact:

Re: 2018 Amethyst General Discussion thread

Post by Hachiko » Thu Aug 09, 2018 6:19 am

RichardJoash wrote:
Thu Aug 09, 2018 6:11 am
Hachiko wrote:
Thu Aug 09, 2018 5:59 am
NewsShow
ISML 2018: Amethyst Period Begins With A Bang

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
August 8, 2018


Match Day 1 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Amethyst Period began. In the Female Division, Kamui Kanna throttled Suzune Horikita 4221-2525, Megumin delivered the Upset of the Round, a 3041-2830 scalp of Mitsuha Miyamizu, Meiko Honma prevailed over Chino Kafuu 2754-2583, Tooru roared over Shiki Ryougi 3682-2496, Inori Yuzuriha fell to Taiga Aisaka 3261-2581, Shinka Nibutani flew past Jibril 2987-2247, Rem routed Diamond, 4062-1754, Isla won the closest race of the round, a 3129-3127 thriller over Haruhi Suzumiya, Sakura Matou won a 2419-2406 nailbiter over Jenne d'Arc, Shouko Nishimiya crushed Ram 3685-1968, Nagisa Furukawa demolished Sagiri Izumi 3700-2275 and Eucliwood Hellscythe pummeled Touka Yatogami 3012-2452.

In the Male Division, Hachiman Hikigaya routed Hei 4343-1332, Souma Yukihira dominated Sakamoto 2933-1949, Naruto Uzumaki torched Monkey D. Luffy 2502-1891, Levi leveled Inuyasha 3351-1592, Shouya Ishida defeated Astolgo 2791-1759, Edward Elric blew Tomoya Aki apart 3544-1795, Taki Tachibana demolished Roy Mustang 3832-1189, Tomoya Okazaki slaughtered Yuzuru Otonashi 2942-1731, Sasuke Uchiha defeated Koyomi Araragi 2763-2408, Kiyotaka Ayanokouji prevailed over Shizuo Heiwajima 2636-2385, Yato flew past Sorata Kanda 3171-2138 and Izuku Midoriya took down Masamune Izumi 2380-2251.

The Spring Seasonal also got underway. μ thumped Rin 2724-1348, Teletha Testarossa defeated Sakuyo Mikage 1979-1804, Alexandra Magritte took down Neko-Musume 1979-1327, Ann Takamaki hounded Hisone Amakusu 2009-1305, Airi prevailed over Choco 1887-1731, Iroha Igarashi whipped past Aya Asagiri 1825-1558, Suzuha Amane, an early favorite for the Spring Diadem, pounded Hikari Kohinata 3537-1228, Hanako Koyanagi prevailed over Saiko Yonebanashi 1913-1772, Ochako Uraraki pumped Rias Gremory 2735-2007, Kiyo Mizushima won a 1675-1565 snoozer over Tsuyuno Yatsumura, Non Katagiri slammed Asirpa 1897-1335 and Miyu Shinohara stormed past Tsukasa Taira 2249-1286.

In Divine Circlet action, Akame buried Chito 3094-1740, Kokomi Teruhashi defeated Phosphophyllite 2752-2099, Miku Izayoi slashed past Shalltear Bloodfallen 3109-1979 and Hitagi Senjougahara prevailed over Albedo 2602-2436. In Divine Crown play, All Might was too strong for Yuuichirou Hyakuya 3094-1698, Alphonse Elric escaped Ryouma Echizen 2258-2196, Mikaela Hyakuya defeated Erwin Smith 2288-2166 and Tsunayoshi Sawada won a 2069-2039 classic over Sebastian Michaelis.

In Pet Tournament play, Pikachu thundershocked Shamisen 4224-1399, Tippy defeated Kyuubey 2419-1880, Madara overpowered Doraemon 2995-2399 and Puck, listed as second choice behind Pikachu to win the Pet Tournament, disposed of Cerberus 3132-2187. Finally, in exhibition action, Mochizou Ouji defeated Shuuichi Tsukamoto 2293-1655 and Nina Einstein prevailed over Sheska 1675-1512.

Match Day 2 of the 2018 International Saimope League Amethyst Period is scheduled for August 9, 2018. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.
Too much bias against Rias?
I actually tipped Rias to win this but it seems this Ochako Uraraki is a dark horse to win the Spring Diadem. Her radar could be warming up.
User avatar
IGNITE
Planeswalker
Planeswalker
Posts: 576
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2016 3:26 am
Worships: Air
Melon Pan: 268

Re: 2018 Amethyst General Discussion thread

Post by IGNITE » Thu Aug 09, 2018 7:30 am

Amethyst Round 1
Lower Seed > Higher SeedShow
> Megumin > Miyamizu Mitsuha
> Honma Meiko > Kafū Chino
> Nibutani Shinka > Jibril
> Isla > Suzumiya Haruhi
> Furukawa Nagisa > Izumi Sagiri
> Eucliwood Hellscythe > Yatogami Tōka
> Okazaki Tomoya > Otonashi Yuzuru
> Uchiha Sasuke > Araragi Koyomi
"The dragon remembers."
User avatar
Ennadai
Imouto
Imouto
Posts: 131
Joined: Mon Dec 25, 2017 4:40 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 50
2018 Male Favorite: Reg
Contact:

Re: 2018 Amethyst General Discussion thread

Post by Ennadai » Mon Aug 13, 2018 5:35 pm

ResultShow
NameVF%
(FEV%)
Z-scorePV(0.1)PV(0.2)PV(0.5)
01 01Kanna Kamui62.57%
(66.58%)
-1.1140.289
(+0.316)
165.878
(-2.167)
188.342
(-12.597)
01 01Horikita Suzune37.43%
(33.42%)
1.188.463
(-0.316)
85.376
(+2.167)
92.534
(+12.597)
01 02Miyamizu Mitsuha48.20%
(48.07%)
0.1106.871
(-0.179)
111.341
(-0.038)
121.056
(+1.672)
01 02Megumin51.80%
(51.93%)
-0.1111.489
(+0.179)
119.325
(+0.038)
133.549
(-1.672)
01 03Kafū Chino48.40%
(50.06%)
-3.199.264
(-0.400)
98.510
(-0.806)
98.345
(-0.907)
01 03Honma Meiko51.60%
(49.94%)
3.198.395
(+0.400)
98.368
(+0.806)
102.982
(+0.907)
01 04Tōru59.60%
(65.88%)
-1.7132.746
(-0.101)
152.156
(-2.832)
163.585
(-15.144)
01 04Ryōgi Shiki40.40%
(34.12%)
1.788.469
(+0.101)
84.138
(+2.832)
85.484
(+15.144)
01 05Aisaka Taiga55.82%
(51.97%)
1.2118.170
(+0.951)
130.530
(+1.704)
150.346
(+5.400)
01 05Yuzuriha Inori44.18%
(48.03%)
-1.2108.858
(-0.951)
115.521
(-1.704)
128.670
(-5.400)
01 06Jibril42.93%
(48.03%)
-3.698.492
(-1.314)
97.232
(-2.300)
95.720
(-3.424)
01 06Nibutani Shinka57.07%
(51.97%)
3.6103.385
(+1.314)
107.820
(+2.300)
119.269
(+3.424)
01 07Rem69.84%
(63.01%)
2.3133.214
(+2.500)
153.746
(+3.194)
177.094
(+3.424)
01 07Diamond30.16%
(36.99%)
-2.389.737
(-2.500)
84.684
(-3.194)
81.373
(-3.424)
01 08Suzumiya Haruhi49.98%
(50.59%)
-0.3112.068
(-0.081)
119.859
(-0.304)
131.134
(-1.046)
01 08Isla50.02%
(49.41%)
0.3110.686
(+0.081)
117.501
(+0.304)
129.127
(+1.046)
01 09Matō Sakura50.13%
(52.18%)
-1.999.338
(-0.125)
99.947
(-0.587)
103.281
(-3.963)
01 09Jeanne d'Arc49.87%
(47.82%)
1.996.564
(+0.125)
94.723
(+0.587)
94.821
(+3.963)
01 10Nishimiya Shōko65.19%
(65.28%)
0.0136.216
(+1.143)
159.029
(-0.140)
178.897
(-6.521)
01 10Ram34.81%
(34.72%)
0.088.531
(-1.143)
84.072
(+0.140)
85.537
(+6.521)
01 11Izumi Sagiri38.08%
(49.08%)
-3.8112.479
(-2.794)
117.914
(-5.829)
116.884
(-12.463)
01 11Furukawa Nagisa61.92%
(50.92%)
3.8116.884
(+2.794)
130.536
(+5.829)
157.365
(+12.463)
01 12Yatogami Tōka44.88%
(50.80%)
-10.199.651
(-1.089)
98.266
(-2.289)
93.678
(-6.400)
01 12Eucliwood Hellscythe55.12%
(49.20%)
10.1100.572
(+1.089)
100.308
(+2.289)
100.811
(+6.400)
02 01Shiina Mashiro61.71%
(63.77%)
-0.7133.623
(+0.606)
153.978
(-1.017)
170.252
(-8.732)
02 01Isshiki Iroha38.29%
(36.23%)
0.791.740
(-0.606)
88.945
(+1.017)
91.484
(+8.732)
02 02Haibara Ai40.02%
(51.99%)
-6.9110.115
(-2.483)
114.617
(-5.566)
113.548
(-15.375)
02 02Kuriyama Mirai59.98%
(48.01%)
6.9109.184
(+2.483)
116.145
(+5.566)
131.762
(+15.375)
02 03Yuigahama Yui55.43%
(50.38%)
5.3103.953
(+0.903)
105.755
(+1.883)
111.128
(+6.453)
02 03Sakura Chiyo44.57%
(49.62%)
-5.398.244
(-0.903)
98.626
(-1.883)
100.997
(-6.453)
02 04Yukinoshita Yukino68.19%
(62.34%)
1.9129.845
(+2.319)
148.604
(+2.880)
168.049
(+1.260)
02 04Kirigaya Suguha
(Leafa)
31.81%
(37.66%)
-1.991.192
(-2.319)
86.235
(-2.880)
80.259
(-1.260)
02 05Kinomoto Sakura56.35%
(55.69%)
0.4118.380
(+0.669)
128.950
(+0.437)
136.762
(-2.368)
02 05Kitashirakawa Tamako43.65%
(44.31%)
-0.4102.402
(-0.669)
103.005
(-0.437)
101.750
(+2.368)
02 06Nero Claudius47.34%
(52.45%)
-5.7101.318
(-0.839)
100.095
(-1.970)
95.408
(-5.702)
02 06Mikasa Ackerman52.66%
(47.55%)
5.796.741
(+0.839)
94.692
(+1.970)
94.078
(+5.702)
02 07Takanashi Rikka56.56%
(59.82%)
-1.6126.989
(-0.232)
141.463
(-2.151)
146.999
(-5.203)
02 07Daidōji Tomoyo43.44%
(40.18%)
1.693.834
(+0.232)
93.429
(+2.151)
103.693
(+5.203)
02 08Saber55.86%
(52.97%)
1.4119.456
(+0.869)
131.373
(+1.348)
142.271
(+2.714)
02 08Kōsaka Reina44.14%
(47.03%)
-1.4108.391
(-0.869)
113.450
(-1.348)
117.269
(-2.714)
02 09Doma Umaru51.75%
(52.39%)
-0.7103.600
(+0.059)
105.384
(-0.149)
110.071
(-1.914)
02 09Ōmae Kumiko48.25%
(47.61%)
0.797.606
(-0.059)
97.090
(+0.149)
98.909
(+1.914)
02 10Yūki Asuna76.70%
(62.35%)
4.1134.237
(+4.247)
158.307
(+7.046)
195.334
(+13.217)
02 10Shiina Mayuri23.30%
(37.65%)
-4.190.614
(-4.247)
84.840
(-7.046)
76.576
(-13.217)
02 11Schwi Dola47.82%
(57.37%)
-2.8123.609
(-1.564)
138.346
(-4.720)
153.186
(-17.588)
02 11Nakano Azusa52.18%
(42.63%)
2.8105.429
(+1.564)
111.463
(+4.720)
130.358
(+17.588)
02 12Nagato Yuki50.74%
(55.20%)
-3.0105.431
(-0.457)
107.392
(-1.668)
105.673
(-6.711)
02 12Shirai Kuroko49.26%
(44.80%)
3.094.246
(+0.457)
91.113
(+1.668)
89.369
(+6.711)
02 13Shiro62.30%
(60.99%)
0.4129.332
(+1.055)
147.509
(+0.444)
168.635
(-2.341)
02 13Minami Kotori37.70%
(39.01%)
-0.493.506
(-1.055)
92.125
(-0.444)
98.300
(+2.341)
02 14Miyazono Kaori53.99%
(53.54%)
0.3113.277
(+0.382)
121.145
(+0.198)
128.292
(-1.000)
02 14Hirasawa Yui46.01%
(46.46%)
-0.3102.892
(-0.382)
104.695
(-0.198)
107.461
(+1.000)
02 15Tobiichi Origami57.11%
(52.51%)
3.4106.772
(+1.146)
110.992
(+2.035)
122.581
(+3.688)
02 15Mordred42.89%
(47.49%)
-3.498.253
(-1.146)
97.617
(-2.035)
98.522
(-3.688)
02 16Tōsaka Rin63.34%
(60.58%)
1.0126.717
(+1.474)
143.792
(+1.292)
163.025
(-1.421)
02 16Saten Ruiko36.66%
(39.42%)
-1.094.292
(-1.474)
91.386
(-1.292)
92.118
(+1.421)
02 17Makise Kurisu52.26%
(52.91%)
-0.5119.657
(-0.030)
129.623
(-0.569)
130.236
(-0.782)
02 17Sawamura Spencer Eriri47.74%
(47.09%)
0.5108.772
(+0.030)
114.037
(+0.569)
117.453
(+0.782)
02 18Aragaki Ayase48.40%
(52.37%)
-7.5102.629
(-0.661)
102.387
(-1.595)
99.118
(-4.500)
02 18Kasugano Sora51.60%
(47.63%)
7.597.143
(+0.661)
95.985
(+1.595)
96.386
(+4.500)
02 19Tokisaki Kurumi59.80%
(61.46%)
-0.6124.250
(+0.536)
137.618
(-0.739)
144.995
(-6.640)
02 19Aqua40.20%
(38.54%)
0.691.595
(-0.536)
87.582
(+0.739)
86.378
(+6.640)
02 20Emilia53.72%
(54.46%)
-0.4119.208
(+0.092)
129.654
(-0.570)
134.861
(-1.766)
02 20Kasumigaoka Utaha46.28%
(45.54%)
0.4104.230
(-0.092)
107.441
(+0.570)
112.883
(+1.766)
02 21Yoshino49.72%
(54.68%)
-2.5102.761
(-0.508)
102.982
(-1.702)
99.510
(-7.322)
02 21Aoyama Nanami50.28%
(45.32%)
2.594.705
(+0.508)
90.439
(+1.702)
85.895
(+7.322)
02 22Chtholly Nota Seniorious50.67%
(59.44%)
-4.5123.724
(-1.335)
135.644
(-4.315)
137.025
(-13.405)
02 22C.C.49.33%
(40.56%)
4.596.721
(+1.335)
97.985
(+4.315)
106.933
(+13.405)
02 23Illyasviel von Einzbern53.80%
(56.69%)
-1.0124.568
(-0.096)
140.004
(-1.417)
156.026
(-7.542)
02 23Asada Shino46.20%
(43.31%)
1.0105.389
(+0.096)
109.711
(+1.417)
119.988
(+7.542)
02 24Tomori Nao58.39%
(54.57%)
3.0107.776
(+1.159)
111.994
(+1.660)
119.503
(+1.703)
02 24Yui41.61%
(45.43%)
-3.094.675
(-1.159)
91.194
(-1.660)
88.088
(-1.703)
01 13Hikigaya Hachiman76.53%
(64.40%)
3.1140.918
(+3.837)
169.606
(+5.979)
214.816
(+11.536)
01 13Hei23.47%
(35.60%)
-3.188.348
(-3.837)
83.271
(-5.979)
80.958
(-11.536)
01 14Yukihira Sōma60.08%
(50.86%)
12.4110.321
(+2.055)
116.864
(+4.034)
124.806
(+10.066)
01 14Sakamoto39.92%
(49.14%)
-12.4104.089
(-2.055)
104.514
(-4.034)
99.689
(-10.066)
01 15Uzumaki Naruto57.08%
(49.97%)
14.9105.221
(+1.438)
108.571
(+2.907)
113.555
(+7.981)
01 15Monkey D. Luffy42.92%
(50.03%)
-14.9101.784
(-1.438)
101.992
(-2.907)
99.352
(-7.981)
01 16Levi67.79%
(65.42%)
0.6141.026
(+1.721)
169.049
(+1.110)
206.400
(-3.673)
01 16Inuyasha32.21%
(34.58%)
-0.689.845
(-1.721)
86.861
(-1.110)
92.638
(+3.673)
01 17Ishida Shōya61.34%
(54.32%)
3.4116.660
(+2.010)
128.045
(+3.486)
143.776
(+5.323)
01 17Astolfo38.66%
(45.68%)
-3.4103.019
(-2.010)
103.433
(-3.486)
99.291
(-5.323)
01 18Edward Elric66.38%
(52.47%)
20.6106.565
(+2.958)
110.542
(+5.497)
116.548
(+12.897)
01 18Aki Tomoya33.62%
(47.53%)
-20.694.084
(-2.958)
89.115
(-5.497)
78.460
(-12.897)
01 19Tachibana Taki76.32%
(63.84%)
4.0134.382
(+3.790)
156.733
(+5.826)
185.357
(+10.279)
01 19Roy Mustang23.68%
(36.16%)
-4.086.385
(-3.790)
79.163
(-5.826)
70.981
(-10.279)
01 20Otonashi Yuzuru37.04%
(49.49%)
-5.3108.579
(-2.884)
112.516
(-6.100)
110.943
(-15.000)
01 20Okazaki Tomoya62.96%
(50.51%)
5.3114.476
(+2.884)
125.364
(+6.100)
148.064
(+15.000)
01 21Araragi Koyomi46.57%
(52.16%)
-7.1101.732
(-0.904)
102.362
(-2.143)
100.103
(-6.968)
01 21Uchiha Sasuke53.43%
(47.84%)
7.199.256
(+0.904)
99.041
(+2.143)
99.897
(+6.968)
01 22Ayanokōji Kiyotaka52.50%
(60.87%)
-3.3123.918
(-1.053)
137.284
(-4.001)
145.297
(-14.458)
01 22Heiwajima Shizuo47.50%
(39.13%)
3.394.058
(+1.053)
93.731
(+4.001)
103.923
(+14.458)
01 23Yato59.73%
(50.24%)
5.4111.608
(+1.974)
119.154
(+4.094)
132.058
(+12.522)
01 23Kanda Sorata40.27%
(49.76%)
-5.4104.989
(-1.974)
107.752
(-4.094)
110.003
(-12.522)
01 24Midoriya Izuku51.39%
(50.86%)
0.3100.388
(+0.143)
98.758
(+0.161)
91.429
(+0.413)
01 24Izumi Masamune48.61%
(49.14%)
-0.397.452
(-0.143)
94.660
(-0.161)
87.277
(-0.413)
02 25Riku Dola65.98%
(64.50%)
0.4133.951
(+1.445)
157.347
(+0.658)
191.232
(-4.738)
02 25Ciel Phantomhive34.02%
(35.50%)
-0.488.766
(-1.445)
85.111
(-0.658)
91.411
(+4.738)
02 26Saiki Kusuo59.04%
(53.41%)
3.7115.242
(+1.595)
124.864
(+2.791)
134.387
(+4.166)
02 26Willem Kmetsch40.96%
(46.59%)
-3.7104.287
(-1.595)
105.551
(-2.791)
100.305
(-4.166)
02 27Ōma Shū54.62%
(52.08%)
4.9103.684
(+0.668)
105.503
(+1.023)
106.906
(+1.733)
02 27Akasaka Ryūnosuke45.38%
(47.92%)
-4.997.146
(-0.668)
95.139
(-1.023)
91.985
(-1.733)
02 28Archer63.38%
(62.04%)
0.5124.861
(+1.210)
140.482
(+0.539)
159.590
(-3.381)
02 28Dazai Osamu36.62%
(37.96%)
-0.589.319
(-1.210)
84.557
(-0.539)
86.864
(+3.381)
02 29Lancer45.50%
(52.39%)
-3.0113.731
(-1.284)
122.145
(-3.201)
128.489
(-10.766)
02 29Sakata Gintoki54.50%
(47.61%)
3.0110.844
(+1.284)
118.181
(+3.201)
130.260
(+10.766)
02 30Kuroba Kaito48.27%
(49.15%)
-1.0101.774
(-0.260)
103.017
(-0.408)
105.371
(-0.452)
02 30Kanbara Akihito51.73%
(50.85%)
1.0104.215
(+0.260)
107.022
(+0.408)
111.991
(+0.452)
02 31Okabe Rintarō63.12%
(59.83%)
1.6122.553
(+1.404)
135.632
(+1.380)
145.406
(+0.294)
02 31Amamiya Ren36.88%
(40.17%)
-1.691.618
(-1.404)
87.990
(-1.380)
85.420
(-0.294)
02 32Edogawa Conan52.17%
(53.53%)
-0.9114.240
(-0.011)
122.221
(-0.638)
128.674
(-3.182)
02 32Satō Kazuma47.83%
(46.47%)
0.9104.549
(+0.011)
107.176
(+0.638)
111.882
(+3.182)
02 33Otosaka Yū50.84%
(52.30%)
-2.7104.038
(-0.150)
105.041
(-0.626)
102.710
(-2.055)
02 33Uchiha Itachi49.16%
(47.70%)
2.797.930
(+0.150)
96.626
(+0.626)
95.257
(+2.055)
02 34Gilgamesh64.48%
(60.12%)
1.9122.330
(+1.682)
135.928
(+1.900)
150.555
(+1.145)
02 34Son Goku35.52%
(39.88%)
-1.990.863
(-1.682)
86.667
(-1.900)
84.715
(-1.145)
02 35Saitama49.85%
(53.01%)
-2.0114.753
(-0.470)
122.975
(-1.552)
126.690
(-4.919)
02 35Takasu Ryūji50.15%
(46.99%)
2.0106.944
(+0.470)
111.243
(+1.552)
117.561
(+4.919)
02 36Totsuka Saika43.31%
(47.52%)
-2.4100.516
(-1.195)
100.339
(-2.009)
100.912
(-2.452)
02 36Kyon56.69%
(52.48%)
2.4106.732
(+1.195)
112.788
(+2.009)
126.429
(+2.452)
02 37Emiya Shirō67.02%
(58.99%)
3.5123.558
(+2.424)
138.335
(+3.634)
156.621
(+6.035)
02 37Isana Yashiro32.98%
(41.01%)
-3.593.348
(-2.424)
89.756
(-3.634)
86.067
(-6.035)
02 38Natsume Takashi65.75%
(54.69%)
4.2117.840
(+2.889)
131.506
(+5.313)
157.108
(+10.900)
02 38Li Syaoran34.25%
(45.31%)
-4.2100.940
(-2.889)
100.828
(-5.313)
98.421
(-10.900)
02 39Eren Yeager42.67%
(51.47%)
-16.399.714
(-1.609)
98.689
(-3.419)
94.791
(-9.733)
02 39Shiba Tatsuya57.33%
(48.53%)
16.3100.018
(+1.609)
100.532
(+3.419)
104.532
(+9.733)
02 40Shiota Nagisa64.23%
(58.52%)
3.3121.790
(+1.746)
134.295
(+2.343)
145.587
(+4.364)
02 40Orihara Izaya35.77%
(41.48%)
-3.392.280
(-1.746)
89.371
(-2.343)
87.860
(-4.364)
02 41Akabane Karma55.69%
(53.32%)
1.3115.738
(+0.704)
125.201
(+0.880)
134.382
(+2.440)
02 41Natsuki Subaru44.31%
(46.68%)
-1.3103.454
(-0.704)
105.931
(-0.880)
111.294
(-2.440)
02 42Todoroki Shōto56.31%
(53.12%)
3.6106.836
(+0.926)
110.693
(+1.368)
115.384
(+1.785)
02 42Sakamaki Izayoi43.69%
(46.88%)
-3.697.698
(-0.926)
95.616
(-1.368)
92.708
(-1.785)
02 43Togashi Yūta54.57%
(61.08%)
-2.2127.634
(-0.684)
144.272
(-3.285)
158.410
(-12.859)
02 43Mizugaki Tsukasa45.43%
(38.92%)
2.294.980
(+0.684)
96.026
(+3.285)
108.308
(+12.859)
02 44Ainz Ooal Gown63.76%
(55.49%)
4.5118.171
(+2.299)
129.732
(+3.874)
143.781
(+6.785)
02 44Kaneki Ken36.24%
(44.51%)
-4.599.613
(-2.299)
98.043
(-3.874)
92.366
(-6.785)
02 45Doma Taihei57.74%
(53.36%)
5.4104.238
(+1.118)
106.470
(+1.753)
111.222
(+2.990)
02 45Satoshi42.26%
(46.64%)
-5.493.720
(-1.118)
90.062
(-1.753)
86.576
(-2.990)
02 46Kamijō Tōma65.01%
(60.41%)
1.9120.609
(+1.760)
132.957
(+1.994)
146.861
(+1.018)
02 46Kōsaka Kyōsuke34.99%
(39.59%)
-1.989.269
(-1.760)
83.814
(-1.994)
80.594
(-1.018)
02 47Emiya Kiritsugu60.13%
(54.21%)
6.1117.085
(+1.577)
126.281
(+2.615)
130.344
(+5.392)
02 47Arima Kōsei39.87%
(45.79%)
-6.1101.236
(-1.577)
101.122
(-2.615)
95.388
(-5.392)
02 48Itsuka Shidō48.86%
(49.51%)
-0.7103.592
(-0.259)
104.669
(-0.379)
106.524
(+0.217)
02 48Kanie Seiya51.14%
(50.49%)
0.7103.652
(+0.259)
106.451
(+0.379)
111.942
(-0.217)
01 37Akame64.00%
(52.08%)
2.392.934
(+2.281)
86.704
(+3.810)
74.462
(+6.929)
01 37Chito36.00%
(47.92%)
-2.384.344
(-2.281)
72.572
(-3.810)
52.701
(-6.929)
01 38Phosphophyllite43.27%
(52.76%)
-2.091.045
(-1.463)
82.956
(-3.039)
64.882
(-7.387)
01 38Teruhashi Kokomi56.73%
(47.24%)
2.088.937
(+1.463)
80.670
(+3.039)
67.994
(+7.387)
01 39Izayoi Miku61.10%
(47.22%)
2.588.401
(+2.115)
79.361
(+4.123)
65.504
(+10.287)
01 39Shalltear Bloodfallen38.90%
(52.78%)
-2.587.426
(-2.115)
77.508
(-4.123)
58.531
(-10.287)
01 40Senjōgahara Hitagi51.65%
(49.77%)
0.488.580
(+0.358)
79.853
(+0.697)
65.933
(+0.937)
01 40Albedo48.35%
(50.23%)
-0.489.159
(-0.358)
80.157
(-0.697)
63.541
(-0.937)
01 41All Might64.57%
(47.93%)
4.591.617
(+2.866)
85.904
(+5.592)
80.325
(+12.594)
01 41Hyakuya Mikaela35.43%
(52.07%)
-4.590.229
(-2.866)
81.791
(-5.592)
63.588
(-12.594)
01 42Echizen Ryōma49.30%
(47.24%)
0.587.282
(+0.124)
78.224
(+0.607)
65.530
(+2.544)
01 42Alphonse Elric50.70%
(52.76%)
-0.592.009
(-0.124)
85.359
(-0.607)
72.540
(-2.544)
01 43Hyakuya Yūichirō51.37%
(48.32%)
0.788.224
(+0.360)
79.297
(+0.869)
65.426
(+2.975)
01 43Erwin Smith48.63%
(51.68%)
-0.789.818
(-0.360)
81.832
(-0.869)
67.729
(-2.975)
01 44Sebastian Michaelis49.63%
(51.92%)
-0.692.873
(-0.179)
87.086
(-0.574)
75.447
(-3.078)
01 44Sawada Tsunayoshi50.37%
(48.08%)
0.691.003
(+0.179)
83.745
(+0.574)
70.355
(+3.078)
expected VF% (Amethyst 3)Show
NameFEV%STDV%
Kanna Kamui v. Honma Meiko62.05% - 37.95%3.06%
Megumin v. Horikita Suzune57.70% - 42.30%2.10%
Miyamizu Mitsuha v. Kafū Chino53.36% - 46.64%1.37%
Tōru v. Nibutani Shinka57.51% - 42.49%2.73%
Yuzuriha Inori v. Ryōgi Shiki57.71% - 42.29%1.87%
Aisaka Taiga v. Jibril57.65% - 42.35%2.57%
Rem v. Jeanne d'Arc61.66% - 38.34%2.92%
Isla v. Diamond58.24% - 41.76%1.93%
Suzumiya Haruhi v. Matō Sakura54.49% - 45.51%1.75%
Nishimiya Shōko v. Eucliwood Hellscythe60.93% - 39.07%2.82%
Furukawa Nagisa v. Ram60.84% - 39.16%3.13%
Izumi Sagiri v. Yatogami Tōka54.36% - 45.64%0.88%
Shiina Mashiro v. Sakura Chiyo60.45% - 39.55%2.54%
Kuriyama Mirai v. Isshiki Iroha56.66% - 43.34%2.06%
Haibara Ai v. Yuigahama Yui51.33% - 48.67%0.88%
Yukinoshita Yukino v. Mikasa Ackerman60.84% - 39.16%2.68%
Kitashirakawa Tamako v. Kirigaya Suguha (Leafa)54.41% - 45.59%1.38%
Kinomoto Sakura v. Nero Claudius56.37% - 43.63%1.69%
Takanashi Rikka v. Ōmae Kumiko58.54% - 41.46%1.61%
Kōsaka Reina v. Daidōji Tomoyo53.83% - 46.17%1.53%
Saber v. Doma Umaru55.14% - 44.86%1.99%
Yūki Asuna v. Shirai Kuroko63.63% - 36.37%3.78%
Nakano Azusa v. Shiina Mayuri57.88% - 42.12%2.92%
Schwi Dola v. Nagato Yuki56.48% - 43.52%2.29%
Hikigaya Hachiman v. Monkey D. Luffy62.97% - 37.03%4.25%
Sakamoto v. Hei54.98% - 45.02%1.11%
Yukihira Sōma v. Uzumaki Naruto51.79% - 48.21%1.57%
Levi v. Aki Tomoya66.06% - 33.94%4.09%
Astolfo v. Inuyasha53.17% - 46.83%0.85%
Ishida Shōya v. Edward Elric53.71% - 46.29%2.45%
Tachibana Taki v. Uchiha Sasuke61.26% - 38.74%3.30%
Okazaki Tomoya v. Roy Mustang62.01% - 37.99%3.31%
Otonashi Yuzuru v. Araragi Koyomi52.19% - 47.81%0.46%
Ayanokōji Kiyotaka v. Izumi Masamune59.23% - 40.77%2.07%
Kanda Sorata v. Heiwajima Shizuo52.55% - 47.45%1.36%
Yato v. Midoriya Izuku55.48% - 44.52%2.10%
Riku Dola v. Akasaka Ryūnosuke62.62% - 37.38%3.64%
Willem Kmetsch v. Ciel Phantomhive53.90% - 46.10%0.96%
Saiki Kusuo v. Ōma Shū54.18% - 45.82%1.68%
Archer v. Kanbara Akihito56.67% - 43.33%2.72%
Sakata Gintoki v. Dazai Osamu57.89% - 42.11%1.81%
Lancer v. Kuroba Kaito53.99% - 46.01%1.37%
Okabe Rintarō v. Uchiha Itachi58.14% - 41.86%1.84%
Satō Kazuma v. Amamiya Ren54.97% - 45.03%1.05%
Edogawa Conan v. Otosaka Yū53.91% - 46.09%1.31%
Gilgamesh v. Kyon54.13% - 45.87%2.90%
Takasu Ryūji v. Son Goku56.13% - 43.87%1.27%
Saitama v. Totsuka Saika54.68% - 45.32%1.09%
Image
User avatar
Ennadai
Imouto
Imouto
Posts: 131
Joined: Mon Dec 25, 2017 4:40 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 50
2018 Male Favorite: Reg
Contact:

Re: 2018 Amethyst General Discussion thread

Post by Ennadai » Wed Aug 15, 2018 6:35 am

ResultShow
NameVF%
(FEV%)
Z-scorePV(0.1)PV(0.2)PV(0.5)
03 01Kanna Kamui72.14%
(62.05%)
3.3143.478
(+3.189)
170.827
(+4.948)
199.248
(+10.906)
03 01Honma Meiko27.86%
(37.95%)
-3.395.206
(-3.189)
93.419
(-4.948)
92.076
(-10.906)
03 02Megumin57.82%
(57.70%)
0.1111.901
(+0.412)
119.131
(-0.194)
132.133
(-1.417)
03 02Horikita Suzune42.18%
(42.30%)
-0.188.051
(-0.412)
85.571
(+0.194)
93.951
(+1.417)
03 03Miyamizu Mitsuha49.42%
(53.36%)
-2.9106.370
(-0.501)
109.812
(-1.528)
114.737
(-6.319)
03 03Kafū Chino50.58%
(46.64%)
2.999.765
(+0.501)
100.038
(+1.528)
104.663
(+6.319)
03 04Tōru55.92%
(57.51%)
-0.6132.675
(-0.071)
150.799
(-1.357)
160.875
(-2.710)
03 04Nibutani Shinka44.08%
(42.49%)
0.6103.456
(+0.071)
109.176
(+1.357)
121.979
(+2.710)
03 05Yuzuriha Inori58.82%
(57.71%)
0.6109.579
(+0.721)
115.906
(+0.385)
127.320
(-1.350)
03 05Ryōgi Shiki41.18%
(42.29%)
-0.687.748
(-0.721)
83.753
(-0.385)
86.834
(+1.350)
03 06Aisaka Taiga57.14%
(57.65%)
-0.2118.734
(+0.564)
130.454
(-0.076)
145.478
(-4.868)
03 06Jibril42.86%
(42.35%)
0.297.928
(-0.564)
97.308
(+0.076)
100.589
(+4.868)
03 07Rem65.50%
(61.66%)
1.3134.942
(+1.728)
155.544
(+1.798)
177.593
(+0.499)
03 07Jeanne d'Arc34.50%
(38.34%)
-1.394.836
(-1.728)
92.925
(-1.798)
94.321
(-0.499)
03 08Isla58.59%
(58.24%)
0.2111.361
(+0.675)
117.694
(+0.193)
126.233
(-2.893)
03 08Diamond41.41%
(41.76%)
-0.289.062
(-0.675)
84.490
(-0.193)
84.266
(+2.893)
03 09Suzumiya Haruhi63.11%
(54.49%)
4.9114.203
(+2.135)
123.631
(+3.772)
139.538
(+8.403)
03 09Matō Sakura36.89%
(45.51%)
-4.997.203
(-2.135)
96.175
(-3.772)
94.878
(-8.403)
03 10Nishimiya Shōko68.44%
(60.93%)
2.7138.801
(+2.584)
162.722
(+3.693)
185.166
(+6.269)
03 10Eucliwood Hellscythe31.56%
(39.07%)
-2.797.988
(-2.584)
96.615
(-3.693)
94.542
(-6.269)
03 11Furukawa Nagisa62.38%
(60.84%)
0.5118.010
(+1.126)
131.206
(+0.669)
154.450
(-2.916)
03 11Ram37.62%
(39.16%)
-0.587.405
(-1.126)
83.403
(-0.669)
88.453
(+2.916)
03 12Izumi Sagiri58.09%
(54.36%)
4.2113.554
(+1.075)
119.447
(+1.533)
119.599
(+2.716)
03 12Yatogami Tōka41.91%
(45.64%)
-4.298.576
(-1.075)
96.733
(-1.533)
90.963
(-2.716)
03 13Shiina Mashiro66.28%
(60.45%)
2.3135.629
(+2.006)
156.667
(+2.689)
175.017
(+4.764)
03 13Sakura Chiyo33.72%
(39.55%)
-2.396.238
(-2.006)
95.937
(-2.689)
96.233
(-4.764)
03 14Kuriyama Mirai64.76%
(56.66%)
3.9111.277
(+2.093)
119.478
(+3.333)
138.164
(+6.403)
03 14Isshiki Iroha35.24%
(43.34%)
-3.989.647
(-2.093)
85.612
(-3.333)
85.081
(-6.403)
03 15Haibara Ai56.58%
(51.33%)
6.0111.215
(+1.100)
116.630
(+2.013)
120.332
(+6.784)
03 15Yuigahama Yui43.42%
(48.67%)
-6.0102.853
(-1.100)
103.742
(-2.013)
104.345
(-6.784)
03 16Yukinoshita Yukino63.56%
(60.84%)
1.0131.262
(+1.416)
149.809
(+1.205)
167.323
(-0.726)
03 16Mikasa Ackerman36.44%
(39.16%)
-1.095.324
(-1.416)
93.487
(-1.205)
94.804
(+0.726)
03 17Kitashirakawa Tamako59.34%
(54.41%)
3.6103.649
(+1.247)
104.861
(+1.856)
104.872
(+3.123)
03 17Kirigaya Suguha
(Leafa)
40.66%
(45.59%)
-3.689.945
(-1.247)
84.379
(-1.856)
77.136
(-3.123)
03 18Kinomoto Sakura58.61%
(56.37%)
1.3119.417
(+1.038)
130.006
(+1.057)
136.413
(-0.349)
03 18Nero Claudius41.39%
(43.63%)
-1.3100.280
(-1.038)
99.039
(-1.057)
95.756
(+0.349)
03 19Takanashi Rikka74.83%
(58.54%)
10.1131.096
(+4.107)
148.870
(+7.408)
165.502
(+18.503)
03 19Ōmae Kumiko25.17%
(41.46%)
-10.193.499
(-4.107)
89.682
(-7.408)
80.406
(-18.503)
03 20Kōsaka Reina61.15%
(53.83%)
4.8109.918
(+1.527)
116.061
(+2.611)
126.191
(+8.923)
03 20Daidōji Tomoyo38.85%
(46.17%)
-4.892.307
(-1.527)
90.818
(-2.611)
94.770
(-8.923)
03 21Saber53.75%
(55.14%)
-0.7119.499
(+0.044)
130.549
(-0.824)
138.951
(-3.319)
03 21Doma Umaru46.25%
(44.86%)
0.7103.557
(-0.044)
106.207
(+0.824)
113.390
(+3.319)
03 22Yūki Asuna79.05%
(63.63%)
4.1138.875
(+4.638)
166.078
(+7.771)
210.193
(+14.860)
03 22Shirai Kuroko20.95%
(36.37%)
-4.189.609
(-4.638)
83.342
(-7.771)
74.509
(-14.860)
03 23Nakano Azusa63.96%
(57.88%)
2.1107.425
(+1.996)
114.281
(+2.818)
131.356
(+0.998)
03 23Shiina Mayuri36.04%
(42.12%)
-2.188.618
(-1.996)
82.022
(-2.818)
75.578
(-0.998)
03 24Schwi Dola52.33%
(56.48%)
-1.8123.234
(-0.375)
136.396
(-1.951)
144.323
(-8.863)
03 24Nagato Yuki47.67%
(43.52%)
1.8105.807
(+0.375)
109.343
(+1.951)
114.536
(+8.863)
03 25Hikigaya Hachiman68.40%
(62.97%)
1.3143.426
(+2.508)
172.837
(+3.232)
214.848
(+0.032)
03 25Monkey D. Luffy31.60%
(37.03%)
-1.399.275
(-2.508)
98.761
(-3.232)
99.320
(-0.032)
03 26Sakamoto63.08%
(54.98%)
7.3105.818
(+1.729)
107.300
(+2.787)
106.817
(+7.128)
03 26Hei36.92%
(45.02%)
-7.386.618
(-1.729)
80.484
(-2.787)
73.830
(-7.128)
03 27Yukihira Sōma55.07%
(51.79%)
2.1111.159
(+0.839)
118.322
(+1.458)
128.040
(+3.234)
03 27Uzumaki Naruto44.93%
(48.21%)
-2.1104.383
(-0.839)
107.113
(-1.458)
110.321
(-3.234)
03 28Levi69.42%
(66.06%)
0.8143.245
(+2.219)
171.084
(+2.035)
202.079
(-4.321)
03 28Aki Tomoya30.58%
(33.94%)
-0.891.865
(-2.219)
87.080
(-2.035)
82.781
(+4.321)
03 29Astolfo54.70%
(53.17%)
1.8103.267
(+0.248)
103.565
(+0.131)
102.138
(+2.846)
03 29Inuyasha45.30%
(46.83%)
-1.889.597
(-0.248)
86.729
(-0.131)
89.792
(-2.846)
03 30Ishida Shōya54.61%
(53.71%)
0.4117.185
(+0.525)
128.496
(+0.451)
142.974
(-0.802)
03 30Edward Elric45.39%
(46.29%)
-0.4106.040
(-0.525)
110.091
(-0.451)
117.351
(+0.802)
03 31Tachibana Taki68.31%
(61.26%)
2.1136.905
(+2.523)
160.332
(+3.599)
190.113
(+4.756)
03 31Uchiha Sasuke31.69%
(38.74%)
-2.196.733
(-2.523)
95.441
(-3.599)
95.141
(-4.756)
03 32Okazaki Tomoya66.86%
(62.01%)
1.5116.458
(+1.983)
127.641
(+2.278)
147.262
(-0.802)
03 32Roy Mustang33.14%
(37.99%)
-1.584.403
(-1.983)
76.886
(-2.278)
71.783
(+0.802)
03 33Otonashi Yuzuru56.48%
(52.19%)
9.3109.599
(+1.021)
114.286
(+1.770)
115.072
(+4.128)
03 33Araragi Koyomi43.52%
(47.81%)
-9.3100.711
(-1.021)
100.592
(-1.770)
95.974
(-4.128)
03 34Ayanokōji Kiyotaka62.22%
(59.23%)
1.4125.299
(+1.382)
138.690
(+1.406)
145.001
(-0.296)
03 34Izumi Masamune37.78%
(40.77%)
-1.496.070
(-1.382)
93.254
(-1.406)
87.573
(+0.296)
03 35Kanda Sorata57.40%
(52.55%)
3.6105.916
(+0.926)
109.332
(+1.580)
116.398
(+6.394)
03 35Heiwajima Shizuo42.60%
(47.45%)
-3.693.132
(-0.926)
92.151
(-1.580)
97.529
(-6.394)
03 36Yato48.57%
(55.48%)
-3.3110.743
(-0.865)
116.490
(-2.664)
120.299
(-11.759)
03 36Midoriya Izuku51.43%
(44.52%)
3.3101.253
(+0.865)
101.422
(+2.664)
103.187
(+11.759)
03 37Riku Dola69.95%
(62.62%)
2.0136.720
(+2.769)
161.199
(+3.852)
194.666
(+3.434)
03 37Akasaka Ryūnosuke30.05%
(37.38%)
-2.094.377
(-2.769)
91.288
(-3.852)
88.551
(-3.434)
03 38Willem Kmetsch55.12%
(53.90%)
1.3104.498
(+0.211)
105.458
(-0.093)
102.985
(+2.680)
03 38Ciel Phantomhive44.88%
(46.10%)
-1.388.554
(-0.211)
85.204
(+0.093)
88.731
(-2.680)
03 39Saiki Kusuo59.92%
(54.18%)
3.4116.835
(+1.593)
127.498
(+2.633)
139.482
(+5.095)
03 39Ōma Shū40.08%
(45.82%)
-3.4102.091
(-1.593)
102.870
(-2.633)
101.811
(-5.095)
03 40Archer55.88%
(56.67%)
-0.3125.175
(+0.314)
140.044
(-0.437)
155.669
(-3.921)
03 40Kanbara Akihito44.12%
(43.33%)
0.3103.902
(-0.314)
107.459
(+0.437)
115.912
(+3.921)
03 41Sakata Gintoki63.28%
(57.89%)
3.0112.425
(+1.581)
120.202
(+2.021)
133.824
(+3.564)
03 41Dazai Osamu36.72%
(42.11%)
-3.087.738
(-1.581)
82.536
(-2.021)
83.300
(-3.564)
03 42Lancer52.18%
(53.99%)
-1.3113.603
(-0.128)
121.214
(-0.931)
125.258
(-3.231)
03 42Kuroba Kaito47.82%
(46.01%)
1.3101.902
(+0.128)
103.949
(+0.931)
108.602
(+3.231)
03 43Okabe Rintarō56.92%
(58.14%)
-0.7122.847
(+0.294)
134.944
(-0.687)
141.192
(-4.213)
03 43Uchiha Itachi43.08%
(41.86%)
0.797.636
(-0.294)
97.313
(+0.687)
99.470
(+4.213)
03 44Satō Kazuma59.16%
(54.97%)
4.0105.701
(+1.151)
108.835
(+1.659)
114.307
(+2.426)
03 44Amamiya Ren40.84%
(45.03%)
-4.090.467
(-1.151)
86.331
(-1.659)
82.994
(-2.426)
03 45Edogawa Conan55.92%
(53.91%)
1.5115.022
(+0.782)
123.195
(+0.973)
129.033
(+0.359)
03 45Otosaka Yū44.08%
(46.09%)
-1.5103.255
(-0.782)
104.068
(-0.973)
102.351
(-0.359)
03 46Gilgamesh49.40%
(54.13%)
-1.6121.413
(-0.917)
133.316
(-2.612)
143.693
(-6.861)
03 46Kyon50.60%
(45.87%)
1.6107.650
(+0.917)
115.400
(+2.612)
133.291
(+6.861)
03 47Takasu Ryūji61.61%
(56.13%)
4.3108.437
(+1.492)
113.381
(+2.138)
121.090
(+3.530)
03 47Son Goku38.39%
(43.87%)
-4.389.371
(-1.492)
84.530
(-2.138)
81.185
(-3.530)
03 48Saitama58.28%
(54.68%)
3.3115.823
(+1.070)
124.409
(+1.433)
129.665
(+2.975)
03 48Totsuka Saika41.72%
(45.32%)
-3.399.446
(-1.070)
98.906
(-1.433)
97.937
(-2.975)
expected VF% (Amethyst 4)Show
NameFEV%STDV%
Shiro v. Mordred60.04% - 39.96%2.75%
Hirasawa Yui v. Minami Kotori52.60% - 47.40%0.87%
Miyazono Kaori v. Tobiichi Origami51.60% - 48.40%2.04%
Tōsaka Rin v. Kasugano Sora59.81% - 40.19%2.62%
Sawamura Spencer Eriri v. Saten Ruiko55.04% - 44.96%0.90%
Makise Kurisu v. Aragaki Ayase55.50% - 44.50%1.10%
Tokisaki Kurumi v. Aoyama Nanami59.97% - 40.03%1.92%
Kasumigaoka Utaha v. Aqua54.99% - 45.01%1.08%
Emilia v. Yoshino55.66% - 44.34%1.41%
Chtholly Nota Seniorious v. Yui59.11% - 40.89%1.40%
Asada Shino v. C.C.52.61% - 47.39%1.85%
Illyasviel von Einzbern v. Tomori Nao55.26% - 44.74%2.65%
Miyamizu Mitsuha v. Horikita Suzune55.30% - 44.70%1.31%
Kanna Kamui v. Kafū Chino62.52% - 37.48%3.37%
Megumin v. Honma Meiko56.34% - 43.66%1.82%
Aisaka Taiga v. Ryōgi Shiki60.34% - 39.66%2.16%
Tōru v. Jibril59.94% - 40.06%2.08%
Yuzuriha Inori v. Nibutani Shinka51.33% - 48.67%2.44%
Suzumiya Haruhi v. Diamond59.32% - 40.68%2.20%
Rem v. Matō Sakura61.71% - 38.29%2.82%
Isla v. Jeanne d'Arc55.71% - 44.29%1.36%
Izumi Sagiri v. Ram57.63% - 42.37%0.91%
Nishimiya Shōko v. Yatogami Tōka62.77% - 37.23%3.04%
Furukawa Nagisa v. Eucliwood Hellscythe58.09% - 41.91%2.87%
Emiya Shirō v. Shiba Tatsuya57.71% - 42.29%2.55%
Li Syaoran v. Isana Yashiro52.74% - 47.26%0.93%
Natsume Takashi v. Eren Yeager57.90% - 42.10%3.10%
Shiota Nagisa v. Sakamaki Izayoi58.34% - 41.66%1.96%
Natsuki Subaru v. Orihara Izaya54.33% - 45.67%0.96%
Akabane Karma v. Todoroki Shōto52.96% - 47.04%1.81%
Togashi Yūta v. Satoshi61.31% - 38.69%2.37%
Kaneki Ken v. Mizugaki Tsukasa49.24% - 50.76%1.80%
Ainz Ooal Gown v. Doma Taihei54.81% - 45.19%2.22%
Kamijō Tōma v. Kanie Seiya55.35% - 44.65%2.26%
Arima Kōsei v. Kōsaka Kyōsuke54.01% - 45.99%1.33%
Emiya Kiritsugu v. Itsuka Shidō54.25% - 45.75%1.22%
Yukihira Sōma v. Hei59.73% - 40.27%2.22%
Hikigaya Hachiman v. Uzumaki Naruto61.88% - 38.12%4.15%
Sakamoto v. Monkey D. Luffy51.83% - 48.17%0.17%
Ishida Shōya v. Inuyasha59.26% - 40.74%2.12%
Levi v. Edward Elric60.49% - 39.51%3.71%
Astolfo v. Aki Tomoya54.16% - 45.84%1.13%
Otonashi Yuzuru v. Roy Mustang59.29% - 40.71%1.79%
Tachibana Taki v. Araragi Koyomi61.85% - 38.15%3.39%
Okazaki Tomoya v. Uchiha Sasuke57.53% - 42.47%2.50%
Yato v. Heiwajima Shizuo55.12% - 44.88%1.10%
Ayanokōji Kiyotaka v. Midoriya Izuku57.16% - 42.84%1.60%
Kanda Sorata v. Izumi Masamune54.49% - 45.51%1.45%
Image
User avatar
apcsandstorm
Dakimakura
Dakimakura
Posts: 125
Joined: Mon Aug 12, 2013 3:08 am
Worships: Nagisa
Melon Pan: 75
Wish: Ai Astin for ISML 2014

Re: 2018 Amethyst General Discussion thread

Post by apcsandstorm » Wed Aug 15, 2018 10:55 am

Where can I see the excel sheets for the running results so far?
Image
Nagisa and MenmaShow
Image Image
User avatar
Chibasa
[You can (not) Zura]
[You can (not) Zura]
Posts: 2356
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2015 1:52 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Yamada Naoko
Melon Pan: 120
2018 Female Favorite: Nishimiya Shōko
2018 Male Favorite: Kyon
2017 Female Favorite: Kasumigaoka Utaha
2017 Male Favorite: Okazaki Tomoya
Wish: Creating the best card game
Location: France

Re: 2018 Amethyst General Discussion thread

Post by Chibasa » Fri Aug 17, 2018 1:01 am

ImageImage
Image
ImageImage
ImageImage
Only 2 matches done:
ImageImage
ImageImage
ImageImage
ImageImage
ImageImage
ImageImage
ImageImage
ImageImage

Image
ImageImage
ImageImage
Image
ImageImage
Secret Santax Time
much more stuff than ToadyShow
Image
Image
ImageImageImageImageImage
Hikarin is the best
User avatar
Ennadai
Imouto
Imouto
Posts: 131
Joined: Mon Dec 25, 2017 4:40 pm
Badges:
Melon Pan: 50
2018 Male Favorite: Reg
Contact:

Re: 2018 Amethyst General Discussion thread

Post by Ennadai » Fri Aug 17, 2018 12:10 pm

ResultShow
NameVF%
(FEV%)
Z-scorePV(0.1)PV(0.2)PV(0.5)
04 01Shiro68.00%
(60.04%)
2.9131.874
(+2.543)
151.344
(+3.835)
175.151
(+6.516)
04 01Mordred32.00%
(39.96%)
-2.995.710
(-2.543)
93.781
(-3.835)
92.006
(-6.516)
04 02Hirasawa Yui49.87%
(52.60%)
-3.1102.397
(-0.496)
103.385
(-1.310)
105.034
(-2.428)
04 02Minami Kotori50.13%
(47.40%)
3.194.002
(+0.496)
93.434
(+1.310)
100.728
(+2.428)
04 03Miyazono Kaori39.50%
(51.60%)
-5.9110.642
(-2.636)
115.256
(-5.890)
113.694
(-14.598)
04 03Tobiichi Origami60.50%
(48.40%)
5.9109.408
(+2.636)
116.881
(+5.890)
137.178
(+14.598)
04 04Tōsaka Rin59.67%
(59.81%)
-0.1127.402
(+0.686)
143.649
(-0.144)
158.906
(-4.118)
04 04Kasugano Sora40.33%
(40.19%)
0.196.457
(-0.686)
96.129
(+0.144)
100.505
(+4.118)
04 05Sawamura Spencer Eriri58.46%
(55.04%)
3.8109.767
(+0.995)
115.248
(+1.212)
119.987
(+2.534)
04 05Saten Ruiko41.54%
(44.96%)
-3.893.298
(-0.995)
90.174
(-1.212)
89.583
(-2.534)
04 06Makise Kurisu51.53%
(55.50%)
-3.6119.147
(-0.511)
127.611
(-2.012)
124.215
(-6.021)
04 06Aragaki Ayase48.47%
(44.50%)
3.6103.140
(+0.511)
104.399
(+2.012)
105.139
(+6.021)
04 07Tokisaki Kurumi59.13%
(59.97%)
-0.4124.772
(+0.522)
137.065
(-0.553)
140.761
(-4.234)
04 07Aoyama Nanami40.87%
(40.03%)
0.494.183
(-0.522)
90.992
(+0.553)
90.128
(+4.234)
04 08Kasumigaoka Utaha60.36%
(54.99%)
5.0105.627
(+1.397)
109.496
(+2.055)
116.578
(+3.695)
04 08Aqua39.64%
(45.01%)
-5.090.198
(-1.397)
85.527
(-2.055)
82.683
(-3.695)
04 09Emilia53.43%
(55.66%)
-1.6119.146
(-0.061)
128.582
(-1.072)
130.040
(-4.821)
04 09Yoshino46.57%
(44.34%)
1.6102.822
(+0.061)
104.054
(+1.072)
104.331
(+4.821)
04 10Chtholly Nota Seniorious63.98%
(59.11%)
3.5125.325
(+1.601)
137.542
(+1.898)
140.527
(+3.502)
04 10Yui36.02%
(40.89%)
-3.593.074
(-1.601)
89.296
(-1.898)
84.586
(-3.502)
04 11Asada Shino57.66%
(52.61%)
2.7106.503
(+1.114)
111.718
(+2.008)
125.410
(+5.423)
04 11C.C.42.34%
(47.39%)
-2.795.607
(-1.114)
95.977
(-2.008)
101.510
(-5.423)
04 12Illyasviel von Einzbern52.88%
(55.26%)
-0.9124.398
(-0.170)
138.656
(-1.348)
150.867
(-5.159)
04 12Tomori Nao47.12%
(44.74%)
0.9107.946
(+0.170)
113.342
(+1.348)
124.662
(+5.159)
04 13Miyamizu Mitsuha52.31%
(55.30%)
-2.3105.902
(-0.467)
108.290
(-1.523)
111.947
(-2.790)
04 13Horikita Suzune47.69%
(44.70%)
2.388.519
(+0.467)
87.093
(+1.523)
96.741
(+2.790)
04 14Kanna Kamui56.99%
(62.52%)
-1.6142.994
(-0.484)
167.537
(-3.290)
186.230
(-13.018)
04 14Kafū Chino43.01%
(37.48%)
1.6100.249
(+0.484)
103.328
(+3.290)
117.682
(+13.018)
04 15Megumin53.99%
(56.34%)
-1.3111.892
(-0.009)
118.254
(-0.876)
126.588
(-5.545)
04 15Honma Meiko46.01%
(43.66%)
1.395.215
(+0.009)
94.296
(+0.876)
97.621
(+5.545)
04 16Aisaka Taiga59.07%
(60.34%)
-0.6119.057
(+0.323)
129.669
(-0.785)
141.349
(-4.128)
04 16Ryōgi Shiki40.93%
(39.66%)
0.687.425
(-0.323)
84.539
(+0.785)
90.962
(+4.128)
04 17Tōru49.01%
(59.94%)
-5.3130.710
(-1.965)
144.960
(-5.839)
144.512
(-16.362)
04 17Jibril50.99%
(40.06%)
5.399.893
(+1.965)
103.147
(+5.839)
116.951
(+16.362)
04 18Yuzuriha Inori52.37%
(51.33%)
0.4109.778
(+0.198)
116.299
(+0.393)
128.937
(+1.617)
04 18Nibutani Shinka47.63%
(48.67%)
-0.4103.258
(-0.198)
108.783
(-0.393)
120.362
(-1.617)
04 19Suzumiya Haruhi57.60%
(59.32%)
-0.8114.490
(+0.288)
122.880
(-0.751)
134.223
(-5.315)
04 19Diamond42.40%
(40.68%)
0.888.775
(-0.288)
85.241
(+0.751)
89.581
(+5.315)
04 20Rem53.26%
(61.71%)
-3.0133.811
(-1.130)
151.248
(-4.296)
161.354
(-16.239)
04 20Matō Sakura46.74%
(38.29%)
3.098.333
(+1.130)
100.471
(+4.296)
111.117
(+16.239)
04 21Isla63.49%
(55.71%)
5.7113.316
(+1.955)
120.899
(+3.205)
133.129
(+6.896)
04 21Jeanne d'Arc36.51%
(44.29%)
-5.792.881
(-1.955)
89.720
(-3.205)
87.425
(-6.896)
04 22Izumi Sagiri53.78%
(57.63%)
-4.2113.007
(-0.547)
117.377
(-2.070)
115.748
(-3.851)
04 22Ram46.22%
(42.37%)
4.287.952
(+0.547)
85.472
(+2.070)
92.304
(+3.851)
04 23Nishimiya Shōko60.05%
(62.77%)
-0.9139.175
(+0.374)
161.338
(-1.384)
175.491
(-9.676)
04 23Yatogami Tōka39.95%
(37.23%)
0.998.202
(-0.374)
98.117
(+1.384)
100.638
(+9.676)
04 24Furukawa Nagisa52.39%
(58.09%)
-2.0117.526
(-0.484)
128.836
(-2.369)
142.451
(-11.999)
04 24Eucliwood Hellscythe47.61%
(41.91%)
2.098.472
(+0.484)
98.984
(+2.369)
106.541
(+11.999)
04 25Emiya Shirō62.80%
(57.71%)
2.0125.243
(+1.685)
140.669
(+2.334)
160.311
(+3.690)
04 25Shiba Tatsuya37.20%
(42.29%)
-2.098.334
(-1.685)
98.198
(-2.334)
100.841
(-3.690)
04 26Li Syaoran64.32%
(52.74%)
12.5103.343
(+2.403)
105.180
(+4.352)
108.545
(+10.123)
04 26Isana Yashiro35.68%
(47.26%)
-12.590.944
(-2.403)
85.404
(-4.352)
75.944
(-10.123)
04 27Natsume Takashi41.81%
(57.90%)
-5.2115.152
(-2.688)
124.453
(-7.053)
131.212
(-25.896)
04 27Eren Yeager58.19%
(42.10%)
5.2102.402
(+2.688)
105.742
(+7.053)
120.687
(+25.896)
04 28Shiota Nagisa64.15%
(58.34%)
3.0123.691
(+1.901)
136.934
(+2.639)
149.228
(+3.641)
04 28Sakamaki Izayoi35.85%
(41.66%)
-3.095.797
(-1.901)
92.977
(-2.639)
89.067
(-3.641)
04 29Natsuki Subaru51.91%
(54.33%)
-2.5103.269
(-0.185)
105.021
(-0.910)
107.336
(-3.958)
04 29Orihara Izaya48.09%
(45.67%)
2.592.465
(+0.185)
90.281
(+0.910)
91.818
(+3.958)
04 30Akabane Karma53.87%
(52.96%)
0.5116.154
(+0.416)
125.575
(+0.374)
134.464
(+0.081)
04 30Todoroki Shōto46.13%
(47.04%)
-0.5106.420
(-0.416)
110.319
(-0.374)
115.302
(-0.081)
04 31Togashi Yūta55.75%
(61.31%)
-2.3127.210
(-0.424)
141.544
(-2.729)
147.489
(-10.921)
04 31Satoshi44.25%
(38.69%)
2.394.144
(+0.424)
92.790
(+2.729)
97.498
(+10.921)
04 32Kaneki Ken45.11%
(49.24%)
-2.398.431
(-1.183)
95.945
(-2.099)
91.448
(-0.918)
04 32Mizugaki Tsukasa54.89%
(50.76%)
2.396.162
(+1.183)
98.125
(+2.099)
109.226
(+0.918)
04 33Ainz Ooal Gown55.10%
(54.81%)
0.1118.609
(+0.438)
129.816
(+0.083)
142.145
(-1.636)
04 33Doma Taihei44.90%
(45.19%)
-0.1103.800
(-0.438)
106.386
(-0.083)
112.858
(+1.636)
04 34Kamijō Tōma61.43%
(55.35%)
2.7122.325
(+1.716)
135.780
(+2.823)
152.925
(+6.064)
04 34Kanie Seiya38.57%
(44.65%)
-2.7101.936
(-1.716)
103.627
(-2.823)
105.878
(-6.064)
04 35Arima Kōsei50.78%
(54.01%)
-2.4100.786
(-0.450)
99.680
(-1.442)
92.376
(-3.012)
04 35Kōsaka Kyōsuke49.22%
(45.99%)
2.489.719
(+0.450)
85.256
(+1.442)
83.606
(+3.012)
04 36Emiya Kiritsugu52.55%
(54.25%)
-1.4116.974
(-0.112)
125.298
(-0.983)
127.411
(-2.933)
04 36Itsuka Shidō47.45%
(45.75%)
1.4103.703
(+0.112)
105.652
(+0.983)
109.457
(+2.933)
04 37Yukihira Sōma49.17%
(59.73%)
-4.8109.767
(-1.392)
114.207
(-4.116)
113.646
(-14.395)
04 37Hei50.83%
(40.27%)
4.888.010
(+1.392)
84.600
(+4.116)
88.225
(+14.395)
04 38Hikigaya Hachiman63.85%
(61.88%)
0.5144.905
(+1.479)
174.017
(+1.180)
211.228
(-3.620)
04 38Uzumaki Naruto36.15%
(38.12%)
-0.5102.904
(-1.479)
105.933
(-1.180)
113.941
(+3.620)
04 39Sakamoto55.54%
(51.83%)
22.1106.627
(+0.809)
108.729
(+1.428)
110.651
(+3.834)
04 39Monkey D. Luffy44.46%
(48.17%)
-22.198.467
(-0.809)
97.332
(-1.428)
95.486
(-3.834)
04 40Ishida Shōya66.29%
(59.26%)
3.3119.174
(+1.989)
131.332
(+2.835)
148.637
(+5.664)
04 40Inuyasha33.71%
(40.74%)
-3.387.608
(-1.989)
83.894
(-2.835)
84.128
(-5.664)
04 41Levi67.17%
(60.49%)
1.8145.664
(+2.419)
174.639
(+3.555)
208.315
(+6.236)
04 41Edward Elric32.83%
(39.51%)
-1.8103.621
(-2.419)
106.537
(-3.555)
111.115
(-6.236)
04 42Astolfo57.92%
(54.16%)
3.3104.243
(+0.976)
104.937
(+1.373)
104.624
(+2.487)
04 42Aki Tomoya42.08%
(45.84%)
-3.390.889
(-0.976)
85.707
(-1.373)
80.294
(-2.487)
04 43Otonashi Yuzuru60.92%
(59.29%)
0.9110.458
(+0.859)
114.721
(+0.436)
114.453
(-0.619)
04 43Roy Mustang39.08%
(40.71%)
-0.983.544
(-0.859)
76.450
(-0.436)
72.402
(+0.619)
04 44Tachibana Taki60.61%
(61.85%)
-0.4137.616
(+0.711)
159.894
(-0.438)
181.754
(-8.359)
04 44Araragi Koyomi39.39%
(38.15%)
0.4100.000
(-0.711)
101.030
(+0.438)
104.334
(+8.359)
04 45Okazaki Tomoya65.92%
(57.53%)
3.4118.865
(+2.407)
131.522
(+3.881)
153.521
(+6.259)
04 45Uchiha Sasuke34.08%
(42.47%)
-3.494.326
(-2.407)
91.561
(-3.881)
88.882
(-6.259)
04 46Yato56.79%
(55.12%)
1.5111.246
(+0.503)
116.888
(+0.398)
121.998
(+1.699)
04 46Heiwajima Shizuo43.21%
(44.88%)
-1.592.629
(-0.503)
91.753
(-0.398)
95.830
(-1.699)
04 47Ayanokōji Kiyotaka51.40%
(57.16%)
-3.6124.414
(-0.885)
135.635
(-3.054)
136.285
(-8.715)
04 47Midoriya Izuku48.60%
(42.84%)
3.6102.138
(+0.885)
104.476
(+3.054)
111.903
(+8.715)
04 48Kanda Sorata55.67%
(54.49%)
0.8106.568
(+0.653)
110.020
(+0.689)
114.972
(-1.426)
04 48Izumi Masamune44.33%
(45.51%)
-0.895.418
(-0.653)
92.565
(-0.689)
88.999
(+1.426)
expected VF% (Amethyst 5)Show
NameFEV%STDV%
Haibara Ai v. Isshiki Iroha57.21% - 42.79%1.04%
Shiina Mashiro v. Yuigahama Yui59.89% - 40.11%2.66%
Kuriyama Mirai v. Sakura Chiyo56.01% - 43.99%2.35%
Kinomoto Sakura v. Kirigaya Suguha (Leafa)60.54% - 39.46%2.12%
Yukinoshita Yukino v. Nero Claudius60.17% - 39.83%2.57%
Kitashirakawa Tamako v. Mikasa Ackerman52.49% - 47.51%0.26%
Saber v. Daidōji Tomoyo58.28% - 41.72%1.66%
Takanashi Rikka v. Doma Umaru57.84% - 42.16%2.65%
Kōsaka Reina v. Ōmae Kumiko57.19% - 42.81%2.21%
Schwi Dola v. Shiina Mayuri62.11% - 37.89%2.30%
Yūki Asuna v. Nagato Yuki60.57% - 39.43%4.35%
Nakano Azusa v. Shirai Kuroko58.75% - 41.25%2.90%
Miyazono Kaori v. Minami Kotori54.11% - 45.89%1.00%
Shiro v. Tobiichi Origami55.69% - 44.31%3.91%
Hirasawa Yui v. Mordred52.48% - 47.52%0.51%
Makise Kurisu v. Saten Ruiko57.59% - 42.41%0.86%
Tōsaka Rin v. Aragaki Ayase57.78% - 42.22%2.35%
Sawamura Spencer Eriri v. Kasugano Sora54.05% - 45.95%1.10%
Emilia v. Aqua59.37% - 40.63%1.35%
Tokisaki Kurumi v. Yoshino56.37% - 43.63%1.36%
Kasumigaoka Utaha v. Aoyama Nanami54.63% - 45.37%1.18%
Illyasviel von Einzbern v. C.C.58.46% - 41.54%2.15%
Chtholly Nota Seniorious v. Tomori Nao53.84% - 46.16%2.05%
Asada Shino v. Yui56.23% - 43.77%2.06%
Saiki Kusuo v. Ciel Phantomhive59.31% - 40.69%1.91%
Riku Dola v. Ōma Shū61.32% - 38.68%3.62%
Willem Kmetsch v. Akasaka Ryūnosuke53.30% - 46.70%0.73%
Lancer v. Dazai Osamu58.66% - 41.34%1.25%
Archer v. Kuroba Kaito57.13% - 42.87%2.41%
Sakata Gintoki v. Kanbara Akihito52.78% - 47.22%2.25%
Edogawa Conan v. Amamiya Ren58.55% - 41.45%1.52%
Okabe Rintarō v. Otosaka Yū56.26% - 43.74%1.52%
Satō Kazuma v. Uchiha Itachi52.75% - 47.25%0.89%
Saitama v. Son Goku59.17% - 40.83%1.56%
Gilgamesh v. Totsuka Saika57.28% - 42.72%1.80%
Takasu Ryūji v. Kyon49.12% - 50.88%2.64%
Natsume Takashi v. Isana Yashiro59.52% - 40.48%2.34%
Emiya Shirō v. Eren Yeager56.36% - 43.64%3.21%
Li Syaoran v. Shiba Tatsuya51.60% - 48.40%0.63%
Akabane Karma v. Orihara Izaya57.76% - 42.24%1.57%
Shiota Nagisa v. Todoroki Shōto55.18% - 44.82%2.19%
Natsuki Subaru v. Sakamaki Izayoi53.19% - 46.81%0.89%
Ainz Ooal Gown v. Mizugaki Tsukasa56.23% - 43.77%2.42%
Togashi Yūta v. Doma Taihei56.26% - 43.74%1.87%
Kaneki Ken v. Satoshi50.12% - 49.88%0.98%
Emiya Kiritsugu v. Kōsaka Kyōsuke58.83% - 41.17%1.22%
Kamijō Tōma v. Itsuka Shidō56.21% - 43.79%2.45%
Arima Kōsei v. Kanie Seiya48.45% - 51.55%1.10%
Image
User avatar
maglor
~Fukou da~
~Fukou da~
Posts: 8516
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 8:57 pm
Badges:
ImageImage
Worships: Abriel Nei Debrusc Borl Paryun Lafiel
Melon Pan: 75
2018 Female Favorite: Chtholly Nota Seniorious
2018 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
2017 Female Favorite: Tomori Nao
2017 Male Favorite: Yang Wenli
Wish: More people being open to alternatives and compromises.

Re: 2018 Amethyst General Discussion thread

Post by maglor » Fri Aug 17, 2018 7:37 pm

So we really had many unexpected upsets in Amethyst 4
Image
Post Reply